EASTON, PA.


Northampton  Co.
1890

These names were typed by angel Billie Jo Rothstein

ALL  FAMILY  NAMES  FROM  E  TO  H

Easton Optical Co, M S Seip, supt, Centre Square Easton Trust Co, John T Knight, Pres, Wm Hackett, 1st vice pres, R E James, trust and loan officer, John Bacon, sec and treas. N E Cor Centre Square Easton Beef Co, C B Swift, mgr, So Easton
Easton Boot & Shoe Co, C M Hapgood, pres, Wm Hackett, Jr, treas. Butler cor 15th Easton College of Business, C L Free, prin. 23 Centre Square Easton Cemetery Co, Geo L Transue, supt, Reuben Kob, sec’y. Head N Seventh
Easton Daily Express, Howard Mutchler, publisher. 15 and 17 S Bank Easton Gas Co, W H Ward, supt. N Front Easton Marble Co, steam marble works. Office 123 S Fourth
Easton National Bank, James E Long, pres, William Hackett, Jr, cashier. Northampton cor Bank Eaton Charles L-Matilda, Maude. 1012 Washington Ebenhock Mary A, 24 N Seventh
Eckert Milton E, laborer-Minnie, Harry M, Fannie M, Russel E, Floyd R, Margaret E, Blanche J. 1353 Ferry Eckert William, carpenter-Matilda, Julia A, Harry, Susanna, William E. 216 S Tenth Eckert John W, druggist-Mattie, John F, Minnie E. 212 Church
Eckert Frank, gentleman-Margaret. 626 Ferry Eckhardt Augusta, 721 Lehigh Eckert Frank, bartender, 518 Northampton
Edelman Hard Vein Slate Co., Wm H Doremus, pres, N H Heft, sec and treas. Office Sitgreaves cor Lehigh Edelman James A, fancy goods-Mary. 334 Northampton Edelman John, retired. 617 Ferry
Edelman Samuel, physician, S Seventeenth nr Lehigh Edelman Wilson J, laborer, 111 N Warren Edelman Forrest-Laura B. 913 Washington
Edelman William C, lawyer-Anna S, William C, Jr, Lizzie E, Laura. 913 Washington Edelman Hiram, clerk-Eliza, Nellie. 929 Washington Edelman William J-Camilla E, Mamie J. 111 N Warren
Edelman Mary H, 1243 Ferry Edgar Francis W, lawyer-Lucretia C, Fedora, Harry C. 143 Bushkill Edgar Charles W, 445 Northampton
Edison Illuminating Co, 136 Ferry Edwards Thomas, laborer, 1063 Dock Edwards John T, 422 Northampton
Edmonds William-Aravesta, Ida M. 1046 Elm Edwards John-Mrs John, Mr M, Lizzie E, George F. 1017 Butler Ehrie F Rebecca-Charles A, Thomas, Levina, William H, Floyd F. 625 Northampton
Ehrie Sarah, 228 Cattell Ehrhart Samuel H, paper merchant, May A. 625 Ferry Ehrhart Caroline, 132 Northampton
Ehler Quintus F, attorney at law-Ellen S. 305 S Sixth Ehly Horace E-Mary G, Annie E. Wolf Ehley Katie Ann, 419 Northampton
Ehly Daniel, restaurant-Rebecca. 417 Northampton Ehly Martha, 122 S Fifth Ehret Helley, peddler, Northampton beyond 17th
Ehrie Elmer, laborer, 910 Butler Eichlin Charles E, clerk, Northampton Eichlin Henry, laborer, Northampton beyond 16th
Eichlin John, carpenter, 39 S Third Eichlin Thomas, carpenter, Northampton beyond 16th Eichlin Thomas, carpenter, Northampton beyond 16th
Eichlin Robert, clerk-Hannah. 1127 Butler Eichman William, printer-Helen M. 645 Walnut Eichman Charles, saloon-Mary C, Carrie H, John J, Anna K, Kate H, William H, Charles, Mary H. 537 Northampton
Eilenberger Howard A, tobacconist-Jennie M, Hannah E, Emma R, Howard A, John C. 1029 Washington Eisbery George W, barber, 138 N Third, h 1143 Ferry Ellet M Depew-Catherine, Lizzie M, J Clifton. 1130 Lehigh
Ellicott John E, engineer-Fannie, Feo M, Joseph E, Chas R, Paul B. 29 Delaware Elliott Emma L, 35 W Rose Ellison Susan, 802 Walnut
Ely William K, carpenter-Sarah E, Edmund H, Flora A. 303 Monroe Emmons Thomas F, lawyer-Amelia, Thomas H, Robert H, Jocelyn. 50 S Sixth Emery William, 213 Fourth
Emmerson Freddy, 209 Maple Emory Mahlon, laborer, 9 Lehicton Engelman David, doctor-Rebekah S. 1450 Northampton
Engelman Mary E, 1458 Northampton Engert Frederick-Elizabeth, Mary. 40 S Ninth Engert Anna, dress maker, 40 S Ninth
Engler Emma, clerk, 43 S Third, h Phillipsburg Engler James M, bartender Forest House, h 23 S Ninth Engler Joseph C, clerk, 1050 Washington
Engler Samuel Farmer, 225 Cattell Engler Ernest, 35 N Fifth Engler Henrietta-Howard S. 23 S 9th
Englemyer Martha, 401 New Ennis Martha, servant, 54 N Third Eppler Martin-Diana, Lewis 204 Fifth
Eppler Charles B, confectioner-Edith B, Diana J. 10 Bush Court Eppler John H, blacksmith-Mary N, Eppler, dressmaker, Martin. 51 West Epstein Elizabeth, 458 Ferry
Erbe Warren, switch tender-Hannah, John K. 131 N Warren Erlie Wm, brewer, 41 S Green Ernst Christ, drover-Sarah, William H, expressman, Edward, teamster, Ida. 235 Front
Ernst Annie, domestic, 65 N Third Ernst Josephine-Austin S K. 1145 Washington Ernst Ellameda, 235 Front
Esch Frederick-Mame I, Jacob F, Emma R, Lottie C. 1429 Elm Esch Lou, dressmaker, 1040 Washington Eschenbach Emma M, music teacher, 1040 Butler
Eschenbach Gustavus, umbrella maker-Sophia M, Charles, Robert. 132 S Eleventh Eschenbach Gustavus, printer-Clara S. 1125 Butler Eshback Amelia, 683 Walnut
Eshenour Andrew B, agent-Simon, agent. 460 Northampton Ettenborough James S, machinist-Alice, Mame E. 938 Ferry Evans John, gentleman-Mary J. 432 Ferry
Evans Charles E-Clara M Evans Pennell C, lawyer-Carrie W, Emily, Ida. Paxinosa ave Evans Samule R, Sarah E
Evans Camille, 112 ½ S Fifth Evans Daniel, waiter Franklin House, h do Evans E Wm, physician, 432 Ferry, h 1032 Northampton
Everett Catherine, widow Peter A, 223 Church Everett Mary, 149 Northampton Everett Daniel E, machinist-Sarah A, Arthur F, Roy J D, George P. 640 Wolf
Everhart William C, driver-313 Washington Everhart Mary E, widow Richard, 330 Cattell Everhart Samuel, farmer-Elizabeth. 26 N Thirteenth
Everhart George F, blacksmith-Emma M. 431 Cattell Everhart William F, carpenter-Ida C, Harry E, Chester R. Cor Cattell and Lafayette Everhart Benjamin F-Anna M. 204 Sixth
Everhart Willis H, clerk, 452 Ferry Everhart Mary E-Orville, butcher, Sadie J, dressmaker, Herman, clerk, Millard. 203 Porter Everfort Mary A, 452 Ferry
Evans Evan W-Ella M, Elizabeth. 1032 Northampton Evans Annie-John. 35 Lehicton Everett John H, bricklayer-Eliza. 1220 Washington
Eyerman John-Lucy M. Oak Hurst Eyerman Anna M, 448 Northampton Facett Percy, laborer-Catherine. 3 Bushkill Court
Fahl Charles, canes chairs, 714 Northampton Fairview House, E C Yeager, proprietor, 1030 Butler Fackenthall Benjamin, lawyer-Howard, William, lawyer, John S, Anna M, Katherine. 38 S Fifth
Fackenthall C Arthur, jeweler, 406 Northampton Fackner Charles, waiter, Arlington House Fagan David A, brushmaker-Margaret, Alice. 110 N Bank
Fahey Bridget, domestic, 46 Centre Square Falkenstein Paulus, tailor-Bertha E. 18 S Second Falon Mary-John J, Patrick C, Susan, Thomas, Mary A. 161 Fifth
Falon Joseph, at silk mill, 161 S Fifth Falvey Dennis, laborer, 1069 Dock Farley Wilson J, telegraph operator, 339 Lehigh
Farley Howard N-Jennie A E, Sadie, Harry A. 947 Butler Farias Pretro, 729 Pine Farquhar Margaret C, teacher-Sarah W. 349 Bushkill
Fassit Thomas, crockery ware-Dora A, Thomas C. 132 Washington Fatherly John R. 151 S Third Fatzinger Laura J. Oak Hurst
Faulstich Martin M, policeman-Malinda, Anna E, Ida M. 72 N 7th Featherman Lilly A, 221 Northampton Fegley William, switch tender-Hilda D. 114 S Ninth
Fehley Annie, domestic, 119 S Third Fehely Patrick, porter U S Hotel, h do Fehr Alonzo, cigarmaker, 34 N Sixth
Fehr Andrew, cigar maker-Clora L, Martha C, Allen F. 838 Ferry Fehr Harrison, engineer-Achsham, William R. 903 Ferry Fehr Oliver L, (Argus Office)-Louisa, Dagmor E, Carrie L. 19 Fifth
Fehr Annie, 1111 Washington Fehr Julia A, widow-Minnie C. 102 Sixth Fehnel, Mary, widow-Robert O, printer. county prison
Fehnel Catherine, 312 Ferry Fehnel Gideon, mason-Ellen, Edgar W. Cor 16th and Northampton Feite Sarah, landlady, 100 S Second
