EASTON, PA

Northampton  Co.
1890

These names were typed by angel Billie Jo Rothstein



ALL  FAMILY  NAMES  FROM  Q  to  Z

Quinn Katie, domestic, 55 Centre Racemer Edward, laborer-Lizzie, Floyd S, Elsie M, Nira B. 438 Porter Racener Katie, Paxinosa ave
Rader & Bro, dry goods and carpet dealers, 329 Northampton. Rader Samuel (Rader & Bro), merchant-Edith M. 699 Ferry Rader Jacob (Rader & Bro) merchant-Mary A, Lewis J, clerk, Ella J, Carrie M. 133 S Sixth
Rader Jonas-Emma E, Granville, clerk, Estella, Claude J. Wolf Rader Jackson, laborer, 228 Cattell Rader Sarah, 522 Pine
Rader Henrv E-Minnie E. Third and Spring Garden Rader Robert P,supt Lehigh Water Co, Third and Spring Garden Rader Ida, 45 S Sixth
Rader Helen, 245 Bushkill Radburn Jane, 216 Cattell Raesly Cora-Dorwin, Emma, Grace, Edith, Lois. 819 Ferry
Raesly Edwin, laborer-Sarah, Mary, Hieston, Lizzie. 819 Ferry Raesly Miss Susan, Old Ladies' Home, 71 N Second Rafferty Jacob F, stone mason-Anna L, Alice A, Charles P, stone mason. 33 S Sixth
Rambo George G, merchant-Annie R, Susan B, Ella K, George D. 331 Bushkill Rand William F, conductor-Emma J, Mamie B, Lizzie S, Maud M,William T, Jr, 43 Ferry Randall Alfred, South Easton
Randall Hattie, 318 S Sixth Randolph Sarah A, Mary. Bushkill Randolph William P F-Hattie F, Howard D, Walter B, Ellen B. 318 S Sixth
Randolph Frederick-Sophia F. 313 Washington Randolph Harry C (Hay & Randolph) painter-Elmeda. 328 Church Raphael Mrs Henry M, 116 N Third
Rapp Lizzie A, 658 Northampton Rapp Lewis, saloon-Matilda, John F. 658 Northampton Rapp Frank R, shoemaker-Clara I, Agnes S, Ralph R. 421 McCartney
Rasley Susanna, 71 N Second Rath Susanna, 102 S Twelfth Ratcliff John L, laborer, Dock, beyond Tenth
Raub Elizabeth-Caroline, Anna M. 757 Washington Raub Peter, carpenter-Alice E, Frank H, Hazel M. 719 Cattell Raub Uriah, railroader-Kate, Ellen M, Gertrude.
Raub Jacob, carpenter and builder-Aravesta A, Arthur I., Howard F, Reuben S, Sarah A, Mabel G, Edith M. 663 Wolf, h cor Seventh and Washington Raub Carrie, dressmaker, 757 Washington Raub Daniel, laborer, city line, near Cattell
Raub Oliver, conductor,bds Swan Hotel Raue Rosa, 721 Walnut Raul Lewis (Raul & Ashton) undertaker and embalmer-Jennie E, Mary E, Harrv I., Ethel I, Casper. 1004 Washington
Rause Susan A, 135 S Third Rausch Martin-Anna K, Herman,.John, Otto, Anna K, Christian, machinist 1421 Ferry Raushwindle Clara E, cor Broadhead and High
Ray Samuel-Annie Ray, George W, laborer-Carrie E. 44 N Union Reaser Matilda-Owen C. Dock
Reaser Charles, driver. 23 S Thirteenth Reaser Edwin, carpenter-Flizabeth, Ida Cora, Oscar, Lizzie. 1418 Northampton Rebmann Robert, Dyeing Establishment, cor Bank and Pine
Reed George W, Dyeing Establishment, 125 N Sitgreaves, r of Horn & Steinmetz. Elizbeth, Rose A, Elizabeth H, Albert G, Emily E, Charles W. 7 Lehicton. Reed Daniel, clerk-Elizabeth, Charles S, clerk. 679 Ferry Reed George W, driver-Mary E, Annie S. 123 S Thirteenth
Reed Catherine M-Anna E. 907 Northampton Reed Harriet A, 460 Northampton Reed Howard, clerk Franklin House
Reed John G, 125 S Eleventh Reed Daniel, editor Easton Argus Reeder Howard J, judge-Helen B, Leila B, J Knight, student. U S Hotel
Reeder Frank, lawyer, 14 S Third. Grace E, Andrew H, Frank, Douglas W. 63 N Third Reegan Kate, domestic, 79 N Fourth Reese Jacob H, merchant tailor-Anna M, Jennie L, Minnie M. 454 Ferry
Reese John-Ella. 425 Spruce Reese Francisco-Frank, driver. 129 West Reese Frank J, 21 N Third
Reese Mabel D, 454 Ferry Reese Lizzie Mrs D, 100 S Second Reeser Nicholas, mason-Katherine, Edward N, John A, Frank, Frederick, Lottie. 28 S Fifteenth
Reeser William, grocer-Anna E, Floyd H, Helen F. 136 S Fourth Reeser Tilghman H, doctor-Ellen E, Howard W, clerk, Frank P. Cattell Reed Daniel, editor Easton Argus
Reeser Tilghman H, druggist, 327 Cattell Reeves Warren, 932 Ferry Reeves Garfield, 22 Delaware
Reibby Ellen E, domestic, 231 Spring Garden Reich William C, carpenter-Mary F, Maggie E, Annie C, Russel W. 949 Butler Reich Edson R, clerk-Ella H, Edith, Mabel S, Herbert E, Anna E. 221 S Union
Reich Owen, grocer-Eliza J, Kate. 604 Walnut Reich Joseph H, telegraph operator-Edwin J, Edith E. 611 Walnut Reich John R, railroader-Margrette E, Lottie M, Harvey. 611 Walnut ave
Reich Irvin-Eliza, Lilly, Olive, Chauncey. Elm Reich Stanton, barber, h 1234 Elm Reichard George W, brush maker-Ellen E, Jennie A, Samuel H, electrician. 323 S Fifth
Reichard J Lewis, book-keeper-Augustus M, Ethel R. 321 S Fifth Reichard Forrest, carpenter-Lizzie, Florence, George F, Harold R, Chas E, John F, Jennie M. 164 Sixth Reichard John E, hotel keeper-Anna, J Franklin, Harry F, bartender, Edward E. 233 S Third
Reichard William, bottler-Amelin C. 114 Spring Garden Reichard Frank, clerk-Ida M, Frank E, Bertha I, Russel D, Mabel E, Emily E, Robert P. 312 Fifth Reichard Samuel A, saloon keeper-Emma M. 518 Northampton
Reichard Elizabeth-Clara, Belle, William, Lillie, Charles, Emily. 636 Northampton Reichard Anna, 118 Delaware Reichard Charles, blacksmith-Susan, Emma L, Howard C. 402 Porter
Reichard John G, retort man-Amanda, Mary, Frank, cigar maker, Charles W. 120 Delaware i Reichard Catherine C, 909 Washington Reichard Matilda, 222 Bushkill Reichard Frank, salesman-Aleaira, Harry H. 38 S Front
Reichard John H, machinist, 38 S Front Reichard Hattie M, 213 Monroe Reichelderfer Frank-Mary R, Agnes L. 18 S Thirteenth
Reichelderfer Jennie, 116 S Thirteenth Reichenbach Conrad, gardener, Bushkill creek, n 13th Reidy Francis, laborer, 1050 Butler
Reidy Francis W, laborer-Gabriel, engineer. 906 Butler Reidy Ida M, book-keeper, 926 Washington Reilly James E, reporter-Theresa, Theresa M, Jennie, James E, George Rose, Helen. 41 N Bank
Reilly Hugh, brakeman-Ellen, Hugh W, Frank, Bernard, Ellen. 1322 Franklin Reilly William, furnaceman-Elizabeth, Michael, laborer, John, brakeman, Francis, brakeman, Lizzie, Mary. 1320 Franklin Reilly Jacob, laborer, 654 Dock
Reilly Mary, 49 S Second Reilly, William F, railroader-Alice M, Harry F, Blanche A, Carrie E, Chester A. 11 29 Lehigh Reimel Lizzie, 41 S Sixth
Reimer Joseph C, cigarmaker-Louisa, Raymond C, Claude G, Earl D. 3 Fifth Reimer Josiah, pedler-Katherine, Fannie, Edward F, Grace, Elizabeth. 136 S Twelfth Reinhard Osman F, clerk-Mary M, Joseph R, Ruth E. 620 Ferry
Reinhart K, 1032 Spruce Reinheimer Fyetta-Frederick D, Edward, Eliza M, Elmer J. 720 Wolf Reinbold Jacob, laborer-Amanda, Anna L, Henry A, Charles F, John A, Lewis E, Helen M. 33 S 14th
Reiser Nicholas, mason,28 S Fifthteenth Ressler Frederick, laborer, 74 N 7th Reith Gustave A, 1033 Butler
Remly Louisa, domestic, 237 Northampton Remaly. James L, railroader-Ellen G, George J. 639 Northampton Remaly Birt S, 412 Porter
Renn Thomas B, agent-May S, Edith F. 659 Wolf Renshaw Charles D, 628 Ferry Reph Ellen, 119 N Third
Reuff Carl J-Catherine W, Carl F. 627 Pine Reuss William, gilder-Lillie L, Harry M, Helen B. 759 Wolf Reuss John, shoemaker-George, cigar maker, Catherine, Frank, cigar maker. 742 Washington
Reuss Frederick, stone cutter-Lizzie. 114 Delaware Rey Jacob, shoemaker-Josephine. 602 Church Reyer Elmer, law student, bds Swan Hotel
Reynolds John M, clerk, 300 Northampton Rhoads Oliver M, fruit vender-Julia A, Emma M, Laura C, Oliver A. 39 N Union Rhodes William, cigar maker-Laura R, Blanche. 116 N Bank
Rice Nellie V-Carrie J, Nellie R. 659 Walnut Rice George W, restaurant-Mary A. 543 Northampton Rice George, invalid-Catherine, Chas W, Lillie P, Rosanna C, Bertha M. 70 N Seventh
Rice Clara-Chester H, Walter. 42 N Second Rice Frank A, supt shoe factory-Addie S, Hattie A, Myron F. 1133 Washington Rice George 0, provision dealer-Minnie, Emilv. 42 N Second
Rice Josiah M, carpenter-Rose, William. 131 Lehicton Rice Amelia-Walter. 807 Pine Rice George 0, carpenter-Sarah K, William E, Charles D, Hilda A. 33 N Warren
Rice Edward A (Rice & Arnold), 21 S Green Richards Jacob F, pulp works-Sarah A, Cora S, Claude E, Ira J, Charles D, Paul, Willard H. 1108 Northampton Richards Phil, conductor, 207 S Third
Richards Alice H, 808 Ferry Richards Robert J, 41 N Fifth Richards Alfred N, druggist-Mary C. 341 Lehigh
Richards Clinton A, teamster-Susan, Wilbur T, Claire M. 325 Washington Richards Jane-Mary A, Emily. 328 Ferry Richards E J, clerk Northampton Co Nat Bank-Mary A, John R. 434 Northampton
Richards Henry R-Sarah. Dock Richards Hattie R, 306 Northampton Richards Fred, 1300 Lehigh
Richardson Orville B-Robert L, Edna T, Lisette. 147 S Bank Richter Lewis, machinist-Mary A, Frank G W, Edward, Emma E. 428 Cattell Richter George, 542 Northampton
Ricker Edward, laborer-Rebecca, Annie, dressmaker, Ada, Marv A, Lillia B, Charles B, George W, Emily M, Nellie, William, Ann. 141 Spring Garden Ricker Rebecca-Howard L, carpenter, Catherine E. 529 Northampton Ricker John W, constable-Sarah A, Samuel W, segar dealer, Annie M, Edward C, William D, tinsmith, Charles. 661 Wolf
Ricker Charles W,carpenter-Elizabeth, Tillie M, William W, Frank C, Russell H, Clarence, Stanley P. 1034 Northampton Ricker Frank H, plumber-Fannie A, Helen K, Harold F. 1346 Northampton Bicker John P, carpenter,529 Northampton
Ricker Mary A, 141 Spring Garden Ricker Thomas P.carpenter-Anna, Burt. 15 S Eighth Richer William, gentleman-Ellie. 321 Cattell
Ricker William L, carpenter-Susan C. 1113 Ferry Ricketts Susan C-George W, hostler, Frederick C, Herbert H, Kate. 122 Delaware Ricketts Thomas, carpenter-Ella M, Angie, Charles, Roy. 1131 Northampton
Riddle Henry A, conductor-Emma R. 109 Bushkill Riddle Martha, tailor-Julia, teacher, Carrie, clerk. 920 Lehigh Ridgway Mahalia, 1 Gardner Court
Riedy Benjamin-Mary E, Ida M, Grace M, Florence H, Ruth V. 926 Washington Riedy Gabriel, gentleman-Mary. 906 Butler Riedy Francis, 1050 Butler
Riey Frederick J-Ella J, Florence E, Mabel E, Floyd C, Charles F, cigar maker. 621 Walnut Riegel Charles H, agent-Sue H, Grace T, Clifford S. 224 Bushkill Riegel Thomas M, clerk-Emma L, Earl G. 204 Northampton
Riegel Martin J, pianos and organs, books and stationery, 17, 19 and 21 S Fourth and 421 Northampton-Anna L, Henry M, clerk, Annie M, Mary S. h 340 Bushkill Riegel Benj F, merchant-Emily L, Frank, clerk. 44 N Second Riegel Lizzie, 419 New
Riegel William H, cigar maker-Emma. 659 Ferry Riegel Thomas M, clerk, 204 Northampton Riegel Charles L, salesman, 224 Bushkill
