SOUTH BETHLEHEM, PA

Northampton Co.
in 1890




FAMILIES  BEGINNING  WITH  M - N - O - P - Q - R
McBride John 41, laborer--Mary 40, Annie 18, James 16, Mary 14, John 12, Dennis 10, Maggie 8, Rose 6, Kate 4 m. 414 Fifth McBride Hugh 51, moulder--Grace 55, Mary 18, Martha 16, Bridget 16. 515 Third McBride Mary 49--Michael 28, laborer, Sarah 18, Bridget 17. 318 Third
McCarty Timothy 42, laborer--Ellen 46, Mary 20, Nellie 18, Julia 16, Eugene 12, Nora 9, Timothy 5. Fourth McCarty Eliza 40--Annie 19, Sarah 16, Minnie 14, Joseph 10, Isabella V 8, Harriet 5. Mechanic McCarty Jeremiah 37--Sarah 32, Mary 9, Charles 5, Michael 3, Thomas 1. 601 Fourth
McCarty Johanna 50--Florence 26, Mary 20, Dennis 18, Maggie 15, Julia 7. 831 Buttonwood McCarty Lucinda 53--Francis 18, Henry 16, Stella 14. 422 Locust McCarty William 23. 710 Buttonwood
McCarty Dennis 60, laborer--Honora 57, Lizzie 26, Daniel 24. 743 Third McCarty John 21, laborer--Jeremiah 17, Nellie 16. 743 Third McCarty Ellen 75. 729 Buttonwood
McCarty Thomas 26. 213 Locust McCarty Mary 22, L V Hotel, opp L V depot McCarthy Owen 23. 303 Third
McCann Ellen 78--Henry 33, Nancy 25, Thomas 2, John 3m, John 30, Martha 23, Alma E 2. Grand McCann James 28, railroader--Agnes 28, Mamie 7, Stella 5, Joseph 3, Florence 2, Catharine 1. 455 Broad McCann Patrick 54, laborer. 303 Third
McCafferty Michael 43, laborer--Mary 46, Hugh 17, Mary 15, Hannah 13, John 9, Michael 7. 621 Fifth McCandless Joseph 54, engineer--Mary 44, James 20, Hugh 18, Maggie 15, Nellie 11. 420 Locust McCandless Joseph 17--Sarah 19, James 15, Ellen 11. Third
McCandless Mary 18--David 22, Elenora 7m, Charles 7m. Mechanic McCaskey H Daniel 18. 420 Pawnee McCue Patrick 45--Margaret 55, Mary A 20, Mark 17, Margaret 15, Lizzie 13. 611 Third
McCue Bridget 27. 403 Mechanic McCue William 41--Rosa A 41, John 17, Frank 12. Grand McCue Frank 60--Mary 49. 812 Buttonwood
McConlogue Jon M 32, laborer--Mary 31, James 9, Arthur 7, Mary 4, Susan 1. 323 Second McConlogue James 57, agent--Ellen 33, William 2. 723 Fourth McCleven Andrew 40--Rose 35, Thomas 5, Bernard 3, Annie 1. 818 Second
McClermond Patrick 45--Francis 45, Rose 17, Patrick 16, George 15, Francis 11. 416 Pine McClain Caroline S 16--Hattie P 14, Ida M 10. Itaska McCamant Joal B 60--Susanna 55, Catherine 23. 19 Third
McCool Hary 50--Agnes 19, Mary 50. 726 Fourth McCornas Lovetta 34--Kenneth 10. 216 W Third McCull Patrick 25. 12 1/2 W Third
McCarroll Patrick 21. Fifth McCafferty John 21. 405 Third McCormick Patrick 26, laborer. 303 3d
McClalier Mary 28. 615 Buttonwood McDait Frank 35, puddler--Annie 36, Mamie 12, Frank 10, William 6, John 2. 732 Buttonwood McDermott Thomas 23, laborer--Helen C 22. Spring alley
McDonnell Alfred D F 16. Broad McDonnell Thomas H 16. 301 Second McEnroe Philip 50. 213 Locust
McFadden Hugh 55, laborer--Rose 46, Fanny 24, Bridget 22, Michael 19, John 17, Rose 15, Dennis 14, Hannah 10, Mary 20. 407 Mechanic McFadden John P 24, saloon--Kate C 23, Frank 19. 315 Elm McFadden Patrick 39, laborer--Ellen 10, Annie 8. 405 Third
McFadden Hugh 22, laborer--Mary 16. 418 Third McFadden Annie 21--Fannie 23. Fourth and Cherokee McFadden Mary 22. 501 Seneca
McFadden Owen 21. 12 1/2 W Third McFarlane Nathan 41--Mary L 32. 4th McGovern John C 30, hotel--Lizzie 20, Celia 28, Thomas 25, Michael 12. 602 Second
McGovern Thomas 32, policeman--Jennie 29, Lizzie 7, Ellen 5, James 3. 802 Buttonwood McGovern John 48, laborer--Mary 47, Francis 20, Thoms 17, Agnes 10, Della 6. 303 Third McGovern Rose 40. 213 Locust
McGovern Maggie 34--Sallie 15, Maggie 8, John 6, Thomas 5, Lizzie 2. Buttonwood McGovern Daniel 30, laborer--Annie 24, Hattie 6m. Second McGovern Patrick 38--Catharine 39. 469 Birch
McGinley James 45, laborer--Bridget 41, Sarah 15, Edward 12, Dennis 10, Bridget 8, James 5. 409 Third McGinley Sarah 56--Timothy 20, Michael 18. 310 Mechanic McGinley Dennis 42, laborer--Maggie 31, Sarah 2, Mary 10m. 411 Third
McGinley Sarah 22. Seneca McGinley Mary 8. 826 Buttonwood McGettigan Cornelius 50--Margaret 35, Kate 9, John 7, James 4. 623 Buttonwood
McGettigan John Sr 50, laborer--Margaret 51, Cornelius 22, Margaret 23, Edward 19. 307 E Fourth McGittigan John J Jr 29, laborer--Kate G 27, May 4, Harry 2. 305 Fourth McGettigan James P 32--Mary M 31, Nellie 3. 315 Fourth
McGinnis John 49--Winifried 41, Kate 20, Winifried 16, John 14, Thomas 11, Michael 9, Lizzie 6. 412 Second McGarr Samuel 34--Elizabeth J 33, Samuel 14, Mertie 12, Elizabeth 8, Joseph 5, James 1. 911 Third McGuire Frank 43--Mary Ann 33, Catharine 14, Patrick 12, Honora 9, Ellen 2, John 1. 727 Buttonwood
McGee John 31--Kate 30, John 3, Maggie 1. 319 Mechanic McGee William 46, laborer--Mary A 46, James 10. 316 Mechanic McGee Rosy 40--Joseph 22, contractor, Minnie P 19. 221 Northampton ave
McGee Mary 23. Front McGee Charles 25. School alley McGowen Thomas 55--Kate 21, Lizzie 8, Thomas Jr 14. 619 Pawnee
McGowen William 29. 229 Third McGorren James 29. Wood McGlade John 33, laborer--Lizzie 25, John 2, Henry 58, Thomas 13. Fifth
McGouldrick Mary 60--Stephen 27, Hugh 21, Michael 19, John 17. 380 Linden McGrath John 34--Mary 35, Nicholas 2, Mary 5m. Fifth McGlyncle Kate 23. 1 to 6 Wyandotte