Feit Jacob, 663 Northampton Feit Sophia, 640 Wolf Feit Catherine, 70 N Front
Feichter William, N Oak Fell Emma M, 201 Clinton Fellencer Frank, 634 Ferry
Felker Catherine, 137 Lehicton Felker Charles, butcher-Emma, John C. 634 Ferry Felker Robert C, clerk, 330 Spring Garden
Felter Catherine, widow, 137 Lehicton Felver William S, baker-Matilda, Lela H, Burton J, Paul J. 167 Northampton Felker Alpha, domestic, 129 Bushkill
Fenicle Erwin L, laborer-Susan E, Franklin J. 524 Spruce Fenicle William H, bricklayer-Lucinda, Mary E, Anna R. 346 Lehigh Fenich Emma E-Helen M. 506 Northampton
Fenicle Ida-Raymond. 34 S Ninth Fenicle George, conductor-Mary E. 46 Sixth Fenicle Thomas, alderman and collector. 506 Northampton
Fenicle Andrew, bricklayer, 34 S Ninth Fehnel Henry, laborer-Allis. 319 Church Fenstermacher-Annie. 625 Northampton
Fenstermacher Charles, cigar maker-Diana, Jesse F, Charles E, Elizabeth, Caroline M, Maggie M, John W, George. 817 Spruce Fenstermacher Mary E, domestic, 29 N Third Fenstermacher Felix J, tanner
Fenstermacher Mollie E, parsonage, 3rd St Reformed Church Ferguson Susan M, 210 S Union Ferguson Samuel J, waiter-Nettie. 64 N Bank
Ferguson Sabilla, 1008 Lehigh Ferguson Frederick, finisher, 420 Bushkill Ferguson John O, clerk, 420 Bushkill
Ferguson Susan M, 210 S Sixth Ferry Margaret, 511 Northampton Ferrier Edsall-Annie M. 60 N Third
Ferriday A Reeder, U S Hotel Fibel Herman, merchant-Rosalie, Gertrude, Joseph L. 41 S Second Field Daniel S, horse dealer-Mary J, William H, book-keeper, Emma T. 234 Ferry
Field B Rush, physician, Field Building, bds Franklin House Fields, the doctors (B Rush and George B Wood Field), 415 Northampton Field George B Wood, physician-Margaret A, Margaret S. 31 S Second
Fine Luther M, attorney-at-law and city clerk-Sallie E. 726 Walnut Finkelstein Moses Rev, 142 S Rose Finley Juliana, 259 Bushkill
Finn Benjamin L, carpenter-Frederick, laborer, Frederick R. Rear 32 Cattell Fire Insurance Co. of Northampton Co, George W Stout, sec and treas, 57 Centre Square First National Bank, Edward F Stewart, pres, John F Gwinner, cashier. S W cor Centre Square
Firth Margaret, 40 N Fourth Fisher Mary A J, 21 N Union Fisher Anna, clerk, 128 Northampton
Fisher Jennie C-Magdelina, Jennie S. 50 S Fifth Fisher Lewis, baker, 49 S Fourth Fisler Samuel L, treasurer of college-Emily S, Harry C, student. Chestnut
Fistler Amanda, 926 Northampton Fistor Elmira, 33 Fifth Fite Sophia, 35 N Fifth
Fitzpatrick Mary, 426 Clinton Fixee Sarah D, 1129 Northampton Flad Mariah E-John W, insurance agt, Edward D, Earl. 728 Cattell
Flad Harriet, dressmaker, 47 Fifth Fleischman’s Compound Yeast, F A Purdy, manager, 115 N Fourth Fleet Elizabeth, widow, 1522 Washington
Fleming Christian-Sarah I, Grace I, George I D, gentleman, John C, gentleman. 403 Bushkill Flemming Elizabeth, 312 Northampton Flemming Sue D-Maggie E. 247 Bushkill
Fleming Irving, driver-Arabella, Willie A, Laura B, James F. 122 Fifth Fleming Charles, engine hostler-Louisa. 1129 Northampton Fleming Robert, printer, 160 S Third
Fletcher Joseph, moulder, 638 Wolf Flick Benjamin F, gentleman-Louis, Elmer S, barber. 629 Walnut Flick Laura, servant 119 S Seventh
Flick Mary M Flick Gertie, domestic, 74 N Fourth Flinn Frederick J, laborer-Rosa. Park
Flinn Frederick, Park Flint Eliza F-Mary A. 209 Spruce Flint Henry D, barber-Elizabeth C, Harry D, Edith Y. 667 Northampton
Flint E L, boatman, 209 Spruce Floyd Warner, Lehicton Fluck Asher, clerk, 460 Northampton
Fluck Mary, 214 Cattell Fluck Albert J, laborer, 609 Walnut Fluck Nora, clerk, 609 Walnut
Flynn Sallie, milliner, 109 Northampton, h Phillipsburg Flummerfelt Carrie, 245 Bushkill Flummerfelt John A, insurance agent-Ida. 245 Bushkill
Fogel Sarah F, 314 S Fifth Folk Horace, retortman-Annie, Bertha E, Sarah G, Clarence. 223 N Green Folk Frank, retortman-Christiana, Frank, Floyd. 231 Green
Folon Eliza, 319 Twelfth Folkenson Lewis, laborer-Schina H, William H, Stella W. 931 Lehigh Folkenson Willie H, cigar maker-Eva, Lucinda, Wesley. 619 Walnut
Folk Ida, domestic, 159 Northampton Folkenson George, bottler, 674 Northampton Folkenson John E, carpenter, 1000 Northampton
Folkenson Sarah, dress maker, 628 Walnut Folkenstein Paul, 8 Bush Court Folkenson Howard D, carpenter-Mary A, Claude H, Carl F. 1000 Northampton
Folkenson Louisa L-Herbert L, Floyd P, Ella A, Walter C. 1337 Lehigh Folkenson James P, carpenter-Mary, Sabilla, Tillie, Frank, Ida, Edwin, Sadie. 1323 Lehigh Folkenson Fannie M, 27 S Thirteenth
Force Ervin-Edwin H Force. 1040 Elm Force Thomas, fireman, 1050 Elm Force Mrs (widow Oliver) r 625 Northampton
Forest House, A J Uhler, prop, Butler op Seventeenth Forman Mary S, 46 N Third Fosset Perry, barber, 7 Bushkill court
Foster Michael, cigar maker-Christina, Harry L, Katie, Mary. 31 Raspberry Foster John O, merchant-Agnes E, James A, George E. 1053 Lehigh Foulke Charles, driver. 57 N Green
Foulke Charles D, carpenter, 57 N Green Foulke Frank, laborer, 225 N Green Foulk Charles, 39 S Ninth
Fourth Ward Hotel, Mrs Moses Strauss, prop 653 Northampton Fouring John, 324 Coburn court Fowler Emma A, 114 N Third
Fox Charles, carpenter-Matilda. 27 S Thirteenth Fox Rosa, domestic, 321 Bushkill Fox Eli M, jeweler, (Fox & Fulmer) Mary S. 32 N Third
Fox Edward J, lawyer-Cora L M, Dorothy. 409 Clinton Fox Zerlina S-Joseph W, student, Jennie C, S Kirk. College Campus Fox Charles, painter, cor Cattell and Lafayette
Fox Annie W, 107 S Sixth Fox Cordia M, 123 McCartney Fox Frederick, laborer, 1419 Ferry
Fox James W, law student, 409 Clinton Frace James S, clerk-Mary A, Helen V, Paul L. Cor New and Porter Frace Lillie M, teacher-Wesley D. 215 S Seventh
Frace Elizabeth, 35 N Fifth Frace Anna E, 215 S Seventh Fraley Jacob, shoe findings, 343 Northampton
Frank George, 160 S Third Franks John, coal dealer, 202 Northampton Francisco William R, sewing machines-Josephine, Louisa A. 441 and 443 Northampton
Frankenfield Amos J (prop’r Central Hotel)-Susan C, Ida S. Cor Fourth and Northampton Frankenfield Matilda-Urcila. 223 S Seventh Stocker Mary, 223 S Seventh
Frankenfield David D, tailor-Susan, Flora H, William H. 24 S Eleventh Frankenfield Clara E. 51 N Bank Frankenfield Emma, widow, 682 Northampton
Frankenfield Jennie. 624 Walnut Franklin House (George B Case, prop’r), 424-426 Northampton Franklin Anna M-William S, Ernest C, Dora H, Lillie M, Charles R, Louis H. 601 Walnut
Franklin Christian, grocer, 601 Walnut Franklin Caroline W, 146 Northampton Frantz Howard, teamster-Sarah, Jennie E. 306 High
Frantz Joseph H, carpenter-Matilda C, Florence V, Bessie M. 129 S 13th Frantz Jeremiah, grocer-Sarah J. 813 Ferry Frantz Bridget C, 420 Church
Frantz Emma, 214 Ferry Frantz Sarah, 214 Ferry Fratscher Charles R, laborer-Cornelia N, Louisa, Annie, Martha, Charles P. Raspberry
Fratcher Annie, 63 N Sitgreaves Fraunfelter John J, butcher-Laura, Eva M. 325 McCartney Fraunfelter Samuel, merchant-Anna M, Mame L, clerk, Samuel, barber apprentice, Isabella. 222 Fifth
Fraunfelter Annie, 323 High Fraunfelter George A, carpenter, 323 High Fraunfelter Harry, clerk, 101 McCartney
Fraunfelter Elmer D, electrician-Clara D, dressmaker, Minnie D, clerk, Annie R, clerk, Lewis D, student, Maggie D. 231 Cattell Fraunfelter Oliver D, 133 Fifth Fraunfelter Lewis, grocer-Anna M. Cor High and Cattell
Fraunfelter William H, clerk-Catherine, Florence, Ralph M. Paxinosa ave Fraunfelter Levi-Sarah. 514 Pine Fraunfelter Owen, merchant-Emma, Edgar L, clerk, Emma M, clerk, Floyd, Emily S. Cor Clinton and Cattell
