ALLEN TWP

Upper  District

Northampton  Co.
Allen Twp
1890

ALL  FAMILY  NAMES  FROM  A  to  Z

Ackerman George 20 Adameach Michael 31 Alexey Saumel 40
Bachman Thomas F 51--Ancene(th)? E 49, William H 24, Lovellen T 22, Mary A 19, Robert B 15, Herbert M 3 Bachman George T 28--Marietta C 39, Lillie C 5, Sarah E 4, Haward V 2 Bachman John V 60--Christiana 60
Bachman Amos A 32--Emma E 24 Bachman Henry 32 Baker Lizzie 6
Baringer Ephraim 66--Matilda C 66 Baringer Alfred 32 Baringer Joy M 7
Bartholomew Denaiel 53--Susanna 37, Ervin F 9, Sarah A 3 Bartholmew Jeremiah M 38--Ellen A 37, Victor L 11 Bartholmew Ira W 23--Lillie C 19
Bauer Wiflin 38 Baul Eliza 69 Bauling Simon 28
Bealer Abiner 69--Mollie A 61 Bealer George A 23 Bear Lizzie 13
Beck Wilson 37--Ida E 32, Christiana 12, Amelia E 9, Berdie M 7, Thomas R 4, Katie V 2, Allen A 1 Beck Nathan 40--Rebecca S 37, Elvin A 17, Annie M 13 Beck Nathaniel 43
Beck David S 22--Alemta C 21 Beck George W 30--Catherine 23, Charles H 6, Estella J 2, Edgar 4 Beil Josiah 42--Mary A 38, Cora M 12, Henry A 10, SaraS E 9, Ellen 1
Beil Christain 70 Beil James 16 Biddog Michael 26
Biddog George 20 Biery Preston C 28--Christena 25, Abigail 61 Billheimer Emma C 14
Billheimer Jacob 55--Mary A 47, Henry T 24, Wilson C 19, Emma M 17, Clinton A 14, Charles H 12, Oscar 11 Billheimer John C 36--Rebecca 34, Hettie M 11, Cora R 8, Sadie C 6, Albert 3 Billheimer Preston E 26--Ellen M 21, Bertha C 1
Billheimer Tillie 17--Asher 25, Lizzie 21, Mabel 2, Lewis 1 Bitte Mary 67 Borger William 76--Sarah 74, William 36, Mary A 21, Verna E 2, Herbert 3
Borger John 65--Olinda 60, Annie 35, Ella 22, Laura 19 Borger Henry M 31--Sarah J 23 Boyer George 69--Elizabeth 71, Ellen 32, Franklin C 13
Boyer Milton C 25, Sarah A 14, Florence M 2 Boyer Mary 91--Mariah 63 Braker Barney 50--Louisa 50, Bernhardt 20, Mary E 19, James E 11, Solma C 8, Harry F 6
Buckman Christain 67 Buchy Martin M 40--Sarah L 37, Thos A 15, James W 12, Eva S 8, Jennie M 6, Clara 4 Busko Vosko 34
Butz Milton 31--James 29, Elna J 3, Ramond 1 Cole Henry J 73--Bertha M 14, Milton H 31, Mary A 27, Clinton E 7, Jennie L 6 Cole Adam 70--Rosana 56, Alfred N 27, Thomas A 25
Cole Reuben 73 Copelings Hannah M 14 Crafty Michael 27--Susanna 28, Michael
Craig Jacob 38 Daniel William H 40--Frances M 30, Lina S 9, Lovin H 5, William D 2, William 82 Danner Milton E 30
Delp Polly 16 Delabord Henry D 48--Isabella 36, Milton H 16, Kottie J 10, Edith M 3, Charles F 2 Demko Jacob 43
Demko John 37 Demco Michael 27 Dexter George 25
Dieter Reuben 29--Catherina 28 Dieter Charles 17 Drisbach William H 24--Mary E 19, Hannah L 12
Driesenbach Christiana 58--Franklin S 25, Emma 27 Eckert Henry E 60--Ellen 40, Lewis P 18, Emma J 16, Annie M 13 Eckert Frank 21
Engler Aaron 40, Estella 12 Erdman Harvey T 25--Ellen J 29 Erdman Estella E 1
Everett Winfield O 30--Harriet 32, Minnie 5, Edna C 3 Everetts Erwin 23 Fatzinger George 46--Catherine 45, Ruth V 2
Fehnel Georgo H 34--Mary E 35, Mary J M Palmer D 8, Sallie C 6, Minnie E 4, Henry G 3 Fehnel Stephen T 43--Sallie A 42, Mary 17, Harry P 2 Fehnel Lillie L 15
Fenicle Francis O 44--Balinda A 40, Elvin W 15 Fenstermacher Eli W 28--Maria A 40, Lillie J 18, Laura J 16, Harvey L 14, Lillie L S 11, Elmer J 9, Sadie 3 Fenstermacher Lewis A 36--Susan 33
Fenstermacher Harriett 67--Tilghman 32, William J 17 Fenstermacher David O 21--Ella J 13, Lizzie M 8, Mamie 6, Clinton W 1 Fenstermacher William 77--Helena 49, Mitton E 24
Fenstermacher Horneleous 70 Fogel Ellen 21 Fogelman Henry F 55--Elizabeth 48, Jacob H 23, Robert 19, Emmnie 17, Sarah 15, Charles 13, Annie 11, Carrie 8, Oliver 6, Henry D 2
Frantz George E 22 Fretz Aaron 67--Sarah 67 Fritz Joseph 24
Frock George W 23--Henrietta 23, Katie E 1 Frock Milton 24--Polly M 23, Clinton E 4, Harvey A 1 Galic Jacob 42--Mary A 40
George Samuel 71--Annie 70 George Absolond 20 Green John L
Gruver Joseph W 30--Maranda L 30, Charles L 7, Victar A 5, Clara 3, Minnie A 1 Hawk Nathan 52--Silinda 46, Flora A 22 Hawk William M 29--Mary E 23, Mable 2, Clarence A 1
Heffelfinger John 46--Mary 44, Charles A 15, George B 12, Minnie A 10, Carrie L 7, William B 4 Heffelfinger Steward M 23--Lizzie E 22, Laura M 1 Heiney John B 30--Clara A 32, Martha A 6, Estella M 3
Heiney Will H 24--Aaron 29, Marrietta 29, Llewelyn 3 Heiney Augustus 23--Lillie D 21, Robert 57 Heiney Harrison W 62--Susanna R 54, Emma 17
Heiney Jonas 29, Sarah S 30 Heiney Daniel A 27--Rosa S 18, Annie M 1 Heiney George W 23
Hess Amandus 33--Julianna 30, Mary A A 9, Birdie M 2 Hess Jacob S 32--Dianna 33, Charles 12 Hess Stephen 31--Ellen J 27, Emma E 4
Hess James 25, Henrietta 24, Clide C 1 Hess George 21 Hills Louisa 63
Hillsberg Elizabeth 77 Hillsberg Cornelia 33 Hoffman Levi B 52--Ellen 24, Alice 20, Edna 13
Hoffman Joseph 26--Mary R 26, Erwin H 4, Annie 9, Oscar 11, Clinton 5 Hood Meda R 16 Hower Amandus 38--Diana C 34, Almeta S 13, Ellen M 8, Henry H 2
Hower Aaron F 30--Sarah L 32, Mabel L 2 Hower Thomas 36--Mary A 34, Lloyd C 9, Laura A 6 Huber Elmer J 24--Celia 22
Hummel William H 58--Harriette 50, Clara 19 Hummel Marie 86 Hustard David 71
Jones William 76--Elizabeth 67, Allen H 40, Ida J 34, Stewart L 6m Keiper Henry 46--Emma L 44, Mary E 24, Lillie M 17, Laura 14 Kistler Jesse G 27--Emma 18
Klickner William H 23--Catharine 24, Daisy A 1, Florence 1 Kleppinger John H 47--Catharine E 40, Aquilla A 21, Maranda L 19, Sarah M 16, John J 13, Laura B 12 Kleppinger Francis 38--Aquilla 20, William H 2, Elmer 1
Knerr James E 44--Amelia 42, Edger E 16, Raymond S 4, Lizzie F 2 Koch Lizzie 65 Koch Mamie E 10
