SOUTH BETHLEHEM, PA

Northampton Co.
in 1890



FAMILY  NAMES  BEGINNING  WITH  H - I - K - L
Haas George L 34, engineer--Kate 37, Anne E 9, George H 7, Russell 5, Jessie M 3, Goldie J 2, Jennie 2. 17 Spruce alley Hadden Jefferson B 45, car inspector--Annie 42, John J 15, George W 13, Mary E 11. 118 Northampton ave Hadden Sadie 20. W Fourth
Haffner August 27. 10 W Third Haffner Julius 43, laborer--Agnes 35, Pauline 12, Theresa 10, Mary 6. Phildelphia road Haffner John 54, laborer--Pauline 26, Mary 5, John 3, Anton 1. Walnut
Hagerman Howard 41, painter--Mary 28, Mamie 12, Jennie 9, Willis 8, Annie 5, Floyd 3, Byrn 1. 116 Second Hagerty John 40--Mary J 50. 413 Fourth Hagerty Thomas 19, laborer. 12 1/2 W Third
Hagerty Stephen 36. School alley Hahn Willim 26--Pauline 28, Henrietta 4, Maria 2, Caroline 1 m. Fifth Hahn Paul 27--Ida 27, Sophia 3, Robert 11 m. Ontario
Hahn John 70. Ontario Hahn Eugene 18--Palmer 11. Chestnut Hahn Isaac 37, baker--Emily 34, Edward 1. 402 Fourth
Haley Thomas 40--Julie 38, Thomas 5, Patrick 3, Charles 1. 413 Fifth Haley Bridget 22. 501 Seneca Halpin William 56, laborer--Josephine 30, Mamie 8, Lana 4. 451 New
Halmai Paul 26--Kate 21. School alley Halosky Yimus 24. Spruce Hall Peter J 33, teacher--Martha 32, Mary 5, Margaret 4, Elizabeth 2. 519 Pine
Hall Kate 26. Packer ave Halas Joseph . School alley Hamerly Stephen 23--Rebecca C 21, Jennie M 18, Norman L 14, Minnie S 12, Rosa E 10, Chester G 8. Ontario
Hamerly Levi F 57--Mary A 45, Frank S 17, Daisy M 14, Walter M 10, Chas L 7, Levi H 5. 426 Wyandotte Hamerly Frederick W 45--Sarah E 41, Sarah M 25. Ontario Hamilton Richard 30
Hamoa Stephen 22. Second Hannerly Minnie 11. 418 Broad Hanssen Peter 35--Alice 29, Daisy 9, Mamie 7, Maria 3, Reuben F 2m. 435 Pine
Haney Michael 54, laborer--Ellen 55, Annie 25, Deliah 22, John 20, laborer, Thomas 18, Michael 16, William 14, Barbara E 12. 408 Third Haney John 58, groceries--Elizabeth 53, David 23, laborer, Joseph A 13. 613 Fourth Hanley Patrick 38, laborer--Sarah 24, Michael 5, John 3, Mary 2, James 2m. 728 Buttonwood
Hanley James 40--Mary 10. 802 Third Hanshue Mary I 23. W Fourth Hanson Mary 24. W Fourth
Hankey Simon 36. 22 W Third Hanshue Harvey 20--Annie 23, Nona 9m. Ontario Hart Emma C 19, teacher, box 548, 417 Third
Hart Maria 45--George 22, laborer, John 17, Mary 13, Annie 7, Harry 45, foreman. 417 Third Hart Patrick 45, laborer--Rosanna 45, Lizzie 18, Annie 16, Joseph 14. Fifth Hartigan Cornelius 45, laborer--Kate 34, John 17, Michael 15, Mary 12, Kate 10, Maggie 6, James 4, Ellen 1. 903 Third
Hartz Frank W 37, machinist--Elmira 32, Merritt B 13, Jennie L 11, Gertrude E 9, Lotty 3. 331 W Fourth Hartz Oscar E 28, coachman--Susan 25, Charles S 5, William A 4, George R 2. 468 New Hardee Levi M 36, car inspector--Amanda E 30, Calvin A 12, Jesse U 5. 341 Broad
Harcke James 45. School alley Harlacher James B 34--Alice C 36, Esther S 6, LLoyd C 4, Ralph E 2. 8 Third Harkins Hugh 55, boatman--Sallie 50, Edwark 21, Patrick 18, John 16. Church alley
Harkins C S 20. 442 Cherokee Harkins Thomas 22. 402 Third Hartman William G 24, laborer--Emma 24, Lillie E 4. Mechanic
Hartman Frank G 21--Laura E 21. Mechanic Hartman Mary 56. 402 Fourth Harleman George M 34--Mary C 30, Samuel T 9. Lehigh
Harleman Helen H 7--Mamie 5. Lehigh Harpell George 37--Ellen S 36, Laura 15, Mary A 14, Maggie 11, William G 8, Elmer J 3, Charles T 6 m. 513 Cherokee Hartnett John 32, puddler--Julie 32, Daniel 6. 329 Mechanic
Hartnet John 75--Catharine 60. 321 Fifth Harper Mary 54--Carrie 24. Wyandotte Hardenburg Hany 17. Grand
Harris George W 63--Lavina 52. 220 W Third Harris Helen E 3 m. 338 W Fourth Harren James H 12. 604 Pawnee
Harad France 44. Fourth Harry Attick 23. Birch Harsh Eddie 14--William 16. 262 New
Harwick Reading 62--Annie 62, John 33. 226 W Third Harwie Mary L 54. 23 Fourth Harwie William H 20. 23 Fourth
Hass Eugene S 63--Rachael 63, Bertha 10. 402 Wyandotte Hasson Annie 20. L V Hotel Haspador Paul 44. School alley
Hauser William 53, bricklayer--Amelia 37, Meta 19, William 17, Katie 15. 713 Third Hauser Mary 61--Andrew 24, laborer, John 22, laborer, Mary L 21, William 18. 316 Birch Hantre Elizabeth 52--Alice 23. Ontario
Hauf Leopold 18. W Fourth Havernecker Sarah M 56. 415 Cheokee Hawk Mike 30. Itaska
Hayes George 22. 29 W fourth Hayes Cornelius 57, laborer--Bridget 58, John 30, laborer, Maggie 25, Johanna 20, Kate 18, James 13, Bridget 10, Julia 8, Dennis 6. 714 Buttonwood Hazel Enos P 23. 16 W Fourth
