EASTON  CITY

Northampton  Co.
1890

These names were typed by an angel named Billie Jo Rothstein

ALL  FAMILY  NAMES  FROM  A  to  D

Abbott Robert W, baggage master--Mary A, Bertha P. 312 Lehigh Abbott Mary, 145 South Bank Abbott Ulysses G, 1034 Washington
Abel John, confectioner--Maria E, Emma M, Isabella, Mary. 237 Northampton Abel Edward, confectioner, 237 Northampton Able Edward, carpets--Eliza. 436 Ferry
Able George, gentleman--Louisa. 211 N Third Able George Jr, news agent and stationer 211 N Third Able William, bottler, 211 N Third
Able Jacob, fireman--Mary. 326 Bushkill Able Josiah, boarding stable--Sophia E, Florence E, Mary M, Julia, Jessie L. 40 N Second Able William, candies--Mary E. 636 Northampton
Able Adam S, laborer--Isabella, Stewart H, laborer, Lizzie M, Alice A, Jennie, Ellen. 321 Monroe Able Alice, 416 1/2 Northampton Able Mary, Clinton
Able M Valera, Paxinosa Ave Able Emma V, 440 Washington Able John H, 342 Northampton
Able Mattie, 316 Hull Court Able Opera House (John Brunner, manager), 334-336 Northampton Aber Charles, railroader--Emma, Harry H, Stella M, Cora E, Nellie B, Alice V. 207 Fifth
Abernethy Alice L, 12 Delaware Achenbach Fred J, agent--Anna M, Harry O. 319 Ferry Ackerman Reuben, bricklayer--Josephine, Catherine, Harrison, Stewart, Claire, Lucy, Alvin. 1056 Elm
Ackerman Theodore F, jeweler--Sally R, Eulalia, Eugene T, Lina S. 141 S Sixth Ackerman Harvey, cabinet maker--Sabina E, Cora A, Edwin. 1132 Ferry Ackerman Raymond, 1132 Ferry
Ackerman William--Lilly, James, Helen, Lilly. 1123 Lehigh Ackerman William C, freight agent--Mary A. 202 Ferry Ackerman Stewart, 460 Northampton
Ackerman Oliver, 1040 Lehigh Ackerman William N, 128 Northampton Ackerman Ihrine B, 35 Cattell
Ackerman Mary M, 1028 Spruce Adam Charles R, steam laundry--110 N Third Adam Charles J--Esther R, James R. 1205 Butler
Adams Wm, conductor--Lovina, Mary E, dressmaker, Annie L, clerk, Samuel T, student. 339 McCartney Adams George--Susan. 6 N Fifth Adams Catherine M--Cora, 725 Northampton
Adams Samuel, fruit dealer--Maria, Lina S, Sarah C, John T, Ida M. 505 Northampton Adams James, stone cutter--Mary A, Jane L, Jessie J, Harry W, Frank E, Alice M. 225 Church Adams George, 422 Northampton
Adams Express Co, cor Centre Square Adamson Geo P, chemist--Lizzie A, cor High and Reeder Afferbach Ella, clerk, 145 S Third
Aicher Sabina--Mary, Simon, Hannah, John, Helen, Bertha, Elfon. 1012 Elm Aicher Charles, carpenter--Emily, Ralph, Carl, Allen. 1240 Butler Aicher Frederick, shoemaker--Magdalena, Joseph A, bartender, Jennie, Frederick, Edward T. 206 S 4th
Aicher Andrew A, paper hanger--Jane J, Marion D. 102 S Third Aikens Emma, 1022 Washington Albert Conrad, painter--Mary, Raphael, John, Annie. 1006 Northampton
Albitz Elizabeth, 54 N Seventh Albright Allen, carriage manufacturer--Aravesta T, Herbert, Edith A, Frank. 622 Ferry Albright Daniel--Thomas. 542 Northampton
Albright Edward A, stenographer--Florence N. 912 Lehigh Alcott Elwood M, confectioner--Parlumia. 1032 Washington Algert Sarah E, boarding house--Irene, Stanley, Joseph F, Carrie M. 909 Washington
Allabach George N, blacksmith--Susan, Harry. 72 N West Allabach Samuel, blacksmith--Annie. 411 Bushkill Allabach Joseph, blacksmith--Kate, Clarence S, Annie F, Carrie M. 220 Pine
Allen Edgar, physician--Lizzie H. 1033 Washington Allen Jabez, shoe factory--Sarah, William J, Grace. 1110 Lehigh Allen Mary, 235 Bushkill
Allen Susan C, 77 N Second Allen Margaret, 1125 Lehigh Allis Elisha, lawyer--Sarah B P, Fannie H J, teacher, Eleanor P, Elizabeth H, William F P. 465 Northampton
Allshouse J W (Mann & Allshouse), 212 Delaware Allshouse Isabella M, 21 N Second Allshouse Steward, 538 Northampton
Alsover Cyrus, pattern maker, 55 N Sitgreaves Alsover James P, constable--Maggie, clerk, James S, Franklin J, Edgar. 52 S Ninth Alsover Raymond F--Lela H. 320 Bushkill
Alsover Herman, machinist--Mary M, Annie E, George H. 328 Bushkill Alsover Jerusha, teacher--203 Ferry Alsfelt Francis, gentleman--Jane. 802 Walnut
Altemus Stewart, laborer--Angelina, Florence, William H, Howard B. 207 S Union Altemus George, puddler--Ella, Florence, _____. Odenweldertown. Altemose Emma M, 37 Fifth
Ambrose Nora, domestic, 40 N Fourth Amey Emma--Ella M. 815 Spruce American House, cor Third and Lehigh
Andrews Thomas McK (Andrews & Nolf), merchant--Mary D, James F, Marjore M, Elleanor, Sarah F. 329 Bushkill Andrews Daniel L, carpenter--Louisa, Susan M, Edwin P, Franklin J, Ananetta B, Elizabeth M, Blanche L. 20 N Eleventh Andrews Clarence N (Andrews & Clifton), editor--Jennie N, Edith E, Marion, Clarence D. 426 Clinton
Andrews Margetta, 689 Northampton Andrews Martha S, seamstress, 43 N Bank Andrews Floyd, 1111 Washington
Anderson Aaron--Emma. Green Court Anderson George, Green Court Anderson Joseph, laborer, 326 Coburn Court
Angle George K, College Campus Anglemeyer Jeremiah, merchant--Lizzie B, Sadie F. 34 S Fourth Angst Jeremiah, switch tender--Anna M, Helen M. 42 N Sixth
Anglemeyer Elizabeth, 432 Ferry Anglemeyer Susanna, 34 N Fourth Angst Mary A, 1300 Lehigh
Anspach John M, minister--Lydia C, Brooke M, Blanch M. 425 Ferry Anthony Carolina, cor 4th and Lehigh Apgar William R, 426 Spring Garden
Apple Samuel S, physician--Emma F. 312 Northampton Arm George, car inspector--Louisa, John, William S, printer, Mary M, Kate, Frank, Charles, Edward, Annie. 720 Pine Argus (daily and weekly), N Bank
Arlington House, cor Third and Spring Garden Arm George J, laborer--Francis E, George F, Herbert C, Henry K. 514 Ferry Armbrust John, carriage builder--Mary, Kate. 513 Ferry
Armstrong William H, lawyer--Myra L, Frank W, Marranda. 40 N Third Armstrong Lucy, 121 Porter Arndt Oliver E E, doctor--Diana, Stella G. 118-120 S Third
Arndt Catherine--Carrie M, Maggie H. 303 Fifth Arndt Ida--Rosa. 460 Northampton Arndt Benjamin, laborer--Annie. 21 S Ninth
Arndt Floyd, 36 S Seventh Arndt Bessie L--Frank B. 152 S Sixth Arndt Caroline, shoe dealer--Edward B, clerk. 127 Northampton
Arndt Enoch, laborer--Sarah, Emma L. 35 N Rose Arner Calvin, merchant--Matilda, Alice A, Harvey. 32 S Twelfth Arner Harrison, carpenter--Anna M. 770 Wolf
Arnold Julia--Frank H. 133 N Front Arnold Enoch H, baggage master--Emma, Ruth, Robert G. 235 S 12th Arnold Ida, Paxinosa Ave
Arner Charles, traveling agent--Lilly, Walter E. 1054 Lehigh Arnold Charles A, blacksmith--Amanda J, William F, Carl A, Anna M, Edna A. 110 N Warren Arnold Frederick W--Frederick H. 30 S Eleventh
Arnold Samuel, barber--Martha J, Edward W, fire department, Nelson, clerk, Frank B, Russel. 902 Ferry Arnold Howard, salesman--Emilie. 120 Church Arnold Robert, laborer--Mary G, Flora. 38 N Front
Arnold John H, merchant--Minnie, Frederick. 113 Bushkill Arnold Jacob, laborer--Catherine, Thos, clerk. 142 Church Arnold William, freight handler--Clara J. 138 Church
Arnold Rosena, 130 S Eleventh Arnold Henry, 133 N Front Arnold Ida, domestic, 243 Spring Garden
Arnold Mattie, 231 Church Arp John, grocer--Mary J, Ida E, Charles E, Maurice. 47 N Fourth Arrowsmith Annie E--Annie I. 108 Delaware
Ashton Frances E, 74 N Fourth Ashton Frank, Undertakers' Supplies, cor Pine and Bank. Ellen K, Caroline K, Mary C, William R. h 74 N Fourth Ashton Harris (Raul & Ashton, undertakers), cor Pine and Bank
