SOUTH  EASTON


Northampton  Co.
1890

These names were typed by an angel named Susan Walters

ALL  FAMILY  NAMES  FROM  A  to  G

Acker Thomas,- Rebecca B, Jennie C, May B, 41 Madison Ackenfuss Mary,--Margaret. 56 Franklin Ackerman Stephen, carpenter--Catherine, Charles, clerk. 836 Centre
Ackerman Jeremiah, carpenter--Annie E, Hattie E, Lilly M,, George F, Adam R. 700 Main Ackerman Edward O, carpenter--Louisa, Mary. 623 Grant Ackerman William, laborer-Clara, Minnie, Harry. 519 Centre
Ackerman Richard, watchman--Malinda. 748 Main Adamson John, machinist--Kate, Mary, John, machinist, Frederick. 922 Wilkes-Barre Ahl Michael, laborer--Marie, Franklin, Annie, Catherine. 150 Franklin
Aicher William, mason--Catherine, Mary emp Cotton Mill, Samuel, Frank, Albert. 173 Berwick Aicher Simon J, tax collector--Alphone J, merchant, Annie, clerk, Frank, clerk, John, clerk. 104 St. Joseph Aicher William H, carpenter-Susanna. 61 Nesquehoning
Aicher Alover, mason--Annie. 123 Berwick Albert Henry, doctor--Mary. 16 Coal Albert Roman. 159 Berwick
Albus Catherine, widow--Joseph, blacksmith, Annie, Nicholas, moulder, Charles, moulder. 144 St Joseph Albus John, laborer- Mary M, Mary A. 177 St. Joseph Aldridge Laybourn, engineer-Annie, Maggie. 805 Wilkes-Barre
Aldridge Joseph, machinist--Catherine, Joseph L., Isabella, Francis J., Mary C. Annie J, William J. 930 Wilkes-Barre Allen Samuel, laborer--Louisa, David, machinist, Jennie, Annie, Hannah, John F S, Joseph, Mattie, Sallie. Zain's alley Allen Charles, machinist--Sarah T, Katie E, William, Horace. 120 Centre
Altemus James J--Margaret, Mattie. 119 Lehigh Altermus Charles, salesman. 53 Canal Andres Wilson, brakeman--Mary J, Elizabeth S, Jennie E. 68 Apricot
Andrews David, foreman--Jennie, Annie M. 611 Berwick Andrews Joseph F, telegraph operator--Marie, Clinton. 518 Centre Angler, Irwin, brakeman. 639 Berwick
Angst Calvin, brakeman--Rosa. 609 Lincoln Angst Archlison, brakeman--Eudora. 615 Centre Angst Theodore, brakeman--Edwin, Effilina. 615 Centre
Angst Alfred, conductor. 615 Centre Apgar David K, engineer--Annie M, George A, engineer, Charles S, Walter, Edith. 920 Wilkes-Barre Apgar Malvina, widow- Edward S, Clyde N, Carl L. 628 Nesquehoning
Apgar Ellswood, brakeman-Annie, William. 127 Canal Archer Erelchiel, shoemaker--Simon, laborer, Enos. 175 St. Joseph Archer Thomas E, tailor--Mary Ann, Mary W, tailoress, Myra. 120 Berwick
Archibald Lizzie--Elsie. 812 Berwick Arnold William, fireman--Mira, Edith. 1000 Berwick Ashmore Henry C, carpenter--Mary, Frank W, carpenter, Minnie, dressmaker. 734 Williams
Ashmmore Edward, machinist--Carrie, Mearle, Hazel. 538 Maunch Chunk Ashbacher Henry, laborer-Joanna. 354 Nesquehoning Atkinson Thomas, boss weaver--Mary H. Nesquehoning
Atkinson Mary, dressmaker. 637 Canal Atkinson Mary J. 633 Canal Bach Christian, time keeper--Barbara, Mary C, John G, machinist, Elizabeth, Christiana. 42 Coal
Bach Jacob, baker. 447 Berwich Bachman Ada. Philadelphia Street Bachman Benjamin F--Annie.
Bachman Harry--Sallie. 23 Coal Bachman Samuel, engineer--Anna E, Rebecca, Kate M. 21 Coal Bachman Thomas G, fireman--Mame, Lizzie. 118 Coal
Bachman Henry engineer--Eva, Russell. 818 Berwick Bachman Benjamin, brakeman--Annie. Penn near Coal Bahr John H, machinist--Margaret, Edwin G, Geneva F. 217 Nesquehoning
Bahr Martin, mason--Louisa, John, Charles, Edward, William. 275 Nesquehoning Bahr Lawrence, baker. 419 Lehigh Bailey Hannah M--Jacob W, laborer. 623 Centre
Bailey Horace, carpenter--Sophia, furnishing store, John, Harold. 608 Berwick Baker George R, laborer--Sarah, Annie. Abbot Bales Eunice--George, laborer. 513 Zane's Alley
Balker William. 370 Berwick Bannon Michael, boilermaker--Susan, Matilda, John, boilermaker. 511 Nesquehoning Barcavo Susan. 118 St Joseph
Barett Rebecca--Richard. 148 Orchard Barnes Charles, brakeman--Katie, Mary, Florence A, Charles F. 62 Madison Barnes Mrs William. 115 Canal
Barr John R Jr, painter--Cornelia B, Lila S, Leslie C, Rollo E. 937 Berwick Barr William J, carpenter--Emma M, Estella, shirtmaker, William, Susan, Henry, Maggie, John R. 992 Berwick Barr John R, foreman--Sarah R. 811 Berwick
Barr Abraham L, fireman--Caroline, Joseph R, Mary C. 833 Berwick Barnet Samuel, janitor--Mary H, Robert, laborer. 356 Wilkes-Barre Barnet William H, moulder--Emma, Jennie, Mabel, Russell S. 30 Nesquehoning
Barnet Philip, wheelwright--Lena, Martha, Mary, Sallie. 243 Nesquehoning Bassett Richard, pattern maker. 418 Nesquehoning Bauer Charles B B. Penn
Baugher Godfrey F, butcher--Martha, Gertrude, Stanley. 531 Wilkes-Barre Baum George, brewer--Barbara, John,laborer, Mary, emp cotton mill, Katie, Frank, George. 100 Berwick Bausch Joseph, carpenter--Lizzie, Emma E, Oliver. 40 Nesquehoning
Bavington William, laborer. 309 Canal Bearkert Abigail, widow. 411 Madison Beatty Joseph, watchman--Josephine. 621 Wilkes-Barre
Becker Henry, canal boss--Charles, laborer, Annie M. 252 Penn Beidleman D Wilson, laborer--Mary, Jennie, Milton, Alice. 643 Grant Beidleman George, milk dealer--Sabina, Elenora, Hannah. 530 Berwick
Beidleman, Harry, brakeman. 607 Nesquehoning Beitler Peter S, wheelwright--Malinda, Sallie, Carrie, schoolteacher, Adel-bert, carpenter, Mary. 634 Mauch Chunk Bell Allen, laborer--Ellen G. 630 Zane
Belling Richard C, engineer--Amanda C, Minnie. 976 Wilkesbarre Bellmer Frederick W H, grocer, Menia, Ernesteno, Elsie, Elmer, Ernest. 73 Canal Bennett James G, painter--Mary A, Goden, Ellen, Lloyd H, Lawrence, Edward S. 542 Nesquehoning
Bercaw Clara--John, Gena. 305 Nesquehoning Berger William, wrencher--Sarah, Kate, William, Sally, Lewis. 936 Berwick Bertrand Edward J, brakeman--Emma. 35 Canal
Best, Josiah, laborer--Mary,dressmaker. 301 Centre Biglin Margaret, widow--Margaret, Catherine, Winifred, Frank, Henry. 71 Canal Bird, John wiredrawer--Frank, brakeman, Samuel, laborer, Edward, Mary, Mary. 17 Canal
