CHAPMANS  QUARRIES


Northampton  Co.
1890

ALL  FAMILY  NAMES  FROM  A  to  Z

Abel Jeremiah, Nazareth Pa Albanago Filipe 29, laborer--Nicola 3 Allen William 38, slater--Sarah J 25, Lavinia G 7, Pearl E 4
Anguelle Pietro 34 Antonia Lavia 28 Bahn Morgan L 63, book-keeper Chapman Slate Co--Elizabeth N 51
Barnett Timothy 36, engineer--Fanny G 32, Nelly 11, James 8, Jane G 4 Barnett John 58, engineer--Nora 56, Amelia 22 Beal William 47, slater--Elizabeth 47, Emma Lena 16, William J _4, Samuel 9, Martin E 7
Blank John 56 Brady Frederick 65--Anna L 52, Mary J 18 Bruer John 51, slate supt--Mary 50, Blanche 12
Camps Robert 49, slater--Emma 48, William G 23, Ellen A 18, Robert H 14, Elizabeth A 12, Charles S 9 Carbone Lorenza 36, laborer Chapman William, Pres and Treas The Chapman Slate Co
Chapman Richard 50, Supt Chapman Slate Co--Jane 48 Chapman Robert H 30--Clara J 27, Mava H 2 Chapman Salina 71--Sarah J 25
Coleman John 35 Condella Celesta 34 Corella Nicolla 30--Maria 24
Corcoran William C 16--George 13, Jennie 10 Cory Richard 51--Elizabeth 50, John 19, Melinda 17, Richard 15, William F 13, Horan A 11, Rose E 3 Cowling Richard 36--Martha 35, Orph Alfred 12, Mary S 10, William L 8, Anna K 6, Henry H 5, Martha 1m
Cowling Thomas M 39, slater--Thomas M Jr 17, slater, Harriette J 16, Emily E 13, Sarah A 11, William H 8, Beatrice 6 Cowling John M 39, slater--Laura 35, Morsena 18, John B 16, Leah 15, Harriette 16, James 9, Marwood 5, Emily 2 Cowling Robert T 28, slater--Melinda 26, Mary E 5, Annie 1
Dabta Carmina 22, laborer Davis Jonathon 32--Mary J 25, Willie J 9, Edith M 5, Archie 2, Frankie 4m Davis William J 62, slater--Bridget 61
Davis Robert 35, slater Davy John 45, slate supt Dennis William 54, slater--Annabella 56, William J 14
Dennis William H 29, slater--Elizabeth 28, Irene 3, William J 6m Dennis John 27--Anna C 21, Pearl E 3 Deriengo Michile 50, laborer--Nicola 27, Agello 17
Desmond Michael 47--Ella 21, John 16 Dickerman Payson K 45--Marie C 37, Edith A 12, Clem W 10, Clark R 8 Didio Francisco 47
Doew William 24 Edwards Robert G 44, slater--Catharine G 46, Richard G 12, Robert 9, Olivia 6, Leah 3 Edwards Lizzie 23--Alma 4, Gordon 3
Elia Daglietto 30 Evans William H 30, slater--Cassy 24, Bessie 4, Nellie 1 Finney richard 30--Joanna 34, Fannie J 6, Martha W 4
Fritz Mary 41--Lillie E 7, Charles C 3 Green Andrew 55, carpenter--Adalina 48, Oscar F 23, slater, Howard R 15, Hattie E 8 Gregory Thomas 47, slater--Sabina 51, George W 22, slater, Benjamin 21, slater, John 18, slater, Thomas 16, slater, James 11
Griffith Richard 52--Ellen 50, Richard 17, George 7 Griffith Griffith E 35--slater--Mary 22 Harris John 44, slater--Anna M 43, Harry M 18, slater, Mary 15, Bessie H 12, Muriel F 2m
Haynes Frank 43, slater--Bridget 45, Samuel 8, James 5, John E 7m Heberling Samuel 47, laborer--Sarah S 34, Wilson S 13, Andrew F 11, Herbert A 8, Lilly C 5 Herbst Charles 42, teamster--Ellen L 39, William H 19, slater, Howard S 16, Clyde C 3
Herbst John E 25, teacher--Alice H 23, Helen B 1 Herbst William O 64, contractor--Clemtin S 65, Alice E 19 Hewitt Hugh 55, slater--Louisa 58
Hoch Thomas F 34--Sarah J 34, Lilly M 15, Rosa J 12, Sadie V 10, Mary F 3 Hoch James E 49, hotel keeper--Ida V 23, Ellen A 17, Milton J 12 Jenkins Anthony J 36--Florence M 32, Alice H 11, Rachael V 9, Anna F 6, Mary C 10m
Jewell William 59, slater--Elizabeth 59, William J 24, slater, Emily 17 Jewell Anna 20 Jones Moses H 26, slater--Mary R 24, Robert O 7, Elva N 4
Keat Stephen 59, slater--Mary 47 Keat Horace 25, druggist Keat William 14
Koons Edwin 42, clerk--Maria L 40, Gertrude G 11 Kostenbader Henry T 35--Mary A 28, Flora J 9, Mary E 7, Howard T 4, Truman A 1 Lane William 25, slater--Emma 26, Mary E 6, Frank 5, Fannie 3, W A 2
Lane William 61, laborer--Charlotte 14 Laria Antonia 36 Lee Philip 63--Mary J 34, Florence E 7
Levering Albert F 48--Sarah E 31, Bertha C 15, Henry S 8, Sallie J 6, William 9m Lord George H 38, slater--Ellen 34, Winnifred 8, Mary J 7 Martin Jane 45--Theresa 5
Melletta Pesquala 24 Michael Alice M 22 Miller John 47, book-keeper
Mitchell Thomas 30--Sarah 28, Nethel J 7, Albert A 5, Thomas J 2 Moses Harry S 28--Anna C 19, Henry J 4m Murray Alexander 47, J P
Nagle George W 36, engineer--Sarah E 31, Freddie F 4 Nicola Nabiel 27, laborer Olpie Creyenzo 29, laborer
Ott Charles H 29, M D--Eliza 25, Miriam E 3, Dorothy A 1 Ott Henry D 61, gentleman--Sarah 58 Owens Owen T 46, slater--Elly 41, Maggie E 7
Palmer John 45--Amelia 49, John 9 Parson Osnald J 30, slater Parson Albert 30
Powers Michael 60, slater--Mary J 36, Nicholas 30, William H 19, Anna 14 Radcliff Samuel 35, slater--Henrietta 35, Henry P 12, Charles H 10, Mary Jane 7, Anna F 6 Rader Ambrose 36, laborer--Mary 33, Cora H 16, Clinton H 14, Oliver D 13, Ellen E 11, May F 2m
Rains William H 30--Levina 27, George M 5, Warren D 2 Reimer Albert D 34, slater--Sarah E 35, Wilson E 15, Daisy I 11, Matilda S 6, Arthur A 3 Reinhart William 61--Elizabeth 50, Edwin 18
Remaley Oliver 28, machinist--Sarah 30 Robert John D 26, slater--Anna D 21, Annie F 3, Winifred 6m, Lovina 67 Roberts Hugh D 31, slater--Ellen E 28, William E 8
Roberts Robert D 28--Clara N 24, Lottie R 6 Rossa Carmina 15 Shingler John 47, slater--Elevina 38, Thos 20, slater, George 16, Nellie 4
Saeger Rebecca 78 Short William 67, slater--Susan 65 Slogget John 64, slater--Hannah 64, Albert J 25, slater, Enos 23, slater
Smith Thomas Jr 27, slater--Bessie J 26, Luther 4 Smith John 28, slater--Clara 23, Pearl 3, Clara 9m Smith William 62, slater--Mary 61
Smith Thomas 20, slater Smith Thomas 68, slater--Elizabeth 68 Smith James 55, slater--Sarah 54
Socia Natalie 27 Sthler Henry S 60--Sarah 66 Sweet Henry 38, slater--Annie 27, John F 10, Annie W 9, Nellie F 7, Charles H 1
Tinney Joseph 42--Sarah 43, Beatrice M 15, Serena 11, Jennie 10, John T 8, Joseph G 5, Irene 2, Infant 1m Touhay Patrick 28, slater--Emma 25, Charles B 6, Mary 4, Addie 2 Trip Amandus 57, engineer
Ward Henry J 28--Emma J 31, Samuel J 4 Werkheiser George E 30--Sarah A 36, Harry E 8, Mamie L 6, Anna M 4, Floyd V 3, William W 7m Williams John 49, slater--Jane 49
Wotten John 38, slater