Ashton Elizabeth N, 151 S Seventh Atherholt Mary Ann--Emma. 1044 Elm Atherholt Abraham, laborer, 1044 Elm
Atherholt Samuel, railroader, 127 S 9th Aten James, laborer--Louisa, William, Kate, Hannah, Vere E. 405 Broadhead Atlantic and Pacific Tea Co. 27 S Third. F W Bell, manager
Attix James C, 467 Delaware Avant Augustus, laborer, 45 Green Ayers Charles P, miller--Emma C, Ruth N. 1322 Ferry
Ayers Orville D, bookkeeper, 125 S 8th Ayers Louise B, 125 S 8th Baas George, machinist--Louise J, Gertrude L, Florence E, Paul A, Irene. 1209 Washington
Bachman John, plumber--Emma. 345 Dock Bachman Mary E, 226 Northampton Bachman Frank W, laborer--Mary, Jennie M. Third and Washington
Bachman Edward--Isabel, Mamie B, Jennie. 345 Dock Bachman William F, painter--Wilhelmenia, Edward J, Flora M. 613 Walnut Ave Bachman Maria L--Ellen. 417 Spruce
Bachman Emily, 664 Northampton Bachman Tilghman F, carpenter--Catherine E, Emma C, Charles A, Howard F. Chestnut Hill Bachman Arch C, doctor--Clara L, Marion, Margery O. 1212 Northampton
Bachman Charles W, tailor--Sarah A. 1152 Northampton Bachman Simon P, contractor and builder--Emma L, Frank N, Sadie M. 1334 Northampton Bachman Elizabeth, 118 S Eleventh
Bachman Charles L, druggist--Emily, Elsie, Paula. 1101 Lehigh Bachman Lewellyn A, 433 Ferry Bachman William, 417 Spruce
Bachman Lizzie M, Hull Court Bachman Solomon S, doctor--Emma L. 28 Sixth Bachman Charles A, 337 Ferry
Bachman George, blacksmith--Amealia, Mary M. 35 Delaware Bachman Louis--Sarah, William Bachman Samuel N--Sophia. 936 Butler
Bachman S S, physician--Anna E, Morton. 28 S Sixth Bachenheimer Barbara--Ella. 24 Herster Bachenheimer Samuel, 54 N Front
Bacon John, Sec'y Trust Co--Howard B, Ann, John, Emily, Matilda R, Agnes. 43 N Fourth Bacon Anna C, 5 Centre Square Bainz Adam--Mary, Charles, William, Lizzie. 317 West
Baker Calvin W, laborer--Henrietta C, Jennie E, Mabel L, Arthur S, Carrie M. 321 West Baker Penn F, clerk--Belle, Albert, Fannie. 1014 Butler Baker Mary A, Porter
Baker John T, chemist, Arlington House Baker Mary L, Porter Baker Billie, 160 S Third
Baker Ella Y--Hattie L. 111 N Second Ballard Addison, professor--Julia P. 201 Clinton Baldwin Susan M, cor McCartney and Clinton
Baldwin Mary Ann--Charles, clerk, Annie. 1002 Lehigh Balding Riden, Delaware Ballentine James R E, pressman--Elizabeth C, Edward D, Dennis D, James D, Joseph D, Elizabeth, Howard, Mary. 300 Fifth
Ballantyne Robert T, yardmaster--Matilda, Ann G, James, clerk, John G. 212 Ferry Balliet Levi, carpenter--Susan, Mary J, Helen C. 1204 Butler Balliet Raymond, barber, 106 Northampton
Bampfield Wm J, mgr Pa Telephone Co, 415 Northampton. Laura L, h 121 S Seventh Bannan Anna M--William B. 821 Ferry Banmer George D--Senia K. 1111 Lehigh
Banty Mary, Hull Court Barnet House, 55 N Fourth Barnet George W, fireman--Kate, Alice V, Annie W. 21 N Thirteenth
Barnet George W, gentleman--Louise, Franklin, Charles, Laura. Sullivan Barnet George W, machinist--Emma, Walter, George. 1012 Lehigh Barnet Jacob G, machinist--Rebecca, Lillie. 1120 Ninth
Barnet Katie--Lizzie M. 23 N 13th Barnet Joseph, gentleman--Sarah, Chas, gentleman, Edward, musician, Anna, Emma. Sullivan Barnet Henry C, agent--Ellen A, Ellen A, Edward W, Edith M. Sullivan.
Barnet John J, teamster--Mary A, Anna R, John H, plumber, Catherine. 23 N Thirteenth Barnet Sarah B, 646 Church Barnet John D, gentleman--Emiline. 636 Pine
Barnet Susan, 16 N Third Barbari Chas, Italian merchant--Theresa, Michael, laborer, Julia, John, Agustina, Mary. 216 Pine Barr William, painter--Sarah A. 1419 Ferry
Barkley Thomas, 122 S Third Barnes Frank, laborer--Annie. 6 Mebus Court Barnes Chas H, laborer--Ella M, Stella M. 530 Church
Barnes Howard, brakeman--Margaret. 218 S Union Barnes William, railroader--Annie M, Harry E, William W, John P, Edith A M. 918 Lehigh Barnes William F--Anna M. 621 Pine
Barnes Mary A, tailoress--Alice V, Claudia K, Samuel. 643 Northampton Barnes Frank W--Jesse A. 662 Pine Barron Philip H, blacksmith--Emma, Chester, Mable, Margaret K, Anna G, Helen M. 670 Northampton
Barron Charles, gentleman--Caroline M, Carrie. 671 Northampton Barron Geo W, bricklayer. 737 Cattell Barron George, gentleman--Catherine. 330 Spring Garden
Barron Harry M, clerk--Sallie C, Carrie D, Julia A. 925 Wolf Barron Samuel C, merchant--Elizabeth. 54 S Fourth Barron G W, blacksmith--Louisa, Chas M, George B. 28 S Ninth
Barry Benj F, gardener--Mary E. 311 Monroe Bart Albert, laborer--Elizabeth. 75 N West Barton Robert W, boilermaker--Anna, Robert W, engineer. 102 N Fourth
Bartholomew John, clerk--Ellen, Joseph, Edith G. 931 Ferry Batt Mary A--Mary A. 216 S Bank Batt Susan, 606 Northampton
Batt Susan, domestic, US Hotel Batt Samuel, laborer, US Hotel Bates Richard, engineer, 39 S Third
Bates Oscar E, patternmaker--Sabilla S, Daniel B, telegraph operator; Henry S. 300 N Front Baum Ellen M--Edward S, Edith, Arthur M. 133 N Second Bauman Henry F, clerk--Martha. 608 Walnut
Bauman Joseph--Ellen C, Ruth C, Goldie A. 212 S Sixth Baumaure George P, 125 S Thirteenth Baumeister Harry, tinsmith--Freddie, barber. 415 Cattell
Baumeister Jacob G--Annie C. Baumeister Jacob, cigar maker--Johannah, Katie. 415 Cattell Bauer Jacob M, shoemaker--Fannie C, washerwoman, John J. 40 N Union
Bauser Bernhard, laborer--Fannie, Bernhard Jr, Edward. 43 N Rose Beahrens Elizabeth, 144 S Seventh Bealer Clement F, bookkeeper--Lucinda, Horace A, clerk, Julia M, Charles A, Warren E, Lottie. 102 Bushkill
Beam Lucy A--Lucy, Sallie, Annie, Mollie, George, Laura, James, Chester. 1311 Franklin Beam John W, gentleman--Eliza. 1313 Franklin Beam George H, puddler, 1311 Franklin
Bealer George, laborer--Sabina, Mabel E. 1314 Ferry Beaver Corrine Stella--Harry. 1 Jefferson Beaver Harry A--Sarah. 1 Jefferson
Beatty Benjamin F, newsdealer--Harriet, Katie R, George E, Charles. 221 Ferry Beatty John B, engineer--Ellen A, Mary, Stewart M. 338 Washington Beatty Carrie M. 159 Fourth
Beatty Mary, 52 West Bebler George C, watchman--Matilda, George M, clerk. 121 N Fourth Beck Joseph, blacksmith--Ella C, William O, Jean M, Ellie E S. 3 Lehicton
Beck Leopold, laborer--Louisa. 355 Dock Beck Sarah C, 110 S Third Beck Annie L, 355 Dock
Beeker Ida A, 41 McCartney Becker Thomas, book-keeper--Elizabeth M. 15 N Second Becker John W, gentleman--Emma E, Julia E, Pearl. 80 N Fourth
Becker Elizabeth, 113 Ferry Becker John, laborer--Mary, Mary Bolak, Annie. 670 Dock Becker George J, laborer--Emma, Dewalt H, Mary E. 166 S Union
Beers John R, machinist--Mary R, Maggie E. 628 Ferry Beers Stewart K, carpenter--Catherine. 112 N Second Beers Charles P--Esther Jane. 319 Warren
Beers Alice, 1110 Northampton Beers Henry W, carpenter--Robert A, carpenter. 681 Wolf Beeman Jasper H, laborer--Lottie, Geo H, Walter F, William. 1115 Lehigh
Beiber Angela M--Emma L. S Eighth Beidleman Jerome B, foreman--Annie T, Harry C, Eva L, Willie S, Baby. 113 Ferry Beidleman Robert W--Herbert W, Raymond H, Jessie R, teamster, Annie M, Wallace. 22 N Eleventh