Koch George A 38--Cecelia 38, Astor E 15, Julia M 13, Floyd D 11, Henry 73 Koons Milton M 42--Ellen C 42, Emma M 16, Elmer W 6 Kostenbader Harry 18
Kramlich Edwin C 42--Savannah E 36, Jennie D14, Franklin L 12, John B 10, Howard C 8, Harry L 1 Krock Lovine 27--Emma M 31 Kuntz Jacob 69--Annie L 68
Kuntz Emma 16 Kutz William 69--Eliza M 66 Lalebach Mary A 42
Laub Joseph 68--Elizabeth 72 Laub Isaac 55--Mary 59 Laub Peter 65--Elizabeth 62
Laubach Stephen 54--Margrette 50, Wilson H 28, Louisa 28, Raymond F 4 Laubach Stephen J 51--Katie D 45, Salome 12, Lucretia 9, Stephen J 4 Laubach William A 45--Amanda V 42, Erwin A 17, Ida A 11
Laubach David 57--Sarah L 41, George H 29 Laubach Amandus F 30--Amanda L 28, Mary E 5 Laubach Clinton E 14
Leh Thomas F 47--Sarah E 45, Milton H 17, Howard H 1 Leh Elvin N 22--Ida R 20, Mable F 1 Lerch Samuel 69--Sarah 58, John F 32, Catherine 25, Amandus J 3
Lerch Lewis A 31--Emma B 26, Franklin S 8, Hannah A 3 Lerch Lafayette M 34--Mary A 3_, Annie M 10, Howard S 8 Lindenmoyer Joseph 58--Mary 49, Joseph F 25, George F 22, Sarah 19, Frank H 17, Milton S 13, Clinton 11, John E 9
Lockhardt Alexander P 53--Sallie A 53 Longabach Lizzie S 16 Mann Wilson 18
Matthian Arnold 41 Matthian Aranot 40 McVeigh Michael 30
Mertz Allen A 25 Mertz Thomas H 19 Moser Franklin J 25, Sarah 20, Emily B 1
Moyer Owen 21 Moyer Lizzie 22 Moyer Wm H 23--Rosa J 20, Emma C 12
Mumma Charles W 35--Fiann_ E 38, William J 11, Henry G 13 Musko Michael 33--Mary 34, Michael 10, John 6, Jacob 1 Musselman Robert 39--Susanna 60, Minerva S 19, Joseph H 13, Harry 11
Muschlitz Oliver 19 Nagle Elizabeth B 60--Maranda B 20 Neibauer Jacob 19--Judith 27, Anna 9m
Neichich Lewis 35 Neibfawer Jacob 36 Newhard James E 44--Matilda 40, Sarah E 12, Malize J 9
Newhard Edward W 35--Sabina 39, Emma M 15 Newhard James 38--Mary 39 Newhard William 73
Nungesser Samuel R 45--Hannah A 37, Carrie A C 16, Frank H 37 Pindorfer Frank 33 Person Allen F 29--Mary A 29, Viola C 7, Clide C 5, Eada M 3, Leon P 1
Person George A 43--Kate 36, Elmer 7, Elsie W 5, Malinda 8 Peters Oliver J 26--Ida 25 Poushorovitz John 38
Radeline Samuel 68--Juditz 67 Radeline Annie L 28--Mamie E 6, Claud 3 Radenbach Edward H 51--Lucinda 51, Stephen A 20, George P 17, Sabilla S 21, Lewis T 14, Monroe 10, Clinton H 4
Radenbach James H 23 Remaly George S 42--Elizabeth 46, Howard C 3, John E 23 Remaly Atella 16
Rhoads William F 42--Cecilia C 29, Ellen C 7, George W 4, John 67 Rhoads Nanna J 29 Rice Minnie A 14
Ritter John M 39--Sarah J 40, Lewis D 16, Minnie M 14, Emma C 9, Jeanie C 8 Roth John 14 Ruckle David 71--Margarette A 64
Rutman Sarah 30--Edward 6 Rutman Samuel 7 Saeger Joseph H 43--Sarah V 36, Herbert D 12, Jennie 10
Saeger Daniel 71--Elizabeth 68 Sagorah Stephen 40 Sagorah Michael 25--Mary 18
Santee Amandus 27--Mary A 27, Earnest C 5, Elvin A 2 Sandel Abraham 19 Savitz William H 17
Schafer Francis M 44--Sarah 46, Howard S 11, Annie L 10, Emma A 8, Charles J 6, Benjamin L 4 Schafer Ellen G 9 Schaffer Calvin 21
Schaffer Francis 16 Scheiry Henry 22--Clara A 21, Lulu F 2, Annie B 65 Schnidler Jerome 71--Sarah 72
Schnidler William 44 Schinder Thomas 16 Schlagel John 44-- Hannah 33, Savannah C 4, Jennie M 1
Schreiber Edward W 29--Agnes E 26, Howard F 9, Maggie M 7 Schreiber Harry 17 Schurdock John 44
Searles Rolander 35--Mary A 37, Bertha M 8, Preston A 4 Semich Andrew 18 Semmel Charles E 28--Ellen M 26
Semmel Lewis 48--Cordelia 45, Thomas E 18 Sepman Joseph R 28--Henrietta 32, Harvey 6, Cadilla M 2 Sepman Frederick 59--Elizabeth 59, Lizzie 21, John H 17, Minnie W 13
Sheetz Jacob 19 Shilling John G 49--Annie M 47, John H 18, Joseph T 14, Auther E 9, Robert W 6, Annie M C 4 Shively Charles 15
Shoemaker Edwin 50--Elizabeth A 53, Harry 11 Siegfried Stephen 68--Mary 67 Sigman Daringa 31
Simonis Jacob 38 Smith Benjamin 40--Susanna L 38, Jennie M 10, Allen B 8 Smith William M 53--Louisa H 59
Smith Catharine 23 Smith Henry 19 Smith Annie A 23
Smith Charles E 14 Smoyer Henry 42--Lucinda 39, Amanda C 11, Henry C 9, Samuel C 7, Lizzie M 4, Annie M 2 Smoyer Alfred 31--Polly 27, Julia J 6, Florence S 4, Alfred J 2, Polly L 3m
Smoyer Mary E 15 Smoyer Thomas 21--Emma 15 Smoyer Sylvanus 24
Smoyer William 17--Mabel A 2 Sneck Alfred 21 Snyder William H 33--Elenora 33, Mary B 11, Samuel W 8
Snyder Clinton H 43--Emma C 32 Snyder Edwin 14 Snyder Clara S 5
Snyder Thomas E 24--Alice 25, Minnie 1 Solt William 36--Emma 37, Elmer F 13, James M 11, Mary J 8, Edward A 6 Solt David 46--Catherine 46, Maranda E 21, Harvey A 10
Solt Mary 21 Spengler Charles 62--Mary A 40 Spengler Elmer H 21--Minnie C 18
Spingler Amelia 56 Springler Calvin P 23 Stettler Solomon 47--Susanna E 42, Frank H 17, George S 16, Emma M 14, Elvin T 9, Clinton C 6
Stewart Reuben H 31--Sarah A 29, Ellen 1 Stewart David H 37--Hannah E 37, Mary S 12, Estella M 6 Strohl Missouri A 22--Laura B 17, Bertha E 2 1/2
Swartz John A 29--Minnie R 24, Jennie 1 Troxell Elizabeth 50 Turner Jacob 36
Ultchick John 40 Vodilla Paul 41 Walton Eugene 20
Warbach John 30 Wasser Richard F 31--Ida 27, Howard A 7, Carrie E 4 Wasserman Mike 27
Weidknecht Alfred 23--Flora A 25, Jennie C 2 Wolf James 49--Mary 46, Elmer W 22, Emma E 21, Howard J 19, Birdie E 17, Lillie S 11 Wuchter Sylvester 31--Mary 28, Wm P 8
Wuchter Mariette 14 Yehl Levi 29--Sarah L 25, Annie L 7,Elvin E 4, Cora R 2 Yellis Susanna 84
Young Franklin A 28--Floranda B 29, Mary A 4, Dallas Q 2, Carrie E 10m Young William H 55--Sarah J 55, Hannah A 21 Young Peter J 57--Annie L 49, Annie R 24, Lucy M 22
Young Sarah C 36--Harvey E 8 Young Jacob A 25--George E 16 Zellner William A 37--Sarah A 38, Elmer E 15
Zimmerman Simon A 19