Riegel Benjamin F (Riegel & Tinsman) 44 N Second Riegel Frank, clerk, 44 N Second Riegel Henry, 340 Bushkill
Riegel Kate, book keeper, 224 Bushkill Rieth Gustave, laborer, 1033 Butler Riey Charles F, cigar maker, 621 Walnut
Riey Jacob, umbrella mender, 604 Church Riley Abraham W-Mary J, Rosa M, James M, Lilly M, Patrick S, George W. 213 West Riley Joseph L, .121 Washington
Riley Julia T 8 Centre Square Riley William F, flagman. 1129 Lehigh Rinn Liselle, 314 Ferry
Rinek John, rope maker-Sarah M. 721 Walnut Rinek Henry C, rope maker-Edith G, Sadie M. 941 Washington Rinek Henry, merchant-Matilda A, Mary A. 731 Lehigh
Rinek Emma M-Sue, Annie. 323 Bushkill Rinek Howard, supt Electric Light Co Georgie B, Charles N. Paxinosa ave Rinek Thomas, merchant-Mary J. 36 N Third
Rinker Franklin, shoemaker-Amanda C, William F, George, Harrv E. John J, Gertrude E. 753 Wolf Rinker Jacob-Matilda L, Mary S, Katie M, Elizabeth C. 1016 Elm Rinker Edward F-Robert E, laborer, Grover C. 1014 Elm
Rinker Sabina, 21 N Green Rinker Henry-Christiana, Louisa, Ella M, Laura. 14 N Sixth Rinker Alberta G-Henry W, Clark, William H, railroader, Mary E. 409 Bushkill
Rinker Oscar, carpenter, New cor Porter Rinker Reuben, hostler, Butler, cor 15th Rinker Sabina, 21 N Green
Rinkert Frederick, labsrer, 41 Green Rinn Lizetta, cigars, 314 Ferry Ripley Maggie, domestic, 801 Ferry
Ritter Stewart E, clerk, 1030 Ferry Ritter Maria, 1006 Ferry Ritter Owen, 542 Northampton
Ritter William A-Maria E. 45 N Fifth Ritter Emma, Fairview Hotel, Butler Ritter Milton D, carpenter-Caroline, Simon, Frank W. 1030 Ferry
Ritter Nelson-Lizzie E, Mame, Paul H, Robert D. 1022 Elm Ritter Milton H-Mollie E, William J, Clarence M, Frank R, Helen J. 1118 Ferry Ritter Ellen A, 1022 Ritter
Roach Johanna, housekeeper, 217 Spring Garden Roache Joannah, housekeeper, 217 Spring Garden Roath Edwin, harnessmaker-Josephine. 807 Pine
Roatli Edwin, shoemaker, 807 Pine Roberts Andrew J, wheelwright-Annie C, Edward S, Annie, Ella M, Thos S, Charley. 219 N Green Roberts George F, painter-Mary A, Minnie C, Sadie B. 7 Lehn court
Roberts May-Josie, clerk, Annie, Blanch. 225 Northampton Roberts Charles F, motorneer-Stella M, Jennie M. 128 Cattell Roberts John F-Minnie T L, Anna M. 64 N Seventh
Roberts George, boarding house-Elizabeth, Elizabeth, Minnie. 225 Northampton Roberts Charles H-Maggie, John, Chas H. 119 S Fifth Roberts Mary E, S Third
Roberts Jackson, wheelwright, 210 N Green Roberts Lizzie, 225 Northampton Robertson Charles F, Glan, Margaret. 1140 Lehigh
Robertson William-Josephine, Cornelius. 116 S Twelfth Robbins John W-Elmira J, George W, Edith M, Alfred S, Francilla M, Catherine I, Henry E. I25 S West Robbins Charles H, laborer-Elizabeth M, Florence M, Stella E. 309 Reeder
Robbins Millie D-Maud E, Helen M. Porter Robbins Cilista, 616 Ferry Robbins Lizzie, 233 S Third
Robinson Henry R, clergyman-Mrs Henry R. 42 S Second Robinson Charles E, hostler Adams Express Co, h South Easton Robinson John, brakeman L V R R, 433 Ferry
Robison Charles, teamster-Anna M. 58 N Locust Rockfellow William, huckster-Hannah F, Mary L, dressmaker, Isabella, teacher, William N, mason, Fanny C. 214 N Front Rockafellow Mary A-Peter 0, Jacob S, Lillie M. 126 S Third
Rockafellow Mary A, 126 S Third Rockafellow Oscar P, brakeman, 126 Third Rockefellow Christoper, laborer-Bella, Edgar. 140 Church
Rodenbach John J, 305 S Sixth Rodenberger Elizabeth, 1030 Spruce Rodenbough Samuel, railroader-Tilly, James A, Minnie, Frank, May. Lehicton
Rodenbough Stanley L, clerk-Ada V, dressmaker, Lucy F. 6o N Second Rodenbough Rachel, 823 Walnut ave Rodenbough George, steward U S Hotel
Rodgers Emma, 619 Pine Rodenbough Mary E-Emily C. 246 Bushkill Rodenbough Joseph S, president Lehigh Water Co-Emily H. 29 Cattell
Rodenbough Charles R (Phillips & Rodenbough, manufacturers of the Star Axle Grease), Dock st. Rodenbough Albert C, student-Francis J. Cattell Rodenbough Thomas, grocer-Caroline, Edward T. 1124 Lehigh
Rodenbough Ada. 69 N Second Rodenbach Edward T, clerk, 1140 Ferry, Rodenbach John J, stenographer Porter's Block, h 305 S Sixth
Rodenberger Elizabeth, dressmaker-1030 Spruce Roehner Henry A, music teacher-Jennie. 221 S Seventh Roesh Louis, boot and shoe dealer Anna M, Susan K, Annie M. 113 S Third
Roeser Jacob G. carpenter-Mary C, Oscar A, Charles P, Alice B, Eva A, Eva C. 144 Church Roesler Frederick J, laborer-Sophia, 74 N Seventh Rogers Charles J, railroider-Lillie C, Lizzie M, Robert H H. 681 Wolf
Rogers George S, conductor-Theresa L, Charles H, Clarence R, Catherine H. 314 Sixth Rohn Oscar H, carpenter-Alice, Laura M, Emily R, Mattie E, John R. 240 Bushkill Rohn Chalmer S, tinsmith-Jennie, Sadie S, Jacob C. 421 Cattell
Rohn Minnie L-Sallie E, Oscar J. 22 S Fifth Rohn Mary A-Minnie. 117 N Fourth Rohn Olin, music teacher-Lucinda, Sarah. 242 Bushkill court
Rohn Milton W, printer-Isabella T, Edmund B, shoe factory, Leighton M. 1459 Washington Rohn Jacob P, liveryman-Julia A. 27 S Fifth Rohn Catherine E, 817 Ferry
Rohn George H, gentleman-Mrs G H. 1120 Washington Rohn Edmund B, clerk, 1459 Washington Roling Harvy I., machinist, S Seventeenth near Ferry
Roll Louisa F-John J, Anna M, Frank G, Matilda A, William F. 656 Northampton Rohrback Oliver S, broom manufacturer, 1070 Dock Royle John, 1042 Butler
Rooker William, potter-Rebecca F, nurse, Elizabeth L, William E, potter, George H, carpenter, Pauline, John, Bertha. 30 N Front Root Samuel, harnessmaker-Matilda. Rorke Elmo-38 N Sixth
Rority Ellen, 118 N Second Rosen William S, teamster-Ellen V, Edith M, Arthur W, Lida M, N Thirteenth Rosenbaum Hennetta, 13 S Locust
Rosenbaum Levi, Fashionable Millinery, 409 Northampton-Sallie, Delia, Gertie, Max. 1015 Northampton Rosberry Louis-Orphia. 204 S Union Roseberry Edward, driver-Sally, Frederick, clerk. 136 Church
Rosel)errv Charles I. physician-Sophia B, Charles L, Herbert H, Frank Drake. 51 S Second Roseberry Annie-William ,watchmaker, Sarah A, Edward, Laura, laborer. 140 Pine Roseberry James J, slater-Jennie M, Dehlia. 624 Northampton
Roseberry Sybilla-Lester L, Horace L, Raymond T. 1100 Elm Roseberry Malinda, coffee house, 42 N Third Roseberry Mary L, 110 N Green
Rosenblat Morris, fruits, Fourth & Northampton h 214 S West Rosenfelt Lewis, tailor, 505 Northampton Rosenfelt Jacob S, pawn broker, 505 Northampton
Ross Ina-Lizzie. 921 Ferry Ross Lewis I, shirt factory-Clara K. 1317 Northampton Roth Harry H, 663 Northampton
Rothamel Josephine S, 123 Fourth Rothrock Anna M, rear of 440 Northampton Rothrock Mary G-Benjamin E, Ella T, Emily H, Edward L, Carrie S, Henry S, Bessie M. 125 Church
Rothrock Oscar L, clerk-Emma A. 129 S Ninth Rothrock Henry A, gentleman-Matilda M, Frank H, Grace A, Harry A. 1143 Washington Rothenhausler Otto, oils-Caroline, Mary A, Ellen, John, Sally, Susie, Louisa, Bessie. Sullivan
Rotosky Rosa, domestic, 121 S Fourth Rube George-Fredericka, Mary. 1058 Butler Ruch William, driver-Maria. 73 N 4th
Ruhl George, laborer, 1052 Butler Runk Isaac H, hostler-Hattie, Floyd H, Clyde H, Emma M, Elizabeth, Raymond, Oliver H. 221 Church Runsman Henry, 159 S Third
Runyan Thomas, liquor dealer-Angeline, Jennie, Alma, Vestilla. 103 S Garden Rupp John, baker-Mary A, Susan B, Annie M. 1311 Northampton Ruple Charles, laborer-Hannah, Eddie, Charles, Ida, Annie, Maggie, Lizzie. Franklin
Ruple Henry, teamster-Susan, William, Lilly, John. Cor Lehigh and Raspberry Ruple William D, laborer, 1418 Franklin Russell Clara A, 217 Cattell
Rush Mamie, 1045 Ferry Rute Cornelius, blacksmith-Elizabeth C, William H. Warren Rute Michael, carpenter-Mary A, Harry A, clerk. 63o Walnut
Rute Mary-Stella R, Sarah. 30 Detweiler Court Rute Albert, letter carrier-Emma, Laura. 128 S Eleventh Rute Michael, carpenter-Susan B, Minnie M, Chester G, Paul S, James H. 21 S Twelfth
Rute Charles M, 630 Walnut Ruth Mary, Hull Court Ruth Elmer E, clerk, 1020 Spruce
Ruth Charles J, laborer-Ellen, Mary A, Carrie E, Francis C, Matilda L. 117 S Union Ruth William A-Elsie M. 106 Cattell Ruth Frank B, clerk, 1I2 S West
Ryan Katie, domestic, 58 Centre Square SAGE HENRY A, merchant-Sophia, Matilda, Henry A, Jr, clerk, Frank R, clerk. cor Sixth and Ferry Semple Clarence H, clerk-M Ella. 120 N Fourth
Samsel Frederick, painter-Matilda, dressmaker, Elizabeth, Ida, dressmaker. 160 Chestnut Samsel Charles, carpenter-Maggie H. 528 Ferry Samuel David G, 159 S Third
Samuel Susanna, widow Jacob, 160 Chestnut SANDT C ALBERT, attorney-at-law, 463 Northampton, h 669 Ferry Sandt Elizabeth-Charles, Mary E, Katie S, Charles. 669 Ferry
Sandt Harry J, Mary E, Ellen J, George F. 923 1/2 Ferry Sandt Samuel, doctor-Susan M, Mary Ann, Henrietta S, Clara P. 671 Ferry Sandt Margaret-Charles E, Daniel F, Edwin C. 813 Spruce
Sandt Clara L, 833 Ferry Sandt Emmaline-Elizabeth, Jennie M, dressmaker, Milton E, clerk, Anna. 343 Cattell Sandt Lewis W, clerk-Ellen E, Floyd, Earl. Paxinosa ave
Sandt Emma M, 127 Cattell Sandt Eugene P, carpenter-Lizzie, Robert A. 412 High Sandt Edwin, teacher-Etna C, Harvey W, Harry E, Minnie H, May E, James A G, Ervin A. 412 Cattell
Sandt Benjamin F, teacher-Eudora E. 310 Cattell Sandt Sophiat-Emma S, dressmaker, Annie M. 306 Cattell Sandt Amandus, invalid-Elbesena, Cora E, Rosa M, Effiie. 56 N 7th
Sandt J Madison, clerk-Elamanda, Alfred P, Herbert E. 324 Cattell Sandt Grace A-Alice R , Stella E. 404 Cattell Sandt Simon, butcher-Elizabeth. 402 Cattell
Sandt John V D-Laura A, Stella M, David J. 637 Northampton SANDT JOSEPH P, druggist, 530 Northampton-Mary A. 833 Ferry Sandt Annie E-Carrie M, Frank R. 234 Bushkill
Sandt Jane-Anna. 161 S Sixth Sandt C Flemming-Anna. 732 Ferry Sandt Aaron C, carpenter-Anna C. 1045 Lehigh
Sandt Tilghman J. butcher-Elizabeth, Vivian M. 113 McCartney Sandt Jennie, 56 N Seventh Sandt Emma M, 133 Fifth
Sandt Daniel E, College campus Sandt Alice E, 415 High Sandt Lizzie, 415 High
Sandt Philip T, student, 412 Cattell Sandt Samuel J, laborer, 103 N Warren Sandt Simon, grocer, 402 Cattell
Santee John H, slater Clara A, Stewart, Arletta, Robert E, James F, Allen B, Mable R, Helen M. 685 Pine Sapp Jacob H, teamster-Mary A, Chas H, Lizzie M, George W, Sarah. 1047 Ferry Saheteos Abraham, 653 Northampton
Sassaman Spencer, chair car conductor-Sarah L. 30 S Ninth Sassaman Willie, Washington Sassaman Jennie, 1012 Butler