Home      Communities      Links     





ALMSHOUSE


Northampton  Co.
1890

Barnet Andrews 76, George Andrew 38, Allen Bachman 27, George Baumaster 73, Charles A Sigel 66, Edward Slater 61, August Schoeneberger _9, Frank Basset 32, John M Baumbaen 62, Theodore Becker 54, Robert Braden 63, John Bowman 69, Richard Clewell 70, Levi Crawford 46, John Conner 54, John H Conner 28, Pa__ Durbak 32, Ferdinand Stivel 60, Joseph Shick 78, Michael Schannon 70, Patrick Smith 34, John Emman 65, Edwin R Etschman 37, Mary W Etchman 37, Augusta Etchman 12, Peter W Ehler 90, Stephen Ebert 71, Jonas P Meyers 77, Aaron McConnel 72, John Gurnst 75, John Welch 11, Edward Thaas 77, Isaac Lee 83, John Herline 67, Henry Schnider 73, Joseph A Keller 79, Ambrose Werner 67, Peter Lynch 74, William F Purcel 32, Jacob Klemm 69, John L Unaugst 71, William N Walker 55, Jacob Piffer 71, Abraham Hawk 80, John Seip 87, Jacob Grube 73, Richard Judd 65, William Van Winkel 75, Henry C Newman 46, Martin W Schmidt 39, Emma E Schmidt 39, Howard F Schmidt 13, Gertie M Schmidt 11, Camilla J Schmidt 5, Winfield S Joline 48, Thomas Troxell 70, Stephen Garno 40, John Rundel 66, Frederick O Hiller 63, Samuel E Hager 40, John Rumfield 84, Elias Naylor 86, John Yetler 6_, George Gardner 40, Thomas F Griffith 88, William O Kepler 28, John F Hergot 81, Henry Miller 65, William Stofflet 67, George Pensel 46, John Purcell 47, Albert Grube 43, John Thompson 39, Charles H Heilig 79, Amandus Piffer 23, Amandus Heiney 18, Peter Miller 67, Harrison Deiter 44, Joseph Reiger 86, Abraham Holland 69, Harry Wagner 27, Nicholas Rosado 49, Solomon Nickem 80, Zacharias Vanderville 73, William Houser 66, Barney Redington 71, Jacob Keller 73, Thomas McGovern 58, Jacob Reeser 80, John Krettinger 35, Joseph Marks 69, Samuel Miller 70, Aquilla Strohl 18, John F Bullinger 75, Herman Schmidt 51, Mary Schmidt 42, Mary E Schmidt 17, Emma C Schmidt 15, Charles W Schmidt 12, Franklin Schmidt 10, Alice A Schmidt 9, Arthur G Schmidt 7, Nellie E Schmidt 4, Florence I Schmidt 2, Jeremiah Kindt 65, John Oll 32, Anna Reeser 78, Rebecca Roth 70, Polly A Danner 69, Susanna Walter 67, Rebecca Transue 76, Mary A Ruth 84, Mary Diehl 70, Elizabeth Hoppel 74, Elizabeth Kostenbader 77, Sarah Wiant 67, Christiana M Long 70, Sarah Haas 75, Sarah Bar 36, Sarah McFall 62, Ellen Poff 30, Clara Berger 98, Annie Yulawf 88, Fredericka Rich 88, Christiana Bauer 71, Fredericka Close 65, Sarah Miller 45, Elizabeth Weaver 61, Bridget Clayton 86, Annie Stafford 78, Ellen Delabony 61, Mary Boylan 72, Margaret A Dildie 73, Mary Nolan 25, Margaret Ernst 53, Margaret LaBar 54, Sarah A Eckert 49, Mary A Martz 35, Julia Rismiller 65, Rachael Hope 75, Lilly Godley 22, Annie Koch 31, Sarah Brader 21, Sarah Leibenguth 45, Sarah Andrews 51, Elv_s a Deatz 26, Catharine Brader 77, Elevesta Linderman 29, Maria Maderer 38, Sabina Hoper 40, Maggie Easterwood 62, Emma Basset 36, Ella Rigor 33, Amanda Williamson 35, Emma Cavellier 32, Sophia Sous 35, Amanda Shockler 28, Lizzie A Williams 37, Kate Richards 31, Lizzie Comadore 74, Catharine Landis 74, Susanna Steiner 73, Sarah Buzzard 36, Lizzie Leibenbroth 23, Sophia Easterwood 53, Lucy LaBar 43, Jennie Ginnert 28, Sarah Frey 75, Charles Godley 6m, Annie E Heck 4m, Annie M Brader 2, Herby Brader 7m, Alice M Gross 8m, Jennie M Nolan 1, William Russtufky 10m, Charles F Smack 3m, Elias Herter 81, Thomas Jacket 82
Home      Communities      Links     





