BETHLEHEM  BOROUGH

Northampton  Co
1890





FAMILY  NAMES  BEGINNING  WITH  F - G - H - I - J - K
Fachbrim Thomas 35--Sarah 40, Mary 63. 222 Fairview Fahs James M--Mary E 19, Frederick W 7, Katie 4, Bessie C 2. 28 North Farrell Lillie E 21. Cedar
Farrell Thomas H 27, laborer--Mary L 30, Etna S 2. 119 Fairview Farrell Katie 21. Market Farren Bernard D 53. Guetter alley
Fargason Edward 18. Main Farstall Walton 20. Market Farquhar Thomas 41, Supt Public Schools--Eliza 45, Helen 14, Sarah W 12, Harold B 11, Mirmian 9, Fred 7, Frank 7. 219 North
Fatzinger Elizabeth 20. 15 Market Fatzinger Josiah 42--Amanda 35. 222 North Fatzinger Ella J, teacher. Fetter's Hotel
Fatzinger Lawrence W 30--Emma B 30, Gertrude M 8, Howard L 6, Lucy C 5, Helen M 1m. 316 Union Fatzinger Harvey 23. 37 Goepp Fatzinger Aaron H 54, blacksmith--Mary E 45. 408 Broad
Fatzinger Henry D 47, laborer--Mariah 45, Ida E 24, Carrie P 20, Anna M 18, Treman H 2. 67 Ettwein Faust Irene 18. 119 Centre Fehr Reuben H 46, gunsmith--Sabina 49, Herben W 18, Millie S 2. 121 Main
Fehr Robert E 27--Alfred H 19. 55 Cunow alley Fehr Anna M 50--Carrie M 16, Elmer E 12, Harry J 8. 327 New Fehr Quincy H 25, clerk. Minnie L 19, Clara 1. 129 Garrison
Fehr Henry 51--Justin 49. 37 Edwin Fehr Henry P 47, carpenter--Eliza C 36, Claton H 14, Ellen C 9, David 25. 60 Fairview Fehr Marcus 24--Isabella 20, Ralph 2. 46 Fairview
Fehnel James 58, carpenter--Lovina 52, Harry 29. 609 Main Fellucer Charles 51, foreman gas works--Lucy A 50, Francis 31, Elsie G 11. 217 Centre Fenner Mary L 78--Eugene B 36, butcher, Susan A 32. 134 Broad
Fenner Sopherus R 48--Susanna 45, Eugene B 24, Stewart S 13, Anna M L 9, Ellen M 2. 243 Wall Fenner William H 46, butcher--Mary A 47. 136 Broad Fenner Levi 61, laborer--Sarah 65. 23 S High
Fenstermacher Charles W 34, iron worker--Emma K 29, William H 7, Mabel S 5. 235 Broad Fenstermacher 69 William, iron worker--Matilda 68, Henry 36. 217 Broad Fenstermacher Joseph 79--Mary M 74. 48 Broad
Fenstermacher Benjamin F 22, printer. 204 Main Ferry Anna 21. 16 North Ferry Mary 19. Main
Fetter Ambrose G 36, photographer. 115 Main Fetter M C, prop'r Fetter's Hotel. S Main Fickardt Eliza R 69--Mary E 54, Helen L 50. 12 New
Fickardt George B 37, proofreader Daily Times--Florence R 42, Constance R 40, William 29. 12 N New Ficleter Amadeus B 30--Eizabeth C 32--Market Fink Gertrude 16--William J 14--S New
Fisher George W 29, laborer--Amanda E 22, Beulah 4, Leroy R 1. 440 Goepp Fisher Bertha F 9. Wall Fisher Annie L 12. Church
Fisher John 25. 269 Fairview Flather John J 30. S Main Flanigan Daniel 46--Michael W 19, Mary 17, Daniel 10. 413 Church
Fleck John G 21. 31 Centre Flexer Nathan H 44, police--Rose H 45, John W 21, Samuel E 16. No. 336 Union Flickinger W M, photographer. 50 Main
Flickinger Alfred 30, laborer--Anna S 29. 345 Goepp Flickinger Ida C 32--William 23, Edwin 5. 347 Goepp Flick Emma 31. 202 Main
Flink George J 38. Bethlehem Floys Richard D 19. Market Fluck Pierce 27, moulder--Louisa 24, Sadie 7, Robert 5. 76 Laurel
Fly William 30--Emma 24, Gertrude 3. 216 N New Flynn E lizabeth 25. Church Flyte Samuel 54, laborer--Emma C 36, Charles E 8. 9 Tannery Building
Foeht Georgette A 45--Louis 26, civil engineer, George R 23, draughtsman, Joseph 18. 125 High Fogel Anna 14--25 High Foltz James W 16. 42 Main
Foltz Levi K 49, tobacconist--Sarah A 49. 129 North Foo Charlie 25. 44 New Ford William H 38, waiter--Catharine A 37, Mable B 14, Clarence A 12, Earl McD 7. 423 Church
Forker Alfred 23--Jennie M 20, Stella M 1 m. 339 Broad Foster John 28. Main Foulke William W 39, clerk Eagle Hotel--Elizabeth K 41. Main
Fowler Martha 20. Wall Fradeneck George G--Elemina C 27, Frank W 9, Laura E 7, Helen R 4, Caroline M 1. 60 Cunow alley Fradeneck Charles G 28. 60 Centre
Fradeneck Theodore O 55--Emma C 52. 70 Broad Fradeneck Rebecca 52--Annie 22, Agnes 18. 20 Centre Fradeneck Emiline F 54--Arrewest H 51, Edgar F 17. Market
Fradenick Warren H 2. 40 Edwin Frantz Silas 42, clerk--Catherine J 41, Minnie M 18, Mary E 16, George J 14, Robert E 12, Harry J 9, __herd F 7. 145 North Frankenfield Thomas 69, teamster--Mary Ann 74. 170 Broad
Frankenfield William H 51, laborer--Annie E 49, Charles H 26, Emma S S 22. 339 Goepp Frankenfield George 17--Herbert 12, Preston 8. 234 Garrison Frankenfield Dallas J 40, railroader--Tillie 36, Harry 19, Edgar 17. 9 Broad