                       

Home      Communities     Links      beth1890@bethlehempaonline.com





LOWER DISTRICT

Northampton  Co.
Allen Tsp.
1890

ALL  FAMILY  NAMES  FROM  A  to  Z

Bachman Charles 48--Sarah J 44, Frank W 19, William E 18, James V 17, Charles C 13, Elmer P 10, Sarah J 8, Sylvanus A 6 Bachman Christiana 24--Calvin 19 Baer George 45--Malinda E 44, Emma J 15
Bartholomew Alexander N 53--Amanda J 47, Henry L J 18, Ellen M 15, Edgar M 10, Laura 8, John G C 6, James M 2 Bartholomew Tilghman 40 Bartholomew Catharine 28
Bartholomew Jefferson 62 Beil George 75--Sarah 66, Emma 6 Beil George A 34--Lillie A F 32, Jacob P 12, Henry W 7
Beil George T 28--Elizabeth 26, Charles S 5, Mabel S 1 Bertsch Edwin E 28--Ellen L 32 Bertsch Lillie E R 9--Jonathan J E 7, Eliza S J 2
Bopst Acquilla 53--John T 23, Emma J S 16, Victor G 13 Borger William 64--Theresa 67, Preston D 30 Brunner Theophilus 42--Victoria 39, Joseph 7, Emma 4
Dalp Mary 70 Danner William A 33--Minnie O 23 Dietz Sarah A 62--Jacob 64, Christianna 57, Ida M 22, Samuel B 19, John 68
Dietz Catharine 62 Delcher Frank J S 20 Edelman Alvin 20
Fogel Abraham L 15 Frantz Henry F 42--Lucinda 40, Granville 19, Cora M 18, Robert F 17, Geo H 15, Annie C 11, Daily M 9, Minnie A 6 Frankenfield Samuel 35--Agnes 35, Francisco C 15, James E 9, William F 7, Mary A 4, Helen J 1
Frickert Anna M 17 Grebe Jacob 35--Susan 33, Anna 8, Julia 8m Gruber Mary C 76
Handwerk William 25 Haper James W 39--Caroline 40, Rosa A 19, William H 14, Minnie A 11, Jennie M 11, Julia M 7, Lizzie I 4 Haupt George 69--Mary A 61
Heiney Jonas 17 Hess Theodore A 42--Cecelia C 32, Frank L 12, Palmer A 11, Elmer H 10, Julia O 8, Eliza C 7 Hess Daniel 46--Martha C 14
Howell Daniel L 42, Mary J 35, Mildred L 9, Mary J L 3, Jacob F 37, Amanda E 32, John F 11, Milford A 9, Walter 7 Howell Theodore H 65--Mary A 65, Theodore H N 24, Harriett B 21, Marie B 21, Samuel 16 Hower Sylvester 45--Catherine 49, Louisa 55
Kerochner Jefferson 24 Kline Josiah G 53--Alevesta I 46, Emma A 21, Edgar L 19, Lizzie M 16, Henry P 14, Hattie A 12, Clarence E 7, Flora A 5 Koehler Tilghman 58--Caroline 60, Jacob F 23, Daniel P 19, Vinetia J 17, Tilghman O 15, John M 27
Levan Daniel J 28--Mary M 28, Eliza 72 Lynn Mary A 25 Lynch Estella M 7
Marsh Richard 45--Sallie A 45, Margaret 11, Annie S 8, Joseph S 4 Miller William H 32--Flora 29, Emma C 9, Charles H 8, Eva M 7, Irene 5, Herchel 3, Eleanora 2 Miller John H 54--Sarah A 50, Mary A 21, Henry A 18, Emma M 16, Annie B 13, Hattie S 7
Miller John J 29--Eliza J 26, William A 5, Bertha 4 Miller Francis 25 Moser Mary 19--Lewis 6, Robert 2
Muth John 18 Nolfe Aaron C 66--Fietta 58 Nuchter Aaron S 8
Remaly Monroe 19 Renner Tilghman H 37--Ellen M 37 Reph Frank H 8
Ritter William R 67 Rutman Monroe 44--Mary 42 Saylor Charles 19
Schetz Jacob 22 Schlegel William 44 Shafer Mary A 52--Annie L 21, Milton A 19
Shankweiler Jonathan 61--Rebecca 52, Alfred O 30, Elmira 29 Silvins Josiah 46--Sarah E 44 Slamp Alfred G 14
Smith Parmer S 23--Sarah A E 24, Edgar A 2m Smith Edwin D 47--Caroline 46, J O 5 Smith Richard A--Edgar S 4
Smith Samuel 21 Smoyer Ellen C 19 Snyder Lizzie L 16
Solt Jacob 45--Sarah A 33, David H 16, Aaron F 14, Mary A 10, Lizzie 8, George D 6, Minnie J 3, Clinton J 2 Spengler James H 31--Mary A 30, Herbert P 5, Mamie S 3 Spengler John 23--Malissa M 20
Steckel Sarah 76 Weaver Amanda 32 Weis John 23


       

THIS  SECTION  IMMEDIATELY  FOLLOWED  ALLEN  TSP - LOWER  DISTRICT  IN THE DIRECTORY.
I'M  PLACING  IT  HERE  BECAUSE  IT  HAD  NO  NAME  ATTACHED  TO IT.  IT'S DEFINITELY
 IN  ALLEN  TSP.   IT  MAY  BELONG  TO  LOWER  DISTRICT

Atherthold John 15 Baner Irvin F 31--Sarah A 28, Mansfield S 9, Sarah E 7, Fieder C 6, Frank I 5, Charles D 3 Crock Wilson J 34--Maggie S 36, Minnie C 12, Robert W 5, Henry G 22
Frable William 23 Frable Celesta 19 Fritz Mary 18
Graver Peter 40--Fietta 41 Hammer Minnie 20 Hunter John 32--Frederick 30, Lizzie 25
Klotz Andrew 42--Caroline C E 40, Harvey W 16, Robert A 12, Mamie E 10, Lucy J 8, Minnie M 3 Kulp William W 54--Mary A 39, Samuel B 18, Charles W 14, Francis P 11, Ida S 5 Miller William E 27--Eliza A 23, John T 2
Muschlitz Robert 15 Rheinhard Carrie M 1 Schlegle Tilghman 34--Fietta 36, Alfred B C 13, Emma V 10, Amandes T 8, Harvey C 6
Schneck Robert P 23 Scholl Henry A 45--Mary E 44, Emma J 20, John H 16, Mamie C 9, Raymond S 3 Scholl Tilghman A 36--Paulina S 36, Allen C 12, Edward L 6
Schular Edward B 13 Shaden Benjamin 71--Balinda 63, George H 37, Mary J 34, Attie I 12, Mable C 9, George E 3 Smith Lavina 23
Spehglar Levi 27--Amanda C 28, Emma E 5 Stauffer Charles P 25 Steckel Albert C 34--Laura J 21, Miles A 2
Steimetz Susan 19 Stuber Jacob E 53--Leah 53 Weaver Susan 74--Franklin 38
Home      Communities     Links      beth1890@bethlehempaonline.com