PALMER TWSP


Northampton  Co.
1890

ALL  FAMILY  NAMES  FROM  A  to  Z
Able Aaron 53--Susanna 54, James M 26, Hiram 25, Ida S 19 Able Jennie T 28--Harry J 2 Able Theodore 21--Emma 14, Etna E 11
Able Harry 13 Able Susanna 88 Albert William W 56--Diana E 37, Eva M 12, Homer H 12, Stewart E 9, Emma S 8, Ficula H 6
Albright Paul 62--Theodore 38 Alsover W O 19 Altenbach Emma 16
Andrews William F 24 Anglemeyer Lizzie 19 Arndt Simon 60
Babp John 29--Lillie 25 Bango William 18 Barrall Robert 20
Barrott Jesse 49--Sarah Ann 45, Chester 13, Mary H 8, George A 6 Bartholomew 19--Oliver 14 Bauer Edwin H 41--Sarah J 38, Edwin L 16, Laura A 14, Robert J 9, Annie E 8, Asher R 6
Bauer Abraham L 29--Anna 21, Ruth E 2, Helen B 9m Bauer George W 57--Sarah E 49, Wm H 23, Clara V 16, Howard L 13, Forest F 12 Bauer Wm 54--Susannah 54, Amanda 17
Bauer Minceip 45 Bauer David 47--Esther 79, Birdy 10 Bauman William H 17
Beck Harry Beitel Sidney B. Nazareth Bertrand Henry 42--Emma 41, Forest 16, Oscar 15, John H 13, Howard 11
Blum Levine 67--Aaron 60 Boglem Catharine 43 Bonden David 36--Elemanda 30, David 1
Bonden Diana 71 Buiken Jennie 11 Broken Joseph 25
Brotzman Oscar F 23--Anna 25, John 20 Brown Andrew 31--Toreasie 30, Wm 7 Brown James 33--Augusta 33, Frederick 12, Harry 9, Frank 6, Clarence 4
Brown Edwid 43--Margaret 38, Susan C 4, Lizzie D 3, John 5m Brown Elmira 26--Lizzie 16, Nellie 7, Rufus 5 Brown John 38--Rosannah 35
Brown S A 30 Buss Edward 24--Lizzie A 22 Buss Levin O 26--Ellen 24, William 4, Reven 2
Butz Joseph H 24--Anna M 22, Frank 2 Christman Frank E 17 Clauser Lewis 23--Carrie 21
Clewell Clara M 13 Clewised Joseph 24 Cole Annn 42
Colemn George W 44--Ellen E 43 Conner Hugh 50 Cooney Michael 26
Creige Louisa 40--Amos 13, Anna 9, Ida 2 Cresson Harry L Danon John 10
Darrohn Samuel 23--Alvin 19 Davids Sydney 30 Davidson Georgie 22
Dech Daniel 55--Louisa C 55 Dech Henry 44--Emma 32, Harry F 14 Deemer Julia A S 31
Dewalt Adline 66 Dewalt Charles 27--Ida E 25 Eahler Joseph 59--Henry 13, Lizzie 16
Ealser William Ealsin Roscoe Ecli George
Edelman David 70--Sabine 63 Edelman Joseph 76 Edelman John 74
Edelman Andrew C 39--Anna R 36 Edelman Hiram J 59--Susan C 63, Anna 17 Ehret John J 50--Mary E 43, Herbert L 15, John G 12
Ehret Laura J 17 Engler Stewart 24--Etna A 26, Andrew 3 Fehnel Reuben 58--Amanda 31
Fehnel Hannah 58--Oliver P 17 Fehr David 30--Agnes 31, Mamie 4, William 2 Fehr William K 9--Frederick K 4, Thos 14m
Fehr Cora 7 Fehr Harrison J 30--Alvesta 30 Fehr Eugene C 34--Oscar 22
Fetherolf James A 32--Carrie M 23, Emma 2 Firmstone Frank 43 Firmstone Mary E 70
Fly Jonathan 57--Amanda 32, Hannah M 27, Robert J 22, Nellie J 17 Flick John 45 Flick Catharine 79
Flick Samnel A 40--Levina 41, Jennie C 19, Cora A 16, Wilson P 15, Lilly L 10, Annie M 8, Palmer D 6, Granville F 2 Florey William 36--Ella S 38, Catharine 12, John H 14, Ammon J 9, Emma J 9, Stewart W 6 Fogel Oliver 55
Fox Samuel A 41--Catharine L 31, Adna E 12, Arthur S 7, Clara M 5 Fox Amos 21 Frankenfield Elizabeth 88
Frankenfield Milton 29 Frederick Charles 31--Sarah 27, Raner 7, Rhenal 5, Beatrice F 3 Frederick Joseph 18
Friezell James W 32--Mary C 28 Friezell Sylvester 28--Lillie 3, Nathen 2m Frock Henry 19
Fultz Bertha 20 George Clara 55 Gerhart John A 50--Ellen S 45, Clara T 23, John H 19
Germanton Sabilla 59 Germanton George P 28--Mary E 29, John A 7, David F 3, Samuel E 2, Sarah S 5m Gernet Frank T 32--Mary E 32, Walter D 12, Frank E 10
Gerner Isaac 73--Elizabeth 55 Gernet James W 38--Elmanda 33 Gernet Catharino 77
Getter Joseph 36--Mary 32 Getter Emma 75 Gilbert George R 27--Laura M 24, Stewart E 5
Glora Anna 31 Gorden William H 2 Gould Anna 10
Green Laura L 18 Grube David 77 Gruver Robert J 54--Sophia 56
Gruver Eugene W 32, Seips--Sarah A 30, Henry E 12 Gruver Catharine 31 Gruver Michael 74--Catharine 72, Jennie M 16
Gublies Minnie 18 Haffen Joseph Jr 29--Agnes E 26 Hagenbuch Peter 32--Isaballa 28, Carrie 8, Albertie 5, Robert 3, Herbert 2
Hagenbuch John 26 Hagenbuch Daniel 30--Emma R 30, Elsie 2 Hagenbuch Rebecca L 55
