BETHLEHEM  BOROUGH

Northampton  Co.
1890

FAMILY  NAMES  BEGINNING  WITH  LETTERS  L - M - N - O - P - Q - R
Labold Catherine B 64. 17 Centre Labold Sylvester W 20. Market Lacier Charles S 59, shoemaker--Mary M 59, Charles 19, Lottie S 4. North
Lambert Charles W 37, millman--Amanda 39, Ella R 17,Emma E 14, Irwin A 14, Laura S 12, Thomas F 10, Maggie A 9. 330 North Lamar Flora 21. 355 Market Landis Daniel J 32, laborer--Laura J 33, Ruth R 4m. 417 Broad
Landis William A 30--Alice R 20. Cor Cunow and Pine Landis Susan 68. 323 Broad Landis George E 46, engineer--Sarah 42, William G 20, Frank E 18, Clara R 15, Hiram E 12, Anna C 9, George H 7, Cellies F 2. 228 Fairview
Lapp Henry L 35, freightman--Melissa E 40, Harvey E 4. 318 N New Laramy Charles 51--Elizabeth 53, Ella P 22, Margaret 16, Robert 15, Anna 12. 31 New Larosh Matilda 35. 213 Broad
Lathrop Harriet L 51--Marilla 84. 212 N Centre Laub Samuel H 49--Amanda 47, William H 24, Samuel F 19, John H 16, Gertie E 4, Emma L 20. 241 Fairview Laudenbach Caroline 66. 20 Garrison
Laurance Anna 17. 37 North Laubach Milton B 29--Lillie C 24, LeRoy 2. 25 North Laubach Nora 17. 229 North
Laubach Thomas 59, merchant--Amanda M 54. 232 North Laubach Caroline 64. 123 Broad Laubach William S, Jr, 37, baker--Rebecca L 36, Olive M 13, Leland S 12, William S 8, Caroline R 6, Mabel E 4, Raymond C 1. 123 Broad
Laub Candace R 24--Lualen B 3m. 318 North Laub George 27. 18 Broad Laube Addaide 43. Church
Lauda Harry O 38--Louisa A 36, Minnie M 7, Frank C 4. 78 Garrison Laue Larence 73--Magdilana 53, Laura M 17, John 31. 73 Edwin Laur Annie 33--Paul O 5, Sophia M 4, Frank F 2. Spence alley
Lavell Mary 25. 65 Market Lawall Caroline E 57. 338 North Lawall Theodore F 45, prop Central Restaurant--Lucinda E 44, Jennie L 58. S Main, h 411 Main
Lawall Allen J 48, steel worker--Maria A 46, Mary A 21, Helen E 12, Elsie M 5. 50 Garrison Lawrence Solomon E 50--Mary E 54, Dwight C 20, David F 18, Anna M 16, Edith P 14, Maggie K 12. 119 Garrison Layton Elizabeth 66. 37 Spruce
Lear Margaret A 14. 434 Main Lee Charlie 33, laundryman--Frank 27. 44 New Lees Mortha 16. 29 Market
Leh John H 49--Levina E 45, Robert P 12, Gertie L 8, Arthur V 7. Cunow Leh Thomas J 45, clerk--Mary H 43, George D 18, Bessie J 16. 16 Linden Leh William F 45--Susan S 44, Charles R 17. 314 New
Leh Leah 20. 424 Union Lehr James 79--Elizabeth 70. 140 Garrison Lehman Bernhard D 54, Elizabeth F 21, George J 16. 87 Market
Lehr Enos B 27, laborer--Emma R 26, Charles E 2, Harrison 1. Pulasky alley Leibert Morris W 35--Levina 32, Anna L 7, Edith C 6, Helen M 3, Catharine E 1. 70 Church Leibert Augustus H 42, book-keeper--Anna E 33, Ella C 13, Florence A 5m, Devinnie R 23, William J 18. 128 Market
Leibert Joseph M 62, treasurer Moravian Congregation--Lydia 63, Emily G 30. 34 Market Leibert Owen F 53, asst supt B I Co--Mary M 47. 128 Market Leibert William 67--Cornelia M 71. 116 Market
Leibert Richard W 58, real estate and insurance agent--Maria E 58, John M Jr 17. 66 Broad Leibfried Lavine F 49, carriage builder--Martha J 38, John E 11. 18 Main Leiby Wilson C 44--Jane C 31, Franklin 7, William 5, Herbert 3, Homer 1. Old York Road
Leinbach Felix W 52--Mary E 51, Ellen F 21, Margaretta A 15, Mary E 9. Market and Centre Leith Clinton H 51, chemist--Minnie E 30, Samuel 4. 14 Garrison Lelansky William F 74--Christiana J 61. Cedar
Lentz Louisa 55. 416 Union Lenbard Rosa 14. Cunow alley Leoser Thomas G 23. Market
Leoser Charles P, Jr. 19 Market Lerch Catherine 70--Albert W 30. 214 Main Lerch Sarah E 56--Franklin J 27. 170 Market
Leslie Frank K 21. Church Levering Arthur 44, tobacconist--Cath 38, Harry F 11, Roy A 8, Frederick B 5. 137 North Levering Rev J Mortimer 41, Moravian Church--Martha A 39, Marion S 12, Alice G 9. 24 Church
Levering Lewis R 24. Church Levers Jennie 45. 22 Fairview Levers Sarah R R 59--Tillie C. 310 Broad
Levers Harry O 25, clerk--Laura L 24. 117 High Levers Aaron B 56, brick maker--Elenora E 53. 20 High Lewis Franklin 28. 26 New
Lewis Sarah, 87. 211 Broad Lewis Ellen L 52--Matilda 28, Frances 19, Annie 12, Alavesta 7. 313 North Lib John 23. 269 Fairview