CATASAUQUA

Northampton  Co.
Allen Tsp.
1890

ALL  FAMILY  NAMES  FROM  A  to  Z

Asknei Michael 37--Mary 30, Rose 10, Frank 5, Jennie 8. Third Appel John 43--Berbera. Alley Banetic Joseph 36--Alice 28
Bartholomew Nathaniel A 34--Rebecca J 34, Eddie J 8, Harvey F 5 Bartholomew Frank G 23--Mary E 18, Merritt F 1, Mary 8. Fourth Bartholomew Mary H 75. Fourth
Bates John R 37--Martha L 43 Bateman Elizabeth 44--Elizabeth A 17, Edith E 16. Alley Beanson Anna 68--Joseph 13
Beavers Irvin 26. Second Bender Susan 48. Second Beverland William 33--Elizabeth 36, Elizabeth 8, Anna 6, Mary 4
Bogh Ellen C 36--Geo W 18, Hattie E 10 Boyle Patrick 42 Brader Jacob 56. Fourth
Bremer Joseph 46--Krasmeir 50, Joseph L 16, Mortiz 15, Carl 13, Allen 8, John 7, Josephine 3 Breisch Tilghman 47--Sarama 39, Charles J F 21, Lilly L 18, Attomissa S 17, William B 14, Hary E 11, Tilghman J 3, Llewelyn R 9m Brooks Ambrose 48--Jane 45, Joseph 17, Anna 15, Ruth 13, Giveneline 11, Frances 8, Elizabeth 5, Mary 2
Burger George H 43--Amelia 42, Mabel A 10, Blanche E 4. Third Burger Cora E 20. Third Burke James H 35--Bridget 32, James T 15, Thomas F 13, Mary C 10, Margarett 6, Catharine 4, Alice 2. 4th
Buskirk Jacob Van 38--Amanda H 37, Amzi 17. Fourth Carlin James F 25. Alley Case Reuben F 40--Amanda S 40, Anna A 21, Titus R 20, Minnie I 18, Geo I 17, Carrie S 15, Lillie E 14, Edwin P 12, Gertrude E 10, Estella M 9. 243 Third
Childs John J 30--John 27. Third Church Joseph 26--Melissa C S 29, Marion Q 2, Elvin J 9m. Fourth Clark Mary 17--Patrick 17
Cunningham Barney 37--Ellen 31, Mamie 9, Lillie 7, James 5, Sadie 3. Third Connway James J 23--Mary 22. 707 2nd Cooper John 27. Front
Crabtree Lawson 27 Cronin Michael 29--Mary 29, Sarah 4, Catherine 2, Dorothy 4m, Mary E 22. Fourth Cux Mary 56
Davis Margaret 48--Edward 15, Margaret 13, Elizabeth 10, Ruth 8, William H 21, Anna R 20, Elizabeth M 8m Davis Thomas H 25--Sarah J 25, Arthur E 3, Raymond S 2. Second Davis David L 18. Fourth
Deisher Reuben 61--Mary A 54, John B 18, Reuben R 16 DeWitt Frank 18 Dieter Daniel 37--Elizabeth 32, Eva C 8, Fanny 5, Mary F 3
Diedrichs Gustave 32 Donovan William J 27--Anna L 22. 4th Dougherty Dennis 50--Mary 49, Catherine 23, Maggie 20, Dennis 17, Felix 14. Second
Dougherty Mary 28 Dnugherty Annie 8--Maggie 8, Catherine 3, Josephine 9m, John 30 Dougherty Eddie 12--Arthur 18. Second
Drew Edward 29--Mary A 32, Jennie L 6, Alfred J 4, George M 2. Third Easterday Irwin 25. Third Eckroth Moses M 29--Agnes D 29, Clara D 7, Anna C 5, Charles F 3
Eckart Enos 55--Fietta 50. Alley Edwards John Edwin 53--Elizabeth 6, Edward 17, John 15, Lewis 13, David 8. Second Edwards Lewis 48--Mary A 45, Edward W 23, Edith S 14, Frances S 11. 2nd
Elliott Mary H 57--Daniel 35, Anna 23, Hananorah 17, George 10, Daniel 8, Anna M 6 Engler William 63--Margaret 48, Anna L 23, William F 21, Lillie E 18, Martha E 15. Second Ernest Joseph M 33--Frances R 28, Joseph M 7, William 5, Anna 4, James 2. Front
Evans David J 49--Sophia J 48 Evans John P 42--Mary H 43, Maggie 17, Lizzie 15, Harry 7, Mariana 4 Fahler Harrison G 21--Media S 20, Laura M 3, Mary S 2. Fourth
Fahler William 27--Mary E 29, Mabel H 2. Third Farron James 24 Faust Amelia 74--Cora B 32
Feait Elizabeth 48--William 18, Robert 16. Second Fehr Benjamin 24--Elmira 24. Second Filchen Frank 27. Alley
Fitzsimmons Mary 22. 701 Second Flick Mary A 45 Foley Richard 24--Mary 23. Second
Foot August 43--Augustina 32, Josephine 14, Lucy 9. Alley Frantz Robert 8. Second Frederick James 39. Fourth
Frey Daniel S 48--Annie M 39, Sallie A 12, Edwin B 9, Annie R 8, William M 5. Fourth Fryman John 21 Gallagher Alice 47. 806 Second
Geiger Frank 17. Fifth Gibbon Thomas 38--Anna M 26, Albert 2, Hannah M 6m. Alley Gibbon John 42--Mary A 39, Mary 19, William 13. Fifth
Gibson James 57--Anna 48, Benjamin F 24, Robert E 22, Samuzl 19 Gisting Peter 30--Elizabeth 28, Elizabeth 6, Peter 3, Christopher 2, Catharine 6m. Second Gioni Stephen 26. Alley
Glick Thomas B 47--Elizabeth P 47. 3d Gordon Patrick G 18. Second Griffith Lizzie 52. Alley
Gum Edward 19. Alley Gunter John 43--Mary A 43, Cilcia 15, Sophia 12, James 10, Mary 7, Blanch 3. 50 Fourth Guzi Stephen 22
Hahn Alfred H 38--Elizabeth 39. Front Hahn Eva E 8 Hahn Mary A 53. Fifth
Hahn Sarah J 23--Emma L 20, Lilly E 15. Fifth Hahn William J 32--Ida F 26, Edgar C 1. Fifth Haigh Harry 31--Annie E 31, Ethel M 6, Edward 3, William 1. Third
Hart James 42--Mary 43, Joseph 19, Mary 18, Isabella 16, Anna 14, Margaret 12, James 11, Elizabeth 8, Thomas 3, Wimfred 1. Front Hart Mary A 51--William A 21, Thomas 20, Elizabeth 17, Martha L 14, Anna J 12. Alley Hanrish Michael 48. Alley
Heckman Samuel 36--Mary J 31, William B 9. Third Heilman Peter J 44--Ellen S 41, Jennie E 9, Vesta 4. Fourth Heilman Lewis 29--Elemine 26, William R 2, Raymond 5. Third
Hepner John 49--Sarah 48, Robert W 18, Sylvester 16, Ida J 12, Daisy M 10 Hepner Frank H 27--Alice S 24, Ellsworth 17, John 7, Minnie M 2, Walter 20. Front Hopkins Noah 47--Ann 43. Alley
Hopkins Margaret A 18. Alley Hosa Conrad 62--John 18 Howells John T 28--Margaret H 22, Sarah 6, William E 4
Howells Thomas 68--Martha 57, William 34, James 23, David 19. Alley James William A 26--Sarah P 29, John 1 Janeeske John 28--Mary 28, Mary 3, John 1, Stephen 1
Jankoie Stephed 40 Jones Lewis R 41--Mary 45, Robert L 20, David J 18, Samuel 17, William 15, Edward 13, Jane 9, James 4. 2nd Jones Edward 38--Annie 28, Winifred 7, Rachael 6, Margaret 4, Lewis 2, John L 48, Anna M 46. 701 Second
Jones Samuel B 31. Alley Jones Lewis J 74--Margaret 74. Alley Judge Michael 44--Bridget L 15, Mary E 13, Mary H E 38. Third
Kane Morris 30--Bridget 30, Sallie 7, Patrick 4, Bernard 1 Karchees Martin 28 Kemmerer Helena 60--Annie M 21. 3d
Kern Eugene 31--Julia 25 Kidd Nathaniel J 48--Mary 42, Elemina 18. Third Kidd Jacob S 47--Christa Ann 40, Clinton J J 19. Fourth
Kidd Tilghman F 46--Elenora 40, Harvey F 4. Fourth Kipple Conrad 48--Catherine 48, George W 20, John O 15, Harry J 7 Kocis Stephen 33
Korba James 26 Korchees John 17 Kostie Stephen 27--Anna 25, Andrew 1. Alley
Kostie Michael 26. Alley Kostella Carlo 22. Third Kressler Ellen J 23. Third
Lansbeck Tilghman 48--Dianna 44, Edwin 14. Third Leffler Emanuel 62--Sarah 43 Leonard Anna 60
Leonard John 23 Lesasin Daniel 23 Lewis William G 48--Margaret 48, Margaret 16, William M 9, Ellen J 6. Third
Lewis Elizabeth 42--Emma 17, Harry 16, Harriett 10, Mary A 6, Nellie 4. Third Lewis Jacob 30--Martha 31, Margaret 7, William E 1 Lightonder John W 28--Eliza 22, Beatrice 2, Lewis 3m
Londrigan Richard 45--Bridget 43, Margaret 15, Michael 13, Anna 11, Richard 8, Daniel 3 Long Allen 29--Emma J 29, Estella M 2. Alley Mai Paul 24--Pauline 24, Peter 48, Vic 3