Hagley Jennie 9 Hahn Jacob H 56--Sabina 58, Jacob 26, Floyd A 20, Annie M 23, Lizzie E 21, Cora 18, Aliee 15 Hahn Sarah E 38--Elsie R 5, Mana S 2
Hahn Edward 54--Mary A 52, Edward 10 Hahn Alvin H 28--Aaron O 18 Hahn Benjamin F 30--Emma 28
Hahn Richard 32--Clara 23, Frank D 3, William H 2, Florence 5m Hahn William 11 Hahn Andrew 36
Haakley Elizabeth 69 Hanier Reuben B 35--Nancy E 25, Jennie C 5, Stewart B 3, Floyd F 1 Harrison William 2
Hartzel Charles 30--Ellen S 28, Alvin W 26, Anna S 5, Charles 1 Hay George 79 Hefinger Alice 28--Lizzie 2, Charles 1
Heil Philip H 38--Susan 37, Lizzie S 14, William H 12, Samuel 4 Heil Elizabeth 65 Heil Philip 32--Matilda 31, Faank P 11, William A 4
Heil Adam 69--Eva P 65 Heimer Oliver 27--Mary 29 Heller Samuel 70--Leah 66
Heller George P 71--Susannah 60 Henn Joseph 28 Henkel Jeremiah 29--Herbert 6
Henshue Preston 63--Anna M 60, Martin T 27, Camille C 29, Crista R 19 Herster Andrew 32--Harle E 3m Herster Sarah O 50--Oliver 21, Charles 31
Hess John B 59--Susan 53, Frank B 19, Alice R 14 Hester John 30 Hilliard Alice 20
Hinder Mary E 15--Hinder Howard 20 Hinkel Hattie E 32--Stetta M 6, Adam F 4, Floyd 2, Girtie E 3m Hinkel Thomas E 26
Hinkel Elias 51--Sarah P 48, Carrie 12 Hinkel John M 20--Alice S 17, Agnes S 13, Daisy F 10, Charlie E 7 Hire Marcus 14
Hoch William F 37, Dryland--Mary A 31, Lizzie M 11, Bertha 9 Hoffman Joseph L 23--Augustus 19 Hoffman George 50
Hopple Aaron 31--Mary J 30, Alfred J 10, Aldrich J 9, Walter W 7, Neitie B 6, Laura L 5, Edwin T 3 Hopple Agnes E 26 Hopple Thomas F 40--Alice M 24, Anna M 15
Hopple William I 35--Mary S 36, Willie A 11 Horeline Benjamin 28 Horn Allen 23
Huhn Edward 50--Asher S 7 Huhn George A 28--Emily C 21 Huhn Ada A 18--Joseph T 14, Wm 12
Huhn David 30--Alice 30, Lottie E 8, Mable, Charles 2, Mot Christianyet 1m Hummel Jacob 50--Leitta 42, Tom 22, Asher 19, Mary 14, Rosa 12, Susannah 10, Charles 8, John 5, Jennie 2 Hunter Hattie 21--Lillie 2
Ihrie George W 40--Ellen E 29, Bertha 4, Mary 6, Esther 3 Isle Henry 60--Mary E 58, Albert B 23 Jacoby John S 71--Rebecca 75
Johnson Milton W 33--Mary A A 26, Harry M 10, Eugene E 9, Carney 6 Johnson Alvin 29 Johnson Ida O 27
Johnson Lizzie L 15 Jones Livine 33--Ella E 25, Hammond 4, Eva 3, Ellen 10m Jones Solomon 30--Lillie 31
Jones Matilda 57--George F 23 Jones Charles 20 Kachline Deniel 63--Mary A 59
Keck Howard C 20 Keim Joseph 73--Catharine 69 Keim Eugene F 23--Emma E 23
Keller George 29--Amanda 23, Charles 2, Ella 1 Keller Reuben F 17 Kemmerer Louis 21--Laura 1
Kenner Orpha C 20--Asher E 20 Kessler Richard 44--Jonah 38, Amelia E 17, Anna E 16, Floyd J 11, Keulo 10, Marion J 7, Laura J 4, Emma E 2 Kilpatrick Edward 55
Kindt Sabilla 19 Kindt Frederick 32--M Ellen 18 Kindt Charles 23--Amanda R 25
King Mary E 26--Edwin 11, Stewart F 9, Elsie V 7, Lizzie 4 Klein Lizzie 16 Kleppinger James F 23
Kline Benjamin 39--Lucinda 38, Lizzie 17, Robert 14, William 12, Elwood 2 Kline Eli 10--Adam 20 Kluskey Barney 50
Knecht Amanda 34 Knecht Richard 64--Lidian 57, Madada V 25, Arooson V 21 Knecht Elizabeth 74--Helen 72
Knecht Cathrrine 67 Kocher Stephen 53--Lina 47 Koch George H 63--Ellzian 58, Lottie 20
Koken Oscar 20 Krantz Jacob H 32--Camilla 28, Jacob H 10, William A 5 Kreidler George S 25--Ellen 23, Wm 2
Kreidler Lovenus 50--Lucetta 42 Kressler Jacob 37--Julian 36, Emma J 12, Lilly A 9, Alice R 4 Kressler Florentine 24
Kunkle Cyrus 30--Jennie 23, Laura N 6, Jennie 6 Kunkle Thomas M 28--Ida S 37 Kutz William 14
Kutzel Jeremiah 44--Charlotte E 48, Wrennie V 12, Wlnnie E 12, Fannie V 8 LaBar Peter 38--Ida S 30 LaBar Sarah 74--Ella A 9, Emma S 7
Lane Bur F 51--Amy C 32, John G 8 Lapp Cyrus 4S-Rebecca G 49 Lapp Byron 24--Lillie I 22, Carrie 17
Leidich John M 41--Mary E 29, Sarah M 4, Cora N 5 Lerch Josiah 57--Emma M 56 Lerch Clemens J 23
Lerch Samuel P 52--Mary A 50 Lerch Lucinda 48--Ida 25 Lerch Jesse 79--Jonas 76
Lerch Jeremiah 61--Amanda 61 Lerch Simon 69 Lerch Elias L 21
Lichenwalter Owen 25--Lizzie 22 Linneberry Herman 29--Della 28, Chas S 4, William F 7,Amanda L 2 Lougenbach Wm 21--Elsie 20, Clyde 2m