Hazzarth William 27. 204 Third Heager Elizabeth 58--Vesta 21, Allen 28. 15 Third Hobberoth Alfred J 31--Cora 27, Walter 7, Robert 2, Franklin 3m, Sallie 59
Hobberoth James 33--Sarah 30, Stella 10, Birdes 5, William 3. 211 Broad Hobberoth Alice 34--Sallie 5, Helen 3, Harry W 1. 315 W Fourth Hobberoth Sallie a 50--Harry H 27, William W 25, Agnes B 27, Annie M O 21. 446 Pawnee
Heck Robert 19. 107 Fourth Heckman Joseph H 30, laborer--Amanda E 37. 423 Vine Heckman David 53, laborer--Catharine 51, Marcus G 26, book-keeper. 421 Pawnee
Heckman John H 57, general freight agt LVRR--Emma O 52, Annie R 16. Seneca Heckman Mary 23. 65 Wyandotte Heeskie Robert C F 31. W Fourth
Heelsetinson George H 18. 512 Cherokee street Heft Stokes a 52, coal dealer--Rebecca C 54. 16 Fourth Heft David 65, laborer--Sarah 65. 508 Pawnee
Haft William R 58, wheelwright--Elmira 44. 339 Broadhead Heft Erwin 28, teamster--Annie M 30. 412 New Heil Charles 32, laborer--Kate 27, Minerva 7, Arthur N 6, Mabel O 5, M C 1. Ontario
Heil John 48. 509-511 Broad Heilig Kate C, Teacher Hein Phoebe 58--Ambrose 21, Elenora 18. Apple alley, west side
Heichelberger Herman 30. Ontario Heist John 35, railroader--Attie 33, Henry 15, Lizzie 14. Mill alley Heimbach William 32, blacksmith--Mary 37. 12 1/2 W Third
Heindle William 21. 29 W Fourth Held Francis 60--Josephine 56, Henrietta 36, John F 30, painter. 22 4th Heller David W 44, night supt B I Co--Mary A 40, Alice E 21, Howard B 19, William B 16, Katie 15, Gertrude E 11, Mary F 7. 430 Birch
Heller Bridget 76--Elizabeth 81, Harry 41. 16 Elm Heller Owen 45, teamster--Susan 44. 460 Walnut Heller Lillie 19. Wyandotte
Heming George 23. 510 Pawnee Hempbill Herman 29--Helena 21. Walnut Hemming Henry 71--Emma 24. Walnut
Hemmar John 35. Second Hendricks James 26--Cecilia 23, Lotta 6, Frank 4, Cecilia 1. Grand Hendricks Sarah L 55--Lewis L 23, George E 19. Broad
Henry Frank W 52, laborer--Sarah 37, Frank W Jr 1. Alley Henry Joseph 64, laborer--Hester 56 , Albert H 23. Phila road Henry Annie 26. Wyandotte
Henderson Martin 68--Rose E 22, seamstress. 707 Cherokee Henshue Marcus S 23--Hattie V 13. Phila road Henrich Richard 33. Walnut
Henninger Edwin 21--Annie 21, Sadie 4, Mamie 1 m. Third Henninger Simon 58--Susanna 55. 608 Buttonwood Hennessy Patrick 60--Ellen 55, Mary 19, John 16, Lizzie 13, James 12, Thomas 10. 310 Linden
Hennessy Michael 55--Mary 55, Julia 20, Abbie 18, Michael 15, Kate 12. 701 Fovrth Heppostiel Morris S 20. 418 Walnut Herstine George A 42--Alice 38, Harry A 19, Macina E 14, Alvin W 10. 429 Wyandotte
Hershman Edwin 23--Ida 22, Harry E 5, Katie L 2, Ellen L 8 m. Mechanic Hershman Jacob 53--Mary 18, William 14, Frederick 12. Mechanic Herman George H 30, laborer--Emma 24, Hattie 5. 491 Walnut
Herman John 34--Mary L 31. Fifth Herman Elizabeth A 3--Frank 31. Walnut Herman Ludwig 22. Second
Herman Charles 51. 10 W Second Heron Annie O 18. 718 Third Herst Edward 18. 419 W Fourth
Herm Samuel 65. 450 Elm Hubert Samuel H 20. Ontario Hess Alfred 52, laborer--Anna 30, Eva 6, Francis 3, John 3 m. 459 Birch
Hess Mary 38--Amos D 22, George E 22, Adam 28. 34 Third Hess Lizzie H 22--Howard J 22, machinist. 319 Cherokee Hess Erwin 33, laborer--Ellie 32, Lizzie 4. Mill alley
Hess Frank 22. 12 1/2 W Third Hesse Conrad C 23. 454 Vine Hibbs Nellie 16. 822 Buttonwood
Hirling Herman 30--Matilda 31, Erwin 6. Philadelphia road Hill Anton 42--Fannie 40, Alma 12. Philadelphia road Hill Annie M 19. 418 Wyandotte
Hill Frank 20. 2 Second Hilley Kate 35. 459 New Hildenberger Martin 37, policeman--Kate 36, Martin 6, Francis 4, Thomas 6 m. 325 Fourth
Hildenberger Anthony H 39--Emma J 37, Mary 12, George 10. 4 W Third Hilburn John H 75, book store--Maria 66. 303 Third Hildebrand Paul 25, baker. 9 W Third
Hillegas Jacob 43, carpenter--Lydia 39, Charles 19, Frank 11. 310 New Hine William 32--Johanna 30, Flora 10, Harry 7, Charles 4, William 2, James 21. 32 Third Hinkel Francis 30, laborer--Priscilla 37, Charles 20. Fourth
Hinkel Alfred J 34--Bauma J 31, William F 9, Alice E 7, Robert O 3, Raymond L 1. 331 Broad Hintor Netty 18. 418 New Hiskey August 64, wheelwright--Julia 55, Ella 31, Charles 25, wheelwright, George 19. 123 Fourth
Hittinger Daniel F 35, carpenter--Matilda P 31, Florence 4, Cortland R 2. 220 Broad Hobbs Charles 28. 502 Dahota alley Hoch Lizzie 15. Front
