FREEMANSBURG  BOROUGH

Northampton  Co.
1890

ALL  FAMILY  NAMES  FROM  A  To  Z  

Andrews Jane 40. Madison Anthony William 39--Fietta 36, William 9, John 3, Alice 9, Laura 11m, Ella 6, Aaron 20, Susan E 21, Steward J 2, Jennie M 3m. Main Anthony Reuben 75--Mary A 65. Upper Main
Applegate Jacob K 42--Jane M 37, Steward 16, Stella J 14, Irene M 11, Hattie S 10, Mary R 5, Emma R 4m. Second Bachman Samuel A 63--Eliza U 58, Isboen J 31, Sarah E 39, Add__ C 18, Emma L 15, Hattie 11, Mabel A 7. Main Bachman George W 38--Mary E 36, Estella M 13, Jennie F 11, Lama E 5, Ralph S 3. Main
Barnett Susan 16. Main Bartholomew Benjamin F 43--Johanna 44, Robert 23, Cora M 17, Llewellyn 19, Sallie A 15, Hiram F 12. Main Bauder Cyrus 28--Emma J 26, Clara 7, Florence M 3. Main
Beaber Levi 34--Mary E 28, Emma M 9, Hattie C 6, Florence E 4, Susanna S 1. Main Beatty Lillie A 19. Main Becker Emma 33. Main
Becker Flora 8. Main Beckert Marcus H 27--Stella 24, Elsie A S 2, Raymond G 4, Russel G 2m. Main Benner Minnie 13. Main
Blotz Michael 83. Main Breinig Louis 42--Lucy U 44. Main Brown Louis 40--Ida C 30, James M 7, Gussie C 12, William J 10, Steward 2. Second
Bruch Samuel 52--Mary Y 56, Emma D 17. Main Bruch Milton F 27--Catharine 34, Carrie M 7, John H 3, Mary 5m. Church Brunelle Phebe 50--Samuel L 20, Ellen A 17, Herbert 14, Agatha 12, Thomas G 3. Main
Brunello Augustus H 61. Main Buss Samuel A 35--Anna M 30, Emily 9, Clement 7, Laura M 5. Main Buss William H 34--Maggie 29, Caroline 6, Lizzie 2. Main
Buss Thomas 72--Caroline 67. Canal Buss Levi F 23--Sarah L 22, Robert E 3, William T 10. Main Case David R 40--Cecelia R 43, Louis 9, Josiah D 7. Main
Cassel Harry S 50--Margaretta 12, Mary E 20, Charles A 17. Deemer alley Cassel Susan 74. Main Chamberlain Christopher 75--Levina 71, Edward J 51, Howard 27, Ida S 31, Florence I 9. Main
Chamberlain Josiah 45--Susan E 33, Charles E 15, Vincent N 12, Grace I 9. Second Chamberlain Flora 13--William 18. Canal Clark John Sr, 50--George 12, John Jr 17. Main
Clause Elmer J 23--Alice M 21. Main Cole Abadiah V 38--Ida J 35, Jennie M 11, Minnie D 5, Mary 76. Main Coleman John A 47--Elamanda 30, Horace G 6, Luther S 5m. Main
Deemer Daniel 63--Margarette 60. Main Devoe John W 62--Emanuel 35, Sarah 32. Main Diebert Louis 62--John 24, William 18, Sarah C 21, Ella 16. Canal
Dilbert Lizzie 15. Main Dougherty Annie 65. Main Duddy Leidy 21. Main
Eckert Jonas 54--Emeline 46. Main Eichner Eleck 26--Julia 25, Floyd L 1. Second Fegley George 51. Main
Fenner Morris 21. Main Frank Frederick 59--Sarah J 54, Minnie S 22, George H 20, Ketmah 16. Main Frey Robert S 9. Main
Freeman Edwad J 38--Emily 36, John G 12. Main Freeman George W 70--Mary E 65. Main Fritz Edgar 23. Main
Fritchman Peter A 51, Justice of the Peace and Conveyancer--Hannah A 54, Calanthe L 9, Paul A 7. Main Fritchman Sylvanus 38--Helen 36. Main Fritchman Rebecca 32. Second
Fritzinger Levi 54--Lavina 64. Canal Fulmer Sarah 67--Florence 8. Second Fulmer Mary 40--Oscar T 20. Second
Gehr John B 68--Elizabeth A 56. Main Gehr Elizabeth 24. Main Geisinger Helena 56--John A 47, Lama J 32, Dora I 50. Main
Getter Samuel 70--Levina 66, Theodore 35. Main Griffith Helen 7. Main Gross Henry B 61--Julia 55, Edward 18, Oscar T 13, Susan A 10, Mary 86. Main
Gross Henry A 55--Sarah E 54. Main Gross Isabella J 41--Deemer alley Gunkle William B 24. Emily E 23, Harry E 11m, Samuel 78. Main
Hannon Thomas F 38--Ella B 29, Mary 14, Sylvanus 12, Thomas R 10, Carl J 5, Margaretta 3. Main Hannony Joseph 56--Louisa 44. Main Hanser Jehiel F 36--Aravesta 33. Main
Heft Edward J 31--Mary E 25. Main Heft Charles 65--Mary C 39. Madison Heft Jacob 68--Susan 75, George E 5. Madison
Hegley George 16. Main Heine John K 30. Main Heiger Annie C 19. Main
Hiffner Lizzie 13. Main Hofler Samuel 34--Mary J 23, Effie V 3, Herbert G 5m. Canal Horn Hannah 38--Ellen C 44, Mary J 22, Edwin H 20, William E 17, Bertha L 16, Gertrude M 12. Main
Horn Scot 43--Annie M 34, Albert U 2. Main Howard Florence 3. Main Hower Lina 9. Canal
Hubb Jacob C 38--Mary F 37, George E 19, Adora 15, Gertrude M 9. Main Hurley Milton L 22--Maggie L 23, Ralph A 2. Main Johnson Benjamin 76--Elizabeth 45, William E J 18. School alley
Jones Catharine J 68. Main Kemmerer Eeward 21. Main Kephfer Lizzie 17. Main
Kienast Mary 66. Main Killpatrick Joseph H 62--Elizabeth 59, John 32, Harry 20, Hattie E 9, Etria J 7, Robert A 11, Joseph 4. Main King Cyrus A 45--Lizzie R 38, Lulu I 16, Harry W 13, Lizzie M 8, Flossie C 4, Helen A 2. Main
Knecht Samuel 44--Mary 47, Susan E 14, Chester I 6. Main Knipe Irwin 22. Main Knipe Asher E 27--Ellen M 31, Myrtle A 4, Lottie S 3, Lizzie J 2. Main
Koch Charles E 38--Alice E 31, Herbert E 8, Thomas R 6, Hattie F 4, Chas J 2. Main Koch Thomas R 21--Anna B 23. Main Kriedler Norman 23. Main
Labarre Luther 21--Ida V 21, John E 1, Helen 3. Main Labarre John C 49--Eliza 51, Peter W 18, Anna 13. Main Lambert David C 68--Catharine 64. Main
Lambert Henrietta 30. Main Landis Ida L 32--John M 2. Main Leh John W 29--Alice M 25, Stewart 4, Flossie 6. Main