Lynn Timothy 38--Anna E 34, Jennie 6 Mann Charles 54--Katie A 48, Clara E 28 Mash Lewis 28--Amanda 28
Mathen George Messinger Cora M 21 Messenger Clara S 17--Victor S 15, Ammon A 13, Joyce S 11, Anthony C 9, Adella A 7, Melvin A 5, Claude A 3
Messinger Edwin 30--Catharine 26, William C 3, Lulu 6m Messinger Samuel 67--Sabina 66 Messinger G Frank 42--Clara 29, Geo S 8, Lizzie S 8, Carrie M 5m
Messinger James 44--Emma C 42, Ellen S 19, Cora A 16 Messinger Charles S 39 Messinger Lyman H 21
Metz Jane M 19 Meyer John Miller Jaeob B 25--Emma C 24, Minta S 22, Mable 3, Marion 14
Mlller Thos A 26--Mina A 18, Frank 7m Miller Rebecca 74 Miller John C 37
Mittman Joseph F 18--Charles H 17, Isaac E 15, Martha S 14, Anna C 11, Elsie L 7, Silas C 4 Mittman Isaac 42--Catharine 44 Mittman William 21
Mittman Ida 12 Mixsell Oliver 21 Mohn Preston 24
Mortimer Elvira 47 Moser Levi H 37--Emma 30, Mary 9, Charles 6, Frank 4, Ella 2, Jennie 4m Moser Catharine 60--James F 24, William 28, Clara 18
Moser William H 67 Moser Catharine 30 Moyer William 45--Anna M 42
Moyer Minnie 59 Moyer Rosa 20 Moyer Edward 19
Newcomer J R 63 Ney O b 43 Nichey Rosanna 45--Castus 21, Sallie 16, Rebecca 13, Nina 11, Charles 6, Martin 4
Nickman Edwin 44--Sophia 34 Nichum Mina E 20 Nolf Edward 50
Nolf Lovina 52 Oberly Randolph 79--Washington 53, Ellora C 51 Oberly F V 28
Odenwelder John 14--Ella 11, Frank 9, Grover 5, Charles 3, Bertha 7 Odenwelder John 44--Emma 40, Herbert J 7, Edward C 9 Odenwelder Jacob 37--Sarah 33
Odenwelder Anna R 69 Odenwelder Eliza 75 Odenwelder Lizzie M 14
Paul Daniel S 35--Katie S 27, William S 5, Ellen L 3, Nettie S 18m Paul Rescinda 69 Philip Thomas
Pittenger Peter 62--Anna M 57, Robert 31, Clara E 22, John 20 Pittenger Laura M 18--Thomas G 16 Price William 24--Liddie 23, Margaret 2, Helen 2m
Protz John 65 Protz Charles E 29--Clara 24 Rader Amanda W 46--Susan E 39, Henry F 21, Emma v 19, Mary A 17, Sarah J 12, Frank F 8
Rader William F 52--Louisiana 53, Ellen R 13 Rader Aaron 58--Louisa 48, Oliver F 19, Anna E 17, Robert S 23 Randal Alfred 48, carpenter--Hannah 46, Lizzie 20, Mary 15, Thomas 14, Herbert 10, Tillie 6
Reaser E L H 49 Reinheimer William 52--Margaret 48, Estella E 16 Repsher Harry C 13
Rice Harrison 27 Richards Susanna 68 Richter William 22--Sabilla 19
Riegel John H 49--Mary A 44, Ellen E 18, Frank 21, Charles 19, Anna 3 Riegel John 78 Risemiller Emma 24
Ritter Henry A 41--Ellen 41, Etna C 17, William D 13, Clayton V 11, Mary A 6, Lizzie M 3, Leo E 8m Rodenbach Alexander 53--Ellen J 17, Stewart F 11, Robert 17 Rohn James J 45--Emma 41, Clinton P 19, Edgar D 19, Liddie C 13, Robert R 11, Anna L 10, Harry J 8, Chas 6
Romig Wilson 34--Mary E 30, Arthur W 8, Daniel R 2 Root Martha 18 Roseberry Lewis H 56, Martha A 49, George H 13, Charles H 11
Roth Stephen 53--Isabella 52 Rufe Jonah 27 Ruth Joseph 22--Ida C 21, Mary E 1
Sandt Theron E 32--Sabilla 33, George P 69, Ellvira B 63, Charles D 9, Alice 8, Lizzie M 5, George P Jr 6m Sandt Clinton 41--Tillie C 37, Floyd A 15 Sandt Charles 31--Chrisa 32, Herbert 8
Sandt Philip 52--Matilda 50 Sandt Maria 65 Sandt Helen 71
Sanders Thomas 15 Sandy Susan 21 Schaffer Frederick 50--Emma 35, Lizzie 20, Floyd 5, Mattie S 4, Stewart 2
Schaffer Frederick 17--Oscar 13 Schweitzer Minnie 15--Frank 8, Robert 5 Schweitzer Edwin 43--Elizabeth 35
Schweitzer Harry 20 Schlamb Susan C 32 Schmitly William 24
Schoch John H 74--Mary E 52 Schug Margaret 67 Schug George 22
Seip Jacob 67--Ellen S 48, Carrie S 18, Lulie C 13 Seip Floyd W 6--Jacob W 3 Seip James W 56--Sarah A 48
Seip Peter H 40--Alice 35 Seip Asher 35 Semmells Oscar 35
Shaffer Milton 30--Emeline 30, Charles 2 Shaffer George 23 Shearer George H 12
Shively Samuel 75--Margaret 70 Siegle Jeremiah 37--Mary J 31, Charles B 12, Elsie O 8, Anna C 6, Jessie 1 Siegfried Francis B 36--Emma L 30
Sigman Elizabeth 57 Sloyer Abraham 61--Elizabeth 55 Slutter Isaac 19
Smickle Otto 29--Alvesta 29, Edgar E 9, Mabel A 6, Raymoad H 3, Florence 2mos Smith John H 29--Evan A 28, Floyd W 7, Frederick A 5, John H 2 Smith Thomas A 32--Catharine 26, William 4, Emma E 8,Eva L 2