Fraunfelter Edward F, teamster-Susan. 206 Maple Fraunfelter Fanny-Flora. 161 S Sixth Fraunfelter Richard H, printer-Celia. 520 Pine
Fraunfelter Frank, fruit dealer-Fanny. 54 N Front Frauger Kate, 1136 Washington Frederick Philip, fireman-Laura, Mary E. 114 N Warren
Frederick Sam-Sarah A. 20 N Warren Frederick Charles O, carpenter, 1508 Northampton Frederick William, janitor Court House
Free Charles L, Prin Easton College of Business Free John, laborer, 1325 Franklin Freeman Chauncey, merchant-Sarah. 35 S Sixth
Freeman Charles, transfer clerk-Emma M, Emma L, Lottie H. 303 S Sixth Freeman Nathan, tailor. 310 Northampton Freeman Walter D, clerk, 417 Bushkill
Freeman Harry, plasterer, 116 S Bank Freihart Frederick, laborer, 27 N Union Fretz Allen W, driver, 300 S Fifth
Fretz Rilla, domestic, 82 N Front Frey Charles H, railroader-Blanche, Jennie, Emma. 1103 Lehigh Frey Martin, court crier-Court House Hotel, Walnut
Frey Edward A, bricklayer-Mary, William, Annie, Katie, Richard, Martin. 27 Jefferson Frey Fred, switchtender-Maria, dressmaker, Charles B. 220 Fifth Frey Charles A-Howard H, Fannie, Paul F, Louisa C. 515 New
Frey Maud M-Frederick. 516 ½ Pine Frey Ervin F, laborer-Edna, Samuel T, Frank S. 515 New Frey Amandus, clerk-Louisa, Lottie C. 200 Cattell
Frey Michael-Sarah A E. 157 Fifth Frey Howard A-Lillie M, Helen M. 1310 Ferry Frey Frederick E, clerk, 48 N Seventh
Frey Aaron, stone cutter-Sallie, Laura D, Steward W. 122 S Ninth Frey Joseph T, saloon keeper-Minnie, Annie, Joseph. 110 S Third Frey Benjamin, driver-Margaret. 236 Bushkill Court
Frey Margaret S-Mabel C. 35 S Second Frey Sabina C, 919 Ferry Frey Mary, 221 Fourth
Frey Mary A, 306 New Frey Nancy, 404 Porter Frey Ervin S F, 301 Monroe
Frey Maggie, domestic, 425 Ferry Freyberger George H, harness maker-Caroline A, William W, Edward J, Emma M, George W, John O, Elmer S, Arthur P. 22 N Union Freyberger Jacob, laborer-Rosanna. N Oak
Freyhardt John G-William H, Crrie E. 27 N Union Freyman Dianna, dressmaker, 137 North Third Freyhardt John F-Susan. 27 N Union
Freyman Franca, 137 N Third Freytag Edward V (Freytag Bros, tailors)-Ella E. 752 Northampton Freytag Bros, Merchant Tailors, No. 454 Northampton
Freytag Charles F (Freytag Bros, tailors)-Rosa V, Mildred. 125 S Ninth Freytag Ada, 752 Washington Freytag Wilhelmina, widow Charles-Frank A, upholsterer. 718 Washington
Freyhard Edward, lineman, 27 N Union Freyhard Hannah, 10 Mulberry Frick Minnie, 617 Pine
Fried Susan-Maise. 207 Northampton Friedlich Caroline, 147 Northampton Friedlich Moses, gents’ furnishing goods, 492 Northampton
Frieman Harry, bricklayer-Amelia. 116 West Friedman Hatskell-David, Rachael, Israel, Bine. 347 Dock Fritts Mary, boarding, 445 Northampton
Fritts Elias P, 433 Ferry Frits Ellen, domestic, 55 N Fourth Fritsche Otto F A, music teacher-Lillie C, Julia A. 36 S Front
Fritz Ephraim H, laborer, Washington n Sixteenth Froehlich Henry E-Appolnar, Annie. 1533 Washington Frome George W, harnessmaker-Elizabeth E, Annie E, Nellie V. 339 Lehigh
Frone Jacob H, gentleman, Arlington House Frone Jacob (landlord Arlington House)-Sarah A, Mary B. Cor Third and Spring Garden Fronecke Wm F, laborer, 1035 Jefferson
Fronizke Frederick W-Augusta, Minnie, Wilhelm, Emma, Lillie. 1035 Jefferson Frueauff H T, book dealer, 15 S Fourth Frutchey Larine, 1330 Washington
Frey John (prop’r Barnet House)-Catherine, Mary A, Ida V. 55 N Fourth Fulmer William B-Amelia, Charles, assistant foreman, William, Stella, Joseph, Herbert, Grace. 1054 Washington Fulmer Anna J-Ella D, Mary, Willie E, Russell G, Margaret. 843 Ferry
Fulmer David B, agent-Sophia, Jennie, Clara B, Lillie May. 24 S Warren Fulmer William H-Jemima A, Fred S. 614 Wolf Fulmer Gibson, teamster-Lizzie, Florence, Bertha, Jennie. 136 S Bank
Fulmer Elmira, dressmaker-Anna J, Rosa D. 642 Northampton Fulmer Emanuel, laborer-Amanda, Lillie A, clerk. 1045 Ferry Fulmer Newbury A, sheriff-Emma C. 333 Ferry
Fulmer Harvey-Maggie. 1098 Elm Fulmer Sarah C-Kate A. 697 Ferry Fulmer Oscar, dressmaker-Mary, Maud. 338 McCartney
Fulmer Benjamin A, veterinary surgeon-Josephine, Grace. 46 S Second Fulmer Jonathan, gunsmith-Isabel, Wade, Ursula, Fannie. 32 N Sixth Fulmer Matilda, 903 Ferry
Fulmer Newton H, laborer Fulmer Richard, laborer, 441 Washington Fulmer Gilbert, merchant, 843 Ferry
Fulmer Reuben A, 928 Ferry Fulmer Eli, watch maker-Ina F. 15 Fifth Fulmer Edward, gentleman-Catherine. 52 S Fourth
Fulmer Christian, 345 Lehigh Fulmer Henry, slate manufacturer, 101 Spring Garden Fulton Margaret A-Margaret N, William. 119 Spring Garden
Furgeson Oscar J, laborer-Catherine, Frederick, tanner, Margaret C, Rosa. 420 Bushkill Furgeson John S, laborer, 417 Northampton Furguson John G, 542 Northampton
Furgenson George-Mary J. 674 Northampton Gable George D, professor-Nellie S. 328 McCartney Gaetmo Belle, Delaware
Gafney Ellen, laundress, 324 Coburn Court Galbraith Matilda G-Joshua C. 205 S Seventh Gallowary Minnie, domestic, 113 Northampton
Gallaher Fannie, domestic, 132 N Fourth Gallaher Hannah, 117 Madison Gallegher Bridget, domestic, 60 N 2d
Galle Lena, domestic, 41 N Second Gallenher Ellen, domestic, 207 Northampton Gano Elizabeth-Emma. 1100 Northampton
Gano Crissie, 542 Northampton Gangwere Henry, machinist-Susan, Raymond J. 308 S Fifth Gangwere John J, clerk-Celinda. 308 S Fifth
Gansline William, railroader-Annie. 1056 Butler Garr William, huckster-Sarah, Jerome. 1230 Ferry Garra James-Anna. 41 N Rose
Garbarrio John, merchant-Theresa, Frank, Loida, Ginaefa, Nida. 12 Fifth Gardella Victor, fruits-Francesca. 216 S Fourth Gardner Eldridge D, tobacco-Ella, Alice, Norman. 1044 Butler
Gardner Rosa, 31 Herster Gardner Abraham, fur dealer, 425 Northampton Gardner Stewart, jailor, 43 S Eleventh
Gardner Laser, furs-Samuel, clerk. 31 Herster Gardner Anthony, gentleman-Violetta, William A, gentlema. 209 Fourth Gardner Joseph L, bartender-Kate. 124 N Green
Gardner Lehman A, pedler-Sarah E. 342 Lehigh Gardner Manuel R-Sarah H. 342 Lehigh Gardner Moses M, clothing-Lena, Emanuel, Hannah. 618 ½ Walnut
Garren Abraham L, saloon-Mary J, Francis J. 922 Butler Garren William S-Mary C. 1117 Lehigh Garren Abraham E-Mary J. 922 Butler
Garren Jacob W, oyster dealer-Sarah J, Belle B, Charles. 137 S Third Garren George W, oyster opener, 137 S Third Garren Harry, oyster opener, 212 S 4th
Garrecht Minnie-Floyd. 102 S 12th Garrecht Matilda, 102 S Twelfth Garis George, bricklayer-Kate, Clara B, Mary A, George. 1408 Butler
Garis Frank-Kate, Helen K, Paul W. Mount Jefferson Garis Samuel, bricklayer-Catherine, Laura E, Samnel I. 1323 Northampton Garis Catherine, 319 ½ Walnut
Garis Owen, cabinet maker-Susan. 323 Washington Garis Corn W, upholsterer-Minnie, Charles F, Samuel D, Herbert H. 121 Bushkill Garis Solomon B, 323 Washington
Garis Linda-Elsie. 1103 Lehigh Garis William E, fine furniture-Ella L, Nannie, Rosa C, Margaret E, Florence S. 117 S Seventh Garis Louisa, 619 Pine
Garnier Margaret A, 582 Dock Garnier Adrian, merchant-Sallie. S Third Garnier Lafayette S, clerk, 160 S Third
Garringer John, laborer-Annie B, Henry, laborer, Lewis, John, Sarah, William, Lizzie, Philip, Annie. 138 Lehicton Garrison Marietta-Adelia, laundress. 328 Church Gary Jacob R, merchant-Emma M, Evelyn. 750 Washington
Garton William I, carpenter-Adaline. 231 Bushkill Garver August, laborer, 432 Warren Gassman Jacob, weaver-Sarah. 662 Pine
Gaston Lydia N, rear of 165 S Fifth Gaston Annie L, 218 S Tenth Gavin Josephine, domestic-Nellie, domestic. 55 N Fifth