McHenry James 45. 526 Second McHose Hiram 42, laborer--Ella 39, Hattie 18, Samuel 17, Morris 15, Robert 13, Lucius 10, Floyd 5. 316 Shawnee McHugh Sarah 25. 606 Delaware ave
McHugh Mary 19, L V Hotel, opp L V depot McIntire Charles 42--Margaret 33, Joseph 12, Robert 10, William 8, Mary 6, Charles 4, Helen 2, Ellen 54. 417 Fourth McIlvaine Dennis 45--Mary 11, Anna 37, Maggie 5. Cherokee
McInerny Michael 47, laborer--Ellen 49. 318 Mechanic McInerny Mary 19. 320 Mechanic McInerny Mary 19. W Fourth
McKenna James 36--Maggie 30, Julia 9, Maggie 11, Annie 8, Katie 5, Ella 3, John 8m. Fifth McKenna John 65, laborer--Margaret 56. 303 Second McKenzie Edwin 58--Gertrude 58, Harriet L 26, Charles L 21, Fayette L 18, Stewart T 16. 426 Pawnee
McKee William 31, dealer in hardware--Anna M 24, Parker H 4, Robert E 2, Robert 21. 127 Third McKeon John 41, laborer--Kate 38, Edward 11, Joseph 8, John 3 m. 329 Locust McKean John C 18. 117 Freitag
McKean Mary 41. 117 Freitag McKnight William 25. 744 Second McKelley Jesse 22. 509 and 511 Broad
McLaughlin Mary J 30--Mary J 10, James 5, William 3, Maggie 2, Annie 2 m, John 30. 919 Buttonwood McMahon James 53, Post Master--Mary 54, Maggie 26, Patrick J 19. 401 Locust McMahon Margaret 50. 631 Buttonwood
McMurray Max W 18. 314 W Fourth McManamin Mary E 58--Mary 25, Maggie 23, Ellie 17, Catherine 15. 305 Second McNamarra Con 55--Lizzie 53, John 25, Thomas 21, James 20, Dennis 18, Con 16, Michael 13, Lizzie 15, Robert 11. Packer ave
McNamarra John 67--Catherine 55, Kate 14, Alice 17, John 19. 224 Mechanic street McNamarra William 34--Mary 28, Jane 8, John 5, Henry 2. Fifth McNamarra John 70--Mary 60, John J 28, laborer, Mary 21. 407 Locust
McNamarra Bridget 24. Front McNulty Martin 40, Hannah 38, Jessie 16, Mary 14, Thomas 12. Second McNeal Mary 45--Mary J 22. 308 Fifth
McPherson James D 18. 503 W Fourth McPherson Douglas J 18. 501 Pawnee McQuillen Terwilla 52--Georgiana 20, Thaddeus 18, Mary 16, Gertrude 14, Annie 11. 427 Vine
McShane John 46, laborer--Maggie 34, Francis 16, Marion 14, James 10, Patrick E 2. 818 Second McShane Michael 52, laborer--Bridget 63, Hugh 23, laborer, Annie 21, Sarah 17. 716 Buttonwood McSwaine Edward 63, laborer--Elizabeth 59, Glendora 29, Annie E 18. 203 New
Mack William F 26, carpenter--Elenora 22, Lizzie A 2 m. 22 W Fourth Mack Lewis 42, laborer--Agnes 63. Ontario Mack Henry O 30, laborer--Rose A 29. 345 Broad
Mack John 46 Mackey Samuel 26. Ontario Mackin John 28. 303 Third
Magyar Andro 30--Mary 22, Annie 4. Second Magyar John 19. Second Maharg John 62--Sarah 55, Charles 39, Anna 19. 515 Dakota
Maharg Sadie 18, teacher. 515 Dakota Mahony Timothy 25, laborer--Bridget 23, Jeremiah 6 w. 536 Third Mahony George 26--James 23. 809 Buttonwood
Majoski Andro 28. 625 Buttonwood Malloy John 48, laborer--Lizzie 18, Annie 15, James 12. 422 Fourth Malloy Florian 21--Lillie 18, Arthur 1. Mechanic
Malloy Mary 28--John 3 m, James 12. Fifth Malloy William 30. Fifth Mally Edward 22. 601 Buttonwood
Malloy Mary H 50--Clarence H 25, laborer, Loomis 19, Atwood L 17, May 15, Wallace 10, Mary J 6. Third Malone Annie M 30--John 14, Micklo 13, Barney 7. 413 Locust Malone Dr Daniel C 45. 5 W Third
Maloney Bernard 23, foreman--Lizzie 26. 413 Third Maloney Thomas 11. 309 New Maloney Frank 27, laborer. 303 Third
Malick John 41. Third Mantel George 32. Hess alley Manina Zepp 18. Second
Mansmeay Charles H 24. Seneca Manley Mary 26. 23 Fourth Martin Frank W 28--Mamie 26, Frank 5, Annie 4, Marion 22, Lewis H 4m. Seneca
Martin Joseph W 40--Jane V 30, Mary E 9, Nellie M 3, Ruth 3 m. 505 Pawnee Martin Hulda 57--Annie 19, John 18. 502 Dakota Martin Alfred 35. Wyandotte
Martin Mary 60--Thomas 25, Marly 24. Fifth Martin Catharine 74--Anna M 52. 22 Fourth Martin Kate 45--Rosy 16
Mar John 34. School alley Marsteller Oliver 39, laborer--Annie E 30, Warren 7, Helen 5, Amy 3, Edith L 1. 462 Vine Marsteller Thomas P 56, prop'r Pacific Hotel--Kate C 45, Joseph J 46, Robert L 25, Kate D 25. 1 to 6 Wyandotte
Marsteller Frank 23--Sabilla 22, Edith E 44. Wyandotte Marsteller Elmira 25. 226 W. Third Marshall O 29--Maggie 24, Mary 8 mos. Mechanic
Marshall Joseph 24. Mechanic Martok Carl 20--Paul 24. Second Markley Rev Abraham B 35--Mary 33, Mary E 9, Alice G 7, Flora G. 10 W. Fourth
Marcus Sister 25. 427 Walnut Markor John 20. Third Marany Andro 40.Second
Martyas John 26. School alley Marstilak Korinsky 34. School alley Marcsincsin Borka 32. 313 Third
Marsh Christian 33--Catherine 23, Willie 4, Sallie 3, Anna M. Broad Massai Joseph 32--Maria 29. School alley Massay Marion 15. 204 Locust
Masson Raymond 20. 468 Vine Mathews George 27--Mary 24, Lillian 1. Graham court Mathias Stewart 20--Howard 28, laborer. 15 Second
Matcin Adam 40. Pine Mauser John G 56, carpet weaver--Caroline 49, Amelia L 24, Annie M 21, Maggie S 17, Edwin C 14, Albert H 12, Charles F 11. 128 Northampton
Matheweise Joseph 20. 449 Walnut Maurey Frederick 57--Anna L 53, Anna E 32, Howard E 29, Ada M 22. 423 Elm May Amanda 50--William O 25, Clinton L 20, William O 1, Eliza J. Fourth