Sassaman Willis P, railroader, 1012 Butler Savitz Caroline-Kinsey, Dora L, Carrie E, Edwin C, Charles R. 328 Lehigh SAYLOR JOHN, telegraph operator-Alice, John S, George H O, Samuel. 216 Sixth
Salyor Sarah A, washerwoman-Lillie Saylor Henry O, clerk-Lennie D, Henry D. 202 Sixth Scarlise Roffaile-Ginseppe, Ginseppe, Gaspare. 729 Pine
Schable Lida A, dressmaker, 324 Cattell Schaefer Charles, dyeing and cleaning-Caroline, Caroline, Oteaie. Church and Bank Schaefer Tillie, Bank cor Church
Schaefer Charles F, emp Kahn's Art Gallery. 1223 Pine Schaefer Jacob, carpenter, 1223 Pine Schaefer Jacob Jr, bricklayer, 1223 Pine
Schaefer Lena E, bank cor Church Schaeffer James W, baker-Emma C, Elmer F, baker, Mary E, Clara E, Frances W. 409 Cattell Schafer Wm H, painter, Odenweldertown
Schaible Mary-Edward G, tinsmith, Louisa. 127 S Bank Schaible Rose E, 127 S Bank SCHALL MILTON H, clerk-Ellen J, Stella A. 1006 Butler
Schan Annie M, 695 Pearl Schan Andrew, cigar box manufacturer-Louisa, Emma R, Mary L, Sophia C, Minnie C. 693 Pearl Schan Andrew J-William F, Charles C. 693 Pearl
Schang Sophia, Paxinosa ave Schaupler Julia-Lizzie, Jacob, stonecutter, Lizzie. 36 S Seventh Schaumberg Sol, agent-Yetta S. 629 Northampton
Schecter William-Katherine, Mary C. 118 S Fourteenth Scheffler Mary, 161 S Sixth Schelling Sarah-Anna L, Alice L, Alice I, Elsie. 151 S Rose
SCHERF JOHN, saloon keeper-Maggie, John. 129 S Third Schesman John, laborer-William, laborer. 221 N Green Schey Charles B, laborer, 1317 Lehigh
Schey Frederick, wheelwright, 1317 Lehigh Schey William H-Lillie J, Laura M. 113 N Warren Schey E Frank, clerk, 1317 Lehigh
Schick George P-Camilla T. 28 N Third Schickley Charles, baker-Emma, Kate R, Annie L, Ella C, Florence M, Nettie. 44 N Sixth Schickley Adam, laborer-Catherine L, Mary. 40 N Sixth
Schilling Anton, carpenter-Carrie, Katie M, Edward A, Carrie M, Ira G. 926 Butler Schimmel George, laborer-Mary E, Walter, laborer, Howard, laborer, Edward S, Sallie T, Georgia A. 615 Ferry Schindler Edward, locksmith-Lussette. 105 N Fourth
Schiver Minnie, 606 Northampton Schlabach Catherine-Carrie, Asa L, Charles, Fred B, Edith C. 759 Wolf Schlabach Cryus L, merchant-Mary C, Rebecca R, Edward, clerk. 212 Sixth
Schlabach Cyrus L, druggist, 155 S 4th Schlagel Christoph-Crissie, Anna, Angusta. 707 Pearl Schleiclier John, stone mason-Julia A, Frank C, cigarmaker, Orsina, Anna M, William C, Harriet M, Herman F, Laura L, Sarah E, Katie S. 1431 Ferry
SCHLEICHER CATHERINE, saloon-Charles E, cigarmaker, Joseph T, saloon, Anna. 665 Northampton Schleicher Frank C, cigar maker, 1431 Ferry Schleicher Frank L, veterinary surgeon, 665 Northampton
Schleicher Susan, 665 Northampton Schlecher Allen, 1001 Washington Schlecter Mary, dressmaker, 118 S 11th
Schlecter Wm, painter, 118 S 11th Schlegle Lewis Schlegel John, 29 S Ninth
Schlegel Adam, shoemaker, 27 N Union Schlegel Annie, emp silk mill, 705 Pearl Schlegel Christopher, laborer, 705 Pearl
Schlemm George, emp silk mill, 1137 Northampton Schlemm George-Louisa, Richard, Geo, Lucille. 437 Northampton Schlesman John, laborer, 114 N Green
Schlough Philip H, pattern maker-Sabina, Herbert W, Sarah M, Mary R. 1343 Ferry Schlough George S-Annie D, Leander. 934 Lehigh Schlough John K, printer, 1343 Ferry
Schlough Caroline-Sallie. 129 S Eighth Schlough Theodore, 1343 Ferry Schlough Jacob C, foundryman, 35 S 2d
Schmid Sarah A, 410 Bushkill Schmidt Herman, carpet weaver, bds, Mt Vernon Hotel Sclimidt John H, Washington, near Sixteenth
Schmoll Henry W-Mary E, Henry A. 712 Wolf Schmoll Lizzie , 49 Fifth Schnable Lewis-Amanda C. 526 Northampton
Schnable Benjamin F-Sabilla. 422 Northampton Schnable Harry-Oliver. 1007 Pine Schnabe Caroline R, 117 S Twelfth
Schneck Charles, laborer-Matilda. 42 S Ninth Schneck Erwin, carpenter-Minnie, Gertie, Mamie, Eddie. 42 S Ninth Schnack Anna F-George E. 1218 Northampton
Schnegons Charles-Lena, Mina, Lizzie. Odenweldertown Schnegons Charles-Rachel. 2 Butler Schneider Ludwig W, baker-Wilhelmina. Paxinosa
Schneider Alice, music teacher-Anna M, music teacher, Laura J. 214 Bushkill SCHNEIDER JACOB, hotel keeper-Frederica. 649 Walnut Schoch Alvenus-Elizabetli. Lehicton
SCHOCH & STECKER, dry gooods, Peter B Schoch and Chas D Stecker, N W cor Centre Square SCHOCH PETER B, (Schoch & Stecker) merchant-Elizabeth, William E, doctor, Minnie. 35 Cattell Schoch Howard H, jeweler-Annie E. 1113 Ferry
Schoen Louisa-Charles. 1005 Washington Schonenferger-Lillie E, Harry H. I211 Pine Schonenberger Sarah-Charles, laborer. 49 N Bank
Schooley George, laborer-Elizabeth, Elizabeth, George, laborer, Howard, baker, Russell. 128 Church Schooley Henry C, tinsmith-Aravesta F. 1126 Northampton Schoely Abraham, laborer-Catherine, Annie. 137 N Front
Schooley David, currier, 213 N Third Schooley Amelia R, dressmaker, 23 N Union Schooley James L-Florence M. 110 N Green
Schooley Susan, 43 N Green Schott William H, hostler, 337 Ferry Schott Kate, domestic, Central Hotel
Schrack George, carpenter, 1218 Northampton Schrack Jacob H, carpenter, 30 S Locust Church Schrack George, teamster-Anna, Katherine, John. 3o Locust
Schraeder C, agent-Mrs C. 632 Ferry Schraff Wm J, laborer, foot Lehigh, h South Easton Schrenk Matthew, tailor-Annie,George W, tailor, Laura H, Charles B. laborer, Edward J, John H, driver. 666 Northampton
Scotfa Frank, Delaware Schug Edgar, clerk, 130 McCartney Schug Bornelia A-Eudora M, Helen E, 136 Spring Garden
Schug William H, clerk-Lillian A, HaroId W, Mable M. I7 S Ninth Schug John, carpenter, 130 McCartney Schug P H, gardener, 225 McCartney
Schug Uriah, laborer-Annie M, James N, Jennie M, Minnie C. Chestnut Schug Mary A, 220 Porter Schug Jeremiah Matilda, Sadie B, Herbert J. 1416 Pine
Schug Quintus T, carpenter-Lenora, Laura, dressmaker, Annie E. 400 High Schug Amandus, agent-Mary C, Tilly, Martha, Howard M, Clarence A. 130 McCartney Schug George B M, laborer-Etna E, Lydia M, Mamie E. 130 McCartney
Schug Ervin F, painter-Mary A, Helen B. 436 Porter Schultz Isreal T, carpenter-Catherine, Jacob, Margaret P. 511 Ferry SCHULTZ JOHN stoves and tinware-Susan, Florence M, Henry P, Henry, 695 Northampton.
Schultz Robert, painter-Caroline,Frank F, Lena. 1203 Butler Schultz Henry, 1321 Ferry Schultz Mary, 655 Northampton
Schuman Eugene 1130 Spruce Schuman Adam, 220 Porter SCHUYLER WILLIAM W, President Judge-Mary A, Mabel. 216 Spring Garden
Schwab John H, saloon keeper-Ella E, Lillie A, Frank G, Nellie E, John H. 624 Ferry Schwab George W-Amanda, Anna, George, Edgar Schwan Simon, laborer-Magdelene, Annie, Charles, Mary, Lizzie. 661 Northampton
Schwarz Paul P, baker-Anna. 601 Northampton Schwarz Lizzie-Carrie L, Wesley A, Arthur H. 601 Northampton Schrantz Franklin H, cigar maker-Mary A. 520 New
Schwechten Herman, baker-Cornelia M, Miriam G. 159 S Third Schwep Charles-Barbara, Dora, Frank, Susan, Florence M. 35 S 12th Schwep Catherine, 1218 Northampton
Schwep Anna F, 1218 Northampton Schwep George E, carpenter, 1218 Northampton Schwep John C, 160 S Third
Schwindt Louis, baker-Mary L, Louis W. 316 Ferry Schweitzer Wilson H-Annie S, Gertie M, Edgar, Leonard H, Minnie. 316 Fifth Schweitzer Ida S. emp silk mill
Schweitzer John, laborer, 15 N 13th Schweitzer John H, laborer Schweitzer John P
Schweitzer Lizzie, emp silk mill, 34 N Sixth Schweitzer Peter, saloon-Mary,.Martha, William, John B, Thomas B, Benjamin H. 619 Northampton Schweitzer John, laborer-Sarah. 1204 Northampton
Sciple George E, merchant, bds 225 Northampton SCOTT WALTER, contractor for masonry, furnace building, &c-Ann A, Walter E, Howard W. 728Washington. Scott Henry W, lawyer-Imogene, William P, Emily, Grace. U S Hotel
Seagreaves George H, clerk, 112 S Rose Seagreaves Mary, housekeeper, U S Hotel Seagreaves Mary, widow, .51 N Bank
Seapla Wilhelmina, widow Jacob, 46 S Twelfth Seals Lucinda, 681 Wolf Searborough C L, 204 S Fourth
Searfaus Frank, agent-Sarah A, Carp D. 117 Seitz court Sebring Eliza C, widow Wm L, 1000 Washington Sedain George E, laborer
Sedle George C, laborer-Bertha. 714 Northampton Seeds Maggie, 315 Ferry Segner Clara A-George F. 1105 Lehigh
Segner Henry R, tinstmith, 1105 Lehigh Segraves Louis C, gentlemen-Sarah M, 202 Northampton Seibert Owen-Matilda, George P. 35 Herster
SEIBERT GEORGE P, carpets, yarns, & c, store 526 Northampton. Sophia, Amos, Charles Seibert John, grocer-Emma, John, Jr. 633 Northampton Seibert Svlvester, 159 S Third
SEIBERT WILLIAM A, physician-Rosa A, Annie M. 65 N Fourth Seibert Walter W-Mary M. Mount Jefferson Seible Henry A, machinist-Margaret C, Edward, Charles, Harrv, Mary, Emma, George. 1039 Ferry
Seible Christian W, baker-Alice S, William H, George F, Rusel C, Parker C. 6 N Union Seible Henry, laborer-Elizabeth D, Elizabeth D. 660 Northampton Seibel John A, 64 N Seventh
Seible Frederick E, laborer-Eva M, Walter E, Laura E. 22 Herster Seibel Sillia M, 705 Pearl Seidl Maxmillian J, saloon keeper-Minnie, Mary L. 22 and 24 N 4th
Siegfried Joseph, Jr, cigarmaker-Johanna, Thomas A, Mary, Catherine A. 209 South Third Seigfried Stanly S, buss driver-51 N Bank Seilor Joseph-Magdalena, John, Mame. 34 Locust
Seip William H-Leanora H, Clarence, Fanny M, Adia, Gertrude. 726 Ferry Seip Herbert F. Dentist-Esther M, Esther M, Herbert F. 208 Northampton SEIP AMOS, physician-Ellen E, Servetus, optician. 60 Centre Square.
Seip John J, clerk-Anna D, Lella. 318 S Tenth Seip Carrie-Viola, Howard. Gardner Court Seip Isabella-Veile X, Charles F. 65 N Seventh
Seip Edward J-Katherine. 6o7 Northampton Seip Harry G, 137 S Third Seip Edward R-Elmira R, Mamie C, Lulu. 1230 Ferry
Seip Cas, 160 S Third Seiple Annie E-Emma, Peter. 1036 Pine Seiple Amandus, insurance agent-Hannah C. 324 New
Seiple Alice, Fourth Seitz Bros. (John A, Henry W, and William A,) brewers, Second, cor Ferry, and bottlers, Bushkill, cor Green. SEITZ JOHN A, (Seitz Bros.)-Sarah B, Emma, Annie M, Saidy, Alice, Carl. 129 Bushkill
Seitz, Mary C-Ella M, George, Helen. 1020 Washington Seitz Frederick, merchant-Emily, Rosa R, Charles T. 9 Centre Square SEITZ HENRY W, (Seitz Bros) Mary M, Harry. 125 Ferry
SEITZ WILLIAM A, (Seitz Bros) FanNie H, Maria A, Sarah H. 200 Ferry Seitz Charles, malster-Elizabeth. 59 N Third SEITZ CLARENCE E, gents' furnisher, S E cor Centre Square.