Gausline Wm J, fireman, 1056 Butler Gaynor Thomas P, railroader, 132 Northampton Geary Wm H, clerk C R R of N J, h S Easton
Gebbs Mary C, 57 N Sitgreaves Gebhard William-Ida M, Charles H, George E. 213 S Twelfth Gebhard Charles-Ella A, Cora B, Gertie H, John P. 1333 Lehigh
Geehr Frank P, merchant-Emma, Roy L, Stanley W. 755 Washington Gehring Elizabeth-James L. 49 N 6th Gehring Leonard G, frescoe painter, 49 N 5th
Geier Joseph A, furnace man, 221 Minerva ave Geier Edward, printer-Mary A, Oliver F. 1040 Ferry Geiser George W, lawyer-Henrietta. Paxinosa ave
Geiser Frederick E, Paxinosa ave Geissinger Malinda, 446 Ferry Geissinger Rev David H-Elizabeth N. 330 Ferry
Gellock John, laborer-Charlotte, Charles E. 634 Walnut Gellock Daniel W, driver-Mary A, Jennie E, Edward J, Joseph A. 222 S Union Gelpke Mary C, clerk
Gennaur Giovanna, 729 Pine Genther John H, butcher-Louisa, Emma. 203 Ferry Genther Charles F, butcher-Ida, Frederick M. 1056 Washington
Georgal Carmine, fruit stand, 8 N 4th George Carrie, domestic, 247 Spring Garden Gephart Matthias-Harriet, John. 1221 Ferry
Gephart Christopher, plumber-Sarah M, Edmund F, Robert C, Raymond L. 25 S Thirteenth Gephart Barbara, 675 Northampton Gernet John B, Dock beyond Seventh
Gerver House, Robt Gerver, prop, 126 Northampton Gerhard John A-Miss L, Ellen L, Henry. 120 S Thirteenth Gerver Robert, (prop’r Gerver House)-Christine, Mary. 132 Northampton
Gerber August H-Pauline. 432 Warren Gerspach Cecelia-Ellen J, Harriet M, George B W, carpenter, Frank A. 1150 Ferry Gerstlauer Martha A-Carrie. 30 S 9th
Gershlauer Andrew, gentleman-Elizabeth. 690 Pearl Gerstlauer Sophia, widow, 31 S Ninth Gertman Melanchton, merchant-Josephine, Margarete. 464 Northampton
Gerselaur Sarah, domestic, 303 Spring Garden Getman A (Woolwerth & Getman) h Trenton Getman M J, clerk, 466 Northampton
Getter Jacob W, slater-Elizabeth J, Erwin L, Mary A. 663 Wolf Getter Samuel, carpenter-Sarah A, Willie H, Jennie M. 426 Cattell Getman Ella, 1206 Butler
Getzinger Charles R, railroader-Louisa D, Julda M. 842 Ferry Ghemm Jacob, foreman, 105 N Warren Gibson Mary, domestic, 422 Northampton
Giberson Millard H, agent-Helen A. 202 Northampton Gier Joseph, laborer-Isabella F, Bessie A, Helen. Minerva ave Gilbert Oscar, blacksmite, 1302 Butler
Gillam George W, oil refiner, 939 Lehigh Gilliam Samuel B, coremaker, Easton Brass Works Gillian William, agent-Anna E. 708 Northampton
Gilick Peter P, grocer-Emma S, Claud W. 724 Ferry Gillen George S-Mary A. 939 Lehigh Gilmer Elias W-Emma M, Ida E, Horace. 940 Ferry
Gilmore John, stonemason, bds Mt Vernon Hotel Gilmore John 542 Northampton Gilroy Henry, shoes, 138 Northampton
Ginkinger Allen W, special officer-Jane J, Minnie M. 139 S Sixth Ginnard Joseph A-Sarah, Mary A, Emma E. 517 Ferry Ginnard Lewis, laborer-Margaret. 406 Cattell
Girtzweiker Martin, 2 Mebus court Givens George R, gentleman-Sally. 457 Northampton Givens James W, 342 Northampton
Givler Lillian, 713 Washington Glantz Edward S, 731 Lehigh Glanz Elizabeth, 837 Northampton
Glanz Mame, 731 Lehigh Glanz Sarah E, 837 Northampton Glaser Charles D-Margaret, Charles J, Julia B, Edward. 34 S Twelfth
Glasser Louis, laborer-Carrie. 34 S Union Glasser Wm, baker, 34 S Twelfth Gluebler Leah, 119 N Third
Glendenmeyer John, railroader, No. 619 Northampton Glenville Albion-Amelia, Georgeana, Burton. 18 Locust and Pine Glora Thomas B, contractor-Margaret. 423 Bushkill
Gabert Annie Godfrey Frank A, 433 Ferry Godfrey Mary B, 3 Lehicton
Godley Herbert T, railroader-Annie S, Viola E, Etna E. 110 Butler Godley Edward, carpenter-Mary B, Stanton W. 1037 Ferry Godshall Lincoln D-Estell B. 939 Washington
Goehler Philip-Amanda, Ida F, Cora E, Howard M. 669 Northampton Goehler David-Annie. 448 Pine Goehler Philip-Sarah B. 669 Northampton
Goeman Peter, driver-Rosa, Mary, Geo. driver. 45 N Bank Goeman Mary, Franklin House Goettman Ella E, clerk, 1206 Butler
Goetz Catherine, (widow Frank) Geotz Catherine, 739 Northampton Goff Harriet, 147 S Bank
Goffron Carrie-Wm F, upholsterer, 33 S Eleventh Goldberg Lazarus, clothier-Jennie, Aida R, Breeta L, Clora M, Elsie D. 156 Northampton Goldsmith Isaac, clothier-Hannah, Helen, Laura, Bertha, David. 1 and 3 S Third, h 51 S Sixth
Goldsmith Isaac, Sr, tobacconist-Henrietta, Hannah, Ellen, Augusta, Bertha, Arthur, Miriam, Leah. 9 Lehn Court Goldsmith Joseph, pedler-Rebecca, Jacob, Charles, Isaac. 651 Church Goldsmith Jacob-Jennie C. 601 Pine
Goldsmith Isaac M, merchant-Gerald, gentleman, Simon, merchant, Aaron, lawyer. 235 Northampton, h 35 Northampton Goldsmith Emanuel, clerk, 157 Northampton Goldsmith Michael, merchant-Rachel, Charles H, electrician, Herbert I. 157 Northampton
Gonghran Elizabeth A-Catherine. Cattell Good Charles H, hostler-Eva, Chester, Maud, Charles, Jr. 458 Church Good Aaron, hod carrier, 19 Mulberry
Good John, laborer-Pauline, Clifford, Benjamin H, Henry L, labaorer, Arthur G, Sarah A, John M. 137 West Good Charles B-Russel, Sarah M. 19 Mulberry Good Charles, clerk-Emma. Cor High and McCartney
Goodman Jesse S, tailor, 142 Spring Garden Goodyear Mary, domestic Goolder Wm D, car agent, 137 S Sixth
Gorman Patrick, gardener-Emily S, Frank H. Monroe Gorman Peter, hostler, 45 N Bank Gorman Charles A, teamster, Brodhead and Monroe
Gorman George, hostler, 45 N Bank Gorman Patrick, laborer, 654 Dock Gorner James E, 422 Northampton
Gosner, Daniel, clerk Gould Theodore S, carpenter-Ann, Eva M, Joe C. 44 S Second Gould Sarah M, 347 Bushkill
Gould William I, 1043 Lehigh Gould Theophilus, patternmaker-Sarah, furrier. 3 N Second Grady Anna M, 118 and 120 S Third
Gradwohl Adam, agent-Crissilla, Daisie A, Herbert E, Mary E, Bula E, Mary M. 136 McCartney Graft Christian, 20 Locust Graham Theresa, 319 Cattell
Graham Robert, book-keeper-Emma S F, Anthony J, Ruth, Albert J. 219 Cattell Gran Lizzie, domestic, 203 Ferry Grand Union Tea Co, W J Burke, manager, 13 S Third
Grant Frank, laborer-Emma. 202 Wilkesbarre Grant Henry W-Sarah. 434 Warren Granger Daniel, 1300 Lehigh
Grawitz Christian H, Furniture and Storage House, cor Fifth and Northampton-Anna L, William F, Ruth E. h 133 S Tenth Grawitz Frederick C, carpenter Grawitz Anna M, 419 McCartney
Grawitz Florence L, 216 S Tenth Grawitz Louisa-Lena. 117 S Ninth Grau Sophia R, 675 Walnut
Gray Jeremiah, tailor, 66 N Third Gray Wm B, student, 66 N Third Green Traill, physician-Harriet M, Frances, Edgar M, physician. 222 Spring Garden
Green Shephered P, bricklayer-Susan H, Samuel A, Mary W, Carrie G, Thomas G, Laura L, Frederick. 28 N Warren Green George B, bartender-Elizabeth, Ferd B, Georgie A, Harry R, Frankie H, Sallie M. 40 Sitgreaves Green Jane-Catherine S, Juliet R. 83 N Fourth
Green Charles, secondhand goods-Lucy. 134 Spring Garden Green Howard W, toll-keeper-Emma M, milliner. 113 Northampton Green Henry, attorney-at-law-Anna. 644 Ferry
Green Alfred, merchant-Mary L, Henry E. 217 Pine Green Frederick, attorney-at-law-Mary W, Henry Green Jr, John W. 33 S Fourth Green Samuel, clerk, 113 Northampton
Green Annie L, 234 Bushkill Green Charles B, clerk-Edward A. 79 N Fourth Green Mary L, 117 Bushkill
Green John B, machinist, Washington beyond Sixteenth Green Lizzie B, Washington st beyond Sixteenth Green Louisa, 234 Bushkill
Gregg Robert, railroader, 1408 Butler Gregg Mary, 935 Washington Gregory Charles A, traveling salesman-Fannie, Mary M. 10 Delaware
Gregory Mary A-Elizabeth, Walter, traveling salesman. S Fifth Greiner Philip, laborer-Annie M, Wm F, emp silk mill. 41 S Fourteenth Gress Bella-Edmond, printer. 1123 S Fifth