Mayneck Lillie 26. School alley Majris John 25. School alley Mease John 41, laborer--Carolina 36, Josephine 14, John 10, Mary 3. Ontario
Meas Charles 18. 503 W Fourth Meck Joseph 17. School alley Meadda Jacob 27. Second
Medlar Charles 49, heater--Catherine 44, Henry F 24, William J 22, Laura E 20. 425 New Medermach Michael 46, Merchant House. 333 Elm Meder Thomas B 27--Emma C 23, Mary 3, Ursna J 5m. Willow
Meder Monica 61--Mary 22, Emma 14, Bartholomew 60. Phila road Megier John 18. School alley Mekaces Michael 34--Pine
Mehan Maggie 17. 605 Fourth Meharri George 37--John 18. Second Mellon Peter 52--Ellen 45, Robert 20, James 18, Joseph 16, Peter 13, John 11, Charles 8. 618 Fifth
Mellon Harry E 11. Philadelphia road Melcar Massy 30. Third Memch Reuben 60. 323 Broad
Memch Carrie 18. 202 New Mendel Mary 27--Flora 6. 503 Pawnee Mendel Hattie 8. 467 Vine
Menges Henry F 35--Camilla 38, George B 12, Harry F 9m. Alaska Mentzell Henry 52, laborer--Henrietta 42, Herman C 23, Annie M 19, Emma M 17, William V 15, Elizabeth 13, George A 11, Gertie M 9, Charles E 7, Melinda H 5, Addie E 3. 801 Third
Mery Joseph 31--Antonica 39, Stellic 16, Henry 9, Michael 7. Northampton ave Mertz John E 36--Lizzie 36, John O 10, David D 8, Gertrude J 5, Mary C 7, Elsie M 5. 425 Elm Mertz Henry 24--Bertha 18, William 2. Second
Merta Charles H 28--Salinda 25, Blanch 3, Howard 1. 606 Buttonwood Merker Frederick 23, 501 W Fourth Mervine J 48, blacksmith--Amelia 41, Ida 21, Frank 17, Cora 15, Lizzie 13, Normam 9, Erwin 6, Jennie 4. Walnut
Mervine Aggie 19. 420 Walnut Messinger William E 30, teacher Box 747--Ella 33, Claude 7, Edith G 6, Abbe C 5, Arthur M 3, Lotta M 2. 506 Cherokee
Messinger John C 24. 506 teacher Cherokee Maberger Lazarus 37. Fourth Metzler Bernhard 36--Mary 34, Hugo 11, George 10, Selma 7, Oscar 6, Minnie 4. Third
Metzler Mack 29--Kate 31. Fifth Metzger Jacob 31, bricklayer--Lizzie 28, Harry 5, George 4. 419 Vine Metzger Ida 22. 418 New
Metollar Michael 22. School alley Metglethey David J 49--Samuel G 19, Edwin H 17, Norman B 14. 435 Vine Meyer Charles 36--Ida 30, Ida 9. Walnut
Meyer Frderick 43, laborer--Susanna 47. Meyer William 36, carpenter--Kate 24. Fifth Meyer Lovinia 69. 29 W Fourth
Meyer Jacob 28. 509-511 Broad Meyers El_as 46--Mary A 46, Bessie V 16, John B 13, Errinnie 6, Henry M 2. 220 Fifth Meyers Joseph 29, slater--Sarah 26, Agnes 7, Frank 3, John 1. 425 Fourth
Meyers James A 47, janitor--Coerelia 46, Cora 21, Lizzie 12, Federick 9. 412 Brodhead Meyers Philip 35, Pacific house 1 to 6 Wyandotte Meyers Robert S 25. 418 Wyandotte
Michael Thomas 49, shoemaker--Amanda 43, William 12, Edna 8, Leon 6, Estella 4, Eva 1. Wood Michael Stephen 32, laborer--Ellen L 33, Howard A 9, Harry L 6, Lillie M 4. Broad Michael Calvin 21--Ellen 20, Franklin 1. Pawnee
Michael Carrie 11. Cherokee Michael Andro 25. 629 Buttonwood Mickdesso John 18. School alley
Mies Charles 38, laborer--Agnes 39, Mary A 12, Rosa 8. Hess alley Migilnyig John 26. School alley Mihalyka Michael 40. Pine
Myjora John 22. Buttonwood Miksch William F 6--Helen M 5, John J 4. 443 Pawnee Miksch Annie 33--Ella 26. 20 W fourth
Mike Joseph 27. 328 Third Mike John 35. 214 Locust Mike John 23. 208 Pine
Miller John T 36, laborer--Massian 33, George A 15, William T 13, Gerty L 12, Ella M 10, Katie L 8, Herbert T 2. 434 Elm Miller Savannah 34. Wood Miller Joseph 44, laborer--Sarah 42, Anna 19, Amanda W 16, Sarah 14, Emaline 12, Robert J 9. 114 Second
Miller John P 57--Maria B 64, Jacob 24, Anna M 20. Phila Road Miller Sarah 19. Phila Road Miller John E 48,--Mary A 45, Emma 20, Edward 18, Samuel 14, Elamina 13, Henry 9. Ontario
Miller Peter A 30--Emma L 32, Ida C 16, John P 10, Emma W 8, Catharine T 6, Joseph 4, Annie B 3. Ontario Miller Alric 44, basketmaker--Anna 41, Robert 13. 603 Ontario Miller George 26, blacksmith--Hermina 30, George F 12, Estella 7, Eva D 2, Ella A 1m. Fourth
Miller Wilson G 27--Levina 28, Stella 6, Harry F 4, Minnie 8m. Ontario Miller Annie E 45--Andrew C 24, Henry 21, John H 18, Conron 16, Lizzie 15. 411 Broadhead ave Miller Ephraim 47--Ellen C 43, William 20, Frank C 18, Eugene D 16, Elmer A 14, Mary A 11, Elsie I 6. Broad
Miller Conrad 30, laborer--Mary A 28, Lizzie 5, Henry 3. Chestnut Miller George H 36, laborer--Sarah 35, Jennie 10, Stewart F 6, Emma 6m. 735 Fourth Miller William F 38--Emma 35, Annie 13, Charles 12, Elsie 11, Robert 4. 209 W. Second
Miller Milton H 36, Janitor--Emma M 35, Calvin E 15, Albert M 13, Lena V 2. Front and Lehigh Miller Andrew E 30--Alice 27, Hazel 5. Laufers Block Miller Alfred W 30--Emma K 28, Harry S 12, William H 10. 509 and 511 Brod
Miller Isaac W 31--Amelia, Herbert. 417 Cherokee Miller James 26--Retta 21, Emily R 1 m. Alley between 3d and 4th Miller William F 58, carpenter--Dianna C 56, Arnold T 24. 430 New
Miller Francis G 57--Catharine 61, Ida M 18. 619 Pawnee Miller Fredrick A 70--Ricker 67. 20 Mechanic Miller John F 30--Eleanora 25. 344 Elm
Miller Eveline 19. 339 Broadhead Miller William 34, laborer--Alice M 34, Oscar R 13, Lizzie B 11. Rennig alley Miller Benjamin 65, machinist--Katura 69. 315 W Fourth