Hoch Jane 37--Emma E 18, Robert C 12, William C 8, Annie R 6, John E 2. Bachman alley Hoch Howard M 31, ice dealer--Viola H 28, Flossie I 7. 418 Elm Hoch William M 28, merchant--Bella 28. 9 Dekota
Hoch Levena 11--Otto 10. 201 Church alley Hoch Willis E 24, bank clerk, 506 Cherokee Hoch Matilda 61. 572 Broad
Hoch Cyrus 35--Annie 27, Franklin 7. 452 Wyandotte Hoch Agnes 22. 419 W Fourth Hoch George 66--Lillie 65. 504 Wyandotte
Hockman Joseph 18. Philadelphia road Hodok John 42. Buttonwood Hodok George 27. Fourth
Hodok Andrew 19. 406 Third Hodgman George P 22. 467 Vine Hoere Aaron 38--Pauline 49, Mary 19, Milton 15, Jennie 13, Minnie 10, Estelle 8. Eighth
Hoffman John 38--Sarah H 38, Elmer 16, Meta 7, Walter 3. 451 Birch Hoffman Charles P 35--Laura M H 35, Elmer C 9, Sadie L 6, Helen M 4, Mable E 1. 31 Birch Hoffman Abraham 7--Mary 3. 808 Buttonwood
Hoffman Annie 19. Birch Hoffman Nicholas 59, laborer--Sarah 49, Stewart 12, John 7. Mechanic Hoffman Hulda 60--Carrie 24. 422 Spruce
Hofford Annie 70. W Third Hoffert Mamie J 12. Hoch's alley Hoff Susan 40--Marvin C 18. Philadelphia road
Hogeland Annie 23--Howard 21, mason, Stella 19. Dakota Hogan Ellen 23--Mary 20, Timothy 19, Maggie 15. 416 Fourth Hogan Annie J 9--Julie 5, Jane 7, Ella 2. 428 Fourth
Hogan John 29--Julia 25, John P 6 mos. Fifth Hogenschildt George 19. 532 Broad Holosky John 28. School alley
Holben Mary 30. 27 Third Holmes Lena 33. Eighth and Uncas Holznorth Minnie 66. Ontarto
Holtel Mannesses 25--Lilly 24. Northampton ave Holcon Andro 25--Mary 19. Buttonwood Holmes John 42, laborer--Eliza M P 39, Ernest J 17. 617 Buttonwood
Holsinger Josephine 35--Annie 10, Lama 8, Rosa 5, Charles 2. Broad Hollis Annie 53--Maggie 10. 439 Wyandotte Holly Maggie E 20, Teacher. 815 Buttonwood
Holly Thomas 47--Johanna 48, Patrick 16, Johanna 12, Mary 10. 815 Buttonwood Holly Thomas 50--John 23, laborer, Michael. 812 Buttonwood Hoofnagle John 18. 402 Fourth
Hoolahan Patrick 26, laborer. 903 Third Homa John 40, School alley Hooray George 40. Second
Hoosa George 30. Third Hoowa George 51. School alley Hoover Jacob 33--Antorinett 27. Third
Hopkins Baby 18. Packer ave Hopks John 22. School alley Horak George 36--Lizzie 25, Annie 5, Mary 3. 619 Buttonwood
Horlacher Elizabeth 83--Elizabeth 74. 128 Fourth Horpak Michael 50. 425 Fourth Horning John 28. 1 Fourth
Horgal Martin 21. School alley Horwak Stephen 35. Second Horn Charles W 43, carpenter--Aravesta M 41. Packer ave
Horn Susan A 48--Harry L 22, printer. 417 New Horn Kate W 17--Mary E 9. 417 New Horn Selesta 39. 443 Seneca
Horn Ellen 19. 408 Wyandotte Horn Mable I 13--Preston A 9. Packer ave Horesik Jon 36. School alley
Hottlestine Josiah 20. Chestnut Houskeeper Harvey S 39, instructor L U--Annie 29, Harvey M 15, Marshall M 3. Packer ave Houser Washington 30, boiler maker--Eliza 27, Lillie 7, Frederick 3. 11 Third
Houser Samuel 47--Hary 33, Stella 13. 314 Shawnee Howard John 55, time caller--Maggie 21, Thomas 24, roller. 323 Mechanic Howart Andro 20. Third
Howart John 3--Mary 3 mos. Third Howarts Andro 30--Susanna 25, John 3, Mary 3 mos, Joseph 50. Howe Christopher 22, 442 Cherokee
Howas Andro 28--Mary 24. School al Hozer Susanna 47--Annie 12, John 6. School alley Hozroar John 24, School alley
Hnber James M 32, laborer--Emma 31, Albert 11. Ontario Huber William 39, laborer--Susanna 40, Minnie 16, Emily C 14, Philadelphia road Susanna Huber 70. Philadelphia road
Huber Henry S 40--Josephine 41. Spring Alley Huber John 20. 29 W Fourth Huber William T 34--Annie 25, Clayton S 5, EDward H 3, Raymoud J 1. Walnut
Huber Frank G 27, painter--Mary A 29, Mary A 65. Ontario Huber Francis 65, laborer--Mary 60. 5 Second Huber Jones 52--Tilava 52. 202 Fifth
Huba Rudolph 43. 425 W Fourth Hubly Lester 19. 317 Cherokee Hudok Andro 25--Annie 31, John 30, George 28, Joseph 38. Second
Huffert James S 46--Mary Ann 44, Ellen L 19, William T 15, Mary J 12, Harry J 10, Florence T 8, John E 4, Alice 2, Warren E 1. Wood Huffert John 36--Agnes 33, Lizzie 15, Cora 12, Mary 10, Rachael 6, Martin 2. Chestnut Huffman Matthias 23, puddler--Fenna 28, Frederick 8, Mary 4. 20 Mechanic
Huff William 24. 10 W Second Hughes William 23, 509-511 Broad Hulshizer Joshua 53, machinist--Christina 51, Bella 21, Josephine 12, Chas 9. 125 Third
Hummel Louisa 20. Phildelphia road Hummell Aggie 5. Poplar Hunt Lewis M 30, laborer--Mary E 23, 219 Northampton
Hurwie Emma 31. 211 Birch Hurt John T 24, laborer--Kate 26, Rose 2. 205 Church alley Huroyal Marcin 28. School alley