Grether Louis, tailor-Caroline, Louis. 627 Pine Grey Jeremiah, tailor-Sarah, William. 66 N Third Grier J M P, professor, 53 N Third
Griffin George W, carpenter-Henrietta, Jennie. 690 Northampton Griffith Harry, bartender-Ellen, Frederick W, Russell H, Raymond N, Marion. 53 N Fifth Griffith Mary-Sarah. 48 Spring Garden
Griffith Philip, moulder-Amanda, Frank E. 684 Pine Griffith Mary (widow Henry)-Sallie, clerk. 37 N Fifth Grinnel Wm, laborer, 326 Coburn court
Grinnel William, laborer, 139 S Bank Griner Philip-Anna M, Annie, William, Rosa, George, Mary, Bella. 41 S Fourteenth Grob, Jacob F, minister-Mary D, Clara M, Hulda F, Mary K, Paul L, Nellie M, Ira L. 682 Northampton
Groetzinger Matilda-Adolphus, laborer. 45 S Fourth Groetzinger Wm, gentleman, 215 S 4th Groetzinger Charles, miller-Catharine. 219 S Third
Grosh Ellen, 115 S Sixth Groman Allen T, clerk-Amanda, Paul F. 719 Washington Gromespocker Kate, domestic, 204 Ferry
Gross Aradette-Edmond G, Luther J, Walter B. 123 Fifth Gross Frederick-Jennie, Frederick. 1322 Pine Gross Charles P, electrician, cor. Fourth & Northampton, h 52 S Front
Gross Mary S-Josie P, Sue P. 52 South Front Gross William, gent-Mary, William H, laborer. 1324 Franklin Gross Ellen, 218 Shawde court
Gross Josephine, 52 S Front Grossman Xavier, laborer, 934 Butler Grossman Anna, 766 Northampton
Grotz Margaret-Albert, William, Edward, Minnie. 650 Church Grotz Henrietta, 127 Spring Garden Grotz Frank, carpenter-Ellen, Maud, Floyd, Samuel. 1441 Ferry
Grotz Franklin, carpenter, 1441 Ferry Grube Franklin, driver-Margaret, Geo, Harry J, John L, Carrie E, Frederick M, Martha, Jesse, Sarah. 641 Walnut Grube Jacob H, heater-Emily J, Joseph, Charles E, William H, Russel E. 224 Green
Grube William, miller-Harriet, Jennie E, Laura M, Robert W. 226 Green Grube Isaac, puddler-Jennie, Fannie, William. 1319 Franklin Grube Jacob-Ansonetta, George H, Lizzie. 1130 Spruce
Grube Joseph, teamster, 122 Delaware Grumer Samuel, laborer-Mary A, Carrie M, Robert C. 679 Pine Grumer Michael-Robert. 26 S Seventh
Grumer William H, 54 S Seventh Grumer John A, clerk, 930 Lehigh Gruver George P-Mary E. 27 N Warren
Gruver Annie C, 809 Wood ave Gruver Wilson H, carriage maker, 54 S Ninth Gulick Peter P, 724 Ferry
Gumer John-Clara B. 131 S Tenth Guttman Gabriel, blacksmith-Juders, John, Hamilton, August. 1352 Northampton Gwinner William, gentleman-Lavinia. 204 Ferry
Gwinner John F, cashier-Martha I. 249 Spring Garden Haas Howard, railroader-Annie, Russel C, Harold D. 902 Butler Haas Jacob-Mary M, Charles J. 930 Butler
Hackett Joseph M, gentleman-Mary, Clayton, Mary L, Leeds M. 135 Fourth Hackett Charles, painter, Shawde Court Hackett Samuel H (Hackett & Chidsey) insurance agent-Cornelia L, Harriet, Berkeley, Mary E. 1022 Washington
Hackett Clark L-Catherine. 142 Delaware Hackett James, special officer-Arabella. 630 Walnut Hackett William, Jr, cashier-Edith M, Waldo N. 413 Clinton
Hackett Harriet-William H. 1 Lehn Court Hackett William, 220 Shawde Court Hackett Caroline, 110 N Front
Hackman Granville, brakeman-Julian. 535 Northampton Hackman George W, laborer, 1353 Lehigh Haetel Henrietta, 420 Monroe
Hagenbuch Owen, clerk-Maria A. 6th Hagenbuch Mary J-William O, Maria A. 613 Ferry Hagenbuch Anna, 127 Northampton
Hager Frank, driver-Sarah. 636 Walnut Hagerman John, carpet weaver-Margaret, Caroline, Anna J, Frank W. Hagerman Reuben-Rose, Eva, Stella, Charles B. 1031 Jefferson
Hagerman Mary E-Edward A. 76 N West Hagerman Lucy M-Sarah C, Ella A. 464 Northampton Hagerman Charles A, 622 Northampton
Hagerman Mary, domestic, 59 N Third Hagerman William, carpet weaver, 622 Northampton Hagenbuch William O, clerk, 613 Ferry
Hagerman H M, attorney-at-law, 22 S Third, h 202 Northampton Hagerty Mary D-Clara B. 138 Bushkill Hagerty John, bill poster-Ida B. 440 Washington
Hagerty Laura, servant, 460 Northampton Hagner Christiana-Margaret. 517 Spruce Hahn Edna C-Asher L, Howard M, Bular. 210 McCartney
Hahn Alexander, carpenter-Elamanda, Samuel E, Ellen E. 210 McCartney Hahn Traggert L, music teacher-Mary, John E, Stanley F, Raymond. 107 N Second Hahn Theodore, laborer-Mary A, Geo E, William H. 688 Dock
Hahn Stephen, huckster-Sally A. 324 Cattell Hahn Alfred, blacksmith-Mary A, Matilda I, Harleigh, clerk. 1210 Northampton Hahn John, laborer-Carrie. Dock
Hahn Clara P, 1231 Pine Hahn Maria, widow Michael, Seventeenth, near Lehigh Hahn Tilghman O, clerk, 307 Monroe
Hahn Tillie E, 1210 Northampton Hahn Charles F-Charles H, barber. 118 S West Haines Julia A-Edward. S E cor Wolf and Union
Haines Rev Francis S, Bushkill Haines Lucas, S E cor Wolf and Union Haines Harry B, plumber-Kate M. 355 Bushkill
Halbing Henry-Hannah. 141 S Third Halbing Charles, butcher, 121 S West Halden Mary A, 620 Northampton
Hall Owen, barber-Mary J, Clara M, Henry W. 1231 Ferry Hall Mesie E-William S, professor, Frank A, Sarah. 939 Washington Hall Mary, 35 Fifth
Hall Walter, Third and Spring Garden Hall Walter, waiter, U S Hotel Hallett Mary, College Hill
Hallett Abbie, 440 Northampton Halter Jacob M, railroader-Lizzie B. 33 S Ninth Hamilton Kate, widow Rev J J-Annie B, James H, school teacher, John W, clerk, Robert A, student, W Gertrude. 739 Ferry
Hamilton Charles D P (Hamilton & Co, shoe dealers)-Florence, Nightingale. 13 Fifth Hamlin John C, lineman, 46 N Front Hamlin Emma F-Harry F, student. 207 Ferry
Hamlin John W, driver, 207 Ferry Hamlin Lizzie, 110 S Ninth Hammann Walter, jeweler-Mary J, Edwin F. 1051 Lehigh
Hammann William E, druggist-Ann E, Emilie M, Frederick M, clerk, Maria S. 24 S Second Hammann Eugene H, book-keeper-Cora P, Eugen W. 123 S Eighth Hammann William, gentleman-Frederick, John C, clerk, Herbert, Anna L, Ida C. 1132 Northampton
Hammann Theodore, carpenter-Sabina H. 1130 Northampton Hammann Albert A, teller-Ida J, Lewis M, Ella M, Elizabeth M, Karl M. 1136 Northampton Hance F B-Mrs B K, Louisa, Henry K. 26 S Twelfth
Hance William H-Emma, 1025 Lehigh Haney Edward, elevator boy, 109 Bushkill Hankey Emma M, 229 S Seventh
Hannabery John K-Nettie L, Ethel K. 928 Butler Hannaberry Anna M-Laura, Lizzie M, clerk. 768 Washington Hanlon Theresa, cor McCartney and Clinton
Hans Jacob, shoemaker, 529 Northampton Hans Ida, 655 Church Hans Frank M, shoemaker, 529 Church
Hansen Miss Trince, 692 Pearl Hapgood Charles M (C M Hapgood & Co)-Margaret E. Cor Fourteenth and Northampton Hapgood C M & Co, wholesale boots and shoes, 28 and 30 S Third
Hapgood Luke B, clerk-Ellen D, Geo D, student. 808 Ferry Hardcastle Mrs Joseph, 347 Bushkill Harding Catherine-Mary A. 676 Pearl
Hardy Helen E-Mary M, James G. College Campus Harden Ella A, tailoress, 676 Pearl Hare George H, clerk-Ellemina, dressmaker, Mary L, Harry M, John G. 34 S Front
Hardcastle Lizzie, 347 Bushkill Harle John W, carpenter-Annie. 135 Lehicton Harlow Frank, foreman shirt factory, 903 Ferry
Harman Mrs Sallie, 414 Locust Harman Sarah-Anna G. 615 Northampton Harman Samuel, gentleman-Rebecca. 827 Walnut
Harman Henry, laborer, 1400 Franklin Harman John, engineer, 1218 Ferry Harman Allen M, driver-Mary L, Lillie M, Grace H, Harry A. 30 S Front
Harman William J, gentleman-Ebezena H, Henry W, emp stove works. 45 S Sixth Harmen Jacob, railroader-Clara, Robert, Minnie, David, Cora. 1029 Butler Harris Harriet L, 249 Spring Garden
Harris Mary J, 55 Centre Square Harris Ellen H, 20 N Third Harrison Philetus R-Mary C, William C. Lane court
Hart Edward, professor-Jennie D, Norman E, Richard N, Marion. College Campus Hart Annie E, 34 N Fourth Hartel Henrietta, widow Ferdinand, 420 Monroe