Smith William 21 Smith Alvin 19 Smith Anna M 15
Snyder William 62--Frizella 52, Sallie A 9, Henry E 5, Anna M 2 Snyder Sarah A 39 Snyder Sophia 20
Snyder Savilla 30--Susanna 18 Spangler Elias S 38--Violeta 36, Lizzie E 14, Anna S 15 Stecher Frank 60--Pike 19, Geoge 21
Stecher Erwin 56--Mary 30 Stecher Elsie 6 Stecher George 57--Elizabeth 59
Stecher Elsie 6 Stecher Geroge 57--Elizabeth 59 Steiner Levi 55--Sarah 43, William 18, Robert 15
Steinmetz George 12 Stocker Elsie 74 Stocker Charles A 25
Stofflet Peter A 37, Susan C 30, Allen H 10, Norman V 2 Stofflet Sarah 30 Stout Amos 55--Henrietta 49, Calvin 23, Emma C 19, Rosa E 16, Alma S 13, Lilly 12
Stout William H 64--Sabina 64, Atlin C 37, Amanda E 25, Thomas W 35, Joseph B H 29 Stout Adam J 33--Sarah J 30, Stella S 8, Lizzie L 6, Mina C 5, Stewart G 2 Stout Edward H 23--Lillie S 22
Stout Amanda 27 Stout William 12 Stadel Frank
Sweitzer Sabina 60 Sweitzer Mina 17 Taylor William D 40--Jane 38, Matilda M 18, May 14, Jennie 12, William A 10, John 3, Baby 1m
Taylor Lizzie 16 Tomer John Tool Peter 23
Transue William J 43--Anna E 47, Lizzie A 22, Floyd J 14, Lloyd H 14, Wendell F 10, Thomas R 8 Uhler Abraham 44--Mary Ann 47, Anna M 23, Sarah M 17 Uhler Ann E 53
Uhler Mina D 19 Uhlich George H 22 Unangst Stephen 24--Mary 26, Cora 3, Anna 1
Unangst Wilson 23 Unker Lizzie A 69 Vehigh R G 24
Wagner Barnet 70--Mary 72, H Edwin 38, Louis R 33, William H 42, Chas H 10, Lizzie M 3, Anna M 3 Wagner Reuben 45--Emma S 43, Eliza E 19, Etna M 17, Allen C 15, Stella M 12, Emma E 9 Wagner William 41--Hannh E 36, Eugene B F 76, Edward F S 15, Wm H 13, Mary A 11
Wagner Samuel 67--Catharine 56, Albert A 30 Wagner Daniel 75--Catharine 68 Walter Ellen 39--Carrie 16, Oscar 14, Persie 10, Floyd 9, John 8, Roy 6, Nore 4
Walter Enos V 38--Elemina 37, Maria 11, Stewart 22, Abraham 79 Walter Charles W 42--Martha 41, William 14, Harry 12 Walter William A 28--Marietta 24, Henry W 10, Carrie L 7, Howard W 5
Walter Solomon 71--Lucius A 42, Cora 15 Walter Henry W 33--Mary S 25, Lulu 4 Walter Elizabeth 76
Walter Cora E 19 Walter William 50 Walter William 48
Walter Barnet 51--Emma E 45, Anna H 25, Ravent W 17 Walter George 55--Susan E 31, Geroge 19, John D 17, Cora 12 Walter Joseph H 56--Rebecca 59, Chas E 22, Erwin 16
Walter Jablion 78--Sally Ann 39, Anna A 12, Sarah A 8 Walter Elmer 14 Walter Jacob P 43--Mary C 39, Jennie C 14, Lottie A 7
Walter Jacob 68--Sarah E 66, Jacob R 20 Wantz Joseph 69 Warner Lizzie 18
Ward Levin 40--Maria C 36, Jennie O 17, Mamie S 14, Milton L 8 Warner Alvin H 25--Oscar M 15 Wartman Louis 25--Mary 20
Wartman Charles 24 Waser George 64 Weiant Isaac H 40--Nollie C 40, Kate 7
Wertheimer Wilson 31--Mary J 30, Elmer R 7, Clinton V 5, Carrie M 4 Wertheimer Percy Elmer 19 Wertheimer Valentine 25--Matilda 19, Howard 2, William 6m
Wertheimer Christiana 44--Ella 16 Werkheiser Martin W 30--Amanda 27 Wesco George 19
Wetzell Barnet C 56--Catharine 46, Modesty 12, Amanda 9, Elizabeth 6 Wetzell Isaac 20 Wetzell John 16
Wetzell Barnett F 27--Sophia 22 Wilhelm Lewis 15 Williamson Frank 24--Flora 21
Woodring George 34--Susanna 29, Sallie A 73, Evan 42, William H 12, Stella M 9, Emma M 5 Woodring John 44--Anna C 40, Lillie E 20, Jennie L 17, Anna M 14, Mamie M 11, Edith B 5, John G 2 Woodring Erwin 30--Robert 4, Wm 3
Woodring Eva 40 Woodring Sarah A 73 Woodring Julia L 20
Wootring Benjamin F 57--Anna E 52 Worman Julia 16--Louise 13, Augusta 9 Yeisley John F 39--Ellen S 37, William A 12, John O 8, Lizzie M 7, George D 5, Jacob F 2
Yeisley Peter 34--Ida C 26, Harley P 6 Yeisley Richard 64--Elizabeth 58 Yeisley Aaron 67--Elizabeth 65, Harold 10
Yette Anna 2 Yohe Geo R 27--Etna M 22, Florence 3m Yohn Amanda 26--John A 22, Stella 8
Young Wilson 33--Susan 35, Floyd J 9, Carrie M 7, Nina V 5, Walter D 4 Young George G 23--Emma E 24, Stella M 9, John M 7 Young Sarah C 31--William H 8, John 6
Young Jacob M 63--Sallle S 58 Young John 25 Young Kate 71
Zuch Henry G 36--Catharine 34, Cora M 14, Anna V 11, Daisy 7 Zuck William 66--Levina 60, Evan T 23, Lillie L 18 Zuck William B 32--Caroline 31, Jennie M 8, Howard A 7