Frankenfield Jacob 47--Christiana 45. 234 Garrison Frankenfield James C 31--Mary A 29, Arthur O 7, Lottie M 4, Julia A 65, John 24, American Hotel. 201 Centre Frankenfield Preston 37, laborer--Tillie 33, James G 6, Robert J 4, Irene 1. 517 New
Frankenfield Joseph 22. Broad Franklin William E 2. Wall Frank Susan M 22. 237 Broad
Frace Lovina 68. 222 Laurel Frazier Martha 65. 131 Market French Emily C 45. 30 Main
Frederick Albert G 19, 302 Main Frederick Jacob W 63--Anna E 63. 12 Garrison Frederick William 24, clerk L V R R--Isabella 23. 32 Ettwein
Frendig Charles E 28--Emma L 31, Anna L 11, Clara C 9, Frederick C 6, Bendelph W 2. 7 Fairview Frendenberger Frederick 41--Anna L 43, Emma E 30. Broad Frey Quintus A 41, coachman--Amanda 37, Howard H 14, Emma C 12, Elsie G 9, Charles F 7. 56 Wall
Frey Edwin F 38--Ellen C 40, Alfred F 14, Valentine C 11, Amman 17. 35 Main Frey Eli L 25--Mary A 26, Charles W 2. High Frey James W 31--Anna W 28, Elizabeth 5, Franklin P 3. Pulasky alley
Frey Francis 60--Rebecca 53, Preston E 16. Orchard alley Frey Harvey K 24. 32 Edwin Freidrick William H 27--Jennie 27, Mary E 3. 32 Edwin
Freitag John A 78--Catharine 78. 219 Broad Frey Susan 68. 68 Edwin Frey Charles 38--Minnie 28, Stena 7, Frank 4, Hattie 3, Juilia 1. 274 Fairview
Frick William H 35, painter--Emma 36, Harry 15. 66 Ettwein Frick Maria 60--Henry M 64, Oliver A 38, laborer, Sabilla 40. 327 Church Frick Rosa 63--Mary A 37. 221 S New
Frick Lewis E 55, laborer--Mary 44, Lizzie 12, R obbie 6. 21 Edwin Frick John S 23, painter. 202 Main Frick George L 25, painter--Flora S 23, Anna M 6, Ellen S 2. 242 Broad
Frick Gengreti 26. 103 Union Friel Mary O 20. Church Fritchman Thomas F 44, teacher--Ellamira 25. Wall
Fritz John 67--Ellen W 57. 155 Market Frier Marjorie 24. Church Fries Jacob A 51--Maria O 50, Frank E 25, Elizabeth 23, Anna A 21, Harry J 19, Fratie L 18, Charles M 17, Robert M 14, Thomas M 12, Ella M 10, Laura L 9, Lucy L 5. 32 Goepp
Fritch Frion D 45, miller--Adaline W 43, Peter H 22, Ella R 17, Charles 14, Nathan 11, Mary J 7, Walter 2. 81 Church Frueauff Agnes E 74--Clara A 47. 12 Church Fry Soloman A 42, barber. 125 N Main
Fry Stella 15. 45 North Fry William 51, laborer--Louisa 51, Charles 25. 216 New Fry James B 34, carpenter--Ellen A 28, Clara O 9, Warren F 6, Harry C 5, Helen E 1. 420 Union
Fry Josephine E 42--Kate E 29, Emily M 23, Harry B 16, Josephine W 10, Amos A 7. 125 Main Fry Stephen G 40, barber--Allos 35, M H 8. 220 Union Fuehrer Elizabeth 83. S New
Fuller Frederick P 19. 28 Market Fuller Minnie 16. Church Fuller Addie M 18. 68 Main
Fulmer Ezra F 34, cabinet maker--Mary J 30, Cora L 12, Minnie M 10, Emily 8, Maria 5, Mabel 2. 25 Fairview Fulmer Newton 34, laborer--Eliza 34, Clayton L 14, Florence 8. 312 Garrison Fulmer Nerudd E 2. 311 Union
Fulmer Bunhard 16. Main Fulmer George M 66, pattern maker--Louisa L 54. 24 Broad Fulmet Mary E 52, cor Cunow and Pulasky
Fulmer Milton 31, laborer--Jane E 30. 34 Lehigh Fulmer Antionette 17. 202 Centre Fulmer Levi 69--Catherine 74. Long
Fulmer John A 27--Mary A 19, Anna M 1 1/2. 413 New Fulmer John B 56--Sarah 55, Benjamin 23, Sarah E 20. 411 New Funk Christian R 75--Anna M 61, Cora A 21. 38 New
Gaaris Catharine 42--Oliver 19, George A 16, Rose M 14, Isaac L 12, Annie E 10, Allie F 7, Sarah 5. Water Gadd Robert 18. 236 New Gaines Ella H 28. High
Gallagher Fannie 24. 49 Market Gallagher Hannah 28. Wall Gallager Mary 19. High
Gallagher Sarah 17. 357 Market Gallagher Anna 18. Church Gallie August J 45, laborer--Betta M 54, Emma F 18. 53 Church
Gangewere Llewellyn 30, coachman--Zeruiah 32, Minerva 12. 426 Union Gangewere Benjamin F 48, flour and feed--Hannah M 49, Katie J 12, Homer 8. 116 Third Gangewere Edward L, shoemaker--Eliza Ann 62, Mary J 37. 35 North
Gangewere Monroe 30--Alice 30, Edward 6, Harry 3m, Susan 55. 314 Broad Gapp Philip H 70--Anna A 41, Corneli(a?) J 23, printer, Paul S 20, laborer, Lydia A 18, Samuel H 16, Herman J 15, Benjamin C 14, Hannah M 12, Frank C 10, Walter J 10, Caroline H 7, Louisa B 6, Frederick A 1. 504 Broad Gapp Samuel H 17. Church
Garlact Edwin J 37--Sarah A 33. 221 Fairview Garlect Charles L 30--Amanda 18, Earl F 9 1/2. Masglive alley Garlact Anna S 10--Edwin B 5, Emma M 2. 221 Fairview
Gary Susan 41. 81 North Garvin William A 63, printer--Sarah S 63. 11 Market Garvin, W. D., M.D., 35, Physician and Surgeon, 11 Market street. Office 121 E Third, South Bethlehem, h 11 Market--Jennie S 32, Bessie J 15, Hazel R 1.