Leh Jonn W 29. Main Loung Joseph U 68. Main Loudenberger John A 48--Ida L 38, Evelyn G 9, Ernest C 6. Church
Loudenberger Osburn H 46. Church Lucas Wilbur C 10. Madison Lynn Josephus 47--Alice B 44, Harry P 11, Carl C 9, Elizabeth 68. Main
Lynn Henry T 50--Maria C 46. Madison Lynn Wesley 22--Sarah A 23. Main McConlogue Henry 90--Michael 47, Bridget 37, William 45. Main
McMullen Harry A 36--Ella M 36, Wilbur 10, Carrie 7, Flora 7, Charlie 5. Main Miller Peter 57. Second Miller Jacob F 32--Emma L 24, John K 69. Main
Miller David E 28--Ebezena J 28, Isboen J 4, Esta B 3m. Main Miller Levi 24--Mary 22, Clayton 4. Main Mockment Jacob 76. Main
Moser Adam 57--Malinda 51, Wallace 16. Main Moser Naason 68--Levigna 65. Main Moyer Louis 54--Anna M 52, William H 20, Charles L 17, Gertrude E 13, Clara M 10. Main
Moyer Reuben 39--Emma S 37, William H 16. Main Moyer Charles 78--Mary 81. Deemer alley Neff William 19. Main
Nickum Tilghman 34--Emily 34, Harry A 9, Clara I 6, Martha C 3. Main Nolf Aaron 70. Madison Nolf Sarah A 66--Harry S 28. Madison
Nolf Jacob F 40--Renetta 37, Ida L 14, George 10, Harry T 8, Wilson E 5, Martha J 7m. Madison Ochs Henry 52. Main Osterstock Villard 25. Main
Petit Mary E 17. Main Radman Philip 38--Miranda 34, Jennie A 15, Frederick S 13, John S 8, Arthur F 4, Calvin J 4m. Main Reed Howard 36--Sarah A 35. Main
Reed Minerva 17. Main Reed William H 54--Sarah C 44, Wilson W 22, Gearge W 21, Howard 12, Mamie 10, Flora M 5, Lizzie 3, Lama H 1. Main Rehrig William 42. Canal
Reichard William H 31--Malissa F 30, Effie J 7, Emily E 5, Jennie R 3, Eva M 6m. Main Reichard Charles W 42--Elizabeth 48, Edwin A 6. Main Remaly Amandus 53--Julian 43. Canal
Repsher John J 57--Elizabeth 55, John W 27, Joseph W 23. Canal Rice Jeremiah 38--Mary J 33, Mabel E 9, Lottie E 5, Willie S 2. Main Rice Dawsy 22--Hannah 20, Stella 1. Main
Rice James A 32--Alice M 30, George W 3. Main Richards Peter A 54--Maria 50. Main Richards Annie 22. Main
Richards Elmer P 27--Lizzie 21, Emma J 3. Main Ritter John H 32--Elenora E 31, Arthur F 6. Main Ritter Stewart D 31--Alice J 37, Mary A 64, Mary A 52. Main
Roberts William E 34--Lizzie 30, Edith S 9, Sadie N 4, Josie 2. Main Roberts John M 69--Sarah A 58, Warren R 16, Mayetta 26. Main Roesh John 62--Anna S 65. Main
Rogers Cornelius 30--Katie 26, Catharine 60. Main Rothgeber John F 63. Madison Ruch Emma 5. Main
Sandt Charles F 29--Annie O 29, Helen M 7, Philip A 2. Main Sandt Mary 68. Main Schaffer Oscar D 30--Jennie A E 28. Main
Schaffner John B 36--Mary A 32, John L 15, Annie M 8, Caor P 7, Elmer P 5, Jennie I 3, Floyd H 2. Main Schlechterly Sarah E 49. Second Schlegel Julian 65--Jas H 24. Madison
Schock Sadie E 1. Deemer alley Schwab Catharine J 73. Main Schwartz Lula J 12. Main
Scott Patrick 65--Catharine 66. Second Schick Edward 40--Emma L 32, Walter F 13, Laura E 9, Charles E 3, Oscar M 1, Mary E 70. Madison Schick Irvin T 25--Martha J 24, Ernest J 6. Main
Schick James S 51--Eliza C 49. Main Schick Abraham 68--Lida 62. Main Schick Annie A 18. Main
Schick John W 32--Emma 29. Main Schick Hettie E 72--Sallie A 38, Charles 46. Mai Shimer Susan 78--Cilia 48. Main
Shimer Wiltor J 40--Georgia A 39, Marion E 10, Edna E 7, Stanley D 5. Main Smith Thomas 39. Main Smock Milton 37--Mary E 27, George H 8, Walter W 1. Main
Snyder William 66--Lucetta 68. Main Snyder Elizabeth J 43. Madison Stillman Frank H 13. Main
Stimple Augustus 54. Freemansburg Stonebach Louis 52--Ellen 44, Clarissa L 18, Emily E 11. Main Strauss Jacob 54--Emma W 48, Adelia E 22, Sarah T 13, Lama W 9. Main
Sullivan High 58--Mary 50. Main Transue Theodore 34--Jane 29, George S 12, John J 6, Joseph 3, Fannie L C 1. Main Trnsue John 60--Catharine 59, Laura 24, Carrie C 6, George H 4. Main
Transue Rebecca 68. Madison Tucker Mary 18. Main Unangst Amanda 36. Main
VanBillard Catharine L 36--Harry L 18, Howard S 19, Reese 13, Raymond 10, Russel W 2. Second Walter Josiah 55--Marietta 49, Cora E 20, Hannah A 18, John J 16, Titus 14, Harry J 11. Main Walter Irvin E 26--Lillie J 22, Robert 3, Roy 1. Main
Ward Alfed 40--Emma E 34, Lillia M 10, Ruth S 6, Wesley P 1m, William H 16, Ulysses V 14. Main Wasser Frank 48--Jane A 45, William A 12, Cora J 16. Main Weaver Owen 76--Mary 76. Maine
Wenzle John A 70. Main Wheeler Joseph 54--Louisa 49. Main Wohlfanger Charles A 23--Louisa 20, Pearl G 2. Second
Wohlfanger Welhelmina C 19. Main Wright Amos H 40--Ellen E 26, Howard A 10, George A 8, Florence E 6, Weston H 1. Second Wright Aaron 45--Emma S 48. Main
Yolter Milton H 19--Stella I 12, Mary E, Harvey A 5, Laura F 3, Helen G 3m. Main Yolter Martin 61--Sarah E 19, John M 17. Main Yolter Jacob 52--Anna M 49, Harry F 21. Main
Yolter Sarae 18. Main Yolter Cora 54--Susan 50, Robert 30. Canal Young Owen 38--Annie 36, George 6, Della 8. Upper Main
Yellner Ammon 28--Lillie C 24, Gertie B 7. Main Ziner Susan J 22--William B 19, James 16. Main
Home      Communities      Links     





HANOVER  TWSP.