Beidleman Margaret, Green Court Beidleman William, Mayor--Office Knecht Building Beidman Allis E--Lottie C, Robert R, Abraham, Susanna, Townsend. 725 Ferry
Beisel Annie C, teacher--Wm C, Geo C. 60 Front Beitel Henry C--Elanor. 15 Fifth Beise Mary, 926 Washington
Beiter Alexander--Julia, Kary M, Bertha E. 739 Northampton Behrens Christian, shoemaker--Catherine, Catherine, Henrietta, Louisa, Lena F, Emelisa S, Charles H, Christiana M. 78 N West Behney Milton H, sewing machine agent--Levi. 33 N Third
Bell Lorenzo T, letter carrier--Mary J, Emma J, Frank J S. 200 McCartney Bell Rebecca--Ferd W Bell, tea merchant, Alice E, May N, Howard M, tinsmith, William M. 203 N Third Bell Allen, driver, 460 Northampton
Bell Sirena--Edward O, painter, William J, Violet L, Alfred J, Lorenz O, Hazel M. New Kirk Hall Bell Nannie B, 34 Fifth Bell Jesse, 42 N Union
Bell Mary A, dressmaker, 203 N Third Belcher Mary A--Louisa I, Frank W, shoe factory. 1302 Butler Bellis Geo, cigar maker--Mary, Louisa, Chas, carriage trimmer. 631 Walnut ave
Bellis Anna M--Sallie E, forelady, Amos. 1025 Washington Bells Amanda J, 724 Ferry Bellis Albert W--Alice. 620 Northampton
Bellis George, cor Tenth and Elm Bellis Isaac, carpenter, 414 Spruce Bellis Edith M, 518 Northampton
Bellis Erwin P, brakeman--Sarah A. 414 Spruce Belmont Claude, 1152 Northampton Benbow William, organist--Josephine C, David F. 1035 Lehigh
Bender John, teamster--Tilda, Clemens I, Wilbert E. 41 McCartney Bender Elmer H--Sallie M. 515 McCartney Bender Susannah, 415 High
Benjamin Daniel, 45 Green Bennett Joseph B, railroader--Matilda C. 924 Butler Bennett Isaac, laborer--Mary. 341 Dock
Bennett Charlotte, 433 Ferry Bennett Eliza--Grace R. 121 N Bank Bennett Franklin R, clerk, 418 Spring Garden
Bennett Carrie J, 1000 Washington Bennett Charles E--Annie, Minnie, Frank J, Rosey C, Jennie E. 400 Broadhead Bennett Ann Eliza, 46 Fifth
Bennett Abraham, driver--Lizzie M. 400 Broadhead Bennett Howard, clerk 115 Northampton Benson Melvin J, gentleman--Louisa W, Anna L, Abby. 421 Lehigh
Benz Daniel, stone mason--Priscilla, Annie L, Jesse H, Dora V, Lester W. 912 ButlerGothalt, doctor, 36 S Ninth Bentz Elizabeth, 29 S Ninth Bentz Daniel E, carpenter--Lillian M. 911 Pine
Benz Jesse, stone mason--Cylvania M, Ellen L, Walter H. 914 Spruce Benward Samuel H--Eugene H, Horace A, Emma L, Lizzie M. 443 Washington Bercaw Elizabeth, widow--Charlotte, forelady, John E, painter. 233 Ferry
Bercaw Charles, liquor merchant--Eliza, Laura, Edith L, Margarite O. 132 N Fourth Bercaw Catherine--William, gentleman, Lillie, Ella C. 118 N Second Berger Jacob, laborer--Mary C, Robert A. N Thirteenth
Berkey John, brick mason--Elizabeth, Wililam H, Charles F. 52 S. 12th Berkey Joseph H, bricklayer--Alma N, Lotta M. 1127 Ferry Berkey Edwin A, bricklayer--Emma R, Luther E, Baby. 125 S Eleventh
Berkley Mary, dressmaker--Annie. 230 Bushkill Berkoff Edwin, agent--Sarah E. 464 Northampton Bernhart John J, wheelwright--Elizabeth. 682 Pine
Bernheart Jacob B, laborer--Jenny, Helen E, Emma, Bertha. 676 Pine Bernhart Frank--Florence R, George W, Mary A Berlin Elizabeth, fancy goods, 138 Bushkill
Bernard Annie R, domestic, 60 N Third Bernice Richard, laborer--Johanna. 683 Northampton Berry Andrew J, cabinet maker--Margarette, Edward E, Josephine, Floyd. 646 Northampton
Berry William--Elmira Amanda. 217 S Twelfth Berring Louisa, domestic, 344 Bushkill Bertrand Maria O, 234 Pine
Berwanger Moses, gentleman--Mary. 31 Fifth Bessonett Julia E, 326 Ferry Bethman Charles, music teacher--Annie, Flora J, Charles A, Laura D, Alice C, Clayton H, Annie A, Nellie J, Thomas B. 212 S Fourth
Betz H M, jeweler, 467 Northampton Bidleman Milton D, butcher--Matilda. 737 Cattell Billheimer Preston S, insurance agent--Lizzie, Lydia. 158 Sixth
Billings John P, puddler--Mary C, Anna M, Emily K. 679 Wolf Billger Edward, moulder--Annie, Earl A. 132 Church Billger Lizzie A, 119 Northampton
Binden Mariah M Bird Elizabeth, 54 N Third Bird Sarah E, 209 N Third
Bird George W, express agent--Jennie B. 209 N Third Birch Henry, laborer--Hetty M, John B, William H, Joseph H. 144 Delaware Birch James H C, 40 N Union
Bisbing Therasa, 46 S Fourth Bishop Annie, 212 S Fourth Bishop Julian A, 931 Washington
Bishop Charles H, engineer, 207 S Sixth Bishop Nelson, machinist--Annie D, Edward, Florence. 937 Lehigh Bishop Frank--Lizzie, Sophia W. 1022 Ferry
Bishop Mrs L--Mary M. 206 Fifth Bishop Roy, 1018 Elm Bishop Mary A--Charles R. 634 Pine
Bishop John J, engineer--Anna, Norwood R, John R, Alice, George W. 1233 Spruce Bissell Mrs Ida R, 134 S Fourth Bittain Jane, 719 Ferry
Bitters Harry L, railroader--Katie M, Gracie, Florence N, Mary F. 510 Ferry Bitters Kate C, 139 S Union Bitters John, alderman--Emma A, Carrie B, Lizzie M, clerk, Nellie M, Floyd E. 660 Ferry
Bitzer Jacob, engineer--Louisa C, John J, Harry, Charles E, Frank J, George W, Rosa M, Russell C, Clemens W. 695 Pearl Bitzer Lawrence, mason--Emma E, John B, Eliza, Alice J, George W, Peter C, Mary D, Lizzie, Rosa, Maggie. 54 N Locust Bitzer Andrew, policeman--Annie R, Eva M. 737 Northampton
Bitzer William--Fredrica, Stewart H. 683 Pearl Bitzer Charles, 693 Pearl Bitzer Andrew, laborer. 45 Sitgreaves
Bixler Elwood J, jeweler--Emma, William O, Edith. 315 Northampton Bixler Lewis E, merchant, 643 Ferry Bixler Mary E, 119 Bushkill
Bixler Christian W, jeweler--Fannie T, Helen T, Cora S, Arthur B, Clifford B. 121 Bushkill Bixler Washington H, clerk--Henrietta L, Harry C, clerk, Henrietta S. 335 Ferry Bixler Floyd F, wholesale merchant--Stanley E, Douglas E, Louis C, Esther C, Margaret. 206 Spring Garden
Bixler Sabina C--Carrie S, Annie C, Lizzie W, George V, Charles S. 933 Ferry Bixler Daniel L, gentleman, 643 Ferry Black John D, hotel keeper--Sarah, John D. 233 Fourth
Black Daniel, merchant, 236 Northampton Blair Ida May, 140 Bushkill Blair Susan--Fred W, Charles A. 119 Fifth
Blank Katie, 123 Fourth Blank Walter, railroader--Elizabeth, Alfred P. 701 Pearl Blank James, Delaware
Blauvelt Warren S, Arlington House Bleckley Edwin D, agent--Louisa M, Claudia, Albert H, Sarah C. 201 Ferry Blodgett Franklin, shoe factory--Julia I, Florence M, Ralph A. 1218 Ferry
Bloom Robert, harness maker--Annie N, Gertrude S, Raymond, William G, Samuel E, Mary E, Elizabeth. 19 N Warren Bloombergh Augustus A, Professor--Alice F, Alice A V, Augustus O, student, Edwin C, student, Horace D. College Campus Blum Emanuel, drover--Abraham. 615 Northampton
Boaz Jacob, laborer--Susan, John A, Jacob Jr, Amanda E. 45 N Union Boas Elizabeth--Peter, Conrad, laborers. 679 Pearl Boadwee George, conductor--Catherine, Lizzie A H, Edward C, Charles, Mary E, Russell K. 48 S Sixth
Bodder George F--Ellen Bodder Matilda F--Francis A, James F. Church near Front Bodar George, laborer--Camilla. 1135 Northampton
Bodemer Christiana--Andrew, Minnie, Lena, Max. 30 S Eleventh Bodar Mary--Lotta. 1135 Northampton Boehmer Otto, musician--Elizabeth, Charles, barber, Otto, Carrie, John, Mary, Robert, Floyd. 113 Delaware
Boehning John H, music teacher--Hulda, Martha, August. 157 S Union Boetsch Ernst, laborer--Henrietta P, Emma L, Annie P, Ernst. 136 Seitz Bogart Theodore--Jerome, Alice, Jessie, Absalom R, George G, Lizzie S, Medred H, Samuel, Peter.