Miller Edward J 22. 454 Vine Miller Walter 18. 440 Seneca Miller Frank J 22. 448 Wyandotte
Miller Harvey 16. 327 Wyandotte Miller Edgar 19. 443 Cherokee Miller Clara 69. 436 Wyandotte
Miller Andrew 33, engineer. 217 Birch Miller Allen R 24. 2 Fourth Miller Frank 32. 13 1/2 Fourth
Miller John 21. 29 W. Fourth Miller Margaret A Krause 63. 467 New Miller George 52, laborer. Walnut
Miller Robert 16, L V R R depot Mill Edwin 35, laborer--Mary 23, Harvey 14, Walter 12, Emma 9, Robert 7, Beulah 2. 516 Wyandotte Mill William 21, teamster. 418 Elm
Mills Samuel J 30--Maggie 25. 22 W 3d Milligan Kate 21. 9 W Third Millen William F 52, carpenter--Kate J 52, Sarah 22, Elizabeth 21, Margaret 17, Thomas 14. 430 New
Miland William 17. 467 Vine Milie John 23. 217 Birch Milernyka Andro 26. School alley
Mindak John 33. School alley Missirt Michael 50--Mary 56, Louisa 22, Sophia 21, Miehael 20. 459 Elm Mish George S 23. 454 Vine
Mitjista Michael 24. Second Mitkolan August 18. Second Mitman William S 22. Merchant Tailor--Lizzie 23, Harry 17. 2 W Fourth
Mitman John 30. Fourth Mitchell Jacob 17. Lehigh Mixcell John B 32--Nettie 27. New
Moblay George 39. W Fourth Mogarm Peter 28. 504 Third Mohr Owen J 38, boss B I C--Amanda 33, Clara J 14, James J 12. Alaska
Mohr Lewis 35--Anna M 31, Herbert R 13, Lotty M 7. 323 Broad Mohr William J 30, laborer--Lizzie 31, Bessie 3. 454 Wyandotte Mohr Henry 62, laborer--Minnie 46. 327 Broad
Mohr Mary F 44. 534 Broad Mohr George 29--Mary 28. Phila road Moll Gertie 19, 2 Fourth
Moll Gertrude C 19--Tillie M 12. 203 Nao Molak John 30--Michael 26. Third Molarck Joseph 22--Stephen 30. School alley
Monna John 38. 504 Third Monna John 30. School alley Monna Michael 36. 504 Third
Mooney Mary E 9. 453 New Montgomery Catherine B 42--May B 16, Annie R 14, George B 10. CorWyandotte and Fourth Mooney John 50. 827 Buttonwood
Moore William 50. 217 Birch Mortiz Henry 52, builder--Sarah M 45, Lila S 20, Minnie M 16, George H 9. 424 New Moritz George M 52--Elizabeth 50. 449 Elm
Moritz Edwin 55, carpenter--Anna R 23, Birdie E 19, Charles F 14. 418 Birch Moritz Helena 52. Phila road Moran John 71, laborer--Sarah 48, John 21, laborer, Ellen 19, Mary 12. 322 Mechanic
Mordaunt Paul 26, laborer--Josephine 24, Annie 20, Frank 19, August 15, Joseph 14, Michael 12. 3 Second Mordaunt Julia 23. 475 Vine Morgan Patrick 50, laborer--Michael 23, William 19, Bridget 45, Mary 15, Partick 13, James 12, Thomas 9, Timothy 7, Fannie 22, Michael 3m. 609 Buttonwood
Morgan Francis 56, laborer--Catherine 59. Alexander 16. 721 Fourth Morgan Samuel R 31--Emma C 30, Robert M 9, Gertrude M 7, Grace M 4. 211 W Second Morgan Reese C 26, machinist--Kate L 24, Earl L 2 . 321 Locust
Morgan John 23. 744 Second Moriuna John 29. Buttonwood Marinna Mary 25--Annie 4, Joseph 2, Andrew 1. Buttonwood
Moriarity Mary 60. 722 Buttonwood Morzinsky Marks 30--Mary 30, Andrew 5, John 4, Elenora 2, Stephen 5m. Mechanic Morgrank George 25. 504 Third
Morrey Peter 23. 10 W Second Moerish Lonis 36--Annie 36, Isaac 4, Rebecca 2, Sarah 1. Philada road Morrison Eliza 58
Morrisey Patrick 55, laborer--Mary 51, James 25, Lizzie 23, Peter 19, Jennie 16, Thomas 15, Mary 11, Patrick 9, Thomas 9m. 214 Mechanic Morrisey Patrick 43, laborer--Maggie 41, John 19. Broad Morrissey Mary 15--Thomas 14, Annie 11, Maggie 8, Eddie 6, Nellie 3, Daniel 8m. Broad
Moser Francis 52, laborer--Annie C 39, Aaron 11. 715 Third Moser Daniel 83--Kate 87. Fifth Moses Amanda 50. 424 Elm
Mosman Charles 22. 448 Vine Moyer Minnie 13. 404 Fourth Moyer Samuel H 34, insurance agent. Broad
Moylan John 38, laborer--Mary A 34, James 15, Sarah 10, Nellie 8, Patrick 6, Thomas 4, Agnes 5 m. Packer ave Moye Charlotta 36--Thomas F 15, Clinton 15, Jennie M 10, Charles W 7, Frederick 3. Broad Moyer Levi 59, laborer--Mary 57, Ida 19. 508 Cherokee
Moyer George W 36--Mary 44, Ida M 16. Ontario Moyer Elmer 26, milkman. 106 Third Mozeno Alfar 27. 504 Third
Munch Mary 38--Robert 9, Albert 8, Arthur 3. Willow Munce George 23. Second Munson Edward 82--Frederick 20. School alley
Munser Ellie 19. 402 Fourth Mumbower Charles 70. Wood Murphy Mary R 20, Teacher. Locust
Murphy Patrick 57--Margaret 48, Anarue 18, Nellie 16, John 13, Dennis 12, Julia 9, William 4, Margaret 2. Locust Murphy Michael 35--Margaretta 38, Elizabeth 17, Bridget 15, Mary 13, Michael 11, James 9, Patrick 7, Ellen 3, William 1. Grand Murphy Michael 28, laborer--Alice 23, Mary 3, Daniel 24. 327 Mechanic
Murphy Patrick 59--Catharine 72. 530 Third Murphy James 48--Annie 47, Annie 17, Bridget 14, Mary 5. 210 Mechanic street Murphy Frank 35--Rosetta 12, Annie 10, Lotta 7, Frank 5. Mechanic
Murphy Ann 50--Matthew 50. Pawnee Murphy Edward 57, carpenter--Agnes 54, Ellen 87. 84 Buttonwood Murphy Bridget 13. 331 Mechanic
Murphy Annie 16. 333 Elm Murphy Mary 16. 419 Third Murphy Annie 30. Packer ave
Murray Michael 50, laborer--Maria 39, Michael 14, Patrick 12, Morton 7. 418 Pine Murray Ann 70--Owen 23. 807 Fourth Murray Susan 19. School alley
Murtaugh John B 32, carpenter--Mary 31, Daisy 10. 626 Pawnee Muschlitz Sylvester W 34--Caroline 32, Emily 9, Mina 7, Daniel W 5, Harvey 3, Ellen 1. Ontario Muschlatiz Clayton 20. Seneca