Gardiner Ammond A 41, baggage master--Lottie 40, Annie E 9. 310 New Garnett James W 17. Main Gearing Levine F 40--Alice C 39, Frank 13. 141 Market
Gearhart Charles W 19. 237 New Gee Albert R 20. Market Gehrich Anna B 47. Church
Geisinger C 45, prop Washington House, cor Main and Garrison--Alvester J 40. 204 S Main Geigenpuss Lillie 6--Minnie 3. 213 Main Geinkardt Henry 69--Elizabeth 68, Beada E 14. 20 Linden
George Charles M 34, clerk--Ellen C 32. 29 Centre George John 25, merchant--Elizabeth 22, Floyd 2, Esther 3m. 311 New Gernet Elmer E 29--Mary A 29, Carrie L 8, Robert P 7, Floyd H 6, Emily 2. 215 Main
Gernet Preston M 34, Attorney-at-Law--Mary E 24. 34 Main Gerstner Francis A 64, cabinet maker--Mary A 63. 59 Wall Gerlach Henry B 38--Anna M 36. 40 Wall
Getter Annie 19. High Getz Sarah E 59--Laura A 32, Meturah C 27, Mame E 25. 112 Market Getz Mahlon S 27, laborer--Mary E 28, Wilson H 3. 53 Fairview
Getz Sarah A 67. 13 Main Getz Mary B 39--Helen 4, Albert 1. Raspberry alley Gibbs Eugene W 21. 10 North
Giering L F, watchmaker and jeweler, 6 Main, h 141 Market Giering Edward J 35, jeweler and optician--Mary Ann 34, James L 13, Arthur L 12, Richard H 5. 86 Broad Giering Caroline S 60. Church
Gigger Amanda 16. 28 Edwin Gillespie David 37, laborer--Ellen M 33, Rossa V 17, Ellena I 15, Charles M 12, John C 7. 35 Spruce Giles Lucretia P 58--Josephine P 28, Rebecca G 26. 364 Market
Gilbert George H 31, brakeman--Minnie 25, Hilda F 2. 31 North Gintzer Ella 18. 262 Union Glose Thomas 29, machinist--Amanda 27, Charles 4, Kate M 3, Daisy 1. 227 Goepp
Glose William F 22, laborer--Mary 20, Pricilla 9m. 271 Union Godshalk David J 53, publisher South Bethlehem Star--Anna R 80, Sidney 51, Matilda A 42, Anna R 36, teacher, Hannah E 31. 125 High Goery Francesca 55. Church
Gogen Mary 82. 108 Fairview Goldrick Delia Mc 24. Main Gold Joseph 46, baker--Alvis 32, Augusta 21, John 15, Matilda 25. 17 S New
Gonzolas John 22--Peter 23. 26 New Goodall William 18. 26 New Goth Antonia 32. Market
Goth Emilie 20. 55 North Goth Rose J 20. New Goundie Ethalinda 68. Church
Gradwohl John T 46--Mary E 38, Charles F 19, Annie M 16, Lizzie 12, John T 10, Robert S 8, Thomas L 4. Linden Gradwhol Emma M 54. 349 Broad Grantz John 37--Emma L 30, Paul R 2. 311 Goepp
Grant Ida L 10. 363 Market Grant John 20. 68 Main Graney Sarah 19. Market
Graney margaret J 33. Centre Graver Mary E 19. Broad Graber William K 56, music teacher--Pauline 53. 266 Union
Graham Samuel L 19. Main Greene George E 23. 28 Market Green William O 29, cutter silk mill. Main
Green Bridget 20. 65 Market Green Mary 16. 60 Main Greer Joseph M 21--Lillie 21. 319 Union
Gregg Ann 74. 131 Market Gregg Andrew G 29. 26 Centre Grimes Mary A 26. High
Grider George J 24, asst P M--Sallie C 24. 344 Church Grider Julia L 60. 21 Market Griffith Hannah 20. 107 Market
Griffith Ellen 18. 516 Goepp Grim Susanna 71. 15 S Centre Groff Jonas Jr 28, laborer--Ida J 24, William E 6, Charlotte E 4. 427 Broad
Groff Leidigh S 32--Mary C 35, William C 14, Franklin H 10, Robert M 6. 26 Linden Groff Jonos Sr 67--Maria 69, Mary E 8. 24 Linden Groman Emma T 54--Edward S 30, foreman Times bindery, Thomas E 29, Annie R 22, Addie L 20, Mary E 14. 141 Linden
Groman Henry A 33, insurance, real estate and notary public, office 79 S Main--Mary 32, William C 6, Grace E 2. h 342 Church Groman Alice J 27. Market Grosh Herman S 51, confectionery--Amanda 36, Arthur S 17, Samuel E 15, Herman S Jr. 2. 85 Broad
Gross Leidigh E 29, Euphema 32, Elsie (E 11, Minerva 7, Herman 4, Harry 1. Raspberry alley) This section was a bit confusing and everyone in ( ) may belong here--or elsewhere. Gross Alfred M 36, paper bags--Catherine 28, Robert F 8, Helen E 2. 309 Broad Gross Charles 66. 411 Wall
Gross Leidigh 58--Mary 54, Ellen C 32, William 11. 326 North Gross John F 41--Emma S 45. 124 North Gross Jacob 29, laborer--Lucinda C 24, Mary S 7, Jennie M 5, Charles H 1. 213 New
Gross Emma 28. 26 New Gross Malinda 64--Elmire L 34, Alice E 22. 148 Main Gross Joshua 63, confectioner. 148 Main
Gross Harvey E 26, laborer. Cunyw al Gross Henry C 32, cigar maker--Ada C 22, Eva M 1. 22 Ettwein Grosh Agnes 44. 338 North
Grosch Henry 33, plasterer--Ellen 27. 421 Goepp Grosheim Amelia L 75. Linden Groonier Edward 36--Ellen M 38, Jennie 8, Elsie 4. 29 Garrison
Groner Theodore 62--Mary 58, Lillie C 20, Gertie 23. 421 Main Grouss Emma E 20 or 29. 153 North Grote Mary 29. Church
Gruver Henry Y 49, miller--Amanda C 46. Old York Road Gue Owen 47, laborer--Mary 54. 209 New Gugatsch Adolph J 58, dyeing establishment--Gertrude 53, Agens M 20. 162 Broad