Huralyics Anchue 22. Pine Hurdley Daniel 26. 217 Birch Husofski John 30--Dora 18, John 5 m, John 32. 629 Buttonwood
Huth Charles 65--Julian 57. Fourth Huth Charlie M 25, watchmaker--Mary 16. Fourth Hutchison James 49--Lizzie 28, Harriet 15, Martha 12, Jennie 8, Robert 1. Seminole
Hutzel Henry 28, laborer Hyde Clayton B 18--Edwin B 38. W 4th Hydecker Joseph 40--Magdalen 35, Frantz 15, Herman 12, Ferdinand 11, August 9, Joseph 7, John 4, Anton 1. Willow
Hyman Ignatz 42--Josephine 40, Mina 3. Fourth Hypuch Catherine 19 Imro Simon 40. School alley
Jacoby Cyrus 42, druggist--Mary A 41, Harriet C 20, William L 16, Gertrude 10, Marion W 6, Aaron 73. 1 Fourth Jacoby Jacob H 29, clerk--Hannah 26, Arthur 7, Forrest 4, Russell 2. 722 Cherokee Jacoby James 34, carpenter--Abbie 26, Carrie 7, Edward 3, Minnie 1. 610 Pawnee
Jacoby Henry S 48, instructor L U --Rebecca S 38, Annie L 14, Henry J 12. 28 Maple Jacoby Carrie 18. Walnut Jacobs Henry L 61, laborer--Delima 49, Eliza 23, Fannie 20, Victor 16. 12 Third
Jacobs Aaron 63, miller--Maria 54. 334 Birch Jacobs Jane M 40--Charles 19. Walnut Jacobs William 31, cigars--Emma 39. 27 Fourth
Jack Carl 67--Lillie 40. Walnut Jagur John. School alley Jahann Joseph 26. Second
Jamison Birt 20. 16 New James Henry 25, laborer--Alice 22, Mabel 5, Franklin 2 m. Willow Jarman Daniel 42--Ellen 38, May 9, Daniel I 6, John L 4, Elizabeth 1. West Third
Jarrett William 34, box manufacturer--Eiza 30, Belle 8. Dakota Jarn Andrew 22. Pine Javin Paul 40. School alley
Jaxheiner Reuben F 37, laborer--Mary 36, Cora 15, William 14, Envire 10, Sallie 9, John 7, Harry 5. 422 Brodhead ave Jenkins George 41--Julia Dewitt 39, Marion 11, James 4. Packer ave Jenny Reuben 30--Emma 29, Erwin 8, Lucinda 11 m. Mechanic
Jennenez Juan J 23. 3 1/2 Fourth Jischke Robert 56--Elizabeth 45, Josephine 26, Alliema 23, Annie 20, Marcus 19, Stella 13, Robert 6. 434 Wyandotte Joess Michael 18. Ontario
John Evan A 28--Ella C 22, Evan A 3, Bernard 1. 451 New John David W 29, laborer--Agnes B 22, Lucy 51--419 Cherokee John Stephen 28. 225 Third
John Andrew 20. Pine Johnson Morris 25, brakeman--Allavesta 21, Walter 3, Frederick 2, Estella 10 m., Agnes 16. Mechanic Johnson Mary O 35. Walnut
Johnson John 46, laborer--Cecelia 44, Harvey 14. 527 Broad Johnson Edward 26, carpenter--Theresa 23. 403 Locust Johnston William 24. W Fourth
Jones William H 35, emp B I Co--Mary A 32, Mary E 11, Alice 6, Edith 4, William 1. 128 North Jones William 60, laborer--Margaret 58. 13 Third Jones John S 68. 511 Wyandotte
Jones John 28. 618 Pawnee Jones Arthur B 20. 442 Cherokee Jones Stephen 28. School alley
Joso Andrew 28--Mary 26, Dora 5m. 323 Third Joyce Patrick 28--Nance 27, Michael 3, Bridget 1i m. 312 Linden Julian Sevars 35, laborer--Margaret 34, Margaret 15, John J 13, Richard L 11, Sevars 10, Lizzie 6, William J 2. 322 Locust
Julian Aaron F 45, laborer--Mellina 43, Mary 5, Liontaine 9m. 50 Mechanic Julian Camille 38, emp B I Co--Emma 34, Millie 14, Mable 8. 313 New Julian Margaret 68. 114 Mechanic
Julian Louis 63, mason--Harriet 63, Oscar 22, laborer. 116 Mechanic Julio Boscarlio 35. 134 Northampton Juller Albert 20. 419 W Fourth
Jurasik Michael 25--Annie 24, Joseph 3, Michael 1. Pine Juske Joseph 22. School alley Kacsake Andrew 25. 321 Third
Kacsnr Joseph 31. school alley Kadalko Joseph 41. school alley Kaeser Rosa 20
Kahwa Etchie 25. 424 W Fourth Kaiser Pervis 48--Mary 42, Cecelia 21, Joseph 18, Mary L 13, Sophia 11, Frank 7, Annie L 3. Ontario Kaileyer John 24. 217 Birch
Kale Isaac 63--Maria 61. Philada road Kalyosky Michael 23. School alley Kalamas John 25. Third
Kane Catharine 49, Thomas 19, garbage, Aimie 18, Maggie 16, Kate 12. 706 Pawnee Kane Michael 45--Margaret 40, John 16, Mary 13, Thomas 11. 817 Buttonwood Kane George W 32, laborer--Tilli 37, Laura 4. 108 New
Kane Mary 55--Bridget 12. Meade Kane Maggie 30. 715 Pawnee Kane Harry 24, laborer. Walnut
Kanosa David 24--Helen 2 m, Stanislaus 19. Second Kardak Carl, 35. Second Karvin Bartol 43--Michael 10. Buttonwood
Kastrok John 40. School alley Kaufman Mary E 48. Second Kaufman Walter 14. Second
Kavesh Stephen 45. School alley Kearnan Michael 34--Bridget 30, Thomas 12, Ellen 8, Mary 6, Charles 3, Lizzie 1, Philip 24. 710 Buttonwood Kearnan Philip 4. 716 Buttonwood
Keating Bartholomew 37--Catherine 32, James 13, Miles 11, Ellen 9, Frank 6, Thomas 4, Jennie 1. Mechanic Kechline Dianna 32. 32 Third Keen Charles W 29--Ceinda 25, Robert H 1, Henry H 21. 432 New