Northampton  Co.
1890



ALL  FAMILY  NAMES  FROM  A  To  Z

Able Eugene 18 Albert George A 12 Anthony Harvey 20
Baker George E 52--Emma 48 Balliet John 38--Urcilla 39, Charles 9, Sallie A 5 Bartholomew Mary 15
Bender Charles 11 Bickert John E 26--Emma 25, Carrie O 3, Mable 3m Biery Elmer 10
Borger James 66--Mary 74, Lucinda 44 Borger Minnie E 12 Boyer Michael 46
Breder George 79--Susannah 79 Brown M E, Hanoverville Burch Pollyann 85
Bup Robert C 35--Emma R 35, John E 12, Ellen I 11, Annie E 10, Bertha M 9, Mary E 6, Jennie K 5, George W 4, Ellen M 3, Frederick A 1. Bush Edward 8 Bush Samuel T 22--Celillia B 21, Robt 1
Colver Joshua 58--Matilda 51, William H 19, Franklin P 10, Maria 53 Daniel Ephraim 68--Sophia 56, Ellen 37, William 35, Lewis 32 Daniel David 43--Maria 48
Dersone Albert A 29--William A 16 Dawd Louisa 13 Deck Ausben W 43--Laura C 42, Walter J 18, Howard S 17, Herbert A 13
Deck William 72--Lizzie W 56 Deck Aaron H 50--Levina 49, Laura 25 Deck John S 62--Maria A 56
Deily Alfred 50--Kate 37, Floura 8, Thos 7, Kate 10 Deshler Valentine P 42--Savannah 32, Polly 81 Dewalt Hannah 66
Dilliard Monroe J 41--Julian 31, Sarah A 10, John H 8, Agnes J 4, Mary R 2, Anna M 3m Ernst Francis 38--Isabella 36, Wilson J 9, Stella M 3 Ernst John 45--Maria A 46, Emma 20, Edgar H 5
Ernst Charles 35 Fehnel Abraham 25 Fehr Wilson B 18
Fenner George H 20 Fogelman Hannah 54--George 23 Frankenfield Jacob H 52--Amaed E 46, Howard K 23, Charles 18, Steward 11
Frankenfield John 69--Mary 69 Frankenfield Maria E 50--Arthur C 3 Frantz Kate 13
Frock Lewis 16 Fromner Lenont 62 Gayner Rudolph 35
Gernet William 66--Mary Ann 64, Emma D 31, Mary M 26, Cora E 22 Hahn John 18--Ortin J 14 Hahn James C 16
Hartzel George 44--Sabilla 38, Oscar J 11, William H 5 Hawk Edward H 44, Hanoverville--Mary E 28, David F 5, Floyd N 4, Goerge S 1 Hay John O 46--Matilda 44, William F 20, Sarah C 20
Heckman Joseph 49--Henrietta 48, James A 20, Harvey W 19, Tidus C 15, Haddie E 14 Heckman Emma J E 25 Heller Stephen D 55--Elmira C 46, Ellen J 21, Preston C 19, Amey A 18, Florence 15, Stewart 10, Sada 7
Heller William F 60--Harriet F 56, Daniel O 15 Heller Ellen M 34 Heller Eva 70
Heller Emery E 7 Heller Ervin G Houser Charles 17
Huber Robert 40--Amanda 37, Calvin 15 Huber Lake E 62--Anna M 42, Walter F 17, Mary A 13, Eatre M 6 Hummel Josiah J 43--Emma 36, Sadie A 15, Charles W 10, Edgar J 6, Steward J 4
Hummel James R 46--Elemina R 43, Fanny I 23, Preston J 21 Hummel William J 17 Hunter Peter 18
Illick Joseph E 26--Clara E 25, Beulah 6, Stanley G 3 Jacoby William 70--Susan 65, Clara 15 Johnson John 47--Maria M 44, Charles M 20, Emma E 18
Keim Cyrus E 48--Dianna E 44, Samuel H 21, Sarah A 18, Bertha E 13, Paul M 5m Kirkpartrick Steward 28--Ellen C 38 Kleppinger Milton S 31--Minnie E 24, George A 33, Clemma 23, Harvey M 3, William 68
Knapp Sebastian 50 Knaup John C 29--Ida C 21, Stella A 3, Ida M 9m Knaup Abraham M 65--Lizzie S 20
Knecht William 38--Mary A 33, Harry A 12, Grover C 5, Charles J 3, Nancy 1 Knecht Isaac T 92, Teacher, Hanoverville--Elizabeth 60 Kocher Cyrus O 34--Lizzie 34, Abner 9, Minerva 13, Victor E 1
Kockel Charles 54--Caroline 42, Wm W 4 Koehler Catharine S 63 Koehler Elizabeth 76
Koehler Milton H 41--Sarah A 42, Clinton C 19, Preston A 8 Koehler Julian 70 Korb William M 18
Kurtz Lydia R 20 Laubach Mtilda 51--Oliver F 22, Mary Ann 20, William F 16 Laubach Eli 77
Laubach Richard 48, Hanoverville Lazarus Reuben D 51--Balinda 46, John R 21, Edwin S 9, Reuben i Lazarus James 44--Matilda 43, Ellen S 18, Robert G 12, Harry A 10, Aaron 8
Laugenbach Susan 76 Lucas Pauline 38--Chas A 26, Percy A 13 Michael Catharine 68
Miller Damuel 39--Elmira 29 Miller Henry 20 Miller Jacob 72
Mittman Wm 21--Alice B 21, Mable 3m Moser Cyrus E 47--Henrietta 44, Edward S 17, Augusta E 14, Kate A 12, Emma S 9 Moyer David R 51--Emma D 44, George A 17, Oliver A 13, William 15
Musselman Chas 58--Sarah 58, Ellen J 17 Musselman William H 33--Ella J 27, Alice C 10 Nagel Thomas 79--Susanna 42
Nagel Susanna 19 Newhard Reuben 55--Sarah 41, Ellen 13 Nunnemacher Robert O 34--Anna 28, Daisy B 4, Helena B 2
Nunnemacher Charles I 38 Ohl George W 17 Ott Clayton 27--Mary C 27, Albert H 3, Haddie M 7
Person Margarite 45 Peter Cherimal 27 Ray Elizabeth 77
Reichard George R 58 Reichard Fietta 53--Silverter M 51, Effie 17 Remaly Samuel 40
Ritter Reuben O 41--Eliza 37, Sam'l J 13 Roberts Charles 12 Kockel Charles 54--Caroline 42, Wm W 4
Roth George 75--Polly Ann 70 Roth Samuel 34 Sassaman Harvey 10
Savile Lewis 67--Matilda 64 Schinale Wilson 15 Shortz James O 38--Sarah C 31, Emma J 15, Stella S 13, Mamie R 9, Agnes C 7, James R 5, Ida S 3
Schortz Levene 41--Kate 38, Eva Z 13, Martha R 3 Schortz Reuben 73--Caroline 68 Schweitzer Hannah 78
Schweitzer Frederick 23 Seagreaves Silas 44--Emma J 32, Maggie 12, Annie 10, Alexander 8 Sheffy Jacob 47
Shincer Asher D 59--Maria 54 Siegle George 25--Sarah 20, Mable 6 Siegfried Amos D 46--Christianna M 42, Harry D 20, Stella Velma 18
Silfies Thomas 29--Sarah F 32, Emma E 11, Edgar E 4 Smith George F 33--Mary E 29, Haward P 9, Stewart F 4, Annie M 3 Smith Edward 48
Smock John 69--Elizabeth 66, Wm S 16 Smoyer Thomas 51--Elmira 47, Mary B 4, Elmer B 9 Smoyer John 20
Snyder Enoch 53--Sarah 53, Mary M 15, Carrie D 12 Snyder Solomon 86--Julia 71 Stanner John 62--Reuben 50, Albert 24
Stecker Oliver P 38--Hannah 39, Cora E 15, Edwin E 13, Alice P 10, William A 8, Savilla A 5, Sarah C 2 Steinmetz Wilson 42--Mary J 38, Carrie C 19, Agnes S 18, Minnie 13, Laura 12, Bertha 9, Howard A 6 Storm Jacob 50
Stuber Thomas A 30--Sarah J 30, John 9, Ellen S 7, Mary M 3 Stuber William 49--Eliza 43, Wilson 23, Annie C 18 Stuber Tilghman 61--Catharine 57
Stuber Savilla 25 Stuber Polly 42 Stuber Eugene F A 25
Stuber Philip 83 Unangst Henry 66--Nancy A 53, James W 29, Amanda J 22, John Jacob 21, Henry G 12 Unangst George 34--Susan 34, James 10
Unangst Howard C 70 Updyke Bertha 14 Wahn Charles D 19
Walter Jacob F 31--Clara C 30, Gertie M 11, Edith E 1 Walter Adam 62 Walter George W 16
Wenner William 14 Woodring Thomas 54--Maria 62, Erwin F 28, Franklin E 21, Amanda C 19 Woodring Milton H 32--Clara M 4
Warman George 14 Yodder Edwin G 30--Elenora 24, Minnie S 3 Young Henrietta 67
Ziegenfuss Elizabeth 67                         
Home      Communities     Links     