Hartley John W, painter-Lena, Howard F, John W Jr, Cleveland, Daisy, Frederick. 450 Church Hartman Minnie R-William H, Minnie M, Chrissie E, Frederick C. 37 S Fourteenth Hartman Christina-Frederick. 1035 Butler
Hartman William W-Kate. 518 Pine Hartman Frank, hatter-Emma C. 810 Northampton Hartman John George, teamster-Christina. 1049 Butler
Hartman George C W-Margaret. 607 Walnut Hartpense Elizabeth, 234 Ferry Hartung Clark, clerk-Susan, Harold. 1032 Lehigh
Hartung John W, clerk-Ella E, Robert T. 310 Bushkill Hartzell Harry-Anna M, Sallie M. 30 N Warren Hartzell George W, 913 Ferry
Hartzell Ellen, Spruce Hartzell Sadie, Hull court Hartzell Daniel, bricklayer-Christiana, Annie C. 515 Ferry
Hartzell John, clerk-Helen J, Cora M, Raymond S. 209 S Sixth Hartzell Howard A, candy maker-Ann H, Ann S. 911 Ferry Hartzell Charles W-Lizzie, Mabel W. 913 Ferry
Hartzell David D, carpenter-Salinda, Morris E. 904 Butler Hartzell Ezekial, teamster-Sarah J, Frank, driver, Alice. 327 Washington Hartzell Martha E, 235 Bushkill
Hartzell Lewis, grocer, 417 Northampton-Emma L, Claude J. 211 Ferry Hartzell William A-Minnie F. 1214 Spruce Hartzell Hilora-Catherine, Annie, Eddie. 52 West
Hartzell Jacob-Rebecca D. 146 S 4th Hartzell John M, conductor-Mary A. 113 N Front Hartzell Helena, 1214 Spruce
Hartzell Ella A, 536 Northampton Hartzell William H, 333 Hull Court Harvey James, gentleman-Lilly V. 315 West
Haskey George C, clerk-Rose F. 20 S Eighth Haskey Florence, 10 S Eighth Hasking Georgia, domestic. 128 N 2d
Hathaway John M, clerk-Nettie, Francis. 159 Pine Hatton Bella, 66 N Front Hauck Jennie K, dress maker-Thomas N, Henry K, James E, William A. 1044 Northampton
Hauck James E-Lillie C, Virginia M, Harry W, Frank E. 723 Ferry Hauck Mary C-Lucy. 1043 Ferry Hauck Cornelius E, smoked meats, 1040 Northampton
Hauck Eva, widow Jacob, 642 Northampton Hauffman Elizabeth L, domestic, 210 Bushkill Haupt William-Sabina, Cora S. 37 N Fifth
Haupt Robert (Haupt Bros.)-Lizzie Q, Florence M. 119 S Ninth Haupt Anna I, 117 S Ninth Hause Daniel A, painter-Sarah E, Arthur A, Jennie M, Ida. 710 Northampton
Hauton Mabel, 30 N Warren Hawk Peter-Fredricka, Jacob, Leah, Susan R. cor Pine and Seventh Hawk Randolph, laborer-Mary, Sallie C, Annie V. 100 Bushkill
Hawk John R, expressman-Daniel M, Elizabeth M, Mary R, Frederick S. 129 N Front Hawk Henry E, flour and feed dealer-Emma A, Byron F S, Esther, Mildred. 215 S Third Hawk James E-Louisa E, Thomas H, Emily M. 41 S Eleventh
Hawk William L, tanner-Wilson D, tanner, Mary A. Lehicton Hawk Sarah E, Thirteenth Hawkins Oliver-Sarah. 1237 Ferry
Hay Charles, brush maker-Altha A, Albert Q, clerk, Harvey E, Herbert C, Russell H, Lula H, Helen S, Catharine. 223 Church Hay Jacob (The Hay Boot and Shoe Co, Dry Goods and Notions)-Annie W. N Fourteenth Hay William O, merchant, N Fourteenth
Hay Thomas A H, merchant and U S stamp agent-Helen M R, Helen R, Anna R, Ruger W, Baby. Cor 15th and Northampton Hay Boot and Shoe Co, 339 Northampton Hay Philip, grocer-Sarah M, Raymond P. 1150 Northampton
Hay Thomas J, grocer-Christian L. 641 Northampton Hay George W, shoemaker-Harry Hay Peter W, shoemaker-Emma E, Fannie M. 1206 Northampton
Hay & Randolph, painters-shop, N Bank st, adjoining Shipman’s livery Hay William H, S Eighth Hay Andrew J, painter, 668 Pine
Hay Butler, carpenter-Clara M, Charles F, Harry W. 694 Pearl Hay William T, painter-Rosa P, Mary E, Edward T, George W, Raymond T. 115 Sitgreaves Hay Abraham, grocer, 38 S Seventh
Hay Charles J, 412 Lehigh Hay James W-Matilda E. 836 Ferry Hay Charles, shoemaker, 1243 Ferry
Hay Adam L-Adam L, Jr. 412 Lehigh Hay Ruthemel, housekeeper, 53 N 3rd Hay C Jacob, huckster, 412 Lehigh
Hay W George, 1205 Pine Hayden George W, contractor-Joanna T, Floyd A, student, George G, Edwin H. 82 N West Hayden Jenny M-May, Cora I, Daniel, Luana. 108 N Bank
Hayden Henry E W, carpenter-Emma E, Helen H. 39 S Ninth Havy John, laborer, 1530 Washington Hazzard John W, paper hanger-Jennie, Gertrude, Harold F, Marion S. 165 S Sixth
Hazzard William H, paper hanger-Julia, Mary E, Sarah A, Julia, Frank H, Mattie, Margaret A. 105 Ferry Hazzard William H, paper hanger-Annie C, William H, Sallie S. 125 Fifth Hazzard John, paper hanger-Mary E E, Thomas B. 612 Walnut
Heck George J (Heck & Bro) coal and wood dealer-Emma, Lizzie, Mary L, Harry J. 344 Lehigh Heck Jacob-Mary A, George. 1106 Lehigh Heck & Bro, (George J and Philip H) coal dealers, 300 S Third
Heck George J, (Heck & Bro), 344 Lehigh Heck Philip H (Heck & Bro)-Eliza, George W, Florence B, Frank T, Myra B, Albert F. 220 S Fourth Heck Jessie, 1024 Union
Heck Elizabeth (widow Jacob) 214 S 4th Hecht Matilda D, 140 Spring Garden Hecock William, harnessmaker-Hattie E, Raymond E. 327 Snyder
Heath Emanuel-Alice L, Josie S, Mamie A, Raymond R. 23 N Union Heath Henry S, wire drawer, 751 Wolfe Heath Atwell S-Jennie E, Mabel E, Edith M, Pearlie E, Erwin E. 1353 Lehigh
Heath Aaron, 903 Ferry Heckenburger John F, 211 Church Heckman Thomas, (prop’r Clifton House)-Sarah, Elizabeth, Samuel, Emma A. 1242 Northampton
Heckman Edmund, match maker-Sarah T. 627 Ferry Heckman Mary B, 833 Walnut Heckman Mary-Sophie. 62 N Second
Heckman Charles T, 627 Walnut Heckman Steward, 542 Northampton Hefley George, 625 Northampton
Heffinger Tarabious, driver, Northampton beyond Sixteenth Heft Lubricating Oil Co, foot Sitgreaves Heil Richard J-Sabina, Celesta M, Lizzie S, John A. 122 Lehigh
Heil Erwin, engineer, 928 Butler Heil John, shoes, 210 Northampton Heill John R, merchant tailor, 27 N 2nd
Heimer Peter, baker, U S Hotel Heinbach Robert M-Adam, Annie, William E. 1329 Lehigh Heiney Aaron, clerk, 38 S Sixth
Heiney Eliza A-John J, baggage master, Ellen F, Sarah R. 38 N Sixth Heiselman Daniel F, conductor, 1517 Washington Heisler Leah R-Nevin C, reporter. 404 Porter
Heist Ezekiah, cigarmaker-Elizabeth, Nelson, Carrie, Emma, Robert, Howard, Paul E. 153 Pine Heisler Henry W, railroader-Eliza A, Clyde H, Baby. 913 Lehigh Heit Joseph, shoemaker-Catherine, Franklin L. 928 Lehigh
Heit Henry A, laborer, 672 Pine Heit Margaret A, 672 Pine Heitsman Henry S, engineer-Margaret A, Anna M, Dora M, Isabella. 315 Lehigh
Heintzelman John, stonemason-Susan, Henry, John G, William, Charles.1319 Ferry Heller Reuben, insurance agent-Louisa C, Robert A, Charles J, Lottie G. 1133 Washington Heller Augustus, merchant, 25 N 2nd
Heller Frederick M-George, tinsmith, Henry C, tinsmith. 4 Centre Square Heller William J, painter-Anna M, Bessie. 153 S Seventh Heller Sarah Ann, 1139 Washington
Heller George B, clerk-Mattie, Beulah M, Edith M. 106 N Fourth Heller Irwin C-Amanda J, Floyd E, Edith F. 692 Pearl Heller John A-Sabina, Oscar A, William F, Rosana R, Anna L. 1036 Northampton
Heller Arthur P, painter-Julia E, Hazel A, Luella R. 215 S Union Heller Josiah B, gentleman, 636 Washington Heller Mary, 123 Spring Garden
Heller Adam J, carpenter, 1220 Ferry Heller Thomas J, plasterer-Louisa R, Idella V. 207 S Sixth Heller William G, clerk-Martha O. 673 Ferry
Heller Marie M-Tillie L, Laura S. 675 Walnut Heller Jacob B Jr, doctor, 675 Walnut Heller Louis, book-keeper-Lizzie T, Edward D, Elizabeth A, Thomas P, William H, Edward D. 15 S Sixth
Heller William G, gentleman-Mary C. Heller Annie S, 35 N Rose Heller Elizabeth, 32 Sixth
Hellick Morris B-Cora C, Reuben H, Lillian M, Elizabeth M. 510 Northampton Hellick Emma E-Robert F, Frank E, Sallie E, Florence B. 209 S Union Hellick Reuben-Belinda L, Chauncey G. 508 Northampton
Hellick Levina-Edward F. 222 Porter Hellick Jeremiah, letter carrier, 209 S Union Hellinger Tillie, 151 S Union