Keen Harry H 30, house and sign painter--Mary C 21, Franklin J 2, Clara S 7 m. 429 New Keener Silas 27, baker--Clara 24, Stewart 8, Warren 2, Cora 4, Calvin 22, teamster, Louis 20. 404 Fourth Keefriter Elsie 10--Florence 9, Alberta 12. 413 Mechanic
Keefe Cornelius 40--Honora 37, Cornelius 6, Honora 3, Thomas 1. 519 Third Keeller John B 38--Rosa J 31. Broad Kehoe Laurence 49--Lizzie 27, Edward 14, Mary J 12. 601 Buttonwood
Keiser Larina 65--Lorina 65. Walnut Keifer Chas 30--Howard H 4 m. Fourth Keifer George 21--Louisa 18. 325 Broad
Kerfer Herman 21. 16 W Fourth Keiley Nellie 22. Delaware ave Kein Jacob M 36--Alice J 28, John S 8, Claude R 16 m. Broad
Keirnan Jane 69--Thomas 31, Michael 29, John 28, Barnard 25, Obrine 10. 428 Fourth Kelsahen Claire 23. W Fourth Kelchner Amanda 45--Emma 13, Alice 10. 325 Fourth
Kellogg James 25--Eva 22, Henrietta 3 m. Vine Kelleher Cornelius 27--Honora 22, Patrick 5, Nora 3, Mary 1. 729 Buttonwood Keller Solomon 37--Andora 32, Perry 15, Sallie 13, Hiram 10, Kate 6, Mary 5. 804 Second
Keller Augusta 36--Minnie 32, Bertha 15, Edward 7, James 5, Edward 2. 116 Second Keller Aaron D 31, hotel--Alice 30, Charles 10, Lillie 4. 334 Elm Kemmerer James 34, teamster--Lizzie 31, Thomas 9, Cleveland 5, Warren 1. Third
Kemmerer Marcus 27, merchant--Alice 25. 215 Northampton ave Kemmere Milton 28. 111 Third Kent Michael 40, laborer--Johannah 35, Patrick J 13, Maggie 11, William 9, Mary 6, Alice 5. 122 Mechanic
Kennig George 60--Christina 58, Ida 17, Charles 32. Eighth Keninger Aaron 31--Sarah 23, Charles 6, Harry 4. Brodhead ave Kennedy James 51--Mary 42, Mary 22, Patrick 21, Kate 19, Maggie 17, Sallie 16, James 14, William 11, John 9, Joseph 4. 709 Fourth
Kennedy Edward 50--Ellen 32, John 19, Mary 18, Maggie 15, Edward 12, James 9, Bridget 8, Sallie 4. Mechanic Kennedy Rose 19. 245 Fourth Keohler Charles 52--Mary M 39, Eddie S 16, Erwin C 10, Frank 8
Kernan James 38, laborer--Mary M 31, Margaret 5, Mary 3, Bessie 3 m. 316 Fifth Kerso Paul 22--Fredrica 18. Mechanic Kern Milton W 21. 314 W Fourth
Kern Kate 19. 12 1/2 W Fourth Kelley Simon 50--Maggie 40, James 15, Patrick 14, Philip 11, Rose 8, Mary 7, Maggie 5, Julia 3. 415 Third Kelley James 43, laborer--Mary 38, Kate 17, Clara 14, Margaret 11, James 9, Mary Ann 7, Susan 5, Alice 3. 25 Packer ave
Kelley Charles 33, laborer--Emma 29, George 3, Margaret 1. 413 Elm Kelley John A 26--Maggie 25, Margaret 1, Elizabeth 3 m. Spring alley Kelley John 19--Annie 17. 321 Mechanic
Kelley John E 25--Mary A 35. 305 Fifth Kelley Hugh 33. Wyandotte Kelly Patrick 44, laborer--Mary Ann 35, James 13, August 10, Lawrence 6, Philip 4, Walter 1. 504 Third
Kelly James 45, laborer--Julia 33, Patrick 1, Annie 6, Mary 3, Lizzie 9 m. 139 Buttonwood Kelly Patrick 27, Laborer--Bridget 27, Francis 7, Hugh 9, Mary 3, Michael 1. 721 Buttonwood Kelly Charles 60, laborer--Rose 65, Bridget 27, Margaret 25, Daniel 19, Annie 8. 605 Fourth
Kelly Cornelius 67, laborer--Ellen 62, Annie 23. Fourth Kern Francis 40, bartender. 333 Elm Kerrigan Kate 30, LV Hotel opp L V depot
Kestar August 35. 532 Third Kester Louisa 16. Ontario Keyer August 29--Annie 30, Hannah 12. Alaska
Kichline Herbert T 11. 46 Fourth Kidder Joseph 42--Emma 35, Hattie 13, Lotta 10, Joseph 8. Walnut Kiernan Peter 22--Charles 19. 311 New
Kilpatrick James 44, laborer--Bridget 33, Mary 14, James 13, Robert 9, Rose 3, Jane 2. 316 Fourth Kilkelly Mary 4. 802 Third Kiliough Annie 36--Edward M 5, Maria 7. W Fourth
Kildare Albert 27--Sallie 25, George 26. 107 Third Kimak John 20. Pine Kincaind Milton Sr. 51--Amelia 43, Harrison 29, Brid 17, Jennie 15, Lucy 13. Philadelphia rd
Kincaid Marvery 28. Philadelphia rd Kincaid Oliver 21--Elsie. Wood Kincaid Robert 23--Ida S 19. Chestnut
Kincaid Milton T 23--Alice 22, Minnie E 1. 911 Pawnee Kincaid James 20. 418 Broad Kincaid Maven 22. Loft Stable
Kindt Susan 49, widow--Howard 21, Edna 16, Mary 15. 516 Cherokee Kinetz Stephen 25--Anna 21. Buttonwood King Titus 42--Susanna 44, Oscar 14, Albert 15, Emma 12, Kate 7. 818 Buttonwood
King Michael 29, laborer--Mary 23, Joseph 7 m, William 21. 434 Pine King Titus 40--Susanna 42, Oscar 20, Albert 15, Elmer 12. 401 Fourth King Alfred J 23, laborer--Sarah A 21, Queen V 4, Sarah C 2. Mechanic
King William 5--Mary 2, Jennie 9 m. Spring alley King William S 37--Mattie R 38, William S Jr 10. Uncas King James 30--Nellie 29. Spring alley