Seitz William N-Annie, Belle H. 318 Spring Garden Seitz Frederick, brewer-Mary J. 117 N Front Seitz Helen, widow, 126 N Fourth
Seitzman Wm N, 318 Spring Garden Seitzman Matilda, widow Frederick, 337 Ferry Semple Joseph J, clerk-Martha, May, Etna S, Edward. 914 Northampton
SEMPLE HENRY B, druggist, 323 Northampton. Mary J, William 0, druggist, Julia B, Henry B Jr, student, Annie S, Ella. 233 Northampton Semple William-Anna M, Kate M, Rachael M. 911 Northampton Semple George M, laborer-Hannah, Charles, John, George, Baby. 1430 Northampton
Semple John, merchant-Mary A R. 911 Northampton Semple William M, clerk-Sarah E. 629 Ferry Semple Lizzie M, 220 N Third
Semple William S, bookkeeper, 916 Northampton Semple Ellen-Belle. 220 North Third Senecal Rosanna-Edward W. 433 Ferry
Serfass John J, hostler, 40 S Green Serfass Samuel, railroader-Sarah, Samuel H, Emma L, Russel C. 1216 Washington Serfass Abraham L, druggist-Annie L, Willis S. 140 N Third
Serfass Mariah-John J, physician. 450 Northampton SERFASS ORRIN, attorney-at-law. 450 Northampton Serfass Maria Janett
Serfass Emily, 52 Centre Square Serfass John H, 1216 Washington Shade George-Lillie, Harry D, Willie B, Bertha L. 1110 Butler
Shade George, 1018 Elm Shaeffer J V, 100 S Second Shaffer Wilson H, conductor-Martha E, Harry P, Florence E, Robert E, Sarah A, Thomas F, Julian A, Laura. 677 Ferry
Shaffer Richard-Eliza, Clara, Flora. 727 Ferry Shaffer Peter, grocer, 711 Ferry Shafer Ben, 160 S Third
Shafer Jacob, carpenter-Annie E, Charles F. 1223 Pine Shafer Adam, laborer-Emma A, Katie, George W, Charles C, William. 37 S Twelfth Shafer Joseph, beer brewer-Ida C. 24 S Ninth
Shafer William Belle. Odenweldertown Shafer Henry, cook, 342 Northampton Shafer David, fireman, Franklin, near Thirteenth
Shaneberger Albert G, laborer-Andrew J, Edward, Henry, bricklayer, Thos J, emp silk mill. 1213 Pine Shaneberger George, laborer, 1211 Pine Shannon Sarah S, 342 Lehigh
Sharf Jacob, clerk, 431 Pine Sharp Peter-Mary, Lillie. Laurs. 711 Ferry Sharp Charles B, wire chief W U Tel Co, h Phillipsburg
Sharrer Sarah M, dressmaker, 219 N Green SHAWDE ERVIN H, broker and insurance agent-Mary J, Anna C. 27 S Third, h 135 S Twelfth Shawde Edward, gentleman-Cecilia, Jennie C, William N, clerk. 205 cor Fourth and Lehigh
Shawde Mary E-Sue L. 156 Sixth Shawde John J-Laura V. 802 Northampton Shay Frederick, wheelwright-Magdalen, Edwin F, Charles B. 1317 Lehigh
SHEARD & SIEBLER, stone dealers, yard foot of South Bank. Sheerer Irwing S, 159 S Third Sheeran Peter-Lizzie S. 31 Bushkill
Sheets Mary, domestic, 41 N Third Shellenberger Newton-Lizzie, Ruth. 130 Porter Shellenberger Abraham, 225 Cattell
Shellenberger John, clerk-Priscilla. 225 Cattell Shenk Frank, 342 Northampton Shepherd John C, laborer-Sarah C. Carrie E, Maria A, John F. 217 S Union
Sheppard Edward E-Hattie. 221 S Tenth Sheppard James, 1136 Tenth Sheppard Charles P
Sherrer Frederick A-Kate E. 922 Ferry SHERER BROS (Samuel and Moses") hats and gent's furnishing goods. 110 Northampton. Sherer Mrs Rachael, Tillie. 41 S Front
SHERER SAMUEL (Sherer Bros.) 41 S Front SHERER MOSES (Sherer Bros.) 41 S Front Sherer Abraham, gentleman-Annie I, Saddie V, Frank L. 244 Bushkill
Sherer Z, 41 S Front Sheridan Frank W, clerk-Amelia C. 43 N Fifth Sheridan Frank, shoemaker-Ellen. 51 N Fifth
Sherrv John, railroader-Catharine,William, 621 Wolf Shertzer Mamie A, emp King's Dyeing Est, 308 S Fifth Shewell Annie, 121 N Bank
Shick Charles J, barber-Mary E, Talma R. 201 S West Shick Anna M-Lewis H. 333 Hull Court Shick Henrietta-Charles W, John C, Simon B, Sarah C, Frederick E. 111 West
Shick William H, painter-Sallie,Lizzie, Maud E, Theodore, Sallie, Annie, George. 205 West Shick Frederick, bricklayer-Mary A. 446 Ferry Shick Philip M-Ida B. 52 West
Shick Robert, laborer, 103 N Front Shickley Charies-Mame. 40 N Sixth Shiffer Adam, merchant-Josephia E. Cor Ferry and Walnut
Shiffer George E, merchant-Georgia B. Cor Bank and Northampton Shiffer Amandus,driver-Sallie A, Elmer J. 225 S Seventh Shiffert Sarah J, 10 Mulberry
Shillinger Wilhelmina. 465 Northampton Shimer John M, agent-Mary E, Mary E. 6 Delaware SHIMER P A & SON Merchant Tailors, Opera House building-Ellen, Preston C, tailor, Grace D, Mary E. 522 New
Shimer Porter W, chemist-Elizabeth, Katie, William, Edward, Margaret. 509 High Shimer Birdie M-Emma S, Harry R, Lida K. 6 Delaware Shimer Erwin B, drug clerk, 140 N 3d
Shinstein Charles, leborer, 668 Dock Shipman Henry, livery stable-Anna, Jennie, Fannie. 31 N Fourth Shipman George J, liveryman-Annie E. 160 Delaware
Shipman George, hostler, 160 Delaware Shipman Ellen-William C, lawyer. 16 N Third Shite Shinetta, 648 Church
Shive Eliza-Helen, Florence, Mary. 1110 Northampton Shivman Lena, 625 Northampton Shnyder Ernest W-Anna H, Caroline S, Francis C, Mary S, Frederick, Emma H, Q Maurice. 914 Ferry
Shnyder Herman, constable, 712 Northampton Sholls Matilda, 658 Walnut ave Shomacher Bernhardt, 934 Butler
Shoemaker Manda, 623 Pine Shoemaker Mary S, domestic, 52 E Delaware Schoenenberger Henry, bricklayer-Mary A, Edward, Thomas, Andrew, John. 1213 Pine
Shoet Florence, 1018 Lehigh Short Rosanna, 665 Ferry Short George F-Anna M, Albert D, Floraday, Laura M. 915 Washington
Short George R-Elizabeth, William. 1016 Ferry Short Frank M-Grace B. 1018 Ferry Shouse Anna M, 1031 Northampton
Shouse Katie, Cattell and Chestnut SHROPE LOUIS S-Mary A, Oscar D, Cora D, Theodore D, Eva D. 1118 Washington Shrope Lydia D, 1118 Washington
Shrope & Baldwin (L S Shrope and Charles Baldwin), insurance agents, S E cor Centre Square Shug Jeremiah, paper hanger-Watsia R, Helen, Hilda, Eliza, Emma, Laura. 1139 Northampton
Shug Peter H, gardener, 131 Cattell Shuler Erwin P-Mary K, Chester R, Frank P, Isabella. 211 Fifth Shuler Elizabeth, 208 Fifth
Shultz Margaret L, 133 N Third Shupp Anna M, 716 Lehigh Shupp Jerome, puddler, 1414 Franklin
Shupp Mahlon, gentleman, 1340 Franklin Shutz Edmund E, agent-Amanda C. 129 McCartney Shutz Emma, Cattell
Shurts Sophia B, 34 N Third Shultz Edward, theatrical business-Amanda. 129 McCartney Shupp Abraham, laborer, 1336 Franklin
Sichel Carrie, 703 Wood Sidders William-Cecilia, Elsie, Ephraim. 5 Dock Sieber William, shoemaker-Alsbeth, Minnie, Lidia. 20 Fifth
Sieber Wilhelmina, 20 S Fifth Siebert George, cigarmaker-Mary R. 715 Northampton SIEBLER WILLIAM (Shead & Siebler)-Barbara, William, Amelia, Freddie, Emma, Charles. 1014 Washington
Siebler Fred-Annie. 446 Lehigh Siegert George S, clerk-Minnie. 910 Northampton Siegfried Emma-May, Neandra. 1047 Lehigh
Siegfried Elmer, printer, 129 S Eighth Siegfried Henry A-Amelia L. 753Washington Siegfried Anna M-Henry G, Louis, William H, Charles E. 1148 Northampton
Siegfried Granville H, clerk-Emma B. 729 Washington Siegfried George E-Addie E, Charles M, Cora A, Lizzie M. 40 S Third Siegfried Frank W-William E, Edward L, Elsiee, Winnie A. 50 S Twelfth
Siegfried Josiah A, grocer-Fayette M. 603 Northampton Siegfried Thomas D-Cecelia. 50 S Twelfth Siegfried Isabel, 51 N Bank
Siegfried Matilda, 1148 Northampton Siegfried Joseph, 209 S Third Siegfried Joseph Jr, cigars, 209 S Third
Siegfried Mary, music teacher, 209 S 3rd Siegfried Samuel H, 605 Northampton Siegfried Adam H, carpenter, Seventeenth nr Lehigh
Siegfried Anthony W, (A W Siegfried & Bro) 540 Northampton. h S Easton Siegfried Frank, 540 Northampton Sies John, carpenter-Mary, Ella, Thos, Alice. 1010 Elm
Sigendall Emma L, 43 N Bank Sigentall Charles D, emp rope walk, 731 Pine Sigman Elizabeth S-Harry H, Mary M. 224 S Union
Sigman Charles F, 208 S Fourth Sigman Sarah E-Kate, Carrie L, Chas E. 135 S Third Sigman Jacob A, driver-Adaline A, Bertha S, Cleavland. 140 S Bank
Sigman Frank, laborer-Harrena, George. 24 Noll court Sigman William H-Lizzie, William. 333 Lehigh Sigman Francis-Mary, Sarah. 334 Lehigh
Sigman Thomas C, grocer-Mary A, Frank G, Alfred S, Anna S, Thomas C, Jr, Horace M N, Susan C, Edwin H. 700 Northampton Sigman Horace G, student-Joseph H, student. 128 Northampton Sigman Charles M, moulder-Elizabeth. 66 N Seventh
Sigman Theodore, 212 Fifth Sigafoos Orville L, 1111 Washington Silliman Justus M, professor Lafayette College-Harriet D, Thomas B, Justus M, Joseph M, student. College Campus
Simmons Frank, boatman-Mary M, Ida E, Frank, Freddie, Harry c, John R. Hull Court Simons John, laborer-Susanna, Charles, William, Emma A. 23 Lehicton Simons Frank, laborer, Lillie, Jennie, Harry. 107 N Front Simons James, laborer-Maggie A. 21 Lehicton
Simons Lawrence M, laborer-Mary E. 66 N Second Simon Arthur, watchman-Maria. 321 West Simon Matthias, boatman-Minnie M. 25 N Warren
Simons George W-Lizzie. 341 Washington Simons James, detective, 117 Ferry Simons Chester D, machinist-Harriet H. 117 Ferry
SIMON HERMAN (R & H Simon, proprietors Easton Silk Mill)-Elizabeth L. Bushkill street. Simons Annie L, 21 Lehicton Simons Frank, 325 Northampton
Simonds Ethel, 341 Washington Simonton Christian-John G, Geneva D. 427 Ferry Simpson Hiram, 735 Northampton
Simpson James, C R R of N J property Sine Susan W, 47 West Singer Rebecca, boarding house, 119 N Third
Singer Camilla, 218 Shawde street Sipplel Margaret-Alice M, George A, Charles W, Mary L. 33 Herster Sipple Gotlieb, 1033 Pine
Sitzer Ella 422 Northampton Sitzman Matilda, 337 Ferry Sivage Sarah-Ida W. 212 Church
Sivage Ida W, clerk, Ninth and Wolf Sivage Shrah (widow Robert) Ninth and Wolf Sitgreaves George W, 306 Bushkill
Sitgreaves Anna M, 217 Spring Garden Sitgreaves Mary E, 57 N Green Sitgreaves Charles M, reporter-Rose W, William W, George L, Edmund N, Isabella C, Amelia L. 306 Bushkill
  Sitgreaves Anna M, 217 Spring Garden Sitgreaves Mary E, 57 N Green
Sitgreaves Charles M, reporter-Rose W, William W, George L, Edmund N, Isabella C, Amelia L. 306 Bushkill Skeen Thomas, iron roller-Emma. 1233 Ferry Skidmore William V, painter-Anna M, Robert E. 129 N Warren
Slabach Catherine, 607 Walnut Slack Rosa, domestic, 128 N Third Slaven William M-Elizabeth, Annie B. 202 S Fourth
Slavin Mary A, domestic, 60 Centre Square Slawson Honora, dressmaker, Bennett court Slawson Robert D, 1 Bennet court
Slawter Charles B, telegraph operator W U Tel Co Sleppich Annie M, 842 Ferry Sletor Thomas, clerk, 433 Ferry
Sletor Frank A, clerk-Alice L, John L, Caroline O. 159 S Fourth Slough William H, gentleman-Crissie. 170 Northampton Slyder Rebecca, 117 West
Smith Nathaniel P, Opera Court Smith Hazel M-Earl. Cor Walnut and Lehigh Smith Charles I, bartender-Lydia C, William C. 829 Walnut ave
Smith George, 460 Northampton Smith Joseph J-Catherine, Clarence M, Mabel. 814 Ferry Smith Mary, 926 Lehigh
Smith Isaac A, cigarmaker-Harriett R, Frank W. 677 Walnut Smith Reuben H, wheelwright-Rebecca S, Edgar S, Harrison F, Franklin P, Thomas L. 735 Ferry Smith Rebecca-Mary, teacher, Anna M. 339 Pine
Smith Stephen R-Camilla G. 216 S Union Smith Charles I-Louisa D, Charles F, Jenny M. 739 Ferry Smith Annie, 56 N Front
Smith John H E-Ida A, Flossy F, Lillia M. 840 Ferry Smith James R-Emily, Thomas J, Martha S E, Eleanor M E, James L, Robert R. 208 Church Smith David J, driver-Catherine E, Ira D F, Leo W, Jay E. 114 S Bank
Smith James W, 339 Lehigh Smith Ellen S-Mary E. 35 S Sixth Smith Elenora S, 26 N Second
Smith Mary M-William H, Sarah E, John A, Frank, Sophie, Mari, Gracie, Mary, 337 Washington Smith Maggie E-Mary E, John B, James P, Isabel, Hugh F, Annie J, Helen, Hugh F. 211 S Third Smith James, contractor-Mary, John, gentleman, Ella R, Mary A, Joseph, Thomas R, Frederice. 317 Bushkill
Smith William, gentleman-Mary A, Hattie A. 316 Bushkill Smith James H, drover-Livena, Hugh. 110 S Bank Smith Drusilla, 340 Spruce
Smith Jacob-Ida. 6 N Fifth Smith John, teamster-Rachael, Martha, Erwin H. 52 N Locust Smith Gertrude E, 203 S Seventh
Smith Archie, hostler, 117 S Sitgreaves Smith George F, baggage agent-Martha, May E. 311 Third Smith Henry C, laborer-Hannah R, Helen W, Lillie, Mattie, Florence. 112 N Bank
Smith John.J, Chief Eng, Fire Dept-Sue, Clarence J, Arthur B, Patrick W. 36 N Sixth Smith John P, laborer-Leuttia C. 15 S Locust Smith Walter A, waiter-Mary E, Mary T S. 416 Bushkill
Smith William F,542 Northampton Smith Lizzie, domestic, 130 N Third Smith Benjamin, marble cutter-Emma A, Jennie M. 106 N Warren
Smith Lizzie, cor Monroe and Cattell Smith Caroline, 133 Cattell Smith Charles-Maria M. 1063 Dock
Smith Valentine-Elizabeth. Cor 17th Smith Edna A, 44 N Union Smith Lillian, 43 N Fifth
Smith John, laborer-Sarah A, Daniel F, Samuel P, Annie S, Mahlon C, Lillie M, William O H. 24 N 13th Smith Andrew, gentleman-Helen. 126 N Fourth Smith Francis F, clergyman-Samuel A, Maud F. 21 N Union
Smith Louisa, 1044 Butler Smith John-Eliza, Lizzie, Thomas. 1325 Franklin Smith Lydia, 1020 Butler
Smith Paul, slater-Emma N, Bert J, Jennie V, Laura A, Wood F. 201 N Warren Smith William R, 521 Ferry Smith Mary R-Michael, carpenter, Theodore. 1010 Butler
Smith Edward R-Mary E, Mary E, Mabel C, Frank. Dock Smith Catherine-Reuben H, laborer, Eliza. 1119 Lehigh Smith Harry-Anna. 1124 Lehigh
Smith Isaac E, driver-Mary A, Jennie C, Sallie R. 138 Sixth Smith Joseph F-Minnie D. Smith Hugh-Sarah R. 1020 Butler
Smith Edward O-Ann E, Charles M R, Emanuel W. 1136 Butler Smith Augustus, 1020 Butler Smith John B-Annie M, Rosa A, Herbert S, Hannah-43 West
Smith Asa P, carpenter-Josephine, Frank E, Bertha M, Ada H, Russell A. 1036 Elm Smith Millard-Kate, Stanley W, Russell S, Ethel. 1037 Lehigh Smith Charles, 1200 Washington
Smith Mary E, 45 N Third Snovel James-Catherine J, John W, Francis E, Elles R. 33 Locust Snyder Fittes H-Anna B, Bessie, Heston R.