Malone Anna 61--Elizabeth 25, Mary 23, James 21, Bernard 19, Richard 17. Alley Mandel William H 40--Mary A 32, Elizabeth 10, George 8, Haltie 5, William 2, Harry 2m. Second Markel Adam 47. Alley
Mathias Samuel 23--Catharine 19. Alley McCarty Winifred 75 McClean Patrick 47--Mary A 47, Peter 20, Anna R 17, John B 16, James F 14, Elizabeth 12, Patrick 9, Thos Q 6
McCormick David 38--Mary A 34, David 12. Alley McNable William 28--Elizabeth 21, Robert T 1. Sixth McNelly William 35--Mary 33, Hannah 9, Minnie 8, William 5, John 2, James 1. Second
Meekma_ Nellie 52--Hattie 16, Sadie 11. Second Meredith Joseph 53--Elizabeth 58, Thomas 17, Martha 15. Alley Mertz Joseph 52--Mary J E 23, Joseph G 10. Alley
Miller Sydney M 50--Cecelia E 49, Eugene W 16, Charles D 15, James C 12. Fourth Miller Lewis C 27--Dora V 27. Fourth Minnich George H Jr 23--Mary A 22, Raymond G 1. Fourth
Missmer Samuel 51--Annie 43, James E 15, William 12, Mabel M 10, Melvin H 7m. Arch Moffitt George 39--Ada 38, George H 15, Alfred 12, William 4, Arthur 2, Gertrude 9m Mohry Walter F 48--Mary D 49, Jennie R 35. Second
Morgan John 60. Sixth Morris Robert J 36--Sarah 40, Sarah M 15, Addie 13, William R 10, John R 7, David R 4. Fourth Morris James 65--Elizabeth 59. Alley
Morris Albert 24. Second Moser Matilda L 29--Mable H 3, Lizzie M 3m. Third Moser John 57. Third
Mummey Charles 50--Amanda 35. 3d Mundel James 34. Alley Nelligan Margaret 55--Honora 22, Bridget 20. Sixth
Nelligan Thomas 60. Sixth Norfolk Austin 27--Martha 27, Mary 2, Joseph 20 Oates Henry 26
O'Hara James 17. Second Olewine John 30--Isabelle 27, George I 9, Catharine E 3. Front O'Loughlin Michael 36--Margaret 34, Mary A 10, Theresa 9, Peter 5, Levi C 1. Alley
O'Neill Bernard 37--Mary A 34, John 11, Lawrence 9, Nicholas 7, Emma 8m. Second Osmun Thomas E 57--Rebecca 45, Elenora 20, Edwin T 15, Adella 12, Bertha 9. 701 Second Osmun John D 32--Mary O 25, Harry N 6, Majorie 4, Mable B 1. Second
Patrick Paul 40--William 28, John 18 Pearson Arthur 30--Amelia 30, James A 1. Third Pearson John W 32. Fourth
Pearson Mary 32. Fourth Pearson Samuel H 24--Mary 25, Lewis 3. Fourth Petitidie Charles A 32--Mary A 24, Adalena H 3. Alley
Pitlock Michael 40--Caroline 40, Elizabeth 9, William 6 Plepka Michael 29. Alley Powell Thomas 45--Elizabeth _1, William 16, Edith 13, David 10, Dora 6, Arthur 3. Fourth
Powell John 44--Isabella 41, William 17, John 14, Frederick R 12, Alice 8, Mary J 5. Third Powel Michael N 36--Catharine 36, Mary G 6. Fourth Price Elizabeth 40--Gertrude c 10, Clara C 7. Sixth
Putnam Mary E 36--Jennie C 14, Lizzie J 9. Third Quigley John 45--Catharine 43, Julia 17, Francis 15, Mary 12, Ellen 10?, Anna 7, Catharine 5 Quigley Patrick 30--Saran C 23
Quinn Thomas, dealer in Dry Goods and Groceries, cor Front and Walnut Rafer Edmund 50 Raggan Joseph 18. Alley
Rech John 27--Magdalena 27, Nicholas 2, Nicholas 22, Matthias 19. Alley Regrih Amanda 36 Rensheimer Milton 22. Fifth
Ritter Wilson F 36--Elizabeth C 35, Harry N 15, Cora C 13, Birdie A 10, Mabel F 7, George H 1. Fourth Roberts John W 60--Rachael 70 Rochle Robert P 34--Amanda C 2, Samuel R 9, Edwin C A 7, Lewis A F 3, Annie E C 4m, Cora M C 17. Second
Rochle Lovine J P 39--Sarah S 29, Henry H R 16, William M M 13, Elizabath A 2. Second Rosmon Thomas F 32--Lillie J 29, William F 8, Ellen G 6, John J 4, Charles H 2, John E 22. Second Ross Christopher 40--Mary A 30, William C 2, John F 7m. Third
Roth Maximillian 45--Maria 38, Sarah 18, Thomas 14, Jennie 11. Fourth Roth Lena M 9--Annie P 7, Robert L 5, Sounalla 3. Fourth Rutman John 54--Sarah J 51, Elmer J 26, Alfred H 21, Lillie A 18, Robert T 16, Sarah A 13. Front
Rutman William W 11--Preston R 7 Rutman John F 24--Lucilla V 22 Ruene Patrick 16. Second
Salmons Ray 31--Jessie 23, Anna 4, David 3. Second Sivanica Michael 26. Alley Scheerer Frederick 52--Sarah 44. Second
Schmidt German 33--Frank 24 Sharkey William 45--Mary 40, Sarah 18, James 17, Mamie 15, Annie 13, Christiana 11, Eddie 9, William 6, Owen 4, Catherine 2, Daniel 3m. Third Shinton William 61--Mary 50, George 23, William 21, Joseph 18, Elizabeth 15, John 14, David 10, Mary 8. Fifth
Small Thomas 38--Mary 38, Mary J 15, John F 13, Ellen E 12, Catherine 8. Second Small Mary J 15. Fourth Smith William 51--Patience 49, Sarah M 26, Mortimer 22, Edwin 26, John 21, Frederick A 4. Fourth
Smith Israel 38--Diana P 38 Smith William 30--Agnes 27. Alley Smiley Martha 24. Third
Sommers Oliver J 27--Ellen V 17, Gertrude M. 1 Fourth Stewart Elizabeth 60--Elizabeth 24, Richard H 22 Stodd Samuel 27--Sydia 25, Harold 5, Frank 3. Third
Stoes August 33--Annette 24 Stone Henry 61--Louisa 50. Arch Stuart James 45--Lilly R 45, Eleanor R 13, Robert L D 11, Lilly W 9, Henry G 3m. Front
Siramers William 20--Polly 19, Albert 8m. Fourth Supon Egney 36--Josephine 31, Ferdinand 13, Frank 8, Egney 4, Claymont 2 Supon Frank 37--Anthoyia 28, Frances 8, Gustave 6
Supon Elizabeth 10. Alley Swartz Frank B 32--Sabina 32, Leon D 3 Swetz Michael 20. Alley
Sweeney John 49--Anna 47, Patrick 22, Anna 16, Mary 14, William 10 , Margaret 8. Sixth Taylor John F 33--Sallie C 29, Carrie M 10, George G 9. Fourth Taylor Thomas 36--Mary 31, Anna 10, Harry 5, Irvin D 4. Fourth
Thompson Arthur 51--Sarah 48 Treichler John Q 38--Ida H 29, Lilly V 12, Raymond B 5. Third Troxell Preston 30--Emma E 28, Anna E 7, Lilly M 3, Lula H 5m. Fourth
Trunk Lydia E 69. Third Vacht Jacob 64--Margaret 59, Edward 13 Vansheka Katie 20. Third
Vogenitz Jacob A 37--Emma L 29, Laura E 14, Annie J 5. Fourth Wadsworth Christopher 49--Annie 41, Wilfred H R 8, Eleanor E R 5, Jane 1 Watkins James 44--Lettie 45, Margaret A 18, Thomas D 16, James 14, Elizabeth 10, William 7. Fifth
Waterhouse Albert 25. Third Webber John 45--Mary 45, Matthew F 22, Anna 14, Henry 12, Frank 10, Thos J 8, John 6, Charles 2. Second Weisenberger Samuel 25. Alley
Wert Aaron 57--Judith 57 Weston 34--Hannah V 32, Alice 10, Josaph 8, Richard 6, Laura 4, Eva 1. Foarth White Thomas 29. Fifth
Wildgen Michael 28--Mary 25, Catharine 4, Josephine 1 Wildgen Christopher 23--Margaret 22, Paul 9m. Alley Williams Henry W 42--Maria 40, Mary A 19, John 16, Estelle 8. Alley
Williams George 41--Esther 41, Eva 16, George E 14, Joshua 10, Jennie 7, David 5, Esta 3. Fourth Witt John L 65--Christiana N 61, John H 35, Catharine E 37, Elemina C M 11, Franklin J 9, Kate R 7. Sixth Wonderley Eliza 77
Xander Eliza 77--Frank 67 Yates Edward 49--Mary 48, David S 15, Charles E 11, Thomas L 9, Mary E 6. Third Yanscz Bndrew 30
Young Thomas C 51--Elizabeth 50, Cornelia 15, Stanley 10, Mamie 7, Otis S 4. Second Young Harry 21 Zinnak William 30
Zunders George 21. Alley Zureela Michael 28

