EASTON, PA

Northampton Co.
1890

These names were typed by an angel named Billie Jo Rothstein

ALL  FAMILY  NAMES  FROM  J  to  POHL

Ihrie Edward, stone mason-Rebecca A, Carrie M, Helen E, Eva L. 217 Porter Ihrie Anthony G, gentleman-Elizabeth A, William H, Camilla R, Charles R, Elizabeth B. 118 Sixth
Ihrie William, bottler-Sarah H, Emily M. 315 Broadhead Ihrie George M, laborer-Margaret S, Amanda S, George B, laborer. Cor Broadhead and High Ihrie John, laborer-Mary, Harry, teamster. 311 Broadhead
Ihrie George W, clerk-Ellen. 115 S Union Ihrie Austin D, railroader-Mary C, Milton A, Harry W. 55 N Bank Ihrie Matilda, 1210 Northampton
Ihrie Fillmore, 1152 Northampton Ihrie Augustus D, laborer, 434 Lehigh Ihrie Philamon, lime burner, 934 Butler
Illick Miss Mary C, 67 N Third Immick Charles, laborer-Rosa. 644 Pearl Inberg George, barber-Lena, Henry, Charles, Annie. 1143 Ferry
Innes James R-Susan M, Annie. 54 Fifth Innes Samuel, ticket agent-Annie B, Mary B, Frank J, Stanley, Charles B, Susan M, Carrie B, James R. 56 Fifth Innes Edward, gentleman, 204 Northampton
Ippich Christian, stone cutter-Mary, Jennie. 1220 Spruce Irvin Wellington R-Hannah E, Homer, Emma W. 1316 Ferry Irvin Philip, 57 N Bank
Jackson Mills Emory Co, J C Merrill pres, C A Sandt treas and sec, H W Merrill gen’l manager, foot of S Fourth Jacobus Peter N, physician, 27 S Third, h Washington N J Jacoby Edwin A-Catherine E. 542 Northampton prop Mt. Vernon Hotel
Jacoby Adolph, merchant, 124 Northampton, h 1010 Ferry Jacoby Miss Cornelia, 1112 Lehigh Jacoby John H, teamster, Butler beyond Fifteenth
Jacoby John P, hostler, Butler beyond Fifteenth Jacoby Sabina, 300 S Fourth Jacoby Charles, pedler-Adaline, Rosa, Mary, Adolph, Esther. 1010 Ferry
Jacoby Mary Ann, cor S 10th and Elm Jacoby Jacob-Henrietta. 628 Northampton Jacoby Allen F-Sarah J, Lilly D. 613 Northampton
Jacoby Rosa, 617 Pine Jacobs Frederick J, telegraph operator-Harriett P, Mary A, stenographer. 128 Porter Jackson Grace S, 416 Bushkill
James Robert E, lawyer-Anna B, Robert E. 212 N Third Jaquith William P, pedler-Susanna L. 200 S Union Jefferson Sarah G, domestic, 57 Sitgreaves
Jefferson Mary, 422 Northampton Jefferson Charles, waiter, 323 Coburn Court Jefferson Harriet-Mary D. 63 N Green
Jefferson Isaac, local express, 57 N Sitgreaves Jelick Mary C, 67 N Third

Jenks B Howard, Blair Hall, College Campus Jenks Emma B, widow W A, Blair Hall, College Campus Jenks Emma M, Blair Hall, College Campus
Jennings Rachel, 111 Bushkill Jennings Edward O, carpenter, 949 Butler Jessuck Francis M, 121 Porter
Johnston Joseph, clerk--Sallie, A Belle. 1110 Washington Johnson James--Sarah, Elmer E, Herbert. 1321 Lehigh Johnson Thomas--Elizabeth, Rachel. 116 S Fifth
Johnson James C, conductor--Lizzie. 118 Church Johnson Francis W--Susan, Minnie E. 30 S Fourteenth Johnson William H M--Bertha F.
Johnson William B, pudler, 1321 Lehigh Johnson Charles H, painter, 692 Northampton Johnson Julia--Ruth I. Cor Clinton and Porter
Johnson Newton A (Knickerbocker Brace Co, Factory 333 Church)--Augusta L, George E, Woodbridge, student, h 231 Clinton Johnson Wm. H. J., Undertaker and carpenter--Ellen S, Harry E, Frank S. 677 Northampton Johnson Emma, 219 High
Johnson Jacob, laborer, 683 Walnut Johnson Edwin--Mary A. Johnson Elisha, barber--Jenny E, Mabel T, Edith J, James H. 59 N Sitgreaves
Johnson Carrie, 460 Northampton Johnson Jacob, detective--Lenora, Elizabeth. 900 Butler Johnson Joseph H, traveling salesman--Katie I. 136 Bushkill
Johnson Jacob D, conductor--Isabella, Annie M. 136 Bushkill Johnson Charles C, clerk, 118 Church Johnson Martin, 460 Northampton
Johnston Emaline, laundress--Frank H, Mary E. Church r 215 Johnston Sue S, teacher, 124 N Third Johnston Thomas--Alice. 323 Coburn Court
Johnston Eva, miliner, 34 N Front Joline George H, engineer--Emma R, Frank W, May C. 219 S Sixth Jones Qua M--Henrietta B, Edward, Jaunita, May H, Frederick L, William C. 1135 Washington
Jones William H--Amanda E, Minnie C, Reinhold G, Matilda. 1046 Ferry Jones Frederick, railroader--Margaret. 1135 Washington Jones Hugh--Samuel. 240 Sixth
Jones Ella, 436 Ferry Jones Julia A--Irwin W, George, Ida E, Edith. 1202 Northampton Jones Anna M, 1301 Northampton
Jones Lillie E--Anna D, Mary J. 610 Church Jones Robert I, lawyer, office 15 N Third--Fannie H, h 55 Centre Sq Jones Matthew M, lawyer--Sarah P. 253 Bushkill
Jones Mary--Edward, Catherine M, Frederick, barber. 338 Spruce Jones Philo W, carpenter--Rachael S, Florence G, Ada U, Henry J, John R. 45 Sitgreaves Jones Eugene, driver--Martha J, Floyd E, Clayton M. Heck court
Jones Thomas A, teamster, 610 Church Jones Ella--Elizabeth. 47 Rose Jones Emily N, 305 New
Jones Casper, waiter, Franklin House Jones Gertrude, 35 N Fifth Jones Winfield B, grocer, 170 Northampton, h 125 Northampton
Jones Anna M, agent, 203 Ferry Jorden Julia, 644 Ferry Kachline Tilghman, clerk--Annie E, Mary R, Herbert, clerk, Grace, Emily S, Edward Bertia, Annie
Kachline Frederick W--Anna L, Fannie E, Susan A, John F, Paul. Mt. Jefferson Kahn Emanuel, picture frames, 247 Northampton--Julia, Nettie, Isaac, Albert F. 37 S Sixth Kahill Maggie, maid, U S Hotel
Kahler George H, agent--Henrietta, Mary S, Susan E, Alvin E, Edward, Emily. 222 S Seventh Kahler Anton, tailor, 632 Northampton Kaiser Henry, 601 Northampton
Kase Jennie A, school teacher, 34 Cattell Kase Mary M, widow Elijah, 1346 Northampton Kase Philip H, butcher, 516 New, house Chestnut hill
Kase Sue E, 310 Ferry Kalish William, merchant tailor, U S Hotel Kaltenbach Charles, railroader--Emma. 626 Walnut
Kane William J--Mary J, William A, Eliza, Minnie L. 210 Eleventh Kane Wm J, watchman, 210 N Eleventh Kanneham Dennis P, barber, 531 Northampton
Kanba Fanny, 221 Porter Ramouse Mary C, clerk--Hetty A. 221 Porter Kasten Rosa, domestic, 331 Northampton
Kauffman William, baker--Annie. 316 High Keas John G, janitor--Carrie. 202 Northampton Keath William, 1339 Lehigh
Keck Moleca, 61 N Fourth Keck Harry T, 322 Lehigh Keck Amandus, laborer, Nineteenth nr Freemansburg road
Kechner Mary J, 31 S Sixth Keef Annie--Annie I. 416 Herster Court Keely Robert S, stone cutter--Ida C, coffee house, Uhler H, William D, Edward. 108 Northampton
Keen Mary E. 520 Ferry Keener Jacob E--Annie E, Mary M, Irvin D. 217 Fifth Keener Ida S, 417 Bushkill
Keese Bertha, 675 Pearl Kehnel Sophia, 227 West Kreidler Emma, 118 S Eleventh
Keichel David J, sawyer, 439 Cattell Keifer Gilbert T, clerk--Laura M, Chas A. 209 Ferry Keifer Constine, 653 Northampton
Keifer Christian, carpenter, 653 Northampton Keifer Wm H, car inspector, 1434 Butler Keitl Oliver, 416 Cattell
Keim Stephen L, clerk--Fidelia M, Elisha B. 933 Washington Keim Reuben, carpenter--Emma M, Flora F. 42 Cattell Keim Anna E--Emma C, teacher, Anna E. 134 N Third
Keim Mary, 702 Cattell Keifer Reuben, gentleman--Ida. 716 Ferry Keiper Richard, brakeman--Lenora, Mary A. 28 N Seventh
Keiper Mame, tailoress, 28 N Seventh Keiper Benjamin F, carpenter--Mary C, Emma, Lewis F, painter. 125 Cattell Keiper George H, painter, 227 S Seventh
Keiper Lillian A, 227 S Seventh Keiper Elizabeth Keiper Jacob, carpenter--Sarah A, Howard L. 21 S Fourteenth
Keiper William, 1022 Ferry Keiper George, painter--Margaret, Laura V, Estelle M. 227 S Seventh Keis Rickie--Freida, Caroline, Charles L, Lizzie. 640 Pearl
Keiser Fred, laborer, foot Lehigh Keiss Leopold, 640 Pearl Keiter A Lewis, huckster, 314 Church
Keiter John E, 157 S Fifth Keiter John H--Margaret C Keiter John H--Sarah. 155 Fifth
Keiter Jacob, 156 Fifth Keiter Abraham L, huckster--Lucilla. Keith William M--Martha. 910 Lehigh 314 Church
Keller Thomas--Mary A, Chas P, carpet cleaner, Mary W, prof nurse, Lizzie, Eudora A, Clara C, Chas Stanley, Mary A. Front and Spring Garden Keller William H, music store, 219--221 Northampton--Emma F, Edna I, George T, h 109 N Fourth Keller William F, florist--Mary E, William F, Edgar Y, Grace R, Fannie B. 1114 Northampton
Keller Jeremiah, painter--Sabina, John A, Ellen M. 117 Cattell Keller W Fred, bank clerk, 1114 Northampton Keller Thomas W--Anna M. 123 S 13th