HELLERTOWN BORO

Northampton  Co.
1890

ALL  FAMILIES  FROM  A  To  Z

Abel Granville 33--Amelia 33, Florence E 8, Victor J 7, Anna B 2. Main Ache Henry A 42--Matilda 39, Ida 19, Stepehen 18, Cora 14, Allen 11, Mertie 9, Harry 5, Vincent 3. Front Ache Addison 19. Main
Ache Thomas 38--Amanda 31, Alfred 10, Robert 7, Austin 5, Thomas 15m. Cherry Allem Frank T 53--Mary 45, Jennie 25, Edward 23. Main Bachman David 70--Elizabeth _9. Main
Bachman Jacob 70--Elizabeth 69, Mary E 39, Jacob 32 Canal Bachman Allen 38--Emma N 43?, Mary J 43. Canal Bader Preston 31--Annie F 33, Flora E 8. Front
Ball Elwood 41--Sallie T 41, Willie B 15, Clifford A 12. Main Barba William H 38--Christiana 41, Charles E 23, Preston A 7. Front Bast Allen 40--Lydia 58. Main
Beahm Francis 32--Jane 33, Arthur 11, Frank 9, Wille 7, Earl 4m. Cherry Beans Bellville J 19. Main Bechtel Henry 84--Sarah 45, Mamie 11. Main
Berger Theodore 27--Clara 27, Harry 6, Jennie 4. Canal Berger Francis 61--Mary 61, Ce_eta 32, Vinsilaz 21. Main Bergstresser Philip 71--Catherine 69. Main
Bergstresser Samuel 41--Sarah A 37, Edgar 13, John 11. Saucon Bichmas Ida 22. Main Bieber William H 35--Lillie B 2_, Clara 6, Hattie 5. Canal
Binderwold Caroline 21. Depot Blair William 39. Main Bleyer Samuel 45--Mary L 35, Carrie C 15, James 80. Main
Boehm Charles 74--Martha A 71, Alfred 31, Tervilla 30, Flora C 9, James A 7, Lizzie 6, Eda M 4. Main Bowman Addison 25--Mary 23, Robert 2. Main Boyd Alexander R 67--Mary 62, Mary L 17, Horace 27, Emma E 27, Marion E 2m. Depot
Boyer Francis R 61--Elizabeth 56. Main Breisch Howard B 29--Emma M 30, Robert E 3. Main Bright Milton 40--Sallie 26, Henry 3w. Main
Bright Charles H 45--Elizabeth 42, Mary 18. Main Brown Dr Alfred 45--Amanda E 38, Myrtle M 17, Robert P 13, Wye J 6. Main Brown Eugene E 24--Emma 23, Helen 3. Main
Brown Sarah 46. Main Brown May 19, teacher. Main Brunner John T 65--Julia 66. Front
Bry Emma 17. Main Butts Peter 53--Emma 43, Carrie 16. Main Christine Lydia 53. Main
Clewell Clarence 29--Lizzie 29, Mary 8, Clara 6, Emma 4, Charles 3, Infant 3m. Main Cope Silas 49--Susannah 48, William 23, E Raymond 16, Laura 14. Depot Cope Mattie 25. Main
Cressman Henrietta 63. Depot Cressman Minnie 12. Main Cummel Samuel 21. Main
Deemer George B 27, Dry and Groceries--Jane L 26, Florence R 4. Main Derr Lovinia 67. Canal Detwiler Dr Wm H 63. Canal
Diehl Joseph 70--Mary A 57, Alfred W 20. Water Diehl William H 38--Mary E 26, Harry 5, Clarence 4, Willie 1. Depot Dimmick Mary 18. Main
Dimmick Carrie 15. Main Dolon Patrick 60--Sarah 54. Main Dornblazer Mary 47--Eliza 56. Easton
Duffey William W. 7 Main Durn Abraham F 45--Amanda M 21, Cora A 11, Katie A 2. Depot Egolf George 27--Alice 23, Harvey 3, Carrie 11m. Saucon
Ehrig Mary 19. Main Eilenburger Alfred C 24--Addie 25, Sarah A 70. Main Eilenberger Samuel 49. Main
Eisenhart Myron T 29--Annie C 25, Helen I 3, Merritt F 2. Canal Eisenhart Tilghman 64--Cecilia 53, Ida 21, Isa 17. Main Emery Irvin 30--Alvesta 30, Elsie 10, John 9, Harvey 7, Annie 4. Canal
Erbain Lewis 45--Sabina 57. Front Ettwein Oliver F 24--Sarah E 26. Main Fehr Albert B 38, teacher--Minnie M 27, Clara C 12, Hattie E 10, Lizzie J 8, Francis F 8m. Cherry
Fehr Francis L 49--Emma 47, Alice M 23, Annie C A 21, Daniel 20. Main Fehr Abraham 68--Sarah 64. Depot Franz Lewis 31--Mary 25, Annie 3, Wilson 1. Cherry
Frank John H 43--Alvesta 37, Willie H 14. Main Frederick James J 33--Wilhelmina 30, John A 9, Victor J 6, Elsie E 4, George G 2. Main Fritchman Geod 56--Mary 46, Percy 13, William 9. Depot
Fritchman Sylvanus 15. Main Fry Isaac 52--Fyetta 28. Main Funk Susanna 52. Main
Geiss Joseph 18. Main Greiner John G 70. Main Groman Susanna 70. Main
Gross Jesse 49--Rachael 50, Robert 18, Alice 15, Harry 10. Main Gross Amelia 18. Main Grube O F 33--Mary 32, J Samuel 10, Gurtie M 8, Sadie N 6, Walter W 5. Main
Guth John 48--Mary 41, Minnie E 18, Edgar A 14, Austin F 8. Depot Hager Jonas G 76--Cecilia 68, Laurindia 26. Main Hagey Jacob W 36--Sybilla 36, James S 17. Main
Hartzog Israel T 35, General Insurance--Martha C 33, Herbert J 8, Ira W 6. Main Harwi Barbara 62. Main Harwi Camilla 25. Main
Harwi David 31--Mary 31, Harry 9. Main Harrington Patrick 42, Hannah 39, Joseph 11. Main Hantbold Frank 8. Main
Heckler Frank 18. Main Hefner W H 27. Main Heft Peter 35--Lizzie 34, Laura J 14, Martha A 13, Willie H 9, Alberta J 2. Main
Heft Irvin H 30--Emma 30, Eva K 2. Heft Enoch Y 35--Minnie 22, Alvesta 2, Sheridan T 1. Main Heft Reuben 68--Hannah 73. Canal
Heft Lewis H 64--Susannah 63. Sansom Heller Henry D 40--Amanda 40, Austin 11. Main Heller Elizabeth 68. Main
Heller Henrietta 71. Main Henninger Moses 59--Sallie 44. Main Henninger Howard 11. Main
Hess Robert 21. Main Hess Jeremiah S 46--Tillie H 34, Herbert H 14, Clara S 12, Mary L 10, Samuel 9. Main Hess Isabella 57--Bella 22, Edward 14, Gertie 12. Cherry
Hess Milton J 43--Mary A 41, Howard S 16, Calvin B 12, Katie E 6, Lucetta 72. Main Hess John 23--Lizzie 21. Depot Hofer Lottie E 6. Main
Hoffort Andrew 36--Elizabeth 37, Mary 11, Samuel 9, Milton 7, Emma 5. Main Holenfelder Conrad 58--Catharine 52. Main Holenfelder Harry 29--Emma 30?, Blanch M 2. Main
Horn Wilson H 40--Ida m 33, William E 8. Main Horn Edward A 32--Vesta S 34, Harold J 13. Main Hotman Abraham 58--Elizabeth 54, Emmaline 25. Main
Houston Charles 24. Main Huebner Henry 40--Eliza 39, Ella 10, Florence 7, Harry 2, Lewis J 12. Canal Huffort Harry 30--Catharine 29, Robert 11, Eva 9, Pearl 7, Benjamin 4, Elva 2. Canal