             

Home      Communities     Links      beth1890@bethlehempaonline.com





HOWERTOWN

Northampton  Co.
Allen Tsp.
1890

ALL  FAMILY  NAMES  FROM  A  to  Z

Brantan Sophia54 Dougherty Robert J 34--Jane 33 Fenstermacher Henry 70
Frey Henry 43--Fayette 32, Katie E 7, John 2 Fluck George 17. Locust Fyte Milton O 29--Susan L 32
Gibson James N 28--Amanda 25, Martha J 4, Eva L 9m Greenvalt Hettle 75 Mersch James 35--Isabella A 28, Howard E 11, Laura M 9, Floyd 7, Thomas H 6, Robert 4, Lewis 2, John 6m
Miller Clinton 22--Mary A 22 Murtaugh Joseph O 6 Newhard Franklin D H 35, Hotel Keeper--Abysinia 25, Harvey C H 4, Minerva C 1
Newhard Benjamin 30 Powell William 45--Anna G 37, George 17, Lewis 14, Rachel 4 Simmons John 46--Anna 41, Walter 18, Charles 16, Robert 8
Sgengler Augustus 62--Polly 61 Spengler Erwin 33--Elizabeth 30, Minnie M 6, Annie A 6, Clarissa M 3, Erwin F 1 Stehly Jacob 74--Christiana 77. Locust
Stehly Edwin 42--Louira M 38, Oliver S 19. Locust Thomas Thomas L 45--Ruth 43, Willism 21, Susan 19, Mary 16, Margaret 14, Davin 12, Jahn 9, Elizabeth 7, Ruth 4 Thomas Richard M 29--Anna 25, John M 6, William R 3, Edith M 7m
Troxell Alfred M 45--Mary A 46, Jerusha M 19, Sallie S 16, Alfred J 10, Margaret W 8. Locust Wilson Frank H 44--Caroline 48, Mary M 14, Thomas J 12, George W 9 Williams John 58--Ellen 57, David J 21, Robert J 18, Gabriel 20
Witt Christian L 33--Henrietta 26, John G 7, George C 5

                         