Guilbert Harriet P 44. S New Guilbert A Arthur 21. Church Gunning Mary N 24. Church
Gunst Ferdinand 51, upholsterer--Mary A 49, Ada M 17, Katie A 15, Ferdinand H 10, Gertrude C 8. 35 Main Guthringer William 16. 26 New Haas Lewis K 40--Maggie J 33, William A 8, Harry H 6, Lewis C 3. 388 New
Haas Granville F 34, carpenter--Clara A 28. 615 Main Habe Anna M 18. Broad Hackman John P 42--Ellen L 41, Gertrude L 12, Laura E 11, Robert E 7. 76 North
Hackman Richard 56, gardener--Rebecca A 51, Elmer M 24, Annie M 12. 119 High Hackman George S 38, livery man--Camilla A 35, Stanley R 13. 351 Broad Hackman Anna L 16. 26 High
Had Mary 20. 205 Main Hafner Harry N 37, barber--Caroline T 35, Charles T 13, George E 12, Frederick 11, Gertrude E 9, Arthur H 7, Virginai L 5, Stella T 3. 213 Centre Hafner Charles L 57, cutter--Gertrude 53. 223 North
Hoffert Mary E 50. Cunow alley Hagenbuch Jacob, Central Hotel 60--Elizabeth A 59, Mary Ann 25, Eliza H 21, Hilda A 19, Asher F 16, Mary E 11. Cor Broad and Centre Haggarty Mary 30. Centre
Hahn Matilda 46--Laura R 21, Elizabeth M 19, George S 17. 178 Broad Hahn Oliver B 36, laborer--Rebecca 68. 417 Wall Haines Caroline 72--Charles 32, laborer. 252 Fairview
Haines John E 45, dealer in coal oil--Matilda C 45, Harry S 21, Minnie R 15, Lizzie S 11. 520 Main Haines William H 34, laborer--Elenore 33. 22 Fairview Halliwell Emma L 40. S New
Halliwell Sallie B 22, teacher--George W 21 clerk, Nellie 19. 28 N New Hall Sarah 65. 29 Market Hallzenman Agnes 18. Broad
Haldeman Asher 32--Henrietta 34. 15 Centre Hamilton Emma 60--Lucy 27. Church Hamilton Prof John I 31--Cecelia E 31, Constance B 3, Arthur B 1. 134 Church
Hamilton Caroline A 37. 37 Church Hamilton William H 29, teacher. Market Hamlen Emma 19. 219 Main
Haempal John 24--Alice S 23, Alfred F 2, Infant 1 day. 413 Wall Hammond Henrietta E 60. Broad Hamlin Caroline 71--Mary L 45, Emma T 40. 226 Market
Hammann George T 44, book-keeper--Josephine 44, Morris A 15, Adalaide L 13. 406 Broad Hammann Frances 47--Margaret E 45, George M 19, Andrew D 15, Mary W 9. Market Hankey Cordelia 70. 321 Centre
Hankey Charles 27, carriage painter--Carrie S 24. 1 S Main Hartzell Reuben 36, laborer--Rosa 32, Robert F 16, Katie J 15, Cora J 13, Reuben 11, Sailie M 10, Charles W 7, James E 5, Dora 3. 74 Laurel Hartzell Charles F 39, book-keeper--Sabina 40, John F 14, Paul A 12. 151 Broad
Hartzell Eugene 29, laborer--Allavesta 30, Edwin 10, Walter 7, Lizzie 5, Carrie 3, Jennie 1. 249 Fairview Hartzell Salina 72--Amanda E 32. 149 Broad Hartzell James S 53, laborer--Susan 43, Elenorah 24, John 18. 60 Laurel
Hartzell Edwin F 50, (Hartzell & Keschner)--Mary E 48, Wordale J 24, Robert L 21. 112 North Hartzell Susanna 58--Emma S 30, Andrew J 27. 13 New Hartzell George 20. Main and Edwin
Hartzell Anna J 20. 8 S New Hartzell Elizabeth 76. 249 Fairview Hartman Henry J 22. Church
Hartman William F 22. 9 S Main Hartman John W 57, engineer--Elizabeth 48. 210 S Main Hardwich John 20--Addie 18, Sarah 6m. 201 Union
Harrison Lee S 20. 37 Market Harrison Anna C 23. 12 Garrison Harris Charles 60, carpenter--Hunnah 70. 322 Market
Hart Otto B 37, book-keeper--Emma C 32, Walter G 11, Bertha L 12. 161 Broad Harne David G 20. New Harner Albert 51, foreman--Lucetta 47. 33 Wall
Hass Seferin 57. 45 Main Haskey George W 30, blacksmith--Elizabeth 29, Robert 6, William G 3. 149 Garrison Hase Carrie 13. 227 Union
Hank Nicholas 75--Bridget 54. 26 Sarton alley Haunes Claud 19. Church Haupt Lauranda 21. 92 Centre
Haupt L E, teacher. 85 Broad Havile Lewis J 39--Hannah 36, Emily 10, Flossie 6, Maple 5, Bella 2. 320 Main Haus Sarah 65--William 43, Luther 39, Augustus 28, Milton 22. 17 Spruce
Haws Mark D 49, Hettie A 39, Howard T 19, Annie M 17, Sallie M 14, Darius S 21, Florence J 9, Sadie S 5, Joseph L 3. 604 Main Hay Edwin 37, laborer--Amelia E 36, Cora B 16, Cora B 14, Howard F 12, Gertie S 10, Flora J 8, Floyd 4, William H 2. Cor Raspberry and Pulasky Heaney Thomas F 29. 36 N New
Hearne Julian J 22, 237 New Hebeilin Alice C 24. 409 Market Heberling William C 55--Henrietta L 48, Charles A 16, Ellen L 13. 40 North
Heck William 86. Wall Heckman Robert D 44, foreman rail dept B I Co--Elemina E 44, Cora E 21. 223 New Heckman Susan 30. 424 Union
Heckman James H 24, teamster--Elizabeth S 43, Gertrude M 7. Old York Road Heft Robert 26, teamster. Old York Road Heffelfinger Wilson 34--Mary 29, Beulah 4. 19 Fairview
Hehnel Mary 72. 409 Main Hehn Alcus D 36, laborer--Amanda C 31, Anna M 12, Jacob D 7, Alcus D 5. Gass alley Heil Emma M 17. Maple