Snyder George-Mary R, Bert M, Lillie B, Minnie S, James H. Cor Walnut and Lehigh Snyder Fred, butcher-Mary, Minnie, Samuel, Frederick, William, Carl. 633 Walnut Snyder William, butcher-Anna M. 722 Ferry
Snyder Charles E, butcher-Alice, Harold, Hazel. 722 Ferry Snyder George, 722 Ferry Snyder William L, woodturner-Margaret. 304 S Fifth
Snyder William D, 1044 Elm Snyder Casper, chairmaker-Barbara, Minnie R, Emma C. 44 S Seventh Snyder Amadeus D, laborer, 815 Spruce
Snyder George, 122 S Third Snyder Georgie A, domestic, 43 S Front Snyder James, insurance agent-Mary, Emma. 158 S Fourth
Snyder Sarah L-Carrie B, Florence M, Mary E, George.W. 934 Butler Snyder George, policeman-Anna M, 614 Walnut Snyder Emily, domestic-216 Ferry
Snyder Fred L, dentist-212 Northampton Snyder Forrest-Ida, Roy F. 330 Washington Snyder Daniel W, confectioner-Mary C. 106 S Third
Snyder George W, sawyer-Florence F, Samuel C. Florence N. 233 Front Snyder John B, 33 S Third Snyder Calvin, merchant-Lillia, Blanche, Bessie. 127 N Front
Snyder Herbert, clerk-Mary J, Richard M, Leroy H. 170 S Union Snyder Jacob L Snyder William H, railroader-Carrie B, Bertha M. 316 Maple
Snyder George-Matilda S. 522 Pine Snyder Granville, printer-Emma G, Leslie N. 538 Northampton Snyder Clara-Harry J, Lillie D. 31 S Tenth
Snyder Julia A-Mary S. 102 Cattell Snyder William M, barber-Ebazena, tailoress. 202 Cattell Snyder Chester, clerk-Amanda, Daniel W, Maria E. S Eleventh
Snyder William J-Maggie. 45 S 11th Snyder Emma-Lillie. 26 N 13th Snyder Osborne H, clerk-Laura C, Harrold L. 204 Cattell
Snyder Herman, constable-Susan. 712 Northampton Snyder Henry, gardener, 324 High Snyder John H-Robert J, Mary. 20 Locust
Snyder Charles J. 1050 Butler Snyder Henry-Johanna, Julius, Rudolph, Dora, Otto. 752 Lincoln Snyder Benjamin F, 516 1/2, Pine
Snyder William N, tinsmith-Annie E, Susan E, Sarah C, Glen D, Harry J. 219 Fifth Snyder Frank-Edward W, Mary, E, Willie H, Clarence R, Russell L, Frederick F, Sarah J, Charles B. 229 Fourth Snyder Freeman, 1112 Lehigh
Snyder John O, railroader-Elizabeth, Ida E, dressmaker. 34 S Front Snyder Edward L-Abbie E. 316 Maple Snyder Louisa, Paxinosa ave
Snyder Frank E-Margaret, Annie M, Charles L, John. 151 Fifth Snyder William H, carpenter-Edna. 1070 Elm Snyder Samuel, tailor-Emma L, Howard H, Artie, Harvey A, Harry. 1108 Lehigh
Snyder Jeremiah M-Carrie J. 1108 Lehigh Snyder Harvey C, Thirteenth Snyder George 11, blacksmith-Sarah M, Annie M, dressmaker, Agnes L, Aravesta L, tailoress. 412 Porter
Snyder Peter, farmer-Cecelia, Robert E, Emma V, Monroe P. Lehicton Snyder Theodore, farmer-Mary A, Nena M. Thirteenth Socks Michael, grocer-Charlotte, Mamie, Leahman. 663 Northampton
Solkin Louis, pedler, 149 South Bank Solomon Jacob, merchant-Laura, Maria, Angelo. 661 Walnut Somm Wilhelmina-Henry W, Minnie. 46 N Union
Somers Charles J, detective-Alberta. 1139 Washington Sommer George A, cigar maker - Annie M. 151 S Union Sommers Edward, huckster, Northampton cor nr Sixteenth
Sommers James F, truckster, Northampton cor nr Sixteenth Sommers John B, brakeman, Northampton cor nr Sixteenth Sommers Thomas L, truckster, Northampton cor nr Sixteenth
Souders Annie-Clair, Lewis, Russell. 120 S Fifth Souders Newton, driver, 143 Ferry Sours Catharine, 217 Maple
Sowers William, brakeman-217 Maple Span Edward A-Margaret, Henry, Rosa, Reuben, Irene, William N, Lucy L, Mary. 657 Church Spangenberg Joseph, carpenter-Sabina W, Lewis R. clerk. 721 Ferry
Spangenberg William H, carpenter-Rebecca W, Ida M, William R, clerk. 117 Fourth Spangenberg Anna, dressmaker, 313 Ferry Sparrow Philip O, shoe factory Palmer tsp
Speer William H. fish dealer-Susan, Miriam P, Blanche E. 118 N Bank Speer George W, brushmaker-Mary. 150 Sixth Speer Caroline D, dressmaker-Frank D, clerk. 27 N Second
Speer Christian P, laborer-John, shoemaker. Sullivan Spering John, 542 Northampton Sperling John G, grocer, Butler, op Fair Grounds
Sperling Theodore, carpenter, 1523 Washington Spencer Jacob. railroader-Fannie, Stanley. 1108 Washington Spencer Wm H, 1013 Spruce
Spitznagle Ferdinand, butcher, 104 Northampton Sprigle Marcus J, carpenter-Mary C, Fara M. 328 Porter Sprowl Samuel M-Emma M, Anna E, Samuel M. 315 Fifth
Spruell James H, Centre Square Stabp Elizabeth (wid Joseph) 310 Ferry Stanley Hannah-Anna C. 405 Monroe
STAIR JOHN E-Adelia V. 22 Lehicton, h 34 Fifth Stage Benjamin F-Maggie M. 522 Ferry Stahley Geo D, physician, 405 Monroe
Starck George G, machinist-Margaret. 3O3 Fifth Stark Jane K, Washington STAR MANUFACTURING CO, manufacturers star axle grease (Rodenbough & Phillips) Dock street.
Staser John, laborer-Lizzie, Hugh, Jerome, Marion, Florence. 1420 Franklin Stauffer Wm M, produce, Centre Square Stauffer Elmer, clerk, .542 Northampton
Stauffer Etna A, 438 Northampton Stauffer Jacob K, teacher, 542 Northampton St Bernard's R C Church, James McGevern, pastor. 140 S Fifth
Stear William, mason-Mary, Frank. 29 S Raspberry Steavens Lina, domestic, 230 Bushkill Stecker John, painter-Mary A, Fannie L, Charles W, Mamie B, Nellie M, John W. 522 Ferry
Steckel Frank C-Sarah E. Steckel Leopold S, harness maker-Sarah E, Walter F. 940 Ferry STECKER CHARLES D (Schoch & Stecker), merchant-Plusina E, Carrie, Floyd C, C Russell, Paul R. 229 Seventh
Stecker William, oil merchant-Mary, George, Addie. 1020 Ferry Steckel John G, laborer-Margaret, Harry G, George G, John F. 1033 Butler Steckel Elizabeth-Anna M, Jennie M, Daniel E, Henry T, lawyer. 48 Centre Square
Steel Annie M, 719 Ferry Steel Emma E, Paxinosa ave Steel Thomas, merchant, Paxinosa ave
Steele Mary 323 Porter STEELE HARRY J, attorney-at-law, 17 S Third-Maria C. h 16 S Ninth Steele John E, iron roller-Elizabeth. 1116 Ferry
Steeley Isaac Anna S, Lillie M, Howard T, Harry E. 335 Washington Stehr Elizabeth, widow, 244 Sp Garden Stein Christina-John H. 141 S Third
Stein Tilghman O-Mary E, Annie L, Mary. 1101 Washington Stein Cora-Elizabeth. 664 Northampton Stein Erwin, laborer-Ellen D, Ellen M, Ida M, Arthur A. 419 Bushkill
Stein Christiana-Clara L, Anna V, Margaret E, Hattie M. 139 N Third Stein Serrenda-Frederick S. 737 Washington Steiner Ephiraim, engineer-Elizabeth, Frank N. 332 Washington
Steiner Josiah-Mary E, William H, Warren H. 657 Wolf Steinman Rachel, I7 N Green Steinmetz Frank H, carpenter-Ida E, Edward L, Ellie, May. Paxinosa ave
STEINMETZ & ZEARFOSS, (Henry Steinmetz and G F Zearfoss) lumber dealers and manufacturers of doors, sash, blinds, &c. Office 31 S Front. Mill, Ferry cor Green STEINMETZ HENRY, lumber yard.&c (Steinmetz & Zearfoss) Annie M, Ida E, Bertha E, Stella E. Dora E, Abie E, Gertrude E. 120 Porter STEINMETZ AMANDUS, carpenter, (Horn, Steinmetz & Co)-Susan. 110 Cattell
Steinmetz Robert-Abbie C, Lizzie V. 523 Pine Steinmetz Irvin, laborer-Louisa, Rachel, Ira T. 17 N Green Stem Leander, supt Street R R Co-Ellen, Corra S, Stella 0, Blanche V. 127 S Ninth
Stern Philip, gentleman-Rosa, Mary. 121 S Fourth STERN MAX, millinery, 358 Northampton, h 121 S Fourth Stem Julia-Julia. 320 S Fourth
Stem Timothy, railroader-George H, Lizzie, Samuel L, John D, Harry B. 19 S Green Stem Thomas, railroader-Alice, Harry B. 335 Dock Stem Samuel, railroader-Martha J, Bessie T. 304 S Fourth
Stem William, railroader-William, Jr, Mamie, Edith H. 351 Dock Stem Leander R-Sarah M, Irwin T, Floyd B. 19 S Green Stem Florence L, 127 S Ninth
Stengelin Anna-William, Harry. 125 S Third Stern Maria B, 64 N Second Stern Frank, carpenter - Camilla E, Alvin F, Ellen S, Mary C. 1226 Ferry
Stern Babbitt, 629 Northampton Stern Carry S-Mable E, Chester A, Floyd E. 301 Monroe Stern James H, carpenter-Martha. Monroe
Sterner John-Lettia. 56 S Twelfth Sterner Andrew J, clerk, 229 Northampton Stern Elizabeth M, 244 Spring Garden
Steubin Erwin, 542 Northampton STEWART RUSSELL C, attorney-at-law. 27 S Third-Mattie M. h Clinton Terrace. Stewart John M, architect-Ann F, Alexander C, Mary A, Helen B, John M. 683 Ferry
Stewart William B, mail agent-Miriam K, Harry H, Jennie K, Helen H, Helen H. 1033 Washington Stewart Anna K, 300 Clinton Stewart William G, merchant-Ella N. 110 N Second
Stewart Frank W, merchant-Lillie R, Frank W. 110 N Fourth Stewart Edward F, president First National Bank-Margaret. 133 N 2d Stewart Samuel J, laborer-Rachael, Annie W. 140 Northampton
Stewart, Martha Stewart Charles, manufacturer-Annie E. 123 N Second Stewart Augustus-Mary R. 48 N Bank
Stewart Sarah E-Allie V. 321 Porter Stewart Wm G & Son, wholesale dry goods and notions, 24 Centre Square I C Stevens, 1300 Lehigh
Stevenson Sarah C, 339 Dock Stevenson Annie H, cashier, 205 Northampton Stevenson Mrs Mary, 339 Dock
Stevenson Lewis, brakeman, 339 Dock Stidinger Samuel Y, tinsmith-Isabella. 343 Dock STIER PHILIP F, manager Willibald Kuebler, 111 S Third
Stier Walter C, music teacher-Philip F. 111 S Third Stier Frank E, clerk-Mattie, William P. 311 Lehigh Stier Wm, mason. Raspberry cor Pine
Stiles Herbert-Ida, Grace, Harry, Helen, Edward Stiles Henry L-Ruth M, James. 523 Levan Stiles Stanford, telegraph operator
Stilgenbauer William-Anna M. 601 Walnut Stineman John, laborer-Jennie G. 140 S Union Stinson Lydia A, dressmaker-Mary J. 100 S Second
Stinson Eliza S, milliner, 113 Northampton Stocker J M, agent-Allen, dressmaker. 318 S Fifth Stockdale James D-Mrs E H, Maud. 1012 Ferry
Stocker William-Sophia, Ella M. 316 Church Stocker Jennie W, 626 Ferry Stocker Sydenham E
Stofflet Harrison E-Isabella S, Erasmus, Ida, Ellen. 42 Sixth Stone John B, laborer-Maggie, James H, James B. 41 Delaware Stone John T-Hattie, Lawrence
Stone Lucy, 634 Walnut Stoneback Samuel, bricklayer-Susan, Emma, Albert I, Carrie M, Mabel E, Raymond A, Russell, Bessie G. 301 S Sixth Stoneback Harry L-Lilly M, Russel D
Stonebach Clara, 237 Spring Garden Stonebach Catherine, Sullivan Stonebach Cornelia S-Henry B, George P. 114 Ferry
Stonebach Kinsey K-Mary A, Cora M. 205 Fifth Stonebach Elmer E, laborer-Armanda M, Earl E. 648 Pine Stonebach Thomas, driver, 216 S Bank
Stonebach Charles, restaurant, corner of Church and Bank Stonebach Sophia, 216 S Bank Stonebach Mary, 214 S Fourth
Stopp Elizabeth A, 310 Ferry Storck John M, laborer-Annie M, John D. 1120 Wood Storm Maggie, 141 S Third
Storm Caroline, 543 Northampton Stotz Timothy A, painter-Addie A, Raph T, Helen F, William, tinsmith. 323 Cattell Stotzer Charles W-Elizabeth, Mary, Sadie E, Mollie, John H, Edith, Albert. 1031 Butler
Stotzer John, notary and conveyancer, 17 S Sixth Stotzer Franklin Q, 843 Ferry Stoudt James D-John R, Charles B. 106 N Warren
Stoudt James D, teamster, 704 Northampton Stout Matilda J-Sarah C, Isaac S. 1038 Pine Stout, William-Elizabeth, Lillie. 334 Washington
Stout George W, lawyer-Emma C, Emma E. Second and Ferry Stout Catherine, 43 N Sitgreaves STOUT JOHN V, photographer-Mary, Lizzie, 131 S Tenth