King Ella 4. 411 Pawnee Kinney Joseph 26--Lizzie 26. 12 W Third Kirkpatrick James 26, boss B I Co--Lizzie 33. 512 Wyandotte
Kis Joseph 27. Third Kisbler John W 24, clerk. 420 Birch Kistlyancky John 27--Mary 20. Third
Kittner Charles 25--Maggie 23. 416 Elm Kivaly John 29. Third Klager Francisca 29--Edward 10, Joseph E 8, Francisca J 6, Julia 4, Mortiz 2. Itaska
Klager Joseph 36. Itaska Kline Michael 36--Amanda 33, Erwin 12. Mechanic Kline John 32, lawyer--Lizzie M 30, Marietta M 4. 463 New
Kline Frederick C 10 m. 463 New Kline Frederick C 69--Marietta 62, Robert A 29. 224 W Third Kline Frank C 25, shoemaker--Frank 26. 224 Third
Klotz Samuel 44, laborer--Catharine 47, Claudius A 23, William W H 21, James H 7. Seminole Klose E G manager Moravian Publication Office, 144 S Main. h 354 Church Klotz Mahene 16. 429 Wyandotte
Klotz Isadores 9--Milton 10, Robert 4. Seminole Klotz Ella 17. W Fourth Klotz William 34, baker, L V hotel opp L V depot
Kloppa Andro 28. School alley Kmalyosky Andrew. 208 Pine Knauss Christian 34--Hannah L 29, Jennie A 2. 4 W Third
Knause Caroline 79--Barbara 52, Alice A 26. 470 Vine Knauss Alice 36--Gertrude 17. Second Knapp Herman M 20. 18 W Fourth
Knapke Leopold 43. Chestnut Knecht William H 52, carpenter--Amelia B, 39, Ella 7. 524 cherokee Knecht Ida C 22. Pawnee
Knopp Philip 47, laborer--Eliza 45, William 17, Charles 15. Ontario Knoll Joseph 40, laborer--Amanda 34, Harry 10, Herbert 7, Flossy J 9 m. Mechanic Knutzen George Q 37--Anna 32, Abto 12, Walter 7, Lerva 2, Hilma 1. 413 Mechanic
Kobo John 18. Fourth Kober Jacob 30. Bachman Koch Frederick 46, fireman--Aby 47, Jennie 6, Preston 22. 418 Walnut
Koch Peter L 55--Josephine 51, Alfred M 24, Andrew A 21--Ida E 17, Anna J 14, Minnie B 9, George R 8. 435 Birch Koch Peter O 32, clerk Mitman's Book Exchange--Ella 35, Stanley B 5, Howard L 3. 7 Fourth Koch Sylvanus 39--Annie 33, George 12, Robert 9, Almer 6, William 2. School alley
Koch Jacobina 50--Howard 15, Elsie J 14. Walnut Koch Jacob 43, laborer--Diana 41, Clinton 20, Caroline 20, Mabel M 2. Phila road Koch Albert 26, laborer--Louisa 24, James 6. New
Koch John M 43. 26 1/2 W Third Koch Theodore 35. Ontario Koch Oscar 23. 9 W Third
Kocher Charles 43, Teacher--Alice S 30, Gertrude H 4, Charles H 2. 506 Pawnee Kocher John 21. 9 W Third Koesy John 39--Joseph 27. School alley
Koerner Louis 63--Catherine 62, Louis M 30, Augustus 18. Phila road Koerner William 23--Emma 27, Mary 8. Phila road Kohler Paul 37--Eliza 35, Edwin 13, Charles 11, Gertrude 2. Phila road
Kohler Nazareth 50--Dearfield 20, Tillie 13. Ontario Kohler Katie 21. eighth Koloas Sophia 20. 526 Third
Konnie Stephen 30. Second Kommar Martin 38. Second Kondak John 35--Mary 30. School alley
Koplin Doesey 23. Eighth Koppas Paul 23. School alley Kowes Bernhard 37--Henry 34. 417 Walnut
Korescho George 28--Annie 25, Andrew 23, Andrew 4, Annie 2. School al Korinsky John 25--Mary 25, Iswane 48, Michael 36. Pine Koramsky John 33. Pine
Korcon George 40--Emma 29, Mary 4, Annie 2, Stephen 2 m. Second Korgon Michael 27. 214 Locust Korvas Ingnatz 38--Clemanda 27. 4th
Koscalink George 27--Lizzie 34, George 2, Stephen 21, Stephen 17. School alley Koscalnik Stephen 30--Annie 20, Joseph 2 m. Schoal alley Kosy Andrew 35--Joseph 27. School al
Koshi Sybol 20. Second Koski John 39--Annie 35, Annie 15, John 13, Michael 11, Lizzie 5, George 4, Andrew 4m. Second Koth Michael 45--Annie 41, Dora 18. School alley
Kotko John 30. Third Kovacs John 27. Third Kovacs Ficlo 40. Pine
Kowal John 35. Fourth Kowas Frank 29. School alley Kowasiko Peter 19. 321 Third
Kratz William J 42--Josephine 36, Cora E 13, Ruth E 8. 65 Wyandotte Kratz Kate 20. Second Kratzer Peter 50, laborer--Alice 41, Henry F 19, Stella 17, Charles 13, Helen G 2. Second
Kratzer Jacob 60--Lucinda 58, William S 23. Front Kramer Isaiah 30--Clara 27, Henry E 7, Mary 5, Margaretta 1, Leroy 1 m, Josiah 67, Mary 64. Alaska Kramer John H 30, laborer--Mary A 27, John H 3 m. Wood
Kramer Robert V 42--Alice 32, Bertha 15. 210 Third Kramer William 18. W Fourth Kramph Harry 22. 470 Vine
Krause Frederick 54--Marla 50, Percy 21, Mary 19, John 16, Frederick 15, William 12, Helen 9, Charles 7. Third Krause Theodore 30, laborer--Ellen 27, Blanch 4, William 52. 520 Locust Krauskopf Henry 52, Justice of the Peace--Sarah A 50, Mary S 24, Albert H 22. 22 Third
Krawas Joseph 25. School alley Kreidler Milton E 37, shoemaker--Emma L 33, Sadie 13, Lloyd 5, Raymond 3. 430 Walnut Kreitz Alfred 37--Emma 32, Forest 10, Effie 2. Graham court