Heiner Lawrence C 1. 4229 Main Heiner Anna 21. 56 North Heiney Lizzie M 31--Robert M 4, Margaret E 2, John R 8m. 44 Garrison
Heiney Charles W 41, teamster--Martha 33, Sarah 9, Elsie 5, Eva 2. 318 Garrison Heiney James M 38, laborer--Mary A 35, Sallie 9, John 6. 426 Goepp Heiney Thomas 30--Mary A 30. 344 North
Heiney Arabella 21. Main Heiney Susanna C 16. Broad Heines Samuel A 42--Anna A 38, Ellen M 16. 220 Laurel
Heine Charlotte C 47--Ottillia C 36, Emma O 27. 427 Laurel Heil Sarah M 82. 1 Centre Heil Harrison 44--Eliza 32. 11 Spruce
Heimpel Fred 27, carpenter--Susan M 28, Helen C 2. 64 Garrison Heimpel John 56, laborer--Mary 46. 161 North Heilis John G 20. 237 New
Heimmel Caroline 64. 412 Centre Heith Amanda 27--Ella C 30. 320 Centre Heiser Thomas 37, carpenter--Amanda 32, Earl O 5, Mary A 3. 34 Ettwein
Heller Owen 68--Leah 66, Llwellyn 34, clerk, Anna 32, Roaer P 2. 210 Broad Heller Elmer E 26, teamster--Ella T 19, Joseph H 3m. 222 New Heller Abner S 24, miller--Jennie C 21, Infant 2. Old York Road
Heller Charles 18--William 16. 114 N New Heller Lillie 16. 13 Main Hellener Elizabeth 55. 313 New
Hellick Lilly 20. Broad Helmich Edward F 23. Church Helser Elmira 29. High
Hemsath Rev Charles H 37, pastor Grace Lutheran Church, Ada E 32, William C 3, Annie E 2. 316 Broad Henn Bertine 13. 35 Broad Hendricks Enos 29--Mary E 28, Elsie E 5, Flerence 1. Rubbel alley
Hendrick Malinda 39--Amma C 15. 350 Market Henshue Selvester 34--Allal J 47, Clara J 8. 64 Ettwein Henshue Robert O 21. Linden
Henry Peter 65. Rubbel alley Herring Emma C 33--Thomas F 15, Clara E 13, Sarah J 11, Laura L 9, Mary E 9, Cora A 6, Ellen C 1, Lewis 25. 67 Fairview Herring Reuben J 41, foreman. 67 Fairview
Herbst Milton F 31, groceries, 220 N New. Amanda C 31, Gertrude B B 10, Cora N 8, Ruth E 7, Blanche E 1. h 215 N New Herbst Henry 40, laborer--Susan 36, Estella 16, Harry 11. 126 Garrison Herst Amanda 37--Laura J 17, Mary E 14, Edward J 10, Harry I 6. 119 Mulberry
Herst Oliver 66, carpenter. 28 Ettwein Horman George F 59, gentleman--Susan L 25, Ida M 20. 164 Broad Herpast Hercert J 38--Lucinda 40, Sarah 13, Jamima L 8, Rossa F 6. 74 Ettwein
Hesse Anton 59, book-keeper--Sarah Ann 49, Marie 27, Olga C 24, L Otto 23, Herman V 19, Anton J 17, Anna S 17. 229 Union Hess Owen 59, teamster--Sarah E 53, Harvey A 23. 613 Main Hess George H 42, insurance agent--Anna E 40, Gertie S 15, Robert S 10. 356 Broad
Hess Annie E 60. Goepp Hess George N 23--Catherine 33. Garrison Hess Sarah 84. 118 Garrison
Hess Allen E 28, machinist. 338 Goepp Hess Laura 30. 24 North Hess Mary 75. 339 Broad
Hester Effie E. 412 Union Heterick Michael 42, mason--Eliza 28, Franklin 15, Katie 12, Louvilla 6, Ida 3. 118 Maple Hewins Thomas G 26. Broad
Heycock Maria 30. 38 Centre Hide Eliza 33--Eda 8. 240 Union High George 38--Lizzie H 33, Lizzie 13, Ena 11, Alana 9, Ademina 7, Flora 5, Emma 2. 16 Garrison
Higgins George W 55, barber--Anna E 53, Evangeline 53. 42 Broad Hildebrend William 45, plasterer--Elizabeth 58, Ellen L 10. Orchard alley Hill Emma B 33--Clara B 12. 83 Broad
Hill Lizie H 19. 158 Broad Hill Charles 30. 18 Broad Hill Alvin 46--Lizzie H 19, Edward L 21, Harry A 11, Joseph F 9. Main and North
Hillman Julia A 62--Emana M 39. 119 Church Hillman Anna 85--Louisa M. 102 Church Hillman Ephraim H 43, coal and wood--Sallie A 43, Anna M 13, James K 12, George H 12, Clara L 10, Erwin F 7. 106 Church
Hilbert Margaret 35--Elizabeth 20, Frank 15, Oscar 6. 260 Union Hilling Sarah 37. 441 Main Himmelwright Caroline 51--Laura M 14, Wilfiam S 11. church
Hinkle Mary 75. 419 Market Hinkle Mary A 51--Fred D 17. 327 Goepp Hirst Anna E 19. 53 Cunow alley
Hirst Gertrude 14. Main Hiskey David T 29. bartender Eagle Hotel, Main Hitzel Lina 24. Main
Hittig John 75, gunsmith--Mariah 69, Henry K 32, Rebecca 29, John 10, Helen 4. 21 Garrison Hoagland Augustus 33, clerk--Rachael I 35, Charles M 10. 36 Goepp Hoch Weinald 18. 319 Centre
Hock William H 30--Perlumice N 25, Elmer 4, Lotta 2, Levi 68. 120 Main Hoffert Kate H 31--Gertrude H 12, Jennie M 7. Rubbel alley Hoffert William T 28--Emma A 25, Cornelia E 1. 156 Maeket
Hoffert Eva F 6. 20 Centre Hoffert Louvica 90. Church Hoffert Matilda 57--Aramanta P 33, Mary L 25. 204 Centre
Hoffort William H 41, porter--Sarah A 36, Ada M 11, Arthur W 6, Harvey R 2. 326 New Hoffert Joseph 76--Susan 77. 59 Edwin Hoffort John M 24, laborer--Minnie 18, John S 1. 34 Linden
Hoffman Michael I 57, stoves and tinware--Lucy A 47. 38 Garrison Hoffman James F 34, wheelwright--Violetta 37, Lillie M 11, Walter F 9, Helen L 3. 414 Goepp Hoffman John D 27, attorney-at-law--Emma V 30. 17 Broad