Home      Communities      Links     





PORTLAND


Northampton  Co.
1890

ALL  FAMILY  NAMES  FROM  A  to  Z
Achenbaugh Jacob 58, gentleman--Sarah E 55, Bert A 25, laborer, Olive 22, Clinton D 10 Achenbach Samuel M 35, laborer--Mary C 33, Sallie A 7 Achenbach Matilda 46--Abraham 33, laborer
Albert Edward S 31 Albertson John F 62, laborer--Lydia 55 Albertson Ella 24--Theo C 21, laborer, Herbert C 13
Allen Albert O 42, merchant--Nellie A 39, Emma C 13, Nellie M 6, Mary E 3 Allen Fannie D 81 Alpaugh Bloom 28, blacksmith
Andress Joseph 34--Mary E 28, Geo L 5 Andrews Albert 36, laborer--Eliza A 27, Clara M 7, Charles 17 Anderson R G 43, physician
Banghart Henry A 31, laborer-- Luretta H 23, Floyd R 4 Barber Robert J 53, baker--Sarah 50, Charles B 7 Barnes Amos 46, laborer--Rachael 48
Bartow Susan 74 Beam Stephen 43--Mary M 36, George W 19, Philip 17, Cora C 11, Bessie 8, Lewis H 4 Beam George W 33, engineer--Annie D 21, Elmer S 3
Becker Isaac 14 Becking George 26--Kitty A 24 Bellis Snyder 74, gentleman--Clarenda 62, Sarah C 44, Amos M 33, clothier
Bellis Ephraim 66, ex P M Bennett Edward 38, laborer--Alice 27 Bisbing Owen W 40, laborer--Catharine 40, Mary L 19, Lewis J 18, Elwood L 16, Merlie M 11, Viola A 3m
Boss James 23 Brands David M 53, engineer--Susan B 49, Lewis 17, Herbert 14, Martie 12, Franklin 10, Harry 7 Brands H Lewis 50, agent--Charity C 44, Mary C 16, Edith M 14, Lewis 12
Brod Rebem M 60, gentleman--Susan 53, Horrice 22, Reuben 19, Stella A 15, Jessie B 13 Bruce Mary M 69--Abraham 39, cigar maker, Manerva 37, Catherine M 14, John P 12, Mary E 10, Sarah E 5 Bruce Ida F 31--Jessie B 7, Ruby M 4
Bruce Elizabeth 50 Brueckner Joseph 25, bottler Buckley Peter 50, basket maker--Mary 46, Cora V 21, Mary A 19, Lillie S 15, Grace M 13, Minnie O 11
Burns John 65, watchman--Catherine 45, Annie 20 Cargill Porte V 23, laborer--Debora 20, Bessie L 3, George O 3m Chamberlin James 26
Cherry Joseph 30, hardware merchant--Kattie E 27, Charles B 9, Harry W 7 Cline James J 44, merchant--Emma 40, Edith M 10, Floy 6, Charles H 33, M D, Edith M 24, Ethel B 4 Coffin Daniel 66, gentleman--Susan 66, Harry S 11
Cole Henry 35, painter--Mary L 32, Daisy C 4 Cole Wellington 38, laborer--Louisa 32, Rosa 9, Lucie 5, Mable 3 Colben Nettie 13--Charles 11
Colben Nettie 13 Cowell Daniel A 35, laborer--Elizabeth 38 Datesman Philip 51, foreman of quarry--Elizabeth 47, Hattie M 20, Lucy 17, Russell 12
Datesman Margaret A 86 Deats Mervin J 36, agent--Sarah M 24, Elsie M 9, Lulu H 8 Decker William 49, carpenter--Sarah 48, Edward 15
Deitrick Harbert 13 Delp Charles 42, painter--Ella M 27, Florence B 5 Delp Jacob S 29, butcher--Laura L 24, William H 24
Devore William 58, laborer--Sarah 62 Drake Robert 30, section boss--Mary 41 Drake Eugene 23, conductor--Mrs. E 20
Earnst Henry 52, patern maker--Mary A 51, John 18, Annie 16, Ada 8 Earye George 25, conductor--Mary C 24, Bertie R 5, Violet D 1 Egert John 54, barber--Lizzie J 19, Nettie M 16, John G 13, Hattie C 11, Annie J 9
Enck Oliver C 28, plasterer--Edith 19, Myrtle L 1, Roy O 1m, Jesse 69, millwright Englert Fannie 74 Englert Lottie 16--Bertha 14
Featherman Samuel 34, laborer--Caroline B 29, Clarence G 5, Ella J 2, Baby 1m Featherman Margaret 73 Felker Morris 56, laborer--Sarah 21, Ceorge B 19 Morris F 13, Harrison 11
Felker Leander 38--Irene 38, Russell 5, Pearl 3 Felker Clarence S 26, laborer--Mary 30, Clarence N 5 Felker Christopher C 66, farmer--M 53
Fields Jacob 36, laborer--Annie L 32, Edward 11, Sarah 6, Maggie M 4, John B 8m Fields John Q 47 Fitzemaker Patrick 60, laborer
Fleet Alice 33 Flint Alfred B 34, Asst P M --Lizzie 29, Floyd A 9, Samuel A 5, Eva m 3, Rolland 1 Flint Samuel H 57, jeweler--Amanda 55, Mary F 35, Amanda 13
Fox Leonard 44--Emma 34, Grace 13, Charles 9 Fox Charles 42, laborer--Jennie E 36 Fox Frank P 37--Amanda 48
Francisco Alvin M 40, innkeeper--Francis 16, Newdie 8, Sarah 34 Frey Peter 66, gentleman--Maria J 57 Fritz Jeff 34, laborer
Frutchey Enoch 38--Hulda M 38, Viola 17 Fuls Isaac 47, teamster--Mary C 41, Otto 15, Charles C 8 Fulmer George 61, gentleman--Minerva E 45, Mary E 27, Loving R 17
Gangwer Susan G 60--Cora 22, Edward 19, Frank 15 Gardner David F 27--Emma M 26 Gardner George B 25, bottler--Rosa 20, Elmer F 2
Greek Mr 52 Grover John B 53, butcher--Mary A 55, J Amon 14 Grube John 82, gentleman
Gunderman Mal 55, laborer--Anna 50, Josephine 27, William 24, laborer Gunderman Edward A 53, laborer--Margaret 52, Susie C 19, Gruver 16, Mertie 14 Hallet Gussie 24
Harling Frank 37 Harris Ogden 48, stage driver--Mary J 44, Lizzie A 17 Headen Charles C 9
Heller Oliver P 52, carpenter--Jennie 40, Nettie 18, Grace 9, Alice 7, Albert 4, Leroy 1 Henry Francis 40 Henning John 51, slater--Maggie 42, Bertha 5, Almerian 75, gentleman
Hildebrandt Elmer J 33--Elizabeth O 26 Howell Abraham B 28, laborer--Rosa Z 25, Vandie 6, Evan J 4, Rachael A 2 Hoyt Steward 34, laborer--Ella 30
Hunt Pennington 38, laborer--Sarah 28, Irvin 8, Agnes 7, Elmer 6, Laura 4, Floyd 2, Edward 3m Hunt Harry 25, laborer--Lizzie 27 Hunt Alex 37, teamster
Hunt George B 27, laborer--Caroline 67 Jacoby William H 29, foreman--Mattie 31, Edith 7, George 5, Jennie 2 Jacoby Moses M 50, laborer--Rebecca 45, Rosa 25, Lillie 18
Jennings John 39, laborer--Manerva F 30, Jacob O 13 Johnson Irvin 38, hotel keeper--Mary 36, Frederick 4 Johnson Mary E 57--Peter R 35, engineer, Nettie M 22, Josephine 17