Muschlitz Jacob 59, laborer--Elizabeth 53, Oliver 13, Gertrude 17, Thomas 20, Anna 19. Laufer's block Musgnung Bernhard 42--Catharine 40, Louisa 18, Minnie 11, Charles 10, Bernhard 8, William 3, George 5 m. Fifth Mushasinyics Andrew 36. Pine
Musselman Samuel 49, supervisor--Catharine 50, Dillie 14, Sallie 8. 109 Elm Myers Robert 38--Anna 37, Minnie 14, Florence 9, Robert 8, Annie 4, Edgar 1. 454 Elm Myers John 35--Emma D 29, Emma D 9, John H 7, Anna E 4. Ontario
Mjitko Michael 33--Mary 28, Frank 8, Jonas 6, Kate 4, Paul 6m, Ludwig 30. Second Nace Harry 21. 449 Vine Nadler Frederick L 35--Tillie A 34. 4 Fourth
Nagle Milton A 38--Ellen 35, Minnie 17, Mamie 13, Bertha 6, Chrles 9. 434 Pawnee Nagle James O 56, milkman--Araminta 45, William 14, Mamie G 12. Brodhead ave. Nagle Washington 41, laborer--Emma 38, Annie 14, Carrie 19, Harry 4. 437 Fifth
Nagle Mary A 71. Third Nagle John 46, laborer--Margaret 42. Third Nagle Morris 32--Ida 28. 26 1/2 W. Third
Natts Annie 18. Second Naylor Mary A 52. 454 Vine Nebo John 37. School alley
Nebleroth William H 46--Marion 11, William 13. Pawnee Neiss Joseph 58--Mary E 42, Charles M 35, John H 23, Frank J 17, Harry B 14, Harvey L 9. 722 Third Nelson Kinloch 28--Brush M 23. 311 Wyandotte
Nelson Emma E 21. 803 Third Nelson Frank 22. 501 Pawnee Nelson Frank 23. 503 W Fourth
Nellis Daniel 52, Rosaly 50, Mary 19, Annie 4. 322 Fourth Nesbitt William 43--Margaretta 37, Essia 17, Joseph E 8, William C 6, Ida A 4, Beulla E 4m. Pawnee Nesbitt Joseph. 420 Pawnee
Newbold Joseph R 35. 402 Fifth Newhard Oscar 35, laborer--Louisa 42, William 13, Robert 10. 2 Second Newhard Benjamin F 45--Annie M 44, Ervin 18, Eddie 15, Robbie 13, Frederick 7, Minnie 5. Pawnee
Newhard Francis 35--Mary E 35, Annie M 6. 347 Broad Newhard William B 38--Pauline 37, Milton W 7. Ontario Newhard Thomas 72, blacksmith--Mary A 65, Newton G 27, Montezuma 21. Walnut
Newbold Mary E 40--Lotta 5, John 18, Oscar 12. 402 Fifth Newman Julius A 40--Mary S 31, Lillie 12, Clara L 9, Henry A 3, Ernst 38. 111 Third Newman William 23, laborer--Meda 22, Lottie 2. Wood
Newman Charles 20. Ontario Newman George 20. W fourth Newmrn Barbara 60. 34 Shawnee
Nickum Emma 26--Williom 6, Clara 3. Brodhead Nickum Laura 15. 703 Cherokee Nicholas William S 42, mason--Hannah S 42, George L 16, Annie A 14, Alma 3. Ontario
Nicholas Andro 39--Susie 30, Annie 8, George 7, Mary 2. Second Nicholas Joseph 28. School alley Nicoles Bingham 24. Second
Nigjsart John 25--Annie 20, Stephen 4m. School alley Noble William 53--Susan A 52, Samuel B 33, Joseph C 22, Emma 20, Myrtie C 12, Hattie 11. 303 Locust Nody Joseph 41. School alley
Noddas John 24. Second Nolan Garrett 42--Johanna 31, Frank 8, Kate 5, Maggie 3, Patrick 1. 609 Third Nolan John 45, laborer--Bridget 40, Kate 10. 902 Buttonwood
Nolon Joseph 25--Ellen 30, Joseph 6m. Linden Nolan Patrick 30--John 20. Fifth Nolf Susan 63. 423 Vine
Nolf Edward 42, laborer--Ellen 30. Wood Nolf Edward 35. 13 1/2 Fourth Noud William 30. 725 Fourth
Novelring Eugene 30--Sarah E 28. 402 Wyandotte Numnard Sarah 53. W Third Oar Enirick 26. School alley
O'Brien Hannah 47--George 21, laborer, Thomas 16, David 15, Alice 13. 320 Shawnee O'Brien John 28, laborer--Ellen 20. 744 Third O'Brien John 40--Bridget 38, John 9, Annie 8, Mary 6, Barney 4, Mack 2. 310 Locust
O'Brien Thomas 62, laborer--Mary 60, Thomas 10. 448 Birch O'Brien Mary 49--Michael 26, Maggie 24, Thomas 11, Terrence 8. 801 Fourth O'Brien Mary M 22, Teacher. 801 Fourth
O'Brien Michael 22, laborer--Annie 24, Kate 3 m. 828 Buttonwood O'Brien Bridget M 50. 10 Second O'Brien James 35. School alley
O'Brien Mary Ann 30. 311 Wyandotte O'Brien John 28, laborer, 12 1/2 W Third street O'Brien Mary 72. 628 Pawnee
Oberly Peter 28. School alley Oberly Michael. School alley Oberlin Michael 20. 425 Fourth
Obermiller Frederick 34. School alley Ocker George 24. 13 Second O'Connell Michael 29--Mary 34, John 25. 725 Fourth
O'Connar James 20. 409 Fourth O'Dam Michael 30. Second O'Donnell James 44, laborer--Theresa 40, Mary 20, Kate 18, Maggie 15, James 12, Bridget 11, Nellie 4, Cornelius 3, John 2. 725 Buttonwood
O'Donnell Mannes 42--Grace 42, Dennis 10, Mary 9, Bella 8, Sarah 7, Grace 4, Jane 2. Mechanic O'Donnell John E 45--Hannah 44, Kate J 16, Bernard 14, Rose A 12, Hugh 10, Mary 8, John 1. 410 Mechanic O'Donnell John 52--Annie 47. 314 Linden
O'Donnell Thomas 50--Mary 49. Fifth O'Donnell Mary 26. 314 Locust O'Donnell Mary 70. 315 Second
O'Donnell Maggie 26, L V Hotel, opp L V depot O'Hare Mary F 22. cor Cherokee and 3d O'Heron John 42--Margaret 39, Mary 14, John 11, Bridget 8, Hannah O 7, Michael 4. 324 Second
Olpp John 50, blacksmith--Matilda 39, George 20, Robert 14, Archibald 8, Stanley 6, Hattie 3. 512 Fifth Oloson Otto 45--Sophia 34, Freda 19, Claud 14, Harry 6, Robert 2. Rennig alley Olt William 64--Elizabeth 45, George 18. 438 Walnut
Olyha John 25. School alley Onafre John 28--Mary 25, George 19, Mary 2. 313 Third Onafre George 22. third
Onderken Iswane 22. School alley O'Neal Owen 36. 317 Second O'Neal Annie B 17--Peter 15, Sarah J 13. 317 Second