Hoffman William H 24, carriage trimmer--Esther M 22, Mary A C 1. 321 Centre Hoffman Jacob J 62--Louisa 60, Emma H 28. 221 Market Hoffman William H 35, laborer--Clara A 31. 321 Centre
Hoffner John B 28, laborer--Lena 18, Frank J 1. 497 Walnut Halcombe William E 19. 237 New Holsinger Charles 34, canvasser--Josephine 35, Laura J 8, Ross M 5, Charles H 2, Annie 11. 59 Srpuce
Honesty Louisa 47. Market Honeyman Elizabeth 52--Edith 24, Paul D 19. 360 Broad Horner Martin 68--Elizabeth 61. Spruce alley
Hoppes M B 51, prop Eagle Hotel--Garret L 28. Main Horsinger John 66--Rosena 58, William 13. 51 Ettwein Homer John 66, book-keeper--Mary E 23, Edward M 22, clerk. 143 North
Horn Maggie B 21. Market Horn Sarah 79. 19 Centre Horn John W 39, foreman--Matilda 38, Minnie 4. 150 North
Hotenstine Maria 64--Robert 32. Gass alley Hottenstine Emma L 17. Church Hottel Michael 71, carpet weaver--Caroline 79. 405 New
Houser William H 52, tobacconist--Matilda 50. 246 Broad Houston Charlotte A 42--Frederick K 21, Henrietta A 19. 127 High Houseman Harry H 38. 350 Union
Howard William 56--Agnes A 47, Norman C 14. 348 Church Huber Francis E 61, merchant--Maria 63. 106 Broad Huber Tobias 58, hostler--Catherine 57, Mary K 19, Hannah 15, Kate 67. 47 Garrison
Huber William H 68, laborer. Broad Huber Mary 67. 414 Goepp Huber Charles W 35, letter carrier--Emma L 30. 328 Union
Huber Caroline 58--Maggie C 23, Stewrt W 12. 202 New Huber Sylvestsr 36, saddler--Lillie S 28, Stelly 6. 343 Union Huber Emma M 26. 42 Main
Huebner T Louisa M 52--Earnestina 23. Church Huff William L 21, laborer--George W 28. Main Huff Matilda V J 21. Long
Hufsmith William 43--Amanda C 43, Edwin E 20. 117 North Hufsmith Jeremiah 42. Maple Hultch Sophia 56--Francis 56. 132 North
Hummell Lucy A 71. 222 New Humbert Harry 19. 26 New Humphry Dr Charles E 48--Fannie 18, Emma 14, Caroline 12. 20 S New
Hunt Edward W, hats, caps and gent's furnishing goods, Meyers' Building Hunt John E 39, coal aent--Annie M 38, Earle R 7, Mary E 5. 38 Goepp Hunter Joseph 59, machinist--Caroline 51. 36 Edwin
Hunsicker John F 33--Harriet 33, Clarence E 10, Maud O 8. 356 North Hunsicker Mary 50--Ada C 30. 103 Market Hurst William H 28--Cora A 25, Paul R 2. 425 Main
Huth Harriet M 18. S New Huttel Christian 42, constable--Mary A 36, Elsie I 10, George R 8, William N 6. 218 S New Huthmache Jane 32, 202 Main
Huthmact Margaretta 53--Lewis F 21, Eva M 19. 45 Edwin Hutchenct Anna 20. 250 Fairview Illick Reuben H 54--Diana 50, Lizzie B 13. 28 Broad
Ither Frances 75. 113 Fairview Jacoby Eugene T 39, laborer--Marion 35, Minerva 18, Stella M 17, Charles F 12, Annie R 10, Warren H 7. 349 Garrison Jacoby Lida 58--Alice 29, John 10. 20 Centre
Jacoby Reuben 51, laborer--Eliza Ann 51. High Jacoby Titus J 47--Emma S 42, Arthur B 6. 36 N High Jacoby Sarah 66. 220 Garrison
Jacoby Henry S 33, instructor Lehigh University--Laura L 23, Jonn V 6, Hurlbut S 4, Freeman S 1, Barbara 75. 28 Maple Jacoby Samuel 81--Sarah 74. 120 New Hacoby Clara 21. 79 Broad
Jacoby Charles A 78, laundryman. 35 Canal Jacoby Annie M 19. Market Jacabson Edward H 59--Augusta E 57, James H 24. 15 Market
Jackson Frank B 23. 2 Main Jameson William W 50, paper hanger and painter--Eliza J 44. No. 313 Union Janet Lydia 87. 11 Market
Jacques William H 43, government inspector ordnance--Elizabeth 48. 375 Market Jaraine Joseph 43--Carloine 42. 211 Garrison Jessup Alfred E 19. Market
Jetter John F 31, manager Rock Hill Granite Co--Mary E 29, Bessie R 10, Vivian B 10, M Beatrice 8, John F 6, Gwendolen 3. 331 Broad Jewett Henry L 47--Mary C 45. S New Jimsno Guilbermo 20. Broad
Johnson John H 49, foreman--Sarah G 49, Elmer E 26, plumber. 128 North Johnson Robert H 21--Victoria 21, Ellen E 2. 153 Broad Johnson John 39, laborer--Lydia 50. Altown Road
Johnson Mildred M 14. 128 North Johnson Jacob H 24, carpenter--Mary M 29. 126 Maple Johnson Letitia 42. Main
Johnson James 57--Robert 6. Water Johnson T Alice 18. Cedar Johnson Cyrus 31. Broad
Johnson Anna M 11. 29 Market John Thomas 22--Laura 20. No. 162 Garrison Johnston Joseph 61, master mechanic B I Co--Martha E 56, Josephine 29, Archibald G 26, emp B I Co, Joseph H 21, Elsie 16, Wallace 15. 335 Broad
Johnston J Franklin 34, draughtsman--Celia 31, Martha L 7, Helen 4. 34 Centre Jones Francis 54, paper hanger--Lyddie 45, Harry 16, Stella 18, Clara 14, Herby 11, Flanda 7, Thomas F 28, paper hanger, Ella J 32, Roy W 8, Warren T. 518 Main Jones George 80--Mary 73, Eleanor 48. 152 Market