Jacobs Clement A 33--Alics S 29, Katie M 5, William H 2. Main Jasot Charles 24. Main Kaniper John 27--Susan 23, Marvin 6, Jennie 4. Depot
Keinly George 21--Eliza 43, Rosa 10, Sarah 9, Eliza 7, Carrie 6, Elsie 4, Infant 8m. Maine Kies Dora 23. Main Kies Lewis 58--Elizabeth 41, Frank 21, John 14, Eddie 9. Church
Kinkaid Willie 11. Main Kingsberry Jennie 42. Main Kirtz Frederick 63--Anna E 63, Charles C 29. Main
Klausmoyer Ida 22. Main Kline Hettie 61. Main Kline Harrison 57--Diania 51. Main
Klinker Henry 37--Amanda 37, Ester E 4. Main Klinger Alois 29. Main Knauss Edward 77--Catharine 70. Saucon
Knauss Mariat 42. Main Knauss George 30. Main Knoble Dorsey 33--Susannah 36, Elsie C 6, Naomie E 1. Depot
Knauss Ida B teacher Koder Elias 55--Hannah 55, Emma 30. Main Koplin Abraham 55--Harriet A 56, Martha A 26, Mary J 22. Saucon
Kostenbach Ida 19--Samuel 21. Depot Kreidler Mary 85--Sausia 63. Main Lambert Francis 50. Main
Lambert William 15. Main Lambash John 37--Ella 30. Main Laubach Thomas R 66--Cecilia 60. Main
Laubach Harvey 24--Ella 24. Saucon Laubach William H 10. Saucon Lee William 23. Main
Leidich Howard 32--Margaret 27, Author 10. Main Leidich Charles A 34--Susanna 32, Florence R 7, Irene C 6, Katie 2. Main Leith Jacob B 47--Eliza 41. Main
Lerch John 41. Main Long Annie 17. Main Loudenberger Jesse 47--Maria 45. Cherry
Mauch John 23--Amelia 21, Russell 2, Infant 5m. Main McGee Barney 50. Canal Mease Daniel 54--Matilda 57. Main
Mindler Henry 8. Depot Moll Edwin 57--David 40, Mrs. Delia 49, Lizzie 16, Henry 43. Main Moll John J 40--Christiana 40, Charles J 14, Elenora E 6. Main
Moll Katie 47. Main Moore Theodore 37--Katie 31, Clementine 12. Main More James B 53, Justice of the Peace--Emma M 54, Mabel M 21. Main
Moore Stella 15. Main Moyer Laura B 6--Flora B 6, John N 48, Lucy A 40, Charles 14, Harry E 12, Clara B 10, Ella 8. Main Moyer Emma C 16. Main
Muschlitz Martain 30--Mary 29, Bobbie 6, Stewart 3. Main Muschlitz Henry 53--Polly 50, Carrie 11, Annie 4, Clara 5. Main Muschlitz William 49--Sabina 44, Mina 24, Lillie 15, Allen 9. Main
Nelson Samuel 17. Main Nickum Jacob 68--Mary 55, Jacob H 22, Lewis 20, Laura M 15. Main Nickum Frank 27--Kate 27, Oliver 4, Raymond C 2. Main
Nickum Mary 29. Main Nikels David 26. Main Ohl Annie 30. Main
Oldenburge John 58. Main Pearson Frank 41--Maria 39, Willie H 17, Clinton 11, Hattie 8. Main Pfeffer Fred 30--Alice 25, Stella 6, Carrie 4, Webster 3, Grace 8m. Main
Pfeffer Sarah 55--Samuel 20. Second Price Henry 56--Anna E 43, Myrtle 14. Proser Florance 8. Main
Prosser Davie D 54--Annie 43, Lillie L 17, Thomas N 16, David D 13, Elmer O 11, Willie T D 7, Joseph 5, Harrison W 1. Main Raub Titus 34--Amanda 34, Cora 14, Menerva 12, Harvey 6, Herbert 4, Joseph 2. Main Reibman Susan 58--Mary 16. Main
Reiss Faank 46--Anna 45, Lottie 21, Alfred E 15, Eisie 9. Main Reiss Cyrus 49?--Sussanna 46, Harry V 12, Stewart F 10. Main Reiss Annie S 18. Main
Rentzhimer John M 28--Amanda 22, Lizzie 6, Mamie 5, John S 3, Llewellyn 2, Infant 1m. Cherry Rentzhimer Tobias E 58--Sussanna 50, William 30, Ella 30, Mary E 10, Stella A 7. Sancon Rentzhimer Ruben 64--Elizabeth 65. Saucon
Rentzhimer Mary 65. Depot Rentzhimer John F 58--Harriet 59, Minnie 11. Main Riegel Jacob J 29--Mary A 24, Arebella N 3, Annie S 18m. Depot
Riegel Owen G O 26--Tillie 26, Howard K 5. Saucon Riegel Mathias 57--Amanda 54. Saucon Riegel Thomas 63--Sarah A 62, Cyrus F 41. Main
Riegel James 37. Main Rinker Laura 20. Main Rogers Henry 33--Emma 26, Clarence 3, Robert 2. Cherry
Roth Francis J 58--Eliza 48, William H 55, Mary A 54. Main Roth Harry 20. Front Rothrock Susan 91. Easton
Rothrock Joele 62--Rebecca 57, Irene 19. Main Rothrock Michael 46--Anna F 45, John F 19, Lizzie S 13, Sallie A 11, Gurtie M 9, Anna I 4, Emma M 2, Howard C 6. Front Rusch Titus 20. Main
Ruth Annie 16. Main Ruthardt Jacob F 40, prop Central Hotel--Mariatta 37, Jennie 14. Main Schaffer Hannah 81. Easton
Schlotter Cornelius 36--Jane 29, Robert 9, Elwood 3. Front Seifert Isaac 41, Undertaker--Annie 38, Dela 1, Michael 5, _loyd 1. Schaffe Richard A 42--Mary A 42, Eugene 18, Elmer R 8. Front
Shelly Frank 39. Main Sheriden George 20. Main Sloyer John 26--Charles 21, Titus E 5m. Saucon
Sleider Henry 49--Olvesta 48, William 28, Anna 28, Emory 6, Charles 60. Main Slautter Ida 25. Main Smith Susan 62. Main
Soliday Samuel 63--Catharine 66. Main Soliday Charles 37--Elizabeth 32, Samuel T 13, Willie J 8. Canal Stem Sheridan O 42--Catharine 43, Myrtle 10, Lizzie 7, Katie 5, Gracie 2m. Saucon
Sutton Isaac 46--Mary 38, Frank 21, Myrtle 13, Mattie 11, Robert 9, Ida 7, Annie 4, Austin 2m. Main Sutton George 33--Mary 67. Main Sutton Mammie 16. Depot
Thodfs Lena 47. Main Unangst William H 62--Annie E 56, Charles E 15, Lillie 23. Depot Vogenty Margaret 58--Frank 17, Lillie 9. Easton
Wagner Jas 46--Amanda 42, Eva 8. Main Weaver John D 29--Annie E 24, Warren W 4. Main Weaver Lavina 69. Saucon
Weidner C J 32. Main Weiduer H W Rev 54--Sydia 54, Sarah M 16. Main Weinlanb Mathias 45--Susan 42, John 17, George 15, James 11, Hannah 13, Bella 10, Joseph 6, Charles 4, Howard 1. Depot
Weisel Edward 27--Emma A 24, Annie L 10, m 37, Hannah M 35, Raymond Nettie c 4. Main Weisel William H 37, manufacturer of harness, boots and shoes. Main Weisel George L 35--Laura E 30, Mary C 7. Main
Weitknecht Tobias A 41--Amanda T 36, Herbert W 13, Hattie M 7, Harry C 2.  Canal                      
Home      Communities      Links    