Keller Rosanna T, 219 Northampton Keller Frank, oyster opener, 23 Centre Square Keller Thomas W, carpenter, 215 McCartney
Kelley Jane R, 25 N Second Kelley Joseph E, railroader--Alice, Joseph H, Ruth. 749 Washington Kelley Edward M, agent--Jennie L, Gordon A. 47 S Front
Kelly Edward, mail agent--Sarah E. 837 Northampton Kelly William C, plumber--Elmira, Emily M, Harry, Edward F. 311 West Kelly Patrick, stone cutter--Elizabeth, Thomas, James. 425 cor Lehigh and West
Kelley George--Carrie, Mary, Carrie E, Jennie, Dora M. 308 Maple Kelly Annie, 425 cor Lehigh and West Kelly Mame, 132 S Fifth
Kelly William--Ella A, Mathias. 141 Sixth Kelly David, gentleman--Annie E. 209 West Kelly Patrick, laborer, 1416 Franklin
Kelly R Jane, 25 N Second Kelly Bridget, wid John, 1416 Franklin Kelly John A, general agent B M Aid Society, Adams Express Building
Kellow Tillie, 623 Ferry Keltner Ella, domestic, 241 Northampton Kelsey Mary B--Sarah B. 693 Church
Kelso William--Mary, James, Hattie, William J, Lillie. 1048 Northampton Kemmer Charles--Mary, Minnie. 54 S Ninth Kemmerer Reuben, fire and live stock insurance--Drusilla, Nellie J, clerk, 632 Walnut
Kemmerer Benjamin F, grocer--468 Northampton--Araminda. 904 Northampton Kemmerer Wilson, carriage builder, 54 S Ninth Kemmerer Stella L, dressmaker, cor 20th and Butler
Kemmerer Peter, driver--Katie, Edward. 219 Pine Kemmerer William K, laborer--Elizabeth. 131 Cattell Kemmerer Van C, cigarmaker--Mary E, Emma, Edwin F. 131 Cattell
Kemmerer Wilson A, insurance agent--Sarah, Elizabeth M, Frank R. 705 Cattell Kennedy Ervin L--Hannah K, Stewart, Mary, Ella. 1024 Elm Kenney Kate, cor Clinton and Porter
Kenner Francis, rear 134 Spring Garden Kent Frank H, printer--Ida B, Frank H Jr. 1023 Spruce Keohler Maria S--George J, William F, Franklin G, Henry T, Edward J, Aaron F, Daniel W, Jacob F, George J M. 720 Northampton
Keohler Edwin H, 542 Northampton Kepler Tillie, 617 Pine Kepler Tilghman, flour merchant, h Forks township
Kepler William H, miller, h Forks township Kerley Annie, 1321 Franklin Kern Henry W--Isabella B, Stanley H, Kenneth E. 151 S Twelfth
Kern Katie, 107 S Sixth Kern Catherine--John, cigar maker, 507 Northampton Kern Palmer M, physician--Mrs P M, Mazie M. 917 Washington
Kern Mary A, 1001 Washington Kershaw Abraham, 118 Spring Garden Kessler Sydney, canvasser--Emma, Agnes C, Alvin C, Ira C, Harlem C. 633 Wolf
Kessler Charles, laborer--Sarah E, Minnie. 326 Broadhead Kessler Jennie--Oscar, Alice. 329 Broadhead Kessler Philip, carpenter--Ellie M, Clemen. 418 Cattell
Kessler Mary M, 416 ½ Northampton Kest Peter J, railroader--Alice S, Earle. 1126 Lehigh Kethledge Julia, 1337 Ferry
Keyes Charles, hostler--Mary A, Clarence, Adenia, George. 37 N Green Keyer Elmer O, 460 Northampton Kicher Jacob D, laborer--Catherine, William P. 439 Cattell
Kecherer John C--Amelia E, Clara E, Frank W. 411 Washington Kickinger Robert M, 150 Northampton Kichline Martin--Catherine A, Wilson G, Howard, Harry B. 210 S Fifth
Kichline Silas F, lineman--Catherine, Vincent D, clerk, Holland W. 417 Bushkill Kichline Minnie J, 728 Ferry Kichline Catherine--Anna E. 134 Sixth
Kichline David E, oysters--Mary K. 652 Northampton Kichline Uriah, laborer--Bertha, Eva M. 30 East Delaware Kichline Lorenza, carpenter--Emelia E, Laura H, music teacher. Cor High and Porter
Kichline George F, real estate and insurance--Florence J. S W cor Centre Square, h cor Sixth and Wolf Kichline Ebesena, N Seventeenth Kichline Ida S, 417 Bushkill
Kichline Thomas, laborer, near 17th Kichline Sylvester, carpenter, Sixteenth near Liberty Kiefer William H, laborer--Mary, Floyd, Annie. 1434 Butler
Kiefer Gilbert T, clerk, 1050 Northampton Kiefer Mary C, widow Joseph, 416 Cattell Kiefer Oliver, clerk, 416 Cattell
Kiefer Simon P, conductor, beyond 20th near Butler Kieffer Henry M, clergyman--Mary, Edna J, Henry. 29 N Third Kiefer Quintus, painter--Mary E. 126 Cattell
Kiefer Charles H, 126 Cattell Kiefer Sibilla, cor Monroe and Cattell Kiefer Joseph M, clerk--Mary L, Fannie, Raymond. 1007 Washington
Killian Henrietta, baker--William H, confectioner, Louisa E, Anna C, Chas T, druggist, Barbara H. 107 S Third Kilpatrick William--Anna M, Weston, clerk, Violet. 739 Washington Kilpatrick Laura, 440 ½ Lehigh
Kilpatrick Estella, domestic, Washington near Fifteenth Kimard Lewis, laborer, 406 Cattell Kimball Eliza C, widow, 716 Washington
Kimberly Maria D, dressmaker--Caroline. 134 S Fourth Kimmel Laura, 56 N Third Kind Sarah E--M Jennie, clerk, Racel A, teacher, Ervin W F, printer, Silas A H, artist. 230 Cattell
Kindt Herbert C, driver, 1339 Pine Kindt Sallie Ann--Lydia A. Cor Warren and Butler Kindt Sarah, widow, 1026 Butler
King Stephen D, teacher--Elemina, Tillie C, Amos M. 720 Lehigh King Eugene H--Ida C, Florence M, Edward E, Anrilla, John H, Louisa R. 717 Wood ave King George, clerk--Elizabeth. 128 S Ninth
King John, carpenter, 460 Northampton King Thomai D--Eliza M, Lillian. 716 Lehigh King Theodore F, dentist--Lizzie, George R, Jacob F. 343 Northampton
King Emma, 334 Washington King John, carpenter, 464 Northampton King George, miner--Sophia, Lucy May, Nellie G. 1426 Washington
King William H, Steam Dyeing and French Cleaning Establishment, 225, 227 and 229 Ferry, h 464 Northampton King John F, butcher--Mary N, Raymond E, Stella M. 220 Cattell King Leonora, 680 Pine
King Annie, 1426 Washington King Caroline, wid Abraham, 900 Ferry King Milton H, butcher--Isabel. 327 High
Kinggiger Eve, 41 N Fifth Kinker Emma, Paxinosa Kinkert John, 516 Pine
Kinney William B--Mrs Kate, Miss Kate, Frank. 349 Dock Kinney Theodore, railroader--Elizabeth A, Sadie M, Theodore T. 1107 Washington Kinney Emmaline, 217 Fourth
Kinney Edith S, 1107 Washington Kinney Howard S--Ellen. 113 Northampton Kinney Jacob, carpenter, 1311 Ferry
Kinney Caroline, 900 Ferry Kinsey Margaret B--Mary B, James B. 43 S Second Kinsey Howard P, clerk--Catherine. 236 Northampton
Kinsey William P, machinist--Maria B, John I. 343 Bushkill Kinst Herbert, teamster---- Amelia C, Mabel, Raymond, Arthur. 1539 Pine Kipp Christopher, butcher, 104 Northampton, h So Easton
Kirchkessner Philip, railroader--Julia, Edward, Carrie M, Howard. 36 S Ninth Kirkhuff Ella B--Faith B. Burke Kirkendall Thomas, slater--Emma, William P. 34 S Ninth
Kirkpatrick William S, lawyer--Elizabeth, William H, Donald. S W Centre Square, h 122 N Third Kirkpatrick Morris, lawyer, S W cor Centre Square, h 122 N Third Kirkpatrick Susan, 122 N Third
Kirkpatrick Owen K--Anna L, Alice M, John F, Cora M, Birdie R. 704 Northampton Kirkpatrick Owen M, laborer, 704 Northampton Kirkpatrick Harvey L, 704 Northampton
Kison Conie, 440 Ferry Kisselbach Edward, brakeman, 36 South Locust Kisselbach Amelia T--Pauline C. College Campus
Kist John G, laborer--Caroline, Frederick J, Wilhelm L. 33 N Rose Kist Peter J, railroader, 1126 Lehigh Kist John J, laborer--Julia, Frank J, Carrie L, Lillie B, Harry J, William F. 678 Pine
Kist Jacob E, blacksmith--Anna E, Warren R, L Gertrude, Jacob E. 1242 Butler Kist George W, fireman--Ida, Emma M, Charles E, George W. 1036 Butler Kist William--Ida M, William, Grace. 1238 Butler
Kitchen Walter S, P O clerk--Mary E, George F, Hazel L. 925 Ferry Kitchen Emily C--Lizzie, dressmaker, Della, Eeba, Claudie. 426 Ferry Kitchen Harry J, wholesale clerk, 19 N Green
Kitchen Helen, 19 N Green Kitchen John B, agent--Amelia, Mary, John, laborer, Frank, laborer, William, plumber. 215 Church Kitchen Edwin Borest--Minerva, Helen, Ray. 219 S Tenth
Kitchen Harry, teamster, 427 Ferry Kitchen Wm, clerk, bds Gerver House Kivers Henry M, student, 131 Northampton
Klas Frederick, brakeman--Sarah, Howard, Jennie, Lizzie, Annie, Ida, Mary, Willie, William H, laborer, Augusta, Lizzie A, Margaret C, Lillie L, Annie M, Josephine, Baby. Dock Klas Peter, shoemaker, 1330 Franklin Klaunberg Henry, laborer--Dorothy, Emma. 687 Northampton
Klein Annie E, tailoress, S Eighth Klein George, junk dealer, Seventh cor Pine, h 916 Spruce Kleckner Albert C, brakeman--Isabel J E, Monelton V, Robert S, Arthur E. 657 Walnut
Kleppinger Mary L, 336 Washington Kline Solomon H--Sarah A, Amanda, Eliza, Harry, Marzanna. S Eighth Kline Jeremiah H--Anna M, Hadley M, Otto H.