Helms Carrie-William, Mary, Lizzie, Catherine, Anna M, George, Edith. 24 N Seventh Helms Henry H (Mansfield & Helms), paper hanger-Fyeta, Burneta M, William K, Frank G. 140 Sixth Helms Eliza A, 76 N Fourth
Hellman Max, merchant-Millie. 26 N Second Hellman Max, 26 N Second Hemmerline Peter, laborer, 28 S Locust
Helwick Minnie B-Edward F, bottler, John E, Mary L. 113 N Front Hemmerline Peter, 22 Locust Hemingway Frank G, gentleman-Caroline B, Elias E, Helen E. 475 Northampton
Hemingway Sarah, 340 Spring Garden Hemingway Charles L, Livery Stable, Church cor Fifth-Alice S. h 56 N Fourth Hendricks Annie M, 338 Spruce
Hennger Hattie, 831 Ferry Henninger Mary-Ellen, Clara, Fannie. 620 Walnut Henninger Charles B, 160 S Third
Hensler Christian, rag picker-Sophia, Charles F, Mamie E. 49 N Seventh Hensler Margaret, 715 Ferry Hensler John Jr, carpenter-Catherine C. 16 Sixth
Hensler John, 460 Northampton Henshaw Florence E-David, conductor. 203 Ferry Hensler Jacob, carpenter, 11 S Ninth
Henzelman John, stone mason, 1319 Ferry Herb Mary C-Joseph A, railroader, Rose, Charles, J. J. 943 Walnut Herb Gabriel J, baggage master-Anna F, Frank L. 20 S Ninth
Herb Kate, dressmaker, 943 Walnut Herman Asher W, teller North Co Bank-Ella A, George I. 730 Walnut Herman Henry-Susan. 533 Northampton
Herman Jacob, policeman-Christine. 128 South Thirteenth Herman Charles, 128 S Thirteenth Hern Maggie O, domestic, 20 N Third
Heron John, watchman, 221 Spruce Herst Emma C-Lottie R, Kate E, John R, Samuel R. 124 Delaware Herst Byron W, tailor-Minnie J, Alison D. 44 S Sixth
Herster George E, butcher-Annie, Charles G, Florence R. 1029 Ferry Herster James J-Laura L, Harold. 34 N Sixth Herster William H, butcher-Rebecca H, Harry J, Howard, Ada, Daisy, Ora. 1022 Northampton
Herster Andrew L-Ida L, Clyde L. Northampton Herster Andrew J, farmer-Sarah C, Andrew J Jr, student, Depew A, Charles, LeRoy. 809 Wood Herster Calvin D, butcher-Anna. 901 Northampton
Herster Cora-Lillie. Lehicton Herster Jacob S, butcher, 140 S Fourth Herster Caroline, widow Daniel, 674 Northampton
Herster Elizabeth, widow Joseph M. 416 Ferry Herster Enos, mason, Cattell nr city line Herster Harvey A, carpenter, 934 Washington
Herster Reuben, carpenter, 934 Washington Hertz John C, 11 Centre Square Herzog John-Ida. South Easton
Hess Celuia-Oliver, driver. 47 Fourth Hess John F, merchant-Sue H, Fred L, clerk, J Herbert, Arthur P, Allvina L, Marian, Sue M, Marguerite. 1451 Washington Hess Elmer F, clerk-Emma E, Mary M, Grover C. 704 Washington
Hess Joseph T, 542 Northampton Hess George R-Anna E, Mary A E, George H, Minnie G. 702 Washington Hess Harlem P, merchant-Annie E, James S, Lillie M, Annie E, Helen P. 113 Ferry
Hess Joseph Edwards, conductor-Alice, Edna. 904 Butler Hess Charles P, clerk-Emma. 1211 Washington Hess Annie M-Harry P. 1221 Washington
Hess Annette, 41 N Third Hess Henry C, laborer, Porter Hess Edna, 49 S Ninth
Hess Lucinda, 316 New Hess Peter D, machinist, 404 Cattell Hessie Wilhelmina-Mary Ellen, Elizabeth. 141 Pine
Hessie Charles, tailor-Sophia. Pine Hessin Charles, tailor, 141 Pine Hester Reuben, gentleman-Margaret, Harry A. 934 Washington
Hester Elizabeth, 418 Ferry Hester Enos, stone mason-Mary C, Jacob E, clerk. Cattell Hester Laura, 338 Porter
Hetrich Susan D-Ella H, Anna M, Willis S, lawyer. 46 Centre Square Hetzler Elizabeth-Edward. 320 Lehigh Hetzler Jacob, carpenter-Anna M. 11 S Ninth
Heavener Mahlon, expressman, Samuel J, expressman, S Seventeenth nr Ferry Hibler William P, conductor-Joanna M, Helen L, Carrie Y, Ruth F. 303 Bushkill Hilbert Robert H, Porter
Hilburn Charles A, printer-Mary, Leah, Frank, machinist, Ida, Edith, John, Paul, Mark, Clay. 124 S Ninth Hilburt Christiana, 423 Cattell Hilburt Ida, 423 Cattell
Hill Charles, painter-Adeline D, Annie F, Laura C, Minnie E, Mary A. 911 Lehigh Hill Erwin, railroader-Sabilla C, Blanche B, Lucy F. 942 Butler Hill Mame K-Helen E. 313 Washington
Hill Sidney J, brakeman-Elizabeth. 111 N Green Hill Edward H, salesman-Josephine B, Olivia L. 34 Sixth Hill Frederick, blacksmith-Elizabeth, Clement, Minnie, Lillie, Frederick Jr. 331 Ferry
Hill Freddie E, 1253 Butler Hill John, 123 Fourth Hille Charles, painter, 911 Lehigh
Hilliard & Dinkey, (Edward Hilliard and Amos Dinkey) coal, wood and powder dealers. 200 S Third Hilliard Edward (Hilliard & Dinkey) coal merchant-Emma, Anna, Flora, Mary. 123 N Fourth Hillyard Michael-Matilda, Franklin. 1235 Ferry
Hildebrand William F-Jennie R, Jacob L, Maggie A. 924 Spruce Hildebrand Harriet V-Ray W, Florence. 18 S Second Hildebrand Laura, teacher, 323 Spring Garden
Hildebrandt Martha E, 807 Pine Hildebrandt Jennie M, 18 S Sixth Hildebrandt Nellie M, 26 N Seventh
Hildebrandt Clara, 229 Northampton Hildegas Annie E-Carrie S, Harry W, Florence L. 647 Church Hines Stephen, carpenter, 327 Porter
Hinkle Isaac, laborer-Lydia, Asa C. 218 S Union Hirst Mrs George, 124 Delaware Hively William, driver-Mary E, Benjamin T, Susan K, Mary A, Lizzie J, milliner. 40 N Front
Hixson Lillian, 471 Northampton Hixson Alice I, domestic, Central Hotel Hoagland George D, printer-Lizzie A, Nellie M, Mamie S. 138 Parson
Hoagland Samuel, laborer-May M, Sallie A, dressmaker, Abbie T, dressmaker. 134 Parson Hoagland Anna M-Emma H. 512 Northampton Hoagland Mary E, 619 Northampton
Hoch Lewis V-Lillie M, May A, George H. 1324 Ferry Hoch George M-Catherine, Charles, Thomas M, Harry F, George W. 915 Lehigh Hoch Marietta-Susan. 1038 Elm
Hoch Frank B, hostler, 28 Delaware Hoch John, mason, Butler beyond 18th Hoch Joseph, mason, Butler beyond 18th
Hodder Christina-Alfred W, Anna E. 111 Ferry Hodge William, carpet weaver-Anna, Leah, Edith, Esther, Edward, Florence, Anna, Sarah, Baby. 921 Ferry Hoff John P, druggist-Frances A, Austin, Edna M, Carl S. 151 Northampton
Hoff Sadie-Claude. 1007 Pine Hoff Robert-Harriet. 63 N Green Hoffman Sarah A-Ida O, Oscar P R. 39 N Fifth
Hoffman W W, dentist, 439 Northampton Hoffman Philip H-Mary, Minnie, Frank. 28 Delaware Hoffman Susan M, 31 S Tenth
Hoffman Levy, peddler-Dora, Ellen, Abraham. 204 Maple Hoffman Joseph L-Mrs Augusta, Earle. 926 Spruce Hoffman Ida O, clerk, 39 N Fifth
Hoffmeier Samuel B, photographer-Sue, Howard F, Sadie B, Kate. 910 Washington Hoffmeier Mary J-William. 1045 Spruce Hoffmeier Wm J, clerk, 910 Washington
Hofschild Bertha, 300 Cattell Hogue Mary, domestic Hohl Stewart M, druggist-Elizabeth. 109 Ferry
Hohl George, gentleman-Elizabeth M. 210 Bushkill Holden Ellen-George, Howard, driver, Jennie, Garfield, Gertie. 141 West Holden Anna M-Mathias. 210 Maple
Holden Mark K-James W, Thomas C. 542 Northampton Holden Mary, 618 Northampton Holland William-Sallie. 626 Walnut
Holmes Mary, 213 N Third Holmes Annie, candy store, 121 Delaware Holmes Kate M, domestic
Hommer Charles, laborer, 48 Sitgreaves Holt Jacob, bank teller-Mary. U S Hotel Holt Annie-Sue E. 247 Bushkill
Holt Thomas H-Margaret, Jane, Stella. Dock Holt Emanuel, puddler-Susanna. Dock Holt Emanuel, laborer, Dock. 7th ward flats
Holt Sarah, emp cotton mill, Dock, 7th ward flats

   

Hommer George, coachman, 24 S 14th
Home for Friendless Children-Charles H Niece, merchant, T Isabella Niece, matron, Laura F Niece, Estella T Kilpatrick, servant, Martha J Kilpatrick, servant, Emma Stahler, Catherine Wilson, Isabella C Moser, Ida Stakler, Lillie M Rape, Daisy M Rape, Elsie L Lantz, William L Renshaw, Charles Reese, George Farraday, John Hoff, Frank Peters, Howard Moser, Willie Moser, Robert Coleman, Royal C Stahler, Willie Pearson, Alfred Holland, Martha Damon, servant, Kate Mosser, servant.