O'Neal Samuel 23. 2 Fourth O'Neal Charles J 20. 447 Vine O'Neal Edward 22. W fourth
Onley Blume 21. 449 Vine Opplett Harry J 23, machinist--Jennie C 21, Howard J 3, Bertha A 2m, Francis H 83. 434 Walnut O'Reilly Elizabeth 55--Mary A 30, Mary 25, Charles 23, teamster, Susan 19, Francis 17, John 15. 321 Third
Orlowski Franciskek 30. Second Orner David 23. W Fourth Orner Sallie M 17--Wesley 10. Alaska
Orozgo Miguel 18. 102 W Fourth Oros Joseph 37--Theresa 31, Joseph 12, Mary 10, Julia 7, Michael 5, Stephen 1. School alley Osborn Matthew 19. 440 Seneca
Otckurl Paul 25. 328 Third Ott George W 25, green grocer--Lizzie A 24, Kate R 6, Mary E 4, Robert T 2. 128 Fourth Ott Carrie 50--Carrie 19. Walnut
Ottwan Henry 32. school alley Ottenbacher William 25, butcher--Elizabeth 27, Annie C 4, Charles C 2. 115 Northampton Ovar Joseph 24--Mary 23, Stephen 3. School alley
Oylismy Walgint 20--Mary 25, Annie 22 Paas Paul 19--Michael 24. Second Packer Edward A 41--Martha L 41, Harry E 12. Packer ave
Palf John 11. Meade Parviskey Anton 50--Annie 38, Johanna 4, Wadeck 1. School alley Parkhurst Charles 17. 433 Cherokee
Patton Evan 40, plumber, 507-511 Broad Patterson David W 17. 420 Pawnee Patuna John 24. Third
Patzsa John 19. 328 Third Paul John 25. Second Pauli Christian 55, cigar store--Mary J 52, Lizzie 17, Mary 16, Clara 7. 446 Wyandotte
Pauli Mary 19. 506 Cherokee Paulo John 30--Andro 25. School alley Payne John 43, coachman--Margaret 44, Grace E 18, John F 16, Alvin 14, Clarence 12. 504 W Fourth
Payne Paul 20. 433 Cherokee Pelechasty John 34. 225 Third Penics Ferdinand 32. Fourth
Penvis James 36--Rose 34, Kate J 12, James 10, George N 7, Ella A 5, Sarah 1. 130 Second Peters George 25--Mary 23, John 2, Geo 4 m. School alley Peters Elizabeth A 65. 1414 Cherokee
Peters Joseph 21. Second Peters John 29. 172 Second Peters George 21. Spruce
Petrus John 31. Second Petrie Wm 17. 111 Third Petfield Ann 21. 1727 Fourth
Petrostok John 35. Buttonwood Pettro Joseph 24--Annie 22. School al Phillippi Rudolph 19--Mary 22, Rudolph 5 mos. Eighth
Phillippi Fred 40, laborer--Margaret 35, Harry. Philadelphia road Philips Joseph 40--Stephen 35. 504 Third Phillips Maggie 19. 418 Broad
Phillips Asa E 23. W Fourth Phrofet Dudley 28--Caroline 40, Carrie 3 mos. Philadelphia road Piakub Charles 24. 313 Third
Pick John F 23. Birch Pearson Addison F 33--Emma I 28, Robert D 6, Beulah S 4, Ruth C 3. 440 Seneca Piker George 16. School alley
Pinter Frank 30. School alley Pinter Andrew 20. Lapierre Hotel, 2d Plose Wince 33. School alley
Pokol Daniel 28--Samoy 22, Kalman 2. Pine Polcsak Jacob 32--Annie 32, John 8, Annie 5, Joseph 2, Mary 4m, George 23. 323 Third Polyig John 27. School alley
Polhemus William 21. Birch Polig John 32--Annie 20, John 7m. School alley Polensi John 26. School alley
Polinsik Andrew 20. 321 Third Polynisky Michael 28. 321 Third Polinkie Philip 19. Pine
Polachy John. School alley Polaski John 46. School alley Polschak George 31. Pine
Ponscat Thomas 30--Kate 27. School alley Ponter John 29. Second Ponk Jacob 24. Fourth
Pop John 32--Mary 25, Michael 5, Jimmy 3, Mary 1. School alley Posvik Michael 22--Waronika 21, John 24. 617 Buttonwood Potts Thomas 23. w fourth
Potter George W 38--Phebe E 38, Chas W 13, George G 11, William H 8, Alonzo C 10, Furman S 7. 422 Birch Poolak Peter 27. 214 Locust Powell Benj 37--Ida 32. 519 Cherokee
Powers Maggie 46--Patrick 19, Michael 17, Mary 16, Maggie 13. 617 Fourth Prebolo John 25--Mary 24, Mary 1. School alley Price Isaac 29, Clothing, Gents' Furnishings, Boots, Shoes, &c--Frances 23, Gordon 2, Alfred 1, Harry 23. Corner Third and Elm, h 139 Third
Price Lizzie H 19. 701 Cherokee Priblo Charles 21. School alley Protzman Simeon C 36--Kate 34, Stella 12, Anna May 7, Alburtis H 4. Alaska
Brotzman Katie 23. Meade Purcell Christopher 45--Mary 30, Kate 20, John 18, Maggie 16, Garrett 15, Patrick 13, Christopher 10, Daniel 8, Mary 7. 520 Second Purcell James 60--Mary E 50, John 15, William 12, Alice 8. 705 Third
Purse Patsy 67. 420 Pawnee Putrolyins Wasil 35. Pine Pozybylske Cashmer 27--Victoria 21, Frank 1, Jane 42. Second
Pysert Oliver 23. 462 Birch Quashnak Michael 25. Pine Quier Adeline 47--John P 25, clerk, Allen S 24, Walter C 23, janitor, Harry F 20, Curtis C 18, Irora 14, Emily E 12, James A 9, Stella 8, Robert R 5. 228 W Third
Quier Myras 26--Mary A 23, Lizzie M 2, William H 78, Laura A 7m. Broad Quinn James 35, foreman--Maggie 33, John 8 m. 409 Locust Quinn Ellen 65--Thomas 25, Elsie 11. 810 Second
Quinn Thomas 40--Catharine 37, Annie E 10, Stephen M 9, Thos P 7, John 5. 463 New Quinn Charles 55, landlord--Catharine 54, Catharine 19. 709 Buttonwood Quinlan James 15--Jeremiah 11. 822 Second
Quigney James 28, merchant--Lizzie 23. 116 Third Quigney Michael 30, Marchal House--Daniel 33. 333 Elm Rabo Michael. Third
Rader Milton 48, laborer--Mary 44, John 22. 318 Birch Rader Gottfried 30. Second Radenbach William 35--Ellen 32, Ervin 3. Walnut
Radenbach Alfred 40. Walnut Radley Mary 13. 12 1/2 W Third Ragana Michael 33. 328 Third