Kline Benjamin M, marble dealer--Sarah L, Jacob W, Sallie. 123 S Fourth Kline Coveine, carpenter--Aaron, carpenter, Clara. 35 N Seventh Kline William H--Carrie A. 930 Butler
Kline Lizzie, servant, 667 Ferry Kline Virginia--Lila M. 1221 Washington Kline Jacob, blacksmith, 209 Ferry
Klinly Philip, painter--Barbara, William, Philip, Matilda, John F, George, Minnie, Charles, Mary, Frank. 900 Washington Klotz Lewis, laborer--Ellen L, John F, Robert W, James. New Klounberg Emma, 689 Northampton
Klounberg Henry, laborer, 689 Northampton Klusmeyer Henry W, Lehigh coal, kingling wood and hay, straw and shavings--Elizabeth, Herman T, Chester H, William H, Charles L, Cornelia, Elizabeth. 123 S Third, h 336 Lehigh Klusmeyer Jacob F, driver--Mary G, Anna C, Mary E, Caroline C. 336 Washington
Klusmeyer Christian C, carpenter--Agnes. 1041 Lehigh Knauss Charles, 460 Northampton Knauss William H, clerk--Alice, Helen. 229 Bushkill
Knauss Edward L, tailor--Ella J, Stewart R. 143 S Sixth Knauss Louisa, 909 Washington Knauss Martin V B, janitor--Annie, Clara L, clerk. 28 S Second
Knauss Esther S, dressmaker--Stella. 418 Herster Court Knauss William H, stone mason, 345 McCartney Knauss Ida L, Wolf
Knauss William H--Sarah L. 1037 Ferry Knauss Harry E, 909 Washington Knapp Harry E, cigarmaker--Morgan M, Charles E. 815 Ferry
Knapp William H, barber--Elizabeth, V, Helen E. 42 N Front Kneedler Annie M, dressmaker, 406 Bushkill Knecht Herbert W, fireman--Wade S, Harry E, baggage master, Helen E, Asher D. 722 Lehigh
Knecht Evan (Knecht & Weisenbach), 529 Northampton--Ellamanda, Anna L, Alice D. h 722 Lehigh Knecht & Weisenbach, real estate etc. 529 Northampton Knecht Florence E--Perlie M. 226 Northampton
Knecht Joseph, traveling salesman--Mary E, Clara M, Sallie E, Bertha, Jennie H. 125 N Front Knecht Frank, photographer, 354 Northampton Knecht Herbert, railroader--Jennie V, Harry, railroader, Allen. 35 S Fifth
Knecht Ella R, 1150 Northampton Knecht Charles D--Minnie M. Fourteenth and Northampton Knecht Abraham S, 464 Northampton, lawyer--Annie L. 226 Northampton
Knecht George W, bartender, Forest House Kneer Joseph K, bricklayer--Jennie, M May E, Claudia R, Sarah C. 932 Butler Knega Annie, bookeeper--Henry, malsterer, Henry H, apprentice, 148 Pine
Knerr Roy T, clerk, cor Tenth and Elm Knerr John W H, clerk--Anna, Lillie, John J, Hattie, Annie, Sallie. 1008 Butler Knerr Harry--Stella, Harold. 1018 Elm
Knickerbocker Brace Co, N A Johnson, prop, 333 Church Knierium Harry M--Annie, Charles. S Eighth near Pine Knige Henrick, laborer--Doris, Annie, Henry. 148 Pine
Knight Fletcher A--Mary A, Marjorie A. 111 Fourth Knight John T (pres Easton Trust Co), agent--Maria E, Elizabeth. 40 N Fourth Knobloch Jacob, gentleman, 444 Lehigh
Koble Andrew, 213 Fourth Koch William--Sarah, Harvey, Willie Koch Barbara E, 735 Northampton
Kock George, teamster--Lucy. Jefferson Koch William E, electrician--Fannie, Mary E. 305 Monroe Koch Frank, Lehigh
Koch Frederick--Kate. 39 S Third Koch Emma, 621 Pine Koch Joseph, laborer, cor Sixteenth and Washington
Koch Thomas, salesman, 1532 Washington Kocher Charles, 76 N Second Kocher Asa, butcher--Josephine, Ralph. 113 N Sitgreaves
Kocher George R--Fietta. 627 Pine Kocher John H, shoemaker--Caroline. 689 Northampton Kocher Wm J, lime burner, Bushkill beyond Fourteenth, h ditto, office r 431 Northampton
Koehl John, gentleman--Mary E, Charles S, John S. 1019 Washington Koeler George J, coal dealer--Ella A, George J, Jr, Clinton A. 155 S 3d Koeler Ferdinand L, tailor--Emilie L, Alfred T, Lydia E. 42 Green
Koehler & Moyer (Theo J Koehler and Theo W Moyer) veterinary surgeons, cor Sixth and Pine Koehler Anton, tailor--Leno M. 632 Northampton Koehler Edward F, student, Mt Vernon stable
Koehler Gottlieb, laborer, 720 Northampton Koehler Wm F, laborer, 720 Northampton Kohl Emma E--Katie M. 317 S Ninth
Koken Mary, widow William, 726 Northampton Koken Oscar T, electrician, 726 Northampton Kolb Irvin, agent--Elizabeth. 1233 Pine
Kolb Charles, laborer--Susan, Gustave, tinsmith, Charles, Jr, printer, Emma, Henry, Bertha. 722 Wolf Kolb Reuben, alderman and insurance agent--Matilda, Minnie E, Edward J. 35 N Third, h 103 Bushkill Kolb William W, gentleman--Sophie, John G, Marguerite M. 212 Porter
Kolb Silas W, local express, 103 Bushkill Kottman Herman H, laborer--Sophia D. 119 Seitz Court Konn John H, laborer--Anna G, William J, Frank D, Clarence L D, Harry B, Sue A M. 210 S Union
Konn Mary M, 22 S Second Koons Tilghmen, laborer--Lizzie. 608 Dock Koons George, teamster--Lecilia D, Edward G, laborer. Dock
Koons Mary, Dock beyond Seventeenth Kopp Agusta C, 234 Pine Koos Benjamin, Park
Korse Ida M, 159 Fourth Korhite Frank, Delaware Kort Annie E, Sullivan
Kortz Annie, widow Joseph, Sullivan Koskara Janna--Toney. Delaware Kottman Herman, laborer, Able court
Kottman Retta, 119 Able court Kotz Adam L, doctor--Susan C. 53 Fourth Kraker Joe, Delaware
Krause Bernhard, mason--Katie, Simon, Christian, Bernhard, George H, Katie, Annie E, Chrissie, John. 29 S Fourteenth Krauss William, laborer--Anna C, Margaret, Rosa, Edward. 41 Green Krause Carrie, 8 Mulberry
Krause Frances, 1332 Northampton Krause Philip, gentleman, 411 Washington Krautz Garibalda, laborer--Catherine M, Clark R, Blanche E, Clifford H. 1426 Elm
Krantz Elmer G, insurance agent--Mary I, Ellsworth S. 730 Northampton Krantz Valentine, laborer--Sabina, Louis. 1428 Butler Kreidler Emma L, 18 S Eleventh
Kressly William F, coal dealer--Sallie A, Mary J, Henry O, Florence S, Gertrude M. 304 S Fourth Kressly Lizzie, 222 S Fourth Kressly James F, coal dealer, 222 S Fourth
Kressley Lavina, 47 Rose Kressley Mary, 464 Northampton Kressler William J, 48 N Seventh
Kressler Mary, widow John, 31 S Tenth Kroanbetter John Sr, laborer--John Jr, Jacob. 215 S West Krone Charley, merchant--Caroline. 49 West
Krouse Francis, 12th and Northampton Krouse Philip, janitor, 411 Northampton Kuebler Willibald, brewer and botler, foot Lehigh, h Williamsport
Kuebler Charles E, clerk, foot Lehigh, h Williamsport Kuebler Caroline--Peter, William, Lizzie, Freddie H, Harry J. 310 S Fourth Kuhn William H, painter--Aranetta, Laura A, James D. 1034 Ferry
Kuhn Clara A--Robert E. 1241 Ferry Kuhn Sarah C, 922 Ferry Kulp Elizabeth, widow Samuel, 1233 Pine
Kummer Francis C, carpet weaver--Henrietta C, Frank O, Anna M, Charles, William, Luis, Harry, John B. 512 Church Kuntz Hiram P, coal agent--Ida. 217 S Sixth Kunkle Rev George G--Mrs Maggie A S, Martin Luther, Ambrose Adolphus, Enoch George, Norman
Kunkle Allen, employee sheet mill, 1114 Butler Kunsman William H, merchant--Leah, James B, clerk. 438 Northampton Kunsman Henry, apprentice, 159 S Third
Kunsman Levi L, clerk--Amanda E, Laura G, Lena B. 1015 Washington Kunsman Isaac, teamster, N Thirteenth near Bushkill Creek Kuntz David M, attorney--at--law, Porter’s Block, h 445 Northampton
Kutter Mary--Fanny H, Laura B, Howard B, Myrtle M. Powell Hall Kurth Bernhard, 55 N Fourth Kurth Julius, 424 Northampton
Kurtz Edwin, Sullivan Kurtz Leva, 323 High Kurtz Ellen E, cor Bushkill and Bank
Kutz George, carpenter--Martha L, Martha H, Walter S, Susan K, George E. 754 Wolf Kutz Elvin, stonemason--Elizabeth, Sarah A, William M, May L. 411 Monroe Kutz Daniel, book--keeper--Anna, Fred D, Myra. 132 Sixth
Kutz Albert M, machinist--Emma M, Ella M, Thomas E, Bertha H, Florence E, Samuel E. 40 S Twelfth Kutz Irwin, brickmaker--Feitta, Frank E, Mary E, George E, Charles T, Robert L, Russell I. Cattell Kutz Harry H--Cora, Clarence. 228 West
Kutz George, cabinet maker, 228 West Kutz Charles H--Ebezena C--898 Wolf Kutz Irwin J, boss brick yard, Cattell
Kutz Samuel--Mary A, Floyd W. 42 S Twelfth Kutz Howard, railroader--Carrie, Margaret. 226 S Fifth Kutz Erwin E--Evaline, Mary V. 1111 Washington
Kutz David, carpenter--Louisa. 226 Fifth Kutz John C, operator--Catherine D, Natalie C. 126 S Sixth Kutzler Edward F, driver--Josephine. 116 N Green
Kutzler William F--Eliza A, Lydia M. Hull Court Kutzler Harry--Carrie, Lillie, Baby. 1024 Spruce Kutzler Robert W--Carry M, Jennie E, Lizzie, Missouri. 209 Monroe
Kutzler Chas H, letter carrier--Amanda, Miriam R. 422 Porter Kutzler Solomon, 410 Lehigh Kutzler Stella, 28 Detwiller Court
Kutzler Francis R, driver, 116 N Green Kutzler Susan, 445 Northampton Kutzler Eliza
Labar Aaron, 122 S Ninth Labar Judson, teacher--Zenobia. 18 N Fourth Labar Eva, 106 Cattell
Lachenour Henry D, physician--Laura S, Margaret, Laura S, Henry D. 231 Spring Garden Lafayette Hall, 27 S Front Lafayette Flour Mills (Mann & Allshouse, props.) Third cor Delaware
Laing Margaret, domestic--Annie, domestic. 135 Northampton Lair John, painter--Caroline, Clayton, Florence. 1111 Ferry Lake Nelson, gentleman--Nancy, Georgianna, teacher. 140 Northampton
Lamb Louisa, 110 N Third Lamb Miss Carrie M, 150 S Sixth Lamb Edwin H, laborer, 1067 Dock
Lamb Lottie, 319 S Ninth Lambert John P--Hannah A C, James A, Sadie M, Frederick, Leah H, Clara H. 21 N Seventh Lamoreaux Sarah, laundress, 32 S Sitgreaves
Lamoreaux Samuel W, 32 S Sitgreaves Lamoreaux Daniel--Susan. 145 S 3d Lamphier Mary A, Chestnut
Lance Jessie R, insurance agent, 448 Church Landback Charles, carpenter, 130 South Ninth Landis Susan, 40 S Front
Lane Carrie--Frederick. 337 Ferry Lane Emily V, dressmaker--Nannie R, William H. 313 Ferry Landis Susan, 40 S Front
Lang Maggie, housekeeper, 135 Northampton Lansche Martha--Julia B, John, Christian, baker. 35 S Eleventh Lantz Mamie H, 132 Northampton
Lantz George--Mary, Frank S, John, Jesse. 46 N Sixth Lantz Miss Lizzie, 1045 Northampton Lantz Elizabeth--Jesse R, insurance agent. 448 Church
Lantz William H, brakeman--Mary M. 126 Third Lantz Frank S, student, 46 N Sixth Lanterman William A--Laura D, William S. 127 S Tenth
Lanterman Bertha, clerk, 140 N Third Lanterman Sarah, 806 Ferry Laros Ervin K, carpenter--Annie C, Stella R, Stanley E, Paul E. 230 Porter
Laros Joseph F, railroader--Mary E, Mary E. 237 Ferry Laros Alvin, carpenter--Eliza A, James A, Walter A. 407 Monroe Laros Newman H, bricklayer--Mary M, Claude R, Rosco H. 503 Reeder
Laros Uriah, teamster--Annie A, Earle D. 327 Lehigh Laros John W, carpenter--Anna M. 505 Reeder Laros Charles A, laborer--Martha, Franklin H. 314 New
Laros Joseph H, carpenter--Catherine. 118 Cattell Laros Edward, clerk, Chestnut Hill Laros Henry, blacksmith, Chestnut Hill
Laros Charles, newspaper agent, 314 New LaRue William, insurance agent--Laura. 77 N Second Larue Catherine, 141 Fifth
Latham Henry, milliner, 215 Northampton Lattig Jacob W, supt Nat Switch Co--Susan S, Fannie T, Alice I, Charles I, Traill R. 1029 Northampton Lattig Frank, electric engineer, 1029 Northampton
Lattig Wm J, telegraph supt, 1029 Northampton Lattig Anna--Mina. Lattig Fannie T, 831 Northampton
Laube Francis, carpet weaver--Mary L, John, barber, Frederick, sadler, Mary, Emma. 1447 Ferry Laut Joseph F, teamster--Moranda. 227 McCartney Laub Edwin H--Maria, Charles, stone cutter. 1067 Dock
Lauber Samuel, pudler--Ellen, William, Charles. 1424 Franklin Lauber William, engineer--Sarah Lauber Jacob--Edith
Lauber Louis V, 1033 Washington Laubach Robert, grocer--Mary E, Howard M, Mary T. 1019 Northampton Laubach Albert, watchman--Frank. 1026 Spruce
Laubach Daniel H, laborer--Annie E, Maud B, Martha W. 19 N Union Laubach Henry, miller--Abraham, Emma, Charles. 412 Bushkill Laubach Stephen, doctor--Emma, Minnie R, teacher, Lisle E. 657 Ferry
Laubach Charles, carpenter--Malinda. 130 S Ninth Laubach Margaret I--Edward R, Harry J. 731 Ferry Laubach William, merchant, (Laubach & Son) 326 and 328 Northampton, h 137 N Second
Laubach George A, (Laubach & Son) merchant, 49 S Front Laubach Mary D--Janie, William H, Ella, Charles M, Frederick H, Harry B. 137 N Second Laubach Lizzie S--Kate. 817 Ferry
Laubach Annie E, domestic, 212 North Third Laubach Lydia--Susan. 825 Ferry Laubert Jacob--Adaline. 229 West
Laudenberger Adam, laborer, S 17th Laudenberry Daniel, hostler, Barnet Laufer Tilghman K, editor, 424 Northampton
Laugel Adam A, physician--Caroline, Mary, Jennie N. 359 Bushkill Laugel Adam, merchant--Grace B, Mary T, Annie, Tillie, Ambrose M, student. 72 N Front Laury Bessie, 6 N Fifth
Laux Louis, carpenter--Eliza, Annie. 1116 Butler Laux F Henry, tailor--Louisa. 811 Ferry Laux Minnie, 811 Ferry
Lauxen Sabina, 1130 Northampton Lawall Edwin, clerk--Alice M, Griffith S, John E, Walter M. 30 N Eleventh Lawall Cyrus, druggist--Rachel. 45 N Third
Lawall Walter S, druggist--Annie H. 305 New Lawall William F--Ellen L, William H. 28 N Eleventh Lawall Belle P--Fred T. 130 N Third
Lawall Lyman H, clerk--Sarah C, Bessie R. 746 Washington Lawall Mary--Lillian. 124 N Second Lawall Edwin S, gentleman--Hattie, Mariam G. 60 N Second
Lawall Louisa M, 118 S Twelfth Lawall William H, gentleman--Jane, Stella V, Francis S. 231 S Seventh Lawrence Josephine J--William G, John A, Roscoe A. 517 New
Lawrence Hannah, 733 Ferry Lawrence Mary, 405 Monroe Lawrence Philip J, organ manufacturer, 941 Walnut
Lawrence Sarah E, domestic, 222 Spring Garden LaFevra Anna, domestic, 54 N Third Leabermann Matthias, lumber dealer--Mary, Elizabeth, clerk, Mary C, Jerry, Katie E, Amelia M, Emma A. 441 Cattell
Leabermann Martha A--Frank A. 441 Cattell Leach Eliza A, 21 N Second Lear Peter, grocer, 1301 Northampton--Mary J, Milton, clerk.