BATH  BOROUGH

Northampton  Co.
1890

ALL  FAMILIES  FROM  A  To  Z

Achenbach Samuel 53, salesman--Catherine A Achenbach George W 14 Albert Reuben 45, civil engineer
Albert Annie E 30--Ambrose J 13, Daisy E 10, Emma J 9, Clyde J 4, Grace L 1. Andres William J 41, minister--Annie E 37 Andres Franklin 62, gentleman--Mary A 56, Jacob A 23
Bachman Amandus A 37, merchant--Alvaretta C 31, Carrie R 7, Annie M 4, Laura E 2 Bader William 52, leather finisher--Matilda 53, Charles L 22, leather finisher, Robert F 16, Jennie E 8 Barber Wilson H 53, painter--Mary J 42
Barker Stephen D 49, machinist--Mary E 46, Annie R 11 Barnes Robert J 40, tinsmith--Sarah J 46 Banall David 62, farmer--Sarah E 55, Frank P 24, teacher
Barrall James H 40, merchant--Amanda E 33, Victor H 12 Bartholomew James F 23, painter--Amanda J 22, Harry E 4 Bartholomew Josiah 56--Rebecca 54, Robert J 18, Charles S 17, Maggie E 14, Sophia 79
Bartholomew Lafayette 59, merchant--Annie M 54, Henry P 33, merchant, Claude L 14 Bartholomew Joel G 60, stonecutter--Maria C 60, Lillie E 22, Samuel H 7 Bartholomew George 40, tailor--Amanda E 50, George H 18
Bartholomew Rebecca 75 Beaver Lizzie J 42 Beers Charles 64, tinsmith--Elizabeth 60, Benjamin W 28, tinsmith, Marrietta C 26, Elizabeth O 22, Charles R 20, Asa C 18, John E 15, Robert C 8
Beers Jacob F 34, tinsmith--Ida J 27, Floyd Y 3 Beers George D 24--Jennie O 24, Harley E 1 Beers Isabella 45
Bender Lovine 44, constable--Susan 41, Ada M 7 Bender Mary A 37 Berger Esther A 50--Ethel 7, Marion 5
Berlin James O 43, physician--Lillie M 35, Charles I 11 Berry William H 36, railroad boss--Kate T 36, Minnie 17, Lotta I 7, Ada M 3 Bilheimer Emerson E 29, bartender--Clara M 23, Clayton E 3
Bittenbender Stephen 53, carpenter--Hannah 51, Ida C 12 Blair John H 47, machine agent--Emma D 48, Jennie C 14 Brixius John 35, tanner--Christiana 31, Minnie M 3
Brown Annie E 57 Buchecker Susan 70--Mary R 43 Buckley Charles 52, dentist
Chapman William C 3 Christ Harriet 67 Cole Harriet R 43--Annie S 19, Ella M 17, Cula D 15
Coleman Mary 69 Croak Edward 47, carriage builder--Aravesta 45 Currey Laura J 22, servnt
Danner Levi 62, laborer--Mary A 55, Charles J 24, laborer, Ellen J 14 Danner Samuel D 21, painter Dech Llewellyn, Bath
Dech Elizabeth 77 Deemer Oliver 53, gentleman--Marietta 58, John H 16 Drumheller Samuel, Bath
Edelman William 51, gentleman--Amelia 47, Sabilla J 15, George A 14, Gertie R 11, Frank J 10, Victor R 7, Florence 2, Catharine 74 Edelman Eprahan 65, gentleman--Mary A 65 Edelman Sarah W 74
Edelman Asher S 19 Eichart William F 23, knitting mill boss Engler Susan 27
Evans Rebecca 61 Fatzinger Edward F 24, machinist--Lizzie M 22, Russell H 1 Fatzinger William H 19, cigar manufacturer, Christiana M 15, Franklin W 13, B Hattie I 11
Fatzinger Charles A 28, tinsmith--Laura A 24, Alfred F 8, Lula F 5 Fatzinger Franklin L 49, Manufacturer of Hair Restorer--Eliza J 48, Mary A 26 Feyley Minnie C 16
Fehnel Franklin 52, gentleman--Christiana 49, Alvin S 22, butcher, Alice C 13, Silvester J 5 Fehnel Joseph 64, machinist--Anna M 66 Fehr Levia A 46, merchant--Margaret 43, Mamie C 18, Jennie O 13
Fenicle Charles E 48, P M--Lavina A 46, Cora A 23, asst P M Fenicle Samuel 73, farmer--Fannie 74, Chatarin A 42 Fish Mary R 46--Clyde M 15
Fox G T 47, Physician--Hannah C 47, Charity 73, Mamie C 19 Fraunfelter Minnie M 15 Frey William H 28, butcher--Ella L 26, Lena R 7, Bessie S 6, Harry E 3, Mattie A 1
Freyman Stephen 80, J P--Catherine 79, Mary E 45 Fried Frank H 24, blacksmith Geiser Ella L 26,
George Joseph H 57, cigar maker--Elizabeth 52, Harry E 16 Fritz Cora M 16 George Anthony 79, gentleman--Julia A 63
George Henry J 48, tanner George Hettie N 48 George Moses 47, cigar maker--Mary 48
George Catherine 54 Gernard Harrison 50, dentist--Caroline 50 Getter Levi H 57, laborer--Hettie 57
Gibson William 45, hostler Giering Doretha C 55 Graber Mary 37--Robert E 9
Graffin Frank D 36, painter--Lavina A 38, Bella J 9, Florence A 7, Perry 4 Griffith Catherine 18 Groner Louis R 40, doctor
Gross Jonas F 34, tinsmith--Sarah J 35, Samuel P 14, George F 12, William H 10, Harry A 6, Fannie I 4, Clarence E 7 Haas Lewis H 48, musician--Sarah C 43, Minnie E 21, Annie M 19, Howard H 17, Nevin T 15, John P 8 Hahn Mary A 22, servant