Home      Communities     Links      beth1890@bethlehempaonline.com





NEWPORT

Northampton  Co.
Allen Tsp.
1890

ALL  FAMILY  NAMES  FROM  A  to  Z

Anthony Stephen W 36--Mary E 30, Annie M 12, Edgar W 9, Katie J 6, Raymond R 3, Lloyd L 1, Stephen 74 Anthony John P 37--Areminda 34 Bartholomew Augustus 31--Sabilla C 28, Lizzie M 8, Elsie J 6, Samuel C 4, Edgar M 2
Bellis Jeremiah 27--Sallie E 20, John R 3 Bernhard Sarah L 50 Curry Thomas F 47--Ellen F 33, Mary Mary A 12, Katie A 10, Thomas G 8, Jennie L 6
Erb Isaac 50--Catharine 50 Fenstermaker John A 59--Benjamin D 24, Mary A 22, Sarah A 20 Fenstermaker Thomas W 33--Susan A 24, Preston A 6, Harvey A 2
Ferry Charles 50--Annie 50, Neal 18 Fogelman Charles 48--Mary A 32 Fretz Susan 60--Emma J 31
Gardner Henry 26--Emma R 25, Lizzie G 6, Clinton A 3, Henry C 1 Gavin John 54--Maria 50, Martin 24, Patrick 22, John 20, William 16, Joseph 13, Mary A 11 Greene William J 31--Mary A 20
Heckman Albert P 39--Mary A 40, Nevin C 10, Harvey E 17 Heckman Wilson 30--Louisa 3_, William H 4 Heckman Alexander 32--Ellen A 24
Hellebrout Annie R 15 Hilberg John 46--Amanda E 40, William H 18, Thomas F 17, Annie O 5 Keck John W 29--Ellen L 19, Warren P 3m
Keck Harrison B 51--Mary A E 41, Morris A J 17, George C A 12, Albert 22 Keichel George A 30 Keichel Julia 78
Keichel Estella M 13 Kilpatrick Abbott 30--Sabina 29, Arthur W 6, Clarence E 5, Lena M 3, Clyde R 5months Koch William 36--Louisa 31, Gertrude 11, Edwin 9, Percival 7, Ida 6, Sadie 4
Kressler Samuel 71--Julia A 58, Ellen A 32, Granville J 27 Leh Albert 25--Annie 30 Lindeman Henry H 48--Elizabeth A 46, Reuben J 21, Mary A 17, Catherine A 11, Annie M 5
Ludwig Lafayette L 50--Catherine 50, Henry A 20 McElroy Daniel 69 Meyers Wm H 45--Savina 46, Asher 19
Meyers Andrew J 32--Alice M 30 Meyers Frank F 33--Sarah A 40, Elenora R 7, Lizzie A 4 Monigan Edward 28--Lizzie 27, Mary 4, Margaret 2, Sarah 1
Reed Joseph 52--Lucy N 47, Elmira J 20, Robert F 18, Cora M 16, Henry B 12 Reppert Alfred B 28--Annie A R 21, Stella S D 5, Mamie L L 4 Richards Samuel 18
Rockel John A 67--Rebecca 73 Roth Willoughby J 35--Cadora L 34, William 14, Martha J 12, Fietta L 11, Calvin F 10, George H 8, Phelix J 5, Minnie J 3, Lizzie 2 Roth Abram 28--Emma A 22, Frank W 2
Rutman Allen 39--Katie A 28, Charles H 9, Annie M 5, Elmer J 6m Sauerwin James F 19 Schafer Peter 54--Catherine 39, Thomas F 20, Jane A 19, Beaury E 16, Mary A E 11, John W 9, Sarah E 8, Chas H 7
Searfass George 25--Amanda 20 Shoeneberger Francis A 35--Emma A 37, Edwin H 10, Annie 7, Mary A 3 Snyder David H 24--Julia W 21, H F 3
Steele Lavina 67 Steinmetz Aaron 27--Mary A 27, Ella S 3 Stofflet Amanda 45--Mary L 15, John 12
Stofflet Levi H 38--Catharine 36, Ervin 14 Stofflet Joseph 53--Susan 53, Levi A 22 Sullivan John P 44--Catharine S 15, Alice E 12, Tilghman D 9, John A 7
Tidabock Alfred J 50--Mary 46, Jennie J 20, Cora M 18, Albert F 13 Wolfe Pharmon M 31--Lillie A 29, Warren W 8, Sadie A 6, George A 4, Frederick A 3, Nora B 2, Theo 2m Young Edwin 52--Mary A 46, Robert J 22, Emma 16
Home      Communities     Links      beth1890@bethlehempaonline.com





SIEGFRIED'S BRIDGE

Northampton  Co.
Allen Tsp.
1890

ALL  FAMILY  NAMES  FROM  A  to  Z
Ache Frank 40--Mary J 35, Herbert J 17, Harrison S 15, Franklin W 14, Frederick 11 Andrews Robert 38--Eliza 34, Sarah E 14, William A 12, David R 10, Susan C 8, Joseph R 7, James A 3 Anthony Thomas H --Ida C 24, Laura E 5, Minnie L 3
Bartholomew Alfred H 24--Mantana E 18, Calvin 21. Spence Beers Oscar A 27--Ellen J 21, George 30 Beil Christiana R 43--George W 46, Alice M 19, David S 54, Catherine 48, Arthar F 16
Beil Clara M 14. Spence Beiry John F 31--Mary C 29, Gladys K 1 Bilheimer Francis A 24--Jennie E 19, Alonzo F 31, Mary A 31, Etna A 7. Spence
Blocker Emma S 33--Annie M 10, Minnie E 3, Mabel L 1 Blocker Henry H 55 Boyer David 52--Balinda R 52, Minnie C 17, Nnomas A 15, Harrison V 12. Spence
Buchman Harry H 47--Sarah A 42, Elvedia 22, Cora A 13, Harry A 9 Burke William 56--Maria 45, William 22, Sarah A 18, S 29 Cole George W 45--Emma J 40, Henry L 14, Esta L 11, Reuben R L 8. Spence
Cole Reuben E 40--Henrietta 30, Alfred 24 Comer John 24 Coyle Patrick 80--Mrs 76
Cressman Languiss 16. Spence Danner George V 41--Mary A 37, Elenora J 15, Elmer T 13, Franklin 11 Delp Rebecca 58
Diebert Jeremiah 34. spence Dilcher Cyrus J 33--Mary S 31, Charles 7, Henry E 4, Maria A 3m. Spence Dilliard Richard 31--Annie M 30, Henry A 9, Emma J 8, Oscar 7, Estella M 6
Edwards Annie 14 Ehret Victor E 27--Mary A 23, Stella E 4, Charles V 3 Eisler Philip 38
Eschen Henry 36--Abbie N 34, John H 9, Lizzie J 8, Mary M 5 Fenstermacher Susan 79 Fenstermacher Ellen R 47--George A 20, Harriet W 14, Frederick W 11, Isabella J 9
Ferl John 50--Annie M 49, Henry F 29, Lizzie L 5, Minnie M 3, Fannie E 1. Spence Flick Henry 21 Fogelman Raymond R 1
Frantz Harvey 14 Gardner Charles 30--Gusta L 24, Morris W 2, Mamie A 6m Gardner Charles 53--Mary 23, Sophia C 21, Laura A 14
George Peter 22 George Jane 19 Gonder Matthias 38--Caroline 37, Julius H V 7, Nettie L C 6, Emma J 6m
Haller Charles W 40, baker--Catherine 36, Howard F 13, Martin L 7, Arthur L 5, Charles E 2 Hartzel Tilghman Jr 51--Lucinda 54, Ceorge A 21, Tilghman E 17, Cora 14 Hartzel Daniel F 30--Rebecca E 30, William R 3, Raymond A 1. Spence
Harper Thomas F 26--Emma L 26. Spence Hawk Stewart 23. Spence Heckman Henry 55--Louisa 50
Helm Seibred 19. Spence Henry Charles A 55 Hess Owen H 36--Mary R 28, Mabel A 5. Spence
Hills Charles A 37--Annie 34, Gertrude A 14, Arthur L 13, Daisy M 9, Clarence W 7, Harold C 4 Houser Rudy M 44--Catharine 43, Martha A 10, Annie L 3 Kichline Alfred D 35--Josephine L 34, Etta Q G 6, Helen S 4
Keim Oscar 20 Kessler Michael 34--Edwin 27, Anna 20 Kleppinger James M 37--Marietta 40, Lizzie L 12, Annie M 10, Lewis G 4
Kleckner Charles 18 Knecht Henry S 26--Sarah M 28, William E 3. Spence Koehler Venzeleus 32--Alice M 32, Mary H 4, Venzeleus 2
Koohns William O 35--Ellen J 30, Floyd W 2, Clinton W 16 Krack Philip H 52--Elizabeth A 51 Lamb Lewis F 37--Ellen 36, William 19
Laubach Adam 62--Caroline 57, Minnie S 25, Elizabeth M 22, Samuel D 19 Laubach Eli 49--Hannah 51, Hettie 13. Spence Laubach Alfred P 35--Emma R 35, Irene D 11, Howard H 7, Helen B 7
Laubach Henry A 39--Emma R 30, Alice A 13, Levina C 9, Emma J 4 Laubach James 50 Leh Abraham 83--Sarah 67
Leopold Gustave F 53. Spence Lerch George W 43--Alice S 30 or 39 Levan Hettie 56--Jacob K 30, Mary J 25, Harrison E 20, Hattie L 18, Elmira R 16, Susan H 14
Lerch Catharine M 50--Hannah S 24, Alice M 18 Lichtenwalter Edwin 35--Elananda 32, William H 6 Longaback Amanda 18
Miller Willoughby 50--Matilda E 45, James 21, Victor W S 16, David C 14, Joseph 12, Irene 7 Miller Lewis 54--Flora 54, C Josephine A 21, Abbie L 18, Charles 15, George S 13, Carrie M 8 Miller William A 26--Clara A 24, Stanley O 3, Lloyd M 2. Spence
Miller Charles A 45--Amanda E 42, Annie C 17, Charles S 14 Miller Frank W 29--Ellen J 23?, Jennie M 2. Spence Miller Joseph 62. Spence
Miltonberger James 18. Spence Meyers Jennie A C 22. Spence Newhard William J
Newhard Aaron P 46--Christiana 39, Harvey E 20, John M 18, Wm E 12 Newhard James J 40--Susanna 39, Howard W 18, Oscar H 16. Spence Oplinger James M 30--Jane V 26, Charles A 3, Ida M 7m
Oplinger Harrison M 22. Spence Patz Frank 29 Percon Adam 59--Louisa 49, Mary A 16. Spence
Protzen Peter 25 Rader James D 44--Emma E 32, Annie E 3. Spence Rader Stephen D 72--Helen 71, Charles A 23, Amanda 20, Stephen S 9
Rape James M 21--Ellen A 18, Lottie M 1, Oscar 17. Spence Reinhart Wilson 35 Reinhart Matilda 27--Minnie E 8, Charles 4, Etna 2
Rice Josiah J 35--Sabilla 32, Minnie A 14, Bertha M 12, Clifford C 1 Roach Edward C 52 Rocknall Frank S 19
Roch Ryan R 26--Naoma B 26, Carrie 2 Rorthlin Wilson H 25 Roth John W 31--Sarah M 31, Annie 11
Roth Geneva B 17 Rutman Walter 49--Margeret 35 Rutman Howard W 6--Irvin F 3
Rutman Thomas F 33--Mary E 29, George F 6, Milton F 3 Schepler Augustus 70--Elizabeth 67, William H 46, Theodore 26, Ellen 20 Schindler Charles 42--Ellen C 40, Alice C 11, Minnie M 13, William E 12, Ainnie M 7. Spence
Schisler Harrison 53--William F 36, Sarah J 23, Charles F 20, Lizzie M C 18, Ida C 10 Schoeneberger George F 44--Ida 30, Morris F 15, Charles E 12, Harold 1 Sheetz James H 19
Shea William 38. Siegfried's Shoeneberger Edwin 40 Sieger Chinton W 36--Catharine A 35, Mary I 6
Sieger Clarrietta 65--Katie E 19 Silvins John 72--Caroline 61. Spence Silvies John 24--Amanda E 25. Spence
Smith Francis N 19--Gertrude C R 19 Smith William A 23 Smith Annie S 14
Snyder William J 38--Oscilla T 30, Carella W 9, George A 7, Willian H 5, Mary S J 1 Steinmetz Polly H 66. Spence Stout Zacharia 41--Sarah A 41, Milton O 17, Charles M 15, Robert A 10, Geore F 6, Katie J 12. Spence
Troxell Plato W 27--Alice M 23, Elmer C 5, Edgar R 4. Spence Troxell Reuben 58--Sarah S 55, Annie 29 Yale Joel 41--Elizabeth P 41, William H 15. Spence
Yoch John H 32--Sarah A B 34, Minerva R 8, John H 1 Young Thomas 31--Ellen V 24, Gertrude E 8, m Irena L 1, William P 60, Ida E 12, Milla J 9, Cyrus 29 Zellner Charles F 1
Zimmerman Frank B 36--Malisa 35, Alvesta E 17, Charles 9, Martha E 4. Spence