Lear Willard--Ellen E. 786 Wolf Lear Isabella--Frank H, clerk. 1301 Northampton Leavell Michael, railroader--Julia, Mary, Edward, Margaret, Kate, Ellen, Martin, William. 1042 Washington
Leavy Herman, 542 Northampton Lebar William H--Lizzie. 114 Fifth Lebing Eliza C, 1000 Washington
Lee Alfred H, doctor--Annie M, Mary E, Helen G, Mildred. 131 Fourth Lee Hop--Hop. 147 S Third Lee Susan--Michael, brakeman, Patrick, laborer. 134 Franklin
Lee William H--Levina L, Harry W, Eliza S. 160 Sixth Lee F, 160 S Third Lee Timothy J, carriagebody maker--Harriet A, Charles T. 103 N Fourth
Lee Alice V--Catherine. 314 Lehigh Lee Emmaline, 22 S Seventh Lee Fitzhugh, gentleman, 314 Lehigh
Lee Lizzie--Susan. 1321 Franklin Lee Thaddeus, 422 Northampton Lee George, laundryman, 26 Centre Square
Lee Charley, laundryman, 26 Centre Square Lee Mame, 514 Pine Lee Margaret, emp weaving mill, 1119 Franklin
Lee T F Rev, Pastor Second Presbyterian Church, 103 N Fourth Leffler Katie, 220 Fifth Lefler Margaret, 113 N Green
Leh Wm W, teacher So Easton Lehn Francis S, carpenter, 321 Spring Garden Lehnen Julia, 55 N Fourth
Lehigh Water Company (J S Rodenbough, pres) 45 Centre Square Lehman Ida A--Lizzie. 433 Northampton Lehman Fred, cabinetmaker--Annie. 655 Walnut
Lehy Anna--John, brakeman. Spring Lehn Michael, gentleman, 111 N Second Lehn William, printer--Mary E, William P, Lizzie C, Russell P. 331 High
Lehn George D, liniment manufacturer--Charles E. 113 N Second Lehn Frank C, 331 High Lehn Susanna, 3 Lehn court
Lehn John L, toll keeper--Mary D. 2 N Front Lehn Francis S, cabinet maker--Mary B. 321 Spring Garden Lehn James A, railroader--Albina. 414 Lehigh
Lehr Ervin T, fireman--Clara M, Florence E. 327 Porter Lehr John S, clerk, Opera court Lehr Francis H, lawyer, N E cor Centre Square--Ellen E, Horace, Frances E. h 1148 Butler
Lehr John A, shoemaker--Margaret, Annie M, John, Bertha. 201 S Union Lehr Elizabeth--Emma. 625 Walnut Lehr Walter, clerk, 1148 Butler
Lehr Annie M, 217 S Sixth Lehr Anthony, laborer, Dock, 7th ward flats Leibert John, grocer, 633 Northampton
Leiberman Joseph, laborer--Mary A. 447 Cattell Leiby John, hostler, 318 Ferry Leidich Thomas--Mary A, Helen G, Francis R, Anna A C, Anna A, Helen L. 517 Northampton
Leidich George W, barber--Catherine. 664 Northampton Leidich John T--Mary, Francis A. 28 N Sixth Leidich Adam I, wiredrawer, 209 Monroe
Leidy John H, mason--Anna, John Leidy, Jr, Leidy. 618 Northampton Leidy William, bricklayer--Mary W, Carrie. 51 West Leidy Jacob W, bricklayer--Sabina. 45 West
Leidy Charles, bricklayer--Susan. 646 Pine Leidy George R, railroader--Mary C, Helen Mary. 415 Spruce Leidy Henry, painter--Sarah, Platewerst, Roy, Engeneria J, Samuel R. 678 Northampton
Leidy Jacob G--Maud E. 415 Spruce Leininger Lydia J, 471 Northampton Leininger George E, Furniture--May. 102 and 104 S Third, h 1122 Washington
Lemaire Lizzie--Emma. 343 Pine Lemminger Jennie, domestic, 332 Spring Garden Lemminger Ida G, 145 Fourth
Leminger Allison B, clerk--Minnie B. 1038 Lehigh Lentz Meyer, gentleman--Mary. 654 Northampton Lenze John L, baker--Mary E, John F, baker, Maggie L, dressmaker, Elizabeth, Charles. 333 McCartney
Leonard Kate, domestic, 65 N Fourth Leopold Victor, 1218 Northampton Lentennan Sarah L, 806 Ferry
Lerch David, carpenter--William H, carpenter, Tillie M, Harry, carpenter, George, John H, Fred, Erwin. 623 Ferry Lerch Robert H, merchant--Lizzie W, Alice E, Carrie V. 820 Ferry Lerch Frank, carpenter--Lillie, Fred N. 623 Wolf
Lerch Harry E, clerk--Annie E, Korana A, Rush T, Helen K. 921 Lehigh Lerch Kate E--Anna L, Daniel F, painter, Amanda G. 740 Washington Lerch Daniel T, shoemaker--Cecelia A, Ella E, teacher, Mansie A. 26 S Sixth
Lerch Mary E--Emily. 248 Spring Garden Lerch Charles, shoemaker--Elizabeth, Alice, school teacher, George H, carpenter. 432 Cattell Lerch David--Lillie J, Walter. 1208 Northampton
Lerch John M--Anna C. 32 S 14th Lerch Samuel H--Emily F, James S. 127 S Thirteenth Lerch George S--Lizzie S, Henry, Mary U. 32 S Thirteenth
Lerch William V--Amand C, Floyd D, Herbert E, Ida J. 125 S 13th Lerch Selina E, 425 High Lerch Richard, laborer, 316 New
Lerch George E, printer--Royal E, Frank H. 425 High Lerch Dorcas A--Annie E, Jennie M. 521 Ferry Lerch Peter A, carpenter, 542 Northampton
Lerch Loretta L--Charles H, Prof. 317 New Lerch Cecelia, 316 New Leschambre Charles P--Lena. 1040 Washington
Lesher Thomas M, contractor--Mary E. 1017 Ferry Lesher Frank L, contractor--Clara S, Raymond. 1019 Ferry Lesher Benjamin D, teamster--Mary C, Herbert J, Edward D, Cora M. Cattell
Lesher Frederick S, teamster--Amelia, Freeman S, Anna M, Florence A. 321 Washington Lesher Edward J--Mary A, Mary E. 433 Delaware Lesher Oliver--Nellie H. 157 Spring Garden
Lesher Albert E, teamster--Anna S, Harry F, Eliza, Frank B. 333 Washington Leuber Isaac--Lizzie, William, Florence. 1125 Pine Levan Charles, clergyman--Harrene E, Hester B, Carl H. 401 New
Levan Henry A, agent--Harriet F. 523 Levan Levan Martha N--Laura J. 217 Maple Levers Jacob G, laborer--Mary J, Floyd F, Frank R, Harrold W, Hazel M. 109 McCartney
Levers Lizzie, clerk, 101 McCartney Levers John H, carpenter--Marietta, Emily M. 1112 Butler Levers Edward H, laborer--Sally A, Samuel, carpenter. 101 McCartney
Levers William J--Celinda F, Ethel G. 127 Cattell Levington Charles, laborer--Maria. 1035 Dock Levi Moses--Lewly, Barbara. 609 Pine
Levi Leopold, insurance, 18 S Seventh Levy Moses, gentleman--Jonas, merchant. 41 S Second Lewin Philip, laborer--Kattie, Jacob, Lewis. 142 Seitz Court
Lewis Eleazer, gentleman--Marea. 303 Bushkill Lewis Elizabeth--Mary, dressmaker. 623 Walnut Lewis Susan--Amaline. 130 Spring Garden
Lewis Oliver--Ursula. 145 S Third Lyons Ella V, 50 Sixth Libe Annie S--Mursetta B, Mabel, Clayton C, Paul E, William H, Raymond. 314 S Fifth
Libe Henry C, carpenter--Mary E, Bernice, clerk. 314 Fifth Liebert Edward, 1001 Washington Lightcap Joseph, laborer--Emma L, Floyd R. 17 S Sixth
Lightcap Winfield S--Mary A, Stella A, Eva A, Eva. 1013 Spruce Lightcap Theodore--Sarah J, Jennie I, Harry L, Gertrude A. 1235 Spruce Lightcap Susan, Lehicton
Lindemann James H, bookseller and stationer, 416 Northampton--For a F. h 904 Northampton Linderman Henry K, insurance agent, Arlington House Linden John W, slater--Amelia, Frank E, slater, Clara A, Anna, Belle M, John J Jr, clerk. 100 N Fourth
Lines Jane P, 3 Lehn court Liney Christiana, 686 Walnut ave Lipincott Mary, 1111 Washington
Lipincott Mary, cor McCartney and Clinton Little John, conductor--Nancy, William J, Sadie, Douglas, Edith M, Annie. 61 N Sitgreaves Little Julia A, 121 Porter
Litsinger Charles E--Maria, Harry W, Joseph E, George F, Samuel B, Seth I, Irena D. 1036 Ferry Litsinger Mary J P, dressmaker--Ella M. 500 Northampton Litsinger William H, 213 S Sixth
Loan Catherine, 217 Maple Loder Matilda--Lizzie. 463 Delaware Lohman Lizzie, domestic--Mary, domestic. 241 Northampton
Lohman Margaret S, domestic, 241 Northampton Long James W, bank president--Caroline. 58 Centre Square Long James B, policeman--Christina, Willie, Mary, Frank, Annie, Alice. 929 Ferry
Long Thomas M, fireman--Julia. 600 Church Long Charles, laborer--Catherine. 34 S Seventh Long William P, railroader, 36 S Front
Longager Abraham, lawyer--Mary M, Rosalie, Morris S. 338 Spring Garden Losey Edmund (Losey & Co), iron merchant, 349 Northampton--Susan A. h 347 Northampton Losey Laura C--Anna. 322 Ferry
Lott Clinda S, 209 Ferry Wee Lou, laundry, 67 Centre Square Loux Henry, stonemason--Mary, Edward A, student. 206 McCartney
Lowen Charles G, driver--Lizzie, Henry K. 319 Fifth Lowrie Saidie B, student, 114 N Third Lowrie Hattie B, student, 114 N Third
Lucas Elizabeth--Mary O, Maggie. 919 Ferry Lucas Wm W, electrician--Mariah. 412 High Luch Eugene H, organ maker--Matilda R, Albert W, Claud J, Laura R, Beulah M. 933 Ferry
Luch Harry C, upholsterer--Sarah F, Vesta. 741 Ferry Luchenbach W D, lawyer--221 Ferry Ludlow Jacob R, physician, 244 Spring Garden
Ludwig Frank, tinsmith--Nellie, Sabina. 333 Dock Barnes Samuel, laborer, 333 Dock Ludwig Charles M, clerk--Virginia E. 43 S Front Ludwig James J, laborer--Richard N, Edward, Ella C, Franklin, Oscar, miller. Lehicton
Ludwig Jacob--Christeana. 940 Butler Ludwig Hester, 418 Church Ludwig Ebezena, 43 Fifth
Ludwig Henry--Emma, Samuel P, jeweler, Harry, Susan. 40 S Fifth Lundy Joseph--Ella, Margaret S, Anna C. 527 Northampton Lutts George W--Anna, Florence. 319 S West
Lutz Joseph, engineer--Maria, Fannie C. 78 N Front Lutz George, Raspberry Lynn James W, lawyer, 422 Northampton
Lynch Mary C, dressmaker--Mamie E. 443 Lehigh Lyons Joseph--Francis K, John, Stanley J, Margaret. 121 S Sitgreaves Lyons Thomas, tailor--Kate, Thomas, William, Alice. 121 S Sitgreaves
McAleer Charles, 1038 Elm McAllister James, conductor--Jennie. 918 Washington McAlpine John W, 542 Northampton
McCabe Elizabeth, 98 Walnut McCabe Lizzie A, domestic, 83 N Fourth McCabe James B, photo, 460 Northampton
McCabe Charles, 131 S Tenth McCarety Mary E, 208 Spring Garden McCarthy Dennis--Jennie.