Kretz Burkhard 62--Mary 40. Mechanic Kresge Christian 48, laborer--Mary J 42, Jennie S 17, Eva A 13, Adam 12, Minnie T 9, Delia F 7, Mabel J 4, William H 3m. 493 Walnut Kresge James M 49--Lucinda 43, Sallie E 13, Francis H 11, Ella P 9, Walter H 6. 102 W Fourth
Kresge Edwin 42, merchant--Emma 44, Theodore E 20. 420 Birch Kresge Bender E 18--Elbert E 15, Nellie M 9. 428 Birch Kresge Ephraim H 35, clerk--Annie 21, Elizabeth 69, Carrie E 1, David H 18. 420 Birch
Kresge Harry Z 25--Annie L 23, May L 2, Gertrude 3 m. 13 Fourth Kreugerman Frederick 52--Mary 41, Hattie 4. Graham court Kreyer Ernst 36. 2 Second
Krizsan Paul 30--Rosanna 20, George 4 m. Buttonwood Krinok Andro 40. Second Krolick Peter 48. School alley
Kromma John 28. Second Kromma Annie 22--John 34, George 2. Second Kromlich Peter 28--Amelia 30, Helena 13. Walnut
Kroulick Andro 28. 504 Third Kruhu Frederick 32--Henrietta 34, Frederick 17, Mary 10, John 6, William 4, Johanna 3, Emma 2 m. Fourth Kueblens Frederick 59--Augusta 50, Emil 21, John 20, Amelia 16, Annie 15, Hilda 14, Matilda 10, Ida 5. Grand
Kueblens Herman 28--Rebecca 22, William 3, Robert 11 m. Willow Kufen Anna F 39--Charles 18, William 16, Elizabeth 12, Oliver 4. 22 Mechanic Kuffin Catherine 22. Fourth
Kuhns Louis F 42--Mary 41, Frank 16, Luella 10, Harvey 9m. Philadlephia road Kuhns Uriah 38--Amanda 39, Mary 15, Samuel 10. Third Kuhn Nicholas 79, laborer--Matthias 18, Emeline 24. 620 Pawnee
Kuling Edward 30--Antoina 23, Frederick 4, Edgar 2, Daniel 23. 209 Locust Kulp William 21. 3 1/2 Fourth Kuntz James U 25. 1 to 6 Wyandotte
Kuntzman Wilson 46--Mary 46, Harvey 19. 432 Walnut Kumpf Elias 31--Lena 26, Emma 6. 413 Vine Kupp John 50--Annie 27, Maggie 9, Lillie 6. Philadelphia road
Kutzler William 43--Emma 41, Baxter 19, Lizzie 16, Rhoda 5 m. 425 E 5th Kushnar Andro 34--Michael 35. Second Kutzler Joseph 17--Jennie 14. 422 Spruce
Koartak John 20. 321 Third Lacy William 22, laborer--Clara 29, Rufus 4 m. 808 Buttonwood Laes Conrad 57--Anna M 56, William 22. Philadelphia road
Laird Alex 21. Seneca Lallone Edward 32--Vanella 32, Victoria 2, Harry 6 m. 120 Mecanic, Lamar Arthur L 23. Pawnee
Lamar Eugene 44--Julia 47, Asthar 22, John 16, Oscar 12, Gustine 13, Jennie 8, Louisa 6, James 3. 13 Second Lamb Peter 50--Bridget 19, Patrick 18, Rosa 17, James 15, Thomas 14. Eighth Lamb Edward 20. Philadelphia road
Lambert Preston A 28, instructor L U--Bessie A 7, Gertrude A 5. 422 Walnut Lamberton Harvey 11. third Lamberton Robert A 66, LLD, President Lehigh University--Annie A 58. Park
Lane Eugene 42, laborer--Mary 30, Ellen 7, Bridget 5, Maggie 2. 805 Buttonwood Lane Abraham 35--Clara 27, Harry R 4, Aaron T 2. W Third Landis Preston 41, laborer--Kate 31, Mary A 8, James 6, Samuel 4, William G 2, Albert 2 m. Fourth
Landis Wilson K 20. 428 Birch Landis Harry K 23. 18 W Fourth Langdon James L 24. 65 Wyandotte
Langau Walter 36--Laura 39. Grand Lance Peter I 26--William F 9 m. 432 Birch Landskron Annie 24. 536 Broad
Landskrantz Lillie 21. 701 Cherokee Lannon Michael 51--Weinnier 38, Julia 2, Patrick 9. 20 W Third Lanning Irene C 17--Jacob P 16, Lizzie A 13, Henry M 10. Alley
Larkin John 50--Ellen 50, Michael 26. 315 Second Larash Jacob J 40, bricklayer--Mary 39, Clayton J 15, Layman 12, James 6. 353 Broad Laras Louisa 40. Alaska
Larkmiller Anthony 20. 10 W Second Laslo P 24--Annie 23, John 1. School al Laufer Milton H 35, Hardware--Sallie 34, Frank 8, Howard 10, Agnes 23. 419 W Fourth
Laufer Edwin 42, General Store--Arabella 36, Francis 22, Jennie 21, Wilson P 23, laborer, Joseph 11, Frederick W 10, Helen 3. 20 Third Lane William 38, merchant. 326 Elm Lauer Caroline 36--Delie 18. 326 Elm
Laury Josiah 31--Sabilla 51, Ida 18, Charles 13. Wood Laury Monroe J 23, teamster--Clara 24. Wood Laub George 24. Ontario
Laubach Jacob 42, insurance agent--Sarah 40, Minnie 21, Laura 16, Sallie 14, Graham Court Laubach James 30, clerk--Sallie 29, Alma 3, Florena 8. 305 W Third Laubach Edwin P 24, printer--Ellen E 24, Samuel 21. 512 Dakota
Laubach William 21. 2 Fourth Lauler Elizabeth 31. 420 Spruce Lawreus John 26--Lizzie 17, Joseph 19, Michael 22. 527 Buttonwood
Lawrence Ida 2. Mechanic Lawrence Dawson 40. 630 Pawnee Lawall Susan 33. 172 Second
Layton Mary 46--Isabella 25, Joseph 22, Richard 18. 524 Third Layton William 59, car inspector--Sarah Ann 59, Calvin E 16. 220 W Second Layton John L 57, laborer--Sarah A 50. 214 Locust