Bohmer Minnie W--Minnie E. Bohmer Charles, 123 West Boileau Samuel, merchant--Ellanora S, Ellanora L. 52 N Third
Boileau William F, gentleman--Mary M. 238 Bushkill Bombay Charles R--Elizabeth, Nancy M. 926 Northampton Bomstell John A--Sophia A. 111 Fourth
Bond Andrew W, painter--Sarah, Elmer, Ethel L. 148 Sixth Bonstein Theodore, laborer--Mary E, William E, Gertrude I. 516 1/4 Pine. Border James E, laborer--Sophia. 170 S Union
Border Emma E. Border Annie, 8 Mulberry Bornman Charles K, butcher--Miriam. 114 S Ninth
Borrow David, 528 Church Boss Frederick C, railroader--Mary A. 649 Walnut Bosard Alice, S Ninth
Bosler Charles N, shoemaker--Mary S, Lizzie M, Ira E, Robert. 43 McCartney Boston James E--Sidney A, Annie D, Sidney. 145 S Bank Boston Elizabeth, 143 S Bank
Boutcher Charles S, gentleman--Elizabeth S. 79 N Fourth Boutcher Lula E--Elsie M. 427 Spring Garden Boustead William--Theodore. 460 Northampton
Boulter Harry T, musician--Amanda, Henry, Thomas. 211 Pine Bowers Aaron, dept warden--Mary H, George J, William. 718 Ferry Bowers Oscar F, railroader--Sarah. 1013 Butler
Bowers Howard, paper hanger, 213 McCartney Bowers William D, watchman--Emeline, Daisy E, Edgar W. 1209 Ferry Bowers John, laborer--Amanda. 39 West
Bowers Ephraim, painter--Susan, Annie F, Wilson H, Minnie S, Edith M. 716 Cattell Bowman James, bricklayer--Louisa E, Clayton L, Howard C. 43 Rose Bowman Frank D--Sarah A, Erwin F, Oscar E, Floyd C. 45 Rose
Boyd Thadeus S, billiard hall--Sarah M, Mary J, clerk in PO. 105 Bushkill Boyd Geo F, clerk--Thadeus S, Thos S. 103 Bushkill Boyer Jacob, stone mason--Hannah, Mary, Chas, Sophia, Jacob, William, Annie, John, Edith W. 130 S Tenth
Boyer Harrison J--Henrietta. 5 S Fifth Brady Peter, civil engineer--Maria F, Charles M, civil engineer, Ellen D, Rose. 79 N Second Brady Thomas P, gentleman--Mary. 1200 Washington
Brader Harry S, 55 N Fourth Braden Elnora, 220 Shawde Court Bradshaw William, conductor--Mary M. 445 Northampton
Brakely Sarah D--Mary B. Paxinosa ave Branch Jacob--Henrietta. 608 Northampton Brands Lizzie--Jennie H. 1152 Northampton
Brandt Charles, laborer--Nellie Ann. Cattell Bray Susan--Myra G, Kate, Clara, Eliza. 23 S Eleventh Breininger--Joseph, invalid, Philip F. 48 N Locust
Breiniger Albert, laborer, Fifth Breiniger Mary, 306 S Sixth Breisch James S, engineer--Emma S. 477 Delaware
Breisch James--Emma Breitling Frederick, brewer--Maggie. 724 Northampton Brelsford Frances--Lizzie A, Frank, Annie, Harry, Carrie. 1034 Lehigh
Brennan Margery, 317 Bushkill Breshoff Henry, laborer--Sophia. 1321 Ferry Brewer Joseph, 423 1/2 Washington
Brewer Annie--Lilly. 414 Bushkill Breyboyle Clara M, 37 S Thirteenth Brian Anna C, 940 Ferry
Brich Brasill W, laborer--William. 607 Church Brine Harry, 634 Ferry Briner Joseph P--Emma J, Howard A, Alpheus, Eva E. N Thirteenth
Brink Nelson, shoemaker--Maria. 122 Lehigh Brinker Edward C, teacher--Katie M, Edward C, Wilson D, Lizzie M, Katie E, Emily S. 236 Monroe Brinker William, painter--Matilda, Julia, Mary M. 107 McCartney
Brinker Daniel, painter--Emma, Frank, student, Floyd, Carrie, Hellen, Paul. 338 Porter Brinker Samuel W, tanner--Jennie M, Samuel W, Charles H. 1052 Lehigh Brinker Chas, cigar maker--Kate. 200 N Eleventh
Brinker Eva, 28 S Ninth Brinker Owen Y, cook, 342 Northampton Brittain Jennie, 715 Pine
Brixins Peter, laborer--Mary. 1111 Pine Broad James W, 54 North Locust Broad Anna, 58 Northampton
Broadbeck David, 227 N Green Broadbeck Jacob, laborer--227 N Green Brocaro George, 460 Northampton
Brodie Anna M--William T, Harry P. 527 Northampton Brong Annie, widow, 208 S Fourth Broon Milton, cor Monroe and Cattell
Brosky Daniel, pedler--149 South Bank Brosky Lewis, peddler, 149 S Bank Brotzman Simon P, gardener, 1000 Butler
Brotzman Wm--Catherine. 648 Church Brotzman Charlotte R, Anna L, Alice J. 216 Porter Brotzman Samuel F--Ninseva. 1123 Ferry
Brotzman Sarah, 433 Ferry Brotzman John S, laborer--Sabulla. 1126 Lehigh Brotzman Henry G--Anna M, Catherine, Eliza C. 1036 Northampton
Brotzman Charlotte, 218 Porter Brower Theodore--Emma, Theodore H. Brown Joseph H, carpenter--Owen E, machinist, Ella W, Joseph H. 225 Fifth
Brown Frederick, laborer, S 17th n Ferry Brown Samuel Jr, plasterer--Selena, Ruth E. 162 S Union Brown Charles A H, photographer
Brown Samuel, plasterer--Hannah, Lena W. 213 S Sixth Brown Eugene E, railroader--Anna R, May, Jessie, Blanche Brown William, bookbinder--Margaret. 125 S Bank
Brown Lizzie, domestic--237 Spring Garden Brown Robert, gentleman--Lewis J, Ida, Bertha M, William H, James L, Stewart F. 817 Spruce Brown John W, tailor--Phoebe F, Helen N, J Wayman, Miriam. 100 N 11th
Brown Robert S, slate merchant--Elizabeth, Maria. 143 Fourth Brown Samuel P, clerk--Bessie J, Martien Hall Brown Lewis O, carpenter--Emma M. 415 McCartney
Brown Nancy E, 21 N Union Bruch George W, 653 Church Bruch Amanda--Catherine, George W, C Oscar. 214 Fifth
Bruch John, gentleman--Amelia, Sabina, Eliza, George. 2 Dock Bruch Brazil W, laborer, 641 Walnut Bruch Herman, salesman, 201 S Seventh
Bruch Jennie, 201 S Seventh Bruch William, laborer, 643 Walnut Bruce Aaron, waiter--Susan. 126 Green
Bruce John, recorder, Court House Bruce John, fish warden, 221 Pine Brunner John S--Anna J, George. 677 Church
Brunner Albert I--Annie F, Jesse W, Sarah H. 834 Ferry Brunner John, alderman--Mary C, Charley B, Frank S. 326 Ferry Brunner Martin F, railroader--William E. 683 Wolf
Brunner Cornelius, gentleman, 202 Bushkill Brunner Henry W, gentleman--Anna. 421 Bushkill Brute Susan, 325 Cattell
Bryan Mrs Felix, 40 N Front Bryfogle Samuel, engineer, 19th, near Freemansburg road Bryant Emma L, 42 N Front
Bryson William R, barber--Louisa, Lottie M. 733 Northampton Bryson Edward, barber--George. 626 Walnut Bryson Pennel C, barber--Catherine. 56 S Ninth
Bryson Mary--Pennel C, Herbert D. 1221 Ferry Buchman Evan, gentleman--Anna M E, Annie I. 619 Ferry Bucher Erastus J, painter--Nelson H, painter, Mary H. 1422 Ferry
Buck Frank F, laborer--Matilda, Annie K, John, Joseph, James W. 227 S Fourth Buck Catherine S, 150 S Fourth Buck Lizzie S, domestic, 159 Bushkill
Buck Frank W, US Hotel Buckley Herbert T, musician--Mary S, Mary S. 141 Ferry Buckman William E, dentist--Josephine, Helen, Frank. 137 Northampton
Buckman Edward S, carver--Lillie. 136 Parson Buckman Elizsbeth W--Robert K. 5 Centre Square Buetsch Ernst, 156 Seitz Court
Bull Harry M, carpenter, 477 Delaware Bull Milton C, clerk--Rebecca B, Margaret B, Stanley. New Bull James V (Bush & Bull) merchant--Mary A, Helen M, Marion. 226 Bushkill
Bullman Edward, railroader--Sarah E, Myrtle V, Edward, Russen. 144 Bushkill Bullman James C--Elizabeth C. 3 Jefferson Bullman Herbert B, fireman, S 11th, n Jefferson
Bullman Thomas P, saloon keeper--Lizzie. 151 S Third Bunden Amandus C--Amanda, Harry E. 625 Wolf Bunsher Katie, domestic, 46 N Third
Bunstein Emma C--Jennie, Reeder, Harry M. 1046 Washington Bunstein Sabina--Edwin V. 1003 Washington Bunstein Howard, milliner--Esther, milliner. 215 Northampton
Bunten Sabina, 640 Wolf Bunting Oliver C, dentist--Isabella C, Frederick A, student, Oliver C. 102 Parson Bunting Thomas, saloon, Dock and Franklin
Bunting Adam, laborer, Washington near Sixteenth Burd Henry P, 216 Porter Burke Matilda R--Joseph R, clerk, Edwin R, gentleman. 52 N Fourth
Burke Mary A, 426 Clinton Burke Elizabeth--George. 209 Maple Burke Frank L, barber--Amanda E. 1121 Ferry