McCarty Mewberry, driver--Rebecca. 210 Church McCarty John, cabman--Johann, Edward. 239 Ferry McCarety Helen, private school, 208 Spring Garden
McCauley James, City Treasurer--Laura B, Carrie M, Lulu M, Roy N, Hugh. 502 Northampton, h 900 Ferry McClenand Sarah P, 130 N Third McCormick Samuel--Anna. 1033 Jefferson
McDonald Robert F, express agent--Nellie C, Lottie. 50 S Front McEntee John, dentist--Jennie. 125 S Fifth McElwee Mary A--Kate. 941 Walnut avenue
McFall George W--Sarah J, Irwin, Mary E. 607 Walnut McFall Samuel E, clerk--Sarah A, Jerome A, Mable C. 331 Cattell McFall Carrie B, 723 Ferry
McGee Mary, domestic, 59 N Third McGee Celia, domestic, 105 Bushkill McGee Mary--Mary F, dressmaker. 144 Spring Garden
McGinley Sarah--Frank P, Sarah J, James J, Alice May. 1229 Butler McGinley James, railroader--Margaret, Catherine. 1045 Butler McGinley Patrick--Annie, Hugh. Chain Dam
McGinley Belle, domestic, 208 Northampton McGovern Bernard, gentleman--Margaret J, John C, student, Margaret S, Francis B. 8 S Second McGrath Jeremiah, laborer--Margaret, Mary, Josephine, John H, Thomas C. 1029 Spruce
McGrath Elena, 409 Clinton McHale Richard P, engineer--Laura M, David C, Mary I, Frank F, Margaret, Kate, Harold. 228 S Fourth McHenry Edward, student--Harry, clerk. 111 N Front
McIlhaney Margaret--Mary. 1140 Lehigh McIlhany Albert D, teacher--Sallie R, J Walter. 158 Northampton McIlory Fred, laborer--Kate, Henry Jacob, Mate, William. 666 Pine
McIlvaine William, student, Arlington House McInnes Annie B, 322 Hull Court McIntire Elizabeth, 436 Washington
McIntire Charles, physician--Ella G. 104 N Fourth McIntyre William--Mary. 130 Rose McKee John F, shoemaker--Sarah J. 46 West
McKee Charles L, fireman--Sophia, Edith, Jennie. 209 Fifth McKee John C--Frank E, Grace F. 209 Fifth McKeen Thomas L, merchant--Elizabeth S, Lizzie, Mary W, James, chemist, Fannie, J Stewart. Cor Fourteenth and Bushkill
McKeen Henry, merchant--Mary E, Henry, Elizabeth, Laura, Jeanette. 1254 Butler McKeen William M, student--Henry B. 226 Northampton McKenney George, railroader--Ellen, Henry A, Albert W, Laura B. 910 Butler
McKinley Thomas H, jeweler--Virginia. 345 Bushkill McKinley Katie, domestic, 123 N Third McLaughlin Julia A, 132 Northampton
McLean Bella, 3d and Spring Garden McLellan Charles F, engineer--Mary E, Ella, Frank U, Minnie, Lizzie B, Edith, Nettie, Charles H, Elmer W. 1451 Ferry McManus Walter, gentleman--Elizabeth. 212 Cattell
McNeal John, jeweler--Hannah, Grace, John Jr, civil engineer. 19 N 2d McNeal Agnes, Wolf McNicholas Ann, College Campus
McNulty Mary, 216 Fifth McPherson John & Son, contractors and builders, h 159 S Union and 733 Washington McPherson John (John McPherson & Son), contractor and builder--Caroline, Clara, William, bricklayer, Emily, John, Floyd, Estella. 159 S Union
McPherson Frank V (John McPherson & Son), contractor and builder--Emily J, Roy H, Floyd, Ella C, Georgia E, Hazel A. 733 Washington McPherson Edward--Lizzie H, Henrietta M, Frank E, Annie C. 735 Washington McReady Robert B--Anna, Ernest B, Robert P. 126 N Eleventh
McQuestion John--Matilda McQuestion Alice--Harry. 1027 Spruce McWilliams James, baggagemaster--Margaret, Mary A, John J, Lillian M, Bettie, Anna A, James F. 421 Washington
Maberry Sallie, 445 Northampton MaCracken Harry, railroader--wife and daughter. Cor Fourth and Lehigh Mack Elias B, stoves, & c., 410 Northampton--Frances A, Christopher F. h 349 Ferry
Mack Frank W, painter--Luella S, Harvey F, Lena M. Olive L, Robert A, Frank H. 723 Northampton Mack John W, plumber--67 Centre Square, h 58 N Second Mack Edwin R, 463 Delaware
Mack Ella, 68 N Fourth Mack Margaret A, 401 Clinton Mack Richard, conductor, 50 Fifth
Mackey Mary S, 40 Cattell Mackey Anton, 653 Northampton MaCracken Kate, 30 N Sixth
Magee Charles M, 1024 Lehigh Magee William, fruit dealer--Mary E, Lydia V, Rufus O, merchant. 621 Ferry Magee Horace L, merchant--Ida R, Mary M, William E, Horace L Jr, Ida H, Phila. 122 Northampton
Magee Joseph, merchant--Sophia L, Emily F. 125 N Third Mahn Anna M--Paul, saddler, Ruth S, Clarence O. 1428 Butler Mahan John, conductor--Lena M, Arthur, Mary, Katie T, James W. 43 S Sitgreaves
Mahony Mary, domestic, 34 N Second Mahony Joseph D, 422 Northampton Major Jesse M, clerk--Mary. 111 North Front
Major Lizzie L, merchant--Cordia, cashier, Sallie E, Lulu B. 111 N Front Major John W--Emma C, Clarence R, Lillie E. 649 Church Malone Mary, 300 S Fifth
Malone Jeanetta M, 38 N Union Malloy Daniel, 55 N Fourth Mamber Gottlieb, stonemason--Louisa, John, William, Catherine, Frank. 48 N Sixth
Mann Peter, painter--Denarious, Carrie M. 215 Cattell Mann & Allshouse, proprietors Lafayette Flouring Mills, Third, cor Delaware Mann Levi H (Mann & Allshouse)--Lenora, Anna M, Hattie, John L. 218 Delaware
Mann Jacob, teacher--Emma E, Daisy B. 1018 Washington Manenhausen Susan, 24 S Fifth Manning Anna M, 100 S Second
Manning John, dealer in coal and wood, kindling wood a specialty. Yard N Main, Phillipsburg. Office opp Warne’s old coal office--Emma, Grace E, h 133 Fourth, Easton. Mansfield & Helms, paper hangers, 143 Northampton Mansfield Frank (Mansfield & Helms) paper hangers, 143 Northampton, h 62 S Front
Mansfield Theodosia--Mary E, Lizzie. 62 S Front Mantel Katie, 122 McCartney March Francis A, professor Lafayette College--Mildred S, Thomas S, Alden, Moncure, student, John L, student, Mildred, Margaret D, Lileas E Jefferson. College Campus
March Francis A, professor Lafayette College, College Campus Marr John, laborer--Mary, Annie. 35 S Sitgreaves Margraff Catherine, Butler
Maria Solomon, clerk, 661 Walnut Marjam Walter K, 337 Dock Markham Charles, 928 Butler
Marlatt George, clerk, 460 Northampton Marnel Maggie M, domestic, 24 N Third Marnel Maria, domestic, 24 N Third
Marsh Jeremiah--Emma, Charles, Annie. 1436 Butler Marshall Simon G, student, Arlington House Marshall James, 460 Northampton
Martin James, machinist--Rachel, Rachel, Birdie, Susan, Edward. 1423 Spring Garden Martin William--George, James, Sarah. Spring Martin Russel T--Baby. 1414 Franklin
Martin Joseph H, grocer--Adelia L, Herbert D. 434 Cattell Martin Uriah H, hotel keeper--Isabella. Cor Monroe and Cattell Martin James, harness maker--Ellen, Thomas R. 333 Northampton, h 33 N Fifth
Martin James, Jr, harnessmaker--Maggie G, Lillie M, Kate G. 407 Bushkill Martin Francis F, machinist--Mary. 1430 Butler Martin John, laborer, 652 Church
Martin Frank--Bertha, Lizzie. 646 Pearl Martin John P B, harness maker--Gertrude A, Catherine M. 735 Northampton Martin Clemens--Rickie Christie J, Earhart. 652 Church
Martin John, merchant--Margaret. 116 S Third Martin John, engineer--Anna. 1414 Franklin Martin Jacob, blacksmith, 64 N West
Martin Isaac, stone mason--Emma C, Mary A. 315 Broadhead Martle Frederick--Catherine, Edward, George. 691 Pearl Martle Andrew--Eliza C. 678 Pearl
Marquardt Christian--Eliza A, Frederick. 720 Wolf Martz Emma, 36 S Fourth Martzloff John--Sallie A, Anna M, John R. 24 N Eleventh
Martzloff Theobold, engineer--Luddy Ann. 136 Pine Markley Augustus, laborer--Ella A, Clemes A, clerk, Harry G, clerk, William H, Edward F, Mary J. 1426 Ferry Marsh Edward, machinist--Elmira, Mary J, Albert. 211 Monroe
Marx Josephine W--Mariam D. Cor McCartney and Centre Mason Sarah, widow, 55 N Fifth Massachusetts Mutual Life Ins Co--J W Fladd, general manager. Office, Pomfret building
Massey John H--Lillian M. Rear 440 Northampton Mattes Harry S, clerk--Sallie K, Bertha M, Lewis L, Lewis E. 1137 Washington Mattes Henry L, music teacher--Adelle, John C. 58 S Fifth
Matthews Annie, domestic, 112 N Fourth Mauch Charles A, clerk--Louisa M, John W, Alwin K. 837 Ferry Maurer Charles A, 23 S Thirteenth
Maury Charles H, teamster----Emmeline, Ellen R. S Thirteenth Maxwell John--Sue P, Charles P. 225 Reeder Maxwell Henry D, lawyer and notary public--Mary E, Elizabeth, Laura, Mary. 32 S Third, h 139 Bushkill
Maxwell William, book seller and stationer--Ellen, Elizabeth, Kate, Frank. N W cor Centre Square, h 140 Bushkill Maxwell Lydia D--Sarah. 208 Spring Garden Maxwell Laura, 1254 Butler
Maxwell Elizabeth, 1027 Lehigh Mayberry Sallie, widow William, 445 Northampton Mayer John C, printer, 1051 Butler
Mayer Louisa, wid Christian, 1051 Butler Mayer Irvin--Grace, Edgar G, Hattie G. 1051 Butler Mayor’s Office, Knecht building, S Third
Mayer David, 653 Northampton Mayers Susanah, 45 Mulberry Mebus Christiana--J Walter, clerk. 341 Lehigh
Mebus John M, shoemaker--Sallie H, John L, carpenter, Elva L. 162 Northampton Mebus & Richards, druggist, cor Fourth and Northampton Mebus Frederick L (Mebus & Richards) druggist--Sarah E. 114 S Third
Mebes William A--Elamanda M, Percy E. 810 Wood ave Mebus Helfrich, shoemaker, 22 Front Mebus Lydia, 720 Wolf

CONTINUED

Mecklem Clive, sec Mattewan Felting Co. Arlington House Meeker Charles W, stoves and tinware--Lizzie, LeRoy, clerk, Oscar H, Anna L, Jacob W. 313 Northampton, h 249 Bushkill Meeker John W, laborer--Annie E, Sallie Maria, Grace May. 6 Bush Court
Meier John, tailor--Mary, Anne, Martha. 927 Washington Meier Charles, laborer, 30 Herster Meissner Rudolph O, gardner, College Campus
Meisenhelter Christopher, stone mason--Fredericka. 421 Spruce Meixsell Annie E, 929 Walnut Meixsell Helen E, 1027 Lehigh
Melarky Michael, conductor--Margaret, Helen E, Jennie M, Mary E. 221 Spruce Melick S L, 930 Lehigh Mellick Sarah E--Naidee. 950 Lehigh