Jones William 29, merchant--Laura 23, Allen H 5 Jones Cora I 14 Kennedy Harry H 52, laborer--Sidney S 41
Kennedy Edith 8--William P 4 Kinnicutt Isaac 41--Mary J 35 Kleinhans George E 34, preacher--Mary R 30, Anna 3
Kneer Frank A 19 Koppel John 47, merchant tailor--Grace 45, Lillie M 16, George 16, Minnie 7 Kortz Robert 54, carpenter--Catharine 51, Paul 23, laborer, Samuel 17, Cora 15, Ada 10, John 12
Kortz Harry C 30, carpenter--Mary C 31 Kortz John H 30, laborer--Emma 29, Lizzie 8 Labar Charles 26--Mary 22, Jacob C 5, Rosa 3, Clarence 5m
Labar George E 73, laborer--Susan 63, Walton 16, Claud 4 Labar Rachael 65--Elwood 36, millinery, Daniel 35 Labar Henry M 39, postal clerk--Susan 34, Mable C 13
Labar Judson 29, laborer--Maggie 31, Harry 7 Labar Elwood 33, millinery Lamb George W 66, gentleman--Laura A 66
Lamb Warren D 17 Lamb John 55, carpenter--Harling 17, Edward 15 Lambert Samuel 56, carpenter
Lambert Susan 58 Lambert Annie 79 Linebery Mary E 30
Lockard Florence 28 Mackey Hulda M 65 Mackey George 6
Malone William T 38, engineer--Henrietta 33, Gussie 13, George A 11, Phebe 10, Eva M 8, Lewis H 4 Martin Carrie M 43--Edmund A 18, Lewlon B 13 McGuire Nellie 24
Michael James 28, laborer--Hannah J 27, Mary E 7 Miller Robert 40, laborer--Lucette 34, George 17, Sallie 15, Lewis 12, Annie 10, Hattie 7, Daisy M 1 Miller John I 38, ex-Sheriff and Lime Manufacturer--Emma M 34, Susie B 13, Maggie 11
Mitchell Frank 28, laborer--Rachael 23, Lewis 2, Alice 4m Monday Henry M 35, engineer--Elizabeth 33, Estella L 8 Nixon Sherman 21, clerk
North Catharine 37 Ott John 53, teamster Ott Theodore 52, foreman lime kilns--Sallie 64, William 27, coal dealer
Osenbaugh Sallie 20 Owens Alonzo 29, barber--Isabella 30, Estella M 8, Floss P 6, Floyd 3, Baby 11m Pearson Jesse 70, Justice of the Peace
Pencyl Samuel 38, laborer--Susan 40, Ella K 19, William H 15, Gilbert 13, Chester 10, Daisy E 6, Cora B 2 Petter Oscar 22 Phillips Absalom 41, stone mason and plasterer--Ida M 24, Mary J 13
Phillips Richard 19--Ellis 16, Lizzie 16 Pierce George A 22, laborer--Annie M 18 Place Bertha 17
Posten Dominick 33 Puttman Eugene 24 Rader John F 46, carpenter--Sarah 46, Lelia M 4
Raesly Catharine 54--Jacob F 32, miller, Samuel 28, miller, Hannah 29, Vivian 7m Richard Charles H 72, gentleman--Sidney B 60 Rinehard Mary J 47--Isabella 3_
Roberts Henry 19 Rosenkrans Jacob 53, railroader, 53 Rosenberry James L 39, music teacher--Mary E 37, Alice 7
Rufl Clarence 23 Savercole Derick 33 Schoch Clarence A 21
Schook Grant B 24 Scott Lizzie A 35 Searles Ambrose B 25--Rosa E 25
Shaffer John 61, laborer--Emma J 36, Jennie E 16, Bertha 14, Fredrick J S 9, Edward E 7, Sabina 5 Shaffer Wm J 26--Nellie 26 Shampanore Geo W 39, printer--Mary C 35, Andrew J 14, Fredrick P 12, Wm W 10, Sarah 63
Shampanore Mary E 41 Shannon Arthur 11--Stephen 9 Shaw John W 28, brakeman--Josephine 26, John S 6, Francis L 2
Shaw Peter 42, M D--Lizzie 42, Mary A 16, Birdie 13 Shillincy Joseph 55, R R foreman--Anna M 40, George E 19, William J 18, Nellie 16, John 14, Emma 6, Mary 4 Shoemaker John 52, cigar maker
Simands Maggie 58 Skinner Fred S 27--Sadie W 22 Slack William L 45, laborer--Mary F 27, Arthur 10, Edward 8, Clark 6, Bertha 4
Smith John 27, hostler--Ella G 19, Dewitt L 3 Snover Mary 82 Snyder Peter 70--Harriet E 66, Anderson 34, laborer, Frank 17
Snyder Jennie 21--Robert 25, laborer Stewart Edward H 49, preacher--Emma H 38, Warren E 17, Howard 16 Steward Howard I 13
Stine Frank 31, laborer--Oliver 23, Harry 7, John 4, William 2 St John Adalph 56, gentleman--Adalade 34 Strouse Philip 64, laborer--Edward 21, Lizzie S 18, Daisy 17
Strunk Elizabeth 56 Sullivan Dan 35 Tinsman John A 29, butcher--Sarah C 32, Cora B 13, Maud R 9, Odn B 4
Transue William J 34, J P S undertaker--Laura A 30, Lillie B 8, Ray F 5 Vangorden Charles 48, laborer--Elizabeth 37, Eugene 13, Emma 11, Oliver 6 Vanor Augustus 27
Walters John 53, laborer--Sarah 47, Jacob E 19 Warman Amanda 44 Warman Charles 17
Warmer Charles 20--Edward 17 Weaver Agnes 75 Weidman William 25, Slate shaver--Elsie A 21, Raymond 1
Weidman Clark 25, confectionery--Rosa E 25, Clara 4 Weidman David 58, section boss--Sophia 56, Hanna M Weidman Sydenham 47, confectionery--Mary A 46, Rosa 19, John 13, James 22, grocer, Annie 19
Weiss Willis P 40, sawyer--Sophia 38, Maggie M 17, James I 15, Mary E 12, Annie K 9, Sarah H C 6, Watons 4, J Miles 1 Weiss William 49, carpenter--Susan A 45, Edith 19, Maria D 16, Earl H 13, Annie P 4 Weller Edward O 30, factory foreman--Sada A 22, Beatrice V 4
Werkhiser Ervin S 32, merchant--Alice 27, Eva 5 Werkhiser Barbara 12 Widden A B 45
Widenor Blanch 6 Wiley George 36, bar tender Williams Hugh 72, gentleman--Mary J 64
Williams Judson 46, laborer--Mary A 46 Williams Ida E 22 Williams Jessie R 22--George F 20, Gertrude 18
Winimaker William 46, carpenter--Annie 45 Winters James B 38--Hannah M Wirebach Philip 60, butcher--Elizabeth 60
Wirebach Frank P 35, Sallie E 34, Simon M 12, Lillie 10, Grace M 3 Wise Warren 45, laborer--Hannah M 41, Elmer 17, Daisy A 12, Glennie M 6 Wise George 66--Alice 41, Reuben L 38, lumberman, Edith M 21
Woolever Bernard 54, police--Mary A 54, William W 21, laborer--Lewis N 12 Woolever George 26, laborer--Lizzie 23, Mary E 4, William G 2 Young Wallace J 27, teacher
Zackman William 24

                

Home      Communities      Links