Lear Franklin O 43, teamster--Elizabeth 43--Elenora 18, Clinton 17, Flora 9. 327 W Fourth Lear George 40, laborer--Josephine 24. Ontario Leary Dennis 60--Bridget 40, Mary 3, Rose 8. 820 Second
Leahy William 25--Bridget 23, Annie 2, Lizzie 2 m. 325 Mechanic Leacock David 34, plumber--Mary 23, Lizzie 3, Anna 1. Philada road LedgerdesSister 35. 427 Walnut
Lee George 23. 10 W Second Lee Eliza 74. 445 Vine Leh Albert W 40, architect--Alice 28. 323 New
Lehy Timothy 68--Mary 50. Mechanic Leith Levi A 39, cigar manufacturer--Wilbur E 8. 421 Wyandott Leith Eliza 38. Walnut
Leight Harold 26--Lizzie 22, Edgar 2. Third Leidy Wilson H 25--Eddie G 14. 431 Vine Leidy John 60. Ontario
Leidy Emma 49. Ontario Leidich James E 37, carpenter--Anna E 28, William 7, Bessie 6, Edna 3, Roy B 2, Earl R 8m. 492 Walnut Leibert William H 56, machinist--Mary 27, John 26, blacksmith, Owen H 23, Kate 9, Harry 6. 418 Fifth
Leiderman John 39--Rosa 27, John 10, Ida 9, Emma 7, Katie 4, Henry 1. Walnut Lenox Lionel R, PhD 25, instructor L U--Tracy 24. Cherokee Lendoski John 38. 617 Buttonwood
Leobold Charles 24. 202 New Leopold Wilson 48--Albertha 29, Frank 16, William 10, Robert 8, Gerty M 6, George 4, Carrie 1. fourth Lerch Walter 30, laborer--10 W Second
Lerch Mary E 20. 102 W Fourth Leslie Richard 64--Mary 55, Maggie 23. Grant Levi Lewis 35--Lena 35, Bella 14, Benjamin 7, Harry 4, Joseph 2. 433 Wyandotte
Lever John 33--Clara 25, William 8, Harry 1. Second Levan John 55--Annie 54, James 19, John 17, Kate 14, Stephen 11. 401 Mechanic Levan Frank P 38, laborer--Melissa M 24, Claude H J 5, Bessie M 2. 413 Wyandotte
Lewis George 31--Emma 22. 434 Brodhead Lewis Hannah 51. Fifth Licht William 64--Sarah P 56, Addie 13, Clara 11. 447 Elm
Lichenhahn Adam 23--Isabella 21. Philadelphia road Lieb Simon 63--Magdaline 50, Lena 18, Rudolph 13. 536 Broad Lightcap Wilson 21. Walnut
Lilly Harry 24, paper hanger--Annie 23. 421 Pawnee Ling Andrew 23. School alley Link Wilhelmina 24. 19 Third
Linist Emil 7. Wood Lintzner Joseph 33. 321 Third Lintner Frtiz 31--Hannah 27, Mary 6. 430 Fourth
Liposky Andrew 45--Mary 30, Joseph 8, Andrew 5. 208 Pine Lipicky John--Jacob, Stephen. School alley Lisner Nicholas 32 . 2 Second
Litch John E 22, 25 W Fourth Lloyd William 19. 468 Vine Lobe Margaret 35. Packer ave
Lobe Frank 17. 25 W Fourth Lobe Jacob 22. 532 Broad Lockwood Joseph 23. 501 W Fourth
Lockridge James 20--Annie 20, William 2 m, Andrew 54, Sarah 65, William 25 Lohardt Charles 25. 509-511 Broad Long Sarah 41--Minnie 20, Mary 14. 213 Broad
Long James 23, butcher. 115 Northampton ave Long Patrick 19. 501 Fifth Longacre Harry 50--Rose 53, Charles 24. 526 Second
Londaogan Mary 21. W Third Loudenberger Amelia 27. 353 Broad Loudenberg Frederick 22. 422 Pawnee
Lokacs Stephen 40. School alley Lotzo George 29. Pine Lotzo Wolsil 44. School alley
Loughman Patrick 50, laborer--Margaret 49, Thomas 23, Elizabeth 21, Maggie 18, John 17, Patrick 15, James 13, Nora 9, Esther 7. 607 Fourth Loughry Patrick 45, laborer--Winnie 45, George 14, Mamie 8, John 6. Mechanic Loughman Patrick 50--Mary 40. 707 Fourth
Loughman Thomas 27, Steelworker--James 24. 607 Buttonwood Loughesy Kate 21. 329 Third Love Thomas 43, gardener--Ellen B 38, James 15, Kate 12, Margaret 9, Nellie 6, Hannah 4. Uncas
Loverty Wilson 42--Rosetta 39, Samuel J 22, James 20, Charles 18, William 14, Thomas 12, Mary E 9, Mary 7, Lottie 5. Mechanic Lowark Franz 24. School alley Lucy John 50--Margaret 50, Joanna 17, Julia 14, Kate 11. 809 Buttonwood
Lucy Mary 20, teacher. 809 Buttonwood Lucas Jennie 34--Edward 13, James 11, John 8, Mamie 6. 719 Buttonwood Lucas Edward 38, laborer--Edward 10. 907 Buttonwood
Lucas Mike 19. Schol alley Luckenbach William H 29, laborer--Mary A 30, Herbert 8, Floyd 5. 429 E Fifth Luckenbach Franklin L 25--Amanda E 25, Agnes A 2. Alaska
Luckenbach Horace 2. 512 Cherokee Lutz William 29. 202 New Luther Richard 45--Emma 41. Hess al
Lyicptap John 21. 323 Third Lynch Ellen 44--Charles 20, Kate 18, Mary 17, Thomas 15, John 13, Nellie 10. 521 Third Lynch Edward 40, agent--Kate 30, Edward 1 m. 215 Birch
Lynch Morris 28, laborer. 217 Birch Lynce Daniel 30, laborer. Spruce Lynch Bridget 31--Patrick 2. Spruce
Lynch Ellen 59--Michael 23. 308 Fifth Lynch John 40, laborer. 702 Third Lynn John J 28. Alaska
Lynn Susan 42--Hannah 48. 306 Mechanic Lynn Herbert 15--Frank 13. Wood Lynn Anna C 29. Alaska

Home         Communities         Links        South Bethlehem