Hartzell George 60, slater--Kate 60 Haupt Stephen F 41, merchant--Emma 39, Frank W 21, Annie R 19?, Hattie J 16, John S 14, Samuel G 12, Bella M 10, Claude T 8, Laura G 4, Harry S 1 Haupt William G 61, painter
Hazzard John F 46, shoemaker--Angelina E 50, William P 17, agent, Gwinnie M 15, Charles N 3, Leva A 1 Hazzard Virginia C 19 Heidle John 68, shoemaker--Caroline R 67
Heller Samuel G 74, gentleman--Margaret 70 Heller Annie M 43--Annie L 11, Lizzie M 7 Hess Francis D 35--Angelica 36, Stewart T 10
Hess John 21, butcher--Frailey R 19, Sadie E 1 Hoffman Samuel 75, auctioneer--Catharine 70 Hoffman Maria 81
Horner Hugh R 62, gentleman--Jane E 62, Mary J 30 Hummel Eleanor 38--Maggie 14, Robert P 8 Huth George 57, laborer--Emma L 40, Sarah E 20, Estella L 15, Chas F 3
Jones Hugh R 27, distiller--Sarah L 26, Annie C 6, Robert D 4, Mable M 2 Jumper Charles A 26, cigar maker Keim John J 60--Rajina 54, Cora S 16, Frank A 30, Amanda E 28, Daniel 4
Klein Irwin D 33, coal dealer--Elenora 34 Keiper Granville H 31, saddlei--Etna S 28, Estella F 7, Pearlie F 5 Keiper Sarah 57
Kern Thomas, Bath Kern Anna M 64--Mary A 44 Kern Kate A 17
Kessler David E 46, painter--Sabilla 35 Kichline Harry D 23, cigar maker--Ida C 19, Earle B 1 Kichline Amanda 56
Kirkenthal Jane R 18 Kleckner Elmer E 24, clerk--Clara H 24, Helen T 1 Kleckner Charles 61, merchant--Eliza J 49, Laura N 26
Kleckner Magdalena 76 Kline Elenora V 35--Harvey 16, Alexander 14, William 9 Knappenberger Charles 60, mason--Royal 46, William C 17, Mary I 15
Knauss Harry 58, machinist--Susan 54 Knauss William T 33, machinist--Emma O 30, Floyd H 5 Koehler Emma E 26
Koneye James 18 Koons William H 52, carpenter--Mary 48 Kresky Lena A 5
Kreidler Michael B 45, machinist--Sallie M 19, Charles M 15, Emma S 7 Kreidler George W 37, cigar maker--Ella M 35, Frederick C 16, Herbert P 14, Kate E 12, Clarence H 5, Myrtle I 3 Kreidler Peter E 49, blacksmith--Mary E 36
Kreidler Harriett E 53, boarding house Labar Laura M 17 Laub Thomas D 29, printer--Emma S 28, Fred P 9, Blanch A 3
Lehr William 74, laborer Leibensperger Levi 36, tanner--Louisa 34, Kate A 9, Charles D 8, Lizzie L 7, George H 5 Leinberger Robert H 18--Lizzie 16
Leisberger Robert 58, minister--Annie M 21 Lichtenwalter Asa 78, gentleman Lindaman John O 35--Mary 25, Mary R 1
Lynch Sarah C 37 Market Irvin H 28, tanner--Clara C S 23 Martin William 49, tailor--Minnie 51
Martens Mary 19 Matykosky Charles 61, shoemaker--Hannah E 62, Lucy 22 Mauser George S 51, gentleman--Sarah 50, Frank 20, knitting mill boss, Maggie E 15
McIlhaney John W 54, J P--Mary 46, Ella M 17, Annie C 14 McIlhaney Asa R 23, teacher--Maggie H 21, Ruth B 1 McIlhaney Harry E 20, baker
Meixell William H 39, coal dealer--Christia L 36, Stewart P 17, Mable A 10 Meyers Aaron 72, gentleman--Ann C 67, Annle M 36, Louisa R 32, Lillia C 24 Meyers Jacob S 40, gen freight agent--Eva M 32, Marion L 6
Meyers Matilda 53, teacher Michael William 55, laborer--Louvina 46, Minnie M 10, Wilson P 18 Michael Levi 56, mason--Elizabeth 58
Michael Clyde J 16--Clara E 9, Ida J 6 Mill William M 39, hostler Miller Soloman 42, distiller--Fietta 41, Peter F 19, Malissa B 15, Thomas A 13, Samuel D 10
Miller Charles 39, hostler--Annie M 34, Cora A 13, Jennie M 3 Miller Victor W 26, bartender--Emma E 36, Warren J 1 Miller Samuel R 31, druggist--Emma H 22, Harry S 2
Miller John P 26, minister--Carrie C 27 Miller Susan 41--Annie E 17 Miller George F 53, carpenter
Miller Anna C 55 Millies Lizzie R 17 Miltenberger James 50, machinist--Sarah A 42, Hattie J 16
Mory John 79, gentleman Moser Gustave 42, carriage builder--Maggie J 32, Thomas E 22, J Wm 6 Moser Joseph 49, clerk--Mary F 52, Marcey L 14
Moser Lucy A 44--Mary R 13 Moser Elizabeth 55 Moser Thomas 81, gentleman
Nagle Uriah 33, carpenter--Rosa A 22 Nagle W Eugene 32, barber--Alma E 26 Nagle Lovina 72
Odenwelder Barbara A 80--Emma M 48 Odenwelder William L 52, merchant--Frances M 48 Porter Retta 22, servant
Reiner Lizzie M 17 Reinhard Benjamin F 36, stone cutter--Cornelia 35, Annie M 14, Robert B 6 Reinhard J David 59, stone cutter--Elizabeth 58, Aggie J R 22, Harry J R 20, stone cutter, Howard J 19, stone cutter, Godfrey P 15, Lizzie J 13, Ida 11
Remaly John J 31, blacksmith--Sarah C 26, Elizabeth 60, Emma 27 Romaly Thomas W 24, laborer Rhoad Annie L 42--Edward J 15, Ella E 12, George W 10,Daniel J 5, Frank L 2