Hookey Julia, 216 S Tenth Hoon Edward D, bricklayer-Emma L, William C, Minnie M. 225 S Third Hope David S, iron worker-Terrence P, Elizabeth. 1109 Washington
Hope Lydia, 1426 Northampton Hoppe Henry J, gardener-Anna Hoppe. 619 High Hopkins James L, hackman-Elizabeth. 18 Detweiler court
Hoplar Kate, 111 S Third Hopler John, clerk, bds Mt Vernon Hopler Sarah, domestic, 231 Northampton
Horn Sherman-Laura, Nelson, Sherman Jr, James, carpenter, Anna H. 1029 Jefferson Horn Henry Hay, bricklayer-Annie K, May, Charlotte, Lizzie, Joseph, Harry, William. 1406 Buttonwood Horn Louis L, carpenter-Eliza A, Lela C, Lennore D, Alice D, Evaline C. 1432 Butler
Horn Elmer E, painter Horn Henry H, laborer, 1406 Buttonwood Horn Ida M, 1521 Butler
Horn James, carpenter, 1029 Jefferson Horn Juliet S, (widow Edward), 1524 Washington Horn Lewis L, carpenter, 1432 Butler
Horn Luther S, printer, 1524 Washington Horn Reuben H, carpenter, Washington beyond Sixteenth Horn Frank, carpenter-Susan A, Melchior F, Alfred M, Robert T. 831 Walnut
Horn William P, letter carrier-Mary P, Jennie T, Samuel S, salesman, Bessie B, clerk, Edith M, William P, Mary C, Annie H. 144 S Union Horn, Steinmetz & Co, carpenters and builders, 121 and 123 North Sitgreaves Horn Robt T, carpenter (Horn, Steinmetz & Co.)-Ellen. 151 S Fourth
Horn George D, moulder-Mary M, Arthur L, Anna V, Carrie S. 755 Wolf Horn Frank P, carpenter-Mary E, Bertha C, Annie E, Harry W, Lizzie, Florence, Jay D. 914 Butler Horn Elmer L, jeweler-Edith. 922 Lehigh
Horn Sallie-Mary B. 808 Wood Horn Rosanna, Lillie Horn, dressmaker. 334 Spruce Horn George C-Emma W, Raymond, Charles. 419 Washington
Horn Sherman, upholsterer, 1029 Jefferson Horn Allen J, Washington beyond 16th Horn David D, carpenter, 1521 Butler
Horn Edward, bricklayer, 225 S Third Horn Edward W, plasterer, 1524 Washington Hornecker Elizabeth, 702 Washington
Horning John H, letter carrier-Ella H, George R, Lila M. 919 Washington Hort Ida S, 91 West Horton Annie M, tailoress, 676 Pearl
Horton Fred, laborer, 676 Pearl Hoskin Georgia, domestic, 128 N Second Hottel John L-Caroline J. 516 ½ Pine
Hottle Carrie, Third and Spring Garden Houck Cornelius E, meat dealer-Laura A, Nevade M, Florenel M, Grace. 1040 Northampton Houck Jacob H-Henrietta. 1154 Butler
Houck John A-Enty. 1030 Ferry Houck Allen G, moulder-Josephine, Joseph. 114 N Bank Houck Evalin, 642 Northampton
Houck James C, 448 Church Houck Fredica, 200 Fifth Houck Mary A, 1038 Ferry
House John B, cutter-William V, John P, Cora C. 48 Fifth Housel William J, 444 Lehigh Houser Ferman G, teamster-Isabella, Lizzie M, Eva B. 106 Cattell
Houten Harriet, 1015 Northampton Howard Sarah, 611 Ferry Howard Madaline, 20 S Eighth
Howard Arch-Caroline M. 841 Ferry Howarth Ollie M, 1300 Butler Howell Maria A, 66 N Second
Howell David J, marble cutter-Minnie E, William E, agent, Henry F, clerk. 34 N Second Howell Abraham B, lawyer, 464 Northampton Howell Wesley S, janitor, 66 N Second
Howell Emma C, 23 N Thirteenth Howell Joseph, plumber, 23 N 13th Hoxworth Lemuel, conductor-Emma C, Mary K. 230 S Seventh
Hoy Edward, laborer-Bridget, John, Sarah, Peter, James T, Mary, Daniel T. Dock Huber Charles J, clerk-Sarah, Lizzie D. 908 Washington Huber Frederick W, cabinet maker-Rosa, Ida. 223 Pine
Huber Edward, cabinet maker-Marie, Emil, Joseph. 2 Mebus Court Huber John P, gentleman-Mary A. 127 N Third Hubler Edward, hostler-Ellen, Stella, Mamie, Harold, Lelae, Mable. 132 Spring Garden
Hudley John, 18 Locust and Pine Hudson J Henry, clerk, 229 Northampton Huff Julia-Frank, Emma, George E, waiter. 63 Green
Huff Albert A, car inspector C R R of N J, 102 N Fourth Hufford Rev Rufus W-Clara L, Anna L, Janie, Josephine M, Clara M, Elizabeth, Rufus W. 68 N Fourth Hughes Samuel S, laborer-Catherine, Lizzie M. 653 Walnut ave
Hughes John F, conductor-Elmirah, Annie E. 347 Lehigh Hughes Thomas J, clerk-Katie, Thomas. Bennett court Hughes John A, carpenter-Ella E. 603 Northampton
Hughes William, gentleman-Emma J. 5 S Front Hughes Mary C-John H, railroader. 1017 Ferry Hughes Nellie, domestic, 343 Northampton
Huhn Charles, clerk-Anna M. 1206 Northampton Hulfish Susan, 453 Pine Hulfish Allen-Georgia, Charley. 453 Pine
Hull Daniel W, laborer-Sophia. 332 Hull court Hull Charles, 40 N Sixth Hulick Winfield S, gentleman-Mary E, Francis R, Charles E. 115 S Sixth
Hulsizer Abram S-Mary E, Johnson B, Alfred H, Edward F, Mary E. 320 Fifth Hulsizer Jacob F, railroader-Elizabeth, Stella, Eva J. 148 S Fourth Hulsizer William J, railroader-Lillie M, George J. 20 Detweiler Court
Hulsizer Peter S, constable-Rachel. 325 Spring Garden Hulsizer Matthias, driver-Henrietta, Walter B. 339 Washington Hulsizer Annie C-Mable. 325 Spring Garden
Hulsizer Jennie V, 314 Fifth Hulsizer Joseph, 218 Shawde court Hulsizer Annie E, 521 Ferry
Hummel Mary J-Mary. 160 S Third Hummel George S-Elleanor, Lizzie A. 647 Church Hummer Peter, cook-Catherine K, Lizzie, John P, Sarah J. 400 Porter
Hummer John W, gen’l agent-Garetta R. 541 Northampton Hummer George T, clerk, 77 N Second Huntman Annie E, 440 Washington
Hunt Daniel-Catherine, John H, Daniel F. Washington beyond 12th Hunt Mary B-Annie S. 5 Lehn court Hunt Joseph S, physician-Anna M. 65 N Third
Hunt Edward I, merchant-Sallie s, Sallie H, Annie N. 115 Northampton Hunt John J-Annie, Mary, John, Russell, Helen. 1125 Lehigh Hunt W W, driver U S Express Co, h Phillipsburg
Hurly Mary, Paxinosa ave Huston William, driver, 58 S Front Hutchinson Mary A, 448 Ferry
Hutchinson William G, agent, 729 Cattell Hutchinson Mary, 42 N Third Hutchinson Elizabeth, 448 Northampton
Hutchinson John P, 49 N Fourth Hutchinson W G, fertilizers, 729 Cattell Hutter William H, invalid-Alice F, Blanche E. 660 Ferry
Home      Communities      Links