Ramon Frederick. 532 Third Rantko Joseph 20--John 21, Andrew 27. Third Randolph Mervin P 21. Packer ave
Rapost Ferdinand 24. Fourth Rapp Eva 66. 508 Cherokee Rapp Conrad 37--Mary 33, William 15, Edward 13, Annie 11, Mamie 10, Alvin 7, Harry 3, Emma 7m. Philadelphia road
Raslootz Joseph 23. School alley Rassler Ella 18. 12 W Fourth Ratleo Clem C 18--Charles B 18. Brodhead ave
Rathburn Robert 30--Emily 22. Front Rathburn Mary 30. 435 Seneca Rathbone Hannah 68--Hannah 17. 50 Pawnee
Rawle Mary J 40--James 21, Juliet 16. Packer ave Rayen James 60--Hannah 51, Michael 22, Jeremiah 20, Mary 18, Martin 132. 410 Fourth Rayeur Francis 72, laborer--Catherine 65, Francis 33, Eugene 33. 326 4th
Rayeur August 36, policeman--August 15, James 12, Michael 9, Philip 7, Marion 3. 220 Second Rayeur Michael 40, potter--Mary 38, Louis J 19, Michael 15, John 6. 309 Fourth Rayeur August 39--Bridget 33, Marion 13, Eugene 11, Daniel 9, Kate 3, Dennis 7 mos. 509 Third
Rayeur Patrick 45--Ellen 45, Thomas 18. 300 Second Raymon Wilson 30--Ellen 26. 422 4th Reagah Dennis 34, laborer--Annie 34, Dennis 9, Mary 6, Michael 4, Daniel 3, Cornelius 10 m. 411 Locust
Reagan William 45--Bridget 42, John 16, Ellen 13, William 10. 11 Second Keagan Cornelius 60--Ann 60. 312 Mechanic Reagan Michael 36, laborer--Augustine 36, James L 14. Spring alley
Reagan Thomas 22. 303 Third Reddin Thomas H 43--Bessie 38, John 12, Lizzie 3. 907 Buttonwood Redline John 63--Matilda 58. 450 New
Reese Arnold K 21. 442 Cherokee Reeser Lizzie 12. Hess alley Reed Whinbut 31--Laura F 28, Estella L 4, August 2, Oscar 29, Lillie 17. Broad
Reilly Patrick 31--Hannah 32, John 2, Mary 4 m. 412 Fourth Reilly Mary 50--Joseph 24, Mamie 18. 712 Buttonwood Reilly Terence M 43-- Mary Ann E 35, Ellen T 12, Sarah 10, Catherine 6. 313 Fifth
Reilly Bridget 57--James 29, engineer, Francis 27, Mary 21, John 18, Lizzie 14. Third Reilly Francis 52--Margaret 39, Bridget 16, James 13, Daniel 10, Edward 7. 117 Third Reilly Annie 50--James B 27, engineer, Bridget 25, Kate 22, John 20, boiler maker. 604 Pawnee
Reilly John 26. 217 Birch Reilly Loven 33--Sarah 39, Gertrude 13. 427 Fifth Reilly Susanna 54. 430 Elm
Reinbold Charles H 59, stone cutter, Nannie 63, Franklin 28. 307 Fifth Reinbold Albert 30, railreader--Annabella 25. 211 Fifth Reinbold William 21--Laura 16. 122 3d
Reichard Henry 59--Matilda 56. 519 Pawnee Reichard Lilly 14. 467 Vine Reickel Charles E 41--Anna L 34, Clarence E 10, Frederick T 5. 2 Third
Reinhard Quintus 29, laborer--Annie 23, Raymond 3, Charles 1. 624 Pawnee Reinhard Lavinia 30, Wilson I 15, Arthur M 12, Hary 10, Jennie Q 5. 325 Broad Reid John T 20. 470 Vine
Reigel Isaac M 46--Sarah E 41, John I 19, Samuel S 18, Susie V 15, Mary V 10. 523 Cherokee Reinert Cheston A 36--Sallie A 34. Pawnee Remely David 37, teamster--Rebecca 35, Erwin O 18, Albert 16, Harry 12, Emma 10, Katie C 8, Leidy G 8, Leigh G 6, Edna M 4, Franklin 3m. Alaska
Remely Robert 23--Atline S 21, Mabel I 1. Alaska Rentz Sigmund 42--Annie 36, Emma 15, Charles 13, John 10, Annie 6, Katie 2, Henry 1. Wood Rentz Howard 36--Anna J 33. Philadelphia road
Rennig Charles W 51--Julian 45, Alice D 26, Laura G 24, Annie L 19, Julia L 17. 417 New Renning Mary I 30. W Fourth Rennig Catharine 55. Rennig alley
Renkey John 62--Emma 51, Plime 22, Francis 25, Alvin 18, Eddie 17, Gertrude 15. 423 Brodhead Repsher Henry 29--Kate 27, Joseph 4, Annie 3, John 2, Samuel 1m. 18 Mechanic Resh Eugene 21. Graham court
Ressner Charles 49--Maria 47, George 11, Bertha 9, Frederick 7. Grand Reynolds Bartholomew 28, steel mill--Lizzie 28, James 4, Reter 3, Annie 2. 527 Third Reynolds Bartholomew 54--Rosa 50, John 24, Annie 16, Valentine 11. 728 Fourth
Reynolds Edward 20. 320 W fourth Rohn John D 40--Lizzie 40, Herbert 6. Locust Rhoad Robert G 18--Carrie 17. 703 Cherokee
Rhoad Stephen A 42--Ella E 39, Wilmer G 16, Mabel 5. 213 Northampton Rhoad George W 40, Merchant--Kennith A 5 m, Harry 18. Wyandotte Rhoad Charles A 57--Elizabeth 54. 452 Vine
Rhoad Lucinda 14. Walnut Rhoad Arthur 21. 448 Vine Rich Frederick 20. 3 1/2 Fonrth
Rich John 28--Clara 28, Mildred 1. Walnut Rich Frederick 22. Walnut Rich Emily 14. Cherokee
Rice Marcus 34, milk dealer--Mary N 33, Sarah 11, Minnie 8, Lillie M 4, Carrie A 3 m. Rennig alley Rice James B 43--Matilda 45, Ida R 15. Mechanic Rice Quintes 36, laborer--Tillie 35, Robert C 14, Sadie M 6. 4 Second
Rice Charles 45--Ellen 41. 439 Pawnee Rice Elmer 14--Herbert 8. 439 Pawnee Rice Henry 50, carpenter--Mary A 50, Cecilia 20, William H 18, Albert 15. Walnut
Rice Erwin 24, brass moulder--Ida F 22. Florence T 1. Pawnee Rice Joseph 40. 226 Third Rice Mather 9. 215 Northampton
Rice Isabella 23. Richter Julius 63--Caroline 58, Lullies 21, Amelia 19, Mary 15. 210 Second Richter Albert 25, moulder--Susan 24, Minnie 1. 213 Birch
Richard Henry 31--Frances 29, Harry 6, Edward J 5, Anna M 3, Agatha 4m. Walnut Richards M Alton 25, principal High School--Minnie J 24. 323 W Fourth Richards Stewart 23. Eighth
Richards George 39. 711 Third Richards Frank 18. Brodhead Richards George 20. 460 Vine
Richman Samuel 37, laborer--Ella 43, Warren 4, Baby 1m. 11 Dakota Richardson Francis 22. 2 Second Rickert William C 42, carpenter--Ellen 33. Broad