Mellick William H--Kate. 26 N 11th Mellick Mary S, 30 N Sixth Meltzer Marcus, pedler--Bertha, Jacob, Harry, Solomon, Annie. 347 Dock
Memmert Barbetta--Barbara. 67 N 2d Memmert Charles H, barber--Helen I, Anna E. 649 Wolf Meniikheim Martin, stone cutter, 32 Delaware
Mench Ida, 1 Gardner court Menline Mary--Abraham, mail agent. 606 Northampton Menard Moses, manufacturer of fine cigars, 11 South Third; h 606 Northampton
Menard Louis--Louisa, Louis. 1428 Northampton Menning James K, tanner, h Franklin, n Thirteenth Merrill Henry W, salesman--Mary F, Katie G. 700 Washington
Merrill John C, attorney--at--law, Office and house 200 S Seventh. Sarah A, Grace H, Rubetta, John C. Merritt George, laborer--Elizabeth, Susan, Daisy, Walter, Franklin, John G, William, Lawrence. 119 N Front Mershon George M--Etta, Oliver F, Mary F, Ray. 1002 Ferry
Mertz Elizabeth T--Oliver. 625 Wolf Mertz Matthew W--Mary A, Eddie. 644 Church Mertz John--Barbara, Mary. 728 Northampton
Mertz Alexander, South Easton driver Merter Thomas, bartender--Emma M. 211 Church Merwerth Sylvester, 601 Northampton
Messerschmidt Charles J--Mamie C, Harry, Horner. 429 Pine Messinger Samuel, railroader--Lizzie, Russell, Harold, Earl. 1202 Butler Messinger John D, clerk--Etna S, Ella R. 217 Cattell
Messinger Albert G--Annie E, Elizabeth S. 467 Delaware Messinger Reuben, confectionery--Mary. 731 Pine Messinger Beartle, huckster--Susan C, Norman A, Ellen E. 709 Cattell
Messinger Stephen P, huckster--Sarah A, Mary J, Edna C, Van F, James S, Minnie M. 330 Cattell Messinger Samuel P, blacksmith--Anna M, Lizzie C. 131 N Fourth Messinger Quintus F, agent--Anna M. Cor High and Porter
Messinger Daniel, laborer--Sophia, Oscar L, Emma. 1008 Lehigh Messinger Aaron, laborer--Mary A. 1251 Ferry Messinger Edward--Ida. 1215 Butler
Messinger Samuel H, brakeman, Washington, beyond Sixteenth Mettler John M--Mary R. Rear of 521 Ferry Mettler Matilda. 680 Dock
Mettler Daniel L, brakeman--Catherine, Harry F, Howard. 684 Dock Mettler Philip N, shoemaker--Anna M, Edith B. 419 Spruce Mettler Samuel, railroader--Clara, Carrie H, Henry. 137 S Union
Mettler Anna, 214 S Bank Metsch Clements, coach trimmer--Tillie P, Florence A, Albert W, Arthur E, Bertha A, Emma M. 908 Butler Metsch Christianna--Charles F, laborer, Edward E, laborer. 419 Cattell
Metsche Charles G, chemist, 417 Cattell Metler Milton, painter, rear 521 Ferry Metzgar Cecilia--Minnie. 642 Church
Metzgar Elizabeth, cor High and Porter Meuser Frederick H, clerk, 1501 Lehigh Meuser James C, fireman, cor 18th and Butler
Meuser Lewis, truck farmer, 1501 Lehigh Meyer Charles, laborer--Emma, Emma, Charles. 30 Hester Meyer Fanie, widow Jacob, 633 Northampton
Meyer Jacob Jr, rag dealer, 1027 Spruce Meyers Ephriam, merchant--Emma, Emma, Lenia E. 423 Lehigh Meyer Joseph, merchant--Hannah, Bertie, Leo, clerk, Lilly, Rachael, Bella. 129 S Fourth
Meyer Abraham, grocer, 500 Ferry Meyer Moses L--Bertha B, Jacob S, Abraham S. 504 Ferry Meyer Carrie, 147 Northampton
Meyer Frederick C, carpet weaver--Kate, Frederick C. 1433 Ferry Meyers Oliver, driver--Amanda, Mary A, Lidy F, Clara E, Elsie M. 721 Wolf Meyers Lawrence P--Sallie F, John O H, Lawrence P, Jr, Mary R. 415 Spring Garden
Meyers George W, driver--Emma M, Lillia O, Rosa M, Emily S. 227 N Green Meyers John, laborer--Eliza A K. 616 Northampton Meyers Robert, laborer--Peter. Lehicton
Meyers Aberhan--Emma A, Florence R, Mary R. 220 N Green Meyer Elizabeth--Henry, Frank. 1027 Spruce Meyers John M, brakeman--Elizabeth, Catherine C, David W, John M, Mary H. 668 Dock
Meyers Laura, 41 N Union Meyers Lizzie, washerwoman--Harry. 41 N Union Meyers Oliver H, lawyer--Office Knecht’s Building, South Third St., (second floor) --Isabel H, Henry S. 128 N Third
Miers Howard H, printer--Mary J, Harry F, Elvin M. 43 S Ninth Michael Joseph--Anne E, Irwin W. 307 S Ninth Michael Oscar--William, Asher, Ida, Henry. 1156 Butler
Michael William C--Amelia E, Robert F, Edgar E, Floyd C, Annie M. 1041 Ferry Michael Laura, 1224 Washington Michael Edwin--Emma. 309 S Ninth
Michael Asher, 52 N Seventh Michael August, 661 Northampton Michel Linford--Simon, laborer. 36 Locust
Michler Francis, lawyer--Julia A, Francis K, Roosevelt, gentleman, William M, student, Julia A. Cattell Michler Wilson D--Edna E, Mabel G, Stanley P, Nettie M, Helen B. 113 S Twelfth Michler Peter S--Eliza A, Edgar E, Stewart L. 115 S Twelfth
Michler Edwin, machinist--Matilda, Arthur, W Henry, Earle T, Jennie. 1226 Butler Michler Albert, music teacher, Northampton, beyond Seventeenth Michler Edwin P, machinist, 1226 Butler
Michler Fannie K, cor Burke and Cattell Michler T Howard, 44 Lehigh Michler Adam K, merchant--Catherine, Mary E. 420 Ferry
Michler William H, laborer--Elsie L, Helen M, William F. 115 N Warren Michler Carrie L, 115 S Twelfth Michler Annie, 444 Lehigh
Michler Frank C, clerk--Alice G, John K. 211 Fourth Michler Frank K, 27 N Union Michler Elizabeth, 1108 Butler
Michler James P--Harriet B, James P. 215 N Second Michler Henry D, physician--Emily. 347 Ferry Micke Alis F, 832 Ferry
Micke Lewis A, druggist--Ida R, Reuben G. 213 Ferry Micke Elizabeth--Emmeline. 25 N Second Micke John, gentleman, 25 N Second
Middaugh Robert A, agent--Ella M, Clay, Sallie R, William B, Mary. 52 S Fifth Middaugh Mame--Lizzie. 1049 Lehigh Miesse Kate D--Edith D. 471 Northampton
Miksch Susan--Edward L, Harry F, Lottie C, Howard C. 135 S Twelfth Mills Carrie, 203 S Seventh Mills Hugh, engineer, 55 N Fourth
Miles Ellen, 218 Maple Miles Michael, contractor--Mary A, James E, letter carrier, Thomas, carpenter, John H, clerk. 1453 Ferry Miles Alexander, laborer, 610 Walnut
Milheim Christian, blacksmith, 1341 Pine Milheim Jacob Jr, laborer, 1341 Pine Miller George R, student--Emily A, Charlotte E, Peter J, Edna C. 319 Broadhead ave
Miller John C--Anna F, Paul, Helen F, Lidia. 45 S Front Miller Conrad H--Elizanam, Edwin H. 18 S Eighth Miller Levy, 665 Ferry
Miller Conrad, Court House Hotel--Elizabeth, Conrad J, bartender, Charles G, Annie C. 683 Walnut Miller Samuel K, merchant--Mary K, William L. 738 Ferry Miller Peter U, hardware--Mary A, William E, Clora E. 738 Ferry
Miller George, machinist--Anna, Nellie M, Parker W. 1108 Lehigh Miller Jacob J, mason--Sophia H, Lizzie, Jacoba, Herman, Minnie, Harry C. 1203 Washington Miller George, laborer--Hannah, Lizzie, Harry, Amanda, Frederick, Frank, Maggie, Emily. 1033 Lehigh
Miller Elizabeth, widow--Mary. 29 S Ninth Miller George D, telegraph operator--Mary A, John D, Louisa, William C, Edward C. 322 S Fifth Miller Maria--Susan R, teacher, Mary C. 213 Cattell
Miller Lorean, driver--Cora S, Harry S, Albert L, Clayton C, Alice E, Florence E, Daniel W. 24 Noll Court Miller Thos P, night watchman--Anna, M, Rosa M, Maud, May. 122 N Bank Miller Alexander, sawyer--Carrie D, Arvilla, teacher, Lizzie M, John B. 610 Walnut
Miller John M, stone cutter--Susanna, Lizzie, Lillie. 656 Dock Miller Frank C, merchant--Kate D, Rufus E. 230 Bushkill Miller William F, teamster--Emma A, Jennie E, Richard O. 717 Washington
Miller William H, hostler--Sarah E, Alexander T. 309 Fifth Miller William R, baker--Emma, Flora B, William. 1001 Washington Miller Daniel, janitor--Amy. 110 N Front
Miller Lucy E--Florence G, Edith H, Mable A. 136 N Second Miller Jonas, cigar maker--Mary E, Blonche M, Russell E, Viola I. 105 Delaware Miller Peter J, laborer--Charles, Hettie, Emma F, Raymond P, Burton G. 319 Broadhead
Miller Charles P, shoemaker--Mary C, Eda. 120 McCartney Miller Samuel, laborer--Ida M, John F. 137 Lehicton Miller John H--Lizzie. 134 S Eleventh
Miller Ruth A--416 Bushkill Miller Lewis W--Alice V, Grace L. 1115 Lehigh Miller Clarence, carpenter--Ellen E. 218 McCartney
Miller William R. 1001 Washington Miller Augustus S--Sarah E, Mabel M, Ira I. 26 N Thirteenth Miller Florence S, 34 N Fourth
Miller Sebastian E, merchant--Minnie, Jessie W, Harry E, William F. Miller August, teamster--Sebina, Horace J. 714 Pine Miller George M, 128 Northampton
Miller Lula, 207 S Third Miller Howard, 460 Northampton Miller George, laborer, 39 S Sitgreaves
Miller Emma M, 34 N Fourth Miller Michael, laborer, 670 Dock Miller Newberry, 1202 Butler
Miller Catherine, 691 Washington Miller Sallie--Maggie. 1208 Butler Miller George, 627 Pine
Miller Franklin P, laborer, 102 Cattell Miller Christina--Augusta. 336 Washington Miller Henry R, tinsmith--Arnelia L, Gertrude E. 623 Northampton
Miller George W, 355 Dock Miller George, car inspector--Sarah, Jennie E. 621 ½ Northampton Miller Cora M, 122 Northampton
Miller Mary, 132 Northampton Miller Emma J--Sarah J, Wm H. 1006 Ferry Miller Rosanna O, 455 Pine
Miller Clara, Seventh and Washington Miller Ada, 36 S Fourth Miller Lizzie, 1254 Butler
Millheim Jacob, mason--Rebekah. 1341 Pine Millheim Samuel, laborer--Anna, Lillie. 1113 Pine Milliken Mary, 123 Spring Garden
Milligan Abraham H, 74 N Seventh Milligan Sarah, 125 Spring Garden Minnich Samuel T, tinsmith--Ida, Howard E, Davis D, Amelia C, William J, Amelia C, Peter E, plasterer, Wm H, carpenter. 220 Sixth
Minikine Morghn, stone cutter--Caroline, Charles A, Frederick. 22 Delaware Mitchell Joanna--Richard, John H. 109 N Warren Mixsell David, lawyer--Mary L B, Raymond B, Harold R. 214 Spring Garden
Mixsell Mary C--Maggie. 202 Bushkill Mixsell Charles J, gentleman--Sarah E, Walter J. 107 S Fourth Mixsell Mary, 103 Fourth