Burke William M, 132 Northampton Burkard George, 1120 Wood Burke William J, mgr Grand Union Tea Co--Mary G, Letitia C. 205 S 7th
Burke Frank, insurance agent. US Hotel Burkey Annie, 230 Bushkill Burrell Robert M, porter--Mary J. 150 Northampton
Burly Thomas F, carpenter--Emma S. 302 High Burns Martha, 17 N Locust Burt William--Sarah. 7 Lehn Court
Burt Jacob, machinist, 26 S Fifth Bush William A, jeweler--Sarah, Rachael, Fannie, Margaret M, Ella R. 164-166 Northampton Bush Joseph W, butcher--Katie L, Chas C, Joseph W, Percy F, Stella V, Harry R. 127 Delaware
Bush John, butcher--Catherine, John F, laborer. 15 Lehicton Bush George M, butcher--Lizzie B, Emily B, William E, Ray M, Mary D, Harry R. 19 Lehicton Bush Harry E, shoemaker--Carrie, Hazel R. 1207 Pine
Bush William H, jeweler--Rosbela, William A, Edith R. 935 Lehigh Bush Solomon R (Bush & Bull) merchant--Susan R, Mattie M, Royce. 123 S Sixth Bush Annie K--Florence C, Harold. 737 Washington
Bush Lloyd, 1207 Pine Buser Max, rag picker--Sarah L, Florence. 653 Church Buss James M--Mary J, Nina A, William F. 50 N Seventh
Buss Clinton M, laborer--Lizzie A, Elsie M, Clayton D. 1300 Ferry Buss Matthias, teamster--Simon, Campbell, Alice. 1248 Northampton Buss James W, watchman--Mary E, Simon P, Hattie M, Lillie S, Jennie A, Mattie J, James W. 21 N Warren
Buss James W, watchman, 21 N Warren Buss Jeremiah, driver, 1248 Northampton Buss Simon, emp silk mill, 21 N Warren
Buttner John F, railroader--Mary E, Sallie C, Frank B, Edgar M, Lillie L, Bertha E. 1217 Spruce Butz Samuel, manuf and retailer of shirts, 230 Northampton Butz Jacob S, miller--Adelia D, Charles M, clerk, Elizabeth S, Louis E. 67 N Fourth
Butz David, gentleman--Elizabeth S. 60 N Fourth Butz George, butcher--Martha J, Catherine S. 723 Wood ave Butz James R, clerk--Edna F. 213 Ferry
Butz William H, miller--Elizabeth. 833 Walnut ave Butz Isaac F, 206 Maple Butz Edward N, lumber dealer, 44 Lehicton
Butz Edward M, drug clerk, 44 Lehicton Butz John I, moulder, 312 Spring Garden Butz Mrs Levi, Delaware Bridge
Butz Levi, laborer, 317 Broadhead Butz Mary C, 60 N Third Butz Sarah, widow, 324 Spring Garden
Butz Wm H, miller, Lehicton, h 833 Walnut Butz William, 324 Spring Garden Byrne Aliacia, 103 Ninth
Byrne Matthew, 422 Northampton


Caffery James R--Annie E, Bernard R, Franklin L Caffey Margaret, domestic, 55 Centre Square Caflin George B, collar maker--Mary A. 219 S Union
Cafling James B, lineman--Mary L, James B Jr, Thomas, Mary. 769 Wolf Cahill Maggie, chambermaid--Norah, chambermaid. US Hotel Callaghan Michael, stone cutter--Abigail, John H, James, telegraph operator, Michael J, policeman, Daniel T, Abigail G, Edward F. 153 S Union
Callahan Thomas, conductor--Alice M, Edward T, Annie E. 416 Lehigh Callahan Elizabeth, 161 S Third Callaghan James H--Mary W. 53 S Twelfth
Callary Patrick, engineer--Catherine, Mary, school teacher, John, brakeman, William, Patrick, Margaret, Bessie, Hugh, Kate. 2 Spring Cameron, Rev Joseph P--Mary O, Ralph E. 424 Clinton Campbell Peter K, tinsmith--Kate B, Minnie W, Lizzie, William H, Mamie L, Jennie A. 130 Church
Campbell William, hostler, 1514 Washington Campbell Mark, upholsterer, Central Hotel Cannan Maggie, domestic, 203 Northampton
Cannon Mary, domestic, 126 N Fourth Carr Andrew M, silk worker--Susan, Thomas, Ervin. 1158 Butler Carr William A, agent--Henrietta, Josie M. 443 Northampton
Carr Pervina, 441 and 443 Northampton Cary Richard B, railroader--Bell, Evelyn G, Eliza A, Joseph M, Harold D, Helen M. 46 S Ninth Carey Harry B--Ida R, Baby
Carey Helen V--Sue F, clerk, Elizabeth M. 125 Northampton Carey Estella A, 618 Walnut Carey Dianah--Frank B, invalid. 614 Northampton
Carey George A--marble yard, 18 S 5th Carey Mary--Alice E, Katie E. 618 Walnut Carey John J, cigar maker--Henrietta. 70 N Front
Carey Johnathan J, clerk and pension agt, 618 Walnut Carey Joseph P, Paxinosa ave Carhart Jacob C, insurance agt--Fidelia H. 143 Pine
Carling Anna V, 720 Wolf Carlin Elizabeth H, 41 S Twelfth Carlin Katie R, domestic, 123 N Second
Carmila Lewis--Catherine, Mary, George, Henry. 647 Pine Carnew Bella, domestic, 115 N Fourth Carpenter Allen, merchant--Anna J, Levi B. 229 Northampton
Carpenter Martha, domestic, 47 S Front Carroll Hugh F, contractor, Arlington House Carroll Lenora, 62 N Second
Carroll Mary, domestic, 233 Northampton Carty Peter, agent, 160 S Third Carty Bridget, 33 Delaware
Carter John, waiter, US Hotel Carter Jesse S, book--keeper, 111 Ferry Case George B, (prop'r Franklin House)--Catherine. 422 Northampton
Casassnus Annie, maid, US Hotel Case Susan H, 60 N Fifth Casey Clark, carpenter, 1037 Washington
Caskey John J, carpenter--Sarah A, Cora A, William A. 1043 Lehigh Caskey Clark, carpenter--Mary, Lizzie J, Mame W. 1037 Washington Casner John--Margaret A, Mary E, Amos, John H, Annie E, George, Nora. 918 Butler
Casner Ellie, servant, 1416 Franklin Casner Amos, emp silk mill, Dock ab 5th Casner John, teamster, Dock ab Fifth
Cavanaugh James, physician--Theresa. 161 S Third Cavanaugh Harry S, prothonotary--James J Jr, physician, William P. 161 S Third Cavenaugh Robert, 105 Bushkill
Cavenant Laura M, 105 Bushkill Cawley William H, laborer--Alice J, Albert M. Cor Park and Henry Cease John, machinist, 1010 Elm
Central Hotel, Amos J Frankenfield, prop--4th and Northampton Chamberlain Mary B--George W, reporter. 314 Bushkill Chamberlain George M, agent, 314 Bushkill
Chamberlain David, undertaker--Kate. 137 Spring Garden Chamberlin George W--Henrietta. 5 Bushkill Court Chandler Joseph G, 433 Ferry
Chapin Permilla, 140 Spring Garden Chase & Mackay (Simon B Chase and Geo W Mackey) attorneys-at-law, 57 Centre Square Chase Simon B (Chase & Mackey) and Publisher Templar Educator, 57 Centre Square, h 1047 Washington
Chase Nicholas D B, lawyer--Allie W, Brewster S, E Du Bois. 1042 Northampton Charles Joseph--Melissa, Jennie, Fosier, Minnie, Lucy. 1050 Washington Chegwidden William, shoe factory--Mary E, Florence, Lottie. 1120 Lehigh
Cheeseman Charles, 14th and Northampton Cheeseman Thomas J, plasterer--Mary A. Mutchlertown Cheeseman Robert D--Emma L. cor Spruce and Cherry
Cheeseman George W, bricklayer--Matilda H. 125 N Warren Cherry Ida, 312 Northampton Cherry James, carpenter, 685 Northampton
Chester Charles, machinist, 19 S Mulberry Chester Rayman F, 137 Lehicton Cheston Margenter, clerk, 413 Northampton
Cheston Charles, 418 Church Chidsey Charles F, gentleman--Catherine H, Russell W, doctor, Emily H, Kate, Charles F Jr, Dudley R. 133 Bushkill Chidsey Andrew D, broker--Emily S, Helen, Andrew D, Thomas McK, Harold. 309 Bushkill
Chidsey Edward H, gentleman--Jennie E, John R, Edward H Jr. 122 Spring Garden Chidsey Matilda B, 64 N Fourth Children's Home (Mrs Chas Niece, matron) Washington cor Fifteenth
Choller Frank L, gentleman, 122 S 3rd Chrenlier Thomas H, 91 West Christein Jacob, laborer--Sarah. 215 Reeder
Church J R, slate merchant, office Knecht building, S Third Church John R--Alice P, Sumer R, Howard, Hazel. Paxinosa ave Clancy James H, 1300 Lehigh
Clark Anna, 714 Northampton Clark Edward, brakeman, 714 Northampton Clark Elsie, 714 Northampton
Clark Joseph H, cutter, 611 Walnut Clark Kate, 714 Northampton Clark William F--W F, Benjamin C, Hattie M, Millie W. 904 Ferry
Clark David, jeweler--Mattie. 245 Northampton Clark Charlotte, 611 Walnut Clapper Lyman, organ tuner--Mary A, Blanche M. 118 N Eleventh