Stout Willard W, clerk, 43 N Sitgreaves Stout George 0. printer, 43 N Sitgreaves Stout William B-Jennie. 334 Washington
Stratford Letitia, 341 Ferry Straton Edward L, laborer, 528 1/2 Church Stratton John F, 829 Walnut
Straub Mrs M, 20 S Seventh Straubel Herman, piano tuner, 324 Ferry Straubel William H, 324 Ferry
Straus Solomon, letter carrier-Hannah, Sarah, Dora, Rachael, Gussie, Mary, Minnie, Moses H, Joseph, Nathan. 659 Northampton Straus Minnie-Bertha, Mary, Meyer. 653 Northampton Strauss David F-Eva K. 645 Northampton
Strausburg Harry-Ida, Jennie. 434 Lehigh Strausburg Harris, pedler-Mary. 217 Maple Strickland George, printer-Cecelia, Elizabeth, David L, Laura William P, Annie, Cecelia, Lottie, Custis. 55 S Ninth
Stroub Max, 682 Northampton Stryker-Sarah A, 479 Delaware Stuber Mary L, 1220 Ferry
Stubblebine John H, engineer-Sarah A, Elizabeth R, George W, Norma A. 1236 Butler Stubblebine William, railroader-Ida. 1025 Jefferson Stuhl Carl-Emma. 44 S Ninth
Stull James W, painter-Sarah E, George W, Martha J, Flossie R, Selia S. 214 West Stump Christian, Fourteenth and Northampton Styres Lottie C, 625 Ferry
Sullivan Katie-Ellen. 5 Lehn court Sunderland Edwin, conductor-Mary A, John A, Minnie, Florence. 35 N Warren Supers Lizzie I, domestic, 45 N Third
Sutton Emma-William. 123 S Sitgreaves Sutton David, 1008 Lehigh Sutton Albert S, bartender, 146 Northampton
Suydam Jennie-Annie R. 140 Seitz court SWAN HOTEL (S J Treat, prop) 456 and 458 Northampton Swartz Luther F, clerk-Ella E, Mabel, John. 108 N Front
Sweeny Jacob H-Mary J, Valentine M, Lillian E. 457 Northampton Sweeny Cornelia H-Frank H, Margaret L.463 Northampton Sweeny John, 157 S Fifth
Sweeny Frank, laborer, 46 N Front Sweiker Harriet E-John H. Cor Washington and Oak alley Sweitzer Sabilla E, saleslady, 224 Bushkill
Swift Beatus R, lawyer-Laura M, Robinson, Francis B, Ann E. 105 N Second Swift Hannah-Sarah, Edward, physician. 46 N Second SWIFT CARLESTON, manager Chicago Beef Co-Harriet M. 328 Bushkill
Swink Sarah, domestic, 119 N Second TABB LEONARD H, driver-Mary R, Melinda, Hattie W, Reba B, Henry S, Leonard H, Mattie O, Jas D. 144 Seitz court Tacke Sophia C, saloon-Willhelmina D. 631 Northampton
Tan Mark, laundryman, 663 Ferry Tay R, salesman, S Sixth Taylor Jefferson, shoemaker -Ellen L, Jefferson, bill poster, Charles R, Anna, Sarah W, Howard. 39 Sitgreaves
TAYLOR ZACHARIAH, undertaker and dealer in furniture. 524 Northampton. Matilda, Herbert. 935 Washington Taylor Samuel-Ellen. 15 N Union Taylor George, 1153 Washington
Taylor Wm J, .50 Mulberry Taylor Rebecca, 35 N Union Taylor Sarah E, 935 Washington
Teel Lewis P, clerk-Catherine A, Harold G. 804 Northampton Teel John, tax collector-Caroline S. 731 Northampton Teel Susan, 420 Ferry
Teel Reuben F, teacher-Amanda S, Chester W, Rachel E, Robert J, Teel. 325 Porter Teel Henry, laborer-Matilda E, Annie B. 1310 Ferry Teel Wesley F-Anna. 1311 Ferry
Teichman Lizzie, 706 Northampton Teichman Michael, boot and shoe dealer-Mary, Henry. 706 Northampton Templin Emma L, 723 Spruce
Templin Mary, 213 Ferry Templin, William A, moulder, 902 Butler Templin Richard, moulder, 665 Ferry
TERRY FRANK L, saloon keeper, 42 S Third-Heziah, Clarence D, Samuel, Margaret, Frank L. h 315 Ferry Thatcher Isaac B, merchant-.Mary L, Charles J, Frederick E. 228 Northampton Thatcher Jesse, merchant-Hattie, Hazel, Stanley. 741 Northampton
Thatcher George W-Gertrude E, Lillie A, Evelyn C. 23 N Warren Thatcher Edward W-Bertha I, Grace E. 25 N Warren Thatcher Harry L.-Lizzie M. 71 N West
Thatcher Elizabeth, dressmaker, 138 Spring Garden Thomas Nathan. 155 Pine Thomas Uriah-Hannah, John W. Rear 336 Northampton
Thomas Jennie M-Horace E, Franklin L. Rear Northampton Thomas Uriah-Miss Jennie, John W, clerk. Opera court Thomas Leander V, painter, Centre Square
Thomas Frank, printer -Ellenora, Floyd A. 211 S Sixth Thomas Ashley, grocer-Mary E. 931 Washington Thomas John L, insurance agent-Mary A, Wesley C, Marian M. 321 High
Thomas Clinton, carpenter-Agnes, William A, Florence, Millet F. 114 Cattell. Thomas Henrietta-Emily, Henrietta, Carrie, Jennie L, Stella G. 456Ferry Thomas Lewis-Anna M, Alice, Emma, dressmaker. 207 McCartney
Thomas William H, painter-Julia A, Sarah L, clerk, Edwin B, clerk. 329 McCartney Thomas Sidney, Third and Spring Garden Thompson William H, gentleman-Elizabeth H, Anna N. 313 Bushkill
Thompson Susan A, 3 Bushkill Thompson Anna, 221 Fourth Thompson John E, gentleman-Rachael H. 130 N Third
Thompson Henry, machinist-Sophia M, Noreage E. 1230 Northampton Thompson Edward-Mary H, Olive. 1042 Butler Thompson Emma, 63 N Third
Thornburg Charles B-Alice M, Elsie M. 43 Rose Thornton Abram E, engineer-Saloma, Elmer, brakeman, William, Harry, Annie, Clarence, Annie. 1340 Franklin Thornton Elizabeth-Emma. 1005 Pine
Thume Sabina-Alice, Lillie. Rear 115 S Third Thume John T, plumber-Annie, Flora M, Viola, Nellie I. 345 Ferry Tice Susan H-Isabel. 154 S Fourth
Tice William M, laborer-Annie S, Jennie M. 142 Pine Tice Emma-Howard, laborer, Lizzie, dressmaker. 612 Ferry Tice Isabella, 542 Northampton
Tiefenbach Jacob-Sophia, Frank, Jacob F, Mary A. 26 N Seventh Tilton Robert B, carpenter-Catherine, Harry R, barber, Raymond B, Martin J, Ernest R, Emma M. 103 Delaware Tilton George L, clerk-Mary C, Willie C. 46 Green
Tilton Charles, tailor-Charlotte, Emily. 156 S Fourth Tilton Herbert J, carpenter-Mary. 213 S Fifth TILTON HENRY C, chief of police, S W cor Centre Square, bds Mt Vernon Hotel
Tilton Charles, millwright-Sarah. 28 S Front Tinsman Peter, painter-Rosa A, Jesse W, Josephine M. 77 N West Tinsman Daniel A, merchant-Emma F. 22 N Second
Titus Lawrence P, railroader-Ida E, Sadie G, Russell H, Harry C. 416 Spring Garden Titus William A, salesman-Rebecca, Edmond L, Fannie B. 31 S Sixth Titus Charles H, grocer-Sarah A, Harry G, Belle R. 39 S Sixth
Titus Catherine H, 22 S Second Titus Mary F, 24 N Third Titus Larry, 108 S Third
Toban Catherine, 119 Bushkill Toban Mary, 132 Bushkill Tomaino Franeno, 729 Pine
Tombler Henry G. wholesale grocer-Mary E, Harry, clerk. 132 Bushkill Tomer Herbert, laborer-Annie. 135 N Front Tomer Charles S, teamster-Maggie E, Florence M. Odenweldertown
Tomer Margaret-Hattie M, clerk, Florence, Lizzie M. 48 S Front Tomer Forrest H, driver-Stella A, Gertrude E, Lloyd E. Junkin Tomer John H, laborer-Elizabeth C. Porter
Tomer Sarah, 120 McCartney Tomer Mary A, 115 Fifth Tomson Howard, railroader - Lizzie P, Holly, Albert M, Anna M, Bella G, Walter R, Bertha L. 1237 Ferry
Toy Ah, 26 Centre Square Trach Reuben H, clerk-Sophia, Rossa E, Jenny M, Floyd E, Norman C. 928 Washington Trachter John, laborer-Agnes, Phoeme, Mary, Henry, Tillie, Annie, Otto, Lizzie. 1042 Elm
Tracy Harry J, printer, Opera Court Transue Samuel, fireman-Sarah J, Vincent L. Annie E. 56 N Locust Transue George H, carpenter-Ella P. 422 Spring Garden
Transue Mary, 654 Dock Transue Abraham C-Adeline. 770 Washington Transue Sarah-John, laborer, Howard, laborer, Harry. 652 Dock
Transue George W-Emma C, Edward J, Sally E. 936 Washington Transue Samuel, Jr-Grover C, Howard. 56 N Second TRANSUE GEORGE L, superintendent Easton Cemetery-Deborah, John D, Lizzie B. 300 N Seventh
Transue Earl R, 422 Spring Garden Transue Susan-Emily, James, clerk, William, undertaker, Marian A. 231 Church Transue Levinus,carpenter,17th & Lehigh
Transue Mary, 1017 Ferry Trauger Lucien A, 934 Ferry Trauger Clinton R, brakeman-Mary J. 226 S Seventh
Trauger Harry B, book-keeper-Clara N. 228 S Seventh TREAT SYLVESTER J, proprietor of Swan Hotel-Harriet, Dewitt C, Raymond. 460 Northampton. Trickel Sotoor-Anna. 813 Pine
Trowbridge Charles R, pastor-Anna M. 223 Porter Troxell William H, lineman-Louisa H, Herbert, driver, Leny A. 313 West Troxell Edward, bricklayer. 19 Herster
Troxell Anna M-Maurice, laborer, Annie E, Mat. 19 Herster Troxell Frederick L, painter-Lizzie M, Vestillia R, Howard L, Frederick L, Jr. 26 N Union Troxell William, shoemaker-Sarah. 1008 Ferry
Trumbauer Milton G, cigarmaker-Amanda, Jennie M, Chester. cor Porter and Parson Trumbore William, plumber-Ellemanda. 219 Church Trump John B-Kate, Daniel J. 1156 Butler
Tucker Charles T, driver-Maggie, Chauncey, Birdie, Stella. 135 West Tucker Theodore W. Centre Square and Sitgreaves Tucker Chame, bell boy, U S Hotel
Tyler Leander A, insurance agent-Mary J, A Augustus, M Anna, Brewster P, Sarah B. 1313 Ferry Tune Joanna J, domestic. 24 N Third UHLER ANDREW J, proprietor Forest House, Butler n Seventeenth
Uhler Reuben, watchman-Adelaide, Andrew, barber, John, Frederick. Edith. Suspension bridge, Jefferson Uhler Alvin, railroader-Annie C, Evaline, Baby. 1026 Lehigh UHLER JOSEPH H, grocer-Cattie E, Raymond R. 426 Porter
Uhler Sayre P, Cattell Uhler Sydenham P, physician-Rosetta. 133 Cattell Uhler Clara, dressmaker, 331 Cattell
Uhler Julian, 317 New Uhler Charles H, painter-Sybilla C, Cora A, Minnie A. 407 High Uhler Elenora, 412 High
Uhler Matilda, 534 Church Uhler Emma S, 534 Church Uhler David L, driver-Annie M, Clyde, Annie G. 526 Ferry
Unangst Abraham-Sarah. 1055 Washington Unangst Barney-Mary, Fannie. 1051 Washington Unangst John-Anna, Katerine, John. 1406 Butler
Unangst Charles, 55 N Fourth Unangst Harvey, 1101 Lehigh Unangst Irwin J, clerk-Laura, Russell J, Floyd J, Ruth E. 138 S Union
Unangst Emma L, 612 Walnut Unangst William, laborer-Mary. 134 S Bank Unangst Sarah, domestic, 244 Bushkill
Unangst Sarah, 35 S Sixth Underwood William-Emma, Claude. 1204 Washington UNITED STATES HOTEL (George H Vincent, prop'r) cor Third and Spring Garden
Updegrove Jacob D, doctor-Susan S, Harvey C, Henry T, Leah H. 303 High Uplinger Mary A, 408 Lehigh Utton Samuel N-Caroline E, Franklin W, agent. 129 S Tenth
VACKERT VOLLIE, 682 Northampton Vail Elizabeth G-Daniel C, John R. 107 Ferry VanAllen Daniel D, paper hanger-Annie E, Carrie M, Evelyn D, Charles C, Lulu, Annie R, Edith, Daniel R. 241 Ferry
Vanatta William H, teacher-Sarah Jane, Floyd E, Luella C, Florence E, William K. 1142 Lehigh Vanarsdale Eugene, 48 S Sitgreaves Vanderbelt Jonas-Mary. 417 Lehigh
Vanderbelt Edward H-Mary E, Anna B. 917 Ferry Vandervoost Louisa, 48 Fifth VanDoren Joseph A, conductor-Louise A, Sadie A, John A, brakeman, Carrie M, James M, Palmer S, Joseph, Benjamin. 201 S Seventh
Vaneiken Annie, 647 Church Vannorman Frank, fish dealer-Mary J, Elizabeth, Lottie M. 234 Bushkill Vannorman William, Jr, fish dealer-Emily L, Jennie M. 19 S Ninth
Vannorman Jacob, plumber-Amanda B, Jacob L, Howard N. Sullivan st Vannorman William, fish merchant-Charles, fish merchant, Rebecca. 41 West Vanscoten Jeremiah-Sadie. Shawde court
Vanscoten Mary, 48 S Second VEILE EDWARD S, brewer-Florence R. 928 Northampton Veile Teresa, 675 Northampton
Veincon Richard-Emma J, Howard L. 163 S Fifth Vendenbun Lendwick, wheelwright-Caroline, Oscar O. Sullivan st Vilackul Gitauna, merchant-Louisa, Rose, Stephen, John, Joseph, James. 24 Delaware