Jones Victor S 33, Dental Surgeon, 64 S Main, h 152 Market Jones Mary J 26--Hazel M 3. 32 Goepp Jones Horace B 58, clerk--Mary C 56. 120 S New
Jones Albrect 35--Leana M 34. Linden Jones Simon H 78--Hannah 80. 126 Centre Jones William 13--Elizabeth 11. Linden
Jones William S 21, laborer. Broad Jones William 38, laborer. 32 Linden Jones Mary 25. Market
Jones Elizabeth 19. 81 Market Jones Edward 31, carpenter. 403 Locust Jones Amanda T 54. 42 Church
Kaidhard Mary A 69 Kampman Theodore F 33, clerk L V R R--Maggie E 33, Laura J 1. 106 Main Kampmann Maria 69. Church
Karr Mary A 39. Church Kantz Henry 54--Mary A 52. Long alley Keck Winfield S 42, merchant--Alice M 34, Marcus A 9. 13 Main
Keck Catharine 53. 104 Church Keck Gustav H 73. Gas alley Keeck Eliza A 56. 109 New
Keim Thomas F 20. 216 Fairview Keim Mary A 20. 42 New Keim Dr Ambrose M 36--Flora A 26, Blanche A 2. 28 Broad
Keim Samuel C 42--Amelia 36, Clara J 22, William H 12, Samuel F 9. 17 Linden Keis Lewis 34--Lillie 21, Clautie 5. 413 Main Keiper Jacob K 60--Christiana 57. 113 High
Keiper Levi 36, shoemaker--Lavinia 34, Annie S 10, John H 9, Mable R 6, Howard A 4. 360 Union Keller Aloza 35--Mattie 31, Earl A 13, Greaed L 9. 17 Garrison Keller Belinda E 56. 37 Church
Keller Daniel C 21. Lehigh Keller Annie E 31. Church Keller Charles 18. 236 New
Keller Catherine 56. Main Keller Sabina 63. 316 New Kelchner John 40--Amelia 25. 13 N New
Kelchner Charles F 27, Druggist--Minerva 27, Mabel E 2. Cor Broad and Centre, h 184 Broad Kelchner Josephine 21. Market Kelchner Charles 31, laborer--Lilly C 23, Helen M 2. 425 Broad
Kelchner George E 52 Kelchner William 34. Main Kemerer Mary E 40--Clarence S 15, Morris F 7. 602 Main
Kemerer Simon 68, laborer--Hannah 71. 322 Main Kemerer Allen W 34, engineer--Susan 28, Helen 6. 425 Main Kemerer Jacob B 45--Amanda J 42, Albert G 22. 415 Main
Kemerer Elizabeth 67--Jacob 13. 80 Laurel Kemmerer Jeremiah 30--Alice 21. North Kemmerer James W 54, carpenter--Julia 52, Alvin 25. 409 Broad
Kemnet Augustus 35--Ellen J 34, Charles R 8, Tillie M 6, Esker L 3. 255 Fairview Kempsmith Paul 38, druggist, 71 Broad--Emma C 29, William H 10, Frederick H 4, Ralph W 2, Frank H 2m. h 75 Broad Kendig Albert H 36--Elizabeth 77. 201 New
Kent Ellis c 49, manager Bethlehem Foundry and Machine Co--Lettie L 34, Ellis C 9, Henry A F 6, Edward L 4. 36 Goepp Kern James D 51, clerk--Adalaide E 45, Henry E 25, bookbinder, Emma L 19, Sarah A 16. 331 Church Keonan James 36. Main
Kershner Henry J 40, liveryman--Ella M 39, Caroline J 18, William M 12. 32 Broad Kerkentha Sizes M 21--Florence S 18. 40 Fairview Kessler Harvey W 28--Ellen B 24. 26 Linden
Kesler Fred A 24. Main Kessler Thomas 57--Catharine 54, Frank J 21. 131 North Ketchledge Grant 45--Glosana 40, Fsank 12, Nellie 10. 110 North
Kiam George 58--Sabina R 48. 8 North Kiam Henry 88. 54 Broad Kichline James H 21, laborer--Amelia J 20, Edith N 3, Claudie H 1. Mauch Chunk road
Kichline Alrie A 31, laborer--Susan R 30, Mary A 7, Ellen T 5. 49 Spruce Kichline Charles B 22--Emma R 20, Ellen G 18. 213 Main Kichline Abraham 52, auctioneer--Rebecco 53, Amos R 19, Lillie M 14. 130 Garrison
Kichline John J 43, letter carrier--Alice E 39, Joseph L 19, Franklin L 15, Susanna R 8. 25 Maple Kichline Diana 50--Clinton 20, Agnes 18, Robert A 15. 72 North Kichline Josephus W 45, pool room--Matilda L 44, Harry S 20. 9 S Main
Kichline Lydia 20. 204 Broad Kichline John A 55--Rebecca 56. 213 Main Kichline Sarah M 55--Rose 14. 412 Main
Kichline Jennie 21. 22 S High Kidd Christian L 25, carpenter--Mary A 64. 17 New Kidd Alexander R 41, mason--Anna M 40, Charles G 12, Robert L 8, Minor C 6. Raspberry alley
Kierge Eisie 21. 2 Main Kiess Samuel 52. Broad Kiefer Charles W 44, laborer--James 14, Charles 7. 333 Wall
Kiehl john 77. Broad Kiefe John 71--Mary 72. 62 Edwin Kilpatrick Frank B 28, laborer--Emma B 25, Minnie B 6, Sadie E 3, Elbert G 1m. 30 North
Kilpatrick Belinda 56--Theodore 24, laborer, Irwin 23, Harry 18. 302 New Kilpatrick Howard 30, laborer--Marcella C 27, Florence J 9, Franklin H 2. 331 New Kildare Harry F 73, engineer--Lydia A 54. 445 Main
Kime Caroline 72. 14 Laurel Kime Reuben H 49--Louisa 44, Eugene L 24. 216 Fairview King A F 47--Amanda 43, Lotta A 15, Arthur R 10, Tillie J 5. 232 Garrison
Kindeg Daniel 45--Laura M 45, Morris L 21, Weston L 13. 256 Union King Joseph W 67, agent--Henrietta F 39, John F 19, Stella L 17,Arthur R 12. 311 Union King Wilbur 19--Annie 16. 229 North
King Isaac 46, shoemaker--Eliza. 229 North King Mary 71. 119 High King Mary A 39, n North