Clause Elizabeth, 1224 Washington Clay Henry, bookbinder, 665 Ferry Clemens Susan B, widow, 435 Northampton
Clendaniel George V, carpenter--Annie E, Nellie R, Mabel E, Harry H. 1437 Ferry Clendaniel George W--Rebecca J. 1118 Lehigh Clewell Thomas F, railroader--Cecelia, Minnie. 721 Washington
Clewell Albert A--Amelia, Laura L. 1044 Ferry Clewell Monroe L, clerk--Annie E, Sam'l R, Charles I. 318 Church Clifton House (Thos Heckman, propr), 1242 Northampton
Clifton Charles E, teacher--Annie M, Samuel T, Edwin C, Tillie A, Bertha V. 1028 Lehigh Clifton John L, clerk--Mary A, Alexander H, Florence B, Winfield S H, Lethia B. 339 Ferry Clifton Clarence A, 24 S Ninth
Clifton Eugene W (Andrews & Clifton) Amelia. 153 S Fourth Clifton Herbert H, Sullivan Clifton Clarence E, Lehigh
Clifton Mary A, 42 N Sixth Clinkaberry Henry T, gardener--Mary A, Charles H, Ernest, William A. 214 Porter Clymer Harry G, barber--Susan, Theodore. 59 N Green
Coates Thomas, music teacher--Eliza. 108 S Third Coburn Henry S--Camillact, Henry, Minnie S. 353 Bushkill Cochains Mrs Amelia, 115 S West
Cochran Robert W, stone mason--Susan J. 209 Cattell Cochran Laura C, 316 New Cochems Henry, locksmith, 650 Northampton
Coe Grace I, Bushkill Coe George R, engraver--Viola, Margaret. 618 Ferry Coehems Amelia--Annie M. 115 West
Coffin Seldon J, professor--Edward W. College Campus Cogan Margaret, 317 Bushkill Cohn Henry--Annie, Mattie. 142 Rose
Cohen Max, peddler--William, Jerome, Annie, Phoebe, Isreal. 432 Lehigh Cohler John, 674 Dock Colabras Toney, Delaware
Cole Harry G, 916 Spruce Cole Charles F, carpenter--Henrietta, Herbert, clerk. 30 S Fifth Cole Hannah P, 536 Northampton
Cole Charles, waiter, Arlington House Cole Stephen P, clerk--Josephine E, Emma L, Franklin, George F, Jennie M. 217 S Seventh Cole Annie, 42 N Union
Cole Eugene, engineer--Emma. 1201 Butler Colbath Catherine, 95 N Seventh Colbert Charles, lawyer--Susanna R, Elizabeth S. 215 N Third
Coleman Mary, domestic, 214 Spring Garden Collier John, moulder--Jennie, John W. 27 Delaware Collier Fannie--Martha. 78 N Front
Collins Charles, comedian--357 Bushkill Collinge Alfred, brick manufacturer--Mary A, Arthur, driver, Samuel, Charles E, Emily B, Evelyn W. cor Butler and Fifteenth Collins Katie A, domestic, 83 N Fourth
Collmar Wilhemina--Charles M, doctor, Minnie. 513 Northampton Conahan Lydia E, dressmaker--Sarah A. 105 S Third Conahan Robert S, 105 S Third
Conahay John M, printer--Mary A, Hattie H, John R, John. 721 Northampton Condit Rev U W--Mrs U W, Gertrude. 941 Lehigh Conger Edward C, laborer--Susan, Harry F, Emma J. 646 Wolf
Conklin Daniel W, grocer--Sarah H, Bessie H, Annie L. 237 S Garden Conklin Joseph M, clerk--Malinda, Edith V. 737 Ferry Conklin Allen--Agnes. 1114 Butler
Conley Georgeana, 35 N Seventh Connell Edward J, mason--Eleanor A, John T, Francis. 31 Delaware Connell Peter, gentleman--Ann. 33 Delaware
Connell John O, 132 Northampton Conell Frank, 1050 Ferry Connelly Minnie, teacher, 123 S Garden
Conner Mary J, 3 Lehn's Court Conner Hugh, section boss--Jane. 413 Bushkill Connor Frank E, Asst Supt Metropolitan Life Ins Co, 415 Northampton
Conroy Bessie, dressmaker, 407 Northampton Conver Mame E, clerk, 1056 Butler Cook Edward--Mrs A E. 716 Northampton
Cook Annie E, 723 Northampton Cool James, laborer--Sarah. 36 S 7th Cool James, laborer, 36 S Locust
Cooley Harry W, merchant--Alice M, Bessie M. 218 Ferry Cooley Wilking D, clerk--Caroline W. 218 Ferry Cooper Andrew J, civil engineer--Annie M, John J. 542 Northampton
Cooper Diana, 3 Bushkill Cope James, lawyer--Julia M, George, Lucy, Pauline, James M. 926 Ferry Copp Sarah, 898 Wolf
Corcoran Nellie, 15 S Fifth Cord Joseph, painter--Anna. 516 Church Cornelius Jane, 133 S Sixth
Cornell Nelson P, (Cornell & Michler) grocer--Sarah E, Jennie B. 55 Fifth Correll J Peter, editor--Mary A, Rebekah S, John S, Edward. 1050 Ferry Correll Peter M, teamster--Elizabeth, Charles H, expressman, Frank, agent, Kate, Alice. 220 Northampton
Correll John O--Paul R. 36 S Fourth Correll George W, driver--Caroline, Susan. 635 Walnut Correll Eliza, 45 N Green
Correll Edw O, tailor, 126 NorthamptonJames W (Bixler & Correll) merchant--Ida J, George W Jr, John O, Paul R, Ida J, George W. 36 S Fourth Cortright Cornel, student, 114 N Third Coryell Fannie R, fancy goods and circulating library, 526 Spring Garden, h 321 Porter
Coryell Fannie R, S Front Cottage Hotel, Samuel A Reichard, proprietor, 518 Northampton Cottingham William W, supt of schools--Louisa C, Jennie B, William W. 49 S Second
Cottingham Ambrose, clerk--Sarah. 341 Bushkill Cottingham Emilie--Maurice Courer Mame, 1100 Butler
Courran James F, bartender, 511 Northampton Court House Hotel, Conrad Miller, proprietor, 833 Walnut Cowdrick Eliza, 908 Washington
Cox Clara, 502 Northampton Cox George B, carpenter--Maggie, Hattie M, Harry, Author, Frank. 679 Walnut Cox William C, physician--Harnette B, Peter J. 64 N Fourth
Cox Clara, Fairview Hotel, Butler Coyle & Co Wm, ice, coal and wood, h 318 Ferry Coyle Kate, laundress, US Hotel
Coyle Ella, domestic, 315 Northampton Craig Robert--Emma, Samuel, May, James, Robert, Margaret, Maggie, Jennie, Willie Craig Jennie--Blanch. 210 Ferry
Cramer Emma J, 35 N Fifth Cramm Emma P--William E, Bertha M. 112 N Eleventh Cramm Louis W, student, Lafayette College, 112 N Eleventh
Crane Isaac L, laborer--Alice L, Anna E, Laura S, Florence. 625 Northampton Crater Joseph F, merchant--Joseph K. 440 Ferry Crater Frank E, merchant--Ella V, Joseph F. 405 Bushkill
Crater William E, merchant--Florence T, Emma E, William E. 28 S Fifth Crater Charles D, porter, US Hotel Crater Lewis, tailor, 627 Pine
Crawford George B, Easton Academy--Martha H, Helen E. 114 N Third Crawford John, tinsmith, 18 S Second Creed Frank H, paper hanger, bds Gerver House
Cressman Mary, widow Joseph, h L & S R R at Fourteenth street Cressman Lina, 301 Washington Cressman Frank, brakeman--Lavinia, Emily, Elsie. On C R R property
Cressman Jeremiah Creveling Frank--Mamie P, Bessie S W, Lawrence, Herbert P. 48 S 9th Creveling William H, clerk--Catherine L. 128 N Second
Crick Alexander, moulder--Emma, Frank E, Clayton R, Florence G. 214 S Union Crick Frank, 415 Northampton Croasdale Stuart, professor Lafayette College
Croft Christian, widow Henry, 20 S Locust Croll James J, salesman J Hay & Sons, 2 Hay's Place Crone Charles, laborer, 114 S West
Cronmiller George G, cabinet maker--Sehria R. 39 Delaware Crosby Newton G--Estella M, Lucy M. 240 Sixth Crosby James, student, 13 Northampton
Crutz Charles--Rosa A, Charles, Jr, William, Minnie M, Rosa M. Rear 165 5 Fifth Cummings Christopher, saloon, 134 Northampton Curran James F, clerk, 509 Northampton
Curran Peter, cabinet maker, 433 Ferry Curran Thomas, saloon, 134 Northampton Curry Francis, Shawda Court
Curtis Sarah, 131 Spring Garden Custard Hugh W, clerk--Elkanah, Miranda. 832 Walnut Curtard Ellis H, 832 Walnut
Cusack Mary, domestic--Bridget, 52 N Fourth Dabers John, gentleman--Catherine. 1327 Ferry Dabus Conrad, laborer, 1110 Butler
Dachrodt Jacob, butcher--Isabella. 903 Northampton Dachrodt John, butcher--Caroline, Isabel, Julia May, John J, Caroline. Cor Fourth and Ferry Dachrodt Daniel L, butcher--Lizzie J, Emily, Julia A, Annie E, Mary D. 23 S Sixth
Dachrodt Charles, moulder--Wilhemina. 609 Northampton Dachrodt William, butcher, 680 Northampton Daily Thomas, merchant, 343 Pine.