VINCENT GEORGE H, proprietor United States Hotel, cor Third and Spring Garden VOGEL ELLSWORTH D, bookseller and stationer, 218 Northampton Vogel Violet, 209 Fourth
Vogel Frank, mason-Sophia. 611 Northampton Vogel George, foot of Lehigh Voght Henry L, 811 Pine
Voght John F, painter-Sarah R. 677 Pine Voght Frederick, mason-Amelia, Edward F, Jamie M, George S. 809 Pine Voght Jacob H-Susanna M, Clara, Oscar T. 811 Pine
Voght Ida W, 809 Pine Volkert Otto, mason-Lizzie, Stella, Jennie. 34 S Sitgreaves Volkert Anna M, Seitzville
Voorhes Alice R, 117 Bushkill Vought Peter, laborer, 938 Ferry Vreeland Frank, liveryman-Mary A, Frederick D, Laura B, Florence M, Frank R. 233 Bushkill Court
Vreeland Electia-Alice, school teacher, 325 Lehigh WAGENER JOHN 0, Paper manufacturers supplies, 33 S Fourth Wagener David D, stock farm, 33 S 4th
Wagner Henry F, carpenter-Catherine, Ella. 1138 Northampton Wagner D J, 160 S Third Wagner Mary, domestic, 125 Church
Wagner William H, gentleman-Lizzie, Jacob, William H, Annie E. 208 S Sixth Wagner Clara, 21 North Seventh Wagner Laura A, clerk, 42 S Ninth
Wagner Mary, 1031 Lehigh Wagner Phillip, teamster-Mary. L, Edward P, laborer, Elvie. Lehicton Wagner Charles E, painter-Annie E, William W, Charles E. 9 E Delaware
Walker A V-Hester. 1004 Ferry Walker Alpha U, 1332 Lehigh Wallace George V, lawver, 806 Ferry
Wallace Nancy A-Wood C, tailor, Snella. 918 Ferry Wallace Phoebe, 806 Ferry Wallace Maria E-Gains H. 412 Lehigh
Wallace John M, 460 Northampton Wallace Elizabeth-George V, clerk, Knight L. 1135 Washington Walch George W, huckster-Harriet, Edward. grocer. 75 N West
Walsh William L, agent-Florence A, Elbert C, Herman H, George W. 310 Fifth Walp Edward, 460 Northampton Walter James A, pedler-Natie. 819 Spruce
Walter Rev Asher W-Emma D. 937 Ferry Walter Robley D, physician-Susie E. 935 Ferry Walter Kate M,-Nettie P, Russell K. 335 Lehigh
Walter Lizzie S-William J, E Asher. 202 S Fourth Walter Owen E, 110 S Third WALTER AARON, proprietor American House-Fannie, Katie, Robert M, clerk, Ella, Floyd, Minnie. 160 S Third
Walter, Catherine-Lisette C. 142 S Bank Walter Peter, 160 S Third Walter William H, prop Opera House restaurant-Charles T, lawyer, Clara, Charles H. 46 S Fourth
Walter Louis, 48 Centre Square WALTER'S SONS J, flour and feed of all kinds, 144 S Third Samuel Walter (J Walter's Sons), book-keeper, 335 Lehigh
Walter Adam, laborer-Sarah A, Ersula R. 855 Wood ave WALTER W FRANK, restaurant keeper, 50 Centre Square-Emma E, Elsie M, Claude F, Darwin S, Victor D. h 132 N Second Walter George H-Laura A. 154 Sixth
Walter Matthew-Margaret A, Augustus T, Florence R. 586 Dock Walter Mable G-Susan E. 926 Northampton Walter Josiah-Sarah. 459 Pine
Walter Van C, carpenter-Sally A Clinton E, student, Steward E, carpenter, Mary S. 222 Porter Walter Jonas L, laborer-Surrender R, Cecelia. 324 Broadhead Walter John G, laborer-Emma, Alice, Arthur C, Annie G. 328 Broadhead
Walter Susana, 680 Pine Walter Frank-Jennie M. 18 S 13th Walter William H, clerk-Catherine C, Fannie E, Herbert F, Ruth. 479 Delaware
WALTER EDWARD, carpenter (Walter & Bishop)-Sophia, Stella, Nellie. 467 Northampton, h 1022 Ferry Walter Abraham, stone mason-Amanda C, Eugene F, Flora E. Cattell Walter Daniel, carpenter-Sarah E, Florence M, Mabel L, Stanley M. 208 N Eleventh
Walter Samuel, laborer-Sarah A, Cyrus J, Arnces E, laborer, Titus H, Ursula M, Howard H. 1424 Northampton Walter Elizabeth, 1144 Northampton Walter Josiah, blacksmith-Mary A. 327 Cattell
Walton George O, Warden County Prison-Lucy A, matron, Elsie. County Prison Walton William F-Margaret. 122 S Ninth Walton William-Camilla. 324 Lehigh
Wampole Annie E-Josie E. 149 Northampton Wandle Jasper, engineer-Sarah C. 232 Bushkill Ward William, supt Gas Co-Rachel. Ellen, Rachel, James, Margaret. 212 N Front
Ward Benjamin F, gentleman-Premillia, Frederick E. 119 Ferry Ward Kate, dressmaker-12 N Third Ward Sarah, cor Ferry and Walnut
Ward Bridget, cor High and Reeder Ward Francis, 219 S Tenth Warford Mary M-Earnst, Nellie R. 632 Northampton
Warford John, 37 S Third Worman Jacob, laborer-Matilda, Walter C. 694 Northampton Warne Eliza G, 460 Northampton
Warne Mark T-Mary F. 5 Centre Square Warneman Julia, Third and Sp Garden Warner William, hostler-Emma G, Harry. 219 Pine
Warner Charles C, wood turner-Catherine, Minnie M, Howard H, barber. 606 Walnut Warner Joseph H, salesman-Mary E, Raymond T, Helen. 908 Northampton Warner Nicholas, mason tender-Margaret, Ella M. 669 Pine
Warner Isaac, miller, Lehicton Warner Alice Warner Frank E-Florence, Roy P. N Green
Warner Joseph, salesman-Elenora S, Kate G, Lillian M, Carrie E, David G, Mattison P, barber. 124 S Sixth Warner Mary, Lehicton Warner Robert-Susan L. 319 Fifth
Warner Lillie, 1045 Ferry Warner William H, brakeman-Emma L, Marcus J. 31 N Warren Washeim Charles-Catherine, George F, Flora M, Elizabeth, Robert R, Jennie V. 1347 Ferry
Washeim Henry mason-Christiana, Frederick, carpenter, Jacob, mason, William, mason, George H, John, Bernhard, Chrissie, Henry. 1415 Ferry Wasser Aaron, laborer, 131 Cattell Wasson Frances, 652 Northampton
Water Sabina, 668 Northampton Water Solomon, 140 Seitz court Waterman Olive, 621 Pine
Watterson John F, tailor-Jane M, Annie M. 313 Lehigh Weaber Samuel G-Hannah E. 118 Fifth Weaber Sarah C-Emma A. 118 Fifth
Weano Taylor S. railroader-Sarah A, Charles M, Roland B. 1200 Butler Weaver Harriet 344 Bushkill Weaver James N-Emily V, Bessie, John, James W, Charles N. 713 Washington
Weaver Harry O, laborer-Jennie Bessie S, Emily C, Guy S. 3 N 7th Weaver Helen-Susan C, Jacob W, teacher, Julia A. 335 Bushkill Weaver Isabel, 1005 Pine
WEAVER WILLIAM, liquor dealer, Union Square, Phillipsburg-Emily, May J, Chester B, Floyd S. 58 N Second Weaver Peter M-Agnes E, Herbert V, Harvey C, Forrest P. 1337 Ferry Weaver Peter-Sarah A, Sabina. 1335 Ferry
Weaver Mary E-Harriett. 692 Northampton Weaver Wm. S. Hardware and seeds-Susan R, Charles R, Frank M, Helen R. 456 Northampton, h 33 S Fifth Weaver Jacob W, janitor-Sarah A. 1013 Butler
WEAVER & SOLLIDAY, druggists, 332 Northampton WEAVER JOHN A (Weaver & Solliday) druggist-Marion, Agnes S, Annie W, Desmond T. 332 Northampton, h 219 N Third Weaver Jacob-Annie. 1038 Ferry
Weaver John P, 156 Sixth Weber Philip-Catherine, Emma L, Lillie A, Mary D. 914 Northampton Weber Sarah E, domestic, 52 Centre Square
Weed Charles B, salesman-Annie L, Helen B, Karl B. 922 Washington Weiant William-Ellen, Russel. 408 Lehigh Weidknecht Samuel C, butcher-Clara A, Blanche C, Jennie M, Charles J. 140 S Fourth
Weidknecht Henry, butcher-Mary L. 131 S Third Weidknecht John, butcher-Lucinda, Franklin A, butcher. 317 Washington Weidknecht Jean M, teacher, 321 Lehigh
Weidknecht Sallie L, 41 N Fifth Weidman James F, agent-Hannah E, Oscar E, brakeman, Leona E, Margarite E, Edith I, Blanche L. 122 Cattell Weidner Michael-Maggie, John. 1330 Northampton
Weidner Valentine, Raspberry st Weil Felix, green grocer-Fannie, Isaac M, cigar maker, Rosa L. 616 Walnut Weil Leon, clerk at Goldsmith's segar store, 9 Lehn court
Weiler Harry R, clerk, Eighth and Spruce Weisel Cornelius F-Elizabeth, Emma L. 345 Lehigh Weiss Jacob, laborer-Susan E, Ray M, Laura J. 1211 Ferry
Weisenbach Philip, constable-Annie E, Jennie, Howard P, Layton C. 1013 Washington Weisenberg Anna, 703 Wood ave Weisenberg Bernhart, stone mason, beyond Fifteenth
Weishfelt Wolf, pedler-Hannah, Rebecca. 207 Maple Welch Frank, local expressman-Edward, driver, Charles D, Daniel, local expressman. 23 Noll court Welch William, gentleman-Mary Etta, Susan H. 206 Ferry
Welch Margaret, 212 Cattell Welch John B, blacksmith-Kate. 309 West Wells Henry, laborer, 326 Coburn court
Wells Henry, laborer, Coburn court Weller George M, butcher-Elizabeth, Helen F, Jacob G, George M, Thisbe B. 508 Ferry Weller Louisa-Peter, gentleman, William, flagman. 217 Ferry
Weller George, conductor, 206 S Fifth Weller Albert H, chemist, 202 Northampton Weller Milton, railroader-Jennie. 1052 Butler
Weller William-Adaline, Lizzie, Gertrude, Lewis H, Harry, Elizabeth, Robert B. 115 Delaware Weller Philip, gentleman-Rebecca. Fifth Welser Joseph E, painter-Mary R, Frank E. 332 Porter
Welser Catherine M, 325 Cattell Wendenburg Oscar O, clerk - Lewis, photographer, Ludwig, wheelwright. Sullivan st Wendling John, oil merchant-Mary, Maud E, 1004 Northampton
Wendling Salome, dressmaker, 165 S Sixth Wenner Jacob, carpet weaver, 126 Northampton, h Philllipsburg Weygandt Sallie, S Third
Werkheiser Charles R, teamster-Isabella T, Mary L, Annie B, Michael, gentleman. 48 N Front Werkheiser Edward, barber-Annie. 106 N Front WERKHEISER ENOS, liquor merchant 14 N Fourth.-Ebazena, James A, Mable E. 129 McCartney
Werkheiser William-Annie E. 517 New Werkheiser Civila-Ervin W, clerk, Susan E. 328 Porter Werkheiser John J, laborer-Caroline. 317 Broadhead
Werkheiser Milton, laborer-Levi, laborer, Albert, John F, Harry G C. 317 Broadhead Werkheiser Theodore W, laborer, 505 Reeder WERKHEISER MILTON F, agent for Prudential Insurance Co-Annie L. 409 High
Werkheiser Jeremiah, tailor-Rebecca. 404 Cattell Werkheiser Mary C-Minnie M. 416 Cattell Werkheiser Sherman, laborer, 404 Cattell
Werkheiser Tobias, gentleman, 416 Cattell Werkheiser Ephraim, stone mason-Elmira, William, laborer, Edwin F, Charles H, Alice, Jennie E, Lizzie M, Emily F. 401 Cattell Werkheiser, Manrol, agent-Carrie B, Charles M, Bessie M, Annie, Eva, Benjamin F, William D. 511 Parson
Werkheiser Amanda E, College campus Werkheiser Nora, 50 S Twelfth Werkheiser Catherine, 216 Cattell
Werner George-Matilda, Ida J, John A, Cora S, Lillie M, Charles C, Stella M. 24 S Fourteenth Werner Emily, domestic, 48 Centre Sq Wert William, engineer-Katie. 226 Fifth
Wertley Robert W, merchant-Ellen. 647 Walnut Wertwine John G, watchman-Susanna. West G W, Book and Job Printer, S W Cor Centre Square. Laura M. 611 Ferry
West Sallie S, boarding, 48 S Sitgreaves Westerberg Frank, 1230 Ferry WESTERN UNION TELEGRAPH OFFICE, John Saylor, manager, Pomfret building, 20 S Third
Weston Mrs Kate, boarding house, 158 S Fourth Wetzel Catherine, 1058 Butler Whatmore John H, engineer-Sallie E, Charles H, Florence M. 46 S Front
Wheeler Leonard C, 41 West Wheelan Margaret T-Bernard, James. 202 S Union Whelan M T, 160 S Third
Weople & Daub, merchants, 29 S Third White John A, bookkeeper-William J, clerk. 917 Ferry White William H, wholesale produce, 44 S Third-Mary E, William L. h 323 S Garden
White William H, janitor-Mary M, Lucy M, Charles F, James W. 342 Spruce White John W, Fannie. 655 Church White David, shirt manufacturer-Izora, Edith A, Bella A. 120 Sixth
White Joe M-Margaret B. 120 Sixth White John, laborer, Junkin White Barbara, fortune teller, Junkin
WHITESELL THEODORE, gen mgr Chester Slate and Northampton Co Hard-Vein Slate Co-Mary J, Raymond G, Richard S. 700 Walnut Whitesell Charles, laborer-Anna M, John H. 401 Broadhead Whitesell Catherine, 48 Centre Square