Mixsell Lizzie--Frank, Raymond, Amelia, 1046 Northampton Mixsell Harry, carpenter, 1046 Northampton Mixsell Anna E, 929 Walnut ave
Mixsell Amanda, 125 Ferry Mock George, laborer, Eighteenth, near Freemansburg raod Mock Harry J, telegraph operator W U tel office, h South Easton
Mohn Celesta A, 42 N Third Mohn Charles F, cor 10th and Liberty Mohr Herman, taylor--Mary, Ellie, Lizzie, Edward, Herman. 1131 Lehigh
Mohr Alice--Frank. Cor Tenth and Liberty Monheim Julius, tailor, 215 S Fourth Mont Laura, 8 Mebus Court
Montague Charles J, clerk--Mary A, Charles L. 219 S Seventh Montague Elizabeth M, 405 Bushkill Montayne John O, machinist, 214 Ferry
Montgomery Susan D--Sarah D L. 819 Lehigh Moody Daniel W, laborer Moon William W, boots and shoes--Ophelia F, Emily Q, Frederick F. 60 N Third
Moon Arthur A, clerk, 60 N Third Mooney James, driver, Gerver House Mooney John, hostler, Bank, cor Church
Mooney John A, clerk, 14 S Fourth, h South Easton Moore James W, professor Lafayette College. College Campus Moore Blondenia--George E, Russel H. 57 N Green
Moore Jonathan, harness maker--Mary H, Edward D, Ida E, Mary H. 35 N Fourth Moore Andrew--Lizzie, Harry R. 727 Northampton Moore Mary H, 53 S Bank
Moore Frank J, huckster, 57 N Green Moore Rosetta, clerk, 203 Northampton Moore Alexander, 137 West
Morgenstern John E, carpenter--Sarah, Ida M, Esther F, Ella E. 13 S 9th Morgenstern Louis, carpenter and builder--Christiana, George A, Charles W, Emma E, Oscar L, James A, Arthur C, Clarence. 826 Northampton Morrell George T--Annie, Walter L. 48 S Twelfth
Morey Mahlon--Anna S. 31 S Ninth Morgan Herbert, waiter, Third and Spring Garden Morris Howard, railroader--Margaret. 24 S Union
Morris Montrill, 149 S Bank Morris Robert J, carpenter, 61 N Fourth Morrissey Ellen, domestic, 60 N Fourth
Morrison Charles A, Deputy Protonotary--Carrie D, Lizzie A, Joseph, William S. 614 Ferry Moritz Frank, and J J Staley, agents, 153 S Third Moritz Josiah--Joseph C, Mary E, Lillian M, Cortlandt, William. 1023 Spruce
Morley Charles H, butcher--Clara, Henry, Rebecca. 1002 Butler Morley William W, painter--Isabella, Jesse W, Philip, Annie, William S, Harry. 1031 Washington Morrow Matthew, laborer--Sarah, John, laborer, Margaret, Andrew, brakeman, William, puddler, James, laborer, Matthew. 1409 Spring
Morrow James, brakeman--Ellen, Frank, James. 141 Spring Morrow Fannie B--Percy E, Howard W, Edna L. 1339 Lehigh Morrow William, Spring
Morrow Charles H, 1339 Lehigh Morton George, huckster--Mary A, Anna C. 115 Cattell Morton Fred D--John F. Cattell
Moser Levi H, book--keeper--Mary A, Harry R, telegraph operator, Sherman S. 102 S Sixth Moser Isaac, laborer--Melia, Laura. 25 Locust Moser Forest, 1217 Spruce
Moser Charity, 306 New Moser Elizabeth, Delaware road Moser James E, Delaware road
Moser Manassas, gentleman--Catherine. Cor High and Cattell Moser Dolina--Royal. 627 Pine Moser Henry F--Elmira, Lillie M, Harvey K. Up Delaware
Moser Samuel H, confectioner--Emma R, Clyde E, Milton R, clerk. 110 West Moser Sarah S--Cora P, Annie R. Moser Josiah, confectioner--Mary, William L, Catherine. 117 N Fourth
Moser Howard O, 307 S Ninth Moser Sarah, 309 Hull court Moser Ellen, 1300 Lehigh
Moser Josiah, laborer, 1419 Ferry Moser Jesse, saloon, 1419 Ferry Moses Samuel, Sr, laborer--Henrietta, Minnie, Mollie, Bertha, Matilda, Joseph, Jr. 626 Northampton
Moses Tillie--Leon, Jacob. 1011 Northampton Moses Ella, 45 Fourth Moses Jacob, laborer--Bertha, Joseph, David. 655 Northampton
Moses Samuel, Jr, butcher--Molly, Philip, Lehnan, Rachael, Moses, Jr. 703 Wood ave Moses Moses, hide dealer--Esther, Rachael, Solomon, clerk, Lewis. 332 Spring Garden Moses Isaac, horse dealer, 1011 Northampton
Mottice William H, rag picker--Elizabeth, Charles H. 34 N Rose Mountain Spring Ice Co, Wm Coyle, prop’r, 318 Ferry Mount John W--Susan. 316 Maple
Mount Milton, 137 S Thirteenth Moyer William A, switch tender--Anna, Florence M, Katie M. 15 S Ninth Moyer Joseph J, conductor--Mary E, Samuel, Christe, Edita. 331 Northampton
Moyer Theodore, 542 Northampton Moyer Solon C, bottler, Chestnut Muckenast John--Julia. 138 S Bank
Muhl John, laborer--Margaret. 217 High Mullens John, laborer--Elizabeth A, Mary A, Agnes. 101 N Front Muller Christian H, painter--Marietta L. 202 Northampton
Muller George P, shoemaker--Lillian J, Christiana, Joseph. Cor Maple and Washington Mummy Samuel--Mary, Lilly, Joseph. 31 S Locust Muohl Charles, saloon, 217 High
Murphy Katie, domestic--Barbara A. 144 Spring Garden Murphy Mary, domestic, N Second Murphy Annie, 621 Pine
Murray Mary A, 406 Bushkill Murray Elizabeth N, seamstress, 244 Bushkill Court Murray John B, telegraph operator--Mary H. 322 Ferry
Murray Mary, 46 N Second Mursheid Mary, 119 N Second Murta Edward, railroader--Sarah E, Edward, Jr, Mamie E. 688 Wolf
Murta Martin, laborer, 683 Church Murter Christopher, mason--Eliza. 683 Church Mute George H, grocer--Eliza A, Frank S. 32 Cattell
Mutchler Mary N--Rebecca, William, Matilda. 1039 Lehigh Mutchler Mary M, 1039 Lehigh Mutchler Jacob H--Elizabeth, Harry C, Florence, Edith, John, Christina. 829 Ferry
Mutchler Frederick H--Martha, Mar E, William H, Florence R. 112 ½ Spruce Mutchler William A--Anna L, George M, Isabell, Edwin H, Arthur W, Walter. 29 S Tenth Mutchler William, attorney--at--law, also congressman, 17 S Third--Louise. H 656 Ferry
Mutchler Howard, publisher--Alice F. 656 Ferry Mutchler Henry M, pension agent--Labina. 1215 Lehigh Mutchler Anna C, widow James--W Floyd, printer, Charles M, James E. 731 Washington
Mutchler O J, student, h Glendon Myer John M--Lizzie A, Forest H, Minnie P. 914 Lehigh Myers Cecelia--Stanley. Cor Peach and Spruce
Myers Lillie O, 644 Pearl Myers J Ephraim, ins agent, 423 Lehigh Myers George W, hostler, 227 N Green
Myers Harry, N Union Myers John, watchman, 618 Northampton Nagle William H, merchant--Louisa A, Edward E, Louisa M, Herbert H, Nellie M. 1153 Washington
Nagle Edna--Van A, William H. Spruce Nagle Edwin A, merchant--Maggie. 1222 Lehigh Nagle Charles--Emma, Fannie. 319 Twelfth
Nagle Stephen D, tinsmith--May, May, Ada, Lew, Eva. 26 S Second Nagle Jacob H, carpenter--Caroline, Sallie V. 48 S Second Naylor Mary E--Jennie M, Annie W, Howard M, Marian, Howard, railroader. 450 Ferry
Neal James B, clerk, Thirteenth Neary John, grocer, 1165 Dock Neigh George, moulder, 117 Spring Garden
Neigh Sallie S, 64 N Front Neiman Daniel H, clerk--Annie M, Charles S, clerk. 318 Spring Garden Neimeyer William H, reporter--Mary E, Bessie K, Elizabeth V. 612 Wolf
Nelson Abraham E, Franklin House Nening James K--Emma, Edward, James, Harry, George. 1305 Northampton Nennig Edward, tanner--Carrie H, Ida M. 82 N Fourth
Nennig Frank E, tanner--Mary F, Hazel E. 917 Lehigh Nevin David W, attorney--at--law--Lillias G C, John D, Samuel W, David B. Paxinosa ave Nevin George B, stationer--Lillias C. 118 N Fourth
Nevin Samuel--Harriet M. Paxinosa Nevin Annie M, Paxinosa Nevins Eliza--Theophilus, laborer. N Thirteenth
Newhart Anna--Albert, Rachel H, John. 650 Dock Newhart Margaret--Thomas, May. 528 Church Newhart Rebecca E--Ellsworth C. 17 N Union
Newhart Clinton, laborer, 17 N Union Newhart Maggie, seamstress New Home Sewing Machine, W R Francisco, agent, 441 Northampton
Newman Charles, railroader, 303 Maple Newman Andrew, bottler--Ellen, Peter A, John J, Thomas L, Maggie N, Andrew J, Mary L, Ellen. 511 Northampton Neumeyer Samuel, clerk--Clara, John H, clerk. 1309 Ferry
Newton Joseph, salesman--Addie, Leah. Delaware Newton Wm W, laborer, Shawde court Nicholas Lydia--Frank T, Vinona. 309 Hull court
Nicholas Elvin P, laborer--Augusta J, Clarence H, Raymond, Bella A. 331 Snyder Nicholas Joseph H--Sarah J, Frank J, William E, Edward S, Archibald H. 732 Northampton Nicholas Fort W, watchmaker--Annie A, William C, Ida M, Carrie R, Frank M. 114 Church
Nicholas Lenora S--Emma L. 322 Spring Garden Nickey Annie, bookkeeper, 148 Pine Nienbry Emma, 1137 Washington
Nightingale John F, shoe merchant--Elizabeth A, Anna A, John A. 616 Ferry Nightingale Nina J--Fred O Nightingale. 13 S Fifth Nightingale John A, merchant, 157 Spring Garden
Niper Jesse A, painter--Susan, Adelade, George W. 79 N West Nixon William H, driver--Sarah A, Albert R, George A, Lewis F, Cora M. 628 Walnut Nixon William C--Lizzie C, Cora J. 940 Butler
Noble John S, ticket agent--Florence, Mildred, Charlotte, John S. 1035 Washington Noble Anna M. 413 Clinton Noll Henry J, tinsmith--Eliza E, Lizzie M, Mary E, Henry S. 248 Bushkill Court
Noll Frank P, butcher--Matilda E, Anna A. 703 Pearl Noll Jacob H, clerk--Jennie S, David H, Anna A, Susan M. Gerspach court Noll Charles C, butcher, 703 Pearl
Nolf Alvin, dry goods--Nettie L, Helen E, Alvin C. 241 Bushkill Nolf Theodore, baker--Emma L, Lillie M, Sophia. 644 Northampton Nolf William P, brakeman--Anna E. 202 Fifth
Nolf Ellen, 428 Northampton Noonan Mary, 1254 Butler Northampton Co Commissioners Office, Court House
Northampton Co Court Reporter, H D Maxwell, editor, 32 S Third, room 6 Northampton Co National Bank, Thos Rinek, pres, E J Richards, cashier. 449 Northampton Northampton Democrat, Howard Mutchler, publisher, 15 and 17 S Bank
Norton James B, butcher--Ellanora, Orlando, Gertrude, Ellen W, Jenny. 76 N Second Norton Horace M, stoves and tinware--Alice C B. 200 Northampton, h 25 S Second Norton Elenora, 329 Washington