Daily Charles H, railroader--Laura B, Thomas H, Ril V, Mattie L. 316 S Tenth Daily John, bricklayer, 343 Pine Dailey George, mail agent, 27 N Second
Daily Ida, domestic, 22 N Second Daily Ida F, 312 Spring Garden Dalton Mary M, 812 Ferry
Dalrymple Evan, carriage merchant, 77 N Second Dalrymple Maggie, 204 S Fourth Danby George, sec'y and treas American Sheet Iron Co--Frances C, William H, clerk, Isabella H, George F, Gilbert. 58 S Front
Danforth Mrs Halsey J, 50 S Fifth Danner Samuel H, bartender, 117 N Warren Danner Thomas D, lawyer--Sallie A, Lizzie L, John H, Mamie H, Holly M. 126 Porter
Da Parma Sarah L--Minnie. 18 S Sixth Darenger Charles, laborer, no. 530 1/2 Church Darohn U G, laborer, 119 N Bank
Darrohn Frank, hostler, 121 N Bank Darron Abraham, laborer--Louis, Martha J. 664 Pine Darrhon Christian--Catherine, Arling, Bertha. Elm n Fourteenth
Darrhon Benjamin F, laborer--Celinda E, Mamie V, Cora M. 123 McCartney Darreon Alonso--Anna. 40 S Ninth Datesman John, tailor--Elizabeth A, Clara, Minnie, Jennie. 1038 Lehigh
Daub William J, merchant--Elsie A, Theodore E, Grace E. 723 Washington Daub Theodore G, merchant--Mary E, Walter F, Helen B, Cor Third and Lehigh Daub Charles F, laborer--Emma E, Mamie E, Jennie E. 50 N Locust
Daub Jacob, clerk, 201 S Third, h South Easton Daub John W (Woeppel & Daub), h South Easton Daubert Charles, laborer, 17th, n Northampton
Daubert James, laborer, 17th, n Northampton Davenport George, barber--Sarah A, Anna L, Frank E, Floyd V, Lizzie O, Sadie A. 764 Washington Davenport Lillie M, 623 Pine
Davis Charles, clerk--Elizabeth, Bessie C. Cor High and Cattell Davis Charles D, clerk--Luther, student, William N, clerk. 300 Cattell Davis Mary B--Adele H. 43 S Sixth
Davis Daniel F, merchant--Catherine A, Anna F, Anna. 800 Walnut Davis Charles, laborer, 617 Northampton Davis Mary P, 53 N Third
Davis Walter R--Louretta Davis Joanna--Mary. 157 Spring Garden Davis Jennis, 213 Fourth
Davis William V, barber--Martha. 617 Northampton Davis Charles M, clerk--Lizzie W, Walter E. 422 Bushkill Davis Morgan I, carpenter--Sarah A, Frank. 41 N Rose
Davis Albert, laborer--Emma D, Nelson A, Parson E. 221 N Green Davis George W, painter--Elizabeth, Jennie, Granville, Walter, Estella. 415 Lehigh Davis William W, manuf chemist, 202 Northampton
Davis David, laborer, 135 Lehicton Davis Martha J, 644 Ferry Davis Martha, 124 N Green
Davis Annie, 41 N Rose Davis Isabella, 217 N Second Davis Mrs J W, 422 Bushkill
Dawes Henry C, merchant--Ursula, Florence M. 44 S Fifth Dawes Nancy--Elizabeth, Mary F, Annie W, Sarah J. 241 Spring Garden Dawsey James, coat maker, Mt Vernon Hotel
Dawson Amelia (widow Rodman B) 13 Bushkill Dawson Elizabeth A, Bushkill Day John R, railroader--Kate E, Cornelia M, Lorena M. 13th and Washington
Day Amons, doctor--Sarah F, Fannie M. 300 Cattell Dean Harriette L, 118 N Fourth Dearie Robert--Clara A, Emma E, Jennie D, Edith M. 1112 Lehigh
Deats John--Alletta, Luella. 34 N 5th Dech Charles D, grocer, 724 Ferry, h 693 Church Deck Nellie, 1106 Lehigh
Decker George, 1101 Lehigh Deemer Annie A, housekeeper, 80 N Fourth Deemer Thomas, laborer, rear 323 S Fifth
Dehart Robert H, retort man--Sarah E, Hatty E. 11 E Delaware Dehart John, invalid--Rachel, Carrie, prof nurse, Laura, teacher. 112 N Front Dehart John, engineer--Annie. 139 Delaware
DeHart William, 48 S Front DeHorn Harry E, brakeman, 316 S 5th Deichman A S, insurance agent--Alice G, Frank R. 8 Centre Square
Deichman William, slater--Emma A. 16 Detweiler court Deichman Charles, baker--Hattie L, Elizabeth. 52 N Seventh Deichman Lawrence--Emma. 52 N 7th
Deichman Susan B, 693 Northampton Deichman Wm, laborer, 16 Detweiller Court Deichman John, cigar maker, 52 N 7th
Deily Amand V--Sarah E. 133 Lehicton Deitsman Christiana, 115 West Deital Frederick, laborer, Sullivan
Deitzel Charles, teamster, 715 Pine Deitrich Daisy, 35 Fifth Delaney Matthew W, weaver--Katherine, Matthew Jr, Edward. 131 S Fifth
Delaware Ice Co, 329 Ferry Delory Cornelius, laborer, 208 Ferry Delp Matilda E, 332 Porter
Dennig Charles A, butcher--Mary A, Charles A, Caroline L, Anna M, Catherine B, Emma, Elizabeth. 677 Pearl Dennig Louisa E--Emma S, Maggie A, Lizzie A. 18 N Seventh Dennig Adolph, laborer--Christena, George A, Wilhelm. 687 Pearl
Denning William, stone mason--Barbara. 685 Pearl Deninger John, boiler maker--Mary, Frank, Florence. 696 Northampton Deninger William, laborer--Emma E, Henry W, Charles K, Floyd E. 660 Pine
Denser Martha, domestic, 229 Northampton Depew Emelie, 153 Northampton Depew George J, 35 Herster
Depew Robert, gentleman--Annie M. 130 S Fourth Depew Edward A, gentleman, US Hotel Depew Alice, 248 Spring Garden
Depue Jennie J, 8 Centre Square Derhammer Wm, teamster, n cor Porter Derr Solomon, bricklayer--Susan, Anna, Charles, blacksmith. 1046 Washington
Derr Mary C, dressmaker, 1046 Washington Derr William, stonemason--Ellen A, Charles P, Annie E. 317 Monroe Derr Nathan, railroader--Jane, Willie F, Macie, Charles E, Lizzie. 221 Fifth
Derr William H, bricklayer--Cecilia, Nellie. 804 Ferry Derr Maria, 324 Lehigh Derr Benjamin, boatbuilder, 226 Fifth
Derr Susan, washerwoman, 118 Delaware Derr Cornelius L, carpenter, Seventh and Northampton Derr George H, 807 Ferry
Derhammer George M, teamster--Mary S, Lillie M, dressmaker, Jennie E, Annie M, Bertha E, Stella S. Cattell Derone John B, insurance agent--Rebecca. 37 S Thirteenth Derone E E, merchant--Bertie. 1250 Lehigh
Derringer John, rag picker--Jennie. 28 South Warren Derringer Charles--Ida, Harry, George. 26 S Warren Detling Joseph, clerk--Annie A, Helena. 112 Fifth
Dettra Harry, photographer, Butler n Fair Grounds Detwiller John J, physician--Arabella, William, Elizabeth M, Edith K, Albert K, Frederick K, John T. 52 Centre Square Detweiler Horace L, dentist--Annie M, Isaac C. 26 S Seventh
Detweiler Wm C, dentist--Amandus, Oscar L, stenographer, Lillian M. 440 Northampton Devens Lizzie B, domestic, 156 Northampton Dewey James, machinist--Emma, Ira, Lester, Grace I. 122 South
DeWitt Rebecca, 12 E Delaware Dicker George B, clerk, 109 S Third, h South Easton Dicker John, machinist, 1326 Ferry
Dicker Mary A. 1050 Ferry Dicker John--Emma. 1326 Ferry Dietzel Anna K--Oscar, Sophia L, Chas C, teamster, Isabel V. 715 Pine