Widemeyer Ludwig, coachman, Bushkill Widdos Harry, laborer-Jennie. 128 S Rose Wikoff Altha C-Maria L. 112 N Fourth
Wilcox S A, 1300 Lehigh Wildrick Kelsey A-Mark, Lizzie. 534 Church Wildrick Jennie, 542 Northampton
Wildrick Mamie, 422 Northampton Wildrig Elmer B-Volantia W, Lena M. 309 Fifth Wik Max. shoemaker-Sarah. 812 Ferry
Wilgus Edgar F-Lizzie H, George W, Isaac H, Salinda H. 25 S Sixth Wilhelm Christiana, Dock st Wilhelm Harry, laborer-Wilhelm. 32 S Union
Wilhelm Mabel, 130 S Ninth Wilhelm Howard, 646 Wolf Wilhelm Howard-Jacob. 218 Shawde court
Wilhelm Charles E, 414 Spruce Wilhelm Mattie, 420 Church Wilhelm Stephen D, laborer - Samuel H, laborer, Emma E. 42 N Union
Wilhelm Rebecca, 118 S Fifth Wilhelm Mary A-Frank, Louisa, Martha, Howard, Lewis, George, Jennie. 133 West Wilhelm Joseph, 433 Ferry
Wilking Jacob H, boots and shoes-226 Northampton, h 215 Ferry Wilking, Margaret, 129 Spring Garden Wilkes Kate, 324 Coburn court
Will Elam, cabinetmaker-Julia A, William H. 208 Ferry Willenback Sarah, 422 Northampton Willet Bloomfield, hostler, cor Elm and Warren
Willauer Abram R, grocer - Mary W, Stella B, Clayton L, Florence E. 101 Bushkill Williams Isabella G-Carrie, Minnie, Maggie, Robert, Eliza, Henry. 218 S Tenth Williams George, Green court
Williams Charles W, hostler-Lizzie M, Frank E, Stella H. 516 Pine Williams Annie, 290 S Fourth Williams Agnes L, 642 Pearl
Williams Augustus, 66 N Third WILLIAMS FRANK C, Proprietor Lehicton Roller Flour Mills, Thirteenth and Bushkill. Mattie Williams Joseph T, miller -Margaret J, Arthur H, clerk. N Thirteenth
Williams Charles K, mineral pulp, clays, &c-Ida L, Myra J. N Thirteenth Williams Anna S, 703 Pearl Williams Sarah, 164 Chestnut
Williams Lizzie A, 201 Clinton Williams Lewis, 1237 Pine Williams Woodhull B, engineer-Ruth A, Charles W, Joseph P, Edith M, James A. 10 Gershpach court
Williamson George H, gentleman-Henrietta, Charles P, Annie E. 423 Spruce Williams Benjamin-Anna M, George P, Wiliam A, Stella M, Edith H. 1105 Washington Williamson Benjamin, laborer-Mary, laundress. 45 Green
Willever Albert P, laborer-Sophia, Rusrel H. 146 Pine Wilson William H, railroader, 724 Ferry Wilson Jennie, 160 S Third
Wilson John, 316 S Tenth Wilson Susie E-James N, Martha M, James E. 340 Spruce Wilson Edward, waiter-Mary E, Sadie. 39 N Green
Wilson William R, sec Warren Foundry-Martha M, Loyd R, clerk, Mattie M, Robert, Frank E, Edith, Leslie M L, Margaret. 220 Bushkill Wilson James F, painter-Ellen, Emma E. 34 Cattell Wilson Walter-Harry, Elijah. 35 N Union
Wilson Cornelia F-Catherine E. 203 Northampton Wilson Mary A. 241 Northampton Wilson James W, lawyer-Margaret R A, Alexander C, George F, John H. 203 Northampton
Wilson William W, railroader, 724 Ferry Wilson Cora W-Mable Z. 41 West Wilson Anna, U S Hotel
WILSON BROS, manuf of bone and shell mills, 43-45-47 Delaware WILSON FRANK B (Wilson Bros)-Maria E, Clara S. 52 E Delaware WILSON JAMES E (Wilson Bros)-Emma C. 40 Delaware
Wilson Jerome N, machinist-Kate, Lizzie, Lillie B, Samuel E, clerk. 48 E Delaware WILSON JACOB, iron foundry and stove manufacturer-Alice G, Cora L. 42 Delaware Wilson Laura E-Pearl E. Delaware.
Wilson Maria H, N Fourteenth Wind Henry F, gentleman-Virginia. 43 S Fifth Wint William, saloon-Hannah, Ella. 651 Walnut
Winter Maggie, 1312 Ferry Wirth Benno, tailor-Lake. 125 S Third Wirth Ammon, mason-Anna, Benno. 662 Dock
Witts Susan A, 142 S Bank Woerner Christiana-Roy H.50 S 9th Wohlbach John-Lizzie, Bessie A. 738 Walnut
Wohlbach Maggie-Earl. 164 Northampton Wolbach Anna, domestic, 64 N Eleventh Wolbach Lovine-Elizabeth S. 689 Pearl
Wolbach Willie Wolbach Thomas, laborer-Nettie, George W, Sarah M, Grace. 1138 Lehigh Wolbach Martin O-Laura, Leah G, Katherine, Sarah A. 1143 Northampton
Wolf Charles, tinsmith-Annie L, Fannie, Mahlon, railroader, Edward, Susanna. 157 Pine Wolf Christine, 330 Bushkill Wolf Morris, laborer-Jennie, Nellie, Sallie A, Russell M. Hull court
Wolf Millard F, liquor dealer-Mary E, Henry C, Millard F, Florence E, Russell, Frank L. 41 S Twelfth Wolf Mary E, 200 Fifth Wolfe Winfield-Maggie H, Harry J. 12 Bush court
Wolfe Daniel S. cigar maker, 55 N Fourth Wolfram Oscar - Sallie, Richard L, Elizabeth E. 1029 Lehigh Wolslayer John O, shoe dealer, 404 Northampton-Anna, Harry J. 935 Ferry.
Wolverton Daniel L, gentleman-Rachel B, Jennie E. 116 S Sixth Wolverton Abbie M-Mary E, William M, clerk. Mattes Wolverton William H-Mary E. 156 S Delaware
Wood J L, 1300 Lehigh Wood Florence M, 313 Bushkill Wood J Whit, manufacturer-Emily D, Fred R. 62 N Third
Woolbach Joseph, railroader-Annie P, James J. 244 Bushkill Woodberry Arthur C. 1300 Lehigh Woodring Richard A, hatter. 432 Northampton-Isabel, Mildred, Joseph G. 119 S Seventh
Woodring Wm, 122 S Third Woodring Ella A, 225 S Seventh Woodring Wm, teamster, 923 1/4, Ferry
Woodward Angelo L. 463 Northampton Woolveston Jenny, dressmaker-Ella, John W. 219 Northampton Worman John E, laborer, 119 N Front
Worman Caroline, 113 Green Woolworth & Getman, merchants, 466 Northampton Wright Alexander-Clara E, Charles E, O. 937 Walnut ave
Wright Asher T-Alis M, Horace K, Ella G. 51 S Ninth Wright Perry, 421 Lehigh Wright Annie, domestic, 58 S Front
Wright Alonzo H, moulder-Denia, Chas E, clerk. 940 Butler Wright Alfred, engineer-Annie, Harry, Charles, Florence M, Alfred, Jr. 200 S Fourth WRIGHT EBON R, mgr H M Betz jewelry store-Susena, Alfred E, Bessie. 1015 Butler
Wright Josephine L-Cornelia B. 693 Northampton Wright Kate, domestic, 303 Bushkill Wright Alice M, Fairview Hotel, Butler
Wright Albert E, 151 S Third Wright Lizzie, bridge office, Jefferson Wuchter Harry H, clerk-Christiana. 213 Bank
Wyker Benjamin F, moulder-Alice, Benjamin F, Mary A. 243 Bushkill Wyker William H, agent-Elizabeth S, Eva S. 683 Ferry XANDER JOHN. cabinetmaker-Annie S, George L, lawyer, Elmer, clerk. 733 Ferry
Xander Elmer H, 63 N Sitgreaves YAGLE HENRY, stone cutter-Christianna, Henry F, stone cutter, Mary M, Jacob P, William J, Kate E, Christi. 207 Monroe Yahraes Joseph C, railroader-Catherine, Russell F, Grace. 932 Lehigh
Yahraes Caroline, 211 Maple Yahraes John W,-Mary, Herbert C, Joseph K, Margaret, Emily. 22 South Seventh Yard Charles H, tailor-Louisa, Alice O, school teacher, Mary M, Charles H, driver, Sarah K. 329 Lehigh
Yates William, laborer, 683 Church Yeager Mary O, milliner, 101 Northampton YEAGER ESCHER C, Proprietor Fairview Hotel, 928 Butler-Annie J.
Yeager Albert, bricklayer-Louisa, Harry H, Edward. 58 N Union Yeager Jennie, milliner, 101 Northampton Yegle Henry F, stone cutter, 207 Monroe
Yeisley Catherine, 1154 Butler Yeomans Frederick S, engineer-Elizabeth, Fred R, clerk. 435 Ferry Yingling John G, 542 Northampton
Yohe Mary, 357 Bushkill Yohe Elizabeth, 36 S Fourth Yohe Howard, clerk-Alice A. 142 S Union
Yohe Samuel S, clerk-Rebecca H, Edith P. 327 Spring Garden Yont Harry N, 122 S Third Youch Mary, 643 Northampton
Youch John M, laborer-Mary S, Mary J, Louisa, Carrie, Anna, Bella E, Harry R. 21 Herster Youells Theodore R, barber-Minnie, Harry, barber, Minnie, Theodore. 131 N Front Youells Benjamin, barber-Sarah T. 66 N Front
Young Montroville, engineer-Charlotte, Erwin, Leslie, Raymond, Della, Charles, William, Johnnie, Edward, Harrison. 216 McCartney. Young Annie E, 24 N Third Young Edward P, 77 N Second
Young Henry J, iron foundry-Henrietta L, Lillie A. 127 N Fourth Young John M, civil engineer-Sarah F, Henry S. Paxinosa Young George D P, lawyer-Mary A, Charles F, Mary A, Herbert S, Helen A. 1024 Ferry
Young Washington, clerk-Sarah A, Floyd B, clerk.147 Fourth Young Joseph H-Amanda M, Annie R, Harry J, Charles F, George E. 1123 Pine Young Ellen E, 347 Northampton
YOUNG JAMES McKEEN, china and queensware, 211 Northampton. h 241 Northampton Young Edward, 1115 Lehigh Young.Mary A-Sarah E. 4O7 Cattell
Young William, brass foundry-Jane. 241 Northampton YOUNG JAMES, dealer in coal and wood, 134 S Third-Mary E, Sallie J. h 257 Bushkill Young Eva, 353 Bushkill
Young Evan H, clerk-Clara C, Raymond C, Russel M, Bertha M. Cor Seventeenth and Northampton Young Rebeka-Emeline S. 39 South Twelfth Young Charles W, wheelwright-Catherine M, Harry B, laborer, Andrew G, tinsmith, Edwin F, clerk, George W, Annie M. 1400 Northampton
Young James M-Lizzie A, Mable E, Clement E, Katie V. 465 Delaware Young Edmund, invalid-Josephine. 1053 Northampton Young William J, professor-Rose C. 220 Cattell
Young Jacob F, teamster-Orpha, Sarah A, Margaret E. 131 Delaware Young Frank J, teamster-Mary E. 123 Delaware Young Reuben, teamster-Sarah A,.Mary M, Joshua N R, Reuben, Grace A L. 141 Delaware
YOUNG GEORGE H, Alderman, office 612 Northampton. Christeana, Geo G, Christa, Harvey E. 673 Northampton Young Lewis, laborer-Amy, Laura M. 213 Fourth Young Ada C-Asa H, Anna M, Maggie E. 314 Hull court
Young Anna M, 320 Lehigh Young Catherine, 314 Hull court Young Charles L, laborer-Emily C. 208 Maple
Young Francis-Amanda E. Pine Young Mary A, Sixth and Wolf Young William D, conductor-Mary E, Crawford P, Lizzie B, Gertrude S, Harry P. 617 Ferry
Young Frank K-Frances A, Julia A, Edward P, printer. 844 Ferry Young Anna C, 106 N Front Young Francis, laborer-Emma L, Annie, John S, barber, Arvilla. 104 N Front
Youngkin George H, bricklayer, 123 McCartney Youngkin Rosannah E, 123 McCartney Youngkin John N, 55 N Fourth
Youngkin Chas W, carpenter-Amanda E, Susan C. 202 Eleventh Youngkin Edward, carpenter-Cecelia, George W, Herbert E, Chester G. 32 N Eleventh Youngkin Lena, dressmaker, 4 E Delaware
Youngkin Rebecca, 997 Pearl Youngkin William, Sr, butcher-Elizabeth. 736 Northampton Youngkin William H-Anna S, John V, Mary R, George C, Joseph, Frank D, Clara M. 33 N Seventh
Youngkin Samuel V, bricklayer-Wilhelmina, Amanda M, Edward, Harry V, Robert, Raymond. 1123 Pine Youngman Robert B, professor Lafayette College-Catherine, Ethel, Kate B. College Campus Youse Lizzie B, 653 Church
Yutz George. baker-Justiena, Thomas H, George H, Franklin. 686 Pine Yutz Ferdinand-Emma K, Alexander H, Estella G. 933 Walnut ZEABLA WILHELMINA, 46 S Twelfth
ZEARFOSS & HILLIARD, lumber dealers. Cor Front and Bushkill ZEARFOSS JAMES R (Zearfoss & Hilliard) lumber dealer. 40 S Front ZEARFOSS GODFREY F (Steinmetz & Zearfoss) lumber dealer-Laura. 40 S Front
Zearner Andrew, laborer-Margaretta. Raspberry Zehner William G. brakeman-Alice, Harry H, Edward R. Dock Zeigenfuss Nadora L, dressmaker, 463 Northampton
Zeimer Conrad, barber,666 Northampton Zeller Edward B-Sarah E. Clayton A, Floyd E, Lizzie M. 750 Washington Zellner Alfred P, wheelwright-Emma, Sadie E, Minnie A, Elsie. 123 S Ninth
Zellner Anna E-William J, Milton H. Dock Ziegenfuss Anna M, 1220 Washington Ziegenhorn Charlotte-Mary, Emma M. 157 S Union


Home      Communities      Links