Norton Harriet F, 349 Bushkill Norton George, huckster, 115 Cattell Norton Samuel C, carpenter, 329 Washington
Noy Peter, puddler, Dock Nuding William, tinsmith--Julia, Minnie S, Benjamin, John W, Susanna C, Anna R, Mary J. 681 Pearl Nungesser Traill T--Susan C, Edgar S, Alice, George E, electrician. 831 Northampton
Nungesser Anna C--Anna T. 213 N Third Nunnemacher Daniel, gentleman, Central Hotel Nute Frank S, student, 32 Cattell
Nute George H, grocer, 44 Cattell Nyce John M, agent--Lucinda, Carrie G, Anna F. 36 Sixth Nye Susan S, 144 S Seventh
Nye James--Mrs James, Raymond. 460 Northampton O’Brien Mary A--Elizabeth, Francis O, Florence O. 120 West O’Donnell Mary E, domestic, 3 Lehn court
Oberly Benjamin, teamster, 649 Wolf Oberly George M, florist--Caroline, Jennie L, Alice A, Caroline L, Isabell H. 685 Wolf Oberly Charles A, railroader--Tillie D. 743 Washington
Oberly Cecelia W, 937 Ferry Oberly Eli B, blacksmith--Catherine A, Jennie M. 667 Ferry Oberer Gertrude--Joseph. 2 Mebus court
Odenwelder Asher J, druggist, cor Fourth and Northampton--Asher J, druggist, Louisa, Matilda. 47 S Fourth Odenwelder Henry L, gentleman--Emmeline, Emma C. 122 N Fourth Odenwelder Selena E, 235 Church
Odenwelder Caroline, 676 Northampton Odenwelder John M, Sr, telegraph operator--Cora O, Russell C, John M, Grace H, Ruth H. 112 S Bank Odenwelder George M, gentleman--Sallie L. 39 S Second
Odenwelder Sophia, 150 S Fourth Odenwelder Erwin J, laborer, 1506 Washington Odenwelder Tilghman, retired, Butler, beyond Sixteenth
O’Hay Philip, bartender, S Third, h South Easton Ohl Ephraim N R--Bridget A, James R, Mary E, Anna M. 216 Fifth Ohl Ephraim N R, 216 Fifth
Ohl Katie M, 55 N Fourth Ohl Margaret, 225 Reeder Olli Angelo, 229 Pine
Olivari Bruno, 729 Pine Oliver Mable T--Freddie W. 127 West Oliver Theodore, manufacturer--Jennie, Henry D, student, Elanor F, Margaret M. 37 S Fifth
Oliver Samuel H, laborer--Fannie, Hazel V. 107 Ferry Oliver Augusta--Bertie. 1040 Lehigh Oliver Fred, laborer--Emma. 127 West
Oliver Harry, iron worker--Frankie, Alkha, Susan. 1206 Butler Olseen John--Sallie, Charles L, Elmer, Harry. 680 Northampton Omstead Quintus W, clerk, 27 N Second
Opdycke Harry S, traveling salesman--Annie B, Maggie. 115 Bushkill Opdycke Harry P, 511 Ferry Opdyke John F, brush merchant--Mrs John F. 109 N Second
Opitz Eugene, printer--Caroline, Mira, Mamie, Henry, Carrie. 1022 Lehigh Opitz Julious, carpet weaver--Wilhelmina, Wilhelm. 718 Pine Oplinger Mary Ann, 108 S Third
Orr Matthew, dry goods--Susan, Eliza J, Henrietta, Mary H. 120 N Third Osborne George, Opera Court Osmund Bella, 111 N Front
Osmun Eliza, Arlington House Osterstock Abraham H, printer--Josephine, Charles W. 237 McCartney Osterstock Mary--Louisa. 222 Porter
Osterstock John S & Co, dealers in general hardware, N W cor Centre Square Osterstock John S (John S Osterstock & Co) general hardware--Moryetta, Henry J. N W cor Centre Square, h 681 Ferry Osterstock Lizzie, 426 Ferry
Osterstock Edward L--Fanny M, Helen M. 681 Ferry Osterstock Howard H, clerk--Mary S, Culah L, Maggie M. 213 Porter Osterstock Howard D, constable--Carrie J, Madge G, Blanche E, Lola O, Ralph J Mc, Floyd R. 218 Pine
Osterstock Joseph S, merchant--Sarah A, John Fred. 216 Ferry Osterstock Nathan, gentleman--Annie H. 155 Pine Osterstock Edward J, brushmaker--Emma. 82 N Second
Osterstock Robert W, 542 Northampton Osterstock William J, 533 Northampton Osterstock Mary, clerk, 82 N Second
Osterstock George, 665 Ferry Ott Enos, gentleman--Sabilla C, Elizabeth. 1330 Washington Ott Isaac, physician--Catherine K. 18 N Fourth
Ott Sally A, 336 Bushkill Ott Elmira, confectionary--Amma W, Howard B, clerk. 152 Northampton Otto John B, Justice of the peace, S W cor Centre Square, h 152 Northampton
Otto William, barber--Louisa, William E. 322 Lehigh Otto Lizzie F, dressmaker--Sue M. 113 Fifth Otto Charles, 113 Fifth
Owen William B, professor, 40 Cattell Oyer Alfred, laborer--Sarah, Henry A, laborer, Lizzie R, Sadie A, George A. 4 Delaware Oyer Frank A, segar maker--Annie, Harold. 302 Bushkill
Ozenbaugh James A, blacksmith--Frances M. 238 Delaware Pach Alexander L, photographer--Jranna L, Stewart L. 122 McCartney Pach Joe, Delaware
Pail Catherine--Emma. 655 Walnut Painter Annie, 418 Church Paintz Adam, laborer, 317 S West
Palmer Arthur C, student--Lawson, laborer, Margaret A. 430 Cattell Palmer Annie--Sadie. S E cor Wolf and Union Palmer Augustus--Laura. 215 Church
Palmer Erwin, asst supt Peena Lead Works, 430 Cattell Paul Samuel, policeman--Mary A. 219 High Paradice Michael--Lucy, Millie. 631 Walnut
Park Samuel R, (Park & Crawford) Principal Easton Academy--Helen. 114 N Third Parke Erwin L, teamster, r 22 Lehicton Parks Luther, conductor, 419 Washington
Parks Thomas, driver, 1514 Washington Parks William R, barber, Centre Square and Third Parks Genther, conductor--Jane, Martha J, milliner, Stanley M, Jennie T. 34 N Front
Parks Annie--Chester F, Emily F, Flossie D, Harry G T, Roy V. 39 Bank Parks Mary W--Helen, Hattie. 114 N Third Parks Douglass, laborer--Susan, G Reeder. 1004 Butler
Parks Martin L, 419 Washington Paterson John D, Paxinosa ave Patier Napoleon, bricklayer--Louisa, Mary W, Frank, laborer, Susan L, Hattie B. 141 S Union
Patier William, butcher--Isadore. 927 Ferry Pauli James A, agent--Julia M, Carrie, teacher. 36 N Second Pauli George--Nelley, Milshard. 925 Lehigh
Pauley Stephen, shoemaker--Elizabeth, George, Carrie, Katie, Irene, Robert. 1026 Ferry Paxon Wm H--Harry E. 1154 Butler Paxon Ruth, 1148 Butler
Paxon George--Laura, Caroline. Paxson Catherine, widow George, 1418 Franklin Peacock Harry B, plumber, 91 West
Peacock Robert, plumber, steam and gas fitter, Pine near Bank Pearson Birge, engineer--Annie M, Clarence, Anna A. 36 Fifth Pedrette Adelaide, maid, 53 N Third
Peil Nicholas, barber--Emma, Minnie H, Ernest, Frank F, Martha W, Albert W. 420 Monroe Peiffer George, 55 N Fourth Peiffer Frederick, brushmaker, 307 S West
Peiffer John, painter, 55 N Fifth Peifer Ida J, clerk, Dock Peil Catherine, widow John, 655 Walnut
Peffer Catherine, 720 Lehigh Pennsylvania Telephone Co, (Wm J Bampfield, manager), 415 Northampton Pentz Marion A, butcher--Lenora, William H, Edith V. 910 Ferry
Pentz John F, drug clerk, 910 Ferry Pepper Milton T, 1332 Lehigh Perry Dora E, clerk, 909 Washington
Person Andrew J, laborer, 840 Ferry Person John--Mattie. 410 Lehigh Peters William N, clerk--Magdaline M, Sarah A, Eva F C, William H, agent. 40 Cattell
Peters Sophia--Ida, Charles, Joseph, Annie, Sophia, Carrie. 1414 Pine Peterson Emma L, 134 S Union Petersila William, barber--Lena J, Violet, Lida. 116 Church
Petre Jacob, laborer--Magdalen, Charles A, William, Peter P. 614 Church Petry Andrew, cigar maker, r 614 Church Petty Elizabeth E--Lillie M, Harry W, Charles C, Walter A. Washington
Petty Aaron--Salome C, Millie S, Rose J. 665 Ferry Petry Aaron D, carpenter, r 609 Walnut Petty James S, brakeman--Adelia. 302 Maple
Petty Edward, brakeman, 307 S West Petty George H, 217 S Twelfth Petty Stewart, brakeman, 301 Maple
Pfatteicher Rev Philip--Emma, Ernst P H, Otto A, Martha, Karl. 49 S Fifth Pfeffer Fred, 307 West Pfiefle John--Lizzie. 55 N Fifth
Phebon Annie, domestic, 105 N Second Philips Eliza, widow John M, 502 Northampton Phillips Sarah W, 1031 Northampton
Phillips Josiah G, (Phillips & Rodenbough, manufacturers of the Star Axle Grease). Dock street. H 1031 Northampton Phillippe Harry, 118 S Eleventh Phillippe Solon C, gun store--Emma J. 41 S Sitgreaves
Phillippe Mary A, bds Arlington House Phillips Miss Mary, bds Arlington House Picht Peter--Sophia. 227 West
Pickel Andrew, merchant tailor, 514 Northampton--Barbara, Mary. 615 Walnut Pierce Harry L, piano tuner, 719 Ferry Pierson Edwin W, 125 S Eighth
Pierson Sarah A, 471 Delaware Pierson David, 219 Fifth Pierson Miss Sadie, 471 Delaware
Pierce Ida, 160 S Third Pike Christi C, teamster--Annie E, H Clay. 405 Cattell Pifer Albert, 75 N West
Pines Benjamin F, laborer--Mrs B F. 222 Union Pittenger Garret, driver--Helen, Jennie, Fannie H, Charles H, Harry A. 342 Church Pittenger Edward S, carpenter--Matilda L, Ralph R, Russel, Paul S. 1002 Washington
Pittenger Charles M, engineer--Amelia R, Charles R. 84 N Fourth Pittenger Peter--Nora C, Helen E. 1030 Lehigh Pittenger Mary, seamstress, 256 Bushkill
Pittenger Lewis, letter carrier--Mary. 216 Sitgreaves Pittenger Erwin, carpenter, Northampton, beyond Seventeenth Pixley Isaac, engineer--Minnie, Florence, William, Daisy, Minnie, Annie. 1100 Butler
Pixley John, bartender--Mary, Charles, laborer. 124 Church Pixley Charles R, laborer, 124 Church Plattenburg Tillie--Roy. 1049 Lehigh
Plattenburg Matilda, 1049 Lehigh, bet 10th and 11th Pleist Gotlieb, laborer--Annie, John, Frank, Walter. 1326 Pine Pleist Jacob, laborer--Catherine, Jacob, Jr, Louisa, Edward. 1324 Pine
Plotts Alexander, carpenter--Minnie, Thomas, Ida. Franklin Plotts Rebecca--Florence. 640 Wolf Plotts Margaret, 135 S Bank
Podvin Eugene A, 1300 Lehigh Poff James H--Francis, Foeman, William H, Florence M, Clarence. Poff Henry H, wire drawer--Jane. 649 Northampton
Poff Daniel, fireman--Laura, Helen G, Joseph H. 235 N Green Poff William A--Caroline, Jennie E, Clemens S. 649 Northampton Pohl John C, carpenter--Ida, Elizabeth S, Ida M, John C. 915 Ferry
Pohl Carrie C, 750 Washington                  
Home      Communities      Links