Dickey Vorhies F, wholesale clerk--Jennie C, Harold W, Clarence W, George, Frederick. 112 Delaware Dickey Leslie E, painter--Lydia, Minnie, Mable C. 28 Detweiler Court Diehl Charles P, barber--Martha J, Harry C, printer, Lizzie R, Mrs. Julia, Miss Lizzie. 223 S Third
Diehl Jacob, carpenter--Christiana, Henry J, Frederick W, Minnie C, Louisa M. 116 N Eleventh Diehl James M--Louisa, Harry, Edward, Floyd, Lillie. 2008 Northampton Diehl Henry C, butcher--Maria T. 330 Broadhead
Diehl Sylvanus G--Emma M, Harold E. 1041 Washington Diehl Richard, laborer--Elizabeth. 334 Porter Diehl Samuel, 55 N Fourth
Diehl Edwin, clerk--Ursula, Lula M, Clarence. 203 S Seventh Diehl Emma, 41 S Bank Diehl Franklin--Turwilla M, Russell F. 1018 Spruce
Diehl William H, 44 S Sitgreaves Diehl Reuben--Sarah A. 736 Washington Diehl Frank, clerk, 721 Washington
Diehl Jacob, laborer, 116 N Eleventh Dietrich Noah, teamster--Emily P, Edward N, clerk, Kate C, Herbert D, Bessie M, Russell D. 411 High Dietrich Samuel--Annie, Walter
Dietrich Jennie--Roy. Cattell Dietrich Charles, engineer--Louisa, Benjamin, laborer, William, painter, Anna M. Cattell Dietrich Stephen D, laborer--Catharine M, Harry, Mary, Nora A, Anna M. Cattell
Dietrich Edward, milkman--Susan A. 728 Cattell Dietrich Jeremiah, carpenter--Matilda, Frank, tinsmith. 712 Cattell Dietrich Grace, 411 High
Dietzman Herman, gardener--Wilhelmina, Joseph H, William, Minnie. Porter Dietzman Christiana, widow, 115 S West Dillay Kate, 32 S Fourth
Dilliard Albert, emp Elec Light Co, bds Swan Hotel Dillinger Emma E, 119 Fourth Dingler Eliza, Sullivan
Dingler Susan, 1008 Ferry Dingler Belle, 141 Ferry Dinkey Rebecca--Emeline. 10 Centre Square
Dinkey Amos, coal merchant--Celinda H. 216 N Third Dittler John C, letter carrier--Mary J, Addie D, Hattie K. 25 N Union Dittler Rachel--Samuel, clerk, Lillie A. 902 Washington
Dittler Hannah--Rickie. 21 N Union Dittler Jacob, railroader, 932 Washington Dittler Henry, painter--Susan. 101 N Warren
Dittler Mary J, 38 N Union Dolan Thomas H, 1430 Butler Dong Sing, laundryman--Yooks, Sun. 455 Northampton
Donavan Julia E, domestic, 309 Bushkill Donecker Charles, car inspector, 19th n Butler Doner Cyrus, laborer--Agnes M. 1133 Spruce
Donohue Kate, laundress, US Hotel Donnelly Peter--Catherine. 121 Fifth Donnelly James R, Sup't E & A div, L V R R--Sophia, Joseph H, clerk, Elizabeth, Sarah. 153 Ferry
Donnelly James R, gentleman--Ella L, James R. 344 Bushkill Donnelly John G, clerk, h Williamsport Donnelly Terrence F, clerk, 205 Northampton, h Williamsport
Doolittle Egbert D, doctor--Julia F, Egbert L, Arthur H. 32 S Fourth Dorr Caroline--Eva, William. 7 E Northampton Doremus George S M, 521 Ferry
Dorch George--Milly. 453 Pine Dorsey Emma--Arthur, Henry, Leeds F. 128 West Dorthy Bridget, domestic, 309 Bushkill
Doud Julia, domestic, 143 Bushkill Doud Elizabeth E, domestic, 231 Bushkill Doud Ella, 111 S Fourth
Doud James, 211 S Third Dougherty Catherine, 122 Fifth Dougherty Bridget, 103 Fourth
Dougherty Bridget, domestic, 253 Bushkill Doughton Sallie, domestic, 42 S Second Downs James L, insurance agent--Sally B, Bertha B, James S. Paxinosa ave
Drake William N, salesman--Anna M. 908 Lehigh Drake Samuel (J Drake Sons & Co) merchant--Frederick R, merchant, Carrie A, Laura E. 54 N Third Drake Mary C--Harry W, clerk, Evlyn B. 321 Lehigh
Drake Thomas S, gentleman--Margaret M, Lillie M. 829 Northampton Drake Herbert T--Elizabeth, Helen K M, Stewart. 835 Northampton Drake Howard, merchant--Annie L. Cor Chestnut and Cattell
Drake Catherine--Frank, grocer. 123 N Second Drake Joel B, jeweler--Eva E. 35 Herster Drake Daniel W, jeweler, 244 Bushkill
Drake George H, stone cutter, 925 Northampton Drake Robert P, gentleman, 829 Northampton Drake Alice M, 732 Northampton
Draper Emmet--Bell, Lucy, Nancy, Jennie, Joseph, Collie, Rosa, George. 6 N Fifth Dreigen Frederick W--Agnes. 46 N Union Dreisbach Joel F, carpenter--Elizabeth, Edward E, Emma M. 220 Porter
Dreisbach Albert, laborer, 663 Wolf Dreisbach Albert L, drug clerk, 51 S 5th Drenen Helen A--Joana. 645 Walnut
Drennan Michael C, surgeon--Ellen J, Helen M. 124 N Third Dresser Mary A--Robert, teamster. 1042 Ferry Drew Harry, student--Edward, carpenter. 623 High
Drew Forrest (Drew & Tinsman) painter--Annie, Bessie, Mattie C. 513 Parson Drew Samuel W, shoemaker--Catherine. 623 High Drey William H, laborer--Mary, William S. 647 Pine
Drey Benjamin F, bricklayer--Hannah C, Claud W. 27 Locust Driesbach James M, agent--Elizabeth M, William S, Mattie M. 57 S Fifth Drinkhouse Frank F, iron founder--Phoebe J, Wallace B. 247 Spring Garden
Drinkhouse Samuel, gentleman--Mary T, Caroline, Adam T, Albert. 116 N Third Drinkhouse Sophia B, 463 Delaware Drissell Catherine--Peter. 36 N Seventh
Drissel Annie, tailoress, 38 N Seventh Drissel William, railroader, 1025 Jefferson Dudley Charles, wheelwright--Frank, painter, Mary. 357 Bushkill
Dudley Mary, domestic, 215 Northampton Dudley William, sexton, 471 Delaware Duffy Sarah, domestic, 59 N Third
Duhart Frederick, baker--Emma E, Mary B. 635 Northampton Dull George E, clerk--Emma M, Flora M, Emily R, Raymond. 53 N Bank Dull Edward F, janitor--Lucy, Ruth M. 205 Porter
Dull Charles F--Sarah J. 63 N Sitgreaves Dull Samuel W, laborer--Ella R, Mabel. 203 West Dull James H, laborer--Lottie C, Wm H, Daisy M, Adda M. 29 Locust
Dull Rebecca A--Harry J, Oscar F. 27 S Ninth Dull F, grocer--Sarah A, Charles F, Wavie A. 342 McCartney Dull Annie, 655 Church
Dull Elmer E, laborer, 1519 Washington Dull Frank, grocer, cor Third and Ferry Dunlay Charles, conductor, bds Swan Hotel
Dunn Albert R, tobacconist--Emily M, Ralph M, Abby S. 243 Spring Garden Dunbar Joseph, 1008 Lehigh Duncan John, 460 Northampton
Duncan Joseph R, 464 Northampton Dunham Matilda N--Edward R, gentleman. 322 Spring Garden Dunkel Edwin K, tobacconist--Mariah H. 33 S Second
Dunwell Charles, hostler--Sarah C, Willie, laborer. 46 N Front Durand Sarah A--Lucinda B. 211 S 6th Durand Franklin W--Susan G, Sallie M, Louis E. S Fourteenth
Durand Lucinda, operator, 211 S Sixth Durmody Patrick J, 213 S Maple Dutott Mary E, tailoress, 808 Northampton
Dutt Samuel, agent--Louisa, John, Annie S, William S, Mary. 12 Gerspach court Dye Hiram H, engineer--Caroline, William, slusher. 916 Walnut Dye Charles, engineer--Sarah, Edith, Bessie. 1038 Butler

Home      Easton    Communities      Links