Ricket Clayton H 14. Broad Richnitzer Alexandria 14. Second Riehl Joseph E 30--Ida 25, William 5, Edward 3. Buttonwood
Right Lewis 18. 20 W fourth Riley Mark M 32--Catharine 27, William 7, Estella A 5. Bither alley Riley William 32. 429 Wyandotte
Riley Hugh 50, laborer. 12 1/2 W Third Rinker William 48--Anna 46, Lillie 20, Emily 18. Walnut Rinker J Stewart 23--Lillie A 20. Walnut
Rinker John 23. 10 W Second Rinker Severin 70. 424 New Rinkoes John 28. School alley
Ritter Owen 56, carpenter--Mary E 46 , Emma 22, Harvey 20, George 17. 13 W Third Ritter Henry 51, laborer--Catherine 47, Harris 23. 598 Philadelphia road Ritter Martin 65--Rebecca 67. Walnut
Ritter George 26, carpenter--Anna 23, William 4 mos. 25 Fourth Ritter Joseph 21--Amanda 20, Charles H 3 mos. 411 Pawnee Ritter Oscar 24--Amanda 26, Harry E 8, Wallace E 6, Mattie E 4, Theodore O 1. 417 Pawnee
Ritter Edwin P 26--Emma 23, William 2 mos. 5 W Third Ritter Mahlon 29--Mary 29, Charles N 3, Marion 4 mos. 718 Cherokee Ritter Daniel F 61--Mary 57. 714 Cherokee
Ritter Owen B 48--Sallie 50, Harry L 23, Hannah 18. 315 Broad Ritter Milton 36--Emily E 40, Mattie T 6, Elizabeth T 4. Broad Ritter Morris 34. 65 Wyandotte
Ritter Llewellyn D 23. 450 New Ritter Oscar 18. 419 W Fourth Ritter Samuel 22. 16 W Fourth
Roach Miles 52--Ellen 47, Bridget 17, Peter 15, Nellie 9, Jennie 5. 514 5th Roach John 26, laborer--Ellen 25, Ellen 10 mos. 803 Fourth Roach Garrett 24, saloon--Rosanna 24, Bartley 9 mos. 201 Third
Roach Samuel 18--Hayden 15. 9 West Third Roach Bartholomew 78. 825 Buttonwood Roach Ellen 50. 828 Buttonwood
Roberts Edward 11--Frank 6. Philadelphia road Robison Lewis A 16. Ontario Robison Mary 67. cor Cherokee and 3d
Rockweiller Joseph 64, laborer--Vabberger 64, Otto 34, cigar maker, Edward 31, laborer, Emma 37. Walnut Rockel John A 32, Henrietta 40. 408 Walnut Rodgers Patrick 50--Mary 49, Marcella 25, Eugene 21, John 16, Edward 14, William 7. 229 Third
Rodgers G Asher 25, undertaker--Allavesta 54. 7 W Fourth Rodgers Cecilia 40--Joseph H 23, Robert F 19, William H 15, Herman H 12. 28 Third Rodgers David E 22. 2 Fourth
Rodney Annie 33. 441 Vine Roesch Joseph 46--Varonica 48, Herman 9. Broad Ropo George 25. School alley
Roller Clara E 21. 31 Birch Romig Frank B 45, laborer--Angelina 43. Fourth Romey Annie 27. W third
Ross David 54--Mary 48, Emma 27, Harry 20, Finey 7. 503 W Fourth Ross Charles E 25, contractor--Mary J 24, Edith A 3 m. 501 W Fourth Ross Josephine 31--Mary 7. 26 Fourth
Ross Lorenty 25. Rosgonny Andro 24. Second Rostocky Michael 39. 328 Third
Roth Richard 30--Lucy 30, George 8, Hattie 6, Richard R 3. 535 Broad Roth Wilson F 39--Elimina C 39, Harry J 16, Charles F 11, Carrie M 8. 469 New Roth Oliver E 24, clerk--L F 25. 701 Cherokee
Roth Joseph 29, laborer--Mary S 34, John 4, Agnes 5 m. Ontario Roth Charles W 50, clerk L U --Kate A 50. 413 Pawnee Roth Ella 28. 511 Wyandotte
Rothrock Peter J 42--Annie C 38, Carrie J 18, Hattie M 13, Robert S 10, Daniel 65. 504 Cherokee Rothrock Charles 78--Levina 67, Kate 70, Amelia C 41. 438 Birch Rothrock Elizabeth 84. Ontario
Rothrock Elizabeth 68. 111 Fourth Rotler Joseph 27. Itaska Roughly Annie 40--Hugh 7. Fifth
Roughen John 29--Budget 27, Patrick 4, Mary 2. 212 Mechanic Rowan Peter 70--Catherine 50, William Tomas 20. 311 Fourth Rowah Maggie 9. 723 Fourth
Rowland George W 32--Ida 30, Nellie 4. 435 Wyandotte Rownyk John 18. Pine Rosak Andrew 32. 208 Pine
Rojak Locrak 22. Pine Rojak John 35. School alley Rubenstine Lizzie 20--Helen 23. Fourth
Rubeck Peter 24. Second Ruban Hulda 20. 323 New Ruchty Joseph 60--Mary 53, Johanna 21, Maggie 19. 413 Third
Rudolph William H 44, clerk--Sabina 41. 507 Pawnee Rudolph Eliza 69. 417 Pawnee Rufe Samuel 42--Sarah 38, Lizzie 18. Eighth
Ruhf Walter 26--Lizzie 21, Robert 4, Raymond 2. 214 Fifth Ruhf James 35, blacksmith--Rosa K 33, George W 14. Ontario Ruhf Martin 36, laborer--Eliza 45. Phila Road
Rulison Nelson S 47--Helen D 21, Blanch S 18, Edith S 15, Constance 13. 4 Cherokee Rumsperger Heroneus 45--Christiana 41, Mary 12, Anton 10, Ann 5, Hlena 2. Wood Rumsberger Roelie 39. 108 Second
Russell Mary 50--William 22. 326 Second Ruth William H 41, engineer--May 38, Mary C 18, Ellen C 14, Mabel R 8, William T 3, Howard L 7m. Fourth Ruth Stephen 32, laborer--Araminda 32, Araminda 9, Annie 6, George 7m, Thomas 65. Rennig alley
Ruth Ellen 46--Robert 20, George 19, James 15. 803 Third Ruth George 65, coachman--Elizabeth 62, Edwin 24. 440 Vine Ruth George 27--Annie 30, Emlie 11. 407 Fifth
Ruth John A 30. 418 Wyandotte Ruthart Harry 20. 450 Elm Ruttana Stephen 22. Third
Ryan Michael 43, laborer--Bridget 43, William 16, Eliza 12, Michael 11, Mary 9, Kate 7, Julia 5, Jeremiah 3. 438 Elm Ryan Michael 55--Ellen 52, Michael 21, Maggie 17, Mary 13, James 10. Meade Ryan Johanna 37--John 38. Fourth
Ryan Philip 30--Mary 25, Agnes 6, John 3. Phila Road Ryan Catherine 80. 732 Buttonwood Ryan Bridget 56. Willow
Ryan Maggie 30. 802 Third Ryer Joseph 53--Madeline 54, Mary 19. Ontario   

Home         Communities         Links        South Bethlehem