                       

Home      Communities     Links      beth1890@bethlehempaonline.com





STEMTON

Northampton  Co.
Allen Tsp.
1890

ALL  FAMILY  NAMES  FROM  A  to  Z
Albert Edward 75 Albright William S 30--Mary H 25. Front Bachman Joseph 68--George 24, Mary E 8, Eva 67. Front
Bahon John 36 Balesen Frank 22 Balogar John 41
Bartholomew John H 49 Bartholomew Fianna 51--George H 16, Fianna R C 13 Bartholomew Oliver 35--Mary C 35, Georgiana 12, Erwin G 16, Sylvanus E 19
Bartholomew Henry 47--Euphemia 47, Minerva 20 Beer William 63--Lucy A 39, Charles A 18, Pierce F 16, Victor C 14, Clinton H 11, Freddy A 2, Joseph 54 Beer Catherine C 38--Phenos W 20, Millie A 18, Quintus S 16, Mahlon F 14, Sydney E 11, Harvey O 8, Eva J 6, Douglas E 3
Beil Peter 72--Solma 64, Peter D 21, Agnes 15 Beil Mary A 13. Second Beil William F 43--Edwin P 19, Harvey F 17, William H 11, Sallie A 7, Elmer M 5. Third
Beil Samuel 46--Sarah A 46, Lillie C 20 Beil Annie M 9 Beil Henrietta 64--Jacob A 32, Agnes S 32, Henry J 6, Norman S 3, Charles 1, Sarah A 23. Second
Beil Preston L 6 Beil Clara E 9 Beiloch John 35--Susan 29, Annie 7, Mary 4, Ella 2
Beisel Annie C 18 Benda Michael 28 Benkhart Annie C 19. Front
Best Henry 23 Blank Wayne J 28--Ellen J 23, Savannah R 2 Bogert James M. Second
Borger Christiana 44--Charles M 17, Emma S 14, Annie E 12, Harrison P 9, Ida M 1 Borger William H 50 Borger Alfred D 35, General Merchandise, Cor Front and Stem--Celesta A 36, Stewart N 9
Bugenas John 42 Bush George E 25, Physician--Martha L A 23, Eva M 4, James L A 2. Second Camp Henry S 36--Louisa 29, Ida M 8, Gertrude C 3, Mary E 2m
Camp Harriet 58 Clader George F 37--Alvesta 34, Preston G 5 Clinger Antonia 70
Clinger Pius 28--Mary 23, Mary F 2, Ruth A 3m Clingman Alfred P 18. Second Cole Henry M 63--Matilda 57. Second
Coleman Henry 61--Milton H 20. Third Coleman George O 25--Ella E 2_. Second Coleman Monroe 36--Mary E __, Jennie M 12, Floyd E 6, Clarence E 6, Verna D 4, Stanley 2. Front
Culp Lizzie M 22. Second Danner James E 29--Annie M 26, John 1 Deibert Frank T 18--Harvey C 15, Alvin O 12, Preston S 9, Mabel A __. Front
Diehl Peter 47--Amanda 54, LaurA A 29. Second Dieter Charles 65--Diana M 55, Cora 20, Robert B 18. Front Docda Stephen 40
Dreiss Jonathan A 35--Eliza M 24. Front Dreiss Daniel H 20--Laura M 18 Dreiss Daniel 58--Catherine 56, Henry J 23
Dreisbach Samuel 50--Susan 50, John W 13, Hulda Vina 4 Driesbacn Owen 45 Eckert Susan 55. Third
Eckert Ellen C 25. Third Farber David F 28--Alice L 24. Front Fick John 56
Fige Mary 32 Fitter John 48 Fluck Thomas A 24. Second
Fogel Jonas 43--Emma L 42, Frank J H 20, Alvin A 17, Agnes C 10, Robert S 8, Alminda M 9mos. Front Fogelman Elmina S 18 Frankley John D 24--Annie M 23, Morris L 2. Second
Frantz Levi J 45--Sabina 42, Thomas G 7, Clara M 2 Frye Geo W 35--Emma L 34, Calvin 12, Herbert R 8, Florence E 6. Front George Thomas F 57--Sarah A 57
Gobel Hirma R W 35--Polly 35, Quinton I 10, Raymond W 1. Front Graham Lewis E 40--Annie E 28, Ellen 6, George L 3, Emma 1 Gruver John J 26--Annie 23. Third
Haldeman Edward 44--Catherine J 49, William H 17, Lillie C 6. Third Haupt Charles G 2. Second Hargas George 25
Hartman William Jr 30--Matilda R 31, Bertha E 6, Mary L 3. Front Hartman William B 52--Amanda 38, Charles W 13, Hattie O 8, Lillie R 5. Front Heberling John 54--Rosa A 34, Howard 15, Charles A 8, William J 3, Henry J 1. Second
Heberly Mervin A 12 Heffledregher Jacob 78 Heijok John 19
Hiestand David 36--Sarah E 42, Camilla C 14, Clinton D 8, Jennie E 3, E J 1 Hellebrant Mary A 9 Hess John A 43--Francis A 18, Lucy A 16, Alvin S 11, Carrie O 9
Hess William 55 Hess Odelia 63 Hess Maria C 39
Hinkel William H 43--Julia A 41, Chas J 21, Mary E 17, Elmer S 13, Ida N 10, William F 1 Hirst Albert W 30--Anna E 33, Maizy J 8, Elsie M 4. Second Hoffman Samuel O 19--Mary 19. Front
Hoffman Benjamin H 38--Emma L 36, Katie A 12, Minnie E 5 Hoffman Wilson J 22 Huber Reuben 40--Elamina 45, F S 11
Hunsberger Francis 53--Caroline 49, William 20, Seanna 17, Christiana 14, Franklln 13, Benjamin 7, Jacob 4 Huth William F 24--Amelia E 23, Ida J 2, Lawrence L 8m Jones John R 54--Ruth 40, Jane R 6, Ruth A 3, Eliza 1. Front
Junk Sarah E 48. Front Kerchner Frank G 21--Sarah A 20 Keyer Aaron 55--Christiana 48, E O 25
Kline William D J 37--Annie M 36, Ambrose N D 15, Estelle 9 Knerr Mary E 58--Calvin 19, Ida E 13 Koch Joseph 60--Catheriye 57, Emma J 32, Clara R 28. Front
Koehler Henry W 27--Emma J 26, Reuben T 4 Koies Andrew 22 Komarco John 40
Koons William 49--Sallie A 50, William J 22, Estella A 14. Second Kos Paul 21 Kosheestka Michael 33
Kovies Michael 25 Kramer Peter Z 22. Front Kratzer Edward W 46--Mary E 34, John O 14, William 10, Mary A 8, Laura J 6, Charles 5, Bertie M 4, Samuel T 1
Kratzer Frank B 36--Adeline C 40, Harvey C 8, Hattie A A 6, Ursula A 9m Krock Reuben 79--Lavina 70, John T 43, Mary 41, Robert L 20, Sarah J 18, Reuben H 16, Eliza A 13, Mary A 9 Kubin Andrew 36
Kuch Charles B 21. Front Kuchner Daniel P 36--Violetta C 34, Elvin P 14, Mabel D 2. Second Kuchner John F 43--Sallie A 43, William F 15. Trenton
Kunzo Michael 30 Kurtz Eugene 23--Annie S 21, Mamie 1 Kurtz Andrew 31
Laubach Edward H 37--Annie E 33, Samuel T 10, James H? 7 Laubach Lucy A 66--Peter J 32 Laubach Samuel F 26. Stemton
Leibenguth Albert A 23--Camilla B 23 Lerch Preston P 33--Sarah J 32, William P 11, Annie S 4 Lichtenvalter Tilghman M 46--Clara 44, Julia O 23, Annie E 21, Clara B 13. Second
Long Colendo 22. Second Meissner Fred W 27--Alice M 33 Merkel Henry 45--Margaret 45, Ellen 18, Flora 19, Gertrude 13, Ida A 8. Stemton
Miklos John 34 Miller Henry F 52--Henrietta 43, Oliver E 21, William H 20, Albert J 19, Ellen S 16, Jennie M 13, Ervin P 8, Steward A 6, Thomas M 2. Second Miller Abraham Q 57--Henrietta 54, Amanda J 23, Mary S 15. Second
Miller Nathaniel W 32--Sarah A 31, Harrison F 8, Minerva J 4, Harriet S 1. Stemton Miller Samuel 55--Mary A 54 Miller Howard F 22--Laura S C 22
Miller Estella M 12. Front Miller Calvin E 23. Second Moyer Joel 67--Sarah A 67, Etna 23
Moyer Oliver 54--Lena 50. Front Moyer John 27--Jennie M 27, William 3 Moyer Edward 59--Charlotte 58, Edward F 17. Third
Moyer Charles 34--Sarah J 29. Front Muth Charles 35--Amanda A 33, Florence S 3, Jennie M 3m. Second Muth Alfed 31--Annie S J 31, Charles F 10. Second
Muth Seth 20--Lizzie 22. Third Nagle William G 45--Amanda 43, Annie A 21, Gertrude E 17, Edgar C 16, Erwin E 14, Howard A 12, Meriam Q 2. Front Newhart William 29
Neward Alfed L 47--Maria J 41, Ellen J 18, Katie L 16, Harvey 10. Second Neward Willoughby H 35--Ida N 33, Harison R 6. Second Newhard William 40--Rosa A 38, Estella J 11, Clara M 9. Front
Newhart Caroline 56--Oliver E 22, William H 21. Second Nicholas Samuel 50--Abbey A 48, Ida E 18, Amanda C 16, Almeda R 14, George W H H 11, Joseph J 9, Edwin S J 7. Fourth Nicholas Peter 52--Maria K 50. Fourth
Oesvjoe Michael 47 Pecik Stephen 26 Person James D 36--Mary A 36, Annie M 8, Charles 6, Harrison E 4, Robert O 2. Second
Peters Chester 33--Josephina R 31, Herbert D 9, Elwood C 6, Bessie 1 Pfeiffer Leopold 35 Podolinske John 20
Raden Edward 44--Ellen N 37, Etna E 11, Annie L 9, Minerva E C 6 Rallison Hattie 18--Arthur J 12. Fourth Rallison James 23--Jane 21, Arthur E 7m
Ralph Sylvester G 23--Cacilla S 19 Ram Frank M 32--Mary J 33, Richard A 13, Frank W 10 Ranch William 11
Reichel Henry D 40--Mary A 38, Martha M 15, Blanche N 7, F C 5, Clyde 9m Reinhart William C 3 Reil Margaret 75
Reiner George H 68 Reinaly Martha M 21 Remmer Peter M 43--Hannah 41
Rhoad Frank R 36--Sarah J 32, Katie M 8, Minnie J 4, William F 7m Rhode Aaron 30--Minnie S 23, John H 1 Rice Harrison H 59--Catherine Q 25, Rosa M 22, Mary E 19, Alvin H 15
Rice George H 35--Emma J 26, Alice 7 Rider John 36--Mary 48, Charles H 20, William H 16, Annie R 12, Samuel A 7. Third Roethline Frank J 32--Mary A 34, Olive M 8
Romer Samuel G 35--Emma 31, John S 9 Rosman Robert M 28--Andora J 27, Lottie J 4, Bessie M 2, Wilfred G 7m Roth Carrie M 8. Second
Ruch James 43--Amanda E 41, Frank P 21, Margaret H 6, Thomas W 5 Sabranick John 33--Annie 28, Charles 5 Schall Charles 44--Sarah L 37, Mabel A 12, Irene J 9, Gertie M 6, Carrie C 2
Scholl Susan 80. Second Scholl Caroline 70 Scholl Edwin 41--Martha E 37, Annie 5
Schrader Harmon A F 53--Mary A 40, Annie R 17, Raymond H 1 Seibert Jeremiah 40--Sarah A 37, Henry W 14 Seremere Joseph 42
Sheiry Reuben 54--Lydiam 48, Elmina L 24, Ida R 14, Harvey J 11. Second Sheiry Lewis H 30--Laura J 26, Carrie M 7, Edgar F 4, Elmer A _? Sheiry Amandes O 29--Emma C 29, Samuel R 4, Hannah L 2, Albert 5m
Sheiry William F 26--Lillie Q 7, Bessie 2 Silvies Jeremiah 40--Savina 34?, William H 12, Cora M 9, Asher H 7, Clinton N 4, Seth R 1 Silvies Oscar 21. Fourth
Silvier Eprom 21 Silvins Chester P 38--Ellen A 40, Artemas 8. Fourth Silvins William H 40--Mary 42
Silvins Lizzie H 20--Thomas E 17 Silfies Levi 56--Julia A 58, Thomas F 16. Fourth Simmons Edwin C 28--Emma R 23, Minnie E 2, Lottie 3m. Second
Simmons Wilson H 23--Josephine E 19, Mary A 1. Front Smith John D 24--Clara M 22, Lewis J 2, Annie E I Barbara 59 Smith John 53--Sarah S 52, Lara J 30, Ellen 29, William H 18, I_a R 11, David A R 6, Charles F 4, Carrie R 2. Stemton
Smith Lewis J 30--Catharine J 23, Joathan D 5, Charles H C 1. Stemton Smith Peter J 47--Catharine 38, Erwin A, Stella G 6 Smith Samuel 61--Lovina 57, Amanda H 18, Sophina E 14, Henry H 11
Smith Jacob 51--Susanna 41, Mary S 15, Christin M 11 Smith Lucy 30--Julia A 27, Joseph F 9, Lizzie C 7 Smith James W 25--Sarah E 23, Burt W 7m, Sarah E 52. Front
Smith Samuel 63--Malinda 59. Front Smith Charles 13? or 31 Front Smoyer Christina 66. Third
Soft Isaac 24--Carrie E 19, Minnie M 3 Soft James M 24--Ellen 21 Stamu Mary A 51--Martin 39, Fracis 14, Lewis 10, Lily 7. Stemton
Stamm Wilhelm 51 Stableton Daniel H 63? or 39--Amanda 40, Mary A E 23, Edward H 24, Estella A 3. Second Stern William 62--Eliza E 56, George P 25, Laura E 21, Olivia S 19. Front
Stern George H 60--Catharine E 54, Preston E 34, Minnie A 26, Harvey N 21, Harriett A 6, Samuel G 4. Front Stedo Andrew 23 Steinmetz Jacob 39--Elmira E 33, Emma J 10, William D 6. Third
Stout Harvey J 23--Camilla A 24, Sadie M 1, Milton J 19 Strauss Henry G 26--Rosa A 26. Second Suchar John 40
Trach Amandes 40 Trankley Harrison E 22--Lizzie J 22, Hellen M 9m Trumbower Charles 42--Mary A 43, Sarah J 17, Faanklin J 15, William H 10, Elamand 6, George A 2
Vosorik Mathias 31--Mary 26 Walk Reuben 62--Isora N 33, Emma 22 Walker Samuel 16
Warga John 21 Wentz Henry 28--Alice M 27, Herbert H, Florence S 8m Werner Wesley 35--Catharine A 28, Herbert T 7, Lizzie R 5
Will Helena 55. Second Winters Cyrus 38--Emma L 37, Jennie P 14, Clara E 7 Woodring George B 28--Etna F 25, Quilla A 4
Wright Albert E 33--Ida 28, Florence O 7, Mary S 4 Young Lewis 52--Harriette 50, Ellen N E 30, Preston E 19, Maggie R 18. Second Young Amandus 46--Elizabeth C 42, Vesta 20, Robert A 19, Jennie M 16. Second
Young Daniel 55--Mary A 44, William F 17, Herbert J 8, Solomon 43, Benjamin T 14, Sarah S F 12, Bertie A 8, Minnie M 7, Hattie J 2. Second Young Sylvester T 26--Rebecca P 25, Eva H 1. Second Young Christianna 67. Fourth
Young Cliffona C 16. Second Zamion Michael 47 Zerbass Franklin 24--Ellen C 24


Home      Communities     Links      beth1890@bethlehempaonline.com