Lilly Jennie C 3 1/2. 248 Fairview Lilly William E 54, contractor--Elizabeth A 54, Henry T 20, Ida C 19, Walter W 6 1/2. 112 Goepp Lilly Ervin 32--Sarah E 33, Anna L 14, Warren E 2. 236 Union
Lilly Samuel W 56, watchman--Elizabeth 56. 145 Garrison Lilly Alfred 31, laborer--Annie C 30, William 4, George 2, John 4m. 143 Garrison Lilly Mary J 28. 328 Broad
Lilly William S 28, insurance agent Union Central Co--Lavinia R 28, Naomi O 5. Near Washington House Lilly Tilghman J 40, watchmaker--Sarah F 38, Harvey C 16, George C 14, Walter G 11, Edward C 8, Joseph C 2. 248 Fairview Linebach Mary E 56--Charlos P 22. 74 Church
Linke Caroline 77. Church Lipps Emery J 32--Annie C 20. Main Livingstone Walter C 34, attorney-at-law--Elizabeth 30, Louis P 5. 315 Church
Lock John J 58--Mary L 54, Arthur H 25, Gustave H 20, Eugene C 19, Harry L 17, Earle H 9. 531 Main Lockman Charles L 47, pharmacist--Alice M 43, Charles N 28, druggist, Albertha N 18. 24 N Main Lockhart Robert 71. Main
Lomar John W 39--Emma 36. 455 Goepp Long Mary 63. Wall Long Stephen H 59, laborer. 331 New
Long Augustus W 46, ice dealer--Anna M 38. 101 New Long Elizabeth 57--Emma 28, Wilson 27, George 18. 11 Broad Long John 43, laborer--Elizabeth 51, Catharine 15, Mary J 14, Charles J 12, Caroline 10, Frank E 9, George H 6. 271 Union
Long William 52, coachman--Sarah 51. 10 Spruce Loos Catherine A 62--William C 28, attorney-at-law, Lizzie A 26, Calvin A 23, student at law, Nevin J 20, Clara M 12, Charles F 10. 29 Broad
Loux Margaret 53. 151 Broad Luck Errine 42. 354 Goepp Luck John J 39, paper hanger--Maria E 51, Emma 14, John 11, Mary 9, Harry 8. 53 North
Lucier Henry J 35. 72 Main Luckenbach Julius B 52, carpenter--Sarah 41, Leon G 19, Ella R 18, Harry W 16, Maria 88. 117 Market Luckenbach Edmund 48, laborer--Maria M 30, Jennie V 6. 514 Main
Luckenbach Edwin R 53, laborer--Anna R 48, Ida B 20, George A 12. 29 High Luckenbach Charles E 25, coachman--Mary M 17. 6 High Luckenbach J Edward 70, gas collector--Catharine 60, Helen C 24. 29 N Main
Luckenbach Francis 51, stoves and tinware--Elmira E 49, Henry B 16, Emily F 14. 1 S Main Luckenbach Henry B 77--Mary O 73, Maurice C 39, merchant. 3 S Main Luckenbach William 83--A Maria 58, Eliza R 34. 27 Main
Luckenbach Helen C 34--Charles V 16, Frederick E 14, Florenee 10. 7 Broad Luckenbach Mary 83--Augusta E 58. 156 S New Luckenbach Owen A 56, postmaster--Jane E 48, Gertrude W 22, Owen F 19, Jennie E 16. 19 Wall
Luckenbach Josephine L 67--Addie E 42, Samuel D 22, clerk. 222 Market Luckenbach Wilson I 26--Emma C 26, Robert J 2. 22 Lehigh Luckenbach David O 56, merchant--Ellen E 53, Horade A 26, Kathleen 20, Robert M 16, Paul J 7, Andrew A 51, merchant miller. 99 Main
Luckenbach Matilda C 29. Long alley Luckenbach Oscar W 30--Mary E 25, Mable H 4. Old York Road Luckenbach Caroline E 67. Church
Lung Samuel 45. 5 S Main Lynn Wilson H 39, laborer--Alice E 31, Harry W 11, Laura A 8, Floyd 3. 317 Centre Lymon James T 50. Goepp
Lynn Harry E 29--Minnie L 23, William R 4, Harry E 3, Baby 1. 14 Centre Lynn Alfred 45--Helen E 45, William A 18, Anna E 16, Henry J 13, Edward A 8. 501 Church Lynn Milton B 39, House and Sign Painter--Clementine 38, Eva M 9. 130 Broad, h 120 High
Lynn Charles C 23, laborer--Sarah A 22, William M 4, Henry H 3, Mamie A 1, Emelin S 50, Lizzie E 18. 409 Church Lynn Aaron W 65--Levina 63. 114 Garrison Lynn Samuel 63, broom maker--Eliza A 61, Emma A 35. 207 New
Lynn John W 85?. 35 New Lynn Monroe L 35, salesman. 15 New Lynn George B 27--Clara A 20. 414 Goepp
Lynn Elizabeth R 33. 15 New McCarty Jane 38. Broad McCafferey Isaac 22. 33 North
McCormick William 24, editor Daily Times. 68 Main McClung Matthew Jr 23. Market McCullough Francis M 19. church
McCoy Mary 50. Church McCreary Gertrude R 21, teacher. 243 Market McDougal Laura 21. 19 Broad
McDonnell Maria E. 24 Market McDougal Neal S 47, laborer--Emma E 41, Robert F 22, Laura J 18, Araminta 16, Mary A 12, Joseph F 10, Esther E 8, Charles 7, William 3. 116 High McFarlan Joseph 48. 22 Lehigh
McGee Sarah 57. Main McGee Maggie 25. Main McGinley Mary 36. Market
McGinley Bridget 18. Lehigh McHerst Thomas 62, carpenter--Mary J 57, Frank 24, Anna 18, Alles 13. 313 Main McHugh Mary 24. Main
McKee Joseph J 37--Josephine G 31, Helen T 8, Catharine B 6. High McMullen John J 32, laborer--Savilla E 31, Tillie E 10. 121 Linden McMullan Cornelia 21--Ida S 21. Market
McNeel Caroline G 70--Meda A 16. Church Mack Samuel 50, laborer--Elemina C 34, Tillie E 14, Carrie L 8. 13 Broad Mack Clarence B 22, clerk--Alice 20, Josephine H 1. 20 Lehigh
Mack Josephine C 21--Emily L 19, Burtine G 15. Lehigh Mack John J F 33--Sarah C 27, Estella A 7. Penn alley Mack Edward H 54, draughtsman--Susan M 55, Alvin W 19. 120 Broad
Macauley Violet 16--Loubella 18. Main Macauley Alvin J 18. Church Madarey Daniel P 35--Caroline E 34. Long alley
Madden Catherine M 51--Mary E 25. 49 Wall Mahoney Julia 20. Main Maharg William F 57--Sarah B 60, William S 25, Carrie G 17. Broad
Mahon Patrick J 34. 202 Main Malcolm Thomas 40--Margaret H 41, Alexander 17, Margaret P 15, Jeannette E 13, Rufus Z 11, Josephine A 8, Veronia J 6, Helen H 4, Anna I 1. 15 Lehigh Malory William 26, laborer--Ida 23, Clarence 3. 328 Main
Mattannes Soloma 69--John 31. 255 Union Malthaner William F 35--Eva E 29. Water Malson David W 31. cor Guetter and Raspberry
Mann Samuel 45, teamster--Sophia 47, Stewart E 20, Etna J 19. 351 Goepp Mann Sarah 61. Wall Mann Herman S 53, engineer--Elemina 51, William J 21, Laura M 19, Ida A 14, Alfred J 9, Elizaberh 80. 345 Union
Mantera F J 16. 202 Main Mancs Charles M 21. 330 Main Mark John A 40--Anna E 18, Laura E 13, Ather 5. 222 Union
Marsteller Susan 50. 116 Main Martin William E 28. Market Markley Matthew 52, laborer--Catherine 43, Adam F 21, Sarah E 19, Bella B 17, Emma C 13, Henry L 11, Edward D 4. 320 Wall
Marsh Martha 13. 318 New Marsh Frank 35. Main Marsh Edwin 17. 26 New
Martin Anthony 29. Old York road Markley Edwin E. 24 Main Mare William P 19. Main
Mast William H 51, shoemaker--Mary 54, Edwin H 19, Charles F 13. 43 S New Mast George W 26, laborer--Mary F 21, Elmer S 3, Howard F 1. 320 Union Mast John W 76--Sarah 75, Emma C 38. 64 Garrison
Mathudson Fred C 10. Market Mattes Nancy M 41--Sarah M 16, Margaret W 10, Jacob W 8. 409 Market Matthias Edwin 24--Lottie J 19. 220 N New
Matz John J 25--Lillie 23, Margaret 2, Tremain 3m, William 18. 419 Union Mather Mary R 55. S New Maurer Sallie 65. 151 Broad
Maurer Elizabeth 23. 117 Broad Maurice Archibald S 20. Main Mease Rufus G 39, moulder--Jane C 37, Jennie M 17, Lillie B 14, C ora V 13, Lottie V 10, Helen I 2. Ettwein and Pine alley
Mease Alexander T 37, laborer--Mary A 36, Weston H 11, James A 8. Ettwein and Pine alley Mease William L 29--Mary E 25, Glenmore D 7, Raymond F 13, Marion 2m. 210 Broad Mease Olivia 50. 50 North
Medernach John P 34, cigars and tobacco, 213 S Main--Emma E 34, Lucy E 6. h 219 S Main Mee Harry 30. Broad Meeker Arthur E 42--Martha 24, Arthur E 13, William L 12. 155 Nrth
Meinert D Cornelius 21. Church Meixell George 66, Central Hotel. Broad street Mellick William T 25, silk weaver--Emma J 25, Ada G 9m. 312 Goepp
Menner Edward W 44, weighmaster B I Co--Emma 39, Harry M 12. 113 New Mendle Frank 30. 313 North Mengle Abraham 38, laborer--Margaret J 34. 417 Goepp
Mentzell John 21--Annie 20, Freeman 4m. 234 Garrison Merriman Alice P 8--Richard 7, Noriman 4. Main Merriman Mansfield 50, professor civil eng L U. Main, Sun Hotel
Merkle Joseph F 28, instructor at L U. Main, Eagle Hotel Merkle Minnie E 23. Centre Mertz Franklin 24, silk weaver. 18 Broad
Mercer Mary 56. 148 North Messinger R 27. 226 Fairview Messinger Mary C 16. 226 Fairview
Messinger Edward 60, tailor--Caroline M 50. 414 Broad Metzer John T 43--Eva 43, Emily C 20, Callie S 16, Edgar L 15, Lizzie A 13, Clarence H 8. 243 Goepp Metzger Joseph 70--Salome 69. 310 Centre
Metzger Joseph F 36--Mary 33, Henry 14, Robert F 9. 218 Fairview Metzger Charles 26, blacksmith--Katie A 26. Cunow alley Metzger George F 21, drug clerk. 124 Main
Meyers Lissette 67. 27 New Meyers Lucinda 65. Main Meyers Louisa M 52--Emily L 20. Church
Meyers George D, Merchant Tailor. 15 S Main Meyers William B 32--Virginia A 28, Elize E 7, Mildred 6, Sarah A 4. 33 Market Michael William E 58, painter--Fietta L 57, Laura R 21, Edward A 13. 317 Union
Michael Milton D 35, painter--Emma C 30, Vera E 3. 113 Fairview Michael Robert D 27, painter--Anna E 28, Elsie M 4. 453 Goepp Michael Addie L 52--Lizzie E 47, Emma L 41. 26 New
Michael Henry W 32, bartender--Leah 32, Thomas E 10, Mary M 1. 50 North Michael George G 18. Market Michael William W 75--Mary A 60. Main and Edwin
Michael Walter P 49, machinist--Sarah E 42, Cora C 21, Frank H 17. 16 Edwin Michley Jacob 36--Barbara 39. 42 Fairview Micksch Maria H 56. Church
Mill William 66, laborer--Fayette 56, Laura 20, Elmer E 14. 238 Wall Miller Harrison G 56--Emma M 54, Cora A 19, Minnie M 18, Anna M 12. 38 Fairview Miller Thomas F 28--Agnes 29. 40 Fairview
Miller I L 36--Esther B 35, May L 13, Maud I 9, Winnie S 8, Esther B 3. 136 Monocacy Miller Ellen 24. 78 Edwin Miller Stephen 46, slater--Elizabeth 44. 424 New
Miller Rev Howard 40--Ellen H 42, William H 14, Alice M 17. 521 Main Miller Dora A 34--Ruth E _0. 318 Main Miller Emma 21. Main
Miller John J 54--Mary E 44, Howard S 22, coach trimmer, Laura M 21, Erwin P 17, Edwin A 10. 442 Goepp Miller Carl A 23. Church Miller John R 47--Rebecca 41, Edith M 16, William E 13. 135 North
Miller Elias W 45--Eliza A 40. Broad Miller Daisy 15. 335 Broad Miller John M 41--Lizzie 38. Raspberry alley
Miller Charles W 27--Elizabeth M 23, Franklin P 4, John H 2, Charles R 1m. 55 Cunow alley Miller Thomas 19. Cunow alley Miller Edward 28, hostler--Bulah 5. 170 Market
Miller Frederick N 44, salesman--E Leroy 11, George Furman 4. 47 Main Miller Mrs. L C 64, millinery goods, Rebecca S 58, Catharine V 38. 45 S Main Miller Esther 59. 36 Main
Miller Allen F 32--Levina A 34, Melvin M 11, Jennie M 9. 66 North Miller Jacob H 50, laborer--Susanna 53, Anna 20, Harry 9. Cunow Miller Clarisa 75. 226 North
Miller Dorothy 13--Howard 11. 19 Broad Miller Susan E 27. S New Miller Amanda S 27. Wall
Miller Edwin G 25. Market Miller Jacob E 30--Anna L 29, Ruth E 7, Charles D 5. Long alley Miller Annie 18. Church
Miller Catharine 55. Rubbel alley Milchsack Henry T 62--August M 61, Anna M 22, Susan A 29. 28 Goepp Milchsack Susanna 57--George E 24, silk mill, Ida C 14. 260 Union
Minnich Albert 6. High Ming Cyrus 21--Clementine 23. 120 North Mittman James F 18. 338 Union
Mitchell Eliza S 48--Julia S 18, Stevens 13, Eliza C S 11, David P 7. 239 Church Mitchell Daniel 57, engineer--Jane R 25. 15 Cedar Mitchell Catherine 50. Wall
Mitchell Susie A 15. High Mitman Howard 38, bookseller and stationer, 46 Broad and 7 E Fourth, S Bethlehem--Mary 20, Thomas O 4 1/2. h 66 Fairview Mohr Charles 64--Eliza 62, George D 40. Franklin B 12. 19 N New
Moll William 75--Mary 72. 344 Goepp Mollmann Rudolph C 19. Church Molson David 66. 27 New
Mondean Deborah C 45--Angelo E 11. 30 Centre Moncade Ephraim 21--Florence E 27. 16 North Moore Alexander D 54, pastor First Presbyterian Church--Maria L 54, Louisa B 26, Hattie J 18, Edwin 15. 304 Broad
Moore Lizzie M 19. 56 North Moore Charles H 26. 32 Centre Moore Charity O 82--Adelaide G 56. 16 Market
Morgan Harry 32, clerk--Laura A 31, Charlotte 11. 119 Centre Morgan Sophia A 57. 62 Main Morgan Charles C 35. 35 Main
Morgart Murray 28. S New Mory Ella E 35. Market Morris Harry P 21. 237 New
Moser Clinton 32, bottler--Emma 33, Gertrude 10. 150 Garrison Moser George A 31, car inspector--Emma 30, Stella M 7, Harry G 3. 146 Garrison Moser Joseph J 56, stable foreman--Sarah Ann 50, Charles A 14. 30 Cunow alley
Moser Elmer E 27, laborer--Susan J 27, Paul A 4. Market Moser Jerome 32, laborer--Flora 30. 431 Centre Moser Allen M 21. Market
Moser Harry S, 20. Rubbel alley Moser Joseph 40. 58 Main Mosebach Francis 27, cabinet maker--Sabilla 26. 138 Garrison
Mosenbach Henry A 36, carpenter--Sarah E 35, Albert F 11, Edward W 8, Howard W 7, Ruth J 10m, Charles H 11. Centre Mortzer Bernhardt 28--Anna 22, John 2, Jacob 5m. 538 North Mosser Tobias 52, laborer. 253 Fairview
Mosser Gertrude 14. 252 Fairview Mosser Sarah J 26. 250 Fairview Mowery Elizabeth 46. 318 Main
Moyer Daniel 39, engineer--Susannah M 39, Katie E 15, William F 14, Edward D 5. 232 S New Moyer Armasenect 41--Comply 18, John 16, Lulu 14. 226 Union Moyer Josiah H 56, carpenter--Catharine J 43, Robert H 19, Eunice G 17, Forrest P 26, carpenter. 422 Union
Moyer William 54, carpenter--Caroline 50. 308 Main Moyer Alfred C 28--Matilda W 26. 19 Broad Moyer Jacob Y 46, slate operator--Mary 42. 307 Market
Moyer Sallie 38. 223 New Moyer Emma 44. 534 North Mullen Ophelia A 22. 57 Main
Mueller Pauline 22. Church Munch William 20--Minnie 18, Florence 1 1/2. 219 Goepp Murry George 42, machinist--Ellamina 42, Annie v 10, Arthur F 6, Jeannette 3, Miriam H 2. 360 Church
Murry Mary F 20. Centre Murry Mary 24--Alice 17. Church Murphy Maggie A 25. 155 Market
Murphy Annie M 29--Nora. Main Murphy Margaret 32. 51 Lehigh Muschlitz Charles A 30--Bertha 31, H Stanley 12, Bessie A 10. 17 Lehigh
Muschlitz Irvin F 65, carpenter--Hettie 66. 19 Linden Muschlitz Milton 19. Water Muschlitz David W 47, laborer--Louisa S 45, Laura E 22, Howard P 10, Christiana L 7, William H 9, Valeria I 4. Cunow alley
Musselman Dianna 59--Adason 27, Lucy 17, Eliza 15. 51 Spruce Muss Henry W 39--Annie M 38, Cora S 17, Howard A 15. 32 Garrison Musselman M K 43, groceries, flour and feed--Elizabeth 40, William F 20, Anna E 17, Bertha M 8, Catherine M 3. 121 Broad
Musselman Tilghman 31, laborer--Mary J 24. 249 Union Musselman Edith M 2. 421 Goepp Musselman Emma C 24. 42 Main
Musselman Anna M 73. North Musquener Charles 66--Anna 56. 23 North Mutzberg Herman 55, silk weaver--Eliza 45, Herman J 23, weaver, Emil 20, weaver, Mary 18, Anna 13, Elizabeth 9. 323 Goepp
Myers William M 71--Sarah 64, Julia 32. 309 New Myers Caroline W 40--Francis J 16, Emily 14, Katie W 13, Callie A 11, Caroline D 9, George H 8, Lee Richmond 3, Edward L 1. 412 Market Myers Leigh R 40, attorney-at-law--Kate W 30. 363 Market and 27 S Main
Myers William 40--Sallie 42, Charles W 17, Ira D 14, Howard J 10, Harvey W 10. 335 New Myers James 32--Jennie E 29, Cora A 11, Stella M 10, Warren E 8, Lotta M 7. 309 Main Myers Sarah A 68--Jacob W 35. 243 Market
Myers Abraham P 74--Mary 66. 13 Spruce Myers George H 45, coal miner and shipper. 402 Market Myer Harriet E. 414 Goepp
Nagle Banjamin F 42, hod carrier--Sarah E 32, Charles H 10, Lotta J 8, William J 5, Helen M 8 1/2. 255 Goepp Nagle Milton A 36--Lillie 31, Herbert 3, Ettna 5m. 218 Centre Nagle Edward 31--Susan 19, George 1. 154 North
Nagle Eliza M 49. 219 Goepp Nagle Jane 17. S New Nail Anna E R 19--Robert F 17. S New
Naley Mary 42. 440 Main Nauman Jacob 58--Maria 55. 354 North Nauman Joseph A 31, mason--Agnes L 28. 402 New
Nauman Earl 56--Philamena 53, Mariah 16. 126 Monocacy Nauman Thomas W 55, bricklayer--Mary A 54, Carrie 18, Morris 13, Mary J 11. 317 Goepp Neligh Mable B 15. 14 Centre
Neligh Tilghman F 43, milkman--Maria 38, Mary A 19, Caroline 12, Freddie F 10, Willard 6. 36 North Neonitt Ilka 15. S New Neuens Conrad 64--Mary 61, Bennet 21, laborer. 262 Union
Newhard Mary 51. 28 North Newhard Charles 18. Wall Newmeyer Edward A 48, coal dealer--Sabina 46, Robert E 23, civil engineer, Lucinda M 21, Howard A 21, Albeta S 17, Edward H 14, Caroline M 12, Lizzie R 9, Blanch E 3. 16 Goepp
Newmeyer Charles F 45, tinsmith--Anna M 45, Mary L 20, Frank G 16. 108 Fairview Newman William H 32--Anna 29, Elsie B 8, Willie C 6, Vera A 4. 41 Fairview Nickum William 57, tailor--Clara A 53, Mary C 32, Ida L 27, Anna J 23. 58 S Main
Nickum Charles G 21, cutter--Rosie G 18, Maud I 9, Edith C 14. 56 S Main Nickum Samuel 50, carriage painter, 152 Broad--Aravesta 47, Maria D 21. h 29 Maple Nicer Anna E 57. Main
Nictor Mary A 48--Albert G 22, Julia A 20, Herman 17, Helen 6. 37 Market Nicholas Daniel 45, laborer--Susan 42. 321 Union Nicholis Rebecca 76. Raspberry
Noss Lee Nossuth K 41--Elizabeth E 39. 121 High Nitzschke Frederick R 19. Church Nolan Catharine 24. Church
Nonnemacher James 24--Carrie 18. Mauch Chunk Nonnemacher Clyde T 24. Church Noonneck Henry 75--Caroline 68. Mauch Chunk Road
Nothhelfer Edward 36. 205 Main Nunnemacher Llewellyn D 25--Irene E 23, Birdie H 4, Stella F 1. 335 Church Nunnemacher Elizabeth E 77. Broad
Nunnemacher Catharine 67. 125 Market Oberly Mary A 36. 68 Main Oberly Flora A 25. 41 New
Oberly Amanda 44. 38 Goepp Ochs Wilson 43--Isadora 33. 230 Garrison Odenwalde Palmer B 23--Maggie E 22, Charles D 1. 16 Linden
O'Donnel Bridget 19. 60 Main Oerter Albert L 53--Sarah M 49, Mary E 13. Market Oestricher Christ 52, painter--Emma 43, Edward C 16. 20 Edwin
Okeron Jonathan B 68--Anna 47, Mattie D 16, Walter R 14, Anna 7. 364 Broad Oliverse Francisco 19. Broad Olmsted Clinton L 24. Church
Olpp Susanna 78--Mary 49. 9 S Main Omalley J 26. Main Opp John 71, clerk--Mary M 71, Lucinda M 38, Reuben F 29, Alice M 27, John J 46, slater, Addie L 43, William H 20, clerk, John S 19, Emily B 7. 218 North
Opp Aaron A 37, printer--Alice G 34, Frederick A 15, Edgar C 14, Henry W 10, Paul H 7, Laura L 4. 224 Garrison Opp Caroline 70. 178 Broad Opp Charles B 40, foreman Moravian Printing House--Mary E 39, George S 19. 220 Garrison
Ortt William 55--Maria L 55. 223 New Oslyn Jennie 21. 124 Garrison Ott Charles M 27, moulder. 26 High
Ott Caroline M 18. 122 North Ott James C 14. 232 North Ott Owen 48, shoemaker--Ellen B 39. 26 High
Ott Robert J 44, insurance agent--Amanda 39, Robert B 20. 36 Broad Otton Rinehold E 26. church Overfield George M 58, carpenter--Elizabeth 57, Edwin J 27, teacher, Lizzie S 24, Lydia M 22, Lucy 17, Grace M 13. 431 Goepp
Owens James H 24--Sarah E 26, Walter F 1. Old York road Padgett Francis L 30, shirt manufacturer--Anna L 45, Lizzie F 18, Charles S 16, Francis L 12, Anna L 8, Allen M 6. 70 S Main, h 428 Goepp Palm Michael 42, policeman--Anna C 40, Adam H 17, Lotta S 16, Blanch 8. 242 Fairview
Palm Louisa N 49--Melissa 39. 143 Garrison Pander Carrie A 20. Church Parker Edward T, 29 chief clerk to second Vice President LVRR--Blanche G 26, Lawrence H 3. 355 Market
Parnell Anna 35. Broad Parnell Harry 29. 335 Broad Patterson William T 21. Market
Patterson James 28, laborer. 35 Spruce Paulis Sallie 49. Water Paulus William 58, laborer--Susan 47, Leising M 11, Charles T 31, laborer, Rebecca 22. 223 Goepp
Payne Edward P 46, sawyer B I Co--Maria Y Payne 43. 215 Centre Peiffer Rosenda 41--Emily J 23, J Henry 21, paper hanger, William S 18. 62 Edwin Peifer Jane L 32. Church
Peisert Charles E 68--Letia P 67, Mary 42, Eugene S 36, James C 33. 32 North Peisert Robert W 59--Elemina C 59, Edger S 30. 68 Main Pekin George W 72--Adaline J 69, Mary R 40, Margaret A 36. 53 Broad
Perkins Alfred 50--Alfred J 25. 36 Goepp Perkins Caroline 71. 273 Union Perkins William W C 22. Church
Person Milton J, merchant. 105 Broad Person Hannah 76. New Perrie Sallie L 30. Main
Pettinos George F 27. 9 S Main Petriceker B Rush 20. Church Petfield Matthew 52--Mary 45, Harry 21, Alice 19, Nellie 18, Lizzie M 17, Mattie 13, Lillie 9, Minnie 7, William E 4. 322 Wall
Petzholtz Theodore 40--Louisa V 40, George 9, Freddy 9, Harbert 6. Cunow alley Pflueger Theophilus 44--Anna E 45. Broad Pharo John R 32--Carrie M 20, Baby 3. 210 Centre
Philip Casemir Von 37, laborer--Alva Von 34, Hjal C B 10, Gigne A M 9, Gunhild 7. 123 High Phillips Hannah 39. 402 Market Phillips Joseph 18. 37 Market
Pike John R 33--Emma V 23, Edward R 3, Charles H 4 1/2, Charles H 17. 72 Fairview Pile Birchall 23. Main Piper Vandike 18. 26 New
Polk Matilda 58. 38 High Poole Matilda 40. 243 Market Potts Rosa B 47--Rosa C 19. 32 Centre
Potts Stephen C 20. Church Potter Mellville D 42, music teacher--Mary E 38, William H 7. 233 New Potter Robert 36, coachman--Mary E 27. 15 Garrison
Potter Louisa S 74--Liba H 54. 102 S New Presler Leah 72. 344 North Pressler Mary Jane 32--Howard J. 151 Broad
Pritchard Katie 22. Broad Prindle Edwin J 22. 66 Church Prince Abraham C 45--Lizzie F 44, Alice 16, Antoinette M 9, Melinda C 6, Florence L 4. S New
Protzetter John E 33--Sallie A 32. 310 Goepp Quier Daniel 76, laborer--Carrie. 227 Monocacy Quier Edwin A 21. Market
Quier Tilghman 52, butcher--Emma E 40, Mary L 16, Tighman F 13, Annie E 11, Robert H 9, Bessie M 7, James W 3. 230 Laurel Raab Henry 39--Barbara 36, Anna 4, John 2, Catherine 73. Main Radley Aaron W 30, veterinary surgeon. 349 Broad
Raessler Elizabeth S 48--Mary A 21, Ellen E 18, Clara J 14. 352 Union Rafferty Thomas C 27. church Raidlyon Elvin 33--Mary E 29, Raymond J 4, Eugene B 2, Ryon R 7 1/2. 257 Fairview
Ramsay Mary M 27, teacher--Almira 18. 212 N Centre Randolph Raymond B 18. Main Randolph Frank 20. 236 New
Rape Adam 62, laborer--Susan 64, William H 11. 120 Monocacy Rath Elizabeth 49--Mary E 26. 15 North Rath Bessie S 18, teacher. 15 North
Rau Simon 72--Lucy A 74. 156 Main Rau Eugene A 42--Matilda S 40. 170 Church Raub Dr Jacob F 50--Jane S 48. 119 North
Raub Myrta A 23. 119 North Raub Henry 25--Isadora 24, Minnie 1. 130 Garrison Raub Grace A 20--Austin J 16. 119 North
Raub Frank E 22. Church Rauch Ambrose H 70--Sophia E 69. 21 Msrket Rauch James K 48, watchmaker and jeweler--Arabella 42, George W 22, Lillie A 19. 28 S Main
Rauch John F 39, confectioner--Levinia 31, Elsie J 8. 42 S Main Rauch Mary L 68. Church Rauch Louise M 73. 37 Church
Rauch Georgia 25. Broad Rauch Cornelia L 52. Old York Road Rauch Charles R 34. Broad
Reach Jonn 26--Cora 22, Adam 3, Freddie 1. Reamer Josephine 65. 74 Edwin Reckstetter Catharine 66. 262 Union
Reed George A 37, cashier Lehigh Valley National Bank--Elizabeth L 33, Hannah S 12, Robert H 7. 616 Goepp Reed Josiah 50, wheelwright--Susannah 52, Emma J (unknown). 353 Union Reese Mary J 24. Market
Reichel Morris A 56, tinsmith--Pauline 44, Mary O 17, Flora S 14, Clarence 7. 213 Laurel Reiss John 81. Water Reis Louis, Clothing. 73 S Main
Reiss Herman 43--Sarah C 38, Mary E 15, Sylvanus E 12, Isaac H 6. Water Reichard David 74--Sarah A 67, David 21, Franklin P 29, Pauline C 26, Emily A 5, Lottie L 4, Katio H 1. 411 Church Reichard Llwellyn 27. 121 Market
Reinhart Nora 10. 338 Union Reif John, Jr 39, restaurant--Mary A 39, Robert 18, Annie M 16, Catherine E 14, Marcus 12. 208 and 210 N New Reinheiner Jacob F 58--Elizabeth 57. 329 Broad
Reilly Josie 19. 42 Main Reichenbad Sarah 51--Minnie 22. 409 Market Reinhower Erwin I 18. Church
Reimer Ella L 24. 23 Broad Reidenous George 82. 11 Broad Remaly William C 50--Alvesta 50, Ida J 19, Howard A 16, Rossa E 14, Stella 11. 63 Fairview
Remaly Samuel 42, miller. 318 Main Remaly David O 32, teamster--Sarah h 23, Howard W 4. 36 Fairview Remaly James M 32--Melissa A 26, Elmer E 7, Eva M 4. 145 Wall
Remaley Peter J 25, laborer--Laura E 23, Charles J D 1, Wilson H 20, Lottie L 22. 65 Church Remaley Levi G 24, laborer--Lizzie C 16, Esgar G 1. 146 Linden Remaly Eliza 75. 426 Goepp
Remaly Irvin P 6--Ella E 39. Main Remaly Rosa 14. Church Remaly Ellen A 23. Market
Renner Wilson E 25--Ella V 26, Elmer E 5m. 124 Maple Rentshimer Susan 39--Emma 15. 23 Cedar Reynolds Simon 52--Emily E 42, Sadie 19. 401 Church
Rhoad John A 54, driver--Amanda A 53, Martha L 21, Oliver S 15, Mary R 13, Stella A 10. 324 Goepp Rhoads Martha 65--Annie 35, Adaline 32. 156 Garrison Rhoads Edmund F 37, expressman--Alice M 24, Helen M 2. 218 North
Rice William B 73, blacksmith--Mary Ann 76, Jacob F 49, Mary Jane 38. 23 S New Rice William H 47, county treasurer--Ellen R 43. 20 S New Rice George W 42, watchman--Mary L 38, Nellie L 15, Bertha M 11, George W 8. 84 Broad
Rice Joseph A 46, merchant--Emma J 35, Robert H 11, Louisa J 8, Isabella C 8. 138 S New Rice Thomas J 49, plumber--Emma E 46, E May 16, Walter E 14. 53 Market Rice Charles E 58, blacksmith--Sarah 35, Robert W 16. 16 S New
Rice Frederick J 46, plumber--J Augustus 41, Mary Ann 39. 77 Market Rice Frank 41 butcher--Sarah 34. 117 Garrison Rice Clarissa 74. 77 Market
Rice Laura 19. Old York Road Rice Milton E 25. Lehigh Rice Horace K 20. S New
Richard Sarah Z 25. 121 Market Richard Paul 62--Lucy Ann 59, Jane C 32, Laura M 25, Ida C 22, Calvin S 17. 12 Centre Richards Joseph W 26, instructor L U--Arna M 24, Evelyn P 2, Winifred H 1. 203 Church
Richards Christiana 85. Church Richards Orlando H 49--Emma A 47, Charles A 14, Helen M 5. Centre Richardson James C 19. 68 Main
Richter Philip 25--Laura J 20, Harrison 2. 307 Union Richter Henry 23. Church Richter Lenvica 23. S New
Richiter Minnie 21. 309 Broad Rickenbaugh Franklin 26--Ellen H 20. 28 Long alley Ricksecker Emanuel C 53, Piano Ware-room and Music Store--Ellen M 46, A Flora 28, Frederick H 12. 52 Broad, h 54 Broad
Ricksecker Euphemia 63. Church Riehn Bridget 35. 30 Main Rieder Albert 42--Luicia 27, Robert 7, Joseph 6, Mary 3, Emma 2. Linden
Riegel Jacob O 42, millman--Susan E 37, F Walter 13, Edgar J 10, Mary A 1, Martha E 1. 323 Broad Riegel Eli 81--Elizabeth 81, Mary 56. 11 Main Riegel George W 25. 611 N Main
Riegel George W 47, merchant--Ophelia M 45, Anna A 25. 71 S Main Riegel George W Jr 24, clerk. 11 N Main Riegel Benjamin C 37, engineer--Sarah M. 56 Broad
Riegel George W 28--Mary L 26. 611 Main Riegel Charles H 12. 39 Broad Riegel Emily M 19. 16 North
Riegel John S 19. Church Riegel Benjamin H 53. 16 North Riehl Joseph W 69--Rosanna 70, Mary Alice 33. 23 Maple
Rieva Louis 18. 26 New Rigg Henrietta 80. 32 Centre Rigler Alderman 16. 26 New
Rinker Joseph S 41--Ellen E 40, Lillie A 17, Anna C 16, Samuel H 13, Sophia M 12. Stineman alley Rinker James L 41--Henrietta 41, Morgan I 19, Mary A 13, Llewellyn 4. 64 North Rinker Elsie S 2. Stineman alley
Rinehart Frank F 38--Emma 27. 35 Edwin Rinehart Annette 48. 13 Spruce Ritter Daniel D 73--Emma M 42. 117 Broad
Ritter Oscar F 26, butcher--Flora A 27, Claude A 6, Esther M 4, Ralph R 1. 349 Goepp Ritter Thomas H 31, butcher--Dora H 30, Emily I 10, Raymond T 4. 113 Goepp Ritter Aaron H 51, teamster--Adeline R 41, Cora J 20. 418 Union
Ritter Joseph M 66. 123 Broad Ritter Oliver H 40--Laura 33. 147 Broad Ritter Richard F 37, laborer--Emma L 30, Wilson F 13, Stella M 5. Guetter alley
Ritter Annie T 8. Church Ritter Henry 55, laborer--Isabella 1. 217 Garrison Ritter Athen 13. Northampton
Ritter Ellen L 9. 402 Main Ritter George H 38, laborer--Anna E 38, Mary 14, Lewis 11, Ellen 8, Amanda 5, Charley 4, Edith 2, Royal 5 1/2. 116 Monocacy Rittenhouse Susan C 66. Broad
Robinson Charles 41--Hannah H 31, Francis D 11, Henry D 9. 38 Centre Roberts Albert C 30, laborer--Alice C 30, Russell J 1. 216 Centre Roberts Joseph M 36, teacher--Jennie T 30. 327 Centre
Roberts Hannah 56. Broad Rockel Joseph 52--Minnio E 20, Albert J 17, William W 9, Calvin R 8. 248 Wall Rodgers James R 28. 42 Main
Rodenbach Samuel J 22. Church Roemer Anthony 44--Fretta W 41, William 21, Minnie A 19, Martha S 16, George E 10, F F 6 1/4. 63 Edwin Roebuck Dr John H 50--Clara 43, Bessie 15, John P 12. 77 S Main
Roppper Emma L 32. 142 S New Roller Ida L 37--Frank W 16, Harry C 13. Main Romig William B 50--Harriet E 49, Mamie E 20. 24 Centre
Romig Stephen C 45, carriage painter--Harriet J 43, Sallie E 18. 312 Broad Romig John s 21--Clarence E 17. Church Rondthaler Ambrose 77. S New
Rondthaler Maria 72. Church Roring Franklin 39, agent--Amanda H 29. 413 Union Ross William A 53, machinist--Adelaide E 51, Ellen J 24, Irene M 20, William A 12, Ade L 10. 355 Church
Ross Marcus H 28, machinist--Kate 23, Edith I 4, Herbert J 2m. 55 Church Ross Robert P 60, supt L V Brass Works--Margaret F 49. 44 Garrison Ross Benjamin 47, foreman--Mary E 43. 22 S High
Ross Aggie M 26, teacher. 22 S High Rose Ellen M 55. Church Rosewarne John 44, machinist--Elmira 42, Mary E 18, Samuel H 16, Clara E 14, John 11, Charles H 8, William 5. 434 Goepp
Roth Asher 37, painter--Harvey 12, Mary 10. Garrison Roth George 57, laborer--Marietta L 50. 326 Market Roth Alvin 25--Precilla J 22. School alley and Broad
Roth Susan 71--Violetta D 37. 42 Garrison Roth Paulina 66. Laurel Roth Harry 20. 220 New
Roth George R 18. Main Rothrock Maria 75. 303 Broad Rothernel William 22. Maple
Rothernel Ida 20. 141 Market Ruch Morris A 26, machinist--Anna J 27, Lotta M 6, Helen S 4. 30 Ettwein Ruch Mary Ann 75--Irene F 26. 251 Union
Ruede Virginia 34--Albert C 16, Caroline A 12, Ella L 11, Francis H 10, Mary M 8, Virginia 7, Eva E 3, Olga I 2. North Ruedman Mary 65. Church Rufe Charles 48, laborer--Amanda R 39, John G 19, Charles W H 12, Edward J P 9, Ella M L 6, Elmer F C 4, Annie M C 1. 140 Water
Ruth Amandus 45, cigar maker--Alice M 32, Estella 13, Norman 11, Laura 11, Frederick 7, Eddie 5, Herbie 3, Ida 1. 328 Wall Ruth George W 38, coachman--Theresa R 32, Lillie 11, William 9, Mattle M 6, John 4, Rosie 2, Charles 7m. 123 Wall Ruth John S 33, liveryman--Rose S 33, Elsie M 7, Helen R 5, Jennie E 2, Eva 4m, John S 75. Rubbel alley
Ruth Andrew 54, laborer--Amanda M 42, Stewart E 19, Norman W 11, Annie S 9, Jennie A 5. 415 Church Ruth Milton A 42, laborer--Catherine 34, Earl W 10, Stella May 6, Pauline A 5, Bertha L 3. 106 Linden Ruth Emma 28. Broad
Ruth Eva 16. 331 Broad Ruth Susan 79. 148 North Ruth Selma O 42. 32 Linden
Ryder Franklin P 38, chief clerk L V Coal Co--Mattie 30, Charles E 7, Robert B 5, Freredick M 3?. 320 Market

                            

Home           Communities           Links          Bethlehem  Borough