Rhoad Tilghman J 50, stone cutter Rismiller Eugene 14 Ritter Norman F 15
Rohn Stephen C 24, carriage builder--Annie A 22, Abraham 51, carriage builder, Sarah A 50 Rohn Ruben D 57, gentleman--Mary A 53 Rohn Willis T 16
Ronally Annie B 27 Roth Francis 48, carpet weaver Rush John C 38, expressman--Ida J 34, Martha E 9, Harry J 5
Savitz Wilson R 21, machinist--Minnie D 17 Schaffer A Martin 40, barber--Susan 37, John H 17, Joseph A 14, Hattie M 9, Eliza A 10 Scheffer Richard D 42, hotelkeeper--Eliza J 41, Flora F 16, Clauda F 7, Lizzie M 2
Scheffler Christianna 78 Scholl Henry 65, merchant--Lucy A 64, Jane C clerk 32, Mary C 25, clerk Scholl Celasto J 21
Scholl Sarah M 46--Charles S 14 Schalbach Frances S 44, merchant--Esther 43, Mary M 18, Hannah E 16 Searle Hannah 66
Seem Samuel 67, merchant--Mary A 57, Mary M 27, clerk, Emilie J 25 Seem Wilson H 33, cigar Maker--Aramand E 35, Mary S 9, Henry W 5 Seip William H 53, M D--Lydia H 51, Mary B 16
Seusenbach John 73, gentleman Sensebach Sarah A 73--Frank S 28, baker, Polly 29, Mabel L 7, John H 5, Paul L 3, Charles F 2 Seyfort Jacob F 38, farmer--Mary A 32, Nellie A 12, George A 7, Floyd F 1
Sherer Edward 64, moulder--Amelia 58 Sherer Allen A 35, painter--Rebecca E 35, Hattie E 13, Geo E 7, Amelia E 6 Shook David 79, gent--Shook Lena 73
Shuman Harriett 62 Shurman Milton 47, gentleman--Diana 42, dressmaker, Estella 18, Marg H 16, William 82, gentlemen Siegfried Jacob S 28, undertaker--Matilda V 26, Harry A 2
Siegfried John A 45, blacksmith--Elizabeth 43, Clara M 17, Daniel P 15, Eva E 2 Siegfried Franklin R 45, carpenter--Elizabeth 43, Edward 17, Emma L 15, Lewis W 12, Mary A 6 Siegfried Joseph D 50, miller--Rebecca 41, Robert W 18, tailor, Henry J 3, Silvester J 21, miller, Hattie M 19
Seigfried Emanuel H 35, cigar maker--Ellen J 29, Roy F 3 Siegfried George 51, slater--Annie R 18, Ellen M 16, Lizzie J 13, Amanda L 10, Hattie M 8, Lena M 5 Seigfried Levina 74--Oliver 46, carpenter
Seigfried Hettie 63--Annie M 18, Polly 75 Seigfried Hannah 77 Siegfried Reuben 63, gentleman--Susan 59
Siegfried Robert H 31, carpenter--Sarah E 27, William G 13 Silfies Jacob J 36, Surveyor--Camila A 32, Ida A 12, Annie E 10, Howard J 8, Eva L 6, William M 4, Robert E 1 Smith Johanah E 40, preacher
Smith Samuel R 19 Smith Lizzie H 18 Smock James 55, machinist--Alice M 33, Warren M 9, Freddie 1
Snyder Sarah 76--James P 49, hatter-- Addie 39, Martha 11, John I 5 Snyder Annie M 57 Snyder Peter F 48, carpenter
Snyder Cora O 18 Shengler Anna M 30 Steckel I F & A C Propriotors of the Crystal Spring Distillery
Steckel George P 38, cigar maker--Sarah E 38, Lillie C 16, Samual S 13, Charles I 11, Ralph H 8 Steinmetz Edward 34, cigar maker--Aravesta M 30, Virginia P 12, Charles F 10, Annie W 2 Steinmetz Elizabeth E 69--Lillie M 14
Steinmetz Kate 31 Steward Carrie N 55 Stout Hannah 67, millinery
Stout Henry D 29, barber--Sarah I 27 Straub Joseph E 32, wiskey gauger--Amanda E 33, Lena R 11, Samuel C 5, Charles E 1, Viola S 24, Christian W gentleman, 53, Hattie S 29, William E 4 Strunk Stephen B 32, jeweler--Laura 29, Edward J 7, Harold P 5, Bessie E 3
Swartz Sarah W 51 Swartz Amandus 52, hotel keeper--Sarah 42 Vliet Cornelia B 60
Vogel Reuben S 58, gauger--Sarah 57, Harrison E lather 26, Robert J 19, Ida 15 Wagner George farmer Wagner John 40, hostler
Walker George A 33, hotelkeeper--Margaret E 36 Walter Emanuel S G 46, stonecutter--Ella M 38, Lizzie A 15 Weidner Harry H W 25, Painter
Werner Catherine 76 West Henry G 30, superintendent--Annie C 25, Henry G 1 Whitesell Alfred R 42, painter--Elizabeth A 47, Harry O 17, painter, Elmer F 15, painter, Ellen M 14, Mary L 13, William A 11
Whitesell Martin 78, gentleman Whitesel Clara J 36 Williams Robert 57, slater--Susan 56
Williams Sarah J 17 Wooding Emeline 56--Emma 30 Worman Isaac C 38, laborer--Sarah J 40
Worman James R 29, laborer--Mary R 29, Harry L 7, Rachael E 5, Elizabeth 7 Worman Mary C 48--Howard A 22, agent, Anna M 18 Worman William 52, supervisor--Mary E 49, millinery, Katie I 10
Wright John E 53, mason--Hannah 43 Yellis Peter 63, miller--Terressa 57 Young Sallie A 70
Ziegenfuss Samuel 45, minister--Mary 35

               

Home      Communities     Links