Kissling George 63 tailor--Henrietta 63. 227 Union Kistler Franklin B 31, laborer--Minerva L 27, Gertrude P 9, Mamie E 6, Mable M 3, Elsie E 2. 117 Linden Klein William F 34--Alice M 25, Margaret M 3, Carol A 1m, Margaret 72. 29 Linden
Klein Ida M 33--John M 38, John S 3. Guetter alley Klein Joseph F 41--Adda L 38, Arthur W 9, Minnie W 7. 357 Market Kleckner Charles H 32, laborer--Julia A 29, Helen E 4. 115 Market
Kleckner Valentine C 55--Mary N 52, Alice E 25, Franklin V 22, dispatcher L V R R. 24 Long alley Klickner Caroline 79. Church Kline Harry H 30, dispatcher L V R R-- Ida J 30, Helen M 5. 342 Goepp
Kline Irvin 56--Emma 50, Maggie I 26. 310 Main Kline Charles A 40, painter--Lillie 27. 525 Main Klinger Jacob L 64, agent--Sarah 59, Franklin J 28, book-keeper, William W 20. 25 High
Kling Charles 20. 103 Union Klotz William 17. 123 Broad Kluge Arthur J 41--Sallie E 37, Walter L 16, Mable R 13, Arthur W 7. 26 Lehigh
Kluge Fannie C 47. 34 Church Knauss Uriah A 40, coachman--Alice 34, Lottie 10, Warren 9, Robert 7, Elsie 5, _____3. 318 Centre Knauss William V 44, treas Wilbur Trust Co--Matilda A 46, Emily F 18. 59 Church
Knauss Amerretta 67--Clara 37. 401 New Knauss Reuben F 58--Maria 56, Frank M 13, Sadie E 5. 301 Broad Knauss Douglas 4m. Main
Knauss Jacob S 40, foreman Times press room--Floretta P 32, Clarence T 4. 318 Union Knauss Dallas 21. Raspberry alley Knauss Clayton H 10. 18 Broad
Knauss Charles C 29, Foundry and Machine Co. Wall n High Knauss Blanche 23. Main Knecht Thomas 33--Mary E 29, Thomas S 10, Edger B 7. 250 Fairview
Knecht Henry 20--Camilla 17. 404 Goepp Knight Edwin A 35, plasterer--Alice R 33, Carrie L 12, Frank M 6, Ida A 4. 223 Garrison Knight Albert F 48, bricklayer--Helen E 45. Broad
Knight Munford G 43, contractor--Jane 39, Charles 19, Percy F 17, Nellie M 13, Albert R 9, David H 1. 152 North Knisely John 47, contractor--Emma L 47, Edward S 18, Clara L 13. 21 S Centre Knipe William C 33, carpenter--Elmira 40, Walter W 14, Clara M. 309 Centre
Knobel Rev Geoffrey C 43--Mary B 40, John J 17, Hannah T 14, Gracie B 10, Elizabeth E D 5. 301 New Knoppenbreger John E 51--Sarah 51, John 25, Pansy A 8. 41 Spruce Knoor Clifton 18. 26 New
Knox Schuyler G 18. Market Knoll Charles 18. 60 Main Koch Hiram 50, liquor dealer--Florence S 26, Harry W 19, Alice J 17, Ida s 15, Leary H 11. 18 Linden
Koch Carrie 17. 413 Main Koch Thomas E 37, painter--Susan L 41, Royal S 11. 323 Centre Koch Howard F 23, hardwareman--Cora M 7. 18 Linden
Koehler Augustus H 43, blacksmith--Amanda 43, Charles D 17, Mary E 15, William H 11, victor M 9, Irene J 9. 131 Garrison Koehler James W 51--Elmira E 44, Stella L 18. 36 High Koehler Lovene J 47--Matilda A 45, Richard A 25, laborer, Eva A 19. 21 High
Koehler Matilda C 53--Valide F J 16. 332 Wall Koehler Levina 70. 155 Broad Koester John T 33, laborer--Sylvania 29. 39 North
Koepper Salinda A 70. 141 S New Koggen Aaron J 35. 63 Fairview Koehler John H 26. Market
Koppersmitt Lulu S 21. 113 Fairview Kommiller Sarah E 36. Cunow alley Krause J S, dealer in general hardware, paints, oils, etc. 25 S Main.
Krause Charles A 40, clerk--Anna R 35, Minnie E 16, Maud A 15, Adell F 14, Ruby E 10, Florence G 3. 69 Main Krause Mortansia V 57--Henry A 30, clerk, Eugene F 24, civil engineer, Elizabeth A 25. S New Krause Henry S 64--Emma A 53, Emily E 29, Laura L 26, Mary A 23, Clara A 18. 316 S New
Krause Edward J 34, clerk--Sarah C 30, Hortnesia E 8, Albert E 6, Nina L 4, Robert P 1. Lehigh Krause John T 42--Frances C 39, Adaline E 18. 20 Market Krause Cornelius W 53, clerk--Jane E 46, Arthur C 23, clerk, George F 17, Paul T 12, Edwin G 45, manager Moravian Publication Office. 354 Church
Krause Franklln J 68--Anna M 57, Eva E 14. 143 Main Krantz Amanda E 23. Water Krapfel Michael 63--Christiana 53. 58 North
Kratzer Sarah 67. Goepp Kratzer Alfred M 31--Seniah A 30, Ralph A 5m. 323 Wall Kram William 85. 220 New
Krauss Margaret 17--Helen L 10. 20 Market Krenaser Mary L 40. Church Kremser James A 44, tailor--Catherine 41, Mary E 7. 44 North
Kresge Bertha 21. Old York Road Kreider Christian 84. Church Kreider John W 9. Wall
Kromer Sallie 38. 402 Market Krom Stephen A 21. New Kruse John J 42--Lyda 46, Clara R 15, Helen N 14, George E 12, John H 10. 606 Main
Kuhns Martha L 20. Market Kuhns Anna 21. 243 Market Kuhn John 40. Old York Road
Kum Charles 48--Loosa 38. 249 Goepp Kum Kate 64. Kunner Flacha H 63. 523 Union
Runtz Emma 24. Market and Centre Kurtz Benton D 30, teacher--Louisa M 30, Ira F 6, Robert N 2m. 341 Goepp Kusche Fritz 44. 247 Broad

Home         Communities         Links        Bethlehem  Borough