Bishop Edward--John S, watchman, Amelia, Catherine, widow, Frederick, laborer, Frank, laborer, Ida spinner, Emma, spinner, William, Katie A, Amanda, Albert. 746 Main Bixler Frank, painter--Sarah. 544 Nesquehoning Black John C, brakeman--Maggie, John C. 40 St. Joseph
Blaney Agnes, weaver. 731 Mauch Chunk Blank Allen, engineer--Catherine, Hilda, dressmaker, Allen laborer. 519 Centre Blank Charles, fireman--Sallie. 420 Centre
Blazer Mary A. 344 Pine Bloss Isabel. 419 Canal Bodder William, laborer--Clara, Sarah M, Hannah, William R. 401 Lehigh
Bogert William, blacksmith--Hannah, Delos, mason, Frederick, mason, Sallie, Harry. 701 Cooper Alley Bogart Jacob, 547 Mauch Chunk Bonstine Howard, painter--Annie, Edgar. 362 Wilkesbarre
Bonstein Samuel . 434 Berwick Bowden Mary A. 955 Berwick Bowden John W, carpenter--Mattie M. 717 Main
Bowes Caroline, widow--Martha, teacher, Henry, fireman. 707 Berwick Bowers Jeremiah, laborer--Katie. 62 Apricot Alley Bowers Margaret--Peter, Mary, Annie, John, Maggie, Ellen. 152 Nesquehoning
Boers Albert, blacksmith--Nellie. 508 Wilkesbarre Bowers Hettie. 133 Iron Bower Matlida S. Mauch Chunk
Bowers Frank S, brassfinisher--Matilda, Scott, Harold E, George A. 845 Wilkesbarre Bowers Joel, carpenter--Ettna C, Harry E, carpenter. 978 Berwick Bowers Stewart, engineer--Ida, Cora, Mary, Russell. 924 Willkesbarre
Bowman Mathias, laborer--Mary. 627 Zane Boyd William, watchman. 369 Nesquehoning Boyd John, weaver--Rachel, Mary M, emp weaving mill, Bella G, Nancy H, dressmaker, Charles H, emp cotton mill, Thomas J, emp cotton mill. 361 Nesquehoning
Boyer George, fireman. 620 Wilkes-Barre Boyer William, engineer--Martha, Robert, clerk, Charles, laborer, Mary, dressmaker,Harry, clerk, David, Oscar, Sallie, George. 516 Centre Boyle Barney,furnaceman--Mary, Chas, Mary A. 910 Wilkes-Barre
Boyle Neil A G, conductor--Cecilia F, Cecila, John F. 610 Wilkes-Barre Boyle James, furnaceman. Madison Hotel Boyle Patrick, boilermaker--Fannie, James, Mary, Fannie. 743 Nesquehoning
Boyle Charles. 53 Canal Boylen Andrew, brakeman--Margaret, Annie, William, laborer, Mary, Lizzie, John, Harry, Fresey. 802 Lincoln Brady Hugh, junk dealer--Mary. 25 St Joseph
Brassman Mary, widow. 139 Nesquehoning Bratsch Frank M, brakeman--Katie M, Mary M, Annie S, Allice E, Jennie E. 24 Franklin Branfield Bethune J, machinist--Augusta, Henry E, Stanley, machinist, Bertrand, Edgar, Lester. 325 Centre
Breidenbach Charles, laborer--Catherine, Horace L, Mary D, Lillian. 109 Coal Breisch Catherine E--Catherine H, Chas L, Charles R. 107 Coal Breisch Thomas B, laborer--Clara, Gertrude, Harrison. 734 Wilkesbarre
Briesch Reuben, engineer--Emeline. 530 Manuch Chunck Breisch Charles, brakeman--Rosa, Jennie. 620 Nesquehoning Breslin Dennis, invalid--Mary, Mary J, John, Susan. 176 Madison
Brickley Slyvester, laborer--Elizabeth, Mary. 180 Madison Bright Harrison, engineer--Sarah A, William C, painter, Emma J, Ida M, Ellen I, Maud E, Susan. 916 Berwick Bright Mary, Thomas, Katie. 412 Centre
Britton John, brakeman--Emma C, Mary, Laura, Ida, Charles W. 829 Wilkesbarre Broadback John, boiler maker--Emma, Annie, Mamie, William. 44 Franklin Brotzman Martin--Amanda. 511 Wierbach Alley
Brotzman Jacob--Hattie. 511 Wierbach Alley Brotzman Lizzie. 532 Line Brotzman Emma. 531 Mauch Chunk
Brotzman Edward, laborer--Bella, James, Lizzie, Jennie, Annie. 634 Zane's Alley Brower Charles, butcher--Elizabeth, George, Samuel. 302 Nesquehoning Brown Aaron, laborer--William, Amanda. 27 Orchard
Brown Paul. 125 Delaware Brown Alexander, blacksmith-Harriet, Thomas H, clerk, Harriet. 526 Nesquehoning Brown Elizabeth, widow--Ann E, dressmaker, Katie M. 28 Centre
Bruch Anna, dressmaker.301 Centre Brunner Frederick--Mary, Mary, Emma, Tillie. 33 Canal Bruner Mary B, saloon--Frank. 3 Canal
Brunner George, laborer--Clara, Frank, Emma, Gertrude. 604 Berwick Bruner Conrad, blacksmith--Caroline, John M, Harry B, George V, Tilda M, Laura K, Charles. 138 St Joesph Brunner Fred. 33 Canal
Brutzman Ervin--Salina, Daisey L, Flory A. 800 Wilkes-Barre Buchanan John H, baker--Annie M. 734 Cooper Alley Buck James, brakeman--Louisa, William, Jennie, Archie, Charles, Jesse, John. 633 Wilkes-Barre
Buck Lizzie--Augusta. 319 Nesquehoning Bunstien Michael, blacksmith--Mary, John J, engineer, Annie, Helen C. 517 Canal Bunting Edward, farmer--Sallie A, Arthur, J J. Cedarville
Burke John. Mansion Hotel Burkhard Edward, blacksmith--Elizabeth, Josephine, Elsie.631 Canal Burkhardt George, moulder--Ida. 414 Nesquehoning
Burkert Christian, engineer--Mary, Daniel, fireman. 731 Berwick Burkert Charles, fireman--Anna. 944 Wilkes-Barre Burley Thomas W, foreman--Mary A, Maud. 521 Nesquehoning
Burns John A, laborer--Ellen, John R, James C, Edward, William, Ellen V, Thersea. 69 Canal Burns John, laborer. 435 Canal Burwell Howard, wiredrawer--Emma, David, Mary, Lelia, . 530 Nesquehoning
Burwell, Ralph B. 633 Main Burwell Emma. 517 Canal Burwell Mary E, widow--Mary, James B, machinist, Annie, Edgar,veterinary surgeon. 633 Mauch Chunck
Burwell James, wiredrawer--Mary. 511 Canal Burwell Andrew, wiredrawer--Mary, Minnie, shoemaker, Raymond, Deas, Milbert, Hannah. 125 Centre Bush Herman, laborer--Sophia, Rosa, Henry, Mary, Amanda. 169 Franklin
Buss Robert . 641 Mauch Chunk Busselmoyer Leo B, locktender--Sellia. Canal Caffrey Margaret, widow--Owen, engineer, John, furnaceman, Edward, gentleman. 125 Iron
Caldwell William B, laborer--Mary 45 Canal Call Moses, furnaceman--Bridget, Hugh, laborer, Charles, Julia, Kate, Annie. 729 Wilkes-Barre Cameron Irwin S, machinist--Lizzie C, Nellie A, Mildred L. 831 Wilkes-Barre
Cameron John, machinist--Arevesta, Marion M, Iona, Wilbur. 616 Centre Cameron William, machinist-Adeline, William, machinist, Marian, Joseph A, carpenter. 649 Berwick Carlin Kate R, weaver--James B, fireman, Susan G, Annie S, 729 Mauch Chunk
Carlin Frank, boilermaker--Susan, Thos F, brakeman, Bridget C, weaver, Mary W, weaver Frank B, laborer 729 Mauch Chunk Carney Herbert, brakeman--Ellen. 213 Nesquehoning Carney Harry, helper--Emma, Stanley, Frank, switch tender. 157 Canal
Carroll William, dealer in boots and shoes. 523 Canal Carroll Edward C, confectioner. 32 Centre Carr Matthew, laborer--Elizabeth. 632 Grant
Carethers Jennie, widow. 622 M Chunck Carey Frederick, dispatcher--Ellen, Stanley, Frank. 67 Maidson Case Caroline--Ellsworth, brakeman, Joseph, laborer, David, Carrie. 403 Canal
Case Douglas,brakeman--Emma, Emma. 53 Canal Case Wellington, fireman--Mary A, Bella. 229 Coal Case Frank, brakeman--Jennie.367 Wilkes-Barre
Case Lewis, watchman. 17 Delaware Case James, laborer. 823 Berwick Case Frank, fireman--Jennie V, Minnie, Jennie. 405 Canal
Casey Catherine, grocer--Edward. 51 Canal Casidy Mary, widow. 92 Apricot Chamberlain Samuel, machinist--Mary A. 733 Berwick
Chamberlin Daniel, machinist--Dorothy. 838 Berwick Charles Amandus, brakeman--Ella, Rebecca. 123 Nesquehoning Charles William H, brakeman--Annie M, Russell F. 215 Nesquehoning
Chester Jonathan, blacksmith--Phoebe, Elvira, Camilla, Magenta, school teacher. 525 Nesquehoing Cheston John, carpenter--Martha, Warren, machinist, Ada, school teacher, Frank, machinist, Elba, Harold. 125 Delaware Cheston Israel, boilermaker--Lina, Charels W, James F. 806 Berwick
Cheston William, foreman--Amanda. 522 Berwick Christie Patrick, boatman--Alice, Anna, Clement, Francis. 129 Lehigh Clader William, brakeman--Mary A, Samuel E, Irene May. 310 St Joseph
Clark Erwin S, Wilkes-Barre Clark John, foreman--Aurora, Nellie, Sallie M, 407 Wilkes-Barre Clark John, foreman-Catherine, Jessie, Frank P, dentist, Maggie G. 535 Nesquehoning
Clark John J, clerk--Charlotte, Jessie R, Laura M, John F. 157 Canal Clements James Jr, blacksmith--Ella, Wliburt, Charles, Laura, Russell. 724 Lincoln Clements James, gentleman--Ellen. 726 Lincoln
Clements Thomas--Wilbur, Dora. 520 Berwick Clements Timothy, moulder--Elizabeth, Herbert, fireman, Mary, Walter, barber. 520 Berwick Clements John W, machinist--Annie E, Howard A, Arthur J, William M. 124 Lehigh
Clemmer Eliz B. 15 Nesquehoning Clemer Henry, brakeman. 630 Berwick Clemer, Samuel, brakeman--William A, brakeman. 607 Nesquehoning
Clever Sarah--Hannah. 975 Wilkesbarre Clinton John laborer--Julia, George, Elizabeth. 75 Canal Cogan Michael C. 51 Canal
Cohler John--Rebecca, Henry C. 517 Zane Coken John, brakeman--Sarah, Arthur. 102 Nesquehoning Coll William, engineer--Sophia, Katie J, Philip, John M, Lawrence, Samuel, Harry, James, William. 523 Canal
Collins John, laborer. 129 Canal Collins Daniel, ticket agent--Jane, John, Margaret. 102 Franklin Collins Phillip. 175 Canal
Collins Daniel. 102 Franklin Comminsky James, brakeman--Mary, Nellie, John, Rosa, James, Frederick. 94 Apricot Conahan Mannis, laborer--Catherine. 402 Lincoln
Conger Elizabeth. Philadelphia Conine Charles N, fireman--Mary, Blanch, Ella, William, Charles, Cora. 661 Wilkes-Barre Connelly Margaret, widow--Ann, Bridget. 101 Coal
Connelly Ann. 105 Delaware Connelly Peter, laborer--Elizabeth, Christopher, laborer. 749 Main Connelly John. 367 Nesquehoning
Conners John, engineer--Agatha, Emma M, John H T, newsboy, Eliz J S, Charles, I C, Annie M, George A, Tillie. 379 Nesquehoning Conroy James, laborer--Mary, James, laborer, John, moulder, Eddie. 158 Madison Cook William, brakeman--Mary. 135 Coal
Cooper Charles W plumber. 309 Canal Cougle Stewert, laborer--Alice. 148 Coal Cougle Elmer, merchant. 129 Delaware
Cougle William, policeman--Ellen, Birlus. 432 Nesquehoning Cougle Marie--Jane, Spinner, Emma, clerk. 129 Delaware Cowell Adam, laborer--Mary, Roy F. 920 Lincoln
Coyle Henry, machinist--Joanna, John, Mary, Lillie. 638 Mauch Chunk Coyle John, foreman--Mary J, John R. 623 Mauch Chunk Coyle Hugh, laborer--Ellen, Ellen. 908 Wilkes-Barre
Coyle William, coal dealer--Mary M, Rosa F. 623 Wilkes-Barre Coyle James, switchman--Annie W. 811 Mauch Chunk Coyle, Ann, weaver--Annie, weaver, Hannah. 738 Lincoln
Coyle Lydia, widow. 627 Canal Crater E B--Sadie E. 309 Canal Cross James C--Mary, Charles K. 12 St Joseph
Cross George--William H. 403 Lehigh Cross William, laborer--Wilhelmena, Elmore E, Samro, Mella G, Joseph, Lizzie, Herbert M. 146 Cherry Alley Culner Daniel, laborer--Emmaline, widow, William, David, laborer, Sallie 547 Nesquehoning
Curey Martin J, machinist. 117 Delaware Curland Mary--Catherine. 412 Wiles-Barre Curran Patrick, laborer--Catherine, Mary, Bridget, Daniel, Katie, John, Annie, Eugene, Joseph. 621 Lincoln
Cypher Rebecca--Christiana, dressmaker. 34 Delaware Cyphers Charles W, clerk--Lizzie, Russell S, harry W. 646 Iron Cyphers Jessie, wiredrawer--Susan, John, Sallie, Jesssie, Mable, George, Carrie, Sarah. 407 Zane lane
Cyphers Albert, teacher--Jennie, Inez. 621 Mauch Chunk Cyphers George O, brakeman--Anna, Ida, tailoress, Mary. 426 Wilkes-Barre Daily Catherine, widow--Ellen weaver, Jane, dressmaker, Cadmus, Christopher, Catherine, Robert. 144 Nesquehoning
Daub William, brakeman--Elizabeth, Clara, William, Frederick, Harry, Albert. 622 Nesquehoning Daub Jacob, grocer--Adeline, Minnie, John, shoe dealer, Mary, George, laborer, Sallie, Oscar. 410 Wilkes-Barre Daub Christian, laborer. 638 Berwick
Daubert George F, painter--Arravesta, Joseph, Sadie M, Isaac, Elizabeth, Samuel. 741 Berwick Davenport Charles--William, Ida S. 146 Madison David Emmanuel, conductor--Retta, Bertrand, Stella M, Daisy E. 534 Berwick
Davis Anna. 422 Berwick Davis Jane, widow--William, moulder, Elizabeth, William G, Charles W, John G. 428 Berwick Davis John, laborer--Anna E, William G, moulder, Lizzie L, Mary A, Jenette. 426 Berwick
Dawer George M, barber--Cora M, John G, Sadie, Zellno. 101 St Joseph Dean Ann I. 142 Coal Dean George H, teamster--Mary. 122 St Joseph
Decker Adam, foreman--Catherine. 113 Nesquehoning Deemer Aaron T, grocer--William, clerk, Raymond. 22 Centre Deemer Catherine, widow--Sue, seamstress, Henry, clerk. 128 Delaware
Deemer Irwin, carpenter--Carrie, Edith, Raymond. 802 Berwick Deitrich William--Mary A, Theressa. 210 St Joseph Deitrich Joseph, laborer--Victoria, Nicholas, boilermaker, George, carpenter. 307 St Joseph
Deitrich John, carpenter--Caroline, Mary, Caroline N E , John S. 143 Nesquehoning Deidrick Charles, carpenter--Maggie, Annie E, Charles, Magdalena, Henry W, Edward M, Charles,laborer. 59 Nesquehoning Delabor Augustus A, plumber--Elizabeth, Jennie, Jessie, Joseph P, plumber, Charles, Ellen. 257 St Joseph
DeLong Joseph, engineer--Eliza, Annie K, shirtmaker, Irwin J, Lulu M, George P. 908 Berwick Demsey Michael, engineeer--Elizabeth, Arthur, machinist, Ellen, Katie, Lizzie, Minnie, Maggie. 363 Nesquehoning Denneld George, laborer. 22 Centre
Dennells Ellen, widow--Anna, seamstress. 520 Centre Dennis Joseph, laborer--Emma, Milton, William, Florence, Emeline, Gertrude. 517 Wireback Derr James E, machinist--Lavilla, Frederick C, Charles H, Sadie, Edward S, Oscar W. 17 Lehigh
Derr John, fireman--Lucy, Elmer, laborer. 965 Berwick Derr George, laborer--Emma, Eva, Forest, Belle, Floyd, James. 1212 Berwick Detlin Jane, widow. 141 Canal
Dicker William, harness maker--Annie, widow of Casper, George, drug clerk, John, Frank, Joseph, Charles. 160 Franklin Diehl, Evan S. 838 Berwick Dietz Jacob, saloon keeper--Elizabeth S, Annie S, Joseph, Mary, Nora, Minnie, William. 176 Nesquehoning
Dilger John, mason--Rosean. 369 St Joseph Dimmich John, watchman--Mary, Mary, J John. 173 Madison Dimmich Anthony, laborer--Mary. 175 Madison
Dinsmore William J, ticket agent. 637 Canal Diterline Susan, widow. 141 Coal Doll Jacob, brakeman--Aggie, Maud, Clyde, Roy. 1236 Berwick
Dorshimer Edward, conductor--Mary J, Harry W, Charles Q, Raymond J, Anna R. 954 Berwick Dougherty Peter, undertaker--Maggie, Thomas, book-keeper, Celia, Lizzie, John, Mary A, Joseph, Theresea, Jerome M, upholsterer, Carrie M, Jennie. 90 Coal Dougherty James, conductor--Rosa, Mary A, William H, Ellen, Susan, James. 58 Wikes-Barre
Dougherty Dainel, police--Mary A, Nellie, Mary A, William, Daniel, Aloysious Dougherty Margaret, widow--Frances, boatman, Jane. Glendon Road Dougherty Jerome M--Carrie M, Jennie. 366 Wilkes-Barre
Dougherty Miles, laborer--Margaret, Nellie, Mary, William J, Bernard, Agnes, Katie. 513 Lincoln Dougherty William, machinist--Mary A, Nellie, Mary, Maggie, William. Glendon Road Doyle John, brakeman--Anna M, William, Gertrude, John, Mary E, Rosanna, Margaret. 411 Canal
Doyle Edward, brakeman--Gertrude. 918 Berwick Doyle James, hotel keeper--Sarah, Alice, Bessie, George, Mary, Sarah. Glendon Road Doyle John, conductor--Bridget, Annie F, John B, laborer, William H, Thomas R, Henry M, Frank, Joseph R, Margaret M. 422 Iron
Doyle Patrick, prop'r Franklin Hotel--Bridget, Edward, bartender, Maurice, William, John, Bernard, Katie, Tennessee, 548 Mauch Chunk Drake Ellen, dressmaker--Frank. 309 Centre Drew Williard, conductor--Annie, Annie. 38 Franklin
Driscoll Michael, laborer--Mary A, Margaret, Cornelius, Michael. 727 Lincoln Drissell William H, fireman--Mary J, Charles L. 133 Iron Drissell John, brakeman. 79 Canal
Duffin John, wire drawer--Annie, Jennie, clerk, Henry T, George F, James, John H, Percella, Samuel. 203 Canal Duffin Lawrence, brakeman--Mary E, Michael M. 536 Canal Duffner Charles, number taker--William, news boy. 19 Canal
Duffner Frank S, shoemaker--Frank S, laborer. 19 Canal Duffy John, laborer--Annie, Mary, Rose, Bridget. Glendon Road Dwyre Sallie. 602 Wilkes-Barre
Easterly Sarah. 961 Berwick Ebner John E, conductor--Sarah E, Charles W. 30 St Jospeh Ebner, Ira B, brakeman--302 Wilkes-Barre
Ebner Ira B, railroader--Lucy, Samuel A, George. 149 Franklin Eckert Joseph A, coachman--Lizzie J, Mary M. 817 Mauch Chunk Eckert J Edmund, engineer--Sarah F, Mabel M. 126 Lehigh
Eckert David, blacksmith. 401 Canal Edinger Horatio, brakeman--Susan, Hannah, Errol. 523 Berwick Edinger, Frank, laborer--Sarah, Charles, machinist, Amanda, Frank, Alice. 623 Berwick
Edinger John, laborer--Emma, May. 375 St joseph Ehardt John, carpenter--Louisa, Annie, Mary, Josephine, Catherine, Anthony, John. 714 Berwick Ehler Frank. 236 Nesquehoning
Ehrhorgt Annie, domestic. 629 Canal Eichenberg Charles P, fireman--Ida C. 729 Canal Eisenhower Charles, laborer--Victoria, Bertha, Emma, Carrie, Charles. 212 Nesquehoning
Eisenbach George, brakeman--Emma R, Harry, Katie. 920 Berwick Elkins Charles, foreman--Sarah C, Fred W, wood turner. 118 St Joseph Elliott Annie, widow Robert--George H, blacksmith. 70 Philadelphia
Elliott Maggie R, clerk. 739 Maunch Chunk Ellsworth Alander--Stephen. 53 Madison Ellsworth George H, conductor--Alice. 53 Madison
Englar John, barber. 603 Canal Erbacher John, gentleman--Josephine. 370 Berwick Esler Jennie--Lizzie, Agnes, William, laborer, Susan. 731 Mauch Chunck
Evans David G, engineer--Mary, James, laborer, Mary, Edith, Frank, Bessie, Harry. 948 Wilkes-Barre Evans John, boilermaker--Hannah, Tillie E, teacher, Clara, tailoress, Elvira. 967 Wilkes-Barre Evans John B, machinist--Carrie V, Harold E, Zelda E, Basil. 965 Wilkes-Barre
Ewadinger Matthew--Rosa, George j, marblecutter, Francis A, Edgar M, Gertrude C. 155 St Joseph Eynon Thomas W, gentleman--Mary A. 721 Berwick Eynon Wiliam T, machinist--Sarah, William A, machinist, Gertrude M, dressmaker, Mary M, Thomas G, Harry D. 723 Berwick
Fackenthall Peter, clerk--Mary, Charles A, jeweler. 428 Wilkes-Barre Fagan Phelix, conductor--Mary J, Helen, Phelix Jr, John, Mary J. 746 Nesquehoning Fagen James, brakeman--Catherine, James, Mary, Jane, Catherine. 61 Canal
Fagen Thomas, engineer--Mary, Florence. 946 Wilkes-Barre Fahl John, laborer--Mary, Blanche, Hilda. 646 Berwick Falkenson Samuel, engineer--Catherine, Annie A, Harry E, Roy W, Nellie C. 728 Berwick
Falls Jonathan, engineer--Irwin, fireman, Harry, Minnie, Edward, Jennie. 968 Berwick Fahey Dennis, furnaceman--Hannah, John, grocer, Michael, brakeman, Mary, Kate, Ella. 955 Berwick Fay Lewis, laborer--Minnie. Snufftown
Fehr William, machinist--Ellen, Howard, Bertha, Willie. 649 Main Fell George, laborer--Hannah. 36 Madison Fell Hiram, brakeman--Annie, Warren, Clyde. 414 Berwick
Fenicle Samuel, mason--Margaretta. 528 Nesquehoning Ferguson William, boilermaker--Annie, May E, dressmaker, George, machinist, Lizzie, Katie, James, Elsie. 836 Lincoln Ferry Edward, brakeman-Jane, William, Katie, James R. 829 Wilkes-Barre
Ferry Anna--Katie, Margaret, Edward, Mary, Hugh, laborer. 614 Wilkes-Barre Fertzinger Charles, switchtender--Hannah. 149 Canal Fisher Peter S, foreman--Mary, Annie, Loretto. 81 Canal
Fisher Thomas, brakeman--Clara. 536 Church Fisher Sally M. 901 Lincoln Fishler Annie, 939 Wilkes-Barre
Fishbough Sylvester, engineer--Rebecca. 332 Delaware Fladd Frances, housekeeper--Leobold, professor. 104 St Joseph Flad Frank S, boilermaker--Lillie, William J, Frank S, Harriet A, Joanna C. 815 Mauch Chunk
Flad Phena--Frances, Rosa, Frank, Leo, Joseph, stone mason. 106 Nesquehoning Fleming John, brakeman--Mary, Timothy, Kate, James, Mary, John, Edward, Sarah. 725 Mauch Chunk Fleming Lizzie. 843 Wilkes-Barre
Flindt William, Whoelsale Liquor Dealer--Theresa, Emily, dressmaker. 431 Canal Flood Margaret, widow--Rose, teacher, Sadie M, William, Helen. 155 Canal Fluck Sarah A--Redding, fireman. 421 Centre
Flynn Michael, furnaceman--Mary, Kate,dressmaker. 918 Wilkes-Barre Flynn Theodore, brakeman--Charles. 139 Canal Foley John J, brakeman. 422 Iron
Fornar A, butcher--Annie, William. 302 Nesquehoning Fortner Jacob, engineer--Sophia, Nellie. 404 Wilkes-Barre Fortner John, fireman--Catherine, Maggie A, John, Walter K, Lillia. 115 St Joseph
Fortner Reuben, brakeman--Elizabeth, Hannah, Rueben, Samuel K, Erwin, William C, Elizabeth. 15 Nesquehoning Fox Lafayette, foreman. 432 Nesquehoning Frace Theodore, teacher--Amanda S, Edgar S, clerk, Elsie M. 67 Fourth
Frankenfield Emma--Alfred, farmer, Stella. Cedarville Frazer Alexander--Esnaih. 211 Nesquehoning Frederick Robert A, moulder--Lizzie, Frankie. 568 Wilkes-Barre
Frederic Samuel A, carpenter--Susan M. 603 Nesquehoning Frederick George, machinist--Effie J, May D, teacher, Floyd W, Ralph G. 130 Lehigh Frederick Randolph, laborer--Joseph, Frank. 621 Wilkes-Barre
Freeman Florence--Amos, fireman. 707 Berwick Freeman Chauncey, apprentice. 113 Berwick Freeman Oscar J, brakeman--Arabella. 139 Madison
Fretz Charles J--Delbert B, Merrill L, Robert A. 369 Wilkes-Barre Fretz Allen W, laborer--Mary E, Rilla A, Joseph F, Wilson S. 365 Wilkes-Barre Freyberger Henry, foreman--Sarah, Frank, foreman. 403 Nequehoning
Fritchman Wesley, foreman--Annie, Lulu, Sallie, Nellie, Jesse, gentleman, Catherine. 980 Wilkes-Barre Fritchman Howard, fireman--Maggie, Jennie M, 726 Berwick Fritz Samuel, watchman--John, fireman. 920 Lincoln
Frosthovel George K, paper hanger--Maggie. 808 Berwick Fryant George H, carpenter--Louisa, Jesse, James, Emrey, William, Lizzie, Fredie, Minnie. 537 Mauch Chunk Fulmer Mary, widow--Howard, David, Kate. 603 Lincoln
Fulmer Deferest--Ida, Carrie. 110 Coal Fulmer James, laborer. 501 Canal Fuss Charles, laborer--Christiana, Robert S, Mary E, Frank J, William, Harry, Isaac, Robert E, Lizzie. 1016 Berwick
Gaffney Felix, laborer--Mary A, John, Merlion. 421 Lehigh Gallagher Edward, wire drawer--Annie, Ellen, shirtmaker, Andrew, tinsmith, James, Annie. 708 Wilkes-Barre Gallagher John, laborer. Mansion Hotel
Galloway Martha, widow--Mary, William. 414 Lincoln Gangwere Jeremiah S, tinsmith--Araminda C. 1007 Berwick Gangwere Harry G, tinsmith--Claudius, tinsmith, Ida C, Lilly C, Emma M, 529 Nesquehoning
Gano George, insurance agent--Mary, Ida, Lydia, Raymond, Carrie. 432 Nesquehoning Garren Jacob H W, teamster. 627 Zane Alley Garis George, laborer--Mary, Ada, Maggie, Anna. 629 Main
Garis Matilda, widow--Edward, clerk. 122 Coal Garis John, wrencher--Martha, Lizzie, Grace, Nettie, Charles P. 632 Zane Alley Garis Maud L--Jessie M, Annie E, widow. 33 Coal
Garis, Lizzie, dressmaker. 618 Wilkes-Barre Garis Peter, laborer--Eliza A. 737 Nesquehoning Garis Harry, laborer--Amanda, Joseph. 512 Berwick
Garis Henry, wire drawer--Henrietta. 422 Zane Alley Garis Joseph, laborer--Margaret, Frank, laborer. 514 Berwick Garis George, laborer--Alice. 132 Centre
Garicht Lily--William. 53 Canal Garright Adam, shoemaker--Barbara, Joseph, moulder, Sadie, Eva, Frank, brakeman, Mary. 12 St Joseph Gary Frank S--Harry C, Gertrude E. 161 St Joseph
Gasner Wm H, fireman--ALice F, Annie F, James L, Katie I, Elsie. 511 Wilkes-Barre Gause Elmer, brakeman--Annie. 24 St Joseph Geber Clemence, laborer--Margaret. 13 Cooper Alley
Geebold Annie, window. 112 Copper Alley Gehe Anthony, laborer--Magdalene. 227 St. Joseph Geiss John G, boatman--Gertrude, Michael, boatman, Frank, sub letter carrier. 205 St Joseph
Geiss John B, laborer--Matilda, Joseph. 207 St joseph Geiss Jacob, boiler maker--Katie, Lizzie, Henry, Lena, Mary, William, Herbert. 65 Canal Getz Theresa--Theodore, Roquo. 54 Orchard Alley
Getz Richard, laborer--Emma, Lorena Geuss Samuel, painter--Fannie. 622 Maunch Chunk Gier John, carpenter--Mary, Frank, Annie, John, Mary, Harry. 716 Berwick
Gier John M, merchant--George H, Charles J, William J, Ada E, Stella, Reuben, Caroline J, William, engineer, Catherine. 421 Berwick Gilbert Harry M, engineer--Emma, Harry A. 950 Wilkes-Barre Gillian Alexander, grinder--Margaret, Mary A. 344 Wilkes-Barre
Gillin David, laborer--Nancy, Jane, Sabamina, Samuel. 300 Penn Ginnard William H, switch tender. 629 Canal Glanz Otto, laborer--Elizabeth, Charles. 123 Franklin
Glasser Emma E. 413 Berwick Glessner Leonard, fireman--Mary, Leonard, Willie, Harry. 423 Canal Godley John C, machinist--Lillie C, William R, Russell. 321 Nesquehoning
Godley Albert, painter--Amey, Frank M, Harry W, Mary. 743 Mauch Chunk Goebel William--Emma. 171 Madison Golla August, saloon--Julia, Hammern, Augusta, Emma, Tillie, Lizzie. 405 Berwick
Goodyear Louis, switchman--Ellen, Ida, Frances S, Margaret, Annie A, Norman, Beulah, Helen. 332 St Joseph Goodyear Henry, carpenter--Martha, John, student. 360 Nesquehoning Goodyear Henry, brickmaker--Caroline. 503 Berwick
Goodear Emeline, widow--Clemerce E, laborer, Andrew J. 221 St Joseph Gorgas William C, engineer--Ida E, Charles V, Harry J, John F. 529 Canal Gosner Charles A, carpenter--Hannah, Lizzie, Annie, Daniel, apprentice, Albert H. 121 Coal
Gosner Albert. 66 St Joseph Goth Theresa--Mary, widow, Joseph, cigar maker, Charles, moulder, Frank, machinist. 319 St Joseph Graff Matthias, laborer--Fanny, Joseph. 231 Wilkesbarre
Graff Barbara, widow. 182 Nesquehoni'g Grant Frank, brakeman--Emma. 202 Green Henry, barber--Annie, Harvey, Clayton, Edward. 603 Canal
Green Lucetta. 120 Delaware Green Charles, laborer. 603 Canal Greenman Harry, paper hanger--Mary A. 441 Nesquehoning
Grey John, blacksmith--Anna. 627 Zane Griffiths James, moulder--Maggie, Milldred. 423 Nesquehoning Griffith Henry, gentleman. 921 Wilkes-Barre
Grimm, William, engineer--Jane, John, brakeman, Joseph, Annie, William. 130 St Joseph Grinnell Frank. 737 Nesquehoning Groman Milton. 143 St Joseph
Grommer Emma. 523 Canal Guise George--Amelia. 13 Canal Guiley A H R , M D--Annie M, Harry A. 413 Centre
Gurley Orson, carpenter. 120 Delaware Hackman Hiram, gentleman--Elizabeth, Lizzie M, dressmaker, Rosie D, Hiram C, switch tender, Warren K, apprentice 37 Coal Hackman William, brakeman--Mary. 412 Berwick
Haeney Jerome, boatman--Mary A, Jonnie, Gerome, .431 Berwick Haeney Alice. 22 Coal Hahn John M. Penn n Coal
Hahn George, boiler maker--Minnie. 501 Canal Hahn Wm C, tinsmith. 406 Wilkes-Barre Hahn Caroline. 620 Berwick
Hahn John, engineer--Catherine, Jennie, D S, clerk, E S. 500 Mauch Chunk Hahn Mabel P. 500 Mauch Chunk Hahn Forrest--Carrie. Coal
Haines James, painter--Jennie, Brock. 527 Wilkesbarre Hainey Maggie. 125 Iron Halbright Joseph, laborer--Mary, Theresa, Dinnis. 227 St. Joseph
Hammer Mathais, laborer--Helen, Mary, Carrie. 27 Madison Hamil Hugh. 501 Canal Hammond David, laborer--Rebecca, Bertha. 804 Berwick
Hammond David, foreman--Margaret, William, boilermaker, Harry, laborer, Maggie, weaver. 419 Mauch Chunk Hand Joseph, flagman--Caroline, William, Ada May, Samuel C, Annie M. 143 St Joseph Hanlon Thomas, wiredrawer--Bridget, Thomas. 161 Madison
Hann John, fireman--Jane, George W, Lizzie, Albert, Lenora. 623 Lincoln Harbricht Leopold, laborer--Rosa, Carrie. 321 St. Joseph Hardcastle Thomas, machinist--Elizabeth, Annie S. 729 Grant
Harrigan Jeremiah, laborer--Kate, Joseph, laborer, John, Maggie, Ella, Thomas, Elizabeth, Mary. 706 Lincoln Harrington Samuel, machinist--Mary, Lillie, dressmaker. 411 Wilkes-Barre Hart Emma. 12 Orchard alley
Hart Luke,switch tender--Catherine. 719 Mauch Chunk Hartzell Reuben, painter--Annie, Harvey, teamster, Nellie, Mamie, Leroy, Lillie. 157 Franklin Hartzell George, engineer--Anna, George A, laborer, Howard, Benjamin. 122 Iron
Harvey Frank, Hammerman--Malinda, Hattie, Carrie, Mable. 30 Centre Harwi Addison S, wire drawer--Amanda C. 624 Wilkes-Barre Hass Howard W, engineer--Priscille, Newton R, clerk, William A, druggist, Ernest F, Earl A, Howard K. 931 Wilkes-Barre
Hatch Arthur A, engineer--Martha A, Lizzie, dressmaker, Sadie, Arthur D, Raymond D, Earl P, Clara C. 903 Wilkes-Barre Hank Francis T, laborer--Mary A, Gertrude, Martha. 379 St Joseph Hawk Martha J--Grace M, Maud R, Stella S. 363 Wilkes-Barre
Hawk John. 201 Wilkes-Barre Hawk Ferman, machinist. 356 Wilkes-Barre Hays Edward, stone dresser--Annie, Catherine, John, stone cutter, Mary A, Ellen, William, mason, Lizzie. 345 Nesquehoning
Heath Thomas, brakeman--Margaret. 39 Madison Heil Henry, bartender. 435 Canal Heil Simon, foreman--Anna M. 418 Nesquehoning
Heil William, moulder--Elizabeth, pantaloon maker, Estella b, Ida M, shirt maker, William J, Mabel E. 640 Mauch Chunk Heinbach George, laborer. 700 Berwick Heiney Robert S, brakeman--Josephena, Lillia C, Harvey H, Samuel J. 59 Canal
Heinzelman John, machinist--Rebecca, Annie M. 546 Church Heinzelman Gottleib, helper--George N. 127 Coal Heit Samuel E, laborer--Mary E, Fred S, Henry W, Samuel J. 616 Church
Helms Wilson, laborer--Tillie, Minnie M, Hettie, Effie, Paul, Harry, Edward, Eva, Charles. 801 Mauch Chunk Henderson David, brakeman--Maggie. 539 Canal Henninger Enos, laborer--Margaret. Cor Coal and Nesquehoning
Henry Daniel M, engineer--Abbie, Raymond. 445 Wilkes-Barre Henry Myrtle. 445 Wilkes-Barre Henry Sarah. 438 Wilkes-Barre
Herb Henry A, brakeman--Angin, Sally S, John H. 843 Wilkes-Barre Herman Christian C, laborer--Mary, Katie, Peter, laborer, William, laborer, William, wire drawer. 320 Nesque'g Hershpheil Enos, laborer--Valentine, laborer. 327 St Joseph
Hertkorn Joseph, bricklayer--Mary, William, teamster, Annie, Frank, Edward. 254 Penn Hertkorn Adam, bricklayer--Magdaline, Germanis, butcher, Adam A, painter John A, apprentice, Catherine, Charles A, Ida S G, William H, Henry Kugo, Sarah E, Andrew P. 148 St Joseph Hertkorn Nicholas, merchant--Catharine. 126 St Joseph
Hertkorn John--Elizabeth, bricklayer, George H, Anna J, Thomas G, Ferdinand F. 310 St Joseph Herzog John, bill poster--Rosa. 203 Canal Hess Stbehen, gentleman--Emma a. 535 Canal
Hile John, painter--Yura, Mary E, annie E. 139 St Joseph Hill Richard, driver--Mary, Emma, Sallie. 25 Canal Hill John M, engineer--Mary A. 147 Canal
Hillyer Clarence, hammerman--503 Canal Hillyer Chauncey, foreman--Sarah, Chauncey, Frank, Henry, Sadie. 531 Mauch Chunk Hines Sarah--Gilbert, machinist. 432 Wilkes-Barre
Hitzell Jacob. Philadelphia Hively John, merchant--Mary, Annie, Elaie, Susie, Viola. 204 Berwick Hixson Charles, brakeman--Sally Ann, Gertrude, Foster, Theodore, Mame, Annie M, widow. 139 Canal
Hoagland Ed R--Lillie. 803 M Chunk Hollender Thomas, laborer--Mary. 77 Canal Holkornb Carrie, seamstress. 147 Canal
Holt David, gentleman--Emma, Maggie. 514 Mauch chunk Holloway Franklin, dispatcher--Elizabeth, Herbert B, L Harry. 121 Nesquehoning Hoover Anna M. 727 Centre
Hopper John, laborer--Rosa, Allie, Harry Lelah. 547 Mauch Chunk Horn James A, brakeman--Louisa, Edward. 255 St Joseph Horn Howard, brakeman--Margaret, Thomas N, Magdalena, Merlie. 61 Canal
Horn Martin L, carpenter--Amelia, David, Richard. 1021 Berwick Horn Charles, carpenter. 937 Wilkes-Barre Horn Mary--Bertha, Robert, Annie, Mary, Charles, ada. 935 Wilkesbarre
Horning George, shoemaker--Sophia, Marcus, clerk. 745 M Chunk Horning Alfred, painter--Anna, Helen. 434 Berwick Horning Jacob M, blacksmith--Dora, James. 509 Centre
Horton David, laborer. 932 Zane Horton Annie, widow--David, James. 519 Zane Horton Harry. 519 Zane
Houck James, engineer--Henrietta, Mamie, Sallie, Kittie. 420 Centre Houseworth Isaac, watchman--Matilda, William. 14 Coal Hoy Thomas, conductor--Lizzie, John, James, Thomas, Edward, Philip, Eleanora. 1002 Berwick
Hubbard George, machinist--Ruth, Rebecca, John, Annie, Edith. 351 Nesquehoning Huber Philip, costumer--730 Williams Huber Edward E, blacksmith--Catherine, Hazel J. 732 Williams
Huber Harry, blacksmith--Ellen, Kate E, Herbert U. 720 Lehigh Hudson Edward, foreman--Mary, Joseph, Mary. 137 Canal Huff William, engineer--Elizabeth, Lizzie, saleslady, Franklin, printer, Mary, Alice, Sarah, Mable, Latin. 12 Orchard
Huff John, engineer--Jurosa, Saline, clerk. 16 Orchard alley Huff William, Jr. engineer--Lillie A. 323 Nesquehoning Huff Brittian, engineer--Sabina. 11 Madison
Huff Ellen--John, clerk. 12 Orchard alley Hunt Annie. 114 Coal Hunter Eugene--Sarah, Amanda C. 142 Coal
Hunter Daniel, trackboss--Marry, Annie, dress maker, Samuel, laborer, Frank, John, Thomas, Daniel. 17 Apricot alley Hurley Patrick, laborer, Johanna, John, James. 100 Apricot alley Hurlbut Charles E, baggage master--Eliza, Lucile, tailoress, J Ernst. 523 Centre
Huston Mannis, furnaceman--Mary, Katie. 412 Wilkes-Barre Innes Joseph--Mary, Maggie, William. 726 Wilkes-Barre Iskey John, laborer--Margaret, John, baker, Joseph, mason. 708 Berwick
Iskey Frank, laborer--Amelia. 517 Wireback alley Ivey Elizabeth, widow--Edward, machinist, Lena, Elizabeth A. 921 Wilkes-Barre Jacquernin Mary Anna, servant at St Joseph's parsonage
James Harry, grocer--Mary E, Lillie R, alice M, Henry P, Russell E. 747 Grant James Edwin, foreman--Minerva, Arthur E. 430 Wilkes-Barre James Evan T, fireman--Susan R. 940 Wilkes-Barre
James Richard P, miner--Elizabeth, Elwood R, fireman, Edith, Harriet. 119 Coal Johnson Louis S, carpenter--Melvina, Alva, Verna. 325 St Joseph Jones Henry, fireman--Temelia, Raymond H. 619 Nesquehoning
Jones William, laborer--Matilda, John H, Robert, ella M, William H. 511 Zane alley Jones Mary, widow. 376 Nesquehoning street Jones David, blacksmith--Elizabeth, Harry, Lizzie, Edith, Russell E. 915 Wilkes-Barre
Jones Evan, blacksmith--Malinda, mamie E, Samuel E. 227 Coal Kaiser Adam P, foreman--Malinda, William C, painter, Minnie, Mary E. 917 Wilkes Barre Kane Mary--Katie, Lizzie, school teacher, Thomas, laborer, Edward, machinist, Annie, Maggie. 1 Nesquehoning
Kantner Anna--John L, grocer, Rebecca. 34 Delaware Kantner John, engineer--Mary, Russell, Elsie, Lulu. 374 Nesquehoning Karl Ernest, boatman--Mary. 620 Grant
Kaufman Frank, baker. 64 Nesquehon'g Keck Andrew, laborer--Amelia. 183 Madison Keck George, moulder--Annie. 211 St. Joseph
Keck Josephine. 182 Madison Keck Charles F, fireman--Sarah A. 945 Wilkes-Barre Keener Catherine, janitress--Harry, laborer, Forrest. 22 Coal
Keifer Tilghman, carpenter--Jennie, Claud, Flaud. 706 Wilkes-Barre Kiefer Abraham, laborer--Emma, Sadie, Freddie. 506 Line Keifer Edward J, policeman--Sarah J, William N, grocer, Sallie, Israel J, carpenter, Elmer J, carpenter, Augusta, Harry E, barber, Minerva, Mattie. 939 Wilkes-Barre
Keim Cuslane, baker--Vinna, George C, Celhoia, Harry. 243 St Joseph Keiper Harry E, brakeman--Rebecca, Howard K, Lilly M. 612 Bank Keiper Adam D, conductor--Sarah J, John R, Herbert D, Frederick. 307 Nesquehoning
Keiper George, Union Hotel--Susanna, Sophia, John J, fireman, Charles, Sterling, Perrice, Delia, Robert. 501 Canal Keiser Frederick, laborer--Christiana. 515 Zane alley Keiser Adam, brakeman--Mary C. 130 Centre
Keiser Frederick, bottler--Hattie, dressmaker. 515 Zane alley Kelley John, brakeman--Annie, Mary. 15 St Joseph Kemmerer Christian, laborer--Harriet, Jacob, helper, Harriet. 108 Coal street
Kemmerer George, brakeman--Alice M. 114 Coal Kennedy James, laborer--Belinda, Philip, baggage master. 522 Wilkes-Barre Kennedy Hugh, telegraph operator--Mary, Kattie, Agnes, Gerald. 522 Wilkes-Barre
Keohler Elenora, widow, 345 Nesquehoning Kerkesner Elizabeth, 321 Church Kessner Mary, widow. 720 Berwick
Kester William, brakeman--Amelia, Mary A, Edward F, Robert M. 225 St Joseph Kester Joseph, brakeman--Maggie, Elizabeth. 126 Centre Kester Mary A, widow. 130 Centre
Ketchledge William, engineer--Annie, Elizabeth E, John L, Annie F. 309 Nesquehoning Ketchledge Henry O, engizeer--Elizabeth, Ethel M, George W. 617 Mauch Chunk Kibler Phineas S, grocer--Carrie, Adam E. Herbert E. 986 Berwick
Kichline Albert C, machinist. 911 Berwick King Howard, brakeman. 633 Main King George W, fireman--Emma, Flossie, Bessie. 447 Wilkes-Barre
King Edward, engineer--Alice. 531 Berwick King Hary--Hattie, Carrie. 531 Berwick Kingle Matthias, laborer--Gertrude, Henry, operator, Frank, Andrew. 380 Nesquehoning
Kinsey John I, master mechanic--Mary C. Mauch Chunk Kingsly Erwin, laborer--Catherine, John M. 315 St Joseph Kirch Sister, St Joseph's Church
Kirkesner Louis, fireman--Julia. 638 Berwick Kitchen Edward Y, machinist--Anna, Harry, machinist, Lizzie Minnie, Willie, Cora. 540 Nesquehoning Kleber Lewis, machinist--Andora, Myrtle, Genevieve, Lucy, Charles B. 519 Nesquehoning
Kleckner Elmer E, conductor--Mary S, Jennie M, Stella E. 255 Nesquehoning Kleckner Peter, engineer--Caroline, Carrie. 907 Berwick Kleckner Charles W, engineer--Anna W James E, Jonathan C N. 829 Berwick
Kleingler A Mrs, 106 Nesquehoning Kleinhans William, farmer--Alice C, Russell H, Mary, Lottie. Philadelphia Kline Aaron,foreman--Susan, Helen. 35 Coal
Kline Catharine, widow--George F, Minerva, Harry M. 513 Mauch Chunk Kline John F, wiredrawer--Sophia, Jennie, clerk. 511 Mauch Chunk Kline John F, machinist--Nettie. 29 Coal
Kline Robert L, fireman--Hannah M. 425 Lehigh Kline Irwin, grocer--Kate. 614 Mauch Chunk Kline William H, saloon--Anna. 409 Mauch Chunk
Kline Emanuel, gentleman. 419 Canal Kleinhans Clara. 328 Franklin Knauss Charles S, plumber--Benjamin. 12 St Joseph
Knedler Charles, fireman--Annie, Clara. 711 Wilkesbarre Kneer James E, moulder--Amelia. 914 Lincoln Knickerbocker Margaret. 633 Mauch Chunk
Knox Archie N, machinist--Sophia, Lillie, Isabella. 735 Wilkes-Barre Kohl Susan, widow. 601 Nesquehoning Kohler Christiana, widow--Charles, engineer, Delia A, shirtmaker, Josephine, John j, fireman, Edward, fireman. 733 Nesquehoning
Kolb Reuben, engineer--Emma, Annie, Mary, Charles. 925 Berwick Kolb William, gentleman--Anna M, Bertha S, Luther. 403 Berwick Kostenbader John, laborer--Laura, May L. 1012 Berwick
Kromer Martin, fireman. 523 Canal Kubric Thomas, gentleman--Mary, Louisa, Kate, Johanna. 943 Wilkes-Barre Kunkle William, engineer--Mary, Rena. 401 Canal
Kutz William D, carpenter--Elizabeth, Margaret H. 69 Fourth Kutz Catherine. 968 Berwick Laird Charles, foreman--Hester. 611 Zane alley
Laird Lilly--Russell, Christiana. 733 Nesquehoning Laird Maggie. 133 Iron Laird James, brakeman. 133 Centre
Laird Wilson L, laborer--Ellen. 20 Coal Lake David, engineer--Maggie K, Henry, Mary, Susan H, Russell B H. 118 Marsteller Court Landa James, carpenter--Emeline, Warren, Effie, Oscar, Gertrude, Webster. 708 Centre
Lantz M, brakeman--Emma. 149 Coal Larrison Susan, widow, boarding--Sadie M. 823 Berwick Latig Edward--Howard, Clara, Ellen, Martha, Eugene. 611 Lincoln
Lattig Thomas, carpenter--Marie. 416 Wilkes-Barre Latig Henry, engineer. 611 Lincoln Laubach David F, machinist--Kate, Lizzie, Orwell, machinist, Harry, Bertha, Jennie. 813 Wilkes-Barre
Laubach Daniel, carpenter. 811 Wilkes-Barre Laubach John C, machinist--Isabella, Alrine, carpenter, Cora, Bessie, William, Mertil. 135 Canal Lauer Charles, brakeman--45 Canal
Langhan John, wiredrawer--Mary, Mary, Thomas. 139 Nesquehoning Lawerwein Wilson P, laborer--Emma C, Charles, Walter, Stanley. 509 Wilkes-barre Lawyer Salome, storekeeper--George, Salome. 450 Wilkesbarre
Lee Henry, laborer--415 Lincoln Lees David, blacksmith--Rachel. 33 Coal Liebengood Howard, brakeman--Alice, Florence. 67 Canal
Leibensperger Jacob D, fireman--Annie R, dressmaker. 374 Berwick Leiber Conrad, laborer. 12 Cooper alley Leidy Oscar. 386 Nesquehoning
Leidy John--Amelia, Fred. Iron Lenshe Christina, widow--John, laborer. 367 St Joseph Lentz Jefferson, brakeman--Anna, Angelina. 619 Canal
Leonard Catharine, widow--Thomas D, mason, James M, telegraph operator, Lizzie V, weaver, Edward A, boilermaker, Annie L, weaver, Mary A, Catherine, Rose. 711 M Chunk Leapold Adolph, laborer--Annie M, Catherine, Annie M. 12 Cooper al Lepple George J, baker--Mary, Jennie. 538 Nesquehoning
Lerch Frank H, carpenter--Jennie, Peter B, Jessie, Frank. 636 Mauch Chunk Lesher George, fireman--Annie, Wilson. 130 Centre Lesher Douglas, engineer--Annie, John, William. 738 Wilkes-Barre
Lesher Sophia, widow--Wilson, fireman. 130 Centre Levy Christian, laborer--Michael. 105 Delaware Lewis Thomas, conductor--Jennie, Mary. 621 Nesquehoning
Lillies Martin, track boss--Winifred, Catherine, Thomas, newsboy, John, Timothy, James, Edward, Mary, Martin. 20 Apricot alley Linden Elva Y. 124 Iron Ling Theresa--Alfred, machinist. 413 Lincoln
Lingerman Nicholas, switchtender--Mary, Maggie, Howard, laborer, Lizzie, Mary, Harry. 548 Church Lobin Matthew, laborer--Bridget, Catherine, Maggie, dressmaker. 603 Wilkes-Barre Loeb Mrs C, widow John. 106 Franklin
Long Charles, engineer--Malinda, Frank, Flora, Harry. 716 Main Long William, fireman--Anna M. 521 Berwick Long Joseph, fireman--Emma, Ada, Sallie, George. 113 Coal
Lormor Betty. 624 Wilkes-Barre Lowery Robert, engineer--Mary, Mary, William, laborer. 624 Wilkes-Barre Lucey Timothy, boilermaker--Bridget, William, Robert, Julia, May. 733 Wilkes-Barre
Luttenberger Jacob, contractor, Eva, Nicholas, stone cutter, John, teamster, Katie. 180 St. Joseph Lutz Catherine, widow--William. 119 Canal Lynch Philip, junk dealer--Mary, Michael, Ellen. 1004 Berwock
Lynch James, mason--Katie. Packer Lyons Catherine, widow--Timothy, John, Martin, Edward, Maggie, Peter, Thos, William. 346 Nesquehoning Lyons Theodore, laborer--Minnie, Flora, Theodore, Owen, Floyd, Caroline, May, Ross, Roy, Ella. 304 Canal
Home      Communities      Links