BETHLEHEM  BOROUGH

Northampton  Co.
1890

FAMILY  NAMES  BEGINNING  WITH  S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
Sackron Ama 76--Lizzie 37, Mame 29. 106 Fairview Sandford James 37, moulder--Emma 29, Willie 10, May 9, Pearl 7, Laura 6. 52 Ettwein Sandt Eliza S 50--Anna S 17, Ida A 9. 157 Broad
Sander Christiana H 53. 411 Church Sawtelle D E 38, bottler--N A 32. 108 Main Saylor Rev O L, P E, 52--Susan A 49, Horace A 26, reporter Daily times, Isabella I 22. 206 Centre
Sbuchette Gottfried 38--Maria 35, Anna 17, Charles 15, Annie 13, Harry 9, Clarence 4. 45 Garrison Schwab Franklin S 46, clerk--Ellen E 47, Franklin S, Jr 23, moulder, Nicholas 21, moulder, Adele 17, Thomas W 14, Lizzie J 13, Laura M 10. 125 Church Schall James S 59--Sabina 54, David P 31, Laura 28, Salliman 15, Mamie 22. 413 Main
Schall Gertrude 20--Warren W 18. 413 Main Scholl George E 32, butcher--Lotta 29, Ella 6. 11 Monocacy Schmid Charles 54, laborer--Adaline M 51, Theodore V 23, laborer, Edward M 17, Harry J 15. 22 Wall
Schmid Matthew J 43, brass finisher--Mary S 39, James R 14, Francis R 8. 30 Wall Schmidt George 70--Magdelene 50, William 19, Gustauf 16, Annie 9. Canal Schmidt Florence 14. Market
Schrum George 58, laborer--Ruseena 60, Emma 32. 37 Fairview Schaup Frederick 54, silk weaver--Mary 54. 251 Goepp Schaffer Susan 31. Centre
Schaffer Anna 78. Church Scherb Henry 63. 316 Center School Jacob P, MD 74--Mary A 70. 304 Market
Schiller William F 55. Allentown road Schweinitz Otelia de 59--Helen de 11. Church Schunck Maggie 18. Broad
Schnabel George W 56, laborer--Josephine 41, Ellis A 20, Mary S 19, Rosa S 18. 14 N New Schnable Mary C 31--Earl S 2, Infant 3m. 82 Church Schnabel Edwin H 34, boots and shoes--Elizabeth 26, Florence 1. 34 N New
Schnabel Gideon 60, carpenter--Caroline E 62. 122 Broad Schnabel Dr Edwin D, MD 33--Emeline 27, Truman D 4. 215 Garrison Schnabel James H 40--Clara H 40, William R 7. 96 Broad
Schnobel Dianna 71. 28 Edwin Schilling George 25--Lillie 20, William 4 1/2. 39 Spruce Schnedes Gustave A 26--Clara C 24. 202 Centre
Schneller David W 40, painter--Martha 38, Gertrude 16. 326 Main Schegell Sabina 17. 202 Main Schenck John 50--Gothebin 40, Emma 12, Lilly 10, Harry M 7, John F 5, Helen 2m. Raspberry alley
Schenck Barbara 13. 255 Goepp Schlosser Jacob F 28, tinsmith--Alice A 28. 42 North Scholl George 2--Charles 10 1/2. 11 Monocacy
Schultz Solomon P 44--Maria 40, Daisy M 8. 423 Union Schwenck John M 38--Emma C 29, Laura 16. 109 High Shipke Herman 29. 207 Centre
Shippang Charles H 65--Louisa 58, Alvin H 26, cigar maker, Emily W 25. 416 Union Schell Henry M 52, mason--Sarah N 46, Ida S 22, Sabilla 20. 227 Garrison Schiffer Edward 19, clerk--Susan 24, Clarence 2. 327 Garrison
Schmickley Cornelia A 52--Charles 18, Rosa A 18. 144 Broad Schultze Augustus 50--Adelade E 43, William R 17, Clara A 13, Frederiek L 11, Emily N 9, Agnes W 7. 20 Cedar Schultze Bohreus 75. 19 Church
Schultz Adaline L 61--Louisa E 36, Laura C 30. 48 North Scheetz Milton W 52, carpenter--Catharine 54, Emma E 24, Mary A 21, Sallie A 19. 202 New Scheetz Joel 82, constable--Elizabeth 77. 225 Garrison
Scheetz Ida 31. Broad Schafer Levi 35--Lucinda 31, Wilson 13, Anetta 12, Icella 5, Robert 3. 47 North Schafer Maria 59. 39 North
Schafer John 58--Sarah 57. North Schaffer Daniel G 36, moulder--Elemina C 40, Minnis A 16, Jennie D 12. 524 North Schaffer Annie L 16. 236 North
Schneller Louisa C 52--Anna M 25, George G 21, Frank E 14. 23 New Schneller William F 31, tailor--Hannah L 28, Ira D 3, William A 2. 343 Church Schneller Annie M 62. 137 North
Schleppy Llewellyn J 60--Louisa 58, Henry M 35. 62 Cunow alley Schleppy Llewellyn F 30--Pauline M 31. 53 Cunow alley Schortz Edwin D 53, commissioner-- Matilda 46, Annie M 15, Emeline S 44. 221 Broad
Schortz Daniel 62. 314 Garrison Schwartz William 72, painter--Rebecca 70, Lavinia 36, Amanda 33. 311 Broad Sbhwaatz Charles H 59, bookseller--Rachael 49, Jennie E 24, Annie R 21, Sarah A 10. 22 S High
Schwartz Valentine 42--Ellen 26. 235 Union Schwartz Peter 22. Broad Schwartz Benedict 38, laborer--Louisa 40. 76 Ettwein
Schwartz Andrew K. 115 Main Schwartz Abraham 82. 312 Broad Schrib Matilda W A 20. Market
Schnapp Abraham S 49--Caroline A 48, Mary H 21, Ruth C 18. 107 Market Scheffler Henry C 31, barber--Mary 25. 228 Laurel Scheffler William O 29. 18 Broad
Schindler Theresa 43--Joseph 20. Church Schlabach Precilla A 47--Sarah L 36. 18 Broad Schmoyer Alfred 37--Mary E 27, Etta A 8. 155 Broad
Schweitzer John 85. 246 Broad Schweitzer Sarah 67. 142 Broad Schropp John C 53. Broad
Schropp Cornelia M 83. 34 Church Schmaltz Mary 22. 49 Broad Scott John 19. 26 New
Scott Mary 20. 151 Church Scotland Hannah 75. 31 Goepp Seager Maranda 47--Amanda 47, Rossie 7. 222 Lauren
Sealer Susan L 24. 316 Centre Seeley Charles F 30--Nanna P 24, Vida 1m. Church Seem Joseph 72--Lovina M 62. 411 Main
Seiple Manassas 44, carpenter--Hannah 46, Cora E 13, Harvey S 11. 114 Fairview Seip Jacob A 29, insurance agent--Mary K 30, Eliza M 6. 330 Main Seifert Wilson 40, laborer--Elizabeth 39, Aravesta 20, Quintus 18, Lillie 16, Frank 13, Bertha 11. 56 Garrison
Seifert Arevesta 20. Broad Seifert William H 31--Susan 32, Ella M 13, Mary E 10, John H 8, Warren E 6. 237 Goepp Seifert Irwin 8--Daisy 6, Milton 4, Cora 2. 56 Garrison
Seifert Josiah 41, laborer--Emeline 44, Harry E 10. 119 Linden Seifert Lillie 16. Broad Seifert Stillie E 15. 517 New
Seifert Crissie C 26. Market Seifert Erwin L 21. 117 Centre Seifert Katie 16. 48 Broad
Seipel John 50, night watchman--Manda 49, Malinda S 25, Emma M 22. 75 Fairview Seim Philipena 77. 228 S New Seidel Angelica 74. Church
Sellers John F 36, carriage maker--Kate M 28. 264 Union Sellers Dora 60--Mary 58, Flora E 27. 22 Centre Sellers Henry S 65--Susan C 55. 74 Broad
Sell John I 23, laborer--Allen G 22. Long alley Semple Archibald 64, paint manufacturer--Caroline 64, Mary H 33, Frank G 30, paint manufacturer, Lewis B 26, instructor Lehigh University. 17 North Sengddall Jacob H 46--Kate 46, Daisy M 11. 227 Monocacy
Sennwell Robert 34--Deura 30, Jsoeph 6, Robert 4, Harmenia 2. Old York Road Sensenbach Edwin W 38, horseshoer--Sarah C 33, Gertrude 15, Annie E 13, Charles 11, Carrie A 8, Franklin S 3. 48 Garrison Sensenbach Claud 48, teamster--Hattie M 9, Hannah M 46. 413 Broad
Sensenbach Henry B 42, coach painter--Violet 41, Maude 11. 62 North Sensenbach Daniel 59, coach maker--Maria C 44. 219 Broad Serfass George F 28, carpenter--Ellen C 23. 178 Broad
Serfass E Levi 20. 237 Goepp Setzer Edwin F 23, express driver--Alice C 22, Henry M 3m. 70 Broad Sewell L H 59--Fannie E 47. 401 Main
Shaffer Samuel E 39, carpenter--Louisa R 39, Amanda E 16, William F 13, Emma R 11, Edgar M 6, Robert E 2. 30 Long alley Shafer John H 50, laborer--Mary A 49. 235 Garrison Shaffer Lewis 40, mason--Alvestia 32. 13 North
Shaffer Susan 58. 149 Broad Shafer Edward 59, carpenter--Susannah 56, Sabilla A 22. 354 Union Shafer Minnie M E 15--Charles F 11, Archie W 10, Carrie E 6, Lottie A 5, Samuel P 3. Long alley
Shafer Ida E U 17. Market Shannon John 62, agent--Marshe A 60, John P 20. 69 Garrison Shary Birdee 10. 350 Goepp
Sharpless Joseph 18. 26 New Shaws Sylvanus E 23. 28 North Sheldon Adelbert 21. 315 Church
Sherman Henry 49, bricklayer--Mary E 34, Ida M 15, Reynold T 2. 209 Centre Sherman William J 37--Jennie A 27, Esiebla J 1. 34 Garrison Sherer George J 48--Elizabeth A 41, William H 15, John E 13, Frederick 10, Daisy M 7, George J 5. 214 S New
Sherer Francis O 30--Elmira 21, Norman C 2. 408 New Sheere Sarah E 44. 229 Goepp Sherry Samuel S 30--Rose A 27, Roy D 2. 31 Broad
Shellenberger Ida L 22. 171 Broad Shelly Henry 57, tailor--Emma L 48, Alice A 19. Church Shelly Charles N 43, tobacconist--Amanda 43. 413 Main
Shilling Charles L 23--Alles S 24, Henry G 5 1/2. 49 Fairview Shimer Irvin H 40, carriage builder--Amanda H 38, Elsie L 12, Robert H 3. 23 Broad Shimer Clayton L 31, Hardware--Carrie L 23, Emilie L 1. 18 S Main, h 205 High
Shimer Julia P 58. 23 Linden Shively George 44, laborer--Emma L 44, Theodore H 24, electrician, Samuel G 21, laborer. 4 Market Shively Samuel 21. 328 Main
Shireman Sylvester 36. Rubbel alley Shipe Aggie E 26. 39 Broad Shipke Herman S 29. 1 Centre
Shoneberger Mary A 38--Clara V 21, Amanda V 17, Levi J 14, Sarah M 9, Victor E 4, Raymond C 2. 201 Linden Shoenberger Harrison 37--Ellamanda 33. 147 Garrison Shoneberger James 44. 201 Linden
Shoemaker Jacob Z 83. Church Shultz Elizabeth 61--Elizabeth A 29. 43 Wall Schultz Charles B 49--M Isabell 42, Mary I 22, Esther R 20, Grace E 17, Paul T 14. 45 Wall
Shultz Maria 54--George M 26. Church Shuman Henry S 18. 223 New Shuldise Ervin 16. 18 Broad
Seckelman Charles S 48, agent--Caroline 42, Bertine H 16, Joseph H 12, Horace C 10, Julia F F 7, Ella V 6, Samuel J 4, Sigosmund C 76. 112 Fairview Sidehinger William F 28. Broad Siegfried Josephine P 40--Bertha C 19, William H 16, Esther H 14, Daisy M 11, Charles J 9, Robert P 8, Elsie M 4, William M 44. 118 Main
Siegfried Matilda 51--Milton J 23, laborer. 309 Union Siegfried Thomas H 36--Laura C 25. 202 Main Siegfried Milton H 26--Mary M 27, Jennie 1. 226 Garrison
Siegfried Laura E 57. Church Siegfried Elizabeth 53. 523 Main Siegfreid Charles P 24, clerk. 56 Wall
Siegley Milton J 46--Isabella E 37, Eva J 17, Emma C 15, Ella J 10, Wallace V 6, Forrest M 2, Anna M 70. 361 Garrison Sigley Anna M 60. Wall Sigley Ellen 35. Main
Sieger William T 46, traveling salesman. Main Siegrest Daniel 57, silk weaver--Anna 45, Henry 18, Daniel 15, Emma 14, Emelia 12, Tillie 5. 13 Monocacy Sigler George E 24--Mary 24, E 16, Robert 12, Grace 4, Russell 2. 318 Main
Sigman Samuel 65. Broad Sigmund Henrietta T 71. Church Silfied Jacob F 27--Emma 24, Warren 4. 19 Edwin
Sims William H 21--Mary E 19. 319 Broad Sims Samuel 41--Mary A 40, Adelia 19, Lizzie 6. Raspberry Simons James 34, laborer--Emma L 29. 25 Spruce
simons William H 56, contractor--Harriet 55, Elizabeth L 33, Harriet 27, Annie 25, Mary J 21, Charles H 19, Caroline 16, Florence 13. 414 Goepp Simons Anna M 24. 243 Market Simpson Julia 61. 155 North
Skoog Vida J 21. Church Skally thomas M 25. S New Slegel Isaac A 37, shoemaker--Mattie 29, Mable E 4. 208 N New
Smale Sarah A 20. 47 Main Small Augusta 23. 75 Broad Smith Henry 25--Sabilla 24, Herbert J 5, Lottie J 9m. 331 Goepp
Smith Isadore 52, laborer--Susan 49, Adam 20. 19 Ettwein Smith Enoch 50--Elizabeth 50, Frances F 24, Mary C 19, Anna O 16, M Bessie 12, Paul H 9. 318 Market Smith Elias W 37, carpenter--Lydia 36, Stillia 12, Guirtie 9, Preston 7. 20 Garrison
Smith Andrew A 27--Susan 28, Claton E 6, Helen J 4, Elsie N 3, Callie 2 1/2. 48 Fairview Smith William H 37, boatman--Mary A 36, Harry 18, William H 16, Charles D 11, Arthur D 9, James E 6, Harvey M 6, Emma M 4, Robert W. 516 North Smith John M 64, street supervisor--Sarah 61, Ishbella 31, John W 29. 326 New
Smith Allen C 37--Amanda J 34, Eyra 12, George W 9, Walter A 6. 248 Fairview Smith Henry 54--Catherine K 51, Annie J 19, Minnie C 16. 134 Garrison Smith William A 52--Susan 50, Oliver 22, Cora S 15, Polmen 12. 15 Fairview
Smith Henry 54, foreman--Amanda E 53, Ella E 29, Mary A 22, John 21, Kate 17, Henry W 9. 28 High Smith David A 36, laborer--Mary E 36, Ulysses S 12, Jaundy L 2. 120 Fairview Smith Jacob H 54--Angeline 55, Lizzie S 23. 139 Main
Smith Levi 56, mason--Emma S 46. 217 Union Smith Wilson 20--Susan N 20. 13 Fairview Smith Walter J 40, moulder--Rebecca. 106 Main
Smith Mary G 40. 523 Main Smith Adelaide A 59. 69 Church Smith Cornelia M 54. Church
Smith Lorenzo 30. Lehigh Smith Ida 20. S New Smith Calvin F 37. Main
Smith Mary C 18. Main Smith Flora C 28. 154 North Smith William H 5. 154 North
Smith Annette M 4. 12 Centre Smith Charles 20. North Smith Mary 26. 355 Broad
Smith Noah W 20. Broad Smith Mary 21. High Smith Floyd K. Market
Smock Matilda 62--William 18. 123 Garrison Smoykeffer Alexander L 33, lessee Calypso island--Ellen J 36. 239 S New Smoykeffer Mattie E 38--23 Main
Snyder Lewis M 41. 57 Broad Snyder John G 50--Sophia 48, Edith J 23, Charles P 21, tinsmith, Nellie G 19, Stanley R 17, Percy V 6, Florence N 4. 70 Fairview Snyder Levi 53, Petersville mail carrier--Susan 53, Alfred 27, Laura 10, Mary 14, Clara 12. 36 Garrison
Snyder August A 35, brewer--Sarah 34, Alfred A 11, Levina 9, Joseph R D 5, Katy 9. 5 Monocacy Snyder Angelina 52--Martha A 23, Robert J 22, Henry Y 21, Grace M 18, Bertha E 16. Church Snyder Joseph S 28--Ellen S 35, Elmer E 7, Willie F 4. 417 Church
Snyder Frank P 37--Clara 28, Bertha M 6, Albert W 3, Caroline H 5 months. 226 North Snyder Henry C 29--Mary A 29, Amelia C 10, Anna E 8. 14 Guetter Snyder Thomas H 53, laborer--Mary E 49, Lizzie R 11, Carrie V. 419 Church
Snyder Ella J 31--Osan C 9, Anna M 70. 57 Broad Snyder Harry D 28--Ada E 22, Mabel E 4. 125 Monocacy Snyder Samuel 34, carpenter--Alice M 31, Frank B 7. 210 Broad
Snyder John D 56, clerk--Sabilla S 52. 75 Church Snyder Raymond 4. 136 Garrison Synder Samuel 60, carpenter--Rebecca 59. 210 Broad
Snyder Mamie 14. 150 Garrison Snyder Anna K 16. 328 Broad Snyder Eva Ida 17. 81 Market
Sabers Eugene T 33, laborer--Erirna S 32, Bertha M 12. 314 Goepp Solt Samuel A 41, groceries--Ellen O 40, Harry W 16, George A 13, Frank S 5. 233 Broad Solt William H 43, merchant--Maria E 41, Charles A 18. 182 Broad
Solomon Judah 54, clothier--Alice 40, Isadore 8, Harry 7. 111 Main Somons Cellies 18. 237 Fairview Spangler Alfred P 33, merchant--Jennie S 32, Harry T 6, Edgar L 4, Frank J 2, Alfred Le Roy 2. 106 High
Spach Mary E 26. 328 Broad Spaette Charles H 21. 27 New Speck Jacob 51, carpenter--Amelia M 47, Forrest F 22, carpenter, William W 19, Edgar W 19, Emma L 17, Charles A 13, Clara A 12, Herbert A 11, Harry L 6, Grover C 4. 322 North
Speck Christina 75. 313 North Spengler Susan C 47--Eloy E 23, Joseph E 19. 40 Goepp Spengler Jacob L 47, laborer--Amanda E 50, William B 22, engineer. 229 Goepp
Spengler Wilson H 4--Amanda I 1. 518 Main Spengler Sarah 68. Raspberry alley Speirs William S 45--Hannah M 45, Alfred E 18, Norman A 16, Mable R 14, William H 12, Baby 2. 65 Market
Speiglar August 45, carpet weaver--Elizabeth 28, Henry B 2, Anna S 8, Anna T 51, Lina M 55. 433 New Sprigler Caesar 38--Gertrude T 28. 28 Centre Spinner Sarah 48. 120 Broad
Spiess George 35, butcher. Broad Spingler Caroline 74--Oliver H 28, Amanda S 28, Arthur E 7. 518 Main Stahr George F 59--Rachel B 57. Broad
Staler William H, Jr 54--Amelia 50, William H 24, Nettie A 11. 343 Broad Stamer Elizabeth 22. 3 S Main Stadiger Sophia 71--Caroline S 40, Amanda S 37. 167 Broad
Stauffer Henry 21, machinist--Levina 20. 326 Wall Staple Evrena 15. 202 Main Steibley Anthony 40--Sarah C 46, Anna M C 17, Harry J 13, Kate E 10. 3 Fairview
Steibley George 19. Mauch Chunk Road Steibley Joseph 46--Hettie 42, Ida F 14. 21 Fairview Steibley Anna 76--Jeremiah 7. 3 Fairview
Steibley Lizzie B 7--Irene 4. 21 Fairview Steigerwalt Louisa L 35. 316 Broad Stein Allen S 40--Alice C 34, Annie M 14, Emily M 4, Franklin A 2. 19 Centre
Steinman Maria B 77. Church Steckel Elizabeth 65. Linden Steckel Solomon A 57, book-keeper. 10 North
Steckel Lydio P 55--Anna R 33. 10 North Steckel Theodore 46, carpenter--Louisanna 44, Ellen J 19, Lewis P 17, Clara N 14, Amos L 9, C lyde E 5. 105 Fairview Stenier George 20. 317 Goepp
Sternberger Emma L 36. 358 North Sterner Francis W 62, carpenter--Matilda 27, Frank 21. 310 New Stephan Christiana 49. Church
Stern Owen 39--Elevina 37, Edwin 16, Albert O 11. 419 Wall Stettler Sarah 62--Julia 63. Broad Steuben Amelia 64. Broad
Steuben Laura C 26. 155 Broad Steuben Edgar L 29, railroader--Laura M 27, Henry W 8, Millie A 7, Clarence E 2, Raymond 4. 130 Monocacy Stem Ida 22. 20 High
Steiner Manile W 44--Emma J 33, Alvin K 15, Laura M 13. 312 North Stillson Horace 54, agent--Mary A 54, Horace T 20. 26 S Centre Stineback Edward 26--Mariah 31, Hellen 4, Frederick 2. 249 Goepp
Stine Harriet 15. Church Stint Abraham 59. 80 Market Stocken Mary 47--John E 24. 37 Goepp
Stoner Allen J 22--Deronda L 21. 454 Goepp Stout R Paul 21. 37 Market Stoneback Catharine 23. 38 High
Stotz William H 54, tailor--Laura F 54. 419 Market Stotzenbach Jacob V 58--Mary A 53. 341 Church Stoffal Elizabeth 25. Main
Strunk David C 64--Margaret 60. 219 Centre Strunk Louis E 26. 219 Centre Strobel Oscar L 26--Emma C 28, Oscar L 5. 203 Centre
Strohl William M 31, watchmaker--Rosa 21, Helen L 1. 90 Broad Strawn Levi M 49, laborer--Ann Eliza 52, Ida 24, Elmer E. 41 North Strowman George W 30, mechanic--Emma M 30, Elsie B 5, Hattie M 3, George 2. 19 Linden
Strassberger Joseph E 65. 170 Broad Straub Theodore A 21. Market Stubblebine William H H 50--Margaret 48, Ida 25, Annie 20, Winfred A 15. 55 Church
Stuber Clayton J 25--Catharine S 21, Helen T 3. 21 Maple Stuber Harvey L 27--Helen H 22. Maple Stuber Jacob 66. Linden
Stuber Bessie A 18. Main Stuber Ellen S 21. Market Stuart Sidney E 33. Main
Stump Hattie 19. Broad Stpers James H 43--Emma L 42, John W 2, William H 19. Union Styeas James 43--Emma L 42. 103 Union
Stydinger Paul 34--Maria 28. Main Sullivan Bridget A 28. Centre Surls Adelia C 20--Helen B 18, Moses J T 16, John U 7. 316 Centre
Surls Adelia S 44. 316 Centre Surls Abeline C 20. Church Suter John 26--Lillie 17, William J 1. 12 Edwin
Swartz Thomas W 34, book-keeper--Emma 29, Joseph G 9, Effie 8, Carrie M 6, Madline M 4. 26 Goepp Sweitzer Elmer 23--Amanda 21. 78 Garrison Symons Maria R 30--Mabel S 4, Annie H 3, Alice M 2m. Goepp
Tally Annie 14. S New Tasey Harry 19. Broad Taylor John 58--Annie 49, Annie 27, George S 25, clerk LVRR, Elizabeth 23, Mary W 21, John Jr 19, Robert S 16, Richard F 11. 244 Market
Taylor William C 45, with Weston Dodson & Co--Abby J 42, William B 15, Mary S 10. 81 Market Teel Charles 18. 26 New Theeler Arthur D 19. Church
Theininger Emma E 26. 237 Goepp Thompson Richard 19. 26 New Thomas Pharus N 29--Eleanor A 28, Stella S 6, Harry C 3. 342 Union
Thomas Cyrus 32, laborer--Sarah 24, Winnifred 3. 312 Garrison Thomas Philip 34, moulder--M Alice 30. 177 Broad Thomas Elizabeth 44--Sarah J 17, John E 14, Ellis J 12, Hattie M 11. 100 Broad
Thomas Mary A 27. Market Thomas Ellen 26. Market Thornberry Anna 61. Market
Tice Laura E C 23--Elmer G 19, Ida L Victor E 13. 223 Main Tice Edmund F 57, curbing and flagging--Pauline S. 223 Main Tidball Albert 18--William 14. 26 New
Tindal Charles A 25. 18 Broad Townsend Laura 25. Market and Centre Trauger James D 44--Elizabeth C 40, Laura S 18, Erwin S 15, Marcus H 13, Anna T 10. 235 Goepp
Transue Catharine 54--Anna H 21, Abby M 18, Mary R 15, William R 13. 15 New Transue Tovillia 20. 15 N New Trnsue Reuben 53, coal and wood--Anna M 50, Mary A 26, Martha D 13. 122 North
Transue Reuben K 46, laborer--Sarah M 40, Harvey 17, Emma S 12, Edward S 12, Edward A 7. 125 Union Transue George J 28--Minnie E 19, Earl S 1. 7 Main Transue Levi B 46, foreman--Jennie C 47, Lillie I 21. 325 Centre
Transue Wellos 22--Kate 19. 328 Main Transue Silverness 24--Montono 18. 322 Main Transue Sarah J 52. Broad
Traeger Lucinda E 75. Church Trach Jeremiah M 43, laborer--Rebecca 43, Reuben F 21. 421 Church Trach William H 20--Alice M 21. Broad
Trach John 43--Anna E 36, Minnie R 17. 418 Broad Traeger Joseph H 53, Dry Goods and Groceries--Cornelia M 42, Adelaide L 25, Sarah E 23, Charles H 10, John H 8. 21 S Main, h 34 Wall Trapp Charles M 26, laborer--Matilda J 23. Old York Road
Trexler William 37--Kate 30, Carrie E 7 Troubler Eugene 48--Augusta 44, William W 25, Lizzie E 22, Charles D 19. Centre Trinkley William 52, laborer--Anna 50. 247 Goepp
Troxell Levi 49, Furniture--Emma 46. 171 Broad Troxell William H 20. Linden Troutman Lewis E 20. Church
Trumbore Laura V 25--Albert H 25, Helen L 1. 319 New Trumbrow Charles D 48--Amanda N 49. 31 Goepp Turner Eliza M C 60--Anna M M C 40, Robert M M C 13, Isabella M C 9. 131 Market
Tuttle William 22. 317 Goepp Ueberroth George A 42--Keziah 42, Mary E 12, Warren A 9, Helen 2, Lulu J 3m. cor Linden and Goepp Ueberroth Frank H 41, laborer--Sallie 38, Harvey M 19, Charles L 16. 222 Garrison
Ueberroth Jacob J 66--Catharine 65, Jacob R 28. 122 Main Ueberroth Henrietta 70. North Uhl Anna 52--Betha 20, Anna 18, Pauline 14. 103 Union
Uhler Edward 77--Catharine 73, Hannah 40. 232 Broad Uhler Emma S 22. 170 Market Ulrich William F 40, preparatory--Mary A 37, Eda E 15, William F 13, Mary L 10. 26 New
Umstead William 52--Deborah 46, Charles E 22, William R 20, Everhard R 14, Sallie 10, Chester 6. 72 North Unangst Benjamin F 42, laborer--Mary 36, Oscar 14, Edwin F 12, Mamie 5, John J 1. 536 North Unangst Jahn J 56--Susan C 56, Mary S 20. 9 S Centre
Unangst Amos 47, laborer--Mary A 47. 50 Cunorus alley Underwood Lyman P 33--Lucie B 35. 16 Lehigh Unangst Eugene P 33, druggist--Cara 27. 11 Centre
Unangst Morris J 22. Broad Unangst Sarah M 25. 33 Market Underwood Charles W 23. Broad
Underwood John 68. 81 North Ungerer Sallie J 32. 37 Market Vadya Theresa 16. Church
Vanbuskirk Thomas A 48--Lucretia 50. 27 New Van Billiard Emily A 40--Mable C 18. 54 Church Van Billiard Laura 27--Clara Susan 25. 148 Broad
Van Gordon Diana S 22. 363 Market Van Gorden Selinda 21. S New Van Horn John 58, moulder. 79 Broad
Van Horn Charles 43, carpenter--Anna M 39, Annie B 19, George A 17, Bertine E 15, Herbert D 10. 603 Main Van Lieu Peter M 45--Jeanette 38, William H 13, Emma M 2. 435 Goepp Vaver Emma 51--Kulduct 18. 43 Edwin
Veckerly Carl 23. 103 Union Vogle Milton 30, laborer--Emma 31, Ada 3, Hattia 2. 122 Garrison Vogle Peter 63, laborer--Lucy A 32. 216 N New
Vooz Emile 31--Louisa 27, William 6, Theresa 4. Old York Road Wagner Levi S 40, dry goods--Cordelia S 35, Stella M 4. 91 Broad Wagner Elizabeth 75. 312 Broad
Wagner Jeremiah S 39--Mary A 40. N New Wahl George 58--Augusta 37, Richard 6. 27 New Walter William 25. 10 New
Walter William D 16. 202 Main Walter Louisa 75. Church Walter John C 60, laborer--Anna M 60, Ellen J 16. 124 Mancocey
Walters Fredrick H 51, laborer--Sarah 42, Freddie M 7. 49 Fairview Walter Jacob 47, laborer--Jennie 48, Anna K 21, George E 20, Florence L 13, Mary R 8. 351 Garrison Walters Jall 63--Mary 63, Harvey 21, Charles 11. Northampton
Walters Levi F 45, Ida G 25, Steward S 20, Franklin C 17, Daisy M 11, Raymont W 5, Wibert R 3. 57 Main Walters William B 42, mason--Margaret E 36. 153 Broad Walters J George 28, plasterer--Annie E 23, Mamie B 6. 311 Center
Walters Emma S 60. Church Walters Augusta D 44. 21 New Walker John H 23. 422 Union
Walp Clark C 24. 324 Goepp Walp John F 54--Sophia E 52, Aurora 27, Bertine 18. 35 North Walp Marcus N 27, painter--Clara 22. 235 North
Walp William , furniture. 17 N Main, h 24 Broad w b Walp Stepen 69--Lovinn 68, Mandes 34. Mauch Chunk Road Walp Millard S 21, Gertructe 17, Warren F 2m. 534 North
Walp Elemina 44, Charles A 11. 265 Walp John 69--Christiana 69. 94 Broad Waltman John 55--Robert J 24, George H 19. Main
Walton Henry J 35, Justice of the Peace--Amanda R 28, Henry G 10, Paul E 1. 319 Centre Walton Francis J 35, butcher shop--Mary B 25, Raymond S 5. Cor Main and Market, and 8 S Centre, h 310 North Walton Estella V 19. 106 Main
Walk John 28--Lizzie 28. 109 New Wambold Ella C 21. 18 Broad Wambold Elizabeth 44. Long alley
Wantzel Frederick W 25. 134 Church Warnick William L 46, engineer--Susan 41, Sarah 10, Robert 16, James 12, Bertha 3. 127 Main Warg Elias 48, laborer--Ida S 39, Anna C 16, Herbert 14, Edward D 12, Viletta 4. 344 Goepp
Wartman Reuben 41--Alminda 36, Franklin R 17, Jane A 16, Silweene O 13, Cora L 10. 421 Wall Ward Bridget 18. Centre Ware Alonzo L 18. Church
Warner Emma J 71--Mary L 18. 31 Centre Warner Winfield L 19. Market Warner Olivia S 64. Church
Waters Mike E 21--Mary M 19, Burnie 4m. 411 Wall Waters John W 28--Mary N 24. 50 Church Wathstine Dennis H 46--Harriet M 47, Jennie M 21. Broad
Weaver Peter 64, laborer--Maria 61, Lester J 24, Charles E 17. 271 Fairview Weaver Morris J 26--Florence S 4, Anna J 2, Ida M 22. 216 Fairview Weaver Samuel J 40--Mary J 41, Herby 7. 219 Main
Weaver Marp 17. 21 Edwin Weaver David M 37, clerk--Louisa 33, David 10, Francis L 9, John H 5, Ralph C 2. 147 North Weaver Charles 33--Elnorah 32, Charles 11, Emma 10, Lillie 8, David 3. 519 North
Weaver Clinton F 43, book-keeper--Ellen J 39, Bertha A 21, Sallie M 19, Hattie A 13, Charles H 10, Dollie 8, Rollin H 4. 28 Centre Weaver Ellen 28. Main Weaver Mary Alice 40, teacher--Sarah A 70, Amelia M 49. 18 North
Weaver Kate 53. 226 North Weaver William T 52, safe and scale agent--Catharine S 47, Frederick W 15, Arthur J 11, Herbert S 10. 404 Goepp Weaver Clara S 25--Minnie J 2. 122 Broad
Weaver Mary 68. 67 Broad Weaver Joseph A 47, manager Times Publishing Co. Mary M 46, Carrie A 17, Lizzie M 15. 76 Market Wear Alice 25--Guy T 32, Ario 2. Wall
Weber Solomon C 34--Lydia 30. 220 Wall Weber Oliver M 2. Wall Weber Emma E 22. Wall
Weber John C 87. S New Weber William C 19. Main Weber Chrietian 24. Church
Weber Samuel 54, groceries--Henrietta 50, Mary Alice 25, George W 15, Thomas A 15. 245 Broad Webb Emma A 62--William A 22, Hannah C 19. 151 Centre Weesiger Christina 69. Church
Weiner Jacob 45--Emma 40, George 19, Henry 17, Ann 14, Nettie 8. 44 Edwin Weinland Robert S 22--Joseph E 18. Church Weigner Charles 65--Catherine 63. 117 High
Weil Harriet 58. Water Weinder Alice A 16. 112 Main Weitknecht Wilson E 47--Annie M 37. Long
Weiss Thomas 43--Amelia A 35, Thos F 13, Wilhelmila E 11, John B 10, Esther J 8. 404 Market Weiss Josiah 34, laborer--Ellen 28, John L 13. 153 North Weiss Michael 51, carpenter--Helen 51, Ella B 21. 313 Broad
Weiss Elizabeth 75--Harrison 24, Carrie R 22, Harry R 1. 350 Market Weiss William H 34--Mary L 34, William L 11. 328 Broad Weiss Francis 36--Ida J 35. 10 S New
Weiss Naomie A 14. 313 Broad Weiss Bardine 27. Broad Weinald Edward 23. 262 Union
Wells Maggie 22. Centre Wells Henry C 30. Main Welden Edward 45--Catherine V 45, Joseph D 16, Carl F 14, Mary W 7. 21 Wall
Welty Reuben 45, laborer--Sarah 42, Oliver F 21, Charles 14, John W 10, Milton J 7, Preston W 4. 409 Wall Wenner Sarah A 67--John W 29. 146 Market Wendeil William M 52--Rosamond R 58, Laura C 26. 29 Market
Wenhold Matilda C 43. Church Wentzel Frank 62. 27 New Wentzel Francisco 27--Adele G 24. 84 Church
Wentworth Winsor 16. Church Werkeiser Uriah 44--Solomon 40, John P 21, Thomas H 19, Annie E 7, Stella S 3. 416 North Werkeiser Steward 20. 44 North
Werkeiser Irvin 39--Alice 32. 317 Broad Werner Levi 47, painter--Emma 40?, Agnes 20, John 15. 219 Garrison Werner James M 62, cooper--Amanda M 54, Alice L 24. 68 Garrison
Werst Jacob 35, laborer--Maralie 35, Charles J 16, Oliver C 12, Mary D 10, Lillie 8, Robey 5, Herbert 3, Hervy W 3. 44 Fairview Werst Lydia A 44--Franklin 17, Harvey C 12, Walter L 10, Edwin J 8. 354 Goepp Werst Charles 44, blacksmith. 354 Goepp
Werst Josiah 53, engineer--Amanda H 52. 350 Goepp Wesner Mary 55--Alfred H 35. 342 Union Westcott Charles D 18. Market
Wheatley Joseph S 21. Main Whitmeyer Fayette L 55. 41 New White Paul J 58, civil engineer--Sarah S 52, Lottie M 16. 434 Main
Whitsell Robert M 26, conductor--Matilda 25, Macy R 22. 307 New Whitesell Forrest E 21--Elizabeth L 21. 73 Broad Whitesell George H 58--Eliza M 60. 24 North
White Mackensie 34. Main Widdoss Charles 16--Albert 13, William 3. 213 Garrison Widdoss Will 40--Ellen 34. 213 Garrison
Widdoss Catharine 64--Benjamin A 20. 151 Garrison Widdoss Richard 38, barber. Cedar Widman Jacob 42--Anna 37, Anna 15, Harry P 11, Charles J 10, Emma 8, Lillie 7, Mary 4, Ellen 2. Old York Road
Wiegner Joel H 29--Alice N 23. 36 N New Wiegner Josephus M 36, clerk--Emma 36, Howard J 14. 314 North Wiedner Amanda J 44. 117 Broad
Wiedman William 19. 27 New Wiggins Daniel G 63. Main Williamson Henry O 32, contractor--Mary L 28, Clara S 7. 349 Church
Williamson Harvey J 5--Elmer F 3. 349 Church Williamson Addie 6. 20 Centre Williamson Stephen 61, carpenter--Ellen L 55, Ellen N 21, Harvey F 13, Lauretta E 9, Christiana 82, Susan C 19, Etna C 16. 737 Farrison
Williamson HUgh S 35, harnessmaker--Elizabeth 30, Carrie J 9. 421 Union Williamson Tilghman 52, mason--Amelia S 47, Sarah M 22. 213 New Williamson Stephen J 30, teamster--Alavesta 30, Blanche 5. 148 Garrison
Williams Albert D 35, moulder--Harriett 29, Howard L 11, George G 9, Elizabeth M 5. 62 Garrison Williams Lewis 32, hostler--Bessie L 25, Bessie E 1. 214 Wall Williams Thomas 55--Edna 43, Howard 14. 231 Goepp
Williams John P 64--Sallie A 53. 31 Goepp Williams Sarah 36. Church Williams Helena M 21. 221 Market
Williams Edna 18. Main Williams Lilly 23. Guetter alley Wilson Sarah A 68--Belle 27. 23 Main
Wilson John H 53--Lavina S 50, Arthur R 25, Florence 26, Herbert 16. 169 Broad Wilson Mary M 53--Henrietta D 26, Chalres F 19, Joseph R 15. Church Wilson Catherine G 67--Ann E 62. 44 Wall
Wilson Ralph M 30--Clara M 26. 233 New Willits Jessie M 19. Cedar Wilbur Harry 24--H Elizabeth 61, Marion S 22. 126 S New
Wiley Capt James 68--Annie L 55. 213 Church Wilthergee Frank M 17. 24 North Wilkinson Emma 50--Arthnr 17, Freddie 14. 55 Garrison
Wimmer Gustav 32--Anna 33, Lizzie 4, Rosa J 2, Carl R 1m, Caroline H 56. Stineman alley Wimmer Benjamin H 49, tobacco and cigars--Martha E 46, Caleb D 21, Susan E 19, Charles J 17, Herbert D 16. 231 Garrison Winch Henry W 29--Elizabeth 23, Warren W 21, Saus N 24, Gurtie M 6, Ida G 5, Bessie M 1, Samuel P. Masglive alley
Winch William H 29, butcher--Clarie E 28, Kate M 11, Morris W 8, George 4, Russell H 1. 605 Main Winch Alfred F 46, carpenter--Mary A 52, Emma E 24, H George 21, drug clerk. 158 Main Wintersteen William S 32, chemist--Kate E 27. High
Winterstein Mary F 62. 49 Market Windt Franklin 50, merchant--Antoinette R 48. 114 Broad Wingert Nathan 27--Alice M 34, Frunklin H 15, Martha J 13, Gertrude 9. 230 S New
Wise Webster C 37--Hatty E 36, Delida L 15, Lillie L 8. 28 North Wisewell Miranda P 34. 103 Market Witmer Mary E 27. 37 Market
Witman Elmira 52. North Wohlbach Aaron E 46, carpenter--Justina M 44, Sophia J 23, Emilie E 18, Ella C 11. 36 Lehigh Wohlbach William H 45, carpenter--Ellen J 44, Etta L 11, Winnie A 3. 161 N New
Wolf Susanna 77. Wall Wolf George S 20, coachmaker. Broad Wolle Adelaide F 50--Agnes L 24, Carrie M 16. 346 Church
Wolle Clarence A 40. Main Wolle Herbert W 42, treas Bethlehem Electric Light Co--Sarah A 41. 74 S Main Wolle Amelia C 60--William S 28, stenographer, Mary W 19, J Samuel 30, bank clerk. 144 S New
Wolle Francis 72, time-keeper--Elizabeth C 66, Hartley C 33, supt steel mill B I co--Belle R 30, Francis Jr 1. 110 Church Wolle John S 27, professer of music. Church Wolle Esta W 42. Church
Wolle Samuel C 65--Phoebe L 54, Emma E 20. High Wolle Jennie C 26. Church Wolle George H 24, electrician. Main
Wollmuth Richard R 19--Olga E 18, Otto R 17, Gertrude S 11, Edmund W 10. 18 Garrison Wollmuth Charles F 52, artist--Mary L 43, Alexander 23, Eugene J 21. 18 Garrsion Wong Lee 40
Woodcock Byon E 19. Market Woodring Josiah B 52, drover--Christiana 54, William J 26, tailor, Franklin L 24, book-keeper, Anna E 19. 156 Broad Woodring Jacob J 55--Caroline 57,Victor E 17. 207 Centre
Woodring Susan 75--Minnie C 18. 221 Union Woodring George C 30--Savilla M 24. 58 Main Woodring George P 28, grocery--Sarah 26. 11 N New
Woodring Hannah 57. 39 Spruce Woodling Edgar 35--Cugerta M 32. 20 Fairview Wormkessie Elizabeth 70. 17 High
Worton Mary A 44. 25 Cedar Wright Charles F 29, teamster--Sarah J 28, Edwin J 6. 315 North Wunderling Comelia E 62--Martha H 29. 35 Cedar
Wunderly Christiana 72. 22 Goepp Wyckoff Eliza S 69. 17 High Yamagrechi Genjers 22. Market
Xander Gerard L 56, chair maker--Theoaliel 52. 43 Garrison Yaxtheimer Daniel 70, carpenter. 26 North Yeakel Franklin P 33, carpenter--Fayette C 34, Harvey B 13, William H 12, Warren F 9, Minerva M 6, Robert E 4, Lawrence W 4m. Raspberry alley
Yeakel James M 30, wheelwright--Catharine M 31, Mary M 27, Anna M 58, Levi J 31, tailor, Frances L 30, Gertrude L 10. 219 Wall Yeakel Henry 56, carpenter--Matilda 53. 338 Market Yeapel Howard 17. Cunow alley
Yeager Horatio D 54--Mary C 46, Annie E 24, George C 12. 125 Broad Yeargemsh Catto H 18. 302 Main Yeerich Vilemira B 57--Philpa H 22, Jonas S 20, Willie J 16. 205 Main
Yelles Jacob 35--Lillie 29, Eva 1 1/2. 401 New Yingling Henry J 48--Elmira 45, Stewart 22. 402 Main Yodder John 32--Anna H 30, Elsie M 7, Harvey F 2. Raspberry alley
Yodder Henry 59--Matilda 53, Emma E 10. Cunow alley Yodder Edward N 25--Sidney E 21, Raymond F 2. Rubbel alley Yohe William W 29, railroader--Mary C 29, Sarah S 6, William H 4, Mary L 1. 12 Market
Yohe Caleb 76. 119 Monocacy Yost James W 32, carpenter--Isadore 32, Gertrude A 9, Willie T 6. Linden Yost Henry B, druggist and apothecary, 24 S Main, h 26 S Main
Yost Salome S 74--Olevia C 44. 128 Broad Yost John T 63, mason--Anna C 53, Lillian E 20. 120 Centre Yost Samuel 68, grocer--Mary H 55. 55 Church
Yost Narson 59--Sarah M 54, George T 18. 102 Church Yost Annie L 3. Linden Yotter George 25, laborer--Ella 24, Mamie 6, Sadie 5, Harry 1. 144 Garrison
Young George H 48, Hatter--Eliza 49. 52 S Main, h 204 1st ave W B Young Paul W 28, painter-- Rebecca C 26, Gurtie A 2, Clayde 7 1/2. 22 Goepp Young Uriah 24, tinsmith--Myra 22, Myrtle 3. 158 Garrison
Young Jacob 30, tailor--Savilla 30, Mable 7, Florence 3, Helen 1. 129 North Young Henry E 25, painter--Mary A 21, Charles H 8, Lottia S 6, Lizzie B 2. 267 Goepp Young Milton H 35, teamster--Mary E 34, Frank L 15, Roy R 2. 221 Garrison
Young Stephen 72, carpenter--Caroline 70. 338 Union Yonng Franklin 51. Broad Young Alaminda R 39. church
Zearfass Ellen E 23. 55 Cunow alley Zeller Albert J 28--Matilda 26, Ervin 3. 311 Main Zerwick Gotlieb 65--Fredricka 58, Carrie 29, Emma 25, Ellen 19. 35 Garrison
Zerwick Joseph C 31--Mary A 20. 31 Garrison Zerwick Mama F 10--Clinton F 9, Robert I 8. 31 Garrison Ziegenfus Andrew 70--Lovina 52, Charles 19, Clara 14. 415 New
Ziegenfus Caroline 45--Victor 22, Sallie 20, Bertha 16. Guetter alley Ziegenfus Sabreys 29. 213 Main Zimmelle John J 29, real estate and insurance--Mary H 24r 39 Market
Zimmerman Anna M 48--Joseph J 15, George A 12, Frank B 10, Laura M 7. 30 North Zimmerman Caroline M 17. 7 Broad Zimmermen John A 27, coachman. 121 S Linden
Zoller Henry W 41--Eliza Louisa 39, Charles Henry 17, Gertrude L 14, Webster B 1. 233 North Zoller Charles H 20. 42 Main      

Home         Communities         Links